IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

Cork Institute of Technology

Long NameCork Institute of Technology
Short NameCIT
AddressRossa Avenue, Bishopstown, Co. Cork, Ireland.
Note 
College Urlhttp://www.cit.ie
Club Url 
MapMap (Map of all colleges)

Related Colleges: Cork Regional Technical College

Map of CIT

Table of Contents:
Trophies won by Cork Institute of Technology
ChampionshipTrophyGoldSilverBronze
IUAA XCMale Team Competition 1 x  1 silver medals   

Athletes competing per season for Cork Institute of Technology

Athletes competing per season

Indoors Male Records
EventAthleteCollegeMarkDate
60mDerek DuffCIT7.112006-12-02
60mHSean O'SullivanCIT9.212002-12-06
200mPaddy O'GormanCIT22.862004-02-07
400mCathal OwensCIT49.742013-02-01
800mTony LilleyCIT1:59.851999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
1500mMark HanrahanCIT3:52.802011-02-05
2000mWMark DineenCIT9:15.682007-12-09
3000mMark O'SullivanCIT8:53.312014-02-07
35lbWfDPaul HazlerCIT7.912010-02-13
4x200mDanny AllenCIT95.402013-02-01
4x200mRobert BennettCIT95.402013-02-01
4x200mKaodichinma OgbeneCIT95.402013-02-01
4x200mCathal OwensCIT95.402013-02-01
CEJoe BarryCIT24992010-02-13
HJChristopher CrowleyCIT1.892005-12-10
LJTimothy HarringtonCIT6.862011-02-05
PVThomas HoulihanCIT4.202014-02-07
SPPaul HazlerCIT12.402009-02-15
TJTomas LapinskasCIT11.572013-02-01
T&F Male Records
EventAthleteCollegeMarkDate
100mPaddy O'GormanCIT10.702005-04-22
110mHChristopher CrowleyCIT16.502006-04-21
200mCarl MacNamaraCIT22.132008-04-19
400mPaddy O'GormanCIT49.292004-04-16
400mHCathal OwensCIT57.562013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
800mTony LilleyCIT1:54.482001-04-21
1500mJason FahyCIT3:59.592007-04-14
3000mSCMark O'SullivanCIT10:18.232014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
3000mWMark DineenCIT14:13.002008-04-19
5000mJames GruffertyCIT15:08.882013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
10000mJames McGeeCIT31:57.392001-04-20
35lbWfDEoin MurphyCIT8.322012-04-21
4x100mPaul StackCIT44.782013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
4x100mRobert BennettCIT44.782013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
4x100mKaodichinma OgbeneCIT44.782013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
4x100mAlan MurnaneCIT44.782013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
4x400mJason FahyCIT3:24.272007-04-14
4x400mCarl MacNamaraCIT3:24.272007-04-14
4x400mLiam O'Brien (OYD)CIT3:24.272007-04-14
4x400mIan TivyCIT3:24.272007-04-14
CEChristopher CrowleyCIT31922006-04-21
DTPaul HazlerCIT43.412009-04-25
HJChristopher CrowleyCIT1.992006-04-21
HTPaul HazlerCIT52.112009-04-25
JTTom ConroyCIT51.282001-04-21
LJTimothy HarringtonCIT6.592011-04-29
PVThomas HoulihanCIT4.402011-04-30
PVThomas HoulihanCIT4.402012-04-21
PVThomas HoulihanCIT4.402013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
PVThomas HoulihanCIT4.402014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
SPJohn HobbsCIT12.092011-04-29
TJTimothy HarringtonCIT12.312011-04-30
Indoors Female Records
EventAthleteCollegeMarkDate
60mElaine HigginsCIT8.231999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
60mHJennifer McCarthyCIT10.191999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
200mElaine HigginsCIT28.591999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
800mRachael O'SheaCIT2:20.472013-02-01
3000mNoreen Mackey (OYD)CIT11:46.652012-02-04
4x200mEileen KellyCIT118.351999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
4x200mJennifer McCarthyCIT118.351999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
4x200mAisling LawlorCIT118.351999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
4x200mElaine HigginsCIT118.351999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
8kgWfDDiane CashmanCIT6.152002-12-07
HJJennifer McCarthyCIT1.601999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
LJSinead O'ConnorCIT5.172012-02-04
SPDiane CashmanCIT9.882001-12-08
TJSinead O'ConnorCIT11.082014-02-07
T&F Female Records
EventAthleteCollegeMarkDate
100mElaine HigginsCIT13.192000-04-14
100mHSinead O'ConnorCIT19.222013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
200mAvril KellyCIT27.682001-04-20
400mHDenise McCarthyCIT86.562002-04-19 to 2002-04-20
800mRachael O'SheaCIT2:17.052014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
1500mCatherine KeohaneCIT5:00.702005-04-23
1500mWKathleen MadiganCIT9:02.252009-04-25
3000mMartina FialovaCIT11:45.762012-04-21
3000mSCNoreen Mackey (OYD)CIT13:57.122012-04-21
5000mNoreen Mackey (OYD)CIT20:28.222012-04-20
20lb WfDBarbara McAllisterCIT4.952010-04-24
4x100mElaine HigginsCIT55.761999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
4x100mSerena ProutCIT55.761999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
4x100mAisling LawlorCIT55.761999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
4x100mEileen KellyCIT55.761999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
4x400mCeline O'SheaCIT4:43.312014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
4x400mJoy O'LearyCIT4:43.312014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
4x400mSinead O'ConnorCIT4:43.312014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
4x400mRachael O'SheaCIT4:43.312014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
8kgWfDBarbara McAllisterCIT5.882008-04-19
CESinead O'ConnorCIT19692013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
DTDiane CashmanCIT31.492002-04-19 to 2002-04-20
HJJennifer McCarthyCIT1.602000-04-14
HTEileen KellyCIT31.861999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
JTNiamh O'RiordanCIT29.432001-04-20
LJSinead O'ConnorCIT5.102013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
SPNiamh O'RiordanCIT10.102001-04-20
TJSinead O'ConnorCIT11.062014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
Most appearances for Cork Institute of Technology
RankAthleteDate RangeAppearances
1Liam O'Brien2004-02-06 to 2010-04-2336
2Paddy O'Gorman1999-12-03 to 2005-04-2234
3Carl MacNamara2005-04-22 to 2009-04-2432
4Cathal Owens2010-02-13 to 2013-04-1226
5Danny Allen2011-02-05 to 2014-04-1125
6Sean O'Sullivan2002-12-06 to 2004-04-1624
7Sinead O'Connor2012-02-04 to 2014-04-1124
8Martin O'Sullivan2011-11-12 to 2014-04-1122
9John Collins2008-11-15 to 2014-03-0822
10Tony Lilley1999-03-06 to 2002-04-1922
11Patricia Lange2009-11-14 to 2013-04-1222
12Noreen Mackey2007-02-24 to 2012-04-2021
13Kaodichinma Ogbene2013-02-01 to 2014-04-1121
14Robert Bennett2012-04-20 to 2014-04-1119
15Roisin Mulcahy2011-04-29 to 2014-03-0819
16Michael O'Regan2008-11-15 to 2011-04-2919
17Stephen Lynch2005-11-19 to 2008-03-0817
18Mark Dineen2005-11-19 to 2009-04-2417
19Ian Tivy2005-11-19 to 2008-03-0817
20Willie Hughes2009-11-14 to 2013-02-0117
Meets hosted by Cork Institute of Technology
DateChampionshipVenueResultsRacesAthletesNote
2014-03-08IUAA XCCorkView2178 
2010-03-13IUAA XCCorkView2182Held in conjunction with the ISAA Championships
2002-04-19MultieventsBishopstownView27 
2002-04-19 to 2002-04-20T&FBishopstownView67280 
2000-02-26IUAA XCCarraig Na bhFearView2146