IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

University of Ulster

Long NameUniversity of Ulster
Short NameUU
AddressShore Road, Newtownabbey, Co. Antrim BT37 0QB, Northern Ireland.
Note 
College Urlhttp://www.ulster.ac.uk
Club Url 
Map 

Related Colleges: New University of Ulster

Table of Contents:
Trophies won by University of Ulster
ChampionshipTrophyGoldSilverBronze
IndoorsFemale Team Competition1 x  1 gold medals  2 x  2 silver medals   
IndoorsMale Team Competition1 x  1 gold medals   4 x  4 bronze medals  
IUAA XCOverall Team Competition 2 x  2 silver medals  1 x  1 bronze medals  
IUAA XCFemale Team Competition 1 x  1 silver medals  3 x  3 bronze medals  
IUAA XCMale Team Competition 4 x  4 silver medals  5 x  5 bronze medals  
T&FOverall Team Competition1 x  1 gold medals   5 x  5 bronze medals  
T&FFemale Team Competition1 x  1 gold medals  1 x  1 silver medals  5 x  5 bronze medals  
T&FMale Team Competition 2 x  2 silver medals  1 x  1 bronze medals  
T&FJumps Trophy 2 x  2 silver medals   
T&FThrows Trophy1 x  1 gold medals    
T&FSprints Trophy 1 x  1 silver medals   
T&FMiddle Distance Trophy  1 x  1 bronze medals  

Athletes competing per season for University of Ulster

Athletes competing per season

Indoors Male Records
EventAthleteCollegeMarkDate
60mDean AdamsUU6.922013-02-01
60mHTom ReynoldsUU8.392011-02-05
200mJohn HoustenUU22.692012-02-04
400mAlister WoodsUU53.132011-02-05
800mJames McIlroyUU1:56.072010-02-13
1500mDaniel Mooney (OYD)UU3:54.252011-02-05
2000mWBrian O'DonnellUU8:06.501998-12-11 to 1998-12-12
3000mKevin SeawardUU8:36.212005-12-11
35lbWfDJeremy HarperUU9.292006-12-03
4x200mJohnny Davis (OYD)UU95.352005-12-11
4x200mKenny ElliottUU95.352005-12-11
4x200mStephen HoggUU95.352005-12-11
4x200mSean McMahonUU95.352005-12-11
CETom ReynoldsUU35682011-02-05
HJAdam McMullanUU1.852011-02-05
LJAdam McMullanUU7.322012-02-04
PVKyle CorriganUU3.802005-12-11
SPJeremy HarperUU14.132006-12-03
TJAlan KennedyUU14.702009-02-14
T&F Male Records
EventAthleteCollegeMarkDate
100mDean AdamsUU10.772009-04-25
110mHTom ReynoldsUU14.812011-04-29
200mNigel WatsonUU21.901989-05-05 to 1989-05-06
400mNigel CarlisleUU49.081999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
400mHJason HarveyUU53.122013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
800mDaniel Mooney (OYD)UU1:53.042011-04-29
1500mSeamus McCannUU3:46.801987-05-08 to 1987-05-09
3000mSCD. GawnUU9:45.301985-05-03 to 1985-05-04
3000mWBrian O'DonnellUU13:00.801996-04-19 to 1996-04-20
5000mBobby FarrenUU14:39.501993-04-23 to 1993-04-24
10000mPeter O'DonoghueUU31:44.001992-04-24 to 1992-04-25
35lbWfDJeremy HarperUU9.662008-04-19
4x100mDean AdamsUU41.842013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
4x100mJason HarveyUU41.842013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
4x100mJohn Housten (OYD)UU41.842013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
4x100mAdam McMullanUU41.842013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
4x400mKerrin YoungUU3:21.711999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
4x400mDavid ReidUU3:21.711999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
4x400mNigel CarlisleUU3:21.711999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
4x400mDavid MurphyUU3:21.711999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
CETom ReynoldsUU33522011-04-29
DTJeremy HarperUU45.702006-04-22
HJRicky RobinsonUU2.051985-05-03 to 1985-05-04
HTChristopher SummersUU33.702009-04-25
JTNigel CarlisleUU54.041998-04-24 to 1998-04-25
LJAdam McMullanUU7.552014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
PVBrendan McConvilleUU4.001999-04-24
SPJeremy HarperUU13.392006-04-21
TJAlan KennedyUU15.192010-04-24
Indoors Female Records
EventAthleteCollegeMarkDate
60mAmy FosterUU7.442012-02-04
60mHSusanne AlletseeUU9.482009-02-14
200mAnna BoyleUU25.442004-12-04
400mElaine McCafferyUU57.062006-12-03
800mLyndsey MonteithUU2:15.472005-12-11
1500mMary Margaret MeadeUU4:45.901999-12-03 to 1999-12-04
1500mWAnn-Marie KaneUU8:22.452005-12-11
3000mMary Margaret MeadeUU9:54.401999-12-03
20lb WfDLynsey GloverUU6.202010-02-13
4x200mKathryn CarsonUU105.362006-12-03
4x200mElaine McCafferyUU105.362006-12-03
4x200mMichelle RodgersUU105.362006-12-03
4x200mLeigh WhitesideUU105.362006-12-03
8kgWfDLaura KerrUU8.742006-12-03
CESusanne AlletseeUU32792009-02-15
HJLinzi HerronUU1.632010-02-13
LJMandy Gault (OYD)UU5.572006-12-03
PVClaire WilkinsonUU3.952014-02-07
SPEva MasseyUU14.992001-12-08
TJFiona HillUU10.962014-02-07
T&F Female Records
EventAthleteCollegeMarkDate
100mAmy FosterUU11.732011-04-29
100mHJudith RogersUU13.801985-05-04
200mAmy FosterUU23.952011-04-30
400mElaine McCafferyUU55.342006-04-22
400mHAnnie LeonardUU61.801986-05-02 to 1986-05-03
800mUrsula McKeeUU2:12.701989-05-05 to 1989-05-06
1500mUrsula McKeeUU4:31.501987-05-09
1500mWAnn-Marie KaneUU8:20.352007-04-14
3000mUrsula McKeeUU9:40.241988-04-29 to 1988-04-30
3000mSCEva McNelisUU12:42.752006-04-22
5000mJill BruceUU17:07.801996-04-19 to 1996-04-20
20lb WfDLynsey GloverUU6.382010-04-24
4x100mLeigh WhitesideUU48.092006-04-22
4x100mElaine McCafferyUU48.092006-04-22
4x100mMandy GaultUU48.092006-04-22
4x100mAnna BoyleUU48.092006-04-22
4x400mElaine McCafferyUU3:52.322007-04-14
4x400mLyndsey MonteithUU3:52.322007-04-14
4x400mMichelle RodgersUU3:52.322007-04-14
4x400mWendy DavisUU3:52.322007-04-14
8kgWfDLaura KerrUU8.542007-04-14
CEMandy GaultUU30732006-04-21
DTKathy HetheringtonUU41.682014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
HJUrsula FayUU1.701989-05-05 to 1989-05-06
HTLynsey Glover (OYD)UU39.592011-04-30
JTLaura KerrUU48.522006-04-21
JToH. TintoUU33.191991-05-03 to 1991-05-04
LJMandy GaultUU5.702006-04-21
PVClaire Wilkinson (OYD)UU3.862013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
SPEva MasseyUU13.582010-04-23
TJMary DevlinUU11.641999-04-23 to 1999-04-24
Most appearances for University of Ulster
RankAthleteDate RangeAppearances
1Sean McMahon2005-12-10 to 2011-04-2953
2Michelle Rodgers2001-12-07 to 2008-04-1853
3Mandy Gault2003-04-25 to 2007-04-1337
4Anna Boyle2001-12-07 to 2006-04-2136
5John Housten2010-02-13 to 2013-04-1236
6Sinead Peoples2001-12-07 to 2006-04-2132
7Dean Adams2009-04-24 to 2014-02-0731
8Lyndsey Monteith2004-12-03 to 2011-04-2927
9Lynsey Glover2007-04-13 to 2011-04-2927
10Elaine McCaffery2003-11-22 to 2007-04-1326
11Kenny Elliott2003-04-25 to 2006-04-2125
12Leigh Whiteside2005-12-10 to 2010-04-2324
13Ann-Marie Kane2005-11-19 to 2011-03-1222
14Adam McMullan2011-02-05 to 2014-04-1121
15Kathryn Carson2006-12-02 to 2010-02-1320
16Richard Tsang2010-02-13 to 2014-04-1119
17Mark Hay2011-04-29 to 2014-04-1119
18Daragh McDaid1999-04-23 to 2004-04-1618
19Stephen Hogg2005-12-10 to 2008-04-1818
20Jeremy Harper2005-12-10 to 2008-04-1818
Meets hosted by University of Ulster
DateChampionshipVenueResultsRacesAthletesNote
2013-03-09IUAA XCJordanstownView2172Held in conjunction with schools XC
2009-03-07IUAA XCJordanstownView2134Held in conjunction with the ISAA Championships
2006-04-21 to 2006-04-22T&FAntrim ForumView63220 
2002-03-09IUAA XCColeraineView2132 
1996-04-19 to 1996-04-20T&FAntrim ForumView62216 
1993-03-06IUAA XCColeraineView283 
1983-03-12IUAA XCColeraineView2122