IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2005-06-07 Celtic International Track and Field

ChampionshipCeltic T&F
VenueAntrim Forum
Date2005-06-07
HostNIAF
NoteNorthern Ireland U23 v. Irish Universities v. Leinster U23
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Kathryn CarsonNI U2312.827
2Hannah LewisNI U2312.945
3Dawn KellyIUAA13.124
 Donna LennonGuest13.40 
4Elaine HarringtonIUAA13.843

100m Hurdles

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Mary McLoone (OYD)IUAA16.377
2Stacy MullanNI U2316.525
3Mandy GaultNI U2321.004

200m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Michelle RodgersIUAA26.007
2Kathryn CarsonNI U2326.205
3Leigh WhitesideNI U2326.404
4Dawn KellyIUAA26.803

400m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Michelle RodgersIUAA57.047
 Christine LongGuest57.60 
 Kelly ReidGuest58.10 
2Katie NearyNI U2360.265
3Christine WallaceNI U2362.894

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Mary McLoone (OYD)IUAA64.027
2Dawn KellyIUAA64.135
 Jo PattersonGuest66.77 
3Erin MullanNI U2369.144
4Rowena FairNI U2375.623

800m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Lyndsey MonteithIUAA2:14.907
2Kerry Harty (OYD)IUAA2:18.105
3Sasha HooksNI U232:21.704
4Kelly Ann SpeightNI U232:23.303
 Jenny MooreGuest2:25.40 

1500m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Lyndsey FreelNI U234:43.207
2Aoife BradyIUAA4:55.395
3Rachel GibsonNI U234:56.254
 Claire McKillopGuest4:57.72 

3000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Aoife BradyIUAA10:37.347
2Ruth GiullespieNI U2310:42.975
3Daniele FeganNI U2310:46.824
4Norah Daly (OYD)IUAA12:03.153

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherNI U2349.337
12A.N. OtherNI U2349.337
13A.N. OtherNI U2349.337
14A.N. OtherNI U2349.337
21A.N. OtherIUAA51.785
22A.N. OtherIUAA51.785
23A.N. OtherIUAA51.785
24A.N. OtherIUAA51.785

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherIUAA4:04.807
12A.N. OtherIUAA4:04.807
13A.N. OtherIUAA4:04.807
14A.N. OtherIUAA4:04.807
21A.N. OtherNI U234:09.805
22A.N. OtherNI U234:09.805
23A.N. OtherNI U234:09.805
24A.N. OtherNI U234:09.805

Discus

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Rachel AkersIUAA35.027
2Karen HealyL U2333.535
3Rhiannon McNallyNI U2330.364
4Sarah CormackIUAA27.413
5Caoimhe Vallely-GilroyNI U2327.012

Hammer

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Rhiannon McNallyNI U2350.807
2Rachel AkersIUAA47.285
3Karen HealyL U2343.104
4Lynsey GloverNI U2334.953

High Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Rosemary DanielIUAA1.757
2Lyndsey HerronNI U231.705
3Helen BuckleyIUAA1.604
4Claire WilkinsonNI U231.603

Javelin

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Laura KerrIUAA46.457
2Kerry HarveyNI U2331.745
3Caitlin KetelaarNI U2330.234
4Sarah CormackIUAA29.753

Long Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Mandy GaultNI U235.377
 Lyndsey HerronGuest5.28 
2Hannah LewisNI U235.225
3Elaine HarringtonIUAA5.084
4Mary McLoone (OYD)IUAA5.053
 Jenny CurranGuest4.31 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Claire WilkinsonNI U232.757
2Sara CormackIUAA2.155

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Rhiannon McNallyNI U2310.857
2Rosemary DanielIUAA9.265
3Caoimhe Vallely-GilroyNI U238.774
4Helen BuckleyIUAA8.403

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Rosemary DanielIUAA11.667
2Mary McLoone (OYD)IUAA11.425
3Jennifer QuinnNI U2310.274
4Stephanie KeysNI U2310.253

Male

100m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Jason SmythNI U2311.267
2Jonathan Miller (OYD)IUAA11.445
 Mark HopkinsGuest11.51 
3Caolan FlannaganNI U2311.554
4Peter StaffordL U2311.623

110m Hurdles

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Jonathan Miller (OYD)IUAA15.777
2Philip Kearney (OYD)IUAA16.455
3Peter GlassNI U2316.764
4Luke ReynoldsNI U2318.553

200m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Barry UptonIUAA22.757
2John SaultersIUAA22.815
3Mark HopkinsNI U2323.014
 James RuxtonGuest23.45 
4Brendan MurphyNI U2323.583
 Philip KearneyGuest23.88 

400m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
 Paul McKeeGuest48.20 
1Michael MorganNI U2349.207
2Kevin WalshIUAA50.405
3Raymond AdamsIUAA50.904
 Michael QuinnGuest51.20 

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
 James RuxtonGuest55.05 
1Maurice DonoghueIUAA55.477
2Barry UptonIUAA55.865
3Chris QuinnNI U2356.464
4Robert McAvoyNI U2356.873

800m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Francis O'MahonyIUAA1:58.687
2Steven MorrowNI U231:59.045
3Dominic McAllisterNI U232:00.034

1500m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Damien Thillaye Du BoullayIUAA3:58.607
 Dominic McAllisterGuest4:00.47 
2Conor BradleyNI U234:00.655
3Owen CarletonNI U234:08.994
 Eoin HamiltonGuest4:14.27 
 Andrew AgnewGuest4:32.45 
4Alan KellyIUAA4:34.213

2000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Alan KellyIUAA6:51.507
2Jonathan McCloyNI U236:58.605
3Simon MurrayIUAA7:00.004

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherNI U2343.147
12A.N. OtherNI U2343.147
13A.N. OtherNI U2343.147
14A.N. OtherNI U2343.147
21A.N. OtherIUAA44.355
22A.N. OtherIUAA44.355
23A.N. OtherIUAA44.355
24A.N. OtherIUAA44.355

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherIUAA3:21.507
12A.N. OtherIUAA3:21.507
13A.N. OtherIUAA3:21.507
14A.N. OtherIUAA3:21.507
21A.N. OtherNI U233:23.605
22A.N. OtherNI U233:23.605
23A.N. OtherNI U233:23.605
24A.N. OtherNI U233:23.605

Discus

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Mark Thompson (OYD)IUAA38.937
2Justin CollinsIUAA38.825
3Ben WorthingtonNI U2330.734
4Peter GlassNI U2330.633

Hammer

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Padriag WhiteIUAA45.197
2Richard LockhartNI U2344.345
3Michael SwannNI U2339.724
4Mark Thompson (OYD)IUAA25.013

High Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Caolan FlanaganNI U232.067
2Brian FlatleyIUAA1.955
3Simon HerronNI U231.854
4Con SheehyIUAA1.803

Javelin

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Michael McConkeyNI U2358.777
2Brian McDermottIUAA52.885
3Peter McDonaldL U2348.494
4Peter GlassNI U2347.653
5Matthew WilsonIUAA39.512

Long Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Leslie LeungNI U236.937
2Brian FlatleyIUAA6.495
3Conor SheehyIUAA6.204
4Scott McAuleyNI U236.173

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Stuart GreeneIUAA4.007
2Kyle CorriganNI U233.805
3Patrick McGlincheyNI U233.504

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Mark Thompson (OYD)IUAA12.537
2Ben WorthingtonNI U2312.315
3Justin CollinsIUAA12.164
4Richard LockhartNI U2310.233

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Connor SheehyIUAA13.847
2Alan SaultersIUAA13.585
3Alan KennedyNI U2313.254
4Scott McCauleyNI U2312.743

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1IUAA1211427
2NI U23671124
3L U23  11
4Guest    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1IUAA118322
2NI U23791127
3L U23 112
4Guest    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
S
C
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
D
T
H
J
H
T
J
T
L
J
P
V
S
P
T
J
Total
1IUAA512129127101157128107971112166
2NI U231177779957571191010987145
3L U233            4    7
4Guest                   

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
D
T
H
J
H
T
J
T
L
J
P
V
S
P
T
J
Total
1NI U2312999771197568109127117155
2IUAA77107121251057101151075812150
3L U23          5 4     9
4Guest                   

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1IUAA166150316
2NI U23145155300
3L U237916
4Guest