IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

1999-04-23 Multi-Event Championships

ChampionshipMultievents
VenueMary Peters
Date1999-04-23
HostQUB
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkNoteRecord
1253Orna DonoghueUL15.717502:51.094525.115891.6579510.005293115CRIUAA
2375Muriel CumminsTCD19.813182:49.864654.163451.263696.152811778  
 396Alison BeckGuest16.786222:42.265475.276341.566898.324202912  

Male

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkNoteRecord
1251Brendan BourkeUL15.128355:13.454856.757551.8163612.286233334CRIUAA
2252Declan ByrneUL17.315924:29.717475.605021.816368.894192896  
3138Stewart KennedyTCD17.805435:11.514955.765351.7256010.234992632  
4168Thomas O'DonoghueNUIG19.254115:30.403975.134071.634888.143752078  
5141Aubrey StoreyTCD23.751144:58.655684.522941.362907.453341600  

Points

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Brendan BourkeUL33349345
1Orna DonoghueUL31159345
1Declan ByrneUL28969345
2Stewart KennedyTCD26326010
2Muriel CumminsTCD17786010
2Aubrey StoreyTCD16006010