IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2000-04-14 Multi-Event Championships

ChampionshipMultievents
VenuePlassey
Date2000-04-14
HostUL
NoteMillenium Multi-Events Championships
Table of Contents:

Female

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkNoteRecord
1029Orna DonoghueUL15.118272:51.804465.316451.657959.214783191CBPIUAA
2212Ethna McLooneTCD18.034853:02.103474.925381.506218.574362427 TCD
3344Niamh CumminsUCC16.956022:54.204224.734871.354606.322922263 UCC
4353Susan KehoeUCC22.381352:41.705543.88281 05.262251195  

Male

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkNoteRecord
1005Brendan BourkeUL14.798755:22.634377.158501.7558512.176173364CBPIUAA
2001Kevin BurkeUL16.696575:24.604276.607201.8567010.775323006  
3188Stewart KennedyTCD17.945305:47.723316.146171.755859.934812544  
4325Padraig CreminUCC17.805435:47.563185.765351.503898.944292214  
5164Felix KoschmiederTCD20.972774:55.895855.695211.554267.163172126  
 004Alan DelaneyUL15.62776 0 01.806278.634041807wd 

Points

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Brendan BourkeUL33649561
1Orna DonoghueUL31919561
1Kevin BurkeUL30069561
2Stewart KennedyTCD25447097
2Ethna McLooneTCD24277097
2Felix KoschmiederTCD21267097