IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2002-04-19 Multi-Event Championships

ChampionshipMultievents
VenueBishopstown
Date2002-04-19
HostCIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkRecord
1Orna DonoghueUL15.268084:07.6334.785001.556789.374882477 
2Nollaig QuinnNUIG16.626404:07.6334.594511.556786.923302102NUIG

Male

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkRecord
1Chris McDermottNUIG14.968545:42.623396.446841.806278.724092913NUIG
2John Paul O'BrienNUIG16.247065:42.673396.777601.755859.034282818 
3Kevin BurkeUL16.646625:43.053376.045951.755859.574602639 
4Kevin GrantUL18.494785:23.684315.184171.705448.674062276 
5John TierneyNUIM22.841605:18.224593.89188 06.112551062NUIM

Points

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Chris McDermottNUIG29137833
1John Paul O'BrienNUIG28187833
1Nollaig QuinnNUIG21027833
2Kevin BurkeUL26397392
2Orna DonoghueUL24777392
2Kevin GrantUL22767392