IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2010-02-13 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueNenagh Olympic Stadium
Date2010-02-13
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10674Sandra LawlorDCU7.86Q 
23237Francesca RevilleWIT8.40q 
22345Sinead DowlingUCD8.40Q 
40863Katie FitzpatrickDIT8.55  
51236Sophie KennedyNUIM8.62 NUIM
62868Kathryn CarsonUU8.82  
 2659Roisin HowardULDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11154Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG7.83Q
22918Linzi HerronUU8.11Q
30667Sharon KilduffDCU8.16q
41986Katey ByrdUCC8.29q
52395Eva MurphyUCD8.40q
62673Francesca MainoUL8.72 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11155Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG7.737NUIG
20677Sandra LawlorDCU7.825 
32918Linzi HerronUU8.124 
40669Sharon KilduffDCU8.143 
519810Katey ByrdUCC8.202 
62346Sinead DowlingUCD8.451 
 2393Eva MurphyUCDDNS  
 3234Francesca RevilleWITDNS  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10675Sandra LawlorDCU8.917DCU
21986Katey ByrdUCC9.365 
32628Jessie BarrUL9.414 
41179Claire McNamearaNUIG10.053 
50723Jennifer ReddyDCU10.422 
61147Sarah FinneganNUIG10.591 
72634Christina BroderickUL11.50  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11152Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG26.08Q
20524Roisin AnglimDCU26.18q
32313Shauna CannonUCD26.36q
41251Sinéad O'KaneNUIM33.42 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
10663Sharon KilduffDCU26.50Q 
21721Aisling O'BrienTCD27.79 2
32654Roisin HowardUL27.81 1
40972Aoife HoganIT Carlow29.40  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11153Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG25.857NUIG
20522Roisin AnglimDCU26.075 
30664Sharon KilduffDCU26.244 
42311Shauna CannonUCD26.823 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
10634Brona FurlongDCU59.95Q 
22672Francesca MainoUL62.33q 
31973Emily BrickUCC66.12 2

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12083Emer O'ConnellUCC61.41Q
20692Orna McGinleyDCU65.22q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10633Brona FurlongDCU56.967
22084Emer O'ConnellUCC60.015
32672Francesca MainoUL62.094
40691Orna McGinleyDCU62.403

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12364Ciara EverardUCD2:30.09Q
20651Sinead KellyDCU2:31.09Q
32872Jessica CraigUU2:31.09q
41675Katie McLeanTCD2:58.07q
52076Emily NassettaUCC3:17.05 
60963Kim DelaneyIT Carlow3:21.04 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11312Rachel GibsonQUB2:27.03Q
20855Sinead DennyDIT2:27.05Q
32731Carol Finn (OYD)UL2:31.08q
42324Kate ColemanUCD2:38.08q
52013Ava GaffneyUCC3:01.05 
63206Fiona KavanaghWIT3:17.02 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12364Ciara EverardUCD2:13.047UCD
20858Sinead DennyDIT2:18.065DIT
31312Rachel GibsonQUB2:20.024QUB
40657Sinead KellyDCU2:20.093 
52875Jessica CraigUU2:25.072 
62731Carol Finn (OYD)UL2:25.091 
72326Kate ColemanUCD2:38.02  
81673Katie McLeanTCD2:57.03  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
108010Ciara Durkan (OYD)DCU4:45.037  
21778Becky WoodsTCD4:45.085 TCD
30602Michelle EnglishDCU4:52.004  
42057Sally McCarthyUCC4:56.063  
50761Beth WalshDCU5:02.06 NS 
62375Julianne HarringtonUCD5:05.002  
71619Niamh DonnellyTCD5:09.051  
82734Carol Finn (OYD)UL5:16.08   
92416Gemma ReddinUCD5:31.04   
101993Caoimhe CaseyUCC5:54.05   

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10733Laura ReynoldsDCU6:32.037DCU
21992Caoimhe CaseyUCC7:33.085 
33194Emma FarrellWIT7:55.044 
42926Ann-Marie KaneUU8:43.093 
52407Grainne NearyUCD8:45.072 
62715Johannah O'SullivanUL8:47.081 
71671Katie McLeanTCD9:58.02  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10806Ciara Durkan (OYD)DCU10:17.027
20552Karen CrossanDCU10:33.035
32403Grainne NearyUCD11:02.074
42005Meredith FitzpatrickUCC11:02.083
51634Yvonne MacAuleyTCD11:28.072
62908Lara HeinzUU11:51.001
71627Rosalind HusseyTCD12:00.09 
82041Victoria Manuel DelgadoUCC14:01.04 

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
105231Roisin AnglimDCU104.17
106332Brona FurlongDCU104.17
106533Sinead KellyDCU104.17
106634Sharon KilduffDCU104.17
216521Ciara McCallionTCD114.69
217722Becky WoodsTCD114.69
217123Emma Nic An GhaeirrTCD114.69
217224Aisling O'BrienTCD114.69
320841Emer O'ConnellUCC121.92
320042Meredith FitzpatrickUCC121.92
319743Emily BrickUCC121.92
320544Sally McCarthyUCC121.92

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
126221Jessie BarrUL111.25
126322Christina BroderickUL111.25
126523Roisin HowardUL111.25
126724Francesca MainoUL111.25
223131Shauna CannonUCD117.01
223432Sinead DowlingUCD117.01
223533Ashling DunphyUCD117.01
223734Julianne HarringtonUCD117.01
328641Kathryn CarsonUU126.30
329042Lara HeinzUU126.30
328943Lynsey GloverUU126.30
329144Linzi HerronUU126.30

Final

Final is combined result of semi finals

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
105231Roisin AnglimDCU104.1710
106332Brona FurlongDCU104.1710
106533Sinead KellyDCU104.1710
106634Sharon KilduffDCU104.1710
226221Jessie BarrUL111.258
226322Christina BroderickUL111.258
226523Roisin HowardUL111.258
226724Francesca MainoUL111.258
316521Ciara McCallionTCD114.696
317722Becky WoodsTCD114.696
317123Emma Nic An GhaeirrTCD114.696
317224Aisling O'BrienTCD114.696
423131Shauna CannonUCD117.014
423432Sinead DowlingUCD117.014
423533Ashling DunphyUCD117.014
423734Julianne HarringtonUCD117.014
520841Emer O'ConnellUCC121.922
520042Meredith FitzpatrickUCC121.922
519743Emily BrickUCC121.922
520544Sally McCarthyUCC121.922
628641Kathryn CarsonUU126.301
629042Lara HeinzUU126.301
628943Lynsey GloverUU126.301
629144Linzi HerronUU126.301

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12918Linzi HerronUU5.43x5.435.43x5.35x5.437  
20725Jennifer ReddyDCUxx4.984.984.884.915.165.165  
32657Roisin HowardUL4.874.984.834.98x4.65 4.984  
411710Claire McNamearaNUIG3.884.64x4.64   4.643  
526311Christina BroderickUL4.244.234.334.334.544.514.354.542  
60641Lisa KellyDCUx4.394.284.394.394.244.374.391  
72862Kathryn CarsonUU3.864.274.314.314.09x4.244.31   
82354Ashling DunphyUCDx4.104.294.293.833.71x4.29   
91256Sinéad O'KaneNUIM4.053.894.184.18   4.18  NUIM
 2623Jessie BarrUL4.955.004.915.00   5.00 CEO 
 2389Sinead MoloneyUCD3.684.404.484.48   4.48 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
12622Jessie BarrULx10.07 10.0710.2510.5010.8410.847
20697Orna McGinleyDCU10.0910.5310.4710.5310.4010.3110.0210.535
30649Lisa KellyDCU9.7910.15x10.159.649.64x10.154
41148Sarah FinneganNUIG9.659.749.779.779.609.849.669.843
52634Christina BroderickUL8.949.059.259.259.208.989.159.252
61976Emily BrickUCC8.628.528.888.888.659.098.889.091
72351Ashling DunphyUCD8.868.748.778.868.868.658.878.87 
 1243Lisa NolanNUIM       DNS 
 1985Katey ByrdUCC       DNS 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.001.101.201.301.351.401.451.481.511.541.571.601.631.661.72MarkPointsNoteRecord
10613Cathriona FarrellDCU          o ooxxx1.667  
21171Claire McNamearaNUIG        ooooxoxxx 1.634.5  
22914Linzi HerronUU       oooooxoxxx 1.634.5 UU
42625Jessie BarrUL        xooxxx    1.543  
52656Roisin HowardUL     oxo xoxxoxxx    1.542  
607210Jennifer ReddyDCU   ooxoxooxxoxxx     1.511  
72898Lynsey GloverUUooxxx            1.10   
 1249Lisa NolanNUIM               DNS   
 2382Sinead MoloneyUCD    xoxooxxx       1.45 CEO 
 2637Christina BroderickUL   xoxxooxxx        1.40 CEO 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
12652Roisin HowardUL8.949.1910.0510.059.408.419.4010.057 
22697Aoife O'MalleyUL9.178.888.409.179.118.938.879.175 
30754Mary SutherlandDCU6.627.198.088.088.127.358.478.474 
413311Gemma McAnirn (OYD)QUB7.407.557.837.838.32x7.678.323 
528915Lynsey GloverUU8.008.257.868.256.938.008.308.302 
60563Lisa DolanDCU7.757.527.657.757.357.457.897.891 
716610Claire McGlynnTCD6.896.977.697.697.407.247.057.69  
813213Laura LoughlinQUB5.606.506.406.506.797.477.037.47  
92861Kathryn CarsonUU6.176.166.976.97   6.97  
1020614Sarah McLoughlinUCC5.865.695.465.86   5.86  
 1176Claire McNamearaNUIG7.757.888.038.03   8.03 CEO
 2629Jessie BarrUL7.947.377.447.94   7.94 CEO
 2635Christina BroderickUL7.897.897.707.89   7.89 CEO
 07212Jennifer ReddyDCU6.547.367.347.36   7.36 CEO
 2388Sinead MoloneyUCD6.446.586.306.58   6.58 CEO

20lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10756Mary SutherlandDCU6.016.476.566.567.077.197.087.197IUAA
22652Roisin HowardUL6.156.176.756.756.20x6.466.755UL
31669Claire McGlynnTCD5.906.146.006.146.016.546.186.544TCD
40561Lisa DolanDCU5.875.845.445.876.516.416.136.513 
51983Katey ByrdUCC5.155.495.345.495.516.236.046.232UCC
62898Lynsey GloverUU6.065.955.756.065.685.916.206.201UU
71337Gemma McAnirn (OYD)QUB4.794.615.265.265.185.16x5.26 QUB
82865Kathryn CarsonUU3.533.224.584.583.833.974.444.58  
92064Sarah McLoughlinUCC3.263.813.693.81   3.81  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1262Jessie BarrUL9.418262:30.906815.005591.546667.9439531277 
2117Claire McNamearaNUIG10.057032:36.006204.644641.637718.0340129595NUIG
3072Jennifer ReddyDCU10.426362:41.005624.985541.516327.3635827424 
4238Sinead MoloneyUCD10.266642:40.505684.484231.455666.5830825293UCD
5263Christina BroderickUL11.504572:40.305694.333861.405127.8939223162 

Male

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10306Eoin HannonDCU7.12Q
21955David QuilliganUCC7.29Q
33158Adrian Jackman (OYD)WIT7.55 
42597Simon Hogan (OYD)UL7.62 
50913Conor DuffyIT Carlow7.71 
60109Liam O'BrienCIT7.73 
71794David BoydUCC7.77 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12184John CrowleyUCD7.19Q
20369Craig LynchDCU7.20Q
30828Conor ColemanDIT7.31q
43046Ahmed KouraWIT7.44q
50927Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow7.60 
62145Robbie BrennanUCD7.86 
72513Eoin MorganUL8.54 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12744Dean AdamsUU7.02Q
22753Ben BinghamUU7.53Q
33108David TobinWIT7.54 
40837Cormac TreacyDIT7.55 
51425John KeeganTCD7.68 
60029Ian DurkanAIT7.92 
72476William KennedyUL8.16 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12748Dean AdamsUU6.957
22187John CrowleyUCD7.135
30306Eoin HannonDCU7.144
40365Craig LynchDCU7.153
50824Conor ColemanDIT7.242
619510David QuilliganUCC7.251
73043Ahmed KouraWIT7.42 
82759Ben BinghamUU7.52 

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
10267John FaganDCU8.95Q 
23159Adrian Jackman (OYD)WIT9.42Q 
31965Marco SavorgnanUCC9.69q 
40038Joe BarryCIT10.25q 
52506Rory MoloneyUL12.47  
 1094Donal McCannNUIG10.20 CEO
 0843Packie Enright (OYD)DIT12.97 CEO

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
12426Brendan BourkeUL8.73Q 
20205Paul ByrneDCU8.91Q 
31213Conor McCrossanNUIM9.45q 
43128Damien WalshWIT11.02q 
 2827Sean McMahonUUDNS  
 1044William FinneganNUIG9.84 CEO

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10205Paul ByrneDCU8.907 
21219Conor McCrossanNUIM9.225NUIM
33157Adrian Jackman (OYD)WIT9.314 
40268John FaganDCU9.693 
519610Marco SavorgnanUCC9.852 
63123Damien WalshWIT10.751 
 0034Joe BarryCITDNS  
 2426Brendan BourkeULDQ  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13113Barry UptonWIT23.36Q
20401Eoin MuldowneyDCU23.55q
32582Alan WhelanUL23.61q
41224Paul RyanNUIM26.24 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12793John HoustenUU23.16Q
22294Jamie Davis (OYD)UCD23.26q
30831Cormac TreacyDIT25.04 
41442David LoriganTCD26.12 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11913Christopher MurnaneUCC23.88Q
22541Gerard O'SheaUL24.35q
30922Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow25.48 
42954Adam BrennanWIT25.49 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10293Brian GreganDCU22.94Q
22282Cian WardUCD25.04 
32751Ben BinghamUU25.09 
 1064Neil HylandNUIGDNS 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10293Brian GreganDCU22.48Q
21914Christopher MurnaneUCC23.78Q
32541Gerard O'SheaUL24.46 
 2292Jamie Davis (OYD)UCDDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
12793John HoustenUU23.15Q 
20402Eoin MuldowneyDCU23.31Q 
33114Barry UptonWIT23.32 2
42581Alan WhelanUL23.64 1

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10293Brian GreganDCU22.327DCU
22794John HoustenUU23.065 
31911Christopher MurnaneUCC24.874 
40402Eoin MuldowneyDCU52.673 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10464James RuxtonDCU53.51Q 
23073Ross O'LoughlinWIT53.89q 
30891Feilibh O'CinneideIT Blanchardstown54.35qIT Blanchardstown
41352Joe BarryTCD54.97  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12222Eoin MulhallUCD53.10Q
20983Sean BolgerIT Tallaght54.17q
31414Frank Hutton-WilliamsTCD54.32q

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10163Cathal OwensCIT55.46Q
21132Gerard Crossan (OYD)NUIG56.05 
32244Peter O'ConnorUCD62.12 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10334Dara KervickDCU53.20Q
21063Neil HylandNUIG56.12 
32842Brendan MurphyUU57.93 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
12223Eoin MulhallUCD52.79Q 
20164Cathal OwensCIT53.20Q 
33072Ross O'LoughlinWIT53.78 1
 0891Feilibh O'CinneideIT BlanchardstownDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
10333Dara KervickDCU52.67Q 
20464James RuxtonDCU53.01Q 
30982Sean BolgerIT Tallaght53.67 2
41411Frank Hutton-WilliamsTCD53.85  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12224Eoin MulhallUCD50.187
20333Dara KervickDCU50.525
30161Cathal OwensCIT51.334
40462James RuxtonDCU51.703

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12492Keith MaherUL2:00.02Q
20481Joe WarneDCU2:00.07Q
32778Stephen DineenUU2:00.09q
41305Niall RobinsonQUB2:01.00q
52254Richard OwensUCD2:01.00q
62977Andrew ConnickWIT2:04.00 
70146Michael O'ReganCIT2:10.09 
81483Brendan O'DonnellTCD2:15.07 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12816James McIlroyUU1:59.02Q 
20385Darren McBreartyDCU1:59.06Q 
32484James LedinghamUL1:59.07q 
42617Aidan Mullins (OYD)UL2:02.04  
51033Eddie CostelloNUIG2:05.09 NUIG
62198Ronan DalyUCD2:06.03  
73051James MaherWIT2:10.09  
81392Stephen HandTCD2:12.09  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12818James McIlroyUU1:56.077UU
20382Darren McBreartyDCU1:57.045DCU
30484Joe WarneDCU1:57.054 
42487James LedinghamUL1:57.073 
52495Keith MaherUL1:58.062 
61306Niall RobinsonQUB2:02.011 
72773Stephen DineenUU2:03.03  
82251Richard OwensUCD2:04.08  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
125612Liam RealeUL3:59.067UL
203213Feidhlim KellyDCU4:05.075 
30249Ronan DugganDCU4:08.024 
42132Joseph BreenUCD4:12.083 
53003Gavin DowneyWIT4:19.052 
622011Paul GleesonUCD4:19.091 
71114Derek MurrayNUIG4:30.02  
80136James O'DriscollCIT4:32.02  
91841Kieran JamesUCC4:32.08  
103025Brian GallagherWIT4:35.05  
111878Ciaran LaneUCC4:38.00  
121487Brendan O'DonnellTCD4:50.05  
 24810James LedinghamULDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10874Paul FitzpatrickDundalk IT8:51.077
21106Michael MoranNUIG9:42.035
32981Martin DelahuntyWIT10:01.084
42575Fergal SmithwickUL10:20.073
52503Rory MoloneyUL11:16.092
62142Robbie BrennanUCD11:35.021

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
125612Liam RealeUL8:25.007IUAA
202118John CoghlanDCU8:29.035 
30442Breandan O'NeillDCU8:34.054 
409015Simon RyanIT Blanchardstown8:35.073IT Blanchardstown
52766Noel CarrollUU8:53.052 
62167Robert CorballyUCD8:54.011 
715119Carl O'SullivanTCD9:06.09  
829710Andrew ConnickWIT9:07.07  
914711Sam MealyTCD9:09.00  
103089Graham PowerWIT9:12.07  
111084Jack MartinNUIG9:14.07  
1219317Barry O'DonovanUCC9:25.01  
1322114Donal HanrattyUCD9:33.02  
140173Andrew RossCIT9:47.05  
1519016Shane MaherUCC10:07.03  
162445Cathal GarryUL10:13.06  
1700413John CollinsCIT10:25.00  
180931Eoghan McTigueIT Carlow10:29.04 IT Carlow
191078Owen JoyceNUIG11:20.06  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
127411Dean AdamsUU96.02
127912John HoustenUU96.02
128113James McIlroyUU96.02
128514Richard TsangUU96.02
213531Joe BarryTCD99.79
214232John KeeganTCD99.79
213933Stephen HandTCD99.79
214134Frank Hutton-WilliamsTCD99.79
330741Ross O'LoughlinWIT101.71
329542Adam BrennanWIT101.71
330443Ahmed KouraWIT101.71
331544Adrian Jackman (OYD)WIT101.71
401021Liam O'BrienCIT101.75
401622Cathal OwensCIT101.75
401723Andrew RossCIT101.75
400724Padraig HealyCIT101.75

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
102641John FaganDCU94.63
103042Eoin HannonDCU94.63
103643Craig LynchDCU94.63
104644James RuxtonDCU94.63
224721William KennedyUL95.02
225922Simon HoganUL95.02
225423Gerard O'SheaUL95.02
225824Alan WhelanUL95.02
319131Christopher MurnaneUCC98.42
319632Marco SavorgnanUCC98.42
317933David BoydUCC98.42
319534David QuilliganUCC98.42

Final

Final is combined result of semi finals

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
102641John FaganDCU94.6310
103042Eoin HannonDCU94.6310
103643Craig LynchDCU94.6310
104644James RuxtonDCU94.6310
224721William KennedyUL95.028
225922Simon HoganUL95.028
225423Gerard O'SheaUL95.028
225824Alan WhelanUL95.028
327411Dean AdamsUU96.026
327912John HoustenUU96.026
328113James McIlroyUU96.026
328514Richard TsangUU96.026
419131Christopher MurnaneUCC98.424
419632Marco SavorgnanUCC98.424
417933David BoydUCC98.424
419534David QuilliganUCC98.424
513531Joe BarryTCD99.792
514232John KeeganTCD99.792
513933Stephen HandTCD99.792
514134Frank Hutton-WilliamsTCD99.792
630741Ross O'LoughlinWIT101.711
629542Adam BrennanWIT101.711
630443Ahmed KouraWIT101.711
631544Adrian Jackman (OYD)WIT101.711
701021Liam O'BrienCIT101.75 
701622Cathal OwensCIT101.75 
701723Andrew RossCIT101.75 
700724Padraig HealyCIT101.75 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12808Alan KennedyUUx6.956.876.95x6.836.946.957  
21952David QuilliganUCCx6.36x6.36x6.756.876.875 UCC
318524Nathan JegeUCCxx6.426.426.616.78x6.784  
403016Eoin HannonDCUx6.75x6.75xxx6.753  
503110Eoin KellyDCU6.466.24x6.466.58x6.006.582  
631019David TobinWIT6.31xx6.31xx6.276.311  
700112Jack ConnollyNCADx6.256.216.256.13x6.136.25  NCAD
82859Richard TsangUUx5.98x5.98xxx5.98   
910118John ShanahanIT Traleex5.88x5.88   5.88   
101044William FinneganNUIG5.845.44x5.84   5.84   
112115Ayokunmi AjetunmobiUCDxx5.795.79   5.79   
121506Cian O'LoughlinTCD5.595.34x5.59   5.59   
1300314Joe BarryCITx5.355.495.49   5.49   
1425917Simon Hogan (OYD)UL5.32xx5.32   5.32   
1529513Adam BrennanWIT4.894.704.544.89   4.89   
1611225James TullyNUIGxx4.864.86   4.86   
170173Andrew RossCIT4.574.084.194.57   4.57   
182507Rory MoloneyUL4.544.27x4.54   4.54   
 14321Kevin KerriganTCD       DNS   
 28220Sean McMahonUU       DNS CEO 
 02022Paul ByrneDCU4.686.126.326.32   6.32 CEO 
 02615John FaganDCU5.355.81x5.81   5.81 CEO 
 10911Donal McCannNUIG5.385.73x5.73   5.73 CEO 
 3121Damien WalshWIT4.614.524.584.61   4.61 CEO 
 08423Packie Enright (OYD)DIT3.964.154.054.15   4.15 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10312Eoin KellyDCUxx14.4814.4814.5613.7814.1614.567DCU
20253Francis EganDCU11.99x13.2813.28xxx13.285 
32851Richard TsangUUxx12.0412.0411.5611.85x12.044 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.18MarkPointsNoteRecord
102710Kourosh ForoughiDCU        ooo oooxoxxoxxx2.107 IUAA
204511Barry PenderDCU        o oooo    1.955  
30501Christopher Crowley (OYD)DCU        o oxoxoxoxxx   1.95 NS 
42827Sean McMahonUU     ooo          1.653  
41042William FinneganNUIG    o ooxxx         1.653  
42239Eamonn O'BrienUCD     oooxxx         1.653  
73104David TobinWIT   o o xo xxx        1.651  
81098Donal McCannNUIG    oxooxxx          1.60   
92503Rory MoloneyUL    oxoxxx           1.55   
1000312Joe BarryCIT   ooxxx            1.50   
 0206Paul ByrneDCU       oooooxxx     1.85 CEO 
 02613John FaganDCU    ooooxooxxx       1.75 CEO 
 3125Damien WalshWITooxxx               1.35 CEO 
 08414Packie Enright (OYD)DITxxx                   CEO 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
109913Daniel CliffordIT Tralee13.1713.43x13.4313.2213.4714.4014.407  
20379Luke ManganDCU12.9212.7313.3713.3713.1613.2314.0814.085 DCU
32278David TierneyUCD10.3111.1110.7211.1110.9012.0111.6412.014  
409412Matthew O'ReillyIT Carlow10.5810.7011.1111.1111.3011.1911.7011.703  
525216James NagleUL10.8011.3211.5511.5511.3011.3911.5911.592  
60064Paul HazlerCIT10.9211.30x11.3011.13xx11.301  
70495Ben WoodsDCU9.999.9210.1610.169.6210.4210.5410.54   
830910Stephen O'RourkeWIT9.529.6710.0610.069.9510.249.8610.24  WIT
900318Joe BarryCIT9.068.869.259.25   9.25   
1010917Donal McCannNUIG8.768.948.278.94   8.94   
1125015Rory MoloneyULx6.185.936.18   6.18   
 2826Sean McMahonUU       DNS   
 27911John HoustenUU       DNS   
 1042William FinneganNUIG9.12x9.129.12   9.12 CEO 
 0263John FaganDCU8.628.468.878.87   8.87 CEO 
 0207Paul ByrneDCU8.227.237.088.22   8.22 CEO 
 31214Damien WalshWIT6.436.375.976.43   6.43 CEO 
 0841Packie Enright (OYD)DIT6.355.22x6.35   6.35 CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12529James NagleUL8.929.679.679.679.849.979.809.977IUAA
210011Alan O'ConnorIT Tralee9.149.379.499.499.089.839.349.835IT Tralee
32277David TierneyUCD8.669.039.039.038.958.629.469.464UCD
40371Luke ManganDCU8.898.539.089.088.698.658.889.083DCU
524212Brendan BourkeUL7.967.867.627.967.83x7.497.962 
60064Paul HazlerCITx6.937.057.057.797.91x7.911CIT
71383Hugh FitzpatrickTCDx7.207.257.257.297.61x7.61  
828210Sean McMahonUU7.617.24 7.61   7.61  
90942Matthew O'ReillyIT Carlow6.946.956.746.95   6.95  
103096Stephen O'RourkeWIT6.346.346.856.85   6.85 WIT
110498Ben WoodsDCUx5.336.466.46   6.46  
 2795John HoustenUU          

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1020Paul ByrneDCU8.917662:44.808216.326571.856708.2237932937 DCU
2026John FaganDCU8.957572:35.809215.815461.755858.8741832275  
3104William FinneganNUIG9.845723:09.305765.845521.655049.1243326374  
4003Joe BarryCIT10.254952:56.906955.494791.503899.2544124993 CIT
5250Rory MoloneyUL12.471722:46.508034.542971.554266.1825919572  
6312Damien WalshWIT11.023653:08.305854.613101.352836.4327418171  
 109Donal McCannNUIG10.20504 05.735291.604648.944221919 DNF 
 084Packie Enright (OYD)DIT12.971002:55.307114.15230 06.352691310 DNF 
 282Sean McMahonUU 0 0 01.65504 0504 DNF 

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU68519
2UU3126
3UL31 4
4UCD1124
5IT Tralee11 2
6Dundalk IT1  1
7UCC 123
8NUIG 112
9NUIM 1 1
10WIT  22
11CIT  11
12DIT    
13IT Blanchardstown    
14IT Carlow    
15NCAD    
16QUB    
17TCD    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU85518
2UL3339
3NUIG22 4
4UU1113
5UCD1 12
6UCC 3 3
7TCD 123
8DIT 1 1
9QUB  11
10WIT  11
11NUIM    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU71010899 910512125312121
2UL  1 57578   29246
3UU7 5 7  26743   41
4UCD5  7 411   344 29
5UCC124     49     20
6WIT 521 24 11 1  118
7IT Tralee            75 12
8NUIG      5    3  412
9CIT   4        1139
10Dundalk IT      7        7
11NUIM 5             5
12IT Blanchardstown       3       3
13IT Carlow            3  3
14IT Tallaght   2           2
15DIT2              2
16TCD        2      2
17QUB    1          1
18AIT                
19NCAD                

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
2
0
l
b

W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU89910311712106985104121
2UL 4141 1 8695125965
3NUIG747      334.5  533.5
4UCC25 7 3532 1  2 30
5UCD1 3 72244     326
6UU4   2 3117 4.521 25.5
7TCD  2  6 26    4 20
8QUB    4       3  7
9DIT    5          5
10WIT      4        4
11IT Carlow                
12NUIM