IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2010-04-23 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueSantry
Date2010-04-23 to 2010-04-24
HostTCD
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16998Shauna CannonUCD12.71Q
24502Louise McArdleDCU12.77Q
37787Linzi HerronUU12.96q
48113Francesca RevilleWIT13.57q
55324Sophie KennedyNUIM13.95 
65935Ruth CarsonTCD14.24 
73776Mary KenneallyCIT16.54 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17554Niamh WhelanUL11.96QUL
27148Mairead MurphyUCD12.41Q 
34483Sharon KilduffDCU12.51q 
47515Francesca MainoUL12.86q 
55462Rionach CooperQUB13.71  
64846Katie FitzpatrickDIT13.78  
76497Margaret GleesonUCC13.94  

Final

Windspeed: -0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17554Niamh WhelanUL12.087
27143Mairead MurphyUCD12.525
36996Shauna CannonUCD12.674
44488Sharon KilduffDCU12.683
57781Linzi HerronUU12.862
64505Louise McArdleDCU12.921
77517Francesca MainoUL13.12 
88112Francesca RevilleWIT13.52 

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 0.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14493Sandra LawlorDCU14.487 DCU
27145Mairead MurphyUCD14.605  
34644Leona Byrne (OYD)DCU14.914  
47467Jessie BarrUL14.963  
54416Sarah DoyleDCU16.55 NS 
65202Sarah FinneganNUIG17.672  
77478Christina BroderickUL19.451  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17554Niamh WhelanUL24.55Q
26995Shauna CannonUCD26.20Q
37517Francesca MainoUL26.69q
45328Sophie KennedyNUIM28.36q
56493Margaret GleesonUCC29.10q
68126Cheyrl StanleyWIT29.13 
 4842Katie FitzpatrickDITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17752Amy FosterUU24.74Q
24485Sharon KilduffDCU25.67Q
34334Roisin AnglimDCU25.68q
45067Aoife HoganIT Carlow29.27 
56126Tara RealeTCD30.56 
 7143Mairead MurphyUCDDNS 

Final

Windspeed: -0.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17554Niamh WhelanUL24.477
27755Amy FosterUU24.545
34486Sharon KilduffDCU25.804
44337Roisin AnglimDCU26.113
57518Francesca MainoUL26.572
65322Sophie KennedyNUIM28.761
76491Margaret GleesonUCC29.42 
 6993Shauna CannonUCDDNS 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14455Brona FurlongDCU56.35Q
27853Leigh Whiteside (OYD)UU58.35Q
36566Emer O'ConnellUCC60.92q
44827Sinead DennyDIT61.18q
57494Roisin HowardUL66.21 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14503Louise McArdleDCU57.91Q
24854Susan ScanlonDIT58.41Q
37056Ciara EverardUCD58.75q
47815Lyndsey MonteithUU61.91q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14453Brona FurlongDCU55.247DCU
24505Louise McArdleDCU57.775 
37057Ciara EverardUCD57.874 
44856Susan ScanlonDIT58.083DIT
57854Leigh Whiteside (OYD)UU58.092 
66568Emer O'ConnellUCC58.581 
74821Sinead DennyDIT60.50  
87812Lyndsey MonteithUU60.92  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14455Brona FurlongDCU59.417 IUAA
27464Jessie BarrUL61.515  
 8153Megan KielyGuest63.96 NS 
37227Sarah WoodsUCD69.674  
46006Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyTCD82.473  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17051Ciara EverardUCD2:19.61Q
28187Sara TraceyGuest2:20.13Q
35474Rachel GibsonQUB2:20.64q
47565Carol Finn (OYD)UL2:21.29q
54473Sinead KellyDCU2:23.55q
65966Niamh DonnellyTCD2:29.07 
76502Aishling GouldUCC2:49.64 
 4838Lesley Ann DoughanDITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14827Sinead DennyDIT2:21.25Q
25514Nicola SimpsonQUB2:22.57Q
37081Julianne HarringtonUCD2:24.65q
46022Maura MahoneyTCD2:44.51 
58096Fiona KavanaghWIT3:03.90 
66553Emily NassettaUCC3:07.98 
75055Kim DelaneyIT Carlow3:20.09 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
17051Ciara EverardUCD2:12.977 
 8183Sara TraceyGuest2:14.57 NS
24828Sinead DennyDIT2:18.265 
34474Sinead KellyDCU2:19.554 
47565Carol Finn (OYD)UL2:19.923 
55472Rachel GibsonQUB2:19.922 
65517Nicola SimpsonQUB2:22.481 
77086Julianne HarringtonUCD2:24.56  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
162012Aoife Byrne (OYD)TCD4:27.447 IUAA
24651Ciara Durkan (OYD)DCU4:38.255  
36197Becky WoodsTCD4:44.564  
47735Jessica CraigUU4:51.703  
54598Beth WalshDCU4:52.402  
66223Louise Reilly (OYD)TCD4:54.29 NS 
77834Susan SmythUU5:03.361  
87232Fiona Clinton (OYD)UCD5:04.76   
95956Natalya CoyleTCD5:07.26   
1074813Miriam CashmanUL5:08.00   
1175614Carol Finn (OYD)UL5:18.55   
1272110Maria SlatteryUCD5:18.86   
1337815Noreen MackeyCIT6:18.46   
1465011Aishling GouldUCC6:26.61   
 4839Lesley Ann DoughanDITDNS   

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14565Laura ReynoldsDCU6:29.447DCU
26446Caoimhe CaseyUCC7:15.195 
38081Emma FarrellWIT7:41.644 
44377Donna CarolanDCU7:56.053 
55924Ciara BakerTCD9:08.482 
66072Mairead McMorrowTCD9:38.101 
76523Victoria Manuel DelgadoUCC11:50.20  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14367Linda ByrneDCU9:42.457DCU
246511Ciara Durkan (OYD)DCU9:54.125 
37735Jessica CraigUU10:43.554 
47234Fiona Clinton (OYD)UCD10:46.803 
57831Susan SmythUU10:49.362 
659812Carolyn HayesTCD10:58.821 
76472Meredith FitzpatrickUCC11:05.69  
87483Miriam CashmanUL11:14.19  
96018Yvonne MacAuleyTCD11:31.14  
1071910Kate PrendergastUCD13:06.73  
116486Ava GaffneyUCC13:19.87  
 5509Heather McLarnonQUBDNS  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16173Bryony TrestonTCD11:22.077TCD
24532Maire Ní CamhlaibhDCU11:51.975 
36064Katie McLeanTCD13:57.704 
46591Tara RhattiganUCC14:08.923UCC

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14364Linda ByrneDCU16:47.797 
26171Bryony TrestonTCD18:09.855TCD
34382Karen CrossanDCU18:45.254 
46145Caroline ScottTCD22:00.853 
56523Victoria Manuel DelgadoUCC23:22.852 

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
178531Leigh Whiteside (OYD)UU48.9810
177532Amy FosterUU48.9810
177833Linzi HerronUU48.9810
178234Sarah SemeraroUU48.9810
2 21Jacqueline Mulhall (OYD)DCU50.058
244922Sandra LawlorDCU50.058
244123Sarah DoyleDCU50.058
244524Brona FurlongDCU50.058
374971Roisin HowardUL50.196
374672Jessie BarrUL50.196
375173Francesca MainoUL50.196
375574Niamh WhelanUL50.196
464341Katey ByrdUCC54.134
466142Laura SheehanUCC54.134
4 43Nicki KingstonUCC54.134
4 44Fiona O'ConnellUCC54.134
559351Ruth CarsonTCD54.252
561052Aisling O'BrienTCD54.252
561253Tara RealeTCD54.252
5 54Liz MelvinTCD54.252
670481Ashling DunphyUCD54.601
671082Sinead MoloneyUCD54.601
6 83Sinead DowlingUCD54.601
672284Sarah WoodsUCD54.601
737761Mary KenneallyCIT67.99 
737862Noreen MackeyCIT67.99 
7 63Clare CrowleyCIT67.99 
738164Orla TyndallCIT67.99 

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
143321Roisin AnglimDCU3:50.9810 
144522Brona FurlongDCU3:50.9810 
144723Sinead KellyDCU3:50.9810 
145024Louise McArdleDCU3:50.9810 
275171Francesca MainoUL4:03.518 
274672Jessie BarrUL4:03.518 
274773Christina BroderickUL4:03.518 
274974Roisin HowardUL4:03.518 
377811Linzi HerronUU4:05.736 
378512Leigh Whiteside (OYD)UU4:05.736 
378113Lyndsey MonteithUU4:05.736 
378414Claire WilkinsonUU4:05.736 
472251Sarah WoodsUCD4:13.394 
470552Ciara EverardUCD4:13.394 
470853Julianne HarringtonUCD4:13.394 
472354Fiona Clinton (OYD)UCD4:13.394 
5 31Jenny Holmes (OYD)TCD4:15.482 
559532Natalya CoyleTCD4:15.482 
561933Becky WoodsTCD4:15.482 
561034Aisling O'BrienTCD4:15.482 
665641Emer O'ConnellUCC4:37.641 
665042Aishling GouldUCC4:37.641 
664843Ava GaffneyUCC4:37.641 
664744Meredith FitzpatrickUCC4:37.641 
737781Mary KenneallyCIT5:29.35 CIT
737882Noreen MackeyCIT5:29.35 CIT
7 83Clare CrowleyCIT5:29.35 CIT
738184Orla TyndallCIT5:29.35 CIT
 48261Sinead DennyDITDNS  
 48362Lesley Ann DoughanDITDNS  
 48463Katie FitzpatrickDITDNS  
 48564Susan ScanlonDITDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
17788Linzi HerronUU5.525.495.645.64x5.685.645.687 
246413Leona Byrne (OYD)DCU5.135.27x5.275.03x5.405.405 
34556Jennifer ReddyDCU5.255.255.105.255.29x5.395.394 
47463Jessie BarrUL5.115.044.925.115.185.25x5.253 
57795Ann-Marie KaneUU4.544.804.884.884.965.034.895.032 
664311Katey ByrdUCC4.694.80x4.804.984.95x4.981 
752212Claire McNamearaNUIG4.644.894.654.894.69  4.89  
87124Grainne MogganUCD4.564.374.584.58   4.58  
97471Christina BroderickUL4.484.374.574.57   4.57  
106187Dominika WiesnerTCDx4.30x4.30   4.30  
117049Ashling DunphyUCD3.904.264.274.27   4.27  
1261210Tara RealeTCDxx4.214.21   4.21  
133812Orla TyndallCITx3.073.033.07   3.07  
1437815Noreen MackeyCIT1.712.021.972.02   2.02  
 52014Sarah FinneganNUIG4.704.594.674.70   4.70 CEO

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
14451Brona FurlongDCU11.30  11.30   11.307
27462Jessie BarrUL10.67x 10.67   10.675
34468Lisa KellyDCU9.9810.2510.3010.3010.1110.2410.2010.304
46434Katey ByrdUCC10.2610.2610.2710.2710.2710.1710.2610.273
57479Christina BroderickUL9.479.639.639.639.20x9.979.972
67785Linzi HerronUU9.429.929.949.94   9.941
77127Grainne MogganUCD8.919.139.529.529.32x9.669.66 
87043Ashling DunphyUCD8.208.538.738.738.47x8.618.73 
 7796Ann-Marie KaneUUxxx    NJ 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.80MarkPointsNoteRecord
14449Cathriona FarrellDCU        oooxxx1.757 DCU
24647Leona Byrne (OYD)DCU      oooxoxxx 1.705  
35221Claire McNamearaNUIG     xooxoxxx   1.604 NUIG
471210Grainne MogganUCD    oooxxx    1.553  
578411Claire WilkinsonUU     oxoxxx    1.551.5  
57782Linzi HerronUU     oxoxxx    1.551.5  
77494Roisin HowardUL   o xoxxx     1.50   
84553Jennifer ReddyDCU   oxoxxoxxx     1.50   
96615Laura SheehanUCCoooxxx        1.35   
 7478Christina BroderickUL oooxxx       1.40 CEO 
 5206Sarah FinneganNUIG oxoxxx        1.35 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.003.603.80MarkPointsRecord
17821Sarah SemeraroUU oxxx3.607IUAA
27842Claire WilkinsonUU xoxxx3.605IUAA
34553Jennifer ReddyDCUo  2.004 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
17805Eva MasseyUUx13.3812.8113.38x12.5113.5813.587 IUAA
277413Amy DavisUU11.2011.5510.2011.5510.7210.5911.4011.555  
375414Catriona RyanUL10.109.809.7610.109.679.9210.3510.354  
46137Frances RogersTCD10.269.729.9710.2610.199.689.8410.263 TCD
57498Roisin HowardUL9.768.709.229.769.048.809.549.762  
65196Rachel AkersNUIG9.358.438.709.35x9.109.559.551  
75223Claire McNamearaNUIG8.866.828.058.867.868.168.768.86   
87112Hilary McGeeUCD7.558.558.398.557.988.807.968.80   
945816Mary SutherlandDCU7.007.848.098.09   8.09   
1045517Jennifer ReddyDCU7.117.687.847.84   7.84   
1171218Grainne MogganUCD6.896.647.687.68   7.68   
1249919Cindy PitterIT Blanchardstownxx7.527.52   7.52  IT Blanchardstown
136041Deirdre McGingTCD7.097.117.137.13   7.13   
143794Barbara McAllisterCIT6.946.726.736.94   6.94   
156549Sarah McLoughlinUCC6.536.716.386.71   6.71   
 66112Laura SheehanUCCxxx    NT   
 37715Mary KenneallyCITxxx    NT   
 74711Christina BroderickUL8.007.73x8.00   8.00 CEO 
 52010Sarah FinneganNUIG6.426.296.556.55   6.55 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15194Rachel AkersNUIG38.2530.6635.7738.2537.55x38.1938.257NUIG
27529Aoife O'MalleyUL24.0824.6027.4927.4925.80x25.6327.495 
375311Katie O'SheaULxx24.1824.1827.3726.4427.4127.414 
47766Lynsey GloverUU21.7723.1525.7725.7725.0320.5820.7425.773 
57077Maria FlynnUCD23.0020.9224.9024.9019.97x22.5024.902 
671013Sinead MoloneyUCD17.7316.9415.2117.7321.8316.5921.4121.831 
76138Frances RogersTCD16.4616.8519.9019.9020.2821.1819.9121.18  
84391Lisa DolanDCU18.53x20.3720.3715.5017.5518.0320.37  
94583Mary SutherlandDCU16.7617.0216.3117.02   17.02  
106545Sarah McLoughlinUCC12.7211.2311.6112.72   12.72  
113792Barbara McAllisterCITxx10.5910.59   10.59  
1237810Noreen MackeyCITx7.66x7.66   7.66  
 60912Emma Nic An GhaeirrTCD       DNS  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
15192Rachel AkersNUIG51.0149.91x51.01x49.8751.3051.307  
24584Mary SutherlandDCU42.2742.8744.8844.8844.05x45.6545.655 DCU
 8179Charlotte O'FarrellGuest40.0343.8443.0143.8443.7842.04x43.84 Guest 
37537Katie O'SheaUL37.39x32.5837.3934.7043.78x43.784  
477612Lynsey GloverUUxx34.0434.0436.0037.0537.3437.343  
570711Maria FlynnUCD35.1530.1534.3435.15xx36.9736.972  
64398Lisa DolanDCUxx27.2527.2529.4729.9628.4729.961  
73796Barbara McAllisterCIT26.2629.0727.5829.07xx25.1029.07   
875410Catriona RyanUL23.7826.1526.3626.36   26.36   
96041Deirdre McGingTCD22.5020.5120.1822.50   22.50   
106543Sarah McLoughlinUCC17.0716.9418.2318.23   18.23   
117135Lucy MooreUCDx16.1618.2318.23   18.23   
 37713Mary KenneallyCIT       DNS   

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
171410Mairead MurphyUCDx28.0428.1628.1629.9829.1732.5632.567UCD
27529Aoife O'MalleyUL28.84xx28.8427.6529.1128.7429.115 
37515Francesca MainoUL27.9428.17x28.17xx27.6028.174 
451911Rachel AkersNUIGx20.2922.9322.9323.56x22.9323.563NUIG
57768Lynsey GloverUUx21.09x21.09xxx21.092 
64456Brona FurlongDCU19.71  19.71   19.711 
771013Sinead MoloneyUCD14.2519.2317.5919.2318.2317.5517.8119.23  
84553Jennifer ReddyDCU18.5917.82 18.59   18.59  
961012Aisling O'BrienTCD16.55x11.3116.55   16.55  
105927Ciara BakerTCD14.88x15.1015.10   15.10  
113791Barbara McAllisterCIT10.519.8512.2812.28   12.28  
123784Noreen MackeyCIT7.63xx7.63   7.63  
 7742Amy DavisUUxxx       

20lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
145812Mary SutherlandDCU6.957.487.207.484.706.946.217.487IUAA
25192Rachel AkersNUIG6.766.507.107.106.806.857.077.105NUIG
37535Katie O'SheaUL5.796.585.596.584.005.896.886.884UL
46439Katey ByrdUCC5.554.355.805.805.716.606.396.603UCC
56053Claire McGlynnTCD6.276.276.136.276.246.396.066.392TCD
677610Lynsey GloverUU5.815.455.725.815.846.385.726.381UU
74396Lisa DolanDCU5.945.575.325.946.135.895.506.13  
87137Lucy MooreUCD4.825.295.715.715.285.466.066.06 UCD
97541Catriona RyanUL5.145.705.705.70   5.70  
103794Barbara McAllisterCIT4.474.954.674.95   4.95 CIT
116118Annelies PletsersTCD3.883.744.154.15   4.15  
1265413Sarah McLoughlinUCC3.623.784.034.03   4.03  
1337811Noreen MackeyCIT3.203.50 3.50   3.50  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1522Claire McNamearaNUIG16.906082:39.265814.895301.607368.8645529107NUIG
2455Jennifer ReddyDCU16.896092:49.874655.256281.506217.8438927125 
3747Christina BroderickUL19.453492:36.116184.574461.405128.0039923244 
4520Sarah FinneganNUIG17.675232:45.435124.704791.354606.5530622803 

Male

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14218Chris RussellDCU10.91QDCU
27377David O'SheaUL10.97Q 
35364Andrew GrahamQUB11.14q 
46263Nathan JegeUCC11.50  
54929Kelvin EkanemIT Blanchardstown11.58 IT Blanchardstown
68055Adrian Jackman (OYD)WIT11.95  
73511Jack ConnollyNCAD12.03 NCAD
85006Conor DuffyIT Carlow12.13  
 6712John CrowleyUCDDQ  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16688Steven ColvertUCD11.10Q
28141David Hynes (OYD)Guest11.29Q
37659John HoustenUU11.32q
44153Eoin MuldowneyDCU11.53 
56367David QuilliganUCC11.57 
64672Conor ColemanDIT11.70 
77964Ahmed KouraWIT12.06 
87436Simon Hogan (OYD)UL12.10 
93655Liam O'BrienCIT12.23 

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -2.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17575Dean AdamsUU11.27Q
27271Darragh GrahamUL11.29Q
35017Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow12.16 
45843Liam TownsendTCD12.34 
53722Paul StackCIT12.35 
64916Adam CrowtherIT Blanchardstown12.36 
75644John KeeganTCD12.42 
87868Adam BrennanWIT12.96 

Final

Windspeed: 0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
17277Darragh GrahamUL10.977 
27374David O'SheaUL10.995 
37575Dean AdamsUU11.034 
46686Steven ColvertUCD11.053 
57651John HoustenUU11.092 
 8148David Hynes (OYD)Guest11.11 NS
65362Andrew GrahamQUB11.331 
 4213Chris RussellDCUDQ  

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -0.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13852Paul ByrneDCU15.877 
23937John FaganDCU16.035 
35305Conor McCrossanNUIM16.654NUIM
48033Damien WalshWIT20.083 
55894Neil Cullen (OYD)TCD21.652 
68056Adrian Jackman (OYD)WITNT1 

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18132Lorcan O'CathainGuest22.17Q
26734Neil DunneUCD22.75Q
35368Andrew GrahamQUB22.77q
44056Craig LynchDCU22.89 
57435Simon Hogan (OYD)UL23.92 
63653Liam O'BrienCIT24.28 
74907Thomas CondonIT Blanchardstown26.79 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17272Darragh GrahamUL22.30Q 
28146David Hynes (OYD)Guest22.43Q 
37657John HoustenUU22.49q 
43724Paul StackCIT24.26  
55625Robbie HinksonTCD24.31  
64953Feilibh O'CinneideIT Blanchardstown24.54 IT Blanchardstown
77878Christopher BurkeWIT24.59  

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -1.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13974Brian GreganDCU22.16Q 
26887Patrick PhelanUCD22.47Q 
37422Alan WhelanUL23.26  
44803Cormac TreacyDIT24.04  
55645John KeeganTCD24.22  
68058Adrian Jackman (OYD)WIT24.33  
75316Paul RyanNUIM25.99 NUIM

Final

Windspeed: -2.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
17276Darragh GrahamUL21.977 
23973Brian GreganDCU22.055 
 8134Lorcan O'CathainGuest22.34 NS
37652John HoustenUU22.404 
46887Patrick PhelanUCD22.813 
 8145David Hynes (OYD)Guest23.03 NS
55361Andrew GrahamQUB23.122 
 6738Neil DunneUCDDQ  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16804Eoin MulhallUCD49.21Q
24023Dara KervickDCU49.70Q
36928Jamie Davis (OYD)UCD50.37q
43647Shane MurrayCIT51.74q
55625Robbie HinksonTCD53.08 
65186Gerard Crossan (OYD)NUIG53.83 
 7642Jason HarveyUUDQ 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14947Kieran KellyIT Blanchardstown49.49Q
23708Cathal OwensCIT49.84Q
34005Feidhlim KellyDCU50.91q
44706Shane CowzerDIT52.27q
57382Gerard O'SheaUL52.38 
68003Ross O'LoughlinWIT53.23 
75544Joe BarryTCD54.15 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14945Kieran KellyIT Blanchardstown48.777IT Blanchardstown
26806Eoin MulhallUCD48.825 
34023Dara KervickDCU49.174DCU
46927Jamie Davis (OYD)UCD49.653 
53704Cathal OwensCIT49.792 
64008Feidhlim KellyDCU51.061 
73642Shane MurrayCIT51.96  
84701Shane CowzerDIT52.64  

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13937John FaganDCU53.57Q
28023Barry UptonWIT54.96Q
34694Alan CorcoranDIT58.64q
45866Robert WalshTCD62.69q
53675James O'DriscollCIT72.62q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14227James RuxtonDCU56.62Q
26374Marco SavorgnanUCC61.60Q
38035Damien WalshWIT64.38q
46793Adam MageeUCD79.40 
 3736Donal WhiteCITDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13934John FaganDCU53.297DCU
28026Barry UptonWIT54.275 
34223James RuxtonDCU54.364 
44697Alan CorcoranDIT58.313 
56375Marco SavorgnanUCC60.822 
65868Robert WalshTCD63.601 
78031Damien WalshWIT67.59  
 3672James O'DriscollCITDNF  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13887Ronan DugganDCU1:55.36Q
27326Keith MaherUL1:57.36Q
37888Andrew ConnickWIT1:57.71q
45449James StrawbridgeQUB1:57.89q
53603Francis KelleherCIT1:59.61 
64755Christophere KellyDIT2:01.17 
76722Ronan DalyUCD2:02.07 
87604Stephen DineenUU2:04.40 
95131Eddie CostelloNUIG2:04.68 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17615Ryan FaulknerUU1:56.97Q 
24108Mark McDonaldDCU1:56.99Q 
36879Richard OwensUCD1:58.77q 
45856Liam TrembleTCD1:59.47q 
53682Michael O'ReganCIT2:02.64  
67393Ciaran PhelanUL2:05.58  
77974James MaherWIT2:06.87  
84887Jason AughneyIT Blanchardstown2:17.19 IT Blanchardstown
95451Eamonn SweeneyQUB2:18.92  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17611Ryan FaulknerUU1:56.217
23883Ronan DugganDCU1:56.835
35855Liam TrembleTCD1:57.124
47326Keith MaherUL1:57.533
57888Andrew ConnickWIT1:57.672
64107Mark McDonaldDCU1:57.971
76874Richard OwensUCD1:59.15 
 5442James StrawbridgeQUBDNS 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17905Michael DowlingWIT4:09.08Q
241210Ciaran McKennaDCU4:13.86Q
36856Fionan O'ReillyUCD4:16.98Q
45401James O'HareQUB4:20.45Q
56257Kieran JamesUCC4:25.10 
67332Rory MoloneyUL4:27.67 
75178Derek MurrayNUIG4:27.93 
85563Gerard ClaffeyTCD4:34.86 
93554John CollinsCIT4:47.16 
 4879Patrick Brennan (OYD)GMITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17678James McIlroyUU4:02.36Q
24247Joe WarneDCU4:02.94Q
35425Niall RobinsonQUB4:03.37Q
43596Willie HughesCIT4:06.60Q
576910Steven RooneyUU4:07.70q
65774Carl O'SullivanTCD4:08.90q
77312James LedinghamUL4:11.14q
86639Joseph BreenUCD4:11.17q
97931Brian GallagherWIT4:33.32 
105023Eoghan McTigueIT Carlow4:47.69 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17674James McIlroyUU3:55.077 
242411Joe WarneDCU3:55.515 
35405James O'HareQUB3:59.024 
45422Niall RobinsonQUB3:59.973 
579012Michael DowlingWIT4:00.062WIT
66856Fionan O'ReillyUCD4:03.811 
75777Carl O'SullivanTCD4:04.39  
87698Steven RooneyUU4:07.33  
966310Joseph BreenUCD4:09.90  
103593Willie HughesCIT4:12.37  
114121Ciaran McKennaDCU4:13.64  
 7319James LedinghamULDNS  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17925Patrick FlynnWIT9:48.817WIT
26692Robert CorballyUCD9:52.695 
34113Conor McGuinnessDCU10:26.314 
47411Fergal SmithwickUL10:32.213 
55294Nal KellyNUIM10:33.952 
63589Paudie HealyCIT10:36.551CIT
76677Luke ColemanUCD10:50.47  
83538Manuel BarrosCIT11:00.77  
 5596Garrett DunneTCDDNF  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
148612Paul FitzpatrickDundalk IT12:48.697Dundalk IT
26397Tim Healy (OYD)UCC12:59.195UCC
36355Niall PrendivilleUCC13:30.344 
474111Fergal SmithwickUL16:13.823 
535810Paudie HealyCIT16:33.862 
67333Rory MoloneyUL17:29.421 
75704Sam MealyTCD19:30.04  
85838Simon TaggartTCD19:36.24  
93556John CollinsCIT22:50.19  
 6761Michael HickeyUCDDNF  
 7999James NolanWITDQ  
 4812Packie Enright (OYD)DITDQ  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
141715Breandan O'NeillDCU14:51.057 
25851Liam TrembleTCD15:11.945 
37914Jason FahyWIT15:13.024 
47988Brian McGinleyWIT15:22.913 
55073Lee Van HaeftenIT Tallaght15:25.142 
647711Eoin PierceDIT15:28.921DIT
775818Noel CarrollUU16:00.23  
84002Feidhlim KellyDCU16:03.68  
936616Frank O'CarrolCIT16:23.09  
107597Adam ClancyUU16:29.59  
1136712James O'DriscollCIT16:30.08  
1272610Séamus GilhooleyUL16:34.31  
136849Aodhagan O'ReillyUCD16:42.49  
1466217Eoin BradyUCD16:44.43  
157345Kevin MooreUL16:51.26  
166256Kieran JamesUCC17:06.02  
1762414George BoyleUCC17:08.84  
1856819Daragh McCashinTCD17:21.86  
1964113Dave McEvoy (OYD)UCC19:48.63  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
149719Simon RyanIT Blanchardstown31:31.417 IT Blanchardstown
 8198Evan ScullyGuest32:46.40 NS 
25126Diarmuid CollinsNUIG33:06.585  
37252Liam FeeleyUL33:14.414  
47339Rory MoloneyUL33:18.693  
563316Barry O'DonovanUCC33:26.262  
646815Mark ConwayDIT33:29.811 DIT
756110Simone GrassiTCD33:55.07   
87954Patrick HoganWIT34:15.02   
953918Eoin MullenQUB34:40.33   
1062911Shane MaherUCC34:55.97   
118011Graham PowerWIT35:03.31   
1267514Paul GleesonUCD35:04.47   
136747Peter FitzsimonsUCD35:41.93   
143693Alan O'ReillyCIT36:05.32   
153715Andrew RossCIT36:15.77   
1647313Paul HeaveyDIT37:02.94   
 38712Mark DooleyDCUDNF   
 57817Wayne ReidTCDDNS   

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
166851Steven ColvertUCD41.97QUCD
167152John CrowleyUCD41.97QUCD
169253Jamie Davis (OYD)UCD41.97QUCD
168854Patrick PhelanUCD41.97QUCD
272771Darragh GrahamUL43.19Q 
274372Simon Hogan (OYD)UL43.19Q 
273773David O'SheaUL43.19Q 
273874Gerard O'SheaUL43.19Q 
375731Dean AdamsUU43.29qUU
376432Jason HarveyUU43.29qUU
376533John HoustenUU43.29qUU
377034Richard TsangUU43.29qUU
446761Conor ColemanDIT45.24q 
447562Christophere KellyDIT45.24q 
447863Ian RodgersDIT45.24q 
447964Ciaran SinnottDIT45.24q 
536541Liam O'BrienCIT45.25qCIT
536842Michael O'ReganCIT45.25qCIT
537043Cathal OwensCIT45.25qCIT
537244Paul StackCIT45.25qCIT

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
162371David BoydUCC45.43Q 
162672Nathan JegeUCC45.43Q 
163773Marco SavorgnanUCC45.43Q 
163674David QuilliganUCC45.43Q 
255431Joe BarryTCD45.44Q 
256232Robbie HinksonTCD45.44Q 
256433John KeeganTCD45.44Q 
258434Liam TownsendTCD45.44Q 
348851Jason AughneyIT Blanchardstown45.57qIT Blanchardstown
349152Adam CrowtherIT Blanchardstown45.57qIT Blanchardstown
349253Kelvin EkanemIT Blanchardstown45.57qIT Blanchardstown
3 54Steve OkakpuIT Blanchardstown45.57qIT Blanchardstown
478761Christopher BurkeWIT46.16 WIT
480562Adrian Jackman (OYD)WIT46.16 WIT
479663Ahmed KouraWIT46.16 WIT
480264Barry UptonWIT46.16 WIT
 40541Craig LynchDCUDQ  
  42Daniel MooreDCUDQ  
 41543Eoin MuldowneyDCUDQ  
 42144Chris RussellDCUDQ  

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
174241Alan WhelanUL41.9010IUAA
1 42David McCarthy (OYD)UL41.9010IUAA
173743David O'SheaUL41.9010IUAA
172744Darragh GrahamUL41.9010IUAA
268861Patrick PhelanUCD42.328 
267162John CrowleyUCD42.328 
267363Neil DunneUCD42.328 
266864Steven ColvertUCD42.328 
375771Dean AdamsUU43.546 
376472Jason HarveyUU43.546 
376573John HoustenUU43.546 
377074Richard TsangUU43.546 
455431Joe BarryTCD45.244 
458432Liam TownsendTCD45.244 
456233Robbie HinksonTCD45.244 
456434John KeeganTCD45.244 
562351David BoydUCC45.262 
562652Nathan JegeUCC45.262 
563653David QuilliganUCC45.262 
563754Marco SavorgnanUCC45.262 
646781Conor ColemanDIT45.761 
647582Christophere KellyDIT45.761 
647883Ian RodgersDIT45.761 
647984Ciaran SinnottDIT45.761 
 36521Liam O'BrienCITDNF  
 36822Michael O'ReganCITDNF  
 36023Francis KelleherCITDNF  
 37224Paul StackCITDNF  
 48811Jason AughneyIT BlanchardstownDNS  
 49112Adam CrowtherIT BlanchardstownDNS  
 49213Kelvin EkanemIT BlanchardstownDNS  
  14Steve OkakpuIT BlanchardstownDNS  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
173761David O'SheaUL3:19.6510UL
173862Gerard O'SheaUL3:19.6510UL
174263Alan WhelanUL3:19.6510UL
1 64David McCarthy (OYD)UL3:19.6510UL
239381John FaganDCU3:20.238DCU
239782Brian GreganDCU3:20.238DCU
240283Dara KervickDCU3:20.238DCU
242484Joe WarneDCU3:20.238DCU
369231Jamie Davis (OYD)UCD3:27.376 
368832Patrick PhelanUCD3:27.376 
369333Stuart Greene (OYD)UCD3:27.376 
368034Eoin MulhallUCD3:27.376 
480041Ross O'LoughlinWIT3:30.784 
478842Andrew ConnickWIT3:30.784 
480243Barry UptonWIT3:30.784 
479244Patrick FlynnWIT3:30.784 
546951Alan CorcoranDIT3:32.962 
547552Christophere KellyDIT3:32.962 
547753Cormac TreacyDIT3:32.962 
547054Shane CowzerDIT3:32.962 
656221Robbie HinksonTCD3:35.191 
655422Joe BarryTCD3:35.191 
658623Robert WalshTCD3:35.191 
658424Liam TownsendTCD3:35.191 
735971Willie HughesCIT3:37.90  
736072Francis KelleherCIT3:37.90  
737273Paul StackCIT3:37.90  
737074Cathal OwensCIT3:37.90  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
139814Eoin HannonDCU7.02 7.407.40x7.22x7.407 DCU
263618David QuilliganUCC6.87xx6.87xx7.137.135 UCC
340717Brendan MarshallDCU6.526.396.486.526.096.576.616.614  
46267Nathan JegeUCC6.286.25x6.286.336.406.586.583  
535111Jack ConnollyNCADx6.186.036.18x6.046.396.392 NCAD
677010Richard TsangUU6.376.34x6.37xx6.386.381  
75845Liam TownsendTCD5.94x6.066.06x5.976.096.09   
85144William FinneganNUIG5.415.806.016.01x4.03 6.01   
97968Ahmed KouraWIT5.88x5.565.88   5.88   
1076313Calum HalseyUU5.785.655.615.78   5.78   
1166619Geoff ColemanUCD5.015.155.705.70   5.70   
123541Joe BarryCITx5.68x5.68   5.68   
1373612Jeffery NugentULx5.455.585.58   5.58   
1447920Ciaran SinnottDIT5.315.095.005.31   5.31   
157862Adam BrennanWIT4.284.555.155.15   5.15   
1650416Patrick WalshIT Carlow5.10xx5.10   5.10   
1758915Neil Cullen (OYD)TCD4.414.154.794.79   4.79   
183689Michael O'ReganCIT4.044.044.484.48   4.48   
 3856Paul ByrneDCU4.836.266.186.26   6.26 CEO 
 38621Paul DohertyDCU5.475.315.165.47   5.47 CEO 
 4813Packie Enright (OYD)DITx4.364.454.45   4.45 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
17662Alan KennedyUUx14.77x14.7714.6115.19 15.197UU
23995Eoin KellyDCU14.4114.6814.7514.7514.2714.7014.8214.825DCU
33944Kourosh ForoughiDCU12.7913.2513.7013.70  13.7013.704 
47709Richard TsangUU12.22xx12.2211.7112.2412.1312.243 
56266Nathan JegeUCC11.9912.0512.2212.2211.7911.7612.1612.222 
63518Jack ConnollyNCAD11.5411.7911.7711.7912.0111.5811.4412.011NCAD
747910Ciaran SinnottDIT11.4210.50x11.4210.3110.6710.9911.42  
83537Manuel BarrosCIT10.2910.1710.4910.499.9810.35x10.49 CIT
93541Joe BarryCIT10.169.90x10.16   10.16  
 4273Christopher Crowley (OYD)DCU       DNS  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.301.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.052.102.18MarkPointsNoteRecord
13945Kourosh ForoughiDCU        ooxoooooxoxxx2.107 IUAA
27639Calum HalseyUU        ooooxxx    1.855  
33858Paul ByrneDCU        ooxoxoxxx    1.854  
43546Joe BarryCIT   ooxooxoxxx        1.653  
55147William FinneganNUIG   oooxoxxx         1.602  
65713Craig MooreTCD  oooxxx           1.501  
758911Neil Cullen (OYD)TCDoooxxx             1.40   
83561Eanna FarrellCITooxxx              1.30   
972410Michael DoreULoxxoxxx              1.30   
 3862Paul DohertyDCU  oooooxxx         1.60 CEO 
 4814Packie Enright (OYD)DITooxxx              1.30 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.604.004.204.404.504.604.704.80MarkPointsRecord
14786Ian RodgersDIT  ooooxoxxx4.707IUAA
26825Ruairi O'BriainUCD   xxoxxx 4.505 
37443Liam Houlihan (OYD)ULooxxx     4.003.5 
36932Stuart Greene (OYD)UCD oxxx    4.003.5 
55341Matthew CosgraveQUBxxx       NH2 
64097Anthony McCreeryDCU xxx      NH1 
73824Eric BradyDCU        NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
140615Luke ManganDCU13.2912.8813.4713.4713.8914.1213.7414.127 DCU
250819Daniel CliffordIT Tralee13.2713.0913.8113.8113.8513.4813.7313.855  
369010David TierneyUCD11.7511.8111.9011.9010.8513.8211.7613.824  
47355James NagleUL11.44x11.6111.6111.7712.46 12.463  
55038Matthew O'ReillyIT Carlow11.0411.6411.3311.6411.6612.1311.8512.132 IT Carlow
656014Hugh FitzpatrickTCD10.40x10.7910.79 10.70 10.791  
759021Tristan Goodbody (OYD)TCD10.641- 10.649.78  10.64   
83631Owen MurphyCITx9.5910.1510.159.8810.3710.3910.39  CIT
972717Darragh GrahamUL9.32  9.32   9.32   
1076520John HoustenUU9.30  9.30   9.30   
1151412William FinneganNUIG9.139.138.659.13   9.13  NUIG
125837Simon TaggartTCDx9.068.769.06   9.06   
137876Christopher BurkeWIT8.037.538.268.26   8.26   
147622Douglas FraserUU7.30x7.757.75   7.75   
153619Jove Lachman-CurlCITxx7.537.53   7.53   
1662913Shane MaherUCC5.425.845.245.84   5.84   
1749322Kenneth HoggIT Blanchardstown5.535.645.625.64   5.64  IT Blanchardstown
 42618Eamonn Byrne (OYD)DCUx      NT   
 48111Packie Enright (OYD)DITxxx      CEO 
 35423Joe BarryCITx8.768.788.78   8.78 CEO 
 38516Paul ByrneDCU7.468.207.938.20   8.20 CEO 
 5893Neil Cullen (OYD)TCDx5.866.566.56   6.56 CEO 
 3864Paul DohertyDCUx5.675.695.69   5.69 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
150812Daniel CliffordIT Traleex43.5145.8345.83x45.05x45.837IT Tralee
235714Paul HazlerCIT38.0342.7642.5042.7642.89x 42.895 
35909Tristan Goodbody (OYD)TCD34.97x36.5436.54x35.7237.5337.534 
44263Eamonn Byrne (OYD)DCU34.87x35.2735.27x31.7037.0337.033 
542511Ben WoodsDCU31.0735.89x35.8936.5234.32x36.522 
650315Matthew O'ReillyIT Carlow32.2334.93x34.9334.0035.0833.2535.081 
74064Luke ManganDCU33.7232.20x33.7230.2932.42x33.72  
83637Owen MurphyCIT25.2526.3832.7332.7328.77xx32.73  
973513James NagleUL29.4631.84x31.84   31.84  
1056010Hugh FitzpatrickTCDx30.2627.2830.26   30.26  
116906David TierneyUCDx27.81x27.81   27.81  
125882Jeremy Chinamasa (OYD)TCDxx27.0927.09   27.09  
137685Daniel QuinnUU15.1317.4715.5117.47   17.47  
146248George BoyleUCC13.88  13.88   13.88  
156331Barry O'DonovanUCCx7.26 7.26   7.26  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
17356James NagleUL49.0751.7348.7551.7349.9249.58x51.737UL
25248Cathal BarryNUIM43.2242.4343.8443.84x42.48x43.845 
33574Paul HazlerCIT43.43xx43.43xx43.3343.434 
44262Eamonn Byrne (OYD)DCU41.0641.7542.6142.6142.8743.2543.1243.253 
55601Hugh FitzpatrickTCD37.8536.0240.0940.09xxx40.092 
655711Mark ConnellyTCDx22.6531.8031.80x30.30x31.801 
74069Luke ManganDCU27.6729.95x29.9530.1529.3930.8730.87  
836310Owen MurphyCIT25.6525.0927.3927.39x23.3326.7127.39  
93827Eric BradyDCU24.6024.3124.0524.60   24.60  
107685Daniel QuinnUUx12.97x12.97   12.97  
117623Douglas FraserUUxx11.6211.62   11.62  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15805Adam RiceTCD56.1557.29x57.29xxx57.297TCD
27409Dara RyanUL36.8339.2439.5839.5834.5737.8836.7839.585 
33611Jove Lachman-CurlCIT37.26x29.0237.2630.7025.8828.2937.264 
45837Simon TaggartTCD27.1126.2928.0128.0127.7430.0834.0434.043 
578810Andrew ConnickWIT33.97xx33.9732.3931.66x33.972 
66234David BoydUCC27.1531.5929.9131.5928.8928.6130.2931.591 
76723Ronan DalyUCD29.9524.6829.9029.95x31.1827.4431.18  
88008Ross O'LoughlinWITx27.7426.7527.7430.4728.97x30.47  
97686Daniel QuinnUUx24.44x24.44   24.44  
1036311Owen MurphyCITxx23.8123.81   23.81  
117622Douglas FraserUUxx11.2611.26   11.26  

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16908David TierneyUCD10.2410.1010.0210.2410.0310.0310.3510.357UCD
273510James NagleUL8.979.59x9.599.60xx9.605UL
34266Eamonn Byrne (OYD)DCU8.768.818.878.878.618.788.588.874 
44069Luke ManganDCU8.63x8.628.638.028.288.618.633 
53634Owen MurphyCIT7.117.037.557.557.397.397.657.652 
65601Hugh FitzpatrickTCD7.477.40 7.477.49  7.491 
73825Eric BradyDCU7.107.047.037.106.946.656.867.10  
87277Darragh GrahamUL6.036.976.866.97   6.97  
93572Paul HazlerCIT6.686.766.866.86   6.86  
1067211Ronan DalyUCD5.144.855.765.76   5.76  
117703Richard TsangUU3.624.15x4.15   4.15  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1385Paul ByrneDCU15.877474:37.116996.266441.856708.2037831387
2354Joe BarryCIT18.824484:56.105825.685191.655048.7841324665
3514William FinneganNUIG18.954375:27.104146.015891.604649.1343423384
4386Paul DohertyDCU17.815435:56.992775.474751.604645.6923119903
5589Neil Cullen (OYD)TCD21.652315:22.574374.793431.403176.5628116092
6481Packie Enright (OYD)DIT25.35514:44.136554.452811.302500.00012371

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU76720
2UL53210
3UU3137
4IT Blanchardstown2  2
5UCD1438
6TCD1124
7WIT1113
8IT Tralee11 2
9DIT1  1
10Dundalk IT1  1
11CIT 224
12UCC 213
13NUIG 112
14NUIM 112
15QUB  11
16IT Carlow    
17IT Tallaght    
18NCAD    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU109726
2UU4329
3NUIG3115
4UL25714
5UCD2237
6TCD2125
7DIT 1 1
8UCC 1 1
9WIT  11
10CIT    
11IT Blanchardstown    
12NUIM    
13QUB    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU 125511654 7  8119111753 710127
2UL12 7  3 34 71010   3.53 755 79.5
3UCD3 38  15   86   8.54   7 53.5
4UU6 4  77    6 1105       46
5TCD 2  14   5 41  1 143101239
6WIT 4  5227 7  4       2  33
7CIT   2   12      3  5442528
8UCC    2   9 22 82     1  26
9DIT    3    1112   7     116
10IT Blanchardstown   7      7            14
11IT Tralee                 57    12
12QUB1 2   7         2      12
13NUIG          5    2      411
14NUIM 4     2           5   11
15Dundalk IT        7              7
16IT Carlow                 21    3
17NCAD             21        3
18IT Tallaght         2             2
19GMIT                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
2
0
l
b

W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU4117127471012511810911124  6175163
2UL749 53     6837  69494488
3UU2 52  4 6  10691312123321 81
4UCD95 447  3  14  3  327  52
5TCD    3 113111822    3   2 46
6NUIG 2             4 177351039
7UCC   1   5 324113      3 23
8DIT   3 5                 8
9WIT       4               4
10QUB     3                 3
11NUIM  1                    1
12CIT                        
13IT Blanchardstown                        
14IT Carlow                        

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU127163290
2UL79.588167.5
3UU4681127
4UCD53.552105.5
5TCD394685
6NUIG113950
7UCC262349
8WIT33437
9CIT28 28
10DIT16824
11QUB12315
12IT Blanchardstown14 14
13IT Tralee12 12
14NUIM11112
15Dundalk IT7 7
16IT Carlow3 3
17NCAD3 3
18IT Tallaght2 2
19GMIT   

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU65472247125113961
2TCD4  59 1111183140
3UU77  14 46  1024
4WIT227718      18
5UCD 15 67 3  1016
6QUB 7  73    310
7UL3 3 63    39
8DIT   115    56
9UCC        3255
10NUIM  2 2      2
11IT Tallaght   22      2
12CIT  1 1      1

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU 125511 841411712781059100
2UL12 7  101039749 5683978
3UCD3 38 862895 44142755
4UU6 4  6 162 52 1062541
5TCD 2  1418    322715
6WIT 4  5 413        13
7UCC    22 4   1 41610
8DIT    3126   3   39
9IT Blanchardstown   7   7        7
10NUIM 4     4  1    15
11QUB1 2    3        3
12CIT   2   2        2
13NUIG         2     22

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1UL3 75 156949 2843
2DCU753  15  61 722
3TCD14310 183    321
4UU      12332 2020
5NUIG      1773 1818
6UCD4    4 327 1216
7CIT 544 13      13
8IT Tralee57   12      12
9NUIM  5  5      5
10IT Carlow21   3      3
11WIT   2 2      2
12UCC   1 1      1

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Paul ByrneDCU31387840
1Jennifer ReddyDCU27127840
1Paul DohertyDCU19907840
2Claire McNamearaNUIG29107528
2William FinneganNUIG23387528
2Sarah FinneganNUIG22807528