IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2011-02-05 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueNenagh Olympic Stadium
Date2011-02-05
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17748Catherine McManusDCU7.82Q 
29947Francesca RevilleWIT8.09Q 
38234Hilary KerrRCSI8.31qRCSI
48816Margaret GleesonUCC8.76q 
59235Erin MurphyUL8.85  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19474Amy FosterUU7.51QUU
28156Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG7.92Q 
39985Denise WickhamWIT8.51q 
48987Sinead DowlingUCD8.82q 
 8498Katey ByrdTCDDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
19478Amy FosterUU7.577
28156Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG7.825
37745Catherine McManusDCU7.844
49947Francesca RevilleWIT8.083
582310Hilary KerrRCSI8.362
69989Denise WickhamWIT8.511
78813Margaret GleesonUCC8.79 
88984Sinead DowlingUCD8.83 

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17714Sandra LawlorDCU8.777DCU
27747Catherine McManusDCU8.805 
39178Jessie BarrUL9.314 
48205Katey ByrdTCD9.633 
58496Laura FreyQUB9.982QUB
69039Sinead MoloneyUCD10.011 

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
18154Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG26.95Q 
29233Erin MurphyUL29.59q 
37642Cathriona FarrellDCU43.29 2

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19944Francesca RevilleWIT29.78Q
27763Elaine PlunkettDCU30.55q
 8492Katey ByrdTCDDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
18153Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG26.147
29944Francesca RevilleWIT27.515
39232Erin MurphyUL29.624
47761Elaine PlunkettDCU30.713

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17653Brona FurlongDCU57.877
27721Louise McArdleDCU59.435
39172Jessie BarrUL59.804
48844Emer O'ConnellUCC63.183

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18796Laura CroweUCC2:11.387 
27637Siobhan EvistonDCU2:14.285 
38631Claire McGlynn (OYD)TCD2:16.124TCD
47983Sinead DennyDIT2:16.923DIT
57544Ailish BrennanDCU2:21.022 
68485Louise BernardTCD2:26.731 
79492Xu LiUU3:18.89  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18614Becky WoodsTCD4:44.467TCD
27755Susan McManusDCU4:50.955 
37623Michelle EnglishDCU5:02.254 
49222Catherine KellyUL5:06.893 
59491Xu LiUU7:04.292 

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17781Laura ReynoldsDCU6:17.047IUAA
28783Caoimhe CaseyUCC7:25.165 
38042Gissane AoibhinnIT Sligo8:48.064 

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17613Ciara DurkanDCU10:00.117 
28616Becky WoodsTCD10:00.325TCD
37531Laura BehanDCU10:22.804 
48834Aisling MoranUCC11:03.563 
58552Yvonne MacAuleyTCD11:04.322 
 9965Cheryl StanleyWITDNF  

4 x 200m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
177031Mary Kate LaniganDCU106.4010
176332Siobhan EvistonDCU106.4010
175433Ailish BrennanDCU106.4010
176534Brona FurlongDCU106.4010
298441Aoife BartleyWIT114.668
299342Nicola PowerWIT114.668
299443Francesca RevilleWIT114.668
299844Denise WickhamWIT114.668
384821Louise BernardTCD118.306
386122Becky WoodsTCD118.306
385823Tara RealeTCD118.306
386324Claire McGlynn (OYD)TCD118.306

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
199313Nicola PowerWIT5.24xx5.245.21x5.315.317 WIT
276410Cathriona FarrellDCU5.095.035.075.095.255.15x5.255  
38232Hilary KerrRCSI4.785.085.125.124.855.174.885.174 RCSI
498412Aoife BartleyWITx4.955.105.10x5.11x5.113  
57703Mary Kate LaniganDCU4.87x4.174.874.52x4.654.872  
69215Roisin HowardULx4.424.844.84x4.724.694.841  
79231Erin MurphyULx4.294.384.384.22x4.164.38   
89026Lorraine HealyUCDxx4.284.28xxx4.28   
98587Tara RealeTCDx3.893.773.89   3.89   
 9194Rachael FinneganUL4.294.494.704.70   4.70 CEO 
 8209Laura FreyQUB4.504.464.614.61   4.61 CEO 
 90311Sinead MoloneyUCDx4.384.484.48   4.48 CEO 
 7818Hannah TrehyDCU4.214.464.404.46   4.46 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
19841Aoife BartleyWITx10.8510.9910.9910.95xx10.997WIT
29023Lorraine HealyUCDx9.9810.2110.21xxx10.215 
37664Lisa KellyDCU9.599.869.979.979.659.859.979.974 
49982Denise WickhamWIT9.18x8.859.18xxx9.183 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.261.291.321.351.381.411.441.471.501.531.561.591.621.681.73MarkPointsNoteRecord
17646Cathriona FarrellDCU          o ooxxx1.687  
27701Mary Kate LaniganDCU      ooooooxxx  1.595  
39217Roisin HowardUL      ooooxoxxx   1.564  
49844Aoife BartleyWIT     ooooxxx     1.503 WIT
 8205Laura FreyQUB oooooxxoxxoxxx      1.47 CEO 
 9033Sinead MoloneyUCD   ooxooxxx       1.44 CEO 
 7818Hannah TrehyDCU ooooooxxx       1.44 CEO 
 9192Rachael FinneganULxoxoxoxoxxx          1.35 CEO 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
188015Clare FitzgeraldUCC12.1611.9713.1413.1413.2412.7613.1113.247 UCC
28592Frances RogersTCD9.469.719.259.718.978.998.999.715  
392110Roisin HowardUL9.318.999.469.469.270.969.569.564  
47595Shauna DalyDCU8.158.908.618.909.289.269.499.493 DCU
59254Aoife O'Malley (OYD)UL8.358.188.308.358.558.468.588.582  
69247Rachel RocheUL7.998.508.568.568.348.328.528.56 NS 
775814Theresa ConlonDCU7.948.298.408.408.01x7.888.401  
884913Katey ByrdTCD7.857.537.797.857.517.587.237.85   
99926Charlotte O'FarrellWIT5.996.977.297.29   7.29   
108823Sarah McLoughlinUCC6.146.415.576.41   6.41   
 8209Laura FreyQUB8.518.408.188.51   8.51 CEO 
 90311Sinead MoloneyUCD6.606.186.866.86   6.86 CEO 
 7818Hannah TrehyDCU6.716.706.836.83   6.83 CEO 
 9191Rachael FinneganUL5.826.195.556.19   6.19 CEO 
 77012Mary Kate LaniganDCU5.245.655.505.65   5.65 CEO 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1880Clare FitzgeraldUCC6.957.586.997.587.066.586.497.587 
2758Theresa ConlonDCU7.106.646.447.107.057.086.887.105 
3780Mary SutherlandDCU6.206.68x6.686.755.98x6.754 
4849Katey ByrdTCD5.655.946.416.415.916.066.416.413 
5863Claire McGlynn (OYD)TCD5.685.496.396.396.226.306.336.392 
6921Roisin HowardUL5.305.316.176.175.69xx6.171 
7992Charlotte O'FarrellWIT5.905.875.925.925.635.746.016.01 WIT
8924Rachel RocheUL4.764.763.884.764.86x4.274.86  
9882Sarah McLoughlinUCC3.913.673.623.91   3.91  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1921Roisin HowardUL10.336522:43.805304.845161.566899.4649428817 
2820Laura FreyQUB9.637832:39.155834.614561.475888.5143228425QUB
3903Sinead MoloneyUCD10.017102:38.685884.484231.445556.8632626024UCD
4770Mary Kate LaniganDCU10.815682:50.924544.875241.597245.6524925193 
5919Rachael FinneganUL10.336522:37.636004.704791.354606.1928324742 
6781Hannah TrehyDCU10.665942:52.374394.464181.445556.8332423301 

Male

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18314Eamonn FaheyTCD7.18Q
28766David QuilliganUCC7.27Q
39378Adam McMullanUU7.41q
48347John KeeganTCD7.45 
59573Adam BrennanWIT8.09 
 7105Danny AllenCITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17966Paul WhelanDIT7.06Q
29127David O'SheaUL7.27Q
38135Emmanuel SobayoNUIG7.56 
48658Daniel AhernUCC7.62 
59584Christopher BurkeWIT7.70 
 7223Ferdia DonohoeDCUDQ 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19264Dean AdamsUU6.94Q 
27195Cian ChristieDCU7.28Q 
37893Conor ColemanDIT7.30q 
48027Alan WhelanIT Carlow7.46  
58226Delong ZengRCSI8.43 RCSI

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17968Paul WhelanDIT7.057DIT
29126David O'SheaUL7.095 
38315Eamonn FaheyTCD7.214 
47894Conor ColemanDIT7.263 
57199Cian ChristieDCU7.302 
 9373Adam McMullanUUDNF  
 9267Dean AdamsUUDNF  
 87610David QuilliganUCCDNS  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19395Tom ReynoldsUU8.45Q
28458Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD8.67Q
38173Conor McCrossanNUIM8.81q
47094Gerard O'DonnellAIT9.10q
59047Thomas BarrUL9.59 
69796Damien WalshWIT10.33 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17407Ian McDonaldDCU8.35Q
28745Edmund O'HalloranUCC8.86Q
38134Emmanuel SobayoNUIG9.00q
47186Paul ByrneDCU9.01q
58358Kevin KerriganTCD11.92 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17407Ian McDonaldDCU8.177IUAA
29396Tom ReynoldsUU8.395UU
37093Gerard O'DonnellAIT8.544AIT
48458Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD8.593 
58179Conor McCrossanNUIM8.672NUIM
68745Edmund O'HalloranUCC8.771UCC
781310Emmanuel SobayoNUIG9.01  
87184Paul ByrneDCU9.20  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18744Edmund O'HalloranUCC24.23Q
27923Simon MunroDIT26.60 
 9571Adam BrennanWITDNS 
 7102Danny AllenCITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17422Eoin MuldowneyDCU23.39Q
28754Tomas O'SullivanUCC23.67q
38123Mark McCaffreyNUIG26.72 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
17482Chris RussellDCU24.33Q 
29353James LaganUU24.99 2
38374Aidan O'CallaghanTCD25.37 1

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17482Chris RussellDCU22.397
27423Eoin MuldowneyDCU23.045
38744Edmund O'HalloranUCC23.474
48751Tomas O'SullivanUCC23.883

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19783Barry UptonWIT52.62Q
27091Gerard O'DonnellAIT52.74q
39352James LaganUU55.51 
48954Oisin TyrrellUCD56.87 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18671Ciaran CollinsUCC52.70Q 
28104Ruaidhri KedneyNUIG53.13qNUIG
39423Alister WoodsUU53.13qUU
48962Cian WardUCD56.55  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17341Dara KervickDCU52.90Q
29044Thomas BarrUL53.48 
38292Garrett DunneTCD55.57 
49583Christopher BurkeWIT56.10 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17292Brian GreganDCU52.33Q
29093David MacAogainUL53.07q
38434Robert WalshTCD57.95 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
17293Brian GreganDCU50.79Q 
27092Gerard O'DonnellAIT52.64Q 
38101Ruaidhri KedneyNUIG53.32 1
 7344Dara KervickDCUDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
18674Ciaran CollinsUCC52.05Q 
29092David MacAogainUL52.34Q 
39783Barry UptonWIT52.99 2
49421Alister WoodsUU54.64  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17293Brian GreganDCU48.997DCU
28674Ciaran CollinsUCC49.845UCC
39092David MacAogainUL52.094 
 7091Gerard O'DonnellAITDNS  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17506Joe WarneDCU2:04.98Q
27917Christophere KellyDIT2:06.26Q
37153Willie HughesCIT2:07.16q
48934Sean StefancinUCD2:07.76 
58275Gerard ClaffeyTCD2:10.36 
69712James MaherWIT2:11.62 
 9441Daniel Mooney (OYD)UUDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18071Michael O'SullivanIT Tralee2:02.48Q
27334Feidhlim KellyDCU2:03.19Q
39632Michael DowlingWIT2:03.66q
48923Richard OwensUCD2:04.86q
59086Finbar HorganUL2:06.54q
67905Andrew JenkinsonDIT2:07.86 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17507Joe WarneDCU1:52.947IUAA
27333Feidhlim KellyDCU1:56.735 
39632Michael DowlingWIT1:59.264 
47916Christophere KellyDIT1:59.833 
58921Richard OwensUCD1:59.912 
68078Michael O'SullivanIT Tralee2:00.171 
79085Finbar HorganUL2:00.91  
87154Willie HughesCIT2:04.29  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17385Darren McBreartyDCU3:51.587IUAA
27133Mark HanrahanCIT3:52.805CIT
39441Daniel Mooney (OYD)UU3:54.254UU
472110John CoghlanDCU4:00.513 
598113Andrew Connick (OYD)WIT4:04.002 
684211Liam TrembleTCD4:12.421 
793112Stephen DineenUU4:16.48  
89107Colin MaherUL4:17.22  
98939Sean StefancinUCD4:18.84  
108662George BoyleUCC4:25.67  
119674Brian GallagherWIT4:37.25  
128408Ciaran PorterTCD4:41.83  
137116John CollinsCIT4:42.20  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
19111Cian McManamonUL8:04.407
27993Paul Fitzpatrick (OYD)DKIT8:43.315
 7222Ferdia DonohoeDCUDQ 

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19134Liam RealeUL8:21.607IUAA
27462Paul RobinsonDCU8:25.915DCU
380310Sanchez AlbertaIT Sligo8:29.094IT Sligo
49657Jason FahyWIT9:12.013 
58735Barry O'DonovanUCC9:20.212 
68719Shane MaherUCC9:32.951 
770811Vincent ConnollyAIT9:36.27 AIT
88263Eoin CaulfieldTCD9:47.93  
99606Gary CantwellWIT9:48.99  
109051Cormac DelahuntyUL9:49.52  
118068Jonathan LenistonIT Tralee10:28.96  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
172741Kourosh ForoughiDCU95.07
172242Ferdia DonohoeDCU95.07
175043Joe WarneDCU95.07
174844Chris RussellDCU95.07
283431John KeeganTCD97.45
284532Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD97.45
283733Aidan O'CallaghanTCD97.45
283134Eamonn FaheyTCD97.45
396321Michael DowlingWIT120.95
397622Shane O'DwyerWIT120.95
395823Christopher BurkeWIT120.95
397824Barry UptonWIT120.95

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
189631Cian WardUCD97.91
189532Oisin TyrrellUCD97.91
189233Richard OwensUCD97.91
189034Eoin MulhallUCD97.91
278921Conor ColemanDIT99.14
279222Simon MunroDIT99.14
279323Ange MwangaDIT99.14
279624Paul WhelanDIT99.14

Final

Final is combined result of semi finals

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
172741Kourosh ForoughiDCU95.0710
172242Ferdia DonohoeDCU95.0710
175043Joe WarneDCU95.0710
174844Chris RussellDCU95.0710
283431John KeeganTCD97.458
284532Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD97.458
283733Aidan O'CallaghanTCD97.458
283134Eamonn FaheyTCD97.458
389631Cian WardUCD97.916
389532Oisin TyrrellUCD97.916
389233Richard OwensUCD97.916
389034Eoin MulhallUCD97.916
478921Conor ColemanDIT99.144
479222Simon MunroDIT99.144
479323Ange MwangaDIT99.144
479624Paul WhelanDIT99.144
596321Michael DowlingWIT120.952
597622Shane O'DwyerWIT120.952
595823Christopher BurkeWIT120.952
597824Barry UptonWIT120.952

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
193712Adam McMullanUUxx6.776.77xx7.227.227 IUAA
271416Timothy HarringtonCIT6.796.78x6.796.736.86 6.865 CIT
372513Francis EganDCUx6.69x6.696.736.72x6.734  
49066Denis FinneganUL6.346.58x6.58x6.41x6.583  
573217Eoin KellyDCU6.076.396.326.39xxx6.392  
68767David QuilliganUCC6.39x5.466.39  x6.391  
794110Richard TsangUUx6.095.976.095.946.08x6.09   
89764Shane O'DwyerWIT5.825.985.985.98   5.98   
986915Nathan JegeUCCx5.87x5.87   5.87   
108313Eamonn FaheyTCDxx5.755.75   5.75   
1180921William FinneganNUIG5.72x5.545.72   5.72   
128352Kevin KerriganTCD5.405.335.395.40   5.40   
1382211Delong ZengRCSI5.28x5.305.30   5.30  RCSI
147101Danny AllenCIT4.734.344.984.98   4.98   
1584518Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD           
 93914Tom ReynoldsUUxx6.816.81   6.81 CEO 
 8005Michael BowlerIT Carlow5.79xx5.79   5.79 CEO 
 97922Damien WalshWIT4.804.935.225.22   5.22 CEO 
 9149Darren VaheyULx4.684.354.68   4.68 CEO 
 86620George BoyleUCC4.104.573.824.57   4.57 CEO 
 7178Eric BradyDCU         CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
17257Francis EganDCU12.0114.4314.7614.7614.69 14.7614.767IUAA
29062Denis FinneganUL14.2614.4714.6714.6714.4214.3614.5414.675UL
37323Eoin KellyDCUxx14.2514.2514.24  14.254 
48315Eamonn FaheyTCD12.2512.75x12.75   12.753 
59418Richard TsangUU11.7611.9311.9811.9812.14 12.1712.172 
69144Darren VaheyULxxx 9.899.70 9.891 
77946Stephen O'RiordanDIT9.439.639.679.67xx 9.67  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.15MarkPointsNoteRecord
17276Kourosh ForoughiDCU            ooooooxxoxxx2.107 IUAA
27455Barry PenderDCU            o o ooxxx 2.055  
397617Shane O'DwyerWIT          xoooxoxxoxoxxx   1.954 WIT
48008Michael BowlerIT Carlow    o o o o xxoo      1.853 IT Carlow
593713Adam McMullanUU      oxoo   oxoxxx     1.851.5 UU
584512Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD      o ooxoooxoxxx     1.851.5  
79044Thomas BarrUL         oooxoxxx      1.80   
893911Tom ReynoldsUU          ooxxoxxx      1.80   
990715Andrew HeffernanUL        oxoxxx         1.65   
98972Eamonn O'Brien (OYD)UCD      o oxoxxx         1.65   
117947Stephen O'RiordanDIT      oxo xxx          1.55   
127109Danny AllenCIToooxoxxooxoxoxxx           1.55   
138661George BoyleUCCooooxoxxoxxx             1.45   
1483516Kevin KerriganTCDooooxxx               1.35   
 91414Darren VaheyUL    ooxoxoxxx           1.55 CEO 
 97910Damien WalshWITooooooxxx             1.45 CEO 
 7173Eric BradyDCU                      CEO 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
18055Daniel CliffordIT Tralee13.27x13.6013.6013.2412.9213.0313.607  
273720Luke ManganDCU12.8412.71x12.8412.6212.7012.9712.975  
39392Tom ReynoldsUU12.4412.8212.2412.8211.8912.0012.5212.824  
49158James Nagle (OYD)UL11.5610.2112.0712.0711.7412.02x12.073  
589415David TierneyUCD10.7611.9911.5111.9911.2210.8611.3011.992  
68083Alan O'Connor (OYD)IT Tralee11.2211.1511.1311.2211.5711.2411.9511.951  
773516Barry KirwanDCU10.3110.1910.8610.8610.7910.8810.2610.88   
882518Conal CampionTCD10.379.5310.0910.378.639.8110.3710.37   
993814Rob MillarUU10.339.7210.0610.33   10.33   
109684David HannonWIT10.149.7210.3110.31   10.31  WIT
1184510Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD10.179.149.4510.17   10.17   
128351Kevin KerriganTCD7.787.628.218.21   8.21   
1396113Shane ConnickWIT6.977.397.567.56   7.56   
1471011Danny AllenCIT6.196.616.946.94   6.94   
1586612George BoyleUCC5.686.596.316.59   6.59   
169146Darren VaheyUL5.435.876.146.14   6.14   
 7177Eric BradyDCU           
 80019Michael BowlerIT Carlow           
 97917Damien WalshWIT7.19x7.027.19   7.19 CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
18942David TierneyUCD9.9510.41x10.4110.1910.3210.7210.727IUAA
29151James Nagle (OYD)UL9.719.539.429.719.409.499.549.715 
373711Luke ManganDCU8.628.87x8.878.989.398.999.394DCU
48084Alan O'Connor (OYD)IT Tralee8.748.848.638.848.628.728.748.843 
593812Rob MillarUU7.307.166.747.307.417.327.507.502 
682510Conal CampionTCD6.356.61x6.616.356.767.237.231 
77353Barry KirwanDCU6.086.796.876.876.736.726.946.94  
89685David HannonWITx5.665.785.786.105.775.926.10  
99616Shane ConnickWIT4.294.273.994.29   4.29  
 9997Thomas BouchierGuest7.548.057.868.05   8.05  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1939Tom ReynoldsUU8.458723:02.046446.817691.8062712.8265635687IUAA
2845Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD8.678203:00.99655 01.8567010.1749626415 
3979Damien WalshWIT10.334803:06.746005.224251.453527.1931821754 
4835Kevin KerriganTCD11.922373:06.726005.404611.352838.2137919603 
5710Danny AllenCIT11.932363:21.064734.983781.554266.9430418172 
6866George BoyleUCC13.43822:54.847164.573031.453526.5928317361 
7914Darren VaheyUL13.10110 04.683231.554266.142571116  
 800Michael BowlerIT Carlow9.64611 05.795421.85670 0DNF  
 717Eric BradyDCU 0 0 0 0 0DNF  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU85316
2UL2316
3UU2125
4UCD1 12
5DIT1  1
6IT Tralee1  1
7TCD 213
8CIT 2 2
9UCC 112
10DKIT 1 1
11WIT  33
12AIT  11
13IT Sligo  11
14IT Carlow    
15NUIG    
16NUIM    
17RCSI    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU67518
2UCC31 4
3WIT22 4
4TCD1225
5NUIG11 2
6UL1 56
7UU1  1
8UCD 112
9QUB 1 1
10IT Sligo  11
11RCSI  11
12DIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU271271210 5106111254 103
2UL5  4  77 36 35 40
3UU 52  4   721.542734.5
4TCD431  1  8 31.5 1830.5
5WIT   242 32  4  421
6UCC 175   3 1    118
7UCD    2   6   27 17
8DIT10   3   4      17
9IT Tralee    1       83 12
10CIT     5   5    212
11DKIT      5        5
12AIT 4             4
13IT Sligo       4       4
14IT Carlow           3   3
15NUIM 2             2
16NUIG   1           1
17RCSI                

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU41251279711107412494117
2WIT4 5     810103   40
3TCD 3  57 76   55 38
4UL 444 3   1 461936
5UCC   37 53    77 32
6NUIG5 7            12
7UCD 1        5   410
8UU7    2         9
9QUB 2            57
10RCSI2        4     6
11IT Sligo      4        4
12DIT    3          3