IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2011-04-29 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueAntrim Forum
Date2011-04-29 to 2011-04-30
HostQUB
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14117Amy FosterUU11.73QUU
24685Cliodhna ManningGuest12.39Q 
30994Sharon KilduffDCU12.65q 
42242Katey ByrdTCD13.03q 
54526Francesca RevilleWIT13.31  
63203Sinead DowlingUCD13.86  
70288Mary KinnellyCIT15.14  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11052Catherine McManusDCU12.11Q
24675Sarah LavinGuest12.16Q
33004Shauna CannonUCD12.34q
44563Denise WickhamWIT13.14q
51727Sophie KennedyNUIM13.86 
64096Patricia BoyleUU13.92 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
14113Amy FosterUU11.767 
21056Catherine McManusDCU12.145 
 4674Sarah LavinGuest12.29 NS
33002Shauna CannonUCD12.344 
 4685Cliodhna ManningGuest12.34 NS
50991Sharon KilduffDCU13.113 
64568Denise WickhamWIT13.142 
72247Katey ByrdTCD13.271 

100m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
13582Jessie BarrUL14.62Q  
22244Katey ByrdTCD15.46Q TCD
34716Lilly-Ann O'HoraGuest15.71q  
41845Laura FreyQUB16.72q  
50313Roisin MulcahyCIT26.65  CIT
 4427Aoife BartleyWIT17.58 CEO 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 0.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
14675Sarah LavinGuest14.31Q 
21023Sandra LawlorDCU14.32Q 
33696Roisin HowardUL16.30q 
41134Hannah TrehyDCU17.59q 
 3277Sinead MoloneyUCD16.59 CEO

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
11026Sandra LawlorDCU14.267 DCU
 4674Sarah LavinGuest14.61 NS 
23583Jessie BarrUL14.685  
 4712Lilly-Ann O'HoraGuest15.26 NS 
32245Katey ByrdTCD16.354  
41138Hannah TrehyDCU17.913  
51847Laura FreyQUB18.542  
 3691Roisin HowardULDNF   

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14112Amy FosterUU24.92Q
24737Joanna Mills (OYD)Guest24.96Q
30796Roisin AnglimDCU25.11q
43005Shauna CannonUCD25.25q
53713Erin MurphyUL28.46 
60284Mary KinnellyCIT32.98 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
14634Ciara Giles-DoranGuest25.16Q 
24685Cliodhna ManningGuest25.28Q 
31052Catherine McManusDCU25.37q 
43223Niamh FieldUCD27.95q 
54527Francesca RevilleWIT28.40 1
61726Sophie KennedyNUIM28.94  

Final

Windspeed: -1.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14116Amy FosterUU23.957 IUAA
 4633Ciara Giles-DoranGuest24.84 NS 
 4684Cliodhna ManningGuest25.08 NS 
 4735Joanna Mills (OYD)Guest25.22 NS 
23002Shauna CannonUCD25.325  
31057Catherine McManusDCU25.434  
40791Roisin AnglimDCU25.653  
53228Niamh FieldUCD27.462  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10797Roisin AnglimDCU57.92Q 
24666Katie KirkGuest58.69Q 
31444Ciara WalshIT Sligo68.40qIT Sligo
41915Theresa SlatteryRCSI68.46 RCSI
53263Niamh MacNamaraUCD70.29  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11037Louise McArdleDCU58.60Q 
21345Sinead DennyDIT60.92Q 
33714Erin MurphyUL64.24q 
41636Monica O'ConnorNUIG64.57qNUIG
53233Niamh GriffinUCD67.59q 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
10795Roisin AnglimDCU57.107 
21034Louise McArdleDCU59.065 
31343Sinead DennyDIT59.304 
43711Erin MurphyUL64.443 
51632Monica O'ConnorNUIG64.952 
63237Niamh GriffinUCD66.521 
71448Ciara WalshIT Sligo68.66  
 4666Katie KirkGuestDNS NS

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
13586Jessie BarrUL61.147 
 4653Megan KielyGuest63.63 NS
21137Hannah TrehyDCU73.625 
31045Orna McGinleyDCU78.514 
 4724Christine McMahon (OYD)GuestDNF NS

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11344Sinead DennyDIT2:26.86Q
21855Rachel GibsonQUB2:27.32Q
31096Elaine PlunkettDCU2:30.16q
43283Maura O'DeaUCD2:33.89 
54131Xu LiUU3:06.19 
 0312Roisin MulcahyCITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13214Ciara EverardUCD2:29.33Q 
22525Claire McGlynn (OYD)TCD2:29.54Q 
31006Rachel KilgallenDCU2:29.94q 
44543Cheryl StanleyWIT2:31.82q 
53302Maria Slattery (OYD)UCD2:31.92q 
60301Kathy MonaghanCIT3:02.27 CIT

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13218Ciara EverardUCD2:15.937
21347Sinead DennyDIT2:18.705
32523Claire McGlynn (OYD)TCD2:20.134
41004Rachel KilgallenDCU2:26.193
51091Elaine PlunkettDCU2:29.162
61856Rachel GibsonQUB2:29.891
73305Maria Slattery (OYD)UCD2:32.45 
84542Cheryl StanleyWIT2:34.10 

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10927Michelle EnglishDCU4:57.707
23591Una BrittonUL4:58.205
31065Susan McManusDCU4:58.704
44106Jessica CraigUU5:00.603
51332Niamh DennyDIT5:01.622
63253Carol HuetUCD5:21.511
74134Xu LiUU6:35.12 

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11102Laura ReynoldsDCU6:47.437
21641Ciara O'DowdNUIG8:36.195
32403Mairead McMorrowTCD9:08.294
44464Margariet GrootWIT10:49.143

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
10906Deirdre DoyleDCU10:08.207  
22482Becky WoodsTCD10:12.005  
 4625Fiona ClintonGuest10:15.70 NS 
308010Laura BehanDCU10:30.004  
43598Una BrittonUL10:32.003  
513311Niamh DennyDIT10:52.702  
64104Jessica CraigUU10:58.801  
72453Kate PurcelTCD11:25.30   
80299Noreen MackeyCIT12:13.70  CIT
92741Aishling GouldUCC13:54.50   
100327Patricia LangeCIT14:30.70   

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13702Fionnula MulroyUL12:29.237 
22781Tara RhattiganUCC13:50.445UCC
32433Arlene O'NeillTCD14:01.984 

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11144Ciara WilsonDCU18:19.007
20871Karen CrossanDCU18:42.805
33293Laura ShaughnessyUCD18:50.104
42392Gabrielle McKenzieTCD20:25.303

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
110521Catherine McManusDCU48.9310
110222Sandra LawlorDCU48.9310
107923Roisin AnglimDCU48.9310
1 24Brona FurlongDCU48.9310
245171Nicola PowerWIT51.628
245272Francesca RevilleWIT51.628
244273Aoife BartleyWIT51.628
245674Denise WickhamWIT51.628
332051Sinead DowlingUCD51.816
332452Lorraine HealyUCD51.816
332753Sinead MoloneyUCD51.816
330054Shauna CannonUCD51.816
425241Claire McGlynn (OYD)TCD53.864
422342Louise BernardTCD53.864
424743Bryony TrestonTCD53.864
422444Katey ByrdTCD53.864
502831Mary KinnellyCIT65.232
503232Patricia LangeCIT65.232
503133Roisin MulcahyCIT65.232
503034Kathy MonaghanCIT65.232
 40961Patricia BoyleUUDNF 
 41162Amy FosterUUDNF 
 41263Linzi HerronUUDNF 
 41464Lyndsey MonteithUUDNF 

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
110351Louise McArdleDCU4:08.8710
1 52Orna McGinleyDCU4:08.8710
1 53Deirdre DoyleDCU4:08.8710
1 54Brona FurlongDCU4:08.8710
237161Erin MurphyUL4:13.668
235862Jessie BarrUL4:13.668
235963Una BrittonUL4:13.668
236964Roisin HowardUL4:13.668
332171Ciara EverardUCD4:22.766
332372Niamh GriffinUCD4:22.766
332673Niamh MacNamaraUCD4:22.766
332274Niamh FieldUCD4:22.766
422431Katey ByrdTCD4:26.784
422332Louise BernardTCD4:26.784
423833Yvonne MacAuleyTCD4:26.784
425234Claire McGlynn (OYD)TCD4:26.784
502841Mary KinnellyCIT5:29.412
503042Kathy MonaghanCIT5:29.412
503243Patricia LangeCIT5:29.412
503144Roisin MulcahyCIT5:29.412

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
119016Hilary KerrRCSI5.175.315.415.41xx5.115.417 RCSI
218714Hannah ToddQUB5.235.284.995.285.025.37x5.375  
310217Sandra LawlorDCU5.165.355.155.35 5.325.365.364  
44511Nicola PowerWIT5.28x5.325.325.36xx5.363 WIT
535810Jessie BarrUL4.973.98x4.97   4.972  
644211Aoife BartleyWIT4.824.924.914.92   4.921  
74099Patricia BoyleUU4.734.824.854.854.64  4.85   
83695Roisin HowardUL4.784.544.824.82   4.82   
90946Cathriona FarrellDCU3.10x4.774.77   4.77   
1032418Lorraine HealyUCDx4.56x4.56   4.56   
111848Laura FreyQUB4.274.544.434.54   4.54   
123193Emmy CoffeyUCD4.443.83 4.44   4.44   
1337719Aoife O'Malley (OYD)UL3.854.033.564.03   4.03   
1403215Patricia LangeCIT2.83x3.343.34   3.34   
1523912Gabrielle McKenzieTCDxx3.173.17   3.17   
160302Kathy MonaghanCIT2.422.812.522.81   2.81   
 32713Sinead MoloneyUCD4.354.614.364.61   4.61 CEO 
 1137Hannah TrehyDCU3.844.254.344.34   4.34 CEO 
 0314Roisin MulcahyCIT2.98x3.313.31   3.31 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1187Hannah ToddQUBx11.2611.1111.26x11.1011.3511.357QUB
2358Jessie BarrUL10.8510.7510.8010.8510.73  10.855 
3442Aoife BartleyWIT10.4210.7310.6110.7310.5610.39x10.734WIT
4451Nicola PowerWIT10.29x10.2110.299.56x10.6910.693 
5186Laura LoughlinQUB 10.0510.3810.3810.67x10.6610.672 
6224Katey ByrdTCD10.1110.03x10.1110.069.89 10.111 
7324Lorraine HealyUCDxx10.1110.11xxx10.11  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.181.211.241.361.391.421.451.481.511.541.571.601.631.66MarkPointsNoteRecord
10943Cathriona FarrellDCU        o oooo1.667  
24157Claire WilkinsonUU         o ooxxx1.635  
 4706Sorcha MurphyGuest       o oooxxx 1.60 NS 
31014Mary Kate LaniganDCU      o ooxoxox- 1.604  
43699Roisin HowardUL    o   xoxoxxoxoxxx 1.603  
544210Aoife BartleyWIT   ooooxxx      1.452 WIT
61848Laura FreyQUB   xoxoxooxxx      1.451  
 3275Sinead MoloneyUCD     oooxxx     1.48 CEO 
 1131Hannah TrehyDCU   xoxoooxxx      1.45 CEO 
 0312Roisin MulcahyCITooxxx           1.21 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.002.403.003.203.403.60MarkPointsRecord
14153Claire WilkinsonUU  o xoxxx3.407 
21112Nikita SavageDCU xoxoxxx  3.005DCU
32471Bryony TrestonTCDo     1.004 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12732Clare FitzgeraldUCC12.5812.1812.2612.5812.8513.1314.0814.087 IUAA
224610Frances RogersTCD10.219.709.5810.219.649.8110.1410.215  
33741Katie O'SheaUL9.718.759.879.879.6610.029.8010.024  
44485Niamh MooneyWIT8.729.399.159.398.729.989.729.983  
53693Roisin HowardUL8.99x8.758.999.028.969.849.842  
60889Shauna DalyDCU9.099.339.699.699.819.659.099.811  
737713Aoife O'Malley (OYD)UL8.417.927.988.418.517.928.208.51   
808615Theresa ConlonDCU8.098.29x8.29   8.29   
922416Katey ByrdTCD7.228.227.548.22   8.22   
101846Laura FreyQUB8.097.767.738.09   8.09   
1141611Lynsey Glover (OYD)UU7.797.75x7.79   7.79   
120314Roisin MulcahyCIT5.625.775.505.77   5.77   
132747Aishling GouldUCC4.415.054.895.05   5.05   
 4428Aoife BartleyWITx8.228.248.24   8.24 CEO 
 32712Sinead MoloneyUCD7.897.857.737.89   7.89 CEO 
 11314Hannah TrehyDCU6.606.956.566.95   6.95 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12738Clare FitzgeraldUCC42.9141.1443.4343.43x43.1845.0345.037UCC
21664Rachel Akers (OYD)NUIG33.5032.9431.8833.5034.4433.9732.8334.445 
34485Niamh MooneyWIT25.0930.1230.0630.12x27.0327.9230.124 
40887Shauna DalyDCU26.4327.4620.8327.4625.0427.5624.1227.563DCU
53746Katie O'SheaUL24.84x26.0526.0524.7123.6327.0127.012 
60861Theresa ConlonDCU20.9824.1126.0926.09x23.59x26.091 
74162Lynsey Glover (OYD)UU22.0424.98x24.9824.06x22.2324.98  
83773Aoife O'Malley (OYD)UL23.2024.9221.1624.92xx22.3124.92  
937210Aoife NaughtonUL19.1419.8519.6719.85   19.85  
100329Patricia LangeCITx10.9311.8611.86   11.86  
1103011Kathy MonaghanCITxx9.519.51   9.51  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11661Rachel Akers (OYD)NUIG53.6152.7152.5453.6152.1851.8252.3953.617  
21126Mary SutherlandDCU46.2149.6045.4949.6049.4348.5646.7549.605 DCU
34503Charlotte O'FarrellWITx44.5544.7544.7546.4944.1142.3146.494 WIT
43748Katie O'SheaUL41.0840.9842.7142.71x41.90x42.713  
50864Theresa ConlonDCU38.0938.5542.6142.6140.6441.9839.6342.612  
64167Lynsey Glover (OYD)UU38.7839.5938.2239.59x36.47x39.591 UU
73725Aoife NaughtonUL3.3332.02x32.0232.57x33.8433.84   
 4642Cara KennedyGuest46.2555.0655.8055.8055.36x50.9355.80 NS 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12737Clare FitzgeraldUCC33.8734.8934.8834.89x34.5238.4838.487UCC
23191Emmy CoffeyUCD28.61x30.3930.3930.6627.2129.7330.665 
31119Nikita SavageDCU24.6126.0324.0126.0323.7621.9323.2826.034DCU
43772Aoife O'Malley (OYD)UL22.7923.6724.0824.0823.3223.3022.8424.083 
53693Roisin HowardUL23.1120.77x23.11xxx23.112 
64425Aoife BartleyWIT22.90xx22.90xxx22.901 
74166Lynsey Glover (OYD)UU19.6217.9516.9819.6217.54x19.5319.62  
83748Katie O'SheaUL17.8119.0816.7519.0819.2418.24x19.24  
903211Patricia LangeCIT12.82x13.6713.67   13.67  
1024710Bryony TrestonTCD7.307.857.487.85   7.85  
110294Noreen MackeyCIT6.816.776.466.81   6.81  

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12733Clare FitzgeraldUCC7.196.437.307.307.907.367.617.907UCC
216610Rachel Akers (OYD)NUIG7.247.327.527.527.647.567.527.645NUIG
30869Theresa ConlonDCU6.416.106.546.547.227.037.107.224DCU
41128Mary SutherlandDCU6.966.376.726.966.136.106.786.963 
537411Katie O'SheaUL6.546.356.716.716.536.74x6.742 
62525Claire McGlynn (OYD)TCD5.816.546.346.546.426.486.526.541TCD
74502Charlotte O'FarrellWIT6.016.316.106.315.545.395.966.31 WIT
84161Lynsey Glover (OYD)UU6.076.005.636.075.87x5.846.07  
92246Katey ByrdTCD5.555.795.675.79   5.79  
104484Niamh MooneyWIT4.995.285.695.69   5.69  
 3727Aoife NaughtonUL       DNS  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1369Roisin HowardUL16.306782:40.505674.825111.607368.9946429567 
2327Sinead MoloneyUCD16.596442:33.406514.614561.485997.8939227425 
3184Laura FreyQUB16.726282:34.506374.544381.455668.0940526744QUB
4442Aoife BartleyWIT17.585332:44.605214.925381.455668.2441525733WIT
5113Hannah TrehyDCU17.595322:40.405684.343881.455666.9533223862 
6031Roisin MulcahyCIT26.6503:08.302923.311631.213215.7725710331CIT

Male

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13783Dean AdamsUU10.80QUU
21316Paul WhelanDIT11.00QDIT
32948Patrick PhelanUCD11.06q 
40034Lawrence O'ReillyAIT11.36  
52677David QuilliganUCC11.41  
60062Michael CroninCIT12.14  
71705Paul RyanNUIM12.14 NUIM

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10747Chris RussellDCU10.92Q 
21746Andrew GrahamQUB11.06Q 
34603Marcus LawlerGuest11.10q 
43972Adam McMullanUU11.23  
51235Conor ColemanDIT11.27  
61408Olawale Egbeyemi (OYD)IT Carlow11.57 IT Carlow
72644Edmund O'HalloranUCC11.59  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14574Steven ColvertGuest10.62Q
20548Daniel KavanaghDCU11.14Q
33485David O'SheaUL11.36 
40247Paul StackCIT11.74 
52033John KeeganTCD11.87 
61576Emmanuel SobayoNUIG12.10 
74212Shane ConnickWIT12.76 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
10743Chris RussellDCU10.747 DCU
 4574Steven ColvertGuest10.80 NS 
23785Dean AdamsUU10.825  
32947Patrick PhelanUCD10.964  
 4608Marcus LawlerGuest11.05 NS 
41741Andrew GrahamQUB11.163  
50542Daniel KavanaghDCU11.202  
61316Paul WhelanDIT11.211  

110m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12203Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD14.90Q
21692Conor McCrossanNUIM16.15Q
34066Sean McMahon (OYD)UU16.44q
40047Danny AllenCIT20.35 
53514Roland PikaUL20.49 
 2045Kevin KerriganTCDDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13996Tom ReynoldsUU14.96Q
21572Emmanuel SobayoNUIG16.15Q
32645Edmund O'HalloranUCC17.24q
44374Damien WalshWIT19.89q
53477Lorcan O'ConnorUL20.22q
60093Philip DohertyCIT20.48 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13993Tom ReynoldsUU14.817UU
22205Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD15.005 
32642Edmund O'HalloranUCC15.674 
41696Conor McCrossanNUIM15.843NUIM
51574Emmanuel SobayoNUIG16.802 
63478Lorcan O'ConnorUL20.251 
 4061Sean McMahon (OYD)UUDNF  
 4377Damien WalshWITDNS  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10741Chris RussellDCU21.62Q 
23937John HoustenUU22.30Q 
30694Eoin MuldowneyDCU22.50q 
42552Daniel AhernUCC23.86  
50065Michael CroninCIT25.00  
61708Paul RyanNUIM25.49 NUIM
71273Simon MunroDIT26.13  
 3486David O'SheaULDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14575Steven ColvertGuest21.48Q
21316Paul WhelanDIT21.99Q
34601Marcus LawlerGuest22.03q
43333Timmy CroweUL22.06q
52944Patrick PhelanUCD22.21q
61748Andrew GrahamQUB22.54 
70242Paul StackCIT23.61 
83897David GrahamUU24.90 

Final

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
10745Chris RussellDCU21.387 DCU
 4573Steven ColvertGuest21.39 NS 
22948Patrick PhelanUCD21.715 UCD
 4601Marcus LawlerGuest21.79 NS 
33332Timmy CroweUL21.924  
40697Eoin MuldowneyDCU22.273  
53936John HoustenUU22.302  
 1314Paul WhelanDITDNF   

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13905Jason HarveyUU50.37Q
20452Fergal EllisDCU50.80Q
32657Tomas O'SullivanUCC50.92q
44254Patrick FlynnWIT53.22 
52188Joe Barry (OYD)TCD54.73 
60276Michael O'Regan (OYD)CIT57.96 
 1543Owen JoyceNUIGDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13423David MacAogainUL50.91Q 
21552Ruaidhri KedneyNUIG51.02QNUIG
31986Garrett DunneTCD52.33q 
43494Gerard O'SheaUL53.44  
51327Mark Conway (OYD)DIT53.96  
 0225Cathal OwensCITDQ  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12916Eoin MulhallUCD51.93Q
20487Shane GoreDCU52.56Q
32552Daniel AhernUCC53.77 
43954James LaganUU53.86 
51815Liam O'Donnell (OYD)QUB54.71 
61243Billy CrosbieDIT54.87 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13903Jason HarveyUU49.727
22657Tomas O'SullivanUCC50.635
30454Fergal EllisDCU51.304
43426David MacAogainUL51.803
51551Ruaidhri KedneyNUIG51.862
60482Shane GoreDCU51.871
71988Garrett DunneTCD54.14 
 2915Eoin MulhallUCDDQ 

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13314Thomas BarrUL53.76QUL
20466John FaganDCU54.28Q 
34085Brendan Murphy (OYD)UU54.62q 
40022Gerard O'DonnellAIT55.60q 
54597Ben KielyGuest56.30q 
60063Michael CroninCIT71.17  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13337Timmy CroweUL53.99Q 
22595Patrick MaherUCC55.32QUCC
30753James RuxtonDCU55.47q 
40276Michael O'Regan (OYD)CIT72.67  
 4374Damien WalshWITDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
13316Thomas BarrUL53.927  
23334Timmy CroweUL54.265  
30465John FaganDCU55.154  
40027Gerard O'DonnellAIT55.423 AIT
52593Patrick MaherUCC55.542  
64081Brendan Murphy (OYD)UU56.211  
 4598Ben KielyGuest57.00 NS 
 0752James RuxtonDCUDNF   

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10721Paul RobinsonDCU1:58.08Q
23414James LedinghamUL1:58.19Q
31833Michael Quinn (OYD)QUB1:58.90 
41252Andrew JenkinsonDIT1:59.32 
50188Willie HughesCIT2:00.45 
63866Stephen DineenUU2:00.95 
74315James MaherWIT2:03.93 
82717Richard O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC2:17.44 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14072Daniel Mooney (OYD)UU1:53.04QUU
23545Niall TuohyUL1:53.05Q 
34581Ruari FinneganGuest1:53.23q 
41784Niall RobinsonQUB1:55.53q 
51263Christophere KellyDIT1:57.83  
62846Paul GleesonUCD2:01.85  
74257Patrick FlynnWIT2:08.09  
80078Mark CumminsCIT2:13.29  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10624Darren McBreartyDCU1:54.35Q
24395Andrew Connick (OYD)WIT1:58.21Q
34032Alister WoodsUU1:58.97 
41753Patrick LindenQUB1:59.62 
51321Mark Conway (OYD)DIT1:59.84 
62936Richard OwensUCD2:00.38 
71967Gerard ClaffeyTCD2:05.86 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10627Darren McBreartyDCU1:52.237
23545Niall TuohyUL1:52.905
30721Paul RobinsonDCU1:53.264
44076Daniel Mooney (OYD)UU1:54.853
51783Niall RobinsonQUB1:56.572
63418James LedinghamUL1:56.771
74394Andrew Connick (OYD)WIT1:59.84 
81262Christophere KellyDIT2:01.99 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10571Feidhlim KellyDCU4:06.36Q
21226Daire BerminghamDIT4:06.70Q
31762James O'HareQUB4:07.73Q
43437Colin MaherUL4:07.85Q
52923Cian O'ReillyUCD4:08.51q
63919Mark HayUU4:09.28q
72575Kieran JamesUCC4:11.22q
801010Paul DowneyCIT4:25.27 
94244Gavin DowneyWIT4:28.48 
101568Oisín O'CarrollNUIG4:35.56 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14233Michael DowlingWIT4:07.54Q
22889Conor HealyUCD4:08.52Q
30766Joe WarneDCU4:08.64Q
43802Conor BradleyUU4:08.91Q
52014Peter FennellTCD4:11.00q
61681Luke FordeNUIM4:21.17 
73405Finbar HorganUL4:24.94 
80058John CollinsCIT4:44.33 
91517Fintan DonnelanNUIG5:13.59 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10761Joe WarneDCU4:02.587
20574Feidhlim KellyDCU4:03.625
338011Conor BradleyUU4:04.054
42882Conor HealyUCD4:05.413
51767James O'HareQUB4:06.092
64239Michael DowlingWIT4:06.571
71228Daire BerminghamDIT4:07.81 
82925Cian O'ReillyUCD4:15.55 
92016Peter FennellTCD4:15.63 
102573Kieran JamesUCC4:18.07 
1134310Colin MaherUL4:18.80 
 39112Mark HayUUDNS 

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13525Liam RealeUL9:08.717
20534Emmet JenningsDCU9:27.325
32806Robert CorballyUCD9:43.074
40733Jayme RossiterDCU9:48.323
543211Brian McGinleyWIT9:53.542
62899Chris JohnstonUCD10:00.281
72028Donal FoleyTCD10:51.73 
835312Fergal SmithwickUL11:01.01 
90251Jirka ThomaCIT11:10.35 
104382Stephen WalterWIT11:42.31 
1101310Craig HarringtonCIT11:49.12 
 4007Steven RooneyUUDNF 

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13447Cian McManamonUL12:28.757
21355Paul Fitzpatrick (OYD)DKIT13:12.405
33534Fergal SmithwickUL16:30.244
40262Paudie Healy (OYD)CIT17:25.503
50733Jayme RossiterDCU22:33.172
60116Eanna FarrellCIT24:04.921
 0631Eric Mc CannDCUDNF 

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
114212Sanchez AlbertaIT Sligo14:52.947IT Sligo
203820John CoghlanDCU14:56.295 
31738Andrew AgnewQUB15:03.934 
41826Paul Pollock (OYD)QUB15:19.483 
52155Liam TrembleTCD15:23.072 
60429Mark DooleyDCU15:41.201 
743213Brian McGinleyWIT15:50.31  
843910Andrew Connick (OYD)WIT15:57.27  
944118Graham Power (OYD)WIT16:03.89  
1020217Donal FoleyTCD16:10.67  
1129823Jonathon Hartnett (OYD)UCD16:37.50  
122603Shane MaherUCC16:41.93  
1328721Donal HanrattyUCD16:42.26  
143461Kevin MooreUL16:44.82  
152822James EganUCD16:47.65  
161677Loughin CampionNUIM16:50.59  
170234Andrew RossCIT16:57.96  
1835622Séamus Gilhooley (OYD)UL17:13.59  
1902116James O'DriscollCIT17:23.38  
2017919Eamonn SweeneyQUB18:13.59  
2126814Bill TwomeyUCC18:15.16  
2218015Simon Murray (OYD)QUB19:16.11  
 33711Peter FrancisULDNF  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11486Paddy Brennan (OYD)LYIT31:36.447LYIT
240517Jarlath Falls (OYD)UU31:55.815 
326314Barry O'DonovanUCC32:24.794 
44414Graham Power (OYD)WIT32:34.503 
51505Diarmuid CollinsNUIG32:40.392 
633515Liam FeeleyUL33:13.731 
742919Patrick HoganWIT33:39.34  
820718Eamonn O'ConnorTCD33:41.97  
90203Frank O'CarrolCIT34:08.33  
1042013Gary CantwellWIT34:19.65  
111711Alan Kelly (OYD)NUIM35:16.39  
122562George BoyleUCC35:24.84  
132908Conan McCaugheyUCD35:29.50  
1429712Luke Coleman (OYD)UCD35:35.63  
1528516Tim GrummellUCD36:22.92  
1620111Peter FennellTCD36:30.25  
174029Jason WilsonUU37:13.27  
 0107Paul DowneyCITDNF  
 06310Eric Mc CannDCUDQ  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
137851Dean AdamsUU42.2110UU
139352John HoustenUU42.2110UU
140653Sean McMahon (OYD)UU42.2110UU
139754Adam McMullanUU42.2110UU
204471Francis EganDCU44.088 
204872Shane GoreDCU44.088 
206973Eoin MuldowneyDCU44.088 
204774Kourosh ForoughiDCU44.088 
320061Eamonn FaheyTCD44.796 
320362John KeeganTCD44.796 
321863Joe Barry (OYD)TCD44.796 
322064Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD44.796 
400441Danny AllenCIT45.144CIT
402242Cathal OwensCIT45.144CIT
400643Michael CroninCIT45.144CIT
402444Paul StackCIT45.144CIT
512331Conor ColemanDIT47.022 
512632Christophere KellyDIT47.022 
512733Simon MunroDIT47.022 
513034Ian RodgersDIT47.022 
643221Brian McGinleyWIT49.431 
643122James MaherWIT49.431 
643423Shane O'DwyerWIT49.431 
642124Shane ConnickWIT49.431 
 25581Daniel AhernUCCDQ  
 26482Edmund O'HalloranUCCDQ  
 25983Patrick MaherUCCDQ  
 26884Bill TwomeyUCCDQ  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
133161Thomas BarrUL3:20.8710
135462Niall TuohyUL3:20.8710
134163James LedinghamUL3:20.8710
133364Timmy CroweUL3:20.8710
240811Brendan Murphy (OYD)UU3:22.528
240312Alister WoodsUU3:22.528
239313John HoustenUU3:22.528
239014Jason HarveyUU3:22.528
305881Dara KervickDCU3:23.876
306282Darren McBreartyDCU3:23.876
305783Feidhlim KellyDCU3:23.876
307684Joe WarneDCU3:23.876
429431Patrick PhelanUCD3:25.304
429332Richard OwensUCD3:25.304
428833Conor HealyUCD3:25.304
429134Eoin MulhallUCD3:25.304
521871Joe Barry (OYD)TCD3:32.762
522072Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD3:32.762
519673Gerard ClaffeyTCD3:32.762
519874Garrett DunneTCD3:32.762
602221Cathal OwensCIT3:34.841
601822Willie HughesCIT3:34.841
600723Mark CumminsCIT3:34.841
602424Paul StackCIT3:34.841
713241Mark Conway (OYD)DIT3:39.99 
712642Christophere KellyDIT3:39.99 
712543Andrew JenkinsonDIT3:39.99 
712244Daire BerminghamDIT3:39.99 
842551Patrick FlynnWIT3:41.15 
843952Andrew Connick (OYD)WIT3:41.15 
843153James MaherWIT3:41.15 
842354Michael DowlingWIT3:41.15 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
105122Eoin HannonDCU6.98x7.017.017.16 x7.167  
239725Adam McMullanUUx6.726.266.72x7.03x7.035 UU
326723David QuilliganUCC4.88x6.766.76xx6.846.844  
404410Francis EganDCU6.496.346.146.496.536.686.266.683  
520012Eamonn FaheyTCD6.135.905.986.136.366.656.656.652  
601424Timothy HarringtonCIT6.536.416.336.536.59xx6.591 CIT
740615Sean McMahon (OYD)UU6.496.36 6.49   6.49   
84344Shane O'DwyerWIT5.846.136.116.136.156.25x6.25   
922021Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD5.956.13x6.13   6.13   
1000317Lawrence O'ReillyAIT5.93x5.875.93   5.93  AIT
113516Roland PikaUL5.415.76x5.76   5.76   
1233216Alan CampbellUL5.555.735.265.73   5.73   
131882Delong ZengRCSI5.125.325.295.32   5.32   
1413019Ian RodgersDIT4.915.17x5.17   5.17   
1500914Philip DohertyCIT4.945.104.955.10   5.10   
162715Richard O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC4.854.144.164.85   4.85   
1715411Owen JoyceNUIG3.493.113.123.49   3.49   
 39926Tom ReynoldsUU6.756.69 6.75   6.75 CEO 
 13713Michael BowlerIT Carlow5.986.086.626.62   6.62 CEO 
 0473Kourosh ForoughiDCU6.286.525.256.52   6.52 CEO 
 1577Emmanuel SobayoNUIG5.215.295.865.86   5.86 CEO 
 3478Lorcan O'ConnorUL5.035.225.405.40   5.40 CEO 
 04018Paul DohertyDCU4.874.844.944.94   4.94 CEO 
 0041Danny AllenCIT4.884.744.854.88   4.88 CEO 
 12927Stephen O'RiordanDIT4.364.33 4.36   4.36 CEO 
 25620George BoyleUCC3.684.013.794.01   4.01 CEO 
 4379Damien WalshWIT       DNS CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13948Alan KennedyUU14.7014.6213.8914.7014.6914.2814.6614.707 
20445Francis EganDCU14.36xx14.36x14.27x14.365 
30561Eoin KellyDCUxx13.9613.9614.16x13.5314.164 
43363Denis FinneganUL13.55  13.55x  13.553 
54016Richard TsangUU12.1112.1312.3312.33x12.0211.7612.332 
60142Timothy HarringtonCIT12.1112.3112.2512.31   12.311CIT
73514Roland PikaUL10.6711.4511.2211.45xx12.2512.25  
81407Olawale Egbeyemi (OYD)IT Carlowxx11.6211.62x10.9111.2411.62  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.15MarkPointsNoteRecord
107111Barry PenderDCU          o ooxxoxxx2.107 IUAA
20474Kourosh ForoughiDCU    ooooooooxoxxx  2.005  
313714Michael BowlerIT Carlow     o oooxooxxx   1.954 IT Carlow
44349Shane O'DwyerWIT        ooxxoxxoxxx   1.953 WIT
53318Thomas BarrUL        oxxx      1.802  
622017Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD    ooooxoxxx      1.801  
71577Emmanuel SobayoNUIG     ooxxoxxoxxx      1.80   
840612Sean McMahon (OYD)UU    oooxxo        1.75   
935118Roland PikaUL  oooxooxxx        1.70   
1000416Danny AllenCITxoxoxooxxx           1.55   
1100910Philip DohertyCITooxxoxxx            1.50   
122566George BoyleUCC       xxx        NH   
 4372Damien WalshWIT                DNS   
 20413Kevin KerriganTCD                DNS   
 3995Tom ReynoldsUU     oxoxxx        1.70 CEO 
 3471Lorcan O'ConnorULoooxxoooxxx         1.65 CEO 
 0403Paul DohertyDCUoooxoxxx           1.55 CEO 
 12915Stephen O'RiordanDITo ooxxx           1.55 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.403.604.204.404.60MarkPointsRecord
10172Thomas HoulihanCIT      o ooxxx4.407CIT
21304Ian RodgersDIT      oox- xx3.605 
30143Timothy HarringtonCITo ooxoo     3.004 
40471Kourosh ForoughiDCUoooooxxx     2.803 
54015Richard TsangUUo oxoxxx      2.602 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
106118Luke ManganDCU13.6313.5413.8813.8813.2613.8914.4514.457 DCU
214514Daniel CliffordIT Tralee13.1813.1513.3313.3313.0813.3113.0213.335  
339925Tom ReynoldsUU11.7112.0012.4012.4011.82x 12.404  
429520David TierneyUCD11.1812.1012.3212.32xx11.5112.323  
501619John HobbsCIT11.4512.0911.4812.0911.9812.0611.0912.092 CIT
60193Eoin MurphyCIT9.9810.5210.2010.5211.0311.1411.0611.141  
705913Barry KirwanDCU10.5910.3410.4410.5910.2110.9210.7910.92   
840612Sean McMahon (OYD)UU8.647.609.899.89xxx9.89   
92201Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD9.329.129.619.61   9.61   
104368Barry UptonWIT8.177.777.298.17   8.17   
1142124Shane ConnickWIT7.267.217.417.41   7.41   
123514Roland PikaUL7.367.337.127.36   7.36   
133479Lorcan O'ConnorUL5.845.736.716.71   6.71   
 27110Richard O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC       DNS   
 20411Kevin KerriganTCD       DNS   
 21916Hugh Fitzpatrick (OYD)TCD       DNS   
 04722Kourosh ForoughiDCU9.819.6710.0410.04   10.04 CEO 
 13715Michael BowlerIT Carlow9.549.20x9.54   9.54 CEO 
 1577Emmanuel SobayoNUIG7.80x8.458.45   8.45 CEO 
 2562George BoyleUCC6.897.187.047.18   7.18 CEO 
 00923Philip DohertyCIT7.177.176.977.17   7.17 CEO 
 00417Danny AllenCITx6.576.456.57   6.57 CEO 
 1295Stephen O'RiordanDIT5.545.546.486.48   6.48 CEO 
 0406Paul DohertyDCU6.135.615.976.13   6.13 CEO 
 43721Damien WalshWIT       DNS CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
10157Paul HazlerCIT37.4038.1438.9338.93x40.2138.3040.217
20614Luke ManganDCUx37.88x37.88xxx37.885
328611Darragh HanlonUCD37.2537.86x37.86xxx37.864
41932Conal CampionTCD34.6635.0733.6835.0731.0037.0231.8537.023
50169John HobbsCIT34.7736.3035.5036.3034.9335.3035.1636.302
61455Daniel CliffordIT Traleexx34.9334.93xx35.4135.411
703310Eric BradyDCU26.6921.91x26.6925.6024.2026.5726.69 
83978Adam McMullanUU24.77x 24.77   24.77 
94213Shane ConnickWIT21.5822.70x22.70   22.70 
104016Richard TsangUU19.6520.8320.0420.8320.91xx20.91 
114311James MaherWIT18.02x 18.02   18.02 
1215412Owen JoyceNUIG7.232.9010.4810.48   10.48 

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11389Thomas FurlongIT Carlow46.2352.3552.8752.8749.88x52.9152.917IT Carlow
21938Conal CampionTCD48.1152.73x52.73xxx52.735 
30152Paul HazlerCIT41.86x40.5241.8641.9942.74x42.744 
40611Luke ManganDCU32.67  32.67   32.673 
50196Eoin MurphyCIT24.4024.3823.6824.4025.38x26.8226.822 
60337Eric BradyDCU25.2526.3224.5526.3224.3924.3923.0726.321 
739510James LaganUU15.30x15.7015.70xxx15.70  
83784Dean AdamsUU7.34  7.34   7.34  
 2563George BoyleUCC       DNS  
 2605Shane MaherUCC       DNS  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
121310Adam RiceTCD53.07xx53.0754.4447.26x54.447
20593Barry KirwanDCU46.8247.0743.7847.0745.6546.1242.9447.075
31938Conal CampionTCD41.9134.9642.8742.8740.8741.9139.6142.874
40164John HobbsCIT30.6134.6532.2934.6534.3031.7333.4134.653
54276John GlynnWITx32.9829.7032.9831.49x32.5632.982
601912Eoin MurphyCITx24.1228.0828.0831.1030.2129.7731.101
742111Shane ConnickWIT29.3628.5228.7829.3628.6626.7226.4129.36 
84391Andrew Connick (OYD)WIT20.0827.51x27.51xxx27.51 
939313John HoustenUU21.62xx21.62   21.62 
101272Simon MunroDIT17.4117.2719.8819.88   19.88 
111549Owen JoyceNUIGx13.0514.4114.41   14.41 
 0477Kourosh ForoughiDCU       DNF 
 2195Hugh Fitzpatrick (OYD)TCD       DNS 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12952David TierneyUCD9.909.989.979.989.8010.259.9110.257 
20618Luke ManganDCU9.40x9.939.939.369.529.879.935DCU
30194Eoin MurphyCIT7.167.007.527.527.367.447.807.804 
44069Sean McMahon (OYD)UU7.297.507.417.507.287.797.357.793 
50166John HobbsCIT6.997.576.837.576.836.976.407.572 
62861Darragh HanlonUCD6.266.476.786.78x7.40x7.401 
70597Barry KirwanDCU6.67x6.166.676.295.876.886.88  
81935Conal CampionTCD6.316.066.726.726.145.966.506.72  
943610Barry UptonWIT5.605.265.795.79   5.79  
103953James LaganUU4.064.414.154.41   4.41  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1399Tom ReynoldsUU14.968544:58.505686.757551.7054412.4063133527UU
2220Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD14.908624:27.407626.136151.806279.6146233285TCD
3047Kourosh ForoughiDCU16.017325:05.205306.527022.0080310.0448832554 
4137Michael BowlerIT Carlow17.325914:42.706646.627251.957589.5445831963IT Carlow
5406Sean McMahon (OYD)UU16.446845:24.504276.496951.755859.8947928702 
6157Emmanuel SobayoNUIG16.157165:29.904005.865561.806278.4539326921 
7351Roland PikaUL20.493114:56.105825.765351.705447.363282300  
8347Lorcan O'ConnorUL20.223324:54.205945.404611.655046.712902181  
9040Paul DohertyDCU18.304965:43.703344.943711.554266.132561883  
10004Danny AllenCIT20.353225:15.004774.883601.554266.572821867  
11009Philip DohertyCIT20.483125:30.103995.104021.503897.173171819  
12129Stephen O'RiordanDIT20.702965:26.904154.362661.554266.482771680 DIT
13256George BoyleUCC 04:37.306984.01207 07.183181223  
 437Damien WalshWIT19.89358 0 0 0 0DNF  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU79622
2UU54211
3UL4228
4CIT2 35
5TCD1326
6UCD1135
7IT Carlow1 12
8IT Sligo1  1
9LYIT1  1
10UCC 134
11DIT 1 1
12DKIT 1 1
13IT Tralee 1 1
14QUB  11
15AIT    
16NUIG    
17NUIM    
18RCSI    
19WIT    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU96823
2UCC41 5
3UL3418
4UU31 4
5UCD1348
6NUIG13 4
7QUB1113
8RCSI1  1
9TCD 257
10WIT 134
11DIT 112
12CIT    
13IT Sligo    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU9 10541112826 86109123754554145
2UU5727134   510859 24   3984
3UL 143126 711 1 10 32       60
4CIT        4  4111 1139646 50
5TCD 5       2 622 1  3511 542
6UCD4 5   35    4    34  8 36
7UCC 4 52     4  4         19
8IT Carlow               4   7  314
9QUB3    22  7             14
10WIT      12  31   3    2  12
11DIT1          2    5      8
12IT Sligo         7             7
13LYIT          7            7
14NUIG 2 2      2           17
15IT Tralee                 51    6
16DKIT        5              5
17AIT    3                  3
18NUIM 3                     3
19RCSI                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU8107129511711 1210104 115147472157
2UL 5 37 5 37  8253 62352773
3UCD4 71 71   466       5 546
4TCD14   4 454344 1 45   1 44
5WIT2 1    3   8 472 3441 342
6UCC         5       77 77 33
7UU7 7   3 1      57  1   31
8NUIG   2   5          57 5 24
9QUB 2   1       591      422
10DIT   4 52 2              13
11RCSI             7         7
12CIT           22         15
13IT Sligo                        
14NUIM                        

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU145157302
2UL6073133
3UU8431115
4TCD424486
5UCD364682
6CIT50555
7WIT124254
8UCC193352
9QUB142236
10NUIG72431
11DIT81321
12IT Carlow14 14
13RCSI 77
14IT Sligo7 7
15LYIT7 7
16IT Tralee6 6
17DKIT5 5
18AIT3 3
19NUIM3 3

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU1112863751111 123976
2UL6 7 13 537 1528
3UCD 35 871  41220
4TCD   224 5431618
5QUB22 7111    112
6UU34  7 31  411
7DIT     522  99
8IT Sligo   77      7
9UCC        5 55
10WIT 12 3      3

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU9 105486428107129101066108
2UU57271108407 7    1454
3UL 14312 1030 5 37 82353
4UCD4 5   4134 71 662437
5TCD 5   621314   441326
6WIT     1 12 1  8 1112
7UCC 4 52  11        11
8CIT     415     2249
9DIT1    2 3   4   47
10NUIG 2 2   4   2   26
11QUB3      3 2     25
12AIT    3  3        3
13NUIM 3     3        3

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1DCU7545 21147472344
2UCC      77 772828
3TCD 3511 195   1625
4CIT3964 22      22
5UL      623521818
6NUIG       57 51717
7WIT   2 23441 1214
8UCD34   7   5 512
9IT Carlow  7  7      7
10IT Tralee51   6      6
11UU4    4  1  15

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Kourosh ForoughiDCU32557524
1Hannah TrehyDCU23867524
1Paul DohertyDCU18837524
2Roisin HowardUL29567437
2Roland PikaUL23007437
2Lorcan O'ConnorUL21817437
3Danny AllenCIT18674719
3Philip DohertyCIT18194719
3Roisin MulcahyCIT10334719