IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

1994-05-07 Multi-Event Championships

ChampionshipMultievents
VenueBelfield
Date1994-05-07
HostUCD
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkRecord
1Marie O'MearaUL15.807092:30.806835.306431.506217.853903046IUAA
2Catriona HanafinUL18.604052:49.404704.935401.354608.134082283 
3Lavinia HigginsUL18.604053:04.603244.594511.405129.775142206 
4Birgitta NystromTCD18.903772:41.505564.013101.354608.044022105TCD
5Olivia ScullyUL21.002073:05.503164.353911.657957.233502059 
6Josephine BradshawUL19.203502:53.304303.862761.152666.002711593 
7Angela FarrellUL24.40342:40.605663.572141.152666.322921372 

Male

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkRecord
1David GardinerTCD15.807285:22.504376.577131.8567010.915403088IUAA
2Ted O'BrienUL17.305694:49.606215.595001.886969.984842870UL
3Eoin O'KeeffeUL17.705304:30.707405.224251.604649.334452604 
4John ConnollyTCD16.606414:35.207115.514831.453528.283832570 
5Paul McCauleyUCD17.705305:14.904775.574961.403176.913022122UCD
6Jeremy MaddenUU19.603625:35.603725.314431.4031711.425712065UU

Points

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Marie O'MearaUL30468520
1Ted O'BrienUL28708520
1Eoin O'KeeffeUL26048520
2David GardinerTCD30887763
2John ConnollyTCD25707763
2Birgitta NystromTCD21057763