IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

1996-04-13 Multi-Event Championships

ChampionshipMultievents
VenueBelfield
Date1996-04-13
HostUCD
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkNoteRecord
1Marie O'MearaUL17.305372:28.007185.206141.556787.393602907  
2Caroline DeasyUCD17.804842:43.005395.567171.506217.883922753 UCD
3Catriona HanafinUL17.804842:42.005505.186091.405127.803862541  
4Aisling Ní SuillibheanUCD20.002833:38.00944.684741.556786.302901819  
5Hope FisherTCD23.00902:47.004953.692391.253595.602461429  
 Angela FarrellUL21.70161 02.28111.20312 0484DNF 

Male

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMark
1Declan ByrneUL18.604474:33.007255.895631.755858.093722692
2Mark HayesTCD21.402315:17.004666.757551.6550411.745912547
3David GardinerTCD17.205795:58.702736.206301.6046411.155552501
4Kevin O'DonovanUL21.902004:28.407555.474751.503898.503962215
5Keir McNamaraUCD21.902004:31.507355.50481 05.982481664

Points

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Marie O'MearaUL29078140
1Declan ByrneUL26928140
1Catriona HanafinUL25418140
2Mark HayesTCD25476477
2David GardinerTCD25016477
2Hope FisherTCD14296477