IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

1995-04-08 Multi-Event Championships

ChampionshipMultievents
VenueBelfield
Date1995-04-08
HostUCD
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkRecord
1Caroline DeasyUCD17.305372:40.705655.336511.415237.613742650 
2Catriona HanafinUL17.205482:42.905404.865221.384918.274172518 
3Lavinia HigginsUL18.404243:06.103114.333861.445558.524332109 
4Siobhan HilleryUU 02:57.703875.095841.506218.024011993UU
5Josephine BradshawUL18.304342:42.805413.973011.233405.672501866 
6Lisa RyanUCD22.80992:43.305363.692391.384915.822601625 
7Hope FisherTCD22.301262:48.604783.592181.233405.252241386 
8Alison MusgraveTCD24.60282:45.905073.321651.233404.781941234 

Male

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkNoteRecord
1Ted O'BrienUL17.605405:06.605225.765351.7558510.084902672  
2Mark HayesTCD21.302385:23.904306.326571.7558511.545792489  
3Jeremy MaddenUU18.904205:30.003995.504811.5139611.335662262 UU
4Gerard NagleUCD20.802725:10.505014.943711.5139613.126752215 UCD
5Jarleth DuffyUL17.805205:45.303275.134071.604646.252631981  
6Patrick CurranUL21.902004:57.205764.823481.604647.383301918  
 David GardinerTCD16.30673 06.12613 0 01286DNF 

Points

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Ted O'BrienUL26727299
1Catriona HanafinUL25187299
1Lavinia HigginsUL21097299
2Caroline DeasyUCD26506490
2Gerard NagleUCD22156490
2Lisa RyanUCD16256490
3Mark HayesTCD24895109
3Hope FisherTCD13865109
3Alison MusgraveTCD12345109