IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2012-04-20 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2012-04-20 to 2012-04-21
HostAIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11172Stephanie CreanerDCU12.06Q 
20035Louise Nicholson (OYD)CAI12.70QCAI
32128Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG12.72qNUIG
44784Denise Wickham (OYD)WIT13.41q 
53723Aisling WattersUCD13.47q 
64687Emma O'TooleWIT15.09  
70546Mary KenneallyCIT15.65  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11386Catherine McManusDCU12.25Q 
20132Louise HolmesAIT12.59QAIT
34777Francesca Reville (OYD)WIT12.95q 
42815Attie PapasTCD14.89  
54624Margariet GrootWIT15.42  
 1853Lola OlajideIT CarlowDNS  

Final

Windspeed: 2.30 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11174Stephanie CreanerDCU11.967
21385Catherine McManusDCU12.005
30136Louise HolmesAIT12.284
40033Louise Nicholson (OYD)CAI12.643
54772Francesca Reville (OYD)WIT12.762
62121Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG12.771
73727Aisling WattersUCD13.30 
84788Denise Wickham (OYD)WIT13.56 

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 2.60 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14075Jessie Barr (OYD)UL13.927
21387Catherine McManusDCU14.175
34014Roisin HowardUL15.334
42183Lisa HoulihanNUIM15.973
53482Caoimhe BasquilleUCD16.322
61218Karen DunneDCU18.321
 3726Aisling WattersUCDDNF 

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11177Stephanie CreanerDCU24.53Q 
22273Joanna MillsQUB25.56Q 
30035Louise Nicholson (OYD)CAI26.56qCAI
43538Sophia EllisUCD26.62q 
52122Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG26.94q 
64626Margariet GrootWIT32.46  
 2714Jennifer CorcoranTCDDNF  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14202Amy FosterUU25.41Q 
20138Louise HolmesAIT26.20Q 
34775Francesca Reville (OYD)WIT27.49q 
40576Sinead O'ConnorCIT27.96 CIT
52784Arlene O'NeillTCD28.37  
61893Ciara WalshIT Sligo30.74 IT Sligo
70547Mary KenneallyCIT33.89  

Final

Windspeed: 1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14205Amy FosterUU24.247 
21176Stephanie CreanerDCU24.495DCU
32274Joanna MillsQUB25.194 
40133Louise HolmesAIT25.323AIT
53538Sophia EllisUCD26.462 
60037Louise Nicholson (OYD)CAI26.851 
72122Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG26.89 NUIG
84771Francesca Reville (OYD)WIT27.76  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14074Jessie Barr (OYD)UL55.61QUL
21667Sinead DennyDIT57.10QDIT
33506Shauna CannonUCD57.21q 
41253Brona FurlongDCU57.78q 
54195Anne DoyleUU64.28  
62292Theresa SlatteryRCSI65.32 RCSI

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10014Claire BerginCAI54.56Q 
22267Christine McMahonQUB58.42Q 
33053Andrea BickerdikeUCC60.14q 
42155Alanna QuinnNUIG63.14qNUIG
53556Niamh FieldUCD63.89  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10014Claire BerginCAI53.777CAI
24076Jessie Barr (OYD)UL55.665 
32265Christine McMahonQUB56.484QUB
43507Shauna CannonUCD57.813 
51258Brona FurlongDCU58.192 
61663Sinead DennyDIT58.501 
73052Andrea BickerdikeUCC60.41  
 2151Alanna QuinnNUIGDNS  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14076Jessie Barr (OYD)UL58.197IUAA
23734Sarah WoodsUCD65.435 
33967Ailbhe CourtneyUL67.134 
41483Hannah TrehyDCU69.543 
 1365Ashley Mc DonnellDCUDNS  

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13626Ciara MageeanUCD2:11.187 
21665Sinead DennyDIT2:14.005DIT
33082Ciara CroninUCC2:16.094 
43984Claire EarlsUL2:24.333 
51228Michelle EnglishDCU2:26.072 
61307Rachel KilgallenDCU2:26.171 
74199Anne DoyleUU2:28.77  
80561Roisin MulcahyCIT2:52.53 CIT
 0553Patricia LangeCITDNF  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
13628Ciara MageeanUCD4:32.017 UCD
214312Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU4:38.905  
32692Lorna BegleyTCD4:43.504  
41449Elaine PlunkettDCU4:46.233  
53957Una BrittonUL4:53.312  
 47913Siobhan CroninGuest5:07.49 NS 
 4806Amanda CrottyGuest5:20.73 NS 
605311Martina FialovaCIT5:21.961  
721110Maeve BrassilNUIG5:28.55   
84755Niamh TebayWIT5:32.63  WIT
93114Jacqueline HughesUCC5:50.51   
102173Aoife DonnanNUIM5:51.86  NUIM
113101Siobhán HeylinUCC6:11.23   

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13971Maeve CurleyUL6:38.367UL
23062Caoimhe CaseyUCC7:07.655 
31236Georgina FaganDCU9:39.294 
41804Hynes ChristinaIT Carlow10:34.553IT Carlow
50535Martina FialovaCIT10:47.712 
 1263Karen GillDCUDNS  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14033Eimear O'BrienUL10:16.337  
21114Laura BehanDCU10:17.225  
31206Dierdre DoyleDCU10:21.334  
42257Rachel GibsonQUB10:34.713 QUB
 1652Niamh DennyGuest11:24.48 NS 
50535Martina FialovaCIT11:45.762 CIT
63641Aisling Mc GeeUCD11:55.641  
73198Irma Van RijswijckUCC12:00.52   
82739Rebecca EganTCD12:47.48   
 27910Lucy O'SullivanTCDDNF   

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13954Una BrittonUL11:20.267 
20022Fiona ClintonCAI11:40.365CAI
33673Shauna MoranUCD13:10.154 
43171Tara RhattiganUCC13:15.683UCC
50586Noreen Mackey (OYD)CIT13:57.122CIT
63685Aoife O'ConnorUCD14:47.761 
72787Arlene O'NeillTCD15:02.80  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14036Eimear O'BrienUL17:39.797 
23719Laura ShaughnessyUCD17:51.585 
30027Fiona ClintonCAI18:10.064CAI
42753Irene GormanTCD18:30.043 
531410Aisling MoranUCC19:20.422 
61374Orna McGinleyDCU19:37.671 
73672Shauna MoranUCD19:59.85  
80581Noreen Mackey (OYD)CIT20:28.22 CIT
93135Aine MoranUCC20:56.32  
1012711Jona KalemiDCU21:33.74  
112198Carina MeyNUIM26:17.30  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
140751Jessie Barr (OYD)UL50.9710 
139652Ailbhe CourtneyUL50.9710 
139853Claire EarlsUL50.9710 
140154Roisin HowardUL50.9710 
234861Caoimhe BasquilleUCD51.028 
235062Shauna CannonUCD51.028 
235363Sophia EllisUCD51.028 
237264Aisling WattersUCD51.028 
346221Margariet GrootWIT54.946 
347822Denise Wickham (OYD)WIT54.946 
346823Emma O'TooleWIT54.946 
347724Francesca Reville (OYD)WIT54.946 
405481Mary KenneallyCIT58.524 
405782Sinead O'ConnorCIT58.524 
405683Roisin MulcahyCIT58.524 
405384Martina FialovaCIT58.524 
530541Andrea BickerdikeUCC60.002 
531142Jacqueline HughesUCC60.002 
531343Aine MoranUCC60.002 
531444Aisling MoranUCC60.002 
618211Fiona HillIT Carlow60.841IT Carlow
618112Hynes FinolaIT Carlow60.841IT Carlow
618513Lola OlajideIT Carlow60.841IT Carlow
618414Niamh O'RourkeIT Carlow60.841IT Carlow
 13831Catherine McManusDCUDQ  
 12532Brona FurlongDCUDQ  
 13533Louise McArdleDCUDQ  
 11734Stephanie CreanerDCUDQ  
 27871Arlene O'NeillTCDDQ  
 27172Jennifer CorcoranTCDDQ  
 27373Rebecca EganTCDDQ  
 28174Attie PapasTCDDQ  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
140751Jessie Barr (OYD)UL3:58.2110 
139552Una BrittonUL3:58.2110 
139653Ailbhe CourtneyUL3:58.2110 
139854Claire EarlsUL3:58.2110 
235061Shauna CannonUCD4:00.078 
235562Niamh FieldUCD4:00.078 
235363Sophia EllisUCD4:00.078 
237364Sarah WoodsUCD4:00.078 
313571Louise McArdleDCU4:05.656 
312272Michelle EnglishDCU4:05.656 
314373Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU4:05.656 
312574Brona FurlongDCU4:05.656 
421241Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG4:27.174NUIG
421342Louise HarveyNUIG4:27.174NUIG
421443Steph HulseNUIG4:27.174NUIG
421544Alanna QuinnNUIG4:27.174NUIG
505631Roisin MulcahyCIT4:50.802CIT
505332Martina FialovaCIT4:50.802CIT
505833Noreen Mackey (OYD)CIT4:50.802CIT
505734Sinead O'ConnorCIT4:50.802CIT

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11349Sally Ann MaughanDCU5.495.405.225.494.605.35x5.497  
24017Roisin HowardUL5.125.104.915.124.735.19 5.195  
322811Hilary KerrRCSI5.15x5.075.154.975.02x5.154  
43655Grainne MogganUCD5.084.945.135.135.02  5.133  
505714Sinead O'ConnorCIT4.725.084.875.084.785.004.785.082 CIT
63154Amanda NevinUCCx5.054.935.054.804.885.005.051  
734810Caoimhe BasquilleUCD4.865.024.975.024.80  5.02   
81312Laura LangtonDCU4.964.774.984.984.664.88 4.98   
94688Emma O'TooleWIT4.273.96x4.27   4.27   
100561Roisin MulcahyCIT2.98  2.98   2.98   
 3746Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD4.854.774.884.88   4.88 CEO 
 12113Karen DunneDCU4.684.824.464.82   4.82 CEO 
 1363Ashley Mc DonnellDCU4.694.434.704.70   4.70 CEO 
 05512Patricia LangeCITx3.123.003.12   3.12 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11822Fiona HillIT Carlow11.0810.8710.9811.0810.759.6810.9611.087IT Carlow
20571Sinead O'ConnorCIT10.4810.6310.5610.6310.4010.3110.1910.635CIT
31284Lisa KellyDCU8.978.38x8.97x9.599.849.844 
43486Caoimhe BasquilleUCD9.339.539.749.749.649.569.629.743 
53157Amanda NevinUCC9.209.509.499.509.459.659.679.672 
64055Aoife O'MalleyUL8.048.498.498.498.689.088.819.081 
71483Hannah TrehyDCU7.898.218.798.79xxx8.79  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.001.051.101.151.201.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.80MarkPointsNoteRecord
11468Deirdre RyanDCU           xxooxxx1.707  
21244Catherina FarrellDCU         ooxoxxx 1.655  
33651Grainne MogganUCD        oxoxoxxx  1.604  
430713Claire CollinsUCC         oxxx   1.553 UCC
501512Sinead TouhyAIT      oxooxxoxxx   1.552 AIT
645911Leona ByrneWIT        o     1.500.33 WIT
63482Caoimhe BasquilleUCD       ooxxx    1.500.33  
640110Roisin HowardUL       ooxxx    1.500.33  
90546Mary KenneallyCITooooxxx         1.15   
100555Patricia LangeCIToxxx            1.00   
 1217Karen DunneDCU     oooxoxxx    1.50 CEO 
 3743Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD      ooxxx     1.45 CEO 
 1369Ashley Mc DonnellDCU     ooxxoxxx     1.45 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.501.701.902.102.502.702.903.103.653.854.00MarkPointsRecord
14221Claire WilkinsonUU        oxoxxx3.857IUAA
22185Lisa HoulihanNUIM     oxoxxx   2.905NUIM
31864Amy PhelanIT Carlow    oxxoxxx    2.703.5IT Carlow
31476Nikita SavageDCU   ooxxoxxx    2.703.5 
54012Roisin HowardULoxxoxxx        1.702 
60573Sinead O'ConnorCITxxx          NH1 

Seated Shot

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1Lorraine ReganGuest6.66

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13096Clare FitzgeraldUCC13.7313.4913.3213.7313.4913.4913.6313.737  
23995Alana FrattaroliUL10.2511.0310.5011.0310.87x10.5711.035  
311818Shauna DalyDCU8.499.809.719.809.399.499.879.874  
447117Zoe ScanlonWIT9.539.549.809.809.819.78x9.813  
540113Roisin HowardUL9.559.348.979.558.678.439.019.552  
614112Megan MoynihanDCU8.999.199.459.458.979.359.529.521  
73659Grainne MogganUCDx9.158.909.158.318.67 9.15   
845914Leona ByrneWIT7.567.277.747.748.037.978.108.10   
901111Catherine BradleyAIT7.527.197.437.52   7.52   
104191Anne DoyleUUxx7.417.41   7.41   
1135121Emmy Coffey NguyenUCD7.047.317.177.31   7.31   
121838Maura MurphyIT Carlowx6.756.616.75   6.75  IT Carlow
130553Patricia LangeCITx6.135.626.13   6.13   
140144Tracey KeenanAIT4.944.29x4.94   4.94   
1505820Noreen Mackey (OYD)CIT4.57  4.57   4.57   
 48315Ailish DunneGuestxxx 7.017.33x7.33 Guest 
 48210Nadine LattimoreGuest       DNS Guest 
 37419Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD7.857.568.698.69   8.69 CEO 
 1212Karen DunneDCU7.267.707.857.85   7.85 CEO 
 34816Caoimhe BasquilleUCD7.157.177.257.25   7.25 CEO 
 1367Ashley Mc DonnellDCU7.045.656.167.04   7.04 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13096Clare FitzgeraldUCC41.9843.51x43.5142.9146.3751.2251.227 IUAA
24212Kathy HetheringtonUUx38.5039.4539.4537.6836.31x39.455 UU
347111Zoe ScanlonWIT34.1735.1634.1235.1635.04x34.6835.164 WIT
43998Alana FrattaroliUL27.98x28.9928.9928.4630.5130.3130.513  
51187Shauna DalyDCU27.7027.6428.9428.9428.9229.5428.2929.542 DCU
611610Theresa ConlonDCUx27.1526.9327.1526.75x28.5928.591  
74053Aoife O'MalleyUL24.46x22.2024.4623.8023.61x24.46   
83741Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD18.3519.0516.3419.0516.5518.4518.8819.05   
90165Karen WalshAIT16.9517.3516.6317.35   17.35   
1035712Christina FurlongUCD14.5915.1613.5515.16   15.16   
1105513Patricia LangeCIT12.1011.8813.4913.49   13.49   
120564Roisin MulcahyCIT11.6112.14x12.14   12.14   
 4839Ailish DunneGuestxxx    DNS Guest 

Discus Para

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1Orla BarryGuest28.22
2Catherine O'NeillGuest5.22

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13574Christina FurlongUCDxx26.9926.9944.2841.8444.8044.807 
21415Megan MoynihanDCU44.7840.2039.0844.78x44.5244.6044.785 
34667Charlotte O'FarrellWIT42.2842.5043.9043.9043.3744.5044.6444.644 
41163Theresa ConlonDCU40.1041.5540.6841.5542.20xx42.203 
51676Grainne MigginDKITx37.3038.4838.4837.95xx38.482DKIT
63662Lucy MooreUCD23.55x24.0024.00xx24.1024.101 
70551Patricia LangeCIT11.48x15.2015.2014.10xx15.20  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13092Clare FitzgeraldUCC36.0736.83 36.8336.4235.0232.8436.837 
235110Emmy Coffey NguyenUCD32.02 34.1534.1534.5433.5031.1534.545UCD
34714Zoe ScanlonWIT28.4128.01 28.41   28.414WIT
44056Aoife O'MalleyUL23.1126.7424.8526.7426.4424.0427.0827.083 
54595Leona ByrneWIT24.6425.8023.4225.80 23.3423.3025.802 
61281Lisa KellyDCU22.4224.9623.7424.9623.3422.6824.4424.961 
71473Nikita SavageDCU23.4023.3520.2423.40   23.40  
84017Roisin HowardUL22.8023.1522.2423.1522.82 21.3023.15  
90558Patricia LangeCIT15.5313.3317.0017.00   17.00  
100539Martina FialovaCIT10.65  10.65   10.65  

Javelin/Club

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1Catherine O'NeillGuest12.45
2Lorraine RyanGuest13.92

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13093Clare FitzgeraldUCC6.977.257.067.257.597.247.317.597 
24717Zoe ScanlonWITx6.73x6.736.787.016.737.015WIT
31168Theresa ConlonDCU6.016.126.036.126.026.306.346.344 
411810Shauna DalyDCU5.705.076.206.205.455.215.956.203 
53574Christina FurlongUCD5.895.745.835.896.205.705.776.202 
63665Lucy MooreUCD6.135.265.636.135.614.585.096.131 
73992Alana FrattaroliUL5.465.855.605.855.665.885.835.88  
84019Roisin HowardUL 5.755.275.754.795.304.905.75  
901611Karen WalshAIT5.355.025.365.36   5.36  
100556Patricia LangeCIT5.095.195.015.19   5.19  
110581Noreen Mackey (OYD)CIT3.09  3.09   3.09  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1365Grainne MogganUCD16.087042:30.106925.135951.607369.1547432017 UCD
2401Roisin HowardUL15.337992:43.665325.125921.506219.5550030445  
3374Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD16.306782:34.656364.885271.455668.6944428514  
4348Caoimhe BasquilleUCD16.326762:36.846105.025651.506217.253512823 NS 
5121Karen DunneDCU18.324562:45.175154.825111.506217.8539024933  
6136Ashley Mc DonnellDCU20.442672:32.666604.704791.455667.0433823102  
7055Patricia LangeCIT23.39833:25.901623.121281.001416.132807941  

Male

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12394Eamonn FaheyTCD11.00Q 
21632Paul WhelanDIT11.02Q 
31737Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow11.43 IT Carlow
43836David KilleenUL11.46  
53351Ferdia KennyUCD11.49  
60183Robert BennettCIT11.80  
70078David ConwayAIT12.43  
81975Shaun GallagherLYIT12.75 LYIT

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 1.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14407David HynesWIT10.83Q
23242Jamie DavisUCD10.96Q
34163Adam McMullanUU11.06q
40108Lawrence O'ReillyAIT11.40 
52591James Sinclair-FordTCD11.64 
61985Ronan CoyleNUIG11.81 
70684Daniel DoranDCU12.04 
81766Ore OgundeIT Carlow12.05 

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 2.90 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14081Dean AdamsUU10.93Q
20953David O'SheaDCU11.05Q
32968Edmund O'HalloranUCC11.18q
44507Barry ReganWIT11.48 
50176Danny AllenCIT11.54 
63764Donal BrennanUL11.71 
71922Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght11.79 
82085Barry QuiggNUIG12.16 

Final

Windspeed: 1.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14405David HynesWIT10.747WIT
24083Dean AdamsUU10.795UU
32394Eamonn FaheyTCD10.943.5 
33246Jamie DavisUCD10.943.5 
54162Adam McMullanUU10.952 
60958David O'SheaDCU11.071 
71637Paul WhelanDIT11.14  
82961Edmund O'HalloranUCC11.25  

100m Wheelchair

Final

Windspeed: -0.30 m/s
PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1John McCarthyGuest26.63

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12967Edmund O'HalloranUCC15.737 
21923Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght17.885IT Tallaght
30294Thomas HoulihanCIT19.094 
44536Damien WalshWIT19.773 
52655John Keegan (OYD)TCD20.432 

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11007Chris RussellDCU22.80Q 
23832David KilleenUL22.95Q 
31934Stuart RocheIT Tallaght23.46 IT Tallaght
43356Ferdia KennyUCD23.60  
50188Robert BennettCIT24.40  
60073David ConwayAIT25.26  
 2005Neil HylandNUIGDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14406David HynesWIT22.31Q 
24105Jason HarveyUU22.78Q 
30822Mark KavanaghDCU22.96q 
40103Lawrence O'ReillyAIT23.01q 
53258Eoin DelaneyUCD24.73  
62584Kieron SextonTCD25.50  
71977Shaun GallagherLYIT25.85 LYIT

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11634Paul WhelanDIT22.79Q
24168Adam McMullanUU23.13Q
34502Barry ReganWIT23.59 
42596James Sinclair-FordTCD23.68 
50177Danny AllenCIT23.91 
63765Donal BrennanUL24.04 
71983Ronan CoyleNUIG24.55 

Final

Windspeed: 0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14403David HynesWIT22.237WIT
24167Adam McMullanUU22.435 
31004Chris RussellDCU22.554 
44106Jason HarveyUU22.593 
50821Mark KavanaghDCU22.662 
61635Paul WhelanDIT22.871 
73838David KilleenUL23.16  
80102Lawrence O'ReillyAIT23.31  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12213Ben MazeQUB50.35Q
24128John HoustenUU50.44Q
30456Cathal OwensCIT50.63q
40882Ciaran MackeyDCU51.07q
51787Alan WhelanIT Carlow52.69 
62571Salim SebaouiTCD53.66 
73825Andrew HeffernanUL55.12 
84364Ben GalvinWIT60.26 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11003Chris RussellDCU50.55Q
23857David MacAogainUL51.71Q
32898Daniel AhernUCC52.26q
42006Neil HylandNUIG52.60q
52362Garrett DunneTCD53.21 
63944Gerard O'Shea (OYD)UL54.07 
74295Alan DanagherWIT57.52 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11005Chris RussellDCU49.047DCU
24126John HoustenUU49.325 
32214Ben MazeQUB49.374 
40888Ciaran MackeyDCU50.873 
50457Cathal OwensCIT51.612 
62891Daniel AhernUCC52.051 
72002Neil HylandNUIG52.11  
83853David MacAogainUL52.39  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13795Timmy CroweUL53.557UL
20614Paul ByrneDCU53.805 
34563Barry Upton (OYD)WIT55.544 
41947Samuel SimonIT Tallaght70.973IT Tallaght
50356Kevin MayburyCIT83.702 
 3752Thomas BarrULDQ  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10725Mark EnglishDCU2:00.18Q 
21551Billy CrosbieDIT2:00.50Q 
33238Cathal DalyUCD2:00.51q 
41876Uwechue UnchennaIT Sligo2:02.26 IT Sligo
52347Gerard ClaffeyTCD2:03.32  
64443James MaherWIT2:03.94  
73869Colin MaherUL2:04.18  
80204John CollinsCIT2:04.52  
94112Ruairi HeaneyUU2:17.19  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10832Brian KellyDCU1:57.00Q 
21581Aindriú JenkinsonDIT1:57.27Q 
34435Darragh LynchWIT1:57.77q 
43397Richard OwensUCD1:58.85q 
52613Liam TrembleTCD1:59.19q 
60426Michael Pat O'ReganCIT2:01.13  
72038Cormac McDonnellNUIG2:01.58 NUIG
83874Shawn Mc CormackUL2:02.71  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10721Mark EnglishDCU1:52.647
20835Brian KellyDCU1:54.095
33236Cathal DalyUCD1:55.394
44433Darragh LynchWIT1:56.463
51582Aindriú JenkinsonDIT1:56.812
63398Richard OwensUCD1:57.461
71554Billy CrosbieDIT1:57.88 
82617Liam TrembleTCD2:02.44 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14135Mark HayUU4:12.76Q
24811Michael McKillopGuest4:12.77Q
34317Gavin DowneyWIT4:13.91Q
42946Kieran JamesUCC4:14.63Q
53788Kevin ChesserUL4:18.05 
60273Craig HarringtonCIT4:40.20 
71999Thomas FaganNUIG4:44.91 
82554Ciaran PorterTCD4:47.12 
 0902Mark McDonaldDCUDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14306Michael DowlingWIT4:07.33Q
21523Daire BerminghamDIT4:07.72Q
33365Dan KingUCD4:09.94Q
41024Joe WarneDCU4:10.13Q
53841James LedinghamUL4:11.20q
61689Peadar HarveyGMIT4:14.61q
70302Willie HughesCIT4:15.23q
82907George BoyleUCC4:16.68q
92468Daragh McCashinTCD4:40.73 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11026Joe WarneDCU4:00.987
243010Michael DowlingWIT4:01.755
31523Daire BerminghamDIT4:04.534
441311Mark HayUU4:06.643
53841James LedinghamUL4:08.392
63362Dan KingUCD4:11.741
74317Gavin DowneyWIT4:15.36 
82948Kieran JamesUCC4:15.74 
 48112Michael McKillopGuest4:16.46 
91689Peadar HarveyGMIT4:22.49 
100305Willie HughesCIT4:22.58 
 2904George BoyleUCCDNS 

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10817Emmet JenningsDCU9:25.187 
20992Jayme RossiterDCU9:29.865 
34454Brian McGinleyWIT9:43.744WIT
43223Robert CorballyUCD9:44.003 
53338Chris JohnstonUCD9:46.612 
624010Donal FoleyTCD10:50.431 
70269Stephen HannonCIT11:51.37  
84541Stephen WalterWIT11:56.24  
90255Neil FeeneyCIT12:40.82  
101566David DoranDIT13:19.39  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13891Cian McManamonUL12:25.447 
23008Niall PrendivilleUCC12:52.345UCC
30786James GriffinDCU13:13.164 
43923Fergal SmithwickUL15:22.793 
52014Peter ManionNUIG15:46.382 
61742Egan GavinIT Carlow19:02.281 
 0245Eanna FarrellCITDQ  
 0497Juri ThomaCITDQ  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10634John CoghlanDCU14:56.977 
215318Liam BradyDIT15:14.015DIT
32619Liam TrembleTCD15:21.174 
438113Tomas HayesUL15:25.003 
533312Chris JohnstonUCD15:29.852 
600620Vincent ConnollyAIT15:34.751AIT
722317James O'HareQUB15:34.93  
82162Luke FordeNUIM15:46.26  
939019Kevin MooreUL15:47.42  
103376Thomas MoranUCD15:53.92  
1143814Patrick HoganWIT16:08.59  
122097Diarmuid Collins (OYD)NUIG16:18.39  
131888Harry Lupton (OYD)IT Sligo16:36.84  
144293Alan DanagherWIT16:47.87  
152405Donal FoleyTCD16:58.39  
1630216Bill TwomeyUCC17:37.82  
170271Craig HarringtonCIT18:15.00  
 41710Steven RooneyUUDNF  
 04211Michael Pat O'ReganCITDNF  
 10215Joe WarneDCUDNF  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10985Paul RobinsonDCU31:19.107 
24272Andrew ConnickWIT31:59.035WIT
33801Liam FeeleyUL32:03.074UL
43048Barry O'Donovan (OYD)UCC32:45.953 
54384Patrick HoganWIT33:08.742 
616912Brian MurphyILSI33:45.831 
734611Conan McCaughey (OYD)UCD33:46.70  
832610James EganUCD33:58.28  
92566John ReidyTCD34:18.83  
102097Diarmuid Collins (OYD)NUIG34:42.84  
112379Ciarán ElsterTCD39:29.28  
 3773Michael CarmodyULDNF  

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
137541Thomas BarrUL44.04Q
137642Donal BrennanUL44.04Q
138343David KilleenUL44.04Q
138544David MacAogainUL44.04Q
242831Shane ConnickWIT44.15Q
244032David HynesWIT44.15Q
245033Barry ReganWIT44.15Q
245634Barry Upton (OYD)WIT44.15Q
332471Jamie DavisUCD44.59q
333572Ferdia KennyUCD44.59q
333873Stephen MurphyUCD44.59q
332574Eoin DelaneyUCD44.59q
426361Robert WhelanTCD46.51q
425962James Sinclair-FordTCD46.51q
426563John Keegan (OYD)TCD46.51q
423964Eamonn FaheyTCD46.51q
517251Daniel GillenIT Carlow47.00q
517352Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow47.00q
517653Ore OgundeIT Carlow47.00q
517854Alan WhelanIT Carlow47.00q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
128971Daniel AhernUCC44.14Q 
130172David QuilliganUCC44.14Q 
129673Edmund O'HalloranUCC44.14Q 
129874Tomas O'SullivanUCC44.14Q 
201761Danny AllenCIT45.03QCIT
201862Robert BennettCIT45.03QCIT
204563Cathal OwensCIT45.03QCIT
202964Thomas HoulihanCIT45.03QCIT
308231Mark KavanaghDCU46.32q 
309532David O'SheaDCU46.32q 
306833Daniel DoranDCU46.32q 
310034Chris RussellDCU46.32q 
419841Ronan CoyleNUIG47.27  
420042Neil HylandNUIG47.27  
420443Oisín O'CarrollNUIG47.27  
420844Barry QuiggNUIG47.27  
 40851Dean AdamsUUDNF  
 41052Jason HarveyUUDNF  
 41253John HoustenUUDNF  
 40954Gary CoulterUUDNF  

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
137561Thomas BarrUL42.2310 
137662Donal BrennanUL42.2310 
138863Ciaran McCabeUL42.2310 
137964Timmy CroweUL42.2310 
208211Mark KavanaghDCU43.338 
209512David O'SheaDCU43.338 
209113Eoin MuldowneyDCU43.338 
210014Chris RussellDCU43.338 
332421Jamie DavisUCD43.356 
333522Ferdia KennyUCD43.356 
333823Stephen MurphyUCD43.356 
334724Patrick Phelan (OYD)UCD43.356 
445031Barry ReganWIT43.634WIT
445632Barry Upton (OYD)WIT43.634WIT
442833Shane ConnickWIT43.634WIT
444034David HynesWIT43.634WIT
528941Daniel AhernUCC43.822 
530142David QuilliganUCC43.822 
529643Edmund O'HalloranUCC43.822 
529844Tomas O'SullivanUCC43.822 
626381Robert WhelanTCD43.971 
623982Eamonn FaheyTCD43.971 
623683Garrett DunneTCD43.971 
625984James Sinclair-FordTCD43.971 
701751Danny AllenCIT45.36  
701852Robert BennettCIT45.36  
704553Cathal OwensCIT45.36  
702954Thomas HoulihanCIT45.36  
817871Alan WhelanIT Carlow46.20  
817672Ore OgundeIT Carlow46.20  
817273Daniel GillenIT Carlow46.20  
817374Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow46.20  

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
137551Thomas BarrUL3:35.63Q
137952Timmy CroweUL3:35.63Q
139453Gerard O'Shea (OYD)UL3:35.63Q
138254Andrew HeffernanUL3:35.63Q
209931Jayme RossiterDCU3:37.30Q
208332Brian KellyDCU3:37.30Q
206133Paul ByrneDCU3:37.30Q
210234Joe WarneDCU3:37.30Q
328971Daniel AhernUCC3:38.00q
329672Edmund O'HalloranUCC3:38.00q
329773Luke O'KeeffeUCC3:38.00q
329874Tomas O'SullivanUCC3:38.00q
432241Robert CorballyUCD3:39.14q
432442Jamie DavisUCD3:39.14q
433943Richard OwensUCD3:39.14q
433844Stephen MurphyUCD3:39.14q
502061John CollinsCIT3:40.48q
504262Michael Pat O'ReganCIT3:40.48q
503063Willie HughesCIT3:40.48q
504564Cathal OwensCIT3:40.48q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
141041Jason HarveyUU3:35.86Q
141342Mark HayUU3:35.86Q
141243John HoustenUU3:35.86Q
141744Steven RooneyUU3:35.86Q
225751Salim SebaouiTCD3:41.71Q
225852Kieron SextonTCD3:41.71Q
223453Gerard ClaffeyTCD3:41.71Q
223654Garrett DunneTCD3:41.71Q
320331Cormac McDonnellNUIG3:44.48q
320932Diarmuid Collins (OYD)NUIG3:44.48q
320833Barry QuiggNUIG3:44.48q
320634Conor O'RourkeNUIG3:44.48q
444561Brian McGinleyWIT3:50.00 
442962Alan DanagherWIT3:50.00 
444463James MaherWIT3:50.00 
443164Gavin DowneyWIT3:50.00 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
137551Thomas BarrUL3:18.0410IUAA
137952Timmy CroweUL3:18.0410IUAA
138553David MacAogainUL3:18.0410IUAA
138854Ciaran McCabeUL3:18.0410IUAA
208861Ciaran MackeyDCU3:19.348DCU
208362Brian KellyDCU3:19.348DCU
206163Paul ByrneDCU3:19.348DCU
207264Mark EnglishDCU3:19.348DCU
334781Patrick Phelan (OYD)UCD3:25.056 
332482Jamie DavisUCD3:25.056 
333983Richard OwensUCD3:25.056 
332384Cathal DalyUCD3:25.056 
441031Jason HarveyUU3:26.734 
441332Mark HayUU3:26.734 
441233John HoustenUU3:26.734 
441734Steven RooneyUU3:26.734 
523641Garrett DunneTCD3:33.422 
523942Eamonn FaheyTCD3:33.422 
525743Salim SebaouiTCD3:33.422 
525844Kieron SextonTCD3:33.422 
628971Daniel AhernUCC3:33.871 
629672Edmund O'HalloranUCC3:33.871 
629773Luke O'KeeffeUCC3:33.871 
629874Tomas O'SullivanUCC3:33.871 
703011Willie HughesCIT3:38.26  
704212Michael Pat O'ReganCIT3:38.26  
701713Danny AllenCIT3:38.26  
704514Cathal OwensCIT3:38.26  
820921Diarmuid Collins (OYD)NUIG3:46.94  
820322Cormac McDonnellNUIG3:46.94  
820023Neil HylandNUIG3:46.94  
820824Barry QuiggNUIG3:46.94  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
123915Eamonn FaheyTCDx6.276.986.98xxx6.987 TCD
230110David QuilliganUCC6.326.42x6.426.426.516.866.865  
31714Michael BowlerIT Carlow6.306.15x6.30x6.326.696.694 IT Carlow
42636Robert WhelanTCD5.056.355.396.35xxx6.353  
539112Roland PikaUL5.766.226.246.24x6.146.196.242  
64185Richard TsangUUx5.916.066.066.206.21x6.211  
733817Stephen MurphyUCD5.985.655.925.98xx6.146.14   
81948Samuel SimonIT Tallaght5.86x5.625.865.775.435.565.86  IT Tallaght
90702Francis EganDCU5.28xx5.28   5.28   
1000516Nathan CofollaAIT5.164.774.945.16   5.16   
113459Breandán Ó RiainUCDxx5.035.03   5.03   
124537Damien WalshWIT4.624.654.724.72   4.72   
130413Aidan O'LearyCIT3.584.504.584.58   4.58   
1417018Darren BowesIT Carlowxx4.334.33   4.33   
1502411Eanna FarrellCIT2.353.593.033.59   3.59   
 44213Richard LucasWITxxx    DNS   
 03914David O'BrienCIT5.204.724.585.20   5.20 CEO 
 1601Simon MunroDIT5.065.07x5.07   5.07 CEO 
 04419Martin O'SullivanCIT4.244.013.954.24   4.24 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14144Alan KennedyUU14.4614.4314.2714.4614.3314.5412.9814.547 
23931Denis FinneganUL14.2014.1713.9414.2013.6314.1614.2814.285UL
30703Francis EganDCU13.69xx13.69x13.72x13.724 
43325Diarmiud HickeyUCD12.0512.0912.6012.6012.0312.1911.9012.603 
52086Barry QuiggNUIGx12.1912.2712.27xxx12.272 
63382Stephen MurphyUCDx11.57x11.57xxx11.571 
71707Darren BowesIT Carlow9.929.96x9.969.639.9310.2510.25  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.451.501.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.112.16MarkPointsNoteRecord
109614Barry PenderDCU        ooooxooxooxxx2.117 IUAA
207410Kourosh ForoughiDCU    oooooooooxxx   1.955  
31717Michael BowlerIT Carlow     oo oxooxxoxxoxxx   1.954 IT Carlow
44092Gary CoulterUU        oooxxoxxx    1.903  
520815Barry QuiggNUIG       oxooxxoxxo     1.902 NUIG
619413Samuel SimonIT Tallaght    oooxxx         1.651 IT Tallaght
73826Andrew HeffernanUL    ooxoxxx         1.65   
801711Danny AllenCIT    xoxxo           1.60   
93455Breandán Ó RiainUCDo xo oxxx           1.50   
104531Damien WalshWIToxxx               1.30   
102519Kevin MiggeTCDo xxx              1.30   
 39112Roland PikaUL    o xoox        1.70 CEO 
 0444Martin O'SullivanCITo xo oxxoxxoxxx         1.65 CEO 
 1603Simon MunroDITo oxxx             1.40 CEO 
 0398David O'BrienCITxo oxxx             1.40 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.203.403.604.004.204.404.71MarkPointsRecord
10292Thomas HoulihanCIT          oxoxxx4.407CIT
21625Ian RodgersDIT         ooxxx 4.205 
32311James BuckleyTCD   oooooxxx    3.404 
41716Michael BowlerIT Carlow  xoxooooxxx     3.203IT Carlow
50213Mark CumminsCIToxxx           2.002 
61764Ore OgundeIT Carlowxxo            2.001 

Seated Shot

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1Ray O'DwyerGuest9.49
2Eoin CleareGuest6.73
3James McCarthyGuest10.92

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13433David TierneyUCD13.3013.9013.7513.9012.6212.9612.8613.907  
219611Daniel Clifford (OYD)IT Tralee12.6113.1413.2513.2513.4413.65x13.655  
31792Matthew O'Reilly (OYD)IT Carlowx12.5212.7412.7413.02x13.2813.284 IT Carlow
43324Diarmiud HickeyUCD11.6912.7012.6912.7012.5513.0412.9313.043  
502815Paul HazlerCIT10.8010.0611.3011.3011.83xx11.832  
60377Eoin MurphyCIT9.5510.3010.8010.8010.7510.7411.0711.071  
717112Michael BowlerIT Carlow10.2610.1310.3110.31   10.31   
805913Eric BradyDCU9.259.249.129.259.579.739.429.73   
923514Nicholas ClarkeTCD9.569.259.049.568.819.179.169.56   
100976Marco PonsDCUxx8.838.83   8.83   
110088Daniel KeenanAIT8.456.338.338.45   8.45   
1217417Egan GavinIT Carlow8.27x8.008.27   8.27   
134535Damien WalshWIT7.246.946.937.24   7.24   
 04418Martin O'SullivanCITx8.157.528.15   8.15 CEO 
 3911Roland PikaUL7.367.287.767.76   7.76 CEO 
 0399David O'BrienCITx6.27x6.27   6.27 CEO 
 16010Simon MunroDITxxx    NT CEO 
 19116Jack CommonsIT Tallaght       DNS   

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10977Marco PonsDCU44.0846.63x46.6347.69xx47.697DCU
21966Daniel Clifford (OYD)IT Tralee44.82x46.0046.0047.28xx47.285IT Tralee
32913Michael ConerneyUCC40.7241.6142.6642.6643.1842.1942.7343.184 
402811Paul HazlerCIT38.0543.1139.7843.11x37.82x43.113 
53314Darragh HanlonUCD36.4337.1433.5537.1439.3237.82x39.322 
61791Matthew O'Reilly (OYD)IT Carlowx28.1433.6733.6738.46x38.4638.461IT Carlow
723312Conal CampionTCD34.8033.5537.8637.86x36.6235.6137.86  
80372Eoin MurphyCIT30.88x32.9432.9433.3530.0833.7433.74  
90748Kourosh ForoughiDCU31.4132.33x32.33   32.33  
1017110Michael BowlerIT Carlowx22.25x22.25   22.25  
124285Shane ConnickWITxx     DNS  
133329Diarmiud HickeyUCDxx     DNS  

Discus Para

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1Garrett CullitonGuest16.17
2James McCarthyGuest25.70
3Ray O'DwyerGuest29.37

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11777Thomas FurlongIT Carlow55.4054.52x55.40xx54.9455.407IT Carlow
22334Conal CampionTCD50.7651.4051.5851.58x46.5050.3251.585 
30289Paul HazlerCIT47.5041.5446.5247.5049.0047.20x49.004 
43316Darragh HanlonUCD33.3037.46x37.4633.82 37.9637.963 
51578Eoin FanningDIT30.3630.5433.0833.08x31.4633.2833.282DIT
60372Eoin MurphyCIT25.8427.2028.0428.04x29.5630.1830.181 
71911Jack CommonsIT Tallaght21.0822.8625.7025.70x20.66x25.70 IT Tallaght
83435David TierneyUCD22.9825.00x25.0025.20xx25.20  
90593Eric BradyDCU22.4221.6023.5623.56   23.56  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14159Rory KirwanUU43.0747.3347.0647.3349.4742.0046.3149.477 
20853Barry KirwanDCU48.0048.2747.8248.27   48.275 
323311Conal CampionTCD43.5943.8639.8043.86x46.82x46.824 
40748Kourosh ForoughiDCUx42.02x42.0243.5645.2745.8245.823 
53326Diarmiud HickeyUCDx42.27x42.2740.40x39.2242.272 
61712Michael BowlerIT Carlowx38.4135.5638.4138.6039.3041.1541.151 
72311James BuckleyTCDx29.4637.8537.8539.9636.2436.8239.96  
80287Paul HazlerCITx35.81x35.8136.3636.7635.4536.76  
93314Darragh HanlonUCD23.4622.8627.8827.88   27.88  
1042810Shane ConnickWIT25.2026.3626.6426.64   26.64  
1119112Jack CommonsIT Tallaght21.8022.8624.0024.00   24.00 IT Tallaght
120345Alan LundCIT19.3918.5919.5319.53   19.53  

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13431David TierneyUCD10.5210.489.9810.52x10.4210.5510.557UCD
203711Eoin MurphyCIT7.938.327.868.327.737.967.988.325CIT
33319Darragh HanlonUCD7.457.80x7.80x7.18x7.804 
40288Paul HazlerCIT6.836.777.247.247.447.067.597.593 
52332Conal CampionTCDx6.627.177.176.516.796.497.172 
61795Matthew O'Reilly (OYD)IT Carlow6.026.946.706.946.286.486.786.941 
72356Nicholas ClarkeTCD6.88x5.316.886.566.356.806.88  
80593Eric BradyDCU6.336.495.896.496.536.126.536.53  
91744Egan GavinIT Carlow6.366.146.126.36   6.36  
1009710Marco PonsDCU6.00xx6.00   6.00  
 4287Shane ConnickWIT       NT  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1171Michael BowlerIT Carlow17.355884:47.296356.306521.9575810.3150431377
2391Roland PikaUL19.503905:01.995486.246391.705447.7635224735
3039David O'BrienCIT24.22934:45.716455.204211.403176.2726517414
4044Martin O'SullivanCIT26.14294:56.095824.242451.655048.1537517353
5453Damien WalshWIT19.773685:34.643774.723301.302507.2432116462
6160Simon MunroDIT21.402475:40.933475.073961.403170.00013071

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU87318
2UL4217
3UU23 5
4WIT2226
5UCD2 57
6IT Carlow2 35
7UCC1214
8TCD1146
9CIT1135
10DIT 213
11IT Tralee 2 2
12IT Tallaght 1 1
13QUB  11
14AIT    
15GMIT    
16ILSI    
17IT Sligo    
18NUIG    
19NUIM    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL84214
2UCD45312
3UCC4116
4DCU37717
5UU21 3
6CAI1113
7IT Carlow1 12
8WIT 145
9CIT 1 1
10DIT 1 1
11NUIM 1 1
12QUB  22
13AIT  11
14RCSI  11
15TCD  11
16DKIT    
17NUIG    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
W
C
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
S
S
D
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU1  61051271247788 412    7 8  118
2UCD3.5     515 2 66 4  10  23211 60.5
3UL     7 2 1034101025         558
4WIT7 37 4354  74            246
5UU7  85  3     4173      7  45
6CIT  4 22           93  35 8743
7TCD3.5 2     1 4 1210  4    542 38.5
8IT Carlow         1    4 444  1711734
9UCC  7 1    5 3215      4    28
10DIT   1  24  5      5    2  120
11IT Tralee                  5  5    10
12IT Tallaght  5  3          1         9
13NUIG         2     22         6
14QUB    4                     4
15AIT          1               1
16ILSI           1              1
17GMIT                           
18IT Sligo                           
19LYIT                           
20NUIM                           

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
S
S
D
P
D
T
H
T
J
C
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU1265233849 1 674123.55  38 175114.5
2UL 11 5113277771010510.3327  3  3 5106.33
3UCD 223577 15588334.33     8 531190.33
4UCC     4 5 322 123 7  7  77 50
5WIT2          6   0.33 3  44 65 30.33
6CIT      1222 4225 1        122
7CAI3 17     54               20
8UU  7             7   5     19
9IT Carlow       3   1  7 3.5         14.5
10QUB  44    3                 11
11AIT4 3            2          9
12NUIM 3              5         8
13TCD      4   3               7
14DIT   1 5                    6
15NUIG1           4             5
16RCSI             4            4
17DKIT                     2    2
18IT Sligo                           

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU118114.5232.5
2UL58106.33164.33
3UCD60.590.33150.83
4UCC285078
5WIT4630.3376.33
6CIT432265
7UU451964
8IT Carlow3414.548.5
9TCD38.5745.5
10DIT20626
11CAI 2020
12QUB41115
13NUIG6511
14IT Tralee10 10
15AIT1910
16IT Tallaght9 9
17NUIM 88
18RCSI 44
19DKIT 22
20ILSI1 1
21GMIT   
22LYIT   
23IT Sligo   

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU12712738389 12159
2UCD515213771552538
3UL 2 35327772631
4DIT24 5115    516
5WIT354 12      12
6TCD  145 4  3712
7CAI        5499
8UCC     4  3299
9CIT      122 55
10QUB       3  33
11UU 3  3      3
12AIT   11      1

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1UL    7101027 11 51110104774
2DCU1 61058838126523 63472
3UCD3.5    6615.5 2235882843.5
4WIT737 44 252    6 833
5UU7 85  424  7    731
6CIT 4 22  8     42614
7UCC 7 1 2111     2 213
8QUB   4   4  44   812
9CAI        3 17   1111
10TCD3.52   128.5        8.5
11IT Tallaght 5  3  8        8
12AIT        4 3    77
13NUIG        1     455
14NUIM         3     33
15DIT  1    1   1   12
16IT Carlow             1 11

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1DCU 7 8 15538172439
2UCD10232 17  8531633
3UCC 4   477 772832
4WIT      344652222
5IT Carlow4171 13      13
6UL      73 3 1313
7UU   7 7 5   512
8CIT335  11      11
9IT Tralee55   10      10
10TCD  54 9      9
11DIT  2  2      2
12DKIT        2  22

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1David O'BrienCIT17414270
1Martin O'SullivanCIT17354270
1Patricia LangeCIT7944270