IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2013-04-12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueMardyke & Bishopstown
Date2013-04-12 to 2013-04-13
HostUCC
NoteMardyke Track officially renamed to Sonia O'Sullivan track on Saturday
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -2.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12331Stephanie CreanerDCU12.16Q 
21203Louise HolmesAIT12.41Q 
35517Chloe BoomerUU12.84q 
44974Aisling WattersUCD13.62q 
53965Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD13.65q 
63278Niamh O'RourkeIT Carlow14.85 IT Carlow
75846Emma O'TooleWIT15.21  
 1622Maria McShaneCITDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14275Joan HealyUCC12.24Q
22624Sarah MurrayDCU12.49Q
34858Emily GeogheganUCD13.16q
41192Dearbhail FoleyAIT14.16 
55827Sile Mc GrathWIT15.15 
63283Lola OlajideIT Carlow15.94 
71676Chelsea SheehanCIT17.42 

Final

Windspeed: 1.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12336Stephanie CreanerDCU11.927 
24273Joan HealyUCC11.955 
32625Sarah MurrayDCU12.104 
41204Louise HolmesAIT12.243AIT
55518Chloe BoomerUU12.442 
64857Emily GeogheganUCD12.991 
73962Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD13.15  
84971Aisling WattersUCD13.51  

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
12503Sandra LawlorDCU14.337  
24794Sarah DoyleUCD16.445  
 3897Laura FreyTCD17.30 CEO 
42702Hannah TrehyDCU17.434  
 2371Karen DunneDCU17.69 CEO 
64975Aisling WattersUCD17.993  
71648Sinead O'ConnorCIT19.222 CIT
85876Sarah ShovlinWIT19.621  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -2.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11204Louise HolmesAIT25.44Q
22476Louise KiernanDCU25.63Q
32908Snezana BechtinaDIT26.77q
45815Eimear LynchWIT27.15q
53967Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD28.45q
64893Ciara LeacyUCD30.70 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12335Stephanie CreanerDCU25.07Q
25327Clare MurphyUL26.54Q
34853Emily GeogheganUCD27.09q
45866Michelle ShanahanWIT35.34 
 5514Chloe BoomerUUDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12334Stephanie CreanerDCU24.717
22475Louise KiernanDCU25.455
31203Louise HolmesAIT25.844
45326Clare MurphyUL26.773
55817Eimear LynchWIT27.422
63968Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD27.811
72901Snezana BechtinaDIT27.88 
 4852Emily GeogheganUCDDNS 

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12917Sinead DennyDIT56.407DIT
22395Sophia EllisDCU58.465 
32908Snezana BechtinaDIT59.824 
44824Niamh FieldUCD61.383 
55812Eimear LynchWIT63.362 
65536Aisling FeganUU67.701 
73303Maja SabatowskaIT Carlow81.20  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15325Clare MurphyUL62.757
24323Jessica NevilleUCC62.905
34312Christine NevilleUCC66.994
43424Louise HarveyNUIG69.773
52707Hannah TrehyDCU73.302
62376Karen DunneDCU76.291

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11653Rachael O'SheaCIT2:17.387CIT
23916Iseult O'DonnellTCD2:19.705 
32664Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU2:20.254 
41225Laura O'DowdAIT2:20.533AIT
52922Claire EarlsDIT2:21.282 
65291Olwen KennedyUL2:34.001 
74298Jacqueline HughesUCC2:50.21  
81217Lauren HoranAIT2:58.19  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13958Becky WoodsTCD4:43.077 
222614Laura BehanDCU4:45.765 
34372Sally McCarthy (OYD)UCC4:48.674 
43473Rachael SmythNUIM4:53.123NUIM
55526Jessica CraigUU4:55.732 
61221Laura O'DowdAIT4:58.551AIT
742512Brigid DennehyUCC4:59.88  
83889Niamh DonnellyTCD5:00.55  
953010Grace LynchUL5:01.62  
1058313Orla Mc PhillipsWIT5:02.64 WIT
112404Michelle EnglishDCU5:04.97  
1242411Ciara CroninUCC5:14.71  
134925Aisling Mc GeeUCD5:30.84  
1458815Niamh TebayWIT5:37.65  
153357Roisin O'HanlonIT Tallaght5:54.75 IT Tallaght

1500m Walk

Final

Hand timed

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15253Maeve CurleyUL6:53.507
24224Caoimhe CaseyUCC7:23.305
32262Laura BehanDCU12:08.904
42701Hannah TrehyDCU12:09.003

3000m

Final

Possible miscounting of laps for minor placings

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
139211Maria O'SullivanTCD10:11.657 
22353Deirdre DoyleDCU10:19.235 
35234Una BrittonUL10:21.954 
435514Rachel GibsonQUB10:23.673QUB
53566Aubree PiepmeierQUB10:24.002 
63875Aisling AhernTCD10:27.981 
726010Mary MulhareDCU10:33.88  
84861Eleanor HartnettUCD10:34.97  
94337Sinead O'ConnorUCC10:40.33  
1053013Grace LynchUL10:50.91  
1149615Meghan RyanUCD10:52.28  
1243812Aine Moran (OYD)UCC11:34.20  
134362Niamh WalshUCC11:38.40  
 5579Susan SmythUUDNF  
 5838Orla Mc PhillipsWITDNS  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

Hand timed

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13957Becky WoodsTCD11:23.407
23981Bryony Treston (OYD)TCD12:07.105
34946Aoife O'ConnorUCD12:13.204
44984Shauna Moran (OYD)UCD12:32.303
54408Tara Rhattigan (OYD)UCC13:27.602
62365Mary Ellen DoyleDCU13:35.101
 4282Siobhán HeylinUCCDNF 
 1213Lauren HoranAITDNF 
 1189Regina DolanAITDNS 

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15233Una BrittonUL17:45.207 
22711Ciara WilsonDCU18:25.545 
33987Bryony Treston (OYD)TCD18:37.664 
44396Aisling Moran (OYD)UCC18:50.753 
53875Aisling AhernTCD19:50.692 
64342Eadaoin O'NeillUCC20:08.971 
71188Regina DolanAIT20:36.08 AIT
83454Aoife DonnanNUIM23:12.66  
 5359Eimear O'BrienULDNS  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
125051Sandra LawlorDCU47.0210IUAA
124752Louise KiernanDCU47.0210IUAA
126253Sarah MurrayDCU47.0210IUAA
123354Stephanie CreanerDCU47.0210IUAA
249731Aisling WattersUCD50.648 
247932Sarah DoyleUCD50.648 
248533Emily GeogheganUCD50.648 
248234Niamh FieldUCD50.648 
343271Jessica NevilleUCC51.246 
343172Christine NevilleUCC51.246 
342973Jacqueline HughesUCC51.246 
342774Joan HealyUCC51.246 
455311Aisling FeganUU52.084 
455112Chloe BoomerUU52.084 
455513Kathy HetheringtonUU52.084 
455614Fiona HillUU52.084 
511981Dearbhail FoleyAIT53.922AIT
512082Louise HolmesAIT53.922AIT
511883Regina DolanAIT53.922AIT
512284Laura O'DowdAIT53.922AIT
658661Michelle ShanahanWIT55.671 
658462Emma O'TooleWIT55.671 
658763Sarah ShovlinWIT55.671 
658164Eimear LynchWIT55.671 
716341Roisin MulcahyCIT59.19  
716242Maria McShaneCIT59.19  
716743Chelsea SheehanCIT59.19  
716444Sinead O'ConnorCIT59.19  
832821Lola OlajideIT Carlow59.49 IT Carlow
832922Amy PhelanIT Carlow59.49 IT Carlow
832523Aimee KavanaghIT Carlow59.49 IT Carlow
832724Niamh O'RourkeIT Carlow59.49 IT Carlow

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
143171Christine NevilleUCC4:06.3510 
143772Sally McCarthy (OYD)UCC4:06.3510 
143273Jessica NevilleUCC4:06.3510 
142574Brigid DennehyUCC4:06.3510 
223931Sophia EllisDCU4:11.718 
223532Deirdre DoyleDCU4:11.718 
224433Brona FurlongDCU4:11.718 
226634Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU4:11.718 
339661Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD4:12.996 
338962Laura FreyTCD4:12.996 
338863Niamh DonnellyTCD4:12.996 
339164Iseult O'DonnellTCD4:12.996 
448281Niamh FieldUCD4:20.774 
447982Sarah DoyleUCD4:20.774 
448983Ciara LeacyUCD4:20.774 
448684Eleanor HartnettUCD4:20.774 
553241Clare MurphyUL4:23.742 
552942Olwen KennedyUL4:23.742 
553043Grace LynchUL4:23.742 
552344Una BrittonUL4:23.742 
612021Louise HolmesAIT4:40.231AIT
612222Laura O'DowdAIT4:40.231AIT
611823Regina DolanAIT4:40.231AIT
612124Lauren HoranAIT4:40.231AIT
716351Roisin MulcahyCIT5:28.88  
716652Gillian RyanCIT5:28.88  
716753Chelsea SheehanCIT5:28.88  
716454Sinead O'ConnorCIT5:28.88  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12658Lorraine O'SheaDCU5.545.354.925.544.924.89x5.547  
25809Aoife BartleyWIT4.84x4.894.895.154.93x5.155  
316412Sinead O'ConnorCIT4.834.844.784.844.974.975.105.104 CIT
44932Grainne MogganUCD4.974.954.974.97x4.995.055.053  
54761Karen BlaneyUCD4.154.724.404.724.48x4.784.782  
630610Rachel O'ConnorITB3.954.194.544.544.014.03x4.541 ITB
73894Laura FreyTCD4.464.464.514.51   4.51   
85847Emma O'TooleWIT4.083.904.074.084.254.154.184.25   
93233Sarah ByrneIT Carlow2.923.063.223.223.12x2.733.22   
 23711Karen DunneDCUx4.174.884.88   4.88 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
15566Fiona HillUU11.02xx11.02xx10.8011.027
21647Sinead O'ConnorCIT10.3710.2810.2610.3710.46x10.1810.465
34934Grainne MogganUCDx10.2410.2210.249.9910.2410.1310.244
45809Aoife BartleyWITxx9.949.9410.1910.19x10.193
53895Laura FreyTCD10.1210.00x10.129.99x10.1110.122
62508Sandra LawlorDCU9.459.399.969.9610.129.789.7510.121
72702Hannah TrehyDCU9.328.98-9.32---9.32 
83291Amy PhelanIT Carlowx8.838.568.839.218.95-9.21 
94763Karen BlaneyUCDx8.947.628.948.778.67-8.94 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.331.361.391.421.451.501.551.581.611.66MarkPointsRecord
15343Sorcha MurphyUL        ooxx1.617 
21232Sinead TouhyAIT     oxoxoxxoxxx 1.585AIT
32506Sandra LawlorDCU     ooxxx   1.503.5 
35805Aoife BartleyWIT    oooxxx   1.503.5WIT
54238Claire CollinsUCC     xooxxx   1.502 
65871Sarah ShovlinWIT  ooooxxx    1.451 
73894Laura FreyTCD  o-xoxxx     1.42  
81647Sinead O'ConnorCIToooxoxoxxx     1.42  
92379Karen DunneDCU   oxxx      1.39  

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.602.803.003.503.703.864.00MarkPointsRecord
15583Claire Wilkinson (OYD)UU   oooxxx3.867IUAA
23461Lisa HoulihanNUIMoxoxxx    2.805 
32684Nikita SavageDCUxxoxxoxxx    2.804 
43292Amy PhelanIT Carlowoxxx     2.603 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
14265Clare FitzgeraldUCC13.60x14.0814.08x13.95x14.087 IUAA
243012Niamh MurphyUCC12.2612.5212.2612.5212.37x11.8912.525  
35263Alana FrattaroliUL11.0911.5411.0111.5410.6410.8410.6011.544  
43949Frances RogersTCD9.749.769.559.769.588.989.319.763  
55851Zoe ScanlonWITx9.75x9.759.52xx9.752  
65287Virginia Hernandez GonzalezUL9.049.189.279.279.53x9.689.681  
72342Emma DalyDCU9.489.299.169.489.278.159.079.48   
826710Emma OwensDCU8.879.288.409.289.099.018.879.28   
938911Laura FreyTCD7.728.18x8.18   8.18   
1049313Grainne MogganUCD7.64x7.747.74   7.74   
 59514Nadine LattimoreGuestx6.99x6.99x6.525.816.99   
 5946Ailish DunneGuest6.376.025.866.376.506.336.196.50   
131644Sinead O'ConnorCIT5.145.655.395.65   5.65   
 2378Karen DunneDCU8.057.717.458.05   8.05 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14264Clare FitzgeraldUCC41.1344.7242.0844.7239.8547.0041.6547.007 
25553Kathy HetheringtonUU36.8238.5437.9738.5436.1238.6038.6938.695 
343011Niamh MurphyUCC34.2237.2436.7237.2435.2435.0637.0037.244 
43059Caoimhe MorrisITBx32.6031.2032.60x34.1933.6234.193ITB
55281Virginia Hernandez GonzalezUL29.2928.8532.9232.92xxx32.922 
658512Zoe ScanlonWIT30.9832.40x32.4032.7332.8031.3032.801 
726713Emma OwensDCUx28.33x28.3327.17x31.2331.23 DCU
823410Emma DalyDCUx23.67x23.67---23.67  
95367Aoife O'MalleyUL21.75x20.0121.75   21.75  
 5956Nadine LattimoreGuest18.8817.7718.0518.8818.5116.8815.6518.88  
113945Frances RogersTCD15.9118.73x18.73   18.73  
 59414Ailish DunneGuest17.5513.47x17.5515.7515.20x17.55  
1316015Patricia LangeCIT14.3514.6114.9714.97   14.97  
145868Michelle ShanahanWIT11.9013.60x13.60   13.60  
 5992Niamh McCarthy (OYD)Guest12.1612.99x12.9911.6511.5212.6312.99  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12599Megan MoynihanDCU40.2342.7642.5142.7640.5444.2243.3044.227 
23058Caoimhe MorrisITB38.0835.9437.7438.0836.3639.1739.2939.295ITB
34847Christina FurlongUCDx36.0938.9638.96x38.31x38.964 
44302Niamh MurphyUCC38.7936.5538.0838.7938.6934.0337.3238.793UCC
54356Ciara ScanlonUCC35.2433.39x35.24x36.42x36.422 
62325Theresa ConlonDCU35.5533.0034.2635.55xxx35.551 
75283Virginia Hernandez GonzalezUL22.4624.5721.7024.57   24.57  
85261Alana FrattaroliUL23.5722.58x23.57   23.57  
91604Patricia LangeCIT13.7212.5614.7814.78   14.78  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14265Clare FitzgeraldUCC35.7740.1541.3441.34x-x41.347UCC
22613Jennifer MurphyDCUx40.0039.5240.00x37.9939.1340.005DCU
32342Emma DalyDCU31.93xx31.9332.86x31.8732.864 
45857Zoe ScanlonWIT30.1630.9130.9730.97xx-30.973WIT
55364Aoife O'MalleyUL26.08x-26.0817.29--26.082 
65286Virginia Hernandez GonzalezUL16.5513.9918.2518.25x17.5217.8218.251 
75861Michelle ShanahanWIT11.669.16x11.6613.2212.9511.9713.22  

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
14265Clare FitzgeraldUCC6.927.117.207.207.876.947.107.877
22324Theresa ConlonDCU6.487.046.637.046.586.606.337.045
34309Niamh MurphyUCC6.966.996.526.996.496.636.516.994
42346Emma DalyDCU6.376.266.546.546.306.706.876.873
54841Christina FurlongUCD5.505.486.246.246.065.815.806.242
63893Laura FreyTCD5.395.455.935.935.605.295.785.931
739410Frances RogersTCD4.975.765.295.765.225.115.575.76 
81608Patricia LangeCIT4.834.764.914.915.075.375.395.39 
95867Michelle ShanahanWIT3.66--3.66   3.66 
 5852Zoe ScanlonWIT--x    NT 

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1389Laura FreyTCD17.305632:31.346764.514311.425348.1841126157 
2237Karen DunneDCU17.695212:49.484694.885271.395028.0540324225 
3164Sinead O'ConnorCIT19.623353:03.323354.845161.425345.6524919694CIT

Male

100m

Heat One

Windspeed: -2.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15664David HynesWIT11.06Q
23508Ben MazeQUB11.56Q
31157Lawrence O'ReillyAIT11.58q
44156Edmund O'HalloranUCC11.65q
52772Ben CooneyDIT11.99 
63213Alan WhelanIT Carlow12.14 
73435Ultan SherryNUIM15.13 

Heat Two

Windspeed: -1.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11747Steven ColvertDCU11.23Q
25454Adam McMullanUU11.24Q
33483Jonathan BrowningQUB11.39q
42896Paul WhelanDIT11.40q
54488Eoin DelaneyUCD12.09 
63162Alan GrinnyIT Carlow12.17 
 1095Ronan CoyleAITDNF 

Heat Three

Windspeed: -1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15398Dean AdamsUU11.17Q
25174David QuilliganUL11.22Q
33662Eamonn FaheyTCD11.31q
41467Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT11.79q
53816James Sinclair-FordTCD11.94q
63335Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght11.98 
72983Michael Mc DevittITB12.58 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -2.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14477Jamie DavisUCD11.69Q
21924Mark KavanaghDCU11.88Q
33415Emmanuel SobayoNUIG11.88q
45756Keith SmithWIT12.22 
51252Robert BennettCIT12.35 
64013Padraig BradyUCC12.44 
73018Emmanuel NwokeiwuITB12.57 

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15665David HynesWIT10.74Q
24474Jamie DavisUCD11.15Q
35176David QuilliganUL11.26Q
43668Eamonn FaheyTCD11.29Q
51923Mark KavanaghDCU11.45 
61157Lawrence O'ReillyAIT11.52 
73811James Sinclair-FordTCD11.59 
84152Edmund O'HalloranUCC11.66 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11745Steven ColvertDCU10.99Q
23487Jonathan BrowningQUB11.20Q
32898Paul WhelanDIT11.25Q
43504Ben MazeQUB11.34Q
53411Emmanuel SobayoNUIG11.76 
61462Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT11.76 
 5393Dean AdamsUUDNS 
 5456Adam McMullanUUDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 1.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15663David HynesWIT10.667WIT
21745Steven ColvertDCU10.665DCU
33484Jonathan BrowningQUB10.854 
45178David QuilliganUL10.973 
53661Eamonn FaheyTCD11.092 
63502Ben MazeQUB11.211 
72897Paul WhelanDIT11.23  
84476Jamie DavisUCD11.25  

110m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14155Edmund O'HalloranUCC16.46Q 
23337Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght16.74Q 
31066Shane AstonAIT16.74qAIT
41873Sean GillDCU18.21q 
55794Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT19.58q 
61412Danny O'ConnorCIT21.31  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11835Kourosh ForoughiDCU15.18Q
23417Emmanuel SobayoNUIG16.22Q
35023Pj GalvinUL17.13q
43404Barry QuiggNUIG20.06 
51456Martin O'SullivanCIT22.92 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14155Edmund O'HalloranUCC15.267 
21833Kourosh ForoughiDCU15.355 
33414Emmanuel SobayoNUIG15.764 
43336Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght16.703IT Tallaght
55027Pj GalvinUL16.832 
61872Sean GillDCU18.501 
75791Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT19.12  
 1068Shane AstonAITDNF  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -2.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14476Jamie DavisUCD22.84Q
23502Ben MazeQUB22.87Q
31158Lawrence O'ReillyAIT23.17q
44675Jack SaundersUCD23.23 
53817James Sinclair-FordTCD23.29 
63373Neil HylandNUIG23.93 
71464Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT24.45 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11745Steven ColvertDCU23.09Q
23484Jonathan BrowningQUB23.22Q
32776Ben CooneyDIT23.60 
41173Conor WilsonAIT23.65 
55027Pj GalvinUL23.89 
64012Padraig BradyUCC24.51 
75638Shane FarrellWIT24.72 

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12892Paul WhelanDIT22.36Q
25664David HynesWIT22.63Q
31925Mark KavanaghDCU22.92q
41256Robert BennettCIT23.94 
54067Neil HeffernanUCC24.85 
63723Kevin MiggeTCD25.16 

Final

Windspeed: 1.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11745Steven ColvertDCU21.587 
25666David HynesWIT21.925WIT
33488Jonathan BrowningQUB22.244 
44473Jamie DavisUCD22.263 
52894Paul WhelanDIT22.472 
61922Mark KavanaghDCU22.801 
71151Lawrence O'ReillyAIT23.04  
 3507Ben MazeQUBDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11757Timmy CroweDCU50.21Q
21105Sean DonneganAIT52.45Q
31822Michael FitzpatrickDCU52.49q
45653James GreeneWIT52.81 
54624Art O'ConnorUCD53.45 
63526Paul O'NeilQUB57.07 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14512Mark EnglishUCD49.45Q
25065Eanna MaddenUL50.71Q
31397Alan MurnaneCIT56.00 
43093Christopher BuggyIT Carlow57.01 
 3644Garrett DunneTCDDQ 
 5676Colm KinsellaWITDNS 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13447Eamon WallaceNUIM48.51QNUIM
21474Cathal OwensCIT49.82Q 
35506John Housten (OYD)UU50.57q 
45425Ruairi HeaneyUU56.28  
54003Adam BluettUCC62.35  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14513Mark EnglishUCD47.567 
23446Eamon WallaceNUIM48.595 
31754Timmy CroweDCU48.654DCU
45501John Housten (OYD)UU49.653 
51475Cathal OwensCIT50.192 
65068Eanna MaddenUL50.751 
71822Michael FitzpatrickDCU52.22  
81107Sean DonneganAIT53.20  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15417Jason HarveyUU53.127UU
21473Cathal OwensCIT57.565CIT
31871Sean GillDCU58.284 
41824Michael FitzpatrickDCU58.843 
53642Garrett DunneTCD62.682 
64708Cian WardUCD63.681 
71286Neil FeeneyCIT75.01  
 2805David DoranDITDNF  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11887Daragh GreeneDCU1:59.68Q 
22826Aindriú JenkinsonDIT2:01.29Q 
35005Kevin ChesserUL2:02.02q 
41858Peter GaffneyDCU2:02.74q 
53611Gerard ClaffeyTCD2:04.14  
65734Shane O'RahillyWIT2:07.26  
75683Richard LucasWIT2:11.60  
81122Kevin NolanAIT2:13.69 AIT

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13807Kieron SextonTCD2:00.31Q
24586Dan KingUCD2:01.69Q
35775James Maher (OYD)WIT2:02.56q
45101Shawn Mc CormackUL2:03.00q
51273John CollinsCIT2:03.57 
65494Ryan Faulkner (OYD)UU2:07.44 
73342Dafydd JonesIT Tallaght2:57.63 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14582Dan KingUCD1:56.927
21887Daragh GreeneDCU1:58.175
32823Aindriú JenkinsonDIT1:58.584
43808Kieron SextonTCD1:59.213
55005Kevin ChesserUL1:59.262
61854Peter GaffneyDCU2:00.321
75771James Maher (OYD)WIT2:02.60 
85106Shawn Mc CormackUL2:04.89 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15431Mark HayUU4:04.70Q
21932Brian KellyDCU4:04.71Q
32219Mark McDonald (OYD)DCU4:04.88Q
43547Evan WhetsellQUB4:05.03Q
55766Michael Dowling (OYD)WIT4:05.37q
64425Fionn ButtnerUCD4:11.19q
71273John CollinsCIT4:21.66q
83314Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght4:26.92 
94048Eric CurranUCC4:30.74 
1057410Alan SlatteryWIT4:42.01 
 34311Ultan SherryNUIMDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11993Darren McBreartyDCU4:15.25Q
246510Richard OwensUCD4:15.69Q
34086Kieran JamesUCC4:17.96Q
43519James O'HareQUB4:19.19Q
55072Colin MaherUL4:21.98q
63635Colum O'LearyTCD4:28.93 
73324Simon DevenneyIT Tallaght4:31.52 
81328Craig HarringtonCIT4:39.72 
95627Gavin DowneyWIT4:43.41 
103181David MimnathIT Carlow4:49.02 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11996Darren McBreartyDCU3:55.917
25431Mark HayUU3:56.955
33544Evan WhetsellQUB3:58.664
44653Richard OwensUCD3:58.703
53512James O'HareQUB4:01.832
62217Mark McDonald (OYD)DCU4:06.001
719310Brian KellyDCU4:11.79 
84089Kieran JamesUCC4:14.91 
944211Fionn ButtnerUCD4:15.93 
101278John CollinsCIT4:21.10 
1150712Colin MaherUL4:25.31 
 5765Michael Dowling (OYD)WITDNS 

3000m Steeplechase

Final

Hand timed

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11903Emmet JenningsDCU9:36.507 
22094Jayme RossiterDCU9:42.905 
34458Robert CorballyUCD9:51.904 
410812Vincent ConnollyAIT9:59.003AIT
54171Josh O'Sullivan HourihanUCC10:05.402 
636310Colum O'LearyTCD10:21.401 
75212John Meade (OYD)UL10:22.70  
84196Swiad WormsUCC10:42.30  
93687Donal FoleyTCD10:59.50  
101499Jamie SkellyCIT11:17.40  
111265Mark CliffordCIT11:17.80  
1228011David DoranDIT12:10.30  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15123Cian McManamonUL13:31.247
24211Niall Prendiville (OYD)UCC13:43.505
34166Robert O'NeillUCC17:37.184
41352James KelleherCIT20:43.133
52014Kevin Mc GlynnDCU22:56.412
 1435Alan O'ReillyCITDNF 

5000m

Final

Possible miscounting of laps for minor placings

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
117316John CoghlanDCU14:29.617  
24184Ben ThistlewoodUCC15:04.605  
31317James GruffertyCIT15:08.884 CIT
427614Liam BradyDIT15:18.413  
 59012Michael McKillopGuest15:23.01 NS 
63682Donal FoleyTCD15:26.122  
745710Eric KeoghUCD15:26.441  
82148Joe WarneDCU15:40.19   
94146Chris MinternUCC15:42.33   
1051915Liam Feeley (OYD)UL15:47.60   
115015Diarmaid CollinsUL15:48.18   
1251320Kevin MooreUL15:56.49   
133823Liam TrembleTCD15:56.61   
1433221Simon DevenneyIT Tallaght15:57.00   
155709Brian MurphyWIT16:06.10   
1611119Aaron FahyAIT16:06.54   
1730717Aurelein BourgeonIT Carlow16:33.18  IT Carlow
1811313Martin NolanAIT18:33.91   
195691Ian McCormackWIT18:46.09   
 14411Mark O'SullivanCITNT   
 54718Steven RooneyUUNT   

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
111611John TraversAIT30:36.467AIT
22083Paul RobinsonDCU31:46.285 
35197Liam Feeley (OYD)UL31:55.424UL
437110Sam MealyTCD32:00.343 
52792Conor DooneyDIT32:07.742DIT
64101Shane MaherUCC32:23.481 
75704Brian MurphyWIT33:31.72  
835312Stephen PrenticeQUB34:01.81  
94096Alex JohannUCC34:21.56  
103495Michael FryarQUB35:14.82  
115648Neil FoxWIT35:53.71  
1230714Aurelein BourgeonIT Carlow40:58.77 IT Carlow
1329613Matthew CoxITB46:20.86  
 3779Alan O'SheaTCDDNF  

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
147051Cian WardUCD44.28Q 
144852Eoin DelaneyUCD44.28Q 
145253Stephen GaffneyUCD44.28Q 
146754Jack SaundersUCD44.28Q 
257531Keith SmithWIT44.28Q 
256332Shane FarrellWIT44.28Q 
257233Shane O'DwyerWIT44.28Q 
256134Michael DeadyWIT44.28Q 
333761Neil HylandNUIG45.14qNUIG
334062Barry QuiggNUIG45.14qNUIG
333963Conall MahonNUIG45.14qNUIG
334164Emmanuel SobayoNUIG45.14qNUIG
431641Alan GrinnyIT Carlow45.64qIT Carlow
431742Cormac HanlonIT Carlow45.64qIT Carlow
432143Alan WhelanIT Carlow45.64qIT Carlow
431244Evan DixonIT Carlow45.64qIT Carlow
 39971Daniel AhernUCCDQ  
 40172Padraig BradyUCCDQ  
 41573Edmund O'HalloranUCCDQ  
 40674Neil HeffernanUCCDQ  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
153971Dean AdamsUU43.21Q 
154172Jason HarveyUU43.21Q 
155073John Housten (OYD)UU43.21Q 
154574Adam McMullanUU43.21Q 
219221Mark KavanaghDCU43.90Q 
219722Craig LynchDCU43.90Q 
217523Timmy CroweDCU43.90Q 
221224Simon TurnockDCU43.90Q 
310961Ronan CoyleAIT44.51qAIT
311762Conor WilsonAIT44.51qAIT
311063Sean DonneganAIT44.51qAIT
311564Lawrence O'ReillyAIT44.51qAIT
415041Paul StackCIT44.78qCIT
412542Robert BennettCIT44.78qCIT
414643Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT44.78qCIT
413944Alan MurnaneCIT44.78qCIT
538151James Sinclair-FordTCD46.57  
538052Kieron SextonTCD46.57  
536153Gerard ClaffeyTCD46.57  
536454Garrett DunneTCD46.57  
629831Michael Mc DevittITB49.27  
629932Shane Mc NallyITB49.27  
630233Jason PooleITB49.27  
630134Emmanuel NwokeiwuITB49.27  

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
153931Dean AdamsUU41.8410IUAA
154132Jason HarveyUU41.8410IUAA
155033John Housten (OYD)UU41.8410IUAA
154534Adam McMullanUU41.8410IUAA
219251Mark KavanaghDCU43.998 
219752Craig LynchDCU43.998 
217553Timmy CroweDCU43.998 
221254Simon TurnockDCU43.998 
346781Jack SaundersUCD44.346 
346382Padraig O'DriscollUCD44.346 
344883Eoin DelaneyUCD44.346 
345284Stephen GaffneyUCD44.346 
457541Keith SmithWIT44.514 
457242Shane O'DwyerWIT44.514 
456343Shane FarrellWIT44.514 
456144Michael DeadyWIT44.514 
510971Ronan CoyleAIT45.412 
511772Conor WilsonAIT45.412 
511073Sean DonneganAIT45.412 
511574Lawrence O'ReillyAIT45.412 
633721Neil HylandNUIG45.571 
634022Barry QuiggNUIG45.571 
633923Conall MahonNUIG45.571 
634124Emmanuel SobayoNUIG45.571 
731661Alan GrinnyIT Carlow45.94  
731762Cormac HanlonIT Carlow45.94  
732163Alan WhelanIT Carlow45.94  
731264Evan DixonIT Carlow45.94  
 14711Cathal OwensCITDNF  
 12512Robert BennettCITDNF  
 14613Kaodichinma OgbeneCITDNF  
 13914Alan MurnaneCITDNF  

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
147031Cian WardUCD3:33.35Q
146232Art O'ConnorUCD3:33.35Q
146733Jack SaundersUCD3:33.35Q
145834Dan KingUCD3:33.35Q
218241Michael FitzpatrickDCU3:35.54Q
218742Sean GillDCU3:35.54Q
217643Alan DanagherDCU3:35.54Q
219744Craig LynchDCU3:35.54Q
336461Garrett DunneTCD3:36.06q
336162Gerard ClaffeyTCD3:36.06q
338163James Sinclair-FordTCD3:36.06q
338064Kieron SextonTCD3:36.06q
440051Adam BluettUCC3:42.29q
440852Kieran JamesUCC3:42.29q
440353Michael CassidyUCC3:42.29q
441554Edmund O'HalloranUCC3:42.29q
556571James GreeneWIT3:43.71q
556872Richard LucasWIT3:43.71q
557373Shane O'RahillyWIT3:43.71q
557774James Maher (OYD)WIT3:43.71q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
155051John Housten (OYD)UU3:31.74Q
154252Ruairi HeaneyUU3:31.74Q
154353Mark HayUU3:31.74Q
154154Jason HarveyUU3:31.74Q
211031Sean DonneganAIT3:37.20Q
211732Conor WilsonAIT3:37.20Q
211633John TraversAIT3:37.20Q
210834Vincent ConnollyAIT3:37.20Q
333741Neil HylandNUIG3:46.84q
334042Barry QuiggNUIG3:46.84q
334143Emmanuel SobayoNUIG3:46.84q
333944Conall MahonNUIG3:46.84q
412661Mark CliffordCIT3:58.32 
412862Neil FeeneyCIT3:58.32 
413963Alan MurnaneCIT3:58.32 
413264Craig HarringtonCIT3:58.32 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
144731Jamie DavisUCD3:23.4210 
145132Mark EnglishUCD3:23.4210 
146733Jack SaundersUCD3:23.4210 
145834Dan KingUCD3:23.4210 
255051John Housten (OYD)UU3:26.128 
254252Ruairi HeaneyUU3:26.128 
254353Mark HayUU3:26.128 
254154Jason HarveyUU3:26.128 
338171James Sinclair-FordTCD3:27.786 
336672Eamonn FaheyTCD3:27.786 
338073Kieron SextonTCD3:27.786 
336474Garrett DunneTCD3:27.786 
418241Michael FitzpatrickDCU3:32.444 
418742Sean GillDCU3:32.444 
418543Peter GaffneyDCU3:32.444 
418344Kourosh ForoughiDCU3:32.444 
556511James GreeneWIT3:35.622 
557312Shane O'RahillyWIT3:35.622 
557213Shane O'DwyerWIT3:35.622 
557714James Maher (OYD)WIT3:35.622 
611061Sean DonneganAIT3:36.111AIT
611762Conor WilsonAIT3:36.111AIT
610663Shane AstonAIT3:36.111AIT
610864Vincent ConnollyAIT3:36.111AIT
741581Edmund O'HalloranUCC3:43.05  
740782David HoganUCC3:43.05  
740383Michael CassidyUCC3:43.05  
739984Daniel AhernUCC3:43.05  
 33721Neil HylandNUIGDNS  
 34022Barry QuiggNUIGDNS  
 34123Emmanuel SobayoNUIGDNS  
 33924Conall MahonNUIGDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
151722David QuilliganUL6.87 (0.03)6.75 (-2.26)6.676.876.997.067.267.267  
254510Adam McMullanUU7.257.097.227.257.03 (-2.79)7.10 (-0.80)7.23 (-0.54)7.255 UU
345221Stephen GaffneyUCDx (-1.54)6.31 (-0.16)6.296.316.70 (-4.05)6.65 (-2.88)6.29 (-0.59)6.704  
41836Kourosh ForoughiDCU5.796.366.366.36   6.363  
554826Richard TsangUUxx (-2.00)6.15 (0.93)6.156.05 (-4.08)x (-2.03)x (-0.41)6.152  
62109Oisin TaylorDCU5.666.065.886.065.55 (-1.62)5.66 (-0.61)5.45 (-0.80)6.061  
733924Conall MahonNUIG5.25x (-2.84)5.465.46   5.46   
83854George WyattTCD5.415.335.065.415.32 (-0.98)5.36 (-1.60)5.07 (-2.52)5.41   
91411Danny O'ConnorCIT5.394.95-5.39   5.39   
1044418Arif ChapitiUCD5.30 (-2.52)5.35 (-2.43)5.04 (-2.34)5.35   5.35   
113208Dylan PurcellIT Carlow5.105.305.155.30   5.30   
124127William McCarthyUCC5.294.074.935.29   5.29   
1357919Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT4.74 (-3.00)4.88 (-1.86)5.12 (0.54)5.12   5.12   
1410715Nathan CofollaAIT5.03 (0.26)5.10 (-0.43)x (-1.28)5.10   5.10   
1530814Darren BowesIT Carlow5.00 (1.76)x (-2.73)5.03 (-3.05)5.03   5.03   
1656023Shane ConnickWIT4.644.43 (-2.12)4.674.67   4.67   
171455Martin O'SullivanCIT4.053.614.434.43   4.43   
1829525Connor CahillITB3.93 (0.48)4.09 (-1.47)4.034.09   4.09  ITB
 3403Barry QuiggNUIG       DNS   
 57516Keith SmithWITxx (3.15)x    NT   
 59213Lee WardGuestx (1.28)x (-1.28)4.46 (0.03)4.464.48 (-1.51)x (-3.10)4.86 (-3.67)4.86   
 10617Shane AstonAIT5.95 (0.07)5.95 (-1.74)5.87 (-1.10)5.95   5.95 CEO 
 15620David O'Brien (OYD)CITx (-1.86)5.36 (-1.53)4.49 (4.03)5.36   5.36 CEO 
 46311Padraig O'DriscollUCD4.92 (0.32)5.26 (2.93)5.305.30   5.30 CEO 
 2842Simon MunroDIT4.804.424.884.88   4.88 CEO 
 28012David DoranDIT3.60 (1.86)3.34 (0.02)3.753.75   3.75 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
122011Eoin Kelly (OYD)DCU14.1314.3513.8914.3514.34x13.9214.357  
25599Sean ArcherWIT12.9913.12-13.12x12.9613.6613.665 WIT
317913Francis EganDCUx12.89x12.89x-x12.894  
43406Barry QuiggNUIG12.3712.3211.5712.3711.8212.2712.0412.373  
521012Oisin TaylorDCU11.8611.83x11.8611.5012.03x12.03 NS 
64558Diarmuid HickeyUCD11.2911.2311.8311.8311.5211.9811.9411.982  
73392Conall MahonNUIG11.1211.6811.9511.9511.7111.8611.9411.951  
84521Stephen GaffneyUCD11.95--11.95   11.95   
93855George WyattTCD10.5310.9211.1111.1111.1310.9410.7611.13   
1037210Kevin MiggeTCD11.01x9.0611.01   11.01   
113177Cormac HanlonIT Carlow10.7310.57-10.73   10.73   
123084Darren BowesIT Carlow10.119.879.7110.11   10.11   
 1363Tomas LapinskasCIT       DNS   

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.431.461.491.521.551.581.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.05MarkPointsNoteRecord
11836Kourosh ForoughiDCU           xoooxoxxooxxx2.007  
25722Shane O'DwyerWIT           ooxoxooxxx 1.955 WIT
35029Pj GalvinUL           ooooxxx  1.904  
434014Barry QuiggNUIG           ooxxx    1.803  
55405Gary CoulterUU          oxoxxoxxx    1.802  
61414Danny O'ConnorCIT     oo-ooxxoxxx      1.701  
71451Martin O'SullivanCIT  oooxxoxoxoxxx         1.55   
82848Simon MunroDIT  ooxoxoxoxxx          1.52  DIT
957913Damien Walsh (OYD)WITooxxoxxoxxoxxx            1.46   
 10612Shane AstonAIT         ooooxxx    1.80 CEO 
 15611David O'Brien (OYD)CIT  oooxoxxoxxx          1.52 CEO 
 4633Padraig O'DriscollUCD  oxoxxoxoxxx           1.49 CEO 
 56010Shane ConnickWITo-oxooxxx            1.46 CEO 
 2807David DoranDITxxoxxx                1.30 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.203.403.603.804.004.204.404.60MarkPointsRecord
12872Ian RodgersDIT           xooxxx4.407 
21339Thomas HoulihanCIT           oxxoxxx4.405CIT
31714Quentin CharignonDCU        xoxooxxx  4.004 
41777Keith DohertyDCU         xoxxx   3.803 
53596James BuckleyTCD      ooxxx     3.402 
63671David FarrellTCD     xoxxoxxx      3.201 
74073David HoganUCCooooxxoxxx        2.80  
82995Shane Mc NallyITBxooxooxxx         2.60 ITB
91288Neil FeeneyCITxxooxxooxxx         2.60  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
146910David TierneyUCD13.4413.0112.6013.4413.3213.40x13.447 
24137Patrick McSweeneyUCC10.7312.2911.5912.2911.9612.2612.3612.365 
345512Diarmuid HickeyUCD10.8911.3311.6011.6011.8711.88x11.884 
420716Marco PonsDCU9.0610.5511.3211.32xxx11.323 
53114John ConroyIT Carlow10.9910.609.8210.9910.2410.2011.3111.312 
61838Kourosh ForoughiDCU10.26xx10.26xxx10.261 
736014Conal CampionTCD9.278.809.319.319.629.419.019.62  
81451Martin O'SullivanCIT8.147.938.188.188.018.238.498.49  
928515Ange MwangaDIT7.497.717.277.71   7.71  
1015619David O'Brien (OYD)CIT7.05x7.447.44   7.44  
1156018Shane ConnickWIT6.896.907.347.34   7.34  
125462Gerard O'NeillUU6.696.727.087.08   7.08  
135165Dylan QuigleyULx7.057.047.05   7.05  
145799Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT6.176.346.406.40   6.40  
 10611Shane AstonAIT8.489.319.109.31   9.31 CEO
 1416Danny O'ConnorCIT8.378.498.398.49   8.49 CEO
 46317Padraig O'DriscollUCDx7.878.198.19   8.19 CEO
 28413Simon MunroDIT6.607.697.587.69   7.69 CEO
 2803David DoranDIT5.66x4.775.66   5.66 CEO

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12076Marco PonsDCU38.3341.7743.4943.4935.19xx43.497 
24535Samuel GaineUCD35.56x38.3638.3637.46x33.4738.365 
33608Conal CampionTCD29.6031.5527.8531.5532.1233.0830.3833.084 
41837Kourosh ForoughiDCUxx29.1529.1529.8630.89x30.893 
53152Matty GibbonsIT Carlow22.58x30.8530.8529.6829.4930.5230.852 
63381Michael KennyNUIG27.1226.5530.6830.6828.37xx30.681NUIG
74494Caimin DunneUCDx22.1927.9427.94x29.5630.4530.45  
 1373Alan LundCIT       DNS  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13141Thomas FurlongIT Carlow54.95x53.7554.95x54.2454.5454.957 
24497Caimin DunneUCD44.3945.1347.7547.75xxx47.755 
33604Conal CampionTCD39.4845.53x45.5344.3840.8844.5945.534 
44138Patrick McSweeneyUCC34.7639.3643.0043.0040.41xx43.003 
55719Kieran MurphyWIT35.9439.7239.8039.8041.4341.15x41.432WIT
63132Brandon FennellyIT Carlow33.4631.90x33.4635.72xx35.721 
74416Thomas BouchierUCDx30.82x30.8229.4831.24x31.24  
81695Eric BradyDCU22.2322.9022.8222.9022.2022.9823.7523.75  
 5163Dylan QuigleyUL       DNS  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
128610Jaco OosthuysenDIT53.8452.1352.3653.84x52.2750.7053.847 
21066Shane AstonAIT-42.9849.2249.2249.50x45.4649.505AIT
33603Conal CampionTCD39.2944.1644.6544.6542.37x44.6544.654 
41815Aaron FinleyDCU34.1333.1942.6142.6133.3033.7932.4142.613 
54558Diarmuid HickeyUCD34.8434.3239.6739.67--34.5439.672 
61369Tomas LapinskasCIT34.60x27.9334.6033.2937.0639.3139.311 
71697Eric BradyDCU32.7933.4633.1333.4633.9335.90x35.90  
85592Sean ArcherWIT-28.2833.1933.1933.3333.3133.3333.33  
92831Eoin MooreDITxx31.5131.51   31.51  
104494Caimin DunneUCD29.6631.1330.9931.13   31.13  
1151611Dylan QuigleyULx21.27x21.27   21.27  

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14693David TierneyUCD10.2210.0610.2410.2410.13x9.7310.247 
24417Thomas BouchierUCD8.087.917.708.087.388.167.628.165 
34131Patrick McSweeneyUCC7.347.477.637.637.827.948.168.164 
41308Dan FlueryCIT5.84x7.587.587.497.667.817.813 
533811Michael KennyNUIG6.697.03x7.037.097.156.747.152NUIG
63606Conal CampionTCD6.54x6.486.546.836.31x6.831 
73642Garrett DunneTCD6.746.27x6.746.316.326.486.74  
81694Eric BradyDCU6.266.486.326.486.396.356.496.49  
92125Simon TurnockDCU5.305.62x5.62   5.62  
 1459Martin O'SullivanCIT       NT  
 15510David Lynch (OYD)CIT       NT  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1183Kourosh ForoughiDCU15.187995:02.075486.366662.0080310.2650133177DCU
2106Shane AstonAIT16.746264:55.415865.955761.806279.3144428595AIT
3141Danny O'ConnorCIT21.312374:56.705795.394591.705448.4939522144 
4463Padraig O'DriscollUCD19.903384:56.395815.304411.493818.1937821193 
5579Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT19.583644:51.096125.124051.463606.4027220132WIT
6156David O'Brien (OYD)CIT21.572204:54.205945.364531.524047.4433320041 
7560Shane ConnickWIT20.003304:56.225824.673211.463607.343271920  
8145Martin O'SullivanCIT22.921435:15.254754.432781.554268.183771699  
9284Simon MunroDIT24.14876:02.262554.883601.524047.693481454  
10280David DoranDIT28.9305:08.495123.751671.302505.662291158  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU86418
2UCD53412
3UU23 5
4UL2 24
5DIT2 13
6UCC1326
7WIT13 4
8AIT12 3
9IT Carlow1  1
10CIT 224
11NUIM 1 1
12TCD  44
13QUB  33
14NUIG  11
15IT Tallaght    
16ITB    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU69621
2UCC54514
3TCD4228
4UL4 26
5UU21 3
6CIT1124
7DIT1 12
8UCD 235
9AIT 112
10WIT 112
11ITB 1 1
12NUIM 1 1
13IT Carlow    
14IT Tallaght    
15NUIG    
16QUB    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU5684768122758441177410 3 7135
2UCD  371734 1 61042  1155212386
3UU   37 5    1087 2       42
4UCC 7     2951      5 3 4 36
5TCD2   23 1 23 6   3 4441 35
6WIT7 5        42 55   2  232
7UL32 1 2  7 4  7 4       30
8CIT   25   34     15   13529
9DIT  2  4   32     7   7  25
10AIT       3  721       5 523
11QUB5 4   6                15
12NUIG 4         1  43  1  2 15
13IT Carlow                 228   12
14NUIM   5                   5
15IT Tallaght 3                     3
16ITB                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU11111253457515108713.54  8985132.5
2UCC5   9 45 24610  2 12115711 93
3TCD  1  57 8126 6 2  3   1758
4UL  3 71 74 7 2  7 52 3  48
5UCD18 3     7 8454    4 2 46
6UU2  1  2    4  7 7 5    28
7WIT 122       1 534.5 21 3  24.5
8CIT 2   7       45       422
9AIT3 4  31    21  5       19
10DIT   11 2                 13
11ITB             1    35   9
12NUIM      3         5      8
13QUB        5              5
14IT Carlow                3      3
15NUIG    3                  3
16IT Tallaght                        

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU135132.5267.5
2UCD8646132
3UCC3693129
4TCD355893
5UL304878
6UU422870
7WIT3224.556.5
8CIT292251
9AIT231942
10DIT251338
11QUB15520
12NUIG15318
13IT Carlow12315
14NUIM5813
15ITB 99
16IT Tallaght3 3

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU6812733455152053
2TCD3 1265781263844
3UCD734115   7 722
4UCC  257 4 241017
5UL2   21 4 71214
6CIT   447    711
7QUB 6  6  5  511
8DIT4  372    29
9UU 5  5 2   27
10AIT  3 331   47
11NUIM      3   33

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU5684784421111125310860102
2UCD  3716102718 3 842451
3UCC 7     75   96103037
4UU   37108282  1 4 735
5WIT7 5  4218 122 1 624
6UL32 1   6  3 7 21218
7TCD2   2 610  1   6717
8DIT  2    2   11   1113
9AIT     2133 4  211013
10CIT   25  7 2     29
11QUB5 4    9        9
12NUIG 4   1 5    3  38
13NUIM   5   5        5
14IT Tallaght 3     3        3

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1UCC5 3  8121157114654
2DCU410 3 17  8982542
3UCD11552 23  4 2629
4TCD 444 123   1416
5IT Carlow228  12      12
6UL      52 3 1010
7ITB       35  88
8WIT  2  221 3 68
9DIT   7 7      7
10AIT   5 5      5
11UU       5   55
12CIT   1 1      1
13NUIG 1   1      1

Jumps Trophy

RankCollegeL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
MaleL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
FemaleTotal
1DCU4117729713.5415.544.5
2UU7 2 9 7 71423
3WIT 55 10534.5 12.522.5
4UL7 4 11  7 718
5CIT  15645  915
6UCD42  654  915
7DIT   77     7
8NUIG 43 7     7
9AIT       5 55
10NUIM        555
11TCD   33 2  25
12IT Carlow        333
13UCC       2 22
14ITB     1   11

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Danny O'ConnorCIT22146187
1David O'BrienCIT20046187
1Sinead O'ConnorCIT19696187