IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2014-02-07 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2014-02-07
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11001Catherine McManusDCU7.53Q 
21054Sarah MurrayDCU7.71Q 
33878Claire BradyUL7.76q 
42045Lisa ShielsLetterkenny IT8.09 Letterkenny IT
52673Orla FurneyTCD8.33  
64026Caoimhe Tiernan (OYD)UL8.58  
70227Monique BothaAIT8.90  
83502Ciara LeacyUCD8.96  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12951Phil HealyUCC7.47Q 
21206Louise Kiernan (OYD)DCU7.68Q 
33902Marie HeelanUL7.76q 
42983Shona LoweUCC7.95q 
54155Emma WillisUU7.99q 
63588Aisling WattersUCD8.17  
71724Rachel O'ConnorIT Blanchardstown8.62 IT Blanchardstown
82647Agnieska AziewiczTCD8.86  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
12953Phil HealyUCC7.367 IUAA
21005Catherine McManusDCU7.505 DCU
31204Louise Kiernan (OYD)DCU7.594  
41056Sarah MurrayDCU7.67 NS 
53907Marie HeelanUL7.803  
63878Claire BradyUL7.822  
72981Shona LoweUCC7.921  
84152Emma WillisUU8.02   

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13494Sarah LavinUCD8.367IUAA
21007Catherine McManusDCU8.585 
31085Lilly-Ann O'HoraDCU8.884 
43911Roisin HowardUL9.533 
52216Orlane DuboNUIG9.662 
62663Laura FreyTCD9.691 
73942Paula McCarthyUL9.87  
84578Sarah ShovlinWIT11.06  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11342Sinead Denny (OYD)DIT25.65Q 
22985Shona LoweUCC26.44q 
32044Lisa ShielsLetterkenny IT27.00 Letterkenny IT
40233Dearbhail FoleyAIT27.92  
54006Eleanor WhyteUL31.18  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13995Niamh WhelanUL25.39Q
20992Sarah Mc CarthyDCU25.52q
33383Karen BlaneyUCD28.02 
44024Caoimhe Tiernan (OYD)UL28.20 
52646Agnieska AziewiczTCD29.51 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11204Louise Kiernan (OYD)DCU26.04Q 
23583Aisling WattersUCD26.94q 
31582Cathy McKennaGMIT29.08 GMIT
44506Margaret GraceWIT29.51  
52695Eileen HoganTCD31.05  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13996Niamh WhelanUL24.517 
21203Louise Kiernan (OYD)DCU24.735DCU
30994Sarah Mc CarthyDCU24.904 
41345Sinead Denny (OYD)DIT25.083DIT
52981Shona LoweUCC26.532 
63582Aisling WattersUCD27.011 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11033Grainne MoynihanDCU57.98Q 
23046Jessica NevilleUCC58.37Q 
31335Snezana Bechtina (OYD)DIT59.22 DIT
42281Dianne SimoneNUIG63.78  
52694Eileen HoganTCD69.95  
64002Eleanor WhyteUL72.40  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10861Shauna CannonDCU58.31Q
23432Niamh FieldUCD58.67Q
34515Eimear LynchWIT59.01q
43036Christine NevilleUCC59.16q
52674Orla FurneyTCD61.73 
62253Monica O'ConnorNUIG61.77 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10866Shauna CannonDCU55.757 
21035Grainne MoynihanDCU56.775 
33043Jessica NevilleUCC57.924UCC
43434Niamh FieldUCD58.773 
53031Christine NevilleUCC59.102 
64512Eimear LynchWIT59.481 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13442Harriet FlynnUCD2:25.30Q
20946Brona FurlongDCU2:26.41Q
30415Rachael O'SheaCIT2:26.60q
43061Andrea Bickerdike (OYD)UCC2:26.72 
50244Aoife HoganAIT2:49.23 
61857Ruth BoweIT Carlow2:56.32 
74493Cora DoyleWIT3:03.70 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12934Ciara CroninUCC2:23.78Q
21103Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU2:24.69Q
31325Claire EarlsDIT2:24.86q
42781Niamh Donnelly (OYD)TCD2:24.87q
53937Grace LynchUL2:26.23q
60302Osi UgonohAIT2:55.11 
74546Jenny O'LoughlinWIT2:57.32 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11104Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU2:17.667
20943Brona FurlongDCU2:17.805
32931Ciara CroninUCC2:17.844
41322Claire EarlsDIT2:20.293
50418Rachael O'SheaCIT2:22.252
62787Niamh Donnelly (OYD)TCD2:24.331
73935Grace LynchUL2:24.35 
83446Harriet FlynnUCD2:27.99 

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
134616Ellie HartnettUCD4:34.947IUAA
22775Becky WoodsTCD4:37.445TCD
32687Irene GormanTCD4:38.124 
42393Chloe DoranRCSI4:40.363RCSI
52346Rachael SmythNUIM4:49.592NUIM
608213Laura BehanDCU5:01.491 
73012Niamh MooreUCC5:03.86  
845615Shannen RyanWIT5:05.35 WIT
91014Emily MilnerDCU5:07.96  
103541Ciara RooneyUCD5:08.69  
1116911Sinead CroninIT Blanchardstown5:09.82  
123059Niamh WalshUCC5:10.42  
1322314Michelle MaherNUIG5:23.54  
1422412Ailbhe MorrisseyNUIG5:44.04  
 0288Carolyn SomorowskyAITDNS  
 27810Niamh Donnelly (OYD)TCDDNS  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12181Alicia BoylanNUIG7:10.637 
22406Emma PrendivilleRCSI7:18.835RCSI
31062Siobhan NashDCU7:34.634 
40833Sarah BourkeDCU7:43.093 
53954Cliona MulroyUL8:13.212 
63925Claudia LoughnaneUL8:36.341 

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
130711Sinead O'ConnorUCC9:49.017 
22758Maria O'SullivanTCD9:52.155TCD
32206Alvy CarragherNUIG10:32.774 
42703Sorcha HumphreysTCD10:49.973 
502610Roisin HowleyAIT10:51.852 
63519Megan MorrisseyUCD11:00.441 
72274Ciara O'SullivanNUIG11:48.12  
82291Dympna O'Dwyer (OYD)NUIG12:06.81  
94522Orla Mc PhillipsWIT12:34.57  
102967Sioban HeylinUCC13:01.23  
 0915Deirdre DoyleDCUDNS  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
110041Catherine McManusDCU101.63 
110542Sarah MurrayDCU101.63 
108443Katie BrennanDCU101.63 
109944Sarah Mc CarthyDCU101.63 
229551Phil HealyUCC103.00UCC
230452Jessica NevilleUCC103.00UCC
230353Christine NevilleUCC103.00UCC
229854Shona LoweUCC103.00UCC
334361Niamh FieldUCD110.46 
335062Ciara LeacyUCD110.46 
333863Karen BlaneyUCD110.46 
335864Aisling WattersUCD110.46 
445531Emma O'TooleWIT118.05 
445032Margaret GraceWIT118.05 
445633Shannen RyanWIT118.05 
445134Eimear LynchWIT118.05 
 38721Claire BradyULDNS 
 39022Marie HeelanULDNS 
 40223Caoimhe Tiernan (OYD)ULDNS 
 39924Niamh WhelanULDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
126731Orla FurneyTCD111.25 
127832Niamh Donnelly (OYD)TCD111.25 
126433Agnieska AziewiczTCD111.25 
126634Laura FreyTCD111.25 
202361Dearbhail FoleyAIT117.02AIT
202262Monique BothaAIT117.02AIT
203063Osi UgonohAIT117.02AIT
202464Aoife HoganAIT117.02AIT
322851Dianne SimoneNUIG118.59 
322252Emily HallisseyNUIG118.59 
322353Michelle MaherNUIG118.59 
322554Monica O'ConnorNUIG118.59 
418841Lola OlajideIT Carlow126.55 
418542Ruth BoweIT Carlow126.55 
418643Sophie DonusIT Carlow126.55 
419044Amy QuilleIT Carlow126.55 

Final

Run as time trial from semi finals

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
110041Catherine McManusDCU101.6310 
110542Sarah MurrayDCU101.6310 
108443Katie BrennanDCU101.6310 
109944Sarah Mc CarthyDCU101.6310 
229551Phil HealyUCC103.008UCC
230452Jessica NevilleUCC103.008UCC
230353Christine NevilleUCC103.008UCC
229854Shona LoweUCC103.008UCC
334361Niamh FieldUCD110.466 
335062Ciara LeacyUCD110.466 
333863Karen BlaneyUCD110.466 
335864Aisling WattersUCD110.466 
426731Orla FurneyTCD111.254 
427832Niamh Donnelly (OYD)TCD111.254 
426433Agnieska AziewiczTCD111.254 
426634Laura FreyTCD111.254 
502361Dearbhail FoleyAIT117.022AIT
502262Monique BothaAIT117.022AIT
503063Osi UgonohAIT117.022AIT
502464Aoife HoganAIT117.022AIT
645531Emma O'TooleWIT118.051 
645032Margaret GraceWIT118.051 
645633Shannen RyanWIT118.051 
645134Eimear LynchWIT118.051 
722851Dianne SimoneNUIG118.59  
722252Emily HallisseyNUIG118.59  
722353Michelle MaherNUIG118.59  
722554Monica O'ConnorNUIG118.59  
818841Lola OlajideIT Carlow126.55  
818542Ruth BoweIT Carlow126.55  
818643Sophie DonusIT Carlow126.55  
819044Amy QuilleIT Carlow126.55  
 38721Claire BradyULDNS  
 39022Marie HeelanULDNS  
 40223Caoimhe Tiernan (OYD)ULDNS  
 39924Niamh WhelanULDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
109912Sarah Mc CarthyDCU5.765.745.695.765.83xx5.837 IUAA
21092Lorraine O'SheaDCU5.295.135.145.295.185.385.295.385  
322117Orlane DuboNUIG5.145.115.095.145.275.08x5.274  
43917Roisin HowardUL4.935.134.695.135.17xx5.173  
50404Sinead O'ConnorCIT4.804.654.914.914.904.955.005.002  
62669Laura FreyTCDx4.824.934.93xxx4.931  
744713Aoife BartleyWITx4.864.884.88xxx4.88   
829918Laura LynchUCCx4.714.384.714.494.254.444.71   
91721Rachel O'ConnorIT Blanchardstown4.694.634.654.69   4.69  IT Blanchardstown
103385Karen BlaneyUCDx4.654.584.65   4.65   
1023711Karyn DumiganQUB4.644.654.644.65   4.65   
1235619Orla RyanUCD4.284.34x4.34   4.34   
1327614Catriona TwomneyTCDx4.294.254.29   4.29   
144558Emma O'TooleWIT3.963.943.803.96   3.96   
 09310Karen DunneDCU4.694.724.624.72   4.72 CEO 
 3943Paula McCarthyUL4.394.184.434.43   4.43 CEO 
 45716Sarah ShovlinWITx4.33x4.33   4.33 CEO 
 2266Katie O'DonoghueNUIG3.544.154.104.15   4.15 CEO 
 09215Jessica DrohanDCU3.903.913.853.91   3.91 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
108510Saragh BuggyDCU11.7511.8111.8211.8211.70x-11.827 
20404Sinead O'ConnorCIT11.0010.9510.8611.0010.9410.9511.0811.085CIT
34133Fiona HillUU10.96x10.8410.96xxx10.964UU
43976Jessica SheehanUL10.3910.5310.6810.6810.6610.7010.7110.713 
54477Aoife BartleyWITx10.3510.2910.35xxx10.352 
61071Lynda NgankamDCU10.359.909.5010.359.729.55x10.351 
73479Lorraine HealyUCD9.90xx9.909.729.5710.0010.00  
82992Laura LynchUCCx9.559.689.689.49x9.689.68  
902211Monique BothaAIT8.969.089.009.08   9.08 AIT
102715Sinead KellyTCD8.968.829.069.06   9.06  
112698Eileen HoganTCD7.997.448.008.00   8.00  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.351.401.431.461.491.521.551.581.611.641.671.711.771.811.85MarkPointsNoteRecord
11187Cathriona Farrell (OYD)DCU             o oxoxxx1.817 IUAA
21136Emily RogersDCU       ooooxoooxxx   1.675  
339612Sorcha MurphyUL       ooo oxo     1.644  
40295Sinead TouhyAIT         ooxoxo     1.643 AIT
52212Orlane DuboNUIG       oxoooxo      1.612  
645714Sarah ShovlinWIT   oo ooxxoxxx        1.521  
73568Orla RyanUCD    o xooxxoxxx        1.52   
839111Roisin HowardUL      ooxxx         1.49   
90933Karen DunneDCU   oooxoxoxxx         1.49   
102664Laura FreyTCD   oxoooxxoxxx         1.49   
112769Catriona TwomneyTCD   oo xo xxx         1.46   
 22613Katie O'DonoghueNUIG      oxoxxx         1.49 CEO 
 39410Paula McCarthyUL    o xxoxxx          1.46 CEO 
 0921Jessica DrohanDCUooxxooxxx             1.35 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.802.002.202.402.602.803.653.853.954.05MarkPointsRecord
14144Claire WilkinsonUU      oxooxxx3.957IUAA
21143Nikita SavageDCU  oooxx    2.605 
31892Amy PhelanIT Carlow  xooxxx     2.404 
40231Dearbhail FoleyAITooxxx       2.003AIT

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
129419Clare FitzgeraldUCC14.0413.7814.1314.1314.01x14.1314.137  
230218Niamh MurphyUCC12.2112.5312.9112.9112.24xx12.915  
311215Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU11.8811.4311.7511.8811.0611.6812.1912.194 DCU
438910Alana FrattaroliUL11.1710.9711.1711.1711.1811.3611.0211.363  
53913Roisin HowardUL9.139.909.319.908.749.169.139.902  
609016Shauna DalyDCU9.649.179.329.649.549.829.769.821  
722120Orlane DuboNUIG8.528.618.608.618.108.758.528.75   
845713Sarah ShovlinWIT8.528.208.098.52   8.52   
91874Mary FloodIT Carlow7.838.177.508.17   8.17   
103455Christina FurlongUCD6.226.74-6.74   6.74   
111702Meliha GogicIT Blanchardstown6.276.336.366.36   6.36   
120279Carol O'DonnellAIT6.136.15-6.15   6.15   
 17111Caoimhe MorrisIT Blanchardstown       DNS DNS 
 2666Laura FreyTCD9.779.269.549.77   9.77 CEO 
 2761Catriona TwomneyTCD9.128.90x9.12   9.12 CEO 
 3947Paula McCarthyUL8.698.909.009.00   9.00 CEO 
 22614Katie O'DonoghueNUIG8.097.517.858.09   8.09 CEO 
 09312Karen DunneDCU8.027.978.078.07   8.07 CEO 
 0928Jessica DrohanDCU5.685.035.605.68   5.68 CEO 
 35617Orla RyanUCD5.184.995.425.42   5.42 CEO 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13006Laura McSweeneyUCC6.727.568.068.066.576.167.188.067  
22941Clare FitzgeraldUCC7.457.627.567.627.317.737.107.735  
30893Emma DalyDCU7.236.006.987.237.636.257.187.634 DCU
41127Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU6.956.857.117.117.507.037.077.503  
53452Christina FurlongUCD5.756.186.576.575.965.975.626.572  
62669Laura FreyTCD5.655.606.086.08---6.081  
72764Catriona TwomneyTCD4.895.395.585.58   5.58   
80275Carol O'DonnellAIT3.804.294.194.294.154.244.204.29   
 3918Roisin HowardUL         DNS 

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1221Orlane DuboNUIG9.667772:30.816835.145981.617478.6143932447NUIG
2266Laura FreyTCD9.697712:33.336524.935401.496109.7751430875 
3391Roisin HowardUL9.538022:42.015505.135951.496109.9052330804 
4093Karen DunneDCU10.076992:32.456624.724851.496108.0740428603 
5394Paula McCarthyUL9.877372:38.595894.434111.465779.0046427782 
6276Catriona TwomneyTCD10.546142:54.154214.293761.465779.1247224601 
7457Sarah ShovlinWIT11.065272:56.403994.333861.526448.524332389  
8226Katie O'DonoghueNUIG11.115193:02.083464.153431.496108.094052223  
9092Jessica DrohanDCU11.404732:28.357143.912871.354605.682512185  
10356Orla RyanUCD11.624393:08.202934.343881.526445.422351999  

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11782Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.93q
20153Lawrence O'ReillyAIT7.08q
32126Cormac LynchNUIG7.15 
44075Mark McGarveyUU7.18 
54427Tony StaffordWIT7.23 
61768Dan FinnertyIT Carlow7.33 
72881Liam MulchahyUCC7.51 
 1504Tunde TokiDundalk ITDNS 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10452Steven ColvertDCU6.87qDCU
22464Eamonn FaheyTCD6.99qTCD
32358Jonathan BrowningQUB7.02q 
40205Conor WilsonAIT7.36  
54211Michael DeadyWIT7.42  
61943Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght7.43  
72927Karl ZhangUCC7.69  
81516Elyas YaquobDundalk IT8.04  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13824David QuilliganUL7.13q 
21295Paul WhelanDIT7.14  
31976Stuart RocheIT Tallaght7.26 IT Tallaght
43282Padraig O'DriscollUCD7.31  
51623Pierce FrielIT Blanchardstown7.39 IT Blanchardstown
60317Robert BennettCIT7.47  
72591Abbas Bowen (OYD)TCD7.90  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10617Dara KervickDCU6.98q
23145Jamie DavisUCD7.03q
30381Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT7.19 
42514Rob McDowellTCD7.38 
53682Pj GalvinUL7.58 
61643Michael Mc DevittIT Blanchardstown8.03 
72116David HeathNUIG8.14 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10455Steven ColvertDCU6.887 
23147Jamie DavisUCD6.935 
31786Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.964 
42358Jonathan BrowningQUB6.993QUB
50614Dara KervickDCU7.002 
63821David QuilliganUL7.081 
70152Lawrence O'ReillyAIT7.09  
82463Eamonn FaheyTCD7.10  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14075Mark McGarveyUU8.82Q
21944Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght8.93Q
30436Michael BowlerDCU8.99 
43213Diarmuid HickeyUCD9.93 
 2177Emmanuel SobayoNUIGDQ 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12896Edmund O'HalloranUCC8.68Q
20424Shane AstonDCU8.85Q
33683Pj GalvinUL8.87 
42365Adam HillQUB9.09 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10213Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT8.36Q
22836Benjamin GuillouUCC8.72Q
33834Eoin SynnottUL8.74q
40695Eoin PowerDCU8.77q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10215Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT8.277AIT
24074Mark McGarveyUU8.725 
32893Edmund O'HalloranUCC8.734 
43831Eoin SynnottUL8.893 
50427Shane AstonDCU8.892 
60692Eoin PowerDCU8.941 
71948Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght9.00  
 2836Benjamin GuillouUCCDNF  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13746Eanna MaddenUL22.47Q 
21245Ben CooneyDIT23.38q 
30043Ronan CoyleAIT23.57  
42384Enda ClarkeRCSI24.28 RCSI
53151Eoin DelaneyUCD24.38  
61812Malik OgungboIT Carlow25.22  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10575Mark KavanaghDCU23.28Q 
20201Conor WilsonAIT23.51q 
32596Abbas Bowen (OYD)TCD24.49  
44103Matthew PinkertonUU25.31  
51514Elyas YaquobDundalk IT25.86 Dundalk IT
61932Phil DonnellyIT Tallaght26.63  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11783Marcus LawlerIT Carlow22.81Q
22524Kevin MiggeTCD23.45q
30311Robert BennettCIT23.95 
44416Keith SmithWIT24.01 
51685Andrew Grehan (OYD)IT Blanchardstown25.86 
61952Alex MurphyIT Tallaght27.69 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13853Barry UptonUL23.06Q 
22564Samuel OloTCD23.16qTCD
30386Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT23.21q 
42075Francesco ContiNUIG23.87  
51632Patrick KiwittIT Blanchardstown24.43 IT Blanchardstown

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10214Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT22.89Q
22123Cormac LynchNUIG23.07q
33096Conor Bracken-PriceUCD23.07q
40515Michael FitzpatrickDCU24.15 
51672Laurent TalaIT Blanchardstown26.51 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13745Eanna MaddenUL21.99Q 
20574Mark KavanaghDCU21.99QDCU
33856Barry UptonUL22.77Q 
40202Conor WilsonAIT23.09  
50381Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT23.34  
62563Samuel OloTCD23.35  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11786Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.45Q
20215Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT22.68Q
32124Cormac LynchNUIG22.73Q
43093Conor Bracken-PriceUCD23.14 
51241Ben CooneyDIT23.91 
 2522Kevin MiggeTCDDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
11786Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.267 IUAA
20573Mark KavanaghDCU22.095  
30214Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT22.564  
43852Barry UptonUL22.753  
52121Cormac LynchNUIG23.332  
 3745Eanna MaddenULDNS   
60202Conor WilsonAIT23.091SF 1 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13626Daniel ColbertUL50.90Q 
20055Sean DonneganAIT50.97Q 
31553Nick EnnisDLIADT52.56qDLIADT
42522Kevin MiggeTCD53.09q 
52064Simon CallaghanNUIG53.11q 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13596Thomas BarrUL50.04Q 
23273Art O'ConnorUCD53.11Q 
30115Cathal McElgunnAIT53.42q 
41572Fahey ShaneGMIT55.28 GMIT
52104Luke GriffinNUIG59.24  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13316Jack SaundersUCD51.89Q
20504Daire FarrellDCU52.63Q
34055Alexandru MardanUU54.32 
41792David MimnathIT Carlow59.66 
 2433Amr DawoodTCDDNF 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10462Timmy CroweDCU51.21Q
22606Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD53.50Q
31265Daragh GriffinDIT53.87 
44203Shane ConnickWIT56.84 
51964Dafydd JonesIT Tallaght65.00 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13595Thomas BarrUL49.60Q
23316Jack SaundersUCD51.12Q
32604Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD51.37Q
40053Sean DonneganAIT51.42 
51552Nick EnnisDLIADT52.86 
60111Cathal McElgunnAIT53.25 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10466Timmy CroweDCU51.67Q
23625Daniel ColbertUL52.47Q
30504Daire FarrellDCU52.66Q
43273Art O'ConnorUCD52.91 
52522Kevin MiggeTCD52.93 
62061Simon CallaghanNUIG53.58 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13596Thomas BarrUL46.977IUAA
20465Timmy CroweDCU47.575DCU
33624Daniel ColbertUL50.714 
43313Jack SaundersUCD51.613 
50501Daire FarrellDCU52.252 
62602Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD55.071 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13187Ruari FinneganUCD2:01.36Q 
20646David Mc CarthyDCU2:01.88Q 
33702Peadar HarveyUL2:02.18q 
44373Shane O'RahillyWIT2:03.66q 
52585Guglielmo ZianiTCD2:06.28  
60084Chris MaloneAIT2:07.20 AIT
71661Killian O'HaraIT Blanchardstown2:12.31 IT Blanchardstown
82038Peter McGinleyLetterkenny IT2:24.78  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13841Niall TuohyUL2:06.61Q
21272Aindriú JenkinsonDIT2:06.78Q
30124Cian MurrayAIT2:08.01 
41917Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght2:08.74 
52425Gerard ClaffeyTCD2:09.33 
62793Michael CassidyUCC2:09.63 
74096Gerard O'NeillUU2:12.94 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10755Joe WarneDCU2:04.75Q
23207Karl GriffinUCD2:04.75Q
32621Kieron Sexton (OYD)TCD2:04.95 
42853Kieran JamesUCC2:06.99 
54324Richard LucasWIT2:10.18 
62022Ciaran Mc BrideLetterkenny IT2:10.90 
 1436Mahmoud El HattaliDundalk ITDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13848Niall TuohyUL1:55.387
23205Karl GriffinUCD1:55.705
30643David Mc CarthyDCU1:55.824
40757Joe WarneDCU1:55.903
53181Ruari FinneganUCD1:57.072
61272Aindriú JenkinsonDIT2:00.321
73706Peadar HarveyUL2:00.62 
84374Shane O'RahillyWIT2:09.71 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
10195John TraversAIT3:42.66IUAA
20642David Mc CarthyDCU3:46.37DCU
30788John Coghlan (OYD)DCU3:49.40 
40494Keith FallonDCU3:57.29 
50171Darragh RennicksAIT3:57.81 
633011Richard OwensUCD3:58.54 
72916Ben ThistlewoodUCC3:59.05 
83247Thomas MoranUCD4:02.45 
936110Kevin ChesserUL4:08.26 
102633Liam Tremble (OYD)TCD4:09.17 
 1309Conor Dooney (OYD)DITDNF 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
113011Conor Dooney (OYD)DIT3:58.17
240410Mark HayUU3:59.77
340611Neil McCartanUU4:07.18
42909Josh O'Sullivan HourihanUCC4:14.26
54344Brian MurphyWIT4:17.74
63752Colin MaherUL4:19.12
72533John MoroneyTCD4:20.36
81916Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght4:30.89
91521Niall Fergus (OYD)Dundalk IT4:31.68
102088Cian CorcoranNUIG4:32.79
1144412Brian Gallagher (OYD)WIT4:36.31
122495Kevin KesslerTCD4:50.25
132157Stephen O'DonnellNUIG4:57.68

Final

Run as time trial from semi finals

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
10195John TraversAIT3:42.667 IUAA
20642David Mc CarthyDCU3:46.375 DCU
30788John Coghlan (OYD)DCU3:49.404  
40494Keith FallonDCU3:57.29 NS 
50171Darragh RennicksAIT3:57.813  
613011Conor Dooney (OYD)DIT3:58.172  
733011Richard OwensUCD3:58.541  
82916Ben ThistlewoodUCC3:59.05   
940410Mark HayUU3:59.77   
103247Thomas MoranUCD4:02.45   
1140611Neil McCartanUU4:07.18   
1236110Kevin ChesserUL4:08.26   
132633Liam Tremble (OYD)TCD4:09.17   
142909Josh O'Sullivan HourihanUCC4:14.26   
154344Brian MurphyWIT4:17.74   
163752Colin MaherUL4:19.12   
172533John MoroneyTCD4:20.36   
181916Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght4:30.89   
191521Niall Fergus (OYD)Dundalk IT4:31.68   
202088Cian CorcoranNUIG4:32.79   
2144412Brian Gallagher (OYD)WIT4:36.31   
222495Kevin KesslerTCD4:50.25   
232157Stephen O'DonnellNUIG4:57.68   
 1309Conor Dooney (OYD)DITDNF   

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12841Luke HickeyUCC7:49.257UCC
20723James TreanorDCU7:56.935DCU
31564Eric HynesGMIT9:52.404GMIT
42145Peter ManionNUIG9:58.603 
50142Kevin NolanAIT14:43.562AIT
 0706David ScanlonDCUDQ  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13229Eric KeoghUCD8:36.537 
228210James GruffertyUCC8:37.545 
300312Vincent ConnollyAIT8:48.044AIT
43298Cian O'ReillyUCD8:49.633 
543417Brian MurphyWIT8:51.852 
638015Aaron O'BrienUL8:51.901 
70371Mark O'SullivanCIT8:53.31 CIT
80015Liam BradyAIT8:55.00  
92806Eric CurranUCC8:58.10  
104043Mark HayUU8:59.14  
1105811Brian KellyDCU9:01.63  
122477Donal FoleyTCD9:08.55  
1326114John Reidy (OYD)TCD9:12.68  
1425521Colum O'LearyTCD9:19.68  
1506722Killian O'ConnorDCU9:23.65  
1614819Kieron PetersDundalk IT9:31.70 Dundalk IT
1720116Conor DohertyLetterkenny IT9:34.84 Letterkenny IT
1836020Brian CampionUL9:40.04  
192002Jonathan BradleyLetterkenny IT10:18.89  
2020913Thomas FaganNUIG10:37.95  
2144618Stephen Walter (OYD)WIT10:38.71  
2221523Stephen O'DonnellNUIG11:43.96  
 1924Simon DevenneyIT TallaghtDNF  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
105711Mark KavanaghDCU88.21IUAA
104612Timmy CroweDCU88.21IUAA
106113Dara KervickDCU88.21IUAA
106614Eoin MulhallDCU88.21IUAA
224651Eamonn FaheyTCD93.56 
225652Samuel OloTCD93.56 
226053Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD93.56 
226254Kieron Sexton (OYD)TCD93.56 
320631Simon CallaghanNUIG94.24 
321232Cormac LynchNUIG94.24 
321333Conall MahonNUIG94.24 
321734Emmanuel SobayoNUIG94.24 
444261Tony StaffordWIT95.87 
443662Shane O'DwyerWIT95.87 
442063Shane ConnickWIT95.87 
442164Michael DeadyWIT95.87 
516821Andrew Grehan (OYD)IT Blanchardstown99.93IT Blanchardstown
516722Laurent TalaIT Blanchardstown99.93IT Blanchardstown
516323Patrick KiwittIT Blanchardstown99.93IT Blanchardstown
516224Pierce FrielIT Blanchardstown99.93IT Blanchardstown
 28141Michael GodleyUCCDNS 
 28842Liam MulchahyUCCDNS 
 28943Edmund O'HalloranUCCDNS 
 29244Karl ZhangUCCDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
136211Daniel ColbertUL89.53UL
138512Barry UptonUL89.53UL
138213David QuilliganUL89.53UL
135914Thomas BarrUL89.53UL
201521Lawrence O'ReillyAIT91.97 
202022Conor WilsonAIT91.97 
200523Sean DonneganAIT91.97 
202124Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT91.97 
317631Dan FinnertyIT Carlow92.08IT Carlow
317832Marcus LawlerIT Carlow92.08IT Carlow
318133Malik OgungboIT Carlow92.08IT Carlow
318434Alan WhelanIT Carlow92.08IT Carlow
432841Padraig O'DriscollUCD94.61 
431542Eoin DelaneyUCD94.61 
433143Jack SaundersUCD94.61 
431144Arif ChapitiUCD94.61 
503261Brendan CorriganCIT97.67 
503162Robert BennettCIT97.67 
503363Thomas HoulihanCIT97.67 
503864Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT97.67 
 40551Alexandru MardanUUDNS 
 40452Mark HayUUDNS 
 40353Dean AdamsUUDNS 
 40754Mark McGarveyUUDNS 

Final

Run as time trial from semi finals

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
105711Mark KavanaghDCU88.2110IUAA
104612Timmy CroweDCU88.2110IUAA
106113Dara KervickDCU88.2110IUAA
106614Eoin MulhallDCU88.2110IUAA
236211Daniel ColbertUL89.538UL
238512Barry UptonUL89.538UL
238213David QuilliganUL89.538UL
235914Thomas BarrUL89.538UL
301521Lawrence O'ReillyAIT91.976 
302022Conor WilsonAIT91.976 
300523Sean DonneganAIT91.976 
302124Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT91.976 
417631Dan FinnertyIT Carlow92.084IT Carlow
417832Marcus LawlerIT Carlow92.084IT Carlow
418133Malik OgungboIT Carlow92.084IT Carlow
418434Alan WhelanIT Carlow92.084IT Carlow
524651Eamonn FaheyTCD93.562 
525652Samuel OloTCD93.562 
526053Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD93.562 
526254Kieron Sexton (OYD)TCD93.562 
620631Simon CallaghanNUIG94.241 
621232Cormac LynchNUIG94.241 
621333Conall MahonNUIG94.241 
621734Emmanuel SobayoNUIG94.241 
732841Padraig O'DriscollUCD94.61  
731542Eoin DelaneyUCD94.61  
733143Jack SaundersUCD94.61  
731144Arif ChapitiUCD94.61  
844261Tony StaffordWIT95.87  
843662Shane O'DwyerWIT95.87  
842063Shane ConnickWIT95.87  
842164Michael DeadyWIT95.87  
903261Brendan CorriganCIT97.67  
903162Robert BennettCIT97.67  
903363Thomas HoulihanCIT97.67  
903864Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT97.67  
1016821Andrew Grehan (OYD)IT Blanchardstown99.93 IT Blanchardstown
1016722Laurent TalaIT Blanchardstown99.93 IT Blanchardstown
1016323Patrick KiwittIT Blanchardstown99.93 IT Blanchardstown
1016224Pierce FrielIT Blanchardstown99.93 IT Blanchardstown
 28141Michael GodleyUCCDNS  
 28842Liam MulchahyUCCDNS  
 28943Edmund O'HalloranUCCDNS  
 29244Karl ZhangUCCDNS  
 40551Alexandru MardanUUDNS  
 40452Mark HayUUDNS  
 40353Dean AdamsUUDNS  
 40754Mark McGarveyUUDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
140823Adam McMullanUU6.756.947.067.066.977.177.267.267  
23825David QuilliganUL6.95xx6.957.01x7.187.185 UL
32832Benjamin GuillouUCC6.835.446.486.83xxx6.834  
424621Eamonn FaheyTCD6.576.606.746.74xx6.486.743  
544124Keith SmithWIT6.516.706.436.706.626.646.676.702 WIT
628617Eoin KellyUCC6.675.426.366.676.57x6.676.671  
708011Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU6.316.496.666.66---6.66   
804326Michael BowlerDCU6.486.45x6.48---6.48   
94421Tony StaffordWITx6.41x6.41   6.41   
1004216Shane AstonDCU6.186.26x6.26   6.26   
1141125Richard TsangUUxx6.186.18   6.18   
1212912Paul WhelanDIT5.755.865.755.86   5.86   
1318220Jack PhelanIT Carlow5.84x5.425.84   5.84   
141768Dan FinnertyIT Carlow5.775.625.735.77   5.77   
1513110Ian Rodgers (OYD)DIT5.57--5.57   5.57   
161434Mahmoud El HattaliDundalk IT5.005.365.325.36   5.36  Dundalk IT
173116Arif ChapitiUCD5.26xx5.26   5.26   
1800213Nathan CofollaAIT5.174.444.695.17   5.17  AIT
1916314Patrick KiwittIT Blanchardstown4.714.234.954.95   4.95  IT Blanchardstown
202137Conall MahonNUIG4.94x2.384.94   4.94   
2116418Michael Mc DevittIT Blanchardstown4.194.54x4.54   4.54   
2213615Stephen BaileyDundalk IT4.124.52x4.52   4.52   
2300619Adrien GerardAIT4.484.204.504.50   4.50   
 2519Rob McDowellTCDxxx    NJ NJ 
 21622Barry QuiggNUIG       DNS DNS 
 0323Brendan CorriganCIT       DNS DNS 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
128611Eoin KellyUCC14.0814.2811.6714.2813.42x14.0414.287  
241612Sean ArcherWIT13.7813.59x13.7813.4014.0213.8214.025 WIT
32135Conall MahonNUIG13.0712.9913.2613.2613.17x13.6313.634 NUIG
404710Conor DalyDCU12.0313.1213.0213.1212.8713.2613.5313.533  
52468Eamonn FaheyTCD12.6212.8813.2313.23---13.232 TCD
60712Oisin TaylorDCUx12.47x12.47xx12.6612.661  
72811Michael GodleyUCC12.1012.64x12.6412.06--12.64   
82169Barry QuiggNUIG11.8212.1711.6612.1711.5311.60-12.17   
94386Emmanual OgbonnaWITx12.0111.3512.01   12.01   
103217Diarmuid HickeyUCD11.8311.9111.9011.91   11.91   
113644Eoghan CourtneyUL11.19x11.7911.79   11.79   
120073Kenny IkponmwosaAIT10.5910.8710.7510.87   10.87  AIT
1313615Stephen BaileyDundalk ITx10.3710.3710.37   10.37   
 17513Darren BowesIT Carlowxxx    NJ NJ 
 00614Adrien GerardAITxxx    NJ NJ 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.401.501.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.05MarkPointsNoteRecord
10803Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU       ooxoooo2.057  
20439Michael BowlerDCU      ooooxxooxxx2.005  
34367Shane O'DwyerWIT       oooxxoxoxxx2.004 WIT
43688Pj GalvinUL       oooxxx  1.903  
52366Adam HillQUB       ooxxoxxx  1.902  
60421Shane AstonDCU    o-oxoxxoxxx   1.85 NS 
72164Barry QuiggNUIG      oxxoxxoxxx   1.851  
818310Dylan PurcellIT Carlow   ooxxx       1.65   
92052Marco AntonioNUIGooooxxx        1.60   
100185Cathal SammonAIT  ooxx-        1.60   
1003211Brendan CorriganCIT oooxxx        1.60   

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.602.803.003.203.403.603.804.004.204.404.604.704.80MarkPointsNoteRecord
11315Ian Rodgers (OYD)DIT        oooxoxxx4.707 IUAA
20331Thomas HoulihanCIT        xxoxxx   4.205 CIT
30487Keith DohertyDCU      ooxxx    4.004  
42446Christopher DohertyTCD   oooxxx      3.603  
50472Conor DalyDCUooxxoxxx         3.002  
61833Dylan PurcellIT Carlow oxxx          2.801  
 1654Shane Mc NallyIT Blanchardstown             DNS DNS 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13215Diarmuid HickeyUCD11.1010.8810.9411.1011.4211.8512.4512.457  
206815Marco PonsDCU11.59x12.3912.39x11.9911.6012.395  
328720Patrick McSweeneyUCC12.0212.0811.8012.0811.97x11.9812.084  
406017James KellyDCU10.0411.6611.9511.9512.0311.6011.7412.033  
508012Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU10.9610.7211.3811.3810.83xx11.38 NS 
63081Thomas BouchierUCD10.6610.3010.3710.6610.2010.42x10.662  
724114Conal CampionTCD10.3810.2710.1210.389.8710.2810.0010.381  
82514Rob McDowellTCD8.819.73x9.739.799.36x9.79   
943516Kieran MurphyWIT8.298.608.758.75   8.75   
100139Aloysius MutaneaAIT7.558.687.878.68   8.68   
1115110Elyas YaquobDundalk ITx8.437.768.43   8.43  Dundalk IT
121616Jack CullenIT Blanchardstown6.928.017.558.01   8.01  IT Blanchardstown
1342018Shane ConnickWIT7.827.587.577.82   7.82   
1417721Daniel GillenIT Carlow6.487.217.497.49   7.49   
150163Samuel OladunjoyeAIT7.077.247.007.24   7.24   
161747Joseph AkinremiIT Carlow6.136.906.726.90   6.90   
 3602Brian CampionUL       DNS DNS 
 21111David HeathNUIG       DNS DNS 
 03213Brendan CorriganCIT       DNS CEO 
 04319Michael BowlerDCU11.4210.03x11.42   11.42 CEO 
 0428Shane AstonDCU9.7511.15x11.15   11.15 CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13081Thomas BouchierUCD7.838.397.878.397.867.758.018.397 
228711Patrick McSweeneyUCC7.757.627.767.767.657.617.917.915 
32512Rob McDowellTCD6.39x6.796.796.737.047.797.794 
42415Conal CampionTCD6.796.766.846.846.706.997.047.043 
506010James KellyDCU5.496.786.816.816.696.336.976.972 
604412Eric BradyDCU6.566.616.856.856.926.856.926.921 
73239Niall McEvoyUCD6.656.695.816.696.766.096.846.84  
82603Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD6.376.366.676.676.286.196.246.67  
94354Kieran MurphyWIT6.165.746.516.51   6.51  
102118David HeathNUIG5.896.005.446.00   6.00  
111616Jack CullenIT Blanchardstown5.154.724.975.15   5.15 IT Blanchardstown
121597Dylan BehanIT Blanchardstown4.904.775.005.00   5.00  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1080Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU8.548512:57.736876.667342.0585011.3856936917 IUAA
2043Michael BowlerDCU8.997482:50.107656.486932.0080311.4257135805  
3042Shane AstonDCU8.857792:59.616686.266441.8567011.155553316 NS 
4032Brendan CorriganCIT9.696010.0000.0001.604640.0001065   

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU47415
2UCD32 5
3UCC2237
4UL2215
5AIT2 35
6UU11 2
7IT Carlow1 12
8DIT1  1
9WIT 112
10CIT 1 1
11GMIT  11
12NUIG  11
13TCD  11
14Dundalk IT    
15IT Blanchardstown    
16IT Tallaght    
17Letterkenny IT    
18QUB    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU68620
2UCC4329
3NUIG2 24
4UCD2 13
5UL1 23
6UU1 12
7TCD 314
8CIT 1 1
9RCSI 1 1
10IT Carlow  11
11AIT    
12DIT    
13IT Blanchardstown    
14NUIM    
15QUB    
16WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU9357795 10 41268312100
2UCD5  371 10     97 42
3UL133117  185 3    42
4UCC 4    75 57  45 37
5AIT 75  10246       34
6TCD   1    232 317 19
7IT Carlow4 7     4   1   16
8WIT       2 254    13
9UU 5       7      12
10NUIG  2   3 1 41    11
11DIT    12      7   10
12CIT            5   5
13QUB3          2    5
14GMIT      4         4
15DLIADT                 
16Dundalk IT                 
17IT Blanchardstown                 
18IT Tallaght                 
19Letterkenny IT                 
20RCSI                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU999121217 10128125573121
2UCC8 264  78    1212 59
3UL537   3  334 5 639
4TCD 1  19 841    1631
5UCD 713 7 16     2 27
6NUIG 2    74 4 2   726
7UU          4 7   11
8AIT       22  33   10
9CIT    2    25     9
10RCSI     35         8
11DIT  3 3           6
12WIT   1    1 21    5
13IT Carlow            4   4
14NUIM     2          2
15GMIT                 
16IT Blanchardstown                 
17Letterkenny IT                 
18QUB