IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2014-04-11 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueWaterford
Date2014-04-11 to 2014-04-12
HostWIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -2.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17896Phil HealyUCC12.26Q 
25944Catherine McManusDCU12.37Q 
39051Marie HeelanUL12.86q 
44758Dearbhail FoleyAIT13.79  
56627Rachel O'ConnorITB14.51 ITB
68545Ciara LeacyUCD14.57  
77492Agnieska AziewiczTCD14.68  
 9693Emma O'TooleWITDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -3.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19218Niamh WhelanUL12.47Q 
26186Louise Kiernan (OYD)DCU12.51Q 
36022Sarah MurrayDCU12.62q 
47917Shona LoweUCC12.92q 
59383Emma WillisUU13.15q 
68654Aisling WattersUCD13.41  
76905Elizabeth AkinbamiIT Tallaght14.78 IT Tallaght

Final

Windspeed: -2.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
17895Phil HealyUCC12.187 
25943Catherine McManusDCU12.345 
39216Niamh WhelanUL12.494 
46184Louise Kiernan (OYD)DCU12.583 
56028Sarah MurrayDCU12.61 NS
69057Marie HeelanUL12.692 
77911Shona LoweUCC13.001 
89382Emma WillisUU13.11  

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -1.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15944Catherine McManusDCU14.767
26052Lilly-Ann O'HoraDCU16.025
37527Laura FreyTCD16.904
49076Roisin HowardUL17.503
59725Sarah ShovlinWIT19.042
65183Niamh O'DonoghueCIT24.181

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -3.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17894Phil HealyUCC25.16Q
29218Niamh WhelanUL25.38Q
36026Sarah MurrayDCU26.26q
47913Shona LoweUCC26.98q
57495Agnieska AziewiczTCD29.87 
64747Monique BothaAIT31.44 
 9052Marie HeelanULDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18538Sarah LavinUCD24.47QUCD
25815Stephanie CreanerDCU24.78Q 
36316Sinead Denny (OYD)DIT25.58qDIT
48424Aisling DrumgooleUCD26.80q 
57533Orla FurneyTCD27.34  
69642Margaret GraceWIT30.10  
76787Ruth BoweIT Carlow30.98  

Final

Windspeed: -7.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
18533Sarah LavinUCD25.107
27895Phil HealyUCC25.485
35816Stephanie CreanerDCU25.674
49214Niamh WhelanUL25.813
56317Sinead Denny (OYD)DIT26.342
66028Sarah MurrayDCU26.671
77912Shona LoweUCC27.45 
88421Aisling DrumgooleUCD27.87 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15982Grainne MoynihanDCU58.88Q 
24807Osi UgonohAIT65.46Q 
36786Ruth BoweIT Carlow66.84qIT Carlow
48543Ciara LeacyUCD67.81  
59645Margaret GraceWIT68.25  
67554Eileen HoganTCD71.51  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19655Eimear LynchWIT59.39Q 
27963Christine NevilleUCC60.92Q 
38444Niamh FieldUCD61.15q 
47072Monica O'ConnorNUIG61.56qNUIG
55897Edel KieranDCU62.68q 
69226Eleanor WhyteUL69.83  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15984Grainne MoynihanDCU57.197 
29655Eimear LynchWIT59.985 
37963Christine NevilleUCC60.184 
48448Niamh FieldUCD61.043 
55892Edel KieranDCU62.442 
67077Monica O'ConnorNUIG62.621 
74806Osi UgonohAIT64.43 AIT
 6781Ruth BoweIT CarlowDNF  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17975Jessica NevilleUCC62.887UCC
27053Orlane DuboNUIG64.585NUIG
37537Orla FurneyTCD67.974 
45852Jessica DrohanDCU70.673 
56166Hannah TrehyDCU73.122 
67554Eileen HoganTCD86.551 

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17873Ciara CroninUCC2:14.187 
25228Rachael O'SheaCIT2:17.055CIT
35922Niamh MarkhamDCU2:17.224 
46307Claire EarlsDIT2:17.983 
55885Brona FurlongDCU2:18.742 
680010Andrea Bickerdike (OYD)UCC2:21.371 
78464Harriet FlynnUCD2:25.19  
89706Shannen RyanWIT2:25.83  
96431Laoise MogganDLIADT2:38.89 DLIADT
105219Celine O'SheaCIT2:47.43  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18437Ciara EverardUCD4:31.657UCD
276713Niamh Donnelly (OYD)TCD4:34.285 
39184Amy O'DonoghueUL4:35.794UL
460711Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU4:37.623 
55743Laura BehanDCU4:44.992 
691212Grace LynchUL4:48.991 
77135Rachael SmythNUIM4:52.95 NUIM
85221Rachael O'SheaCIT5:02.70  
979414Niamh MooreUCC5:07.91  
109668Orla Mc PhillipsWIT5:08.79  
116599Sinead CroninITB5:11.48 ITB
128016Jacqueline Hughes (OYD)UCC5:23.23  
137482Aisling AhernTCD5:25.29  
1475016Laura BrennanTCD5:30.76  
1569215Roisin O'HanlonIT Tallaght5:43.27 IT Tallaght
1669110Clemence BrenterchIT Tallaght6:05.96  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17031Alicia BoylanNUIG7:03.187
29112Claudia LoughnaneUL7:44.495
35753Sarah BourkeDCU7:50.834
49144Cliona MulroyUL8:12.723

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17621Maria O'SullivanTCD9:48.367TCD
28492Ellie HartnettUCD9:56.415 
35837Deirdre DoyleDCU10:03.294 
49336Rachel GibsonUU10:08.433 
57568Sorcha HumphreysTCD10:17.022 
69125Grace LynchUL10:28.431 
785910Aoife O'ConnorUCD10:48.05  
86119Harriette RobinsonDCU10:49.49  
94774Roisin HowleyAIT11:09.58  
107903Sioban HeylinUCC12:22.25  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17601Clare McCarthyTCD11:50.927
26113Harriette RobinsonDCU12:36.705
35845Mary Ellen DoyleDCU12:55.234
49362Éadaoin O'ReillyUU14:09.413
59144Cliona MulroyUL14:38.082

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17625Maria O'SullivanTCD16:58.077TCD
26002Mary MulhareDCU17:51.115 
37989Sinead O'ConnorUCC18:05.644 
47603Clare McCarthyTCD18:10.933 
58568Eva McNelisUCD19:36.932 
65796Elizabeth CarrDCU19:56.791 
770610Ailbhe MorrisseyNUIG21:31.58  
84787Carolyn SomorowskyAIT21:52.04  
99681Jenny O'LoughlinWIT21:57.03  
109674Aine O'DonnellWIT22:29.01  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
159411Catherine McManusDCU46.1210IUAA
158112Stephanie CreanerDCU46.1210IUAA
160213Sarah MurrayDCU46.1210IUAA
161814Louise Kiernan (OYD)DCU46.1210IUAA
286531Aisling WattersUCD48.808UCD
284232Aisling DrumgooleUCD48.808UCD
284433Niamh FieldUCD48.808UCD
285334Sarah LavinUCD48.808UCD
390581Marie HeelanUL49.496UL
390982Laura KavanaghUL49.496UL
391983Jessica SheehanUL49.496UL
392184Niamh WhelanUL49.496UL
479141Shona LoweUCC50.204 
479742Jessica NevilleUCC50.204 
479643Christine NevilleUCC50.204 
480044Andrea Bickerdike (OYD)UCC50.204 
576161Dearbhail NicaithinTCD53.032 
575362Orla FurneyTCD53.032 
574963Agnieska AziewiczTCD53.032 
575264Laura FreyTCD53.032 
697221Sarah ShovlinWIT54.731 
696422Margaret GraceWIT54.731 
696923Emma O'TooleWIT54.731 
696524Eimear LynchWIT54.731 
752171Celine O'SheaCIT58.24  
751972Joy O'LearyCIT58.24  
751773Sinead O'ConnorCIT58.24  
752274Rachael O'SheaCIT58.24  
 68051Lola OlajideIT CarlowDNS  
 68152Amy PhelanIT CarlowDNS  
 67853Ruth BoweIT CarlowDNS  
 67954Sophie DonusIT CarlowDNS  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
159811Grainne MoynihanDCU3:56.7510 
160712Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU3:56.7510 
158313Deirdre DoyleDCU3:56.7510 
158714Sophia EllisDCU3:56.7510 
279681Christine NevilleUCC3:58.998 
280082Andrea Bickerdike (OYD)UCC3:58.998 
278783Ciara CroninUCC3:58.998 
279784Jessica NevilleUCC3:58.998 
384461Niamh FieldUCD4:04.956 
384662Harriet FlynnUCD4:04.956 
384263Aisling DrumgooleUCD4:04.956 
384964Ellie HartnettUCD4:04.956 
475241Laura FreyTCD4:09.774 
476742Niamh Donnelly (OYD)TCD4:09.774 
476443Catriona TwomneyTCD4:09.774 
475344Orla FurneyTCD4:09.774 
597231Sarah ShovlinWIT4:13.152 
596532Eimear LynchWIT4:13.152 
596633Orla Mc PhillipsWIT4:13.152 
597034Shannen RyanWIT4:13.152 
690721Roisin HowardUL4:31.601 
692222Eleanor WhyteUL4:31.601 
691723Sorcha MurphyUL4:31.601 
691224Grace LynchUL4:31.601 
748071Osi UgonohAIT4:34.44 AIT
747572Dearbhail FoleyAIT4:34.44 AIT
747873Carolyn SomorowskyAIT4:34.44 AIT
747774Roisin HowleyAIT4:34.44 AIT
852151Celine O'SheaCIT4:43.31 CIT
851952Joy O'LearyCIT4:43.31 CIT
851753Sinead O'ConnorCIT4:43.31 CIT
852254Rachael O'SheaCIT4:43.31 CIT

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkWindspeedPointsNote
159310Sarah Mc CarthyDCU5.33 (-3.50)5.52 (-2.90)x (-2.10)5.525.38 (-3.60)--5.52-2.907 
283717Karen BlaneyUCD5.19 (-2.80)x (-2.10)5.30 (-2.40)5.305.33 (-2.40)5.34 (-2.60)x (-3.10)5.34-2.605 
36067Lorraine O'SheaDCU4.88 (-3.60)x (-3.40)4.98 (-3.80)4.984.85 (-2.20)5.18 (-3.40)5.33 (-3.10)5.33-3.104 
49058Marie HeelanUL5.24 (-4.50)5.00 (-2.50)4.67 (-3.00)5.24xx4.94 (-3.70)5.24-4.503 
590715Roisin HowardULx (-2.00)x (-2.60)5.14 (-3.30)5.145.11 (-3.30)x (-3.20)5.02 (-3.20)5.14-3.302 
651714Sinead O'ConnorCIT4.90 (-2.80)x (-2.90)4.71 (-2.20)4.904.57 (-1.90)4.68 (-3.90)4.82 (-2.00)4.90-2.801 
77522Laura FreyTCDx (-1.70)4.71 (-2.00)4.72 (-1.70)4.72---4.72-1.70  
89629Aoife BartleyWITx (-2.80)x (-2.90)4.65 (-2.60)4.65- (-1.80)- (-1.80)- (-2.70)4.65-2.60  
99383Emma WillisUU4.58 (-1.30)4.44 (-1.50)4.58 (-2.00)4.58   4.58-1.30  
1066219Rachel O'ConnorITB3.81 (-3.20)4.34 (-2.40)4.04 (-2.20)4.34   4.34-2.40  
117644Catriona TwomneyTCD4.20 (-3.90)x (-3.20)4.09 (-3.00)4.20   4.20-3.90  
126631Justyna VoitechovicITB3.60 (-1.50)3.77 (-2.70)3.89 (-3.60)3.89   3.89-3.60  
1396912Emma O'TooleWIT3.87 (-3.10)3.88 (-3.10)3.71 (-4.30)3.88   3.88-3.10  
148446Niamh FieldUCD3.87 (-2.40)3.44 (-3.00)3.84 (-2.50)3.87   3.87-2.40  
156805Lola OlajideIT Carlow3.83 (-2.60)3.76 (-3.10)3.76 (-3.90)3.83   3.83-2.60  
1651816Niamh O'DonoghueCIT3.37 (-2.70)3.43 (-2.90)3.33 (-3.40)3.43   3.43-2.90  
1768218Amy QuilleIT Carlow2.16 (-2.20)2.30 (-2.50)2.25 (-2.20)2.30   2.30-2.50  
 97211Sarah ShovlinWIT4.45 (-3.50)4.49 (-2.20)4.79 (-2.70)4.79   4.79-2.70 CEO
 58613Karen DunneDCU4.66 (-3.40)4.65 (-1.90)4.66 (-2.60)4.66   4.66-3.40 CEO

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkWindspeedPoints
157811Saragh BuggyDCUx (3.40)x (3.40)11.53 (3.30)11.53xxx11.533.307
25179Sinead O'ConnorCITx (1.40)10.59 (3.30)10.68 (3.20)10.6810.89 (5.20)10.94 (4.90)11.06 (3.00)11.063.005
39357Fiona HillUUx (2.50)x (2.90)10.81 (3.70)10.8110.38 (2.90)10.85 (4.50)10.81 (2.40)10.854.504
49191Jessica SheehanULx (2.00)10.54 (4.00)10.66 (2.70)10.6610.44 (4.60)10.35 (3.60)10.67 (2.10)10.672.103
58376Karen BlaneyUCD10.53 (2.90)10.51 (3.80)x (2.00)10.5310.47 (2.60)x (4.10)x (5.30)10.532.902
67922Laura LynchUCCx (4.10)9.77 (3.20)9.70 (3.60)9.77x (3.10)10.43 (3.30)x (4.40)10.433.301
77523Laura FreyTCDx (3.80)9.90 (3.80)9.90 (4.20)9.9010.20 (4.50)xx (3.30)10.204.50 
896210Aoife BartleyWITx (3.50)x (4.90)9.80 (4.60)9.80x (2.90)x (4.30)x (3.20)9.804.60 
99098Laura KavanaghULx (2.80)x (5.80)9.56 (2.00)9.56   9.562.00 
107585Sinead KellyTCD9.11 (2.30)8.61 (3.90)8.95 (4.10)9.11   9.112.30 
114804Osi UgonohAITx (2.80)8.83 (2.30)8.82 (2.60)8.83   8.832.30 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.361.401.431.451.461.491.521.551.581.611.641.671.711.731.75MarkPointsNoteRecord
161213Emily RogersDCU        o-o-oxooooxxx1.737  
29179Sorcha MurphyUL          oooxxoxxx   1.645  
35934Sarah Mc CarthyDCU        o-xoxoxoxxoxxx   1.644  
44792Sinead TouhyAIT          oxxooxxx    1.613 AIT
570512Orlane DuboNUIG        oxoooxxoxxx    1.612 NUIG
69078Roisin HowardUL      o-oxxooxxx      1.551  
797211Sarah ShovlinWIT    o-xo-ooxxx       1.52  WIT
896210Aoife BartleyWIT    o-o-oxxx        1.49   
97643Catriona TwomneyTCD    o-o-xoxxx        1.49   
107521Laura FreyTCD   xooo-xoxxoxxx        1.49   
115185Niamh O'DonoghueCITxoxxx                1.20   
 6636Justyna VoitechovicITB  xxx               NH   
 5867Karen DunneDCU   xooo-oxoxxx        1.49 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.603.804.00MarkPointsRecord
19372Claire WilkinsonUU      xxoxoxxx3.807 
27121Lisa HoulihanNUIM   xxoxoxxx   2.805 
36814Amy PhelanIT Carlowooooxxx    2.604 
44753Dearbhail FoleyAITooxxx      2.203AIT

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
17886Clare FitzgeraldUCC13.38x14.4814.48x13.68x14.487 IUAA
279511Niamh MurphyUCCx12.0911.7612.0911.83xx12.095  
36099Sophie Parkinson BrownDCUx11.04x11.0411.4410.5711.3711.444 DCU
490413Alana FrattaroliUL11.3511.0611.2911.3511.4211.2610.9911.423  
59073Roisin HowardULx10.409.5810.409.55x9.6010.402  
69748Shauna DalyDCU9.9710.119.7110.119.939.909.6610.111  
751312Aideen HallahanCIT9.939.489.769.939.9210.0610.0010.06   
87524Laura FreyTCD9.629.648.359.64---9.64   
97641Catriona TwomneyTCDx9.059.449.44   9.44   
109715Zoe ScanlonWITxx7.767.76   7.76   
1186514Aisling WattersUCD5.456.456.406.45   6.45   
125182Niamh O'DonoghueCIT5.395.685.495.68   5.68   
 59310Sarah Mc CarthyDCU9.339.48x9.48   9.48 CEO 
 5867Karen DunneDCUx8.328.488.48   8.48 CEO 
 97215Sarah ShovlinWIT7.878.368.368.36   8.36 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
17882Clare FitzgeraldUCC40.74x48.1048.10x43.73x48.107  
26094Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU42.9645.85x45.8540.2745.8044.2845.855 DCU
39348Kathy HetheringtonUU37.3241.6840.0741.6838.9836.0939.7641.684 UU
479511Niamh MurphyUCC33.4838.3132.7038.3137.0933.6739.8439.843  
56085Emma OwensDCU36.8136.6033.0636.81x31.1736.6236.812  
666113Caoimhe MorrisITB31.4934.3535.6735.67x30.28x35.671 ITB
79713Zoe ScanlonWIT32.82x33.1633.16x--33.16   
85137Aideen HallahanCIT24.9729.3525.8129.35xxx29.35   
99046Alana FrattaroliUL29.0022.7923.0829.00   29.00   
109831Mary FloodIT Carlowx24.3420.1124.34   24.34  IT Carlow
119079Roisin HowardUL22.2222.20x22.22   22.22   
 98112Niamh McCarthyGuest11.9515.8610.5115.8614.5715.7113.5315.86 Guest 
 83610Caoimhe BasquilleUCD       DNS DNS 

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
18488Christina FurlongUCD40.5745.9342.4145.9339.6838.70x45.937  
25993Megan MoynihanDCU44.70xx44.7044.5045.5443.4045.545  
37939Laura McSweeneyUCC41.6142.0738.4842.0741.1641.46x42.074 UCC
458210Emma DalyDCUxx36.6436.64xx33.0636.643  
593211Hannah AllenUU35.15x32.6035.1534.5034.8129.5035.152  
67994Aisling StackUCC33.9333.5832.2133.9332.28x33.2833.931  
77525Laura FreyTCD21.0622.9521.0022.95---22.95   
89046Alana FrattaroliUL21.7220.45-21.72---21.72   
95132Aideen HallahanCIT18.1620.8421.5921.5919.2618.5320.6121.59   
109077Roisin HowardUL18.9017.4217.7318.90   18.90   
 6611Caoimhe MorrisITBxxx    NT NT 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16017Jennifer MurphyDCU39.4537.7138.1839.4536.6736.67x39.457 
29712Zoe ScanlonWIT28.2228.7531.9031.9031.47--31.905WIT
35826Emma DalyDCU30.3328.8128.3330.33---30.334 
46795Sophie DonusIT Carlow23.69x19.2823.6922.1920.8620.9723.693IT Carlow
56813Amy PhelanIT Carlow20.0620.2021.2221.2219.75--21.222 
67954Niamh MurphyUCC14.81--14.8117.31--17.311 
79091Laura KavanaghUL11.9012.3314.9414.9413.3016.0711.5516.07  

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
17932Laura McSweeneyUCC6.677.267.407.407.037.567.047.567 
25824Emma DalyDCU7.256.797.537.536.957.276.957.535DCU
36096Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU6.647.216.957.216.977.127.467.464 
49717Zoe ScanlonWIT6.766.91x6.917.026.586.877.023WIT
57959Niamh MurphyUCC6.646.236.636.646.706.596.396.702 
69073Roisin HowardUL5.976.496.176.495.955.806.196.491 
77525Laura FreyTCD5.826.276.286.286.27--6.28  
890410Alana FrattaroliUL5.846.105.946.105.936.275.666.27  
97641Catriona TwomneyTCD4.314.804.864.86   4.86  
104768Louise HolmesAIT4.303.514.034.30   4.30  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1593Sarah Mc CarthyDCU15.547722:37.576015.527061.647839.4849533577IUAA
2907Roisin HowardUL17.505412:44.265255.145981.5567810.4055628985 
3752Laura FreyTCD16.906082:31.606734.724851.496109.6450628824 
4586Karen DunneDCU17.205742:28.677104.664691.496108.4843027933 
5972Sarah ShovlinWIT19.043872:36.816104.795031.526448.3642325672 
6764Catriona TwomneyTCD18.744152:52.224414.203551.496109.4449323141 
7518Niamh O'DonoghueCIT24.18503:12.432583.431861.203125.682511057  

Male

100m

Heat One

Windspeed: -3.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15308Steven ColvertDCU11.34Q
29587Tony StaffordWIT11.78Q
38756Evan CrottyUL11.98q
44624Ronan CoyleAIT11.99q
57395Samuel OloTCD12.08q
66872Mark McInerneyIT Tallaght12.57 
77141Clive AchesonQUB12.66 
86583Andrew Grehan (OYD)ITB12.87 

Heat Two

Windspeed: -3.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17158Jonathan BrowningQUB11.43Q
28855Eanna MaddenUL11.46Q
34722Conor WilsonAIT11.74q
46213Ben CooneyDIT12.05q
57796Liam MulchahyUCC12.21 
66527Michael Mc DevittITB12.85 
76884Alex MurphyIT Tallaght13.74 

Heat Three

Windspeed: -2.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16976Cormac LynchNUIG11.61Q
29283Mark McGarveyUU11.76Q
35038Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT11.89q
46687Dan FinnertyIT Carlow12.15 
56412Elyas YaquobDKIT12.19 
67434Abbas Bowen (OYD)TCD12.62 
78165Donal HegertyUCD12.64 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -3.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16724Marcus LawlerIT Carlow11.40Q
25463Mark KavanaghDCU11.75Q
37026Emmanuel SobayoNUIG11.78q
46507Pierce FrielITB12.05q
57225Amr DawoodTCD12.12 
68278Padraig O'DriscollUCD12.18 
79432Michael DeadyWIT12.24 

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -3.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15305Steven ColvertDCU11.17Q
28853Eanna MaddenUL11.35Q
34728Conor WilsonAIT11.53Q
49586Tony StaffordWIT11.58Q
56974Cormac LynchNUIG11.60 
64621Ronan CoyleAIT11.94 
78757Evan CrottyUL12.00 
87392Samuel OloTCD12.20 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16726Marcus LawlerIT Carlow10.93QIT Carlow
27154Jonathan BrowningQUB11.25Q 
35038Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT11.56Q 
49285Mark McGarveyUU11.61Q 
55463Mark KavanaghDCU11.71  
67027Emmanuel SobayoNUIG11.82  
76211Ben CooneyDIT11.92  
 6502Pierce FrielITBDNS  

Final

Windspeed: -3.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
16726Marcus LawlerIT Carlow11.217 
25303Steven ColvertDCU11.255 
37154Jonathan BrowningQUB11.414 
48858Eanna MaddenUL11.473 
54727Conor WilsonAIT11.782 
69281Mark McGarveyUU11.881 
75035Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT11.90  
 9582Tony StaffordWITDQ Rule 125.2

110m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15705Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU15.32Q 
27807Edmund O'HalloranUCC15.67Q 
37022Emmanuel SobayoNUIG15.85q 
45624Eoin PowerDCU16.10q 
54876Brendan CorriganCIT17.06qCIT
67703Youn FrogerUCC17.15q 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19284Mark McGarveyUU16.65Q
28773Pj GalvinUL16.80Q
35407Sean GillDCU18.06 
44995Danny O'ConnorCIT21.79 
57446Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD22.28 

Final

Windspeed: -2.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17806Edmund O'HalloranUCC15.457
25627Eoin PowerDCU15.955
37028Emmanuel SobayoNUIG16.124
49283Mark McGarveyUU16.173
55705Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU16.732
68774Pj GalvinUL17.161
77702Youn FrogerUCC17.39 
 4871Brendan CorriganCITDNS 

200m

Heat One

Windspeed: -3.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15308Steven ColvertDCU22.27Q
27393Samuel OloTCD23.93 
38337Robert YorkeUCD23.96 
46942Francesco ContiNUIG24.02 
54825Robert BennettCIT24.05 
66516Patrick KiwittITB24.63 
79434Michael DeadyWIT24.92 

Heat Two

Windspeed: -4.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18853Eanna MaddenUL22.32Q
25462Mark KavanaghDCU22.85q
36975Cormac LynchNUIG23.51q
49588Tony StaffordWIT23.63 
55034Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT23.73 
67417James Sinclair-FordTCD26.09 
76566Laurent TalaITB26.75 

Heat Three

Windspeed: -2.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16724Marcus LawlerIT Carlow22.82Q
26213Ben CooneyDIT23.60q
34625Ronan CoyleAIT23.79 
47796Liam MulchahyUCC24.61 
56747Malik OgungboIT Carlow27.81 
 7142Clive AchesonQUBDNS 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -3.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17157Jonathan BrowningQUB23.06Q
24725Conor WilsonAIT23.31q
38732Daniel ColbertUL23.61 
46224Samuel FasonDIT24.97 
57436Abbas Bowen (OYD)TCD25.56 
 6873Mark McInerneyIT TallaghtDNS 

Final

Windspeed: -5.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16725Marcus LawlerIT Carlow22.007IT Carlow
25306Steven ColvertDCU22.325 
38854Eanna MaddenUL22.374 
47153Jonathan BrowningQUB22.883 
54728Conor WilsonAIT23.582 
66971Cormac LynchNUIG23.881 
76212Ben CooneyDIT23.97  
 5467Mark KavanaghDCUDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15314Timmy CroweDCU50.51Q
28752Evan CrottyUL51.03Q
34637Sean DonneganAIT52.11q
46966Luke GriffinNUIG59.53 
 7365Eoin MurphyTCDDNF 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15502Dara KervickDCU49.38Q 
26423Nick EnnisDLIADT50.97QDLIADT
38047Conor Bracken-PriceUCD51.16q 
48935William O'ConnorUL52.12  
54666Cathal McElgunnAIT54.23  
67444Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD56.22  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14734Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT51.18Q
27326Kevin MiggeTCD52.43Q
35065Danny Allen (OYD)CIT52.94 
49462James GreeneWIT53.83 
58267Art O'ConnorUCD54.45 
66693Daniel GillenIT Carlow60.81 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15506Dara KervickDCU47.617DCU
25313Timmy CroweDCU48.295 
38758Evan CrottyUL50.484 
48041Conor Bracken-PriceUCD51.023 
56425Nick EnnisDLIADT51.172 
67327Kevin MiggeTCD51.551 
74632Sean DonneganAIT52.13  
 4734Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AITDNS  

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15586Evan Mc GuireDCU55.07Q
28743Eoghan CourtneyUL58.28Q
38327Cian WardUCD60.75q
49254Andrew BolsterUU61.77q
57295Kevin KesslerTCD69.97q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18985Barry UptonUL55.15Q
25406Sean GillDCU60.46Q
34904Neil FeeneyCIT73.46q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
18985Barry UptonUL54.247
28744Eoghan CourtneyUL54.775
35583Evan Mc GuireDCU54.774
45406Sean GillDCU58.253
58327Cian WardUCD60.122
69258Andrew BolsterUU62.611
77291Kevin KesslerTCD72.51 
84902Neil FeeneyCIT73.30 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18712Kevin ChesserULNTQ 
25476Brian KellyDCUNTQ 
38068Fionn ButtnerUCDNTq 
49481Richard LucasWIT2:04.90q 
57424Guglielmo ZianiTCD2:05.09  
64677Cian MurrayAIT2:11.08 AIT
74895Philip CrowleyCIT2:11.91  
 6733David MimnathIT CarlowDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18157Karl GriffinUCD2:00.98Q 
25525Darragh LynchDCU2:01.58Q 
38798Peadar HarveyUL2:02.10q 
49546Shane O'RahillyWIT2:03.90q 
57752Kieran JamesUCC2:05.25  
67343Matthew MuilenburgTCD2:09.83  
76554Killian O'HaraITB2:12.24 ITB
84881Aidan CreminCIT2:28.77  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15474Brian KellyDCU1:54.837
28157Karl GriffinUCD1:55.615
35526Darragh LynchDCU1:57.284
48062Fionn ButtnerUCD1:58.203
58711Kevin ChesserUL2:00.502
68795Peadar HarveyUL2:00.731
79548Shane O'RahillyWIT2:04.47 
89483Richard LucasWIT2:06.11 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17168Neil JohnsonQUB4:22.32Q 
28886James McAsseyUL4:22.46Q 
39265Mark HayUU4:22.52Q 
453510Keith FallonDCU4:22.75Q 
57423Guglielmo ZianiTCD4:23.79q 
67699John DurcanUCC4:27.50  
74681Kevin NolanAIT4:33.72 AIT
84922Craig HarringtonCIT4:35.98  
96897Lauri VesalaIT Tallaght4:46.00  
109614Stephen Walter (OYD)WIT4:48.74  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18979Niall TuohyUL4:11.38Q
25488Cormac KellyDCU4:11.72Q
39493James MaherWIT4:11.73Q
44957Cullen LynchCIT4:11.96Q
58215Damien LandersUCD4:12.01q
67756Kieran JamesUCC4:13.29q
77334John MoroneyTCD4:19.20q
86831Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght4:25.85 
94692Martin NolanAIT4:55.31 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
192612Mark HayUU3:53.877
289711Niall TuohyUL3:57.305
35488Cormac KellyDCU3:59.774
45359Keith FallonDCU3:59.963
57166Neil JohnsonQUB4:02.392
68212Damien LandersUCD4:09.371
78885James McAsseyUL4:10.05 
84957Cullen LynchCIT4:11.03 
97424Guglielmo ZianiTCD4:13.47 
109491James MaherWIT4:14.98 
117333John MoroneyTCD4:19.09 
 77510Kieran JamesUCCDNF 

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14703Darragh RennicksAIT9:31.507AIT
25456Emmet JenningsDCU9:57.295 
373810Colum O'LearyTCD10:08.804 
45018Mark O'SullivanCIT10:18.233CIT
58082Andrew CullenUCD10:21.352 
66851Simon DevenneyIT Tallaght10:32.061IT Tallaght
78235Colm MoranUCD10:43.73  
84859Mark CliffordCIT10:44.54  
97814Stephen ParkUCC11:07.63  
107407Ciaran PorterTCD12:29.28  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16452Eric HynesGMIT16:11.497GMIT
25574Kevin Mc GlynnDCU21:01.995 
39451Neil FoxWIT25:00.714 
 6573Jason Aughney (OYD)ITBDQ  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
147110John TraversAIT14:54.867AIT
256712Joe WarneDCU15:06.725 
377111James GruffertyUCC15:10.134 
48283Cian O'ReillyUCD15:18.693 
570913Caoimhin KellyNUIM15:39.052 
68945Jake O'ReganUL15:40.721 
77686Eric CurranUCC15:46.85  
871818Stephen PrenticeQUB15:53.15  
98919Aaron O'BrienUL15:55.32  
107388Colum O'LearyTCD15:58.04  
115281Michael CareyDCU16:08.67  
124597Liam BradyAIT16:10.97  
1394714Patrick HughesWIT16:13.64  
1472717Donal FoleyTCD16:25.57  
156954Cian CorcoranNUIG16:36.61  
1696015Brian Gallagher (OYD)WIT16:54.35  
1780916Johnny DalyUCD17:10.07  
186892Lauri VesalaIT Tallaght17:36.40  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19415Andrew ConnickWIT30:40.557WIT
254410Matthew HorriganDCU32:48.285 
37784Chris MinternUCC33:55.884 
48347James Egan (OYD)UCD34:04.783 
58698Gary CantwellUL34:07.112 
66393Kieron PetersDKIT34:12.781 
75646David ScanlonDCU34:17.42  
846111Vincent ConnollyAIT34:25.90  
972712Donal FoleyTCD34:37.62  
107302Thomas L MartinTCD35:13.27  
114659Cathal McCarronAIT35:50.45  
1270013Cathal O'SeanainNUIG38:25.96  
139501Ian McCormackWIT39:23.17  

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
183241Cian WardUCD44.50Q
180442Conor Bracken-PriceUCD44.50Q
182743Padraig O'DriscollUCD44.50Q
183344Robert YorkeUCD44.50Q
253171Timmy CroweDCU44.78Q
256672Simon TurnockDCU44.78Q
255073Dara KervickDCU44.78Q
257274Craig Lynch (OYD)DCU44.78Q
377031Youn FrogerUCC44.82q
377232Benjamin GuillouUCC44.82q
377933Liam MulchahyUCC44.82q
378034Edmund O'HalloranUCC44.82q
446261Ronan CoyleAIT45.53q
447262Conor WilsonAIT45.53q
446063Nathan CofollaAIT45.53q
447364Gerard O'Donnell (OYD)AIT45.53q
572251Amr DawoodTCD45.57 
574452Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD45.57 
573953Samuel OloTCD45.57 
574154James Sinclair-FordTCD45.57 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
166831Dan FinnertyIT Carlow43.18QIT Carlow
167232Marcus LawlerIT Carlow43.18QIT Carlow
167533Jack PhelanIT Carlow43.18QIT Carlow
167734Alan WhelanIT Carlow43.18QIT Carlow
287361Daniel ColbertUL44.13Q 
287562Evan CrottyUL44.13Q 
288563Eanna MaddenUL44.13Q 
289564David QuilliganUL44.13Q 
395751Keith SmithWIT44.76q 
395352Shane O'DwyerWIT44.76q 
394353Michael DeadyWIT44.76q 
395854Tony StaffordWIT44.76q 
448221Robert BennettCIT45.00q 
450622Danny Allen (OYD)CIT45.00q 
449923Danny O'ConnorCIT45.00q 
450324Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT45.00q 
569441Francesco ContiNUIG46.62  
569742Cormac LynchNUIG46.62  
570143Barry QuiggNUIG46.62  
570244Emmanuel SobayoNUIG46.62  
665871Andrew Grehan (OYD)ITB48.14  
665372Shane Mc NallyITB48.14  
665673Laurent TalaITB48.14  
665274Michael Mc DevittITB48.14  

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
155331Darragh Mac NamaraDCU43.6810
153032Steven ColvertDCU43.6810
156633Simon TurnockDCU43.6810
153134Timmy CroweDCU43.6810
287351Daniel ColbertUL43.828
287552Evan CrottyUL43.828
289353William O'ConnorUL43.828
288554Eanna MaddenUL43.828
382761Padraig O'DriscollUCD44.726
383262Cian WardUCD44.726
380763Arif ChapitiUCD44.726
383364Robert YorkeUCD44.726
495781Keith SmithWIT44.764
495382Shane O'DwyerWIT44.764
494383Michael DeadyWIT44.764
495884Tony StaffordWIT44.764
548721Brendan CorriganCIT45.432
548222Robert BennettCIT45.432
550623Danny Allen (OYD)CIT45.432
550324Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT45.432
646211Ronan CoyleAIT45.681
646612Cathal McElgunnAIT45.681
646013Nathan CofollaAIT45.681
647214Conor WilsonAIT45.681
777971Liam MulchahyUCC48.88 
777672Eoin KellyUCC48.88 
777573Kieran JamesUCC48.88 
778074Edmund O'HalloranUCC48.88 
 66841Dan FinnertyIT CarlowDQ 
 67242Marcus LawlerIT CarlowDQ 
 67743Alan WhelanIT CarlowDQ 
 67544Jack PhelanIT CarlowDQ 

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
155041Dara KervickDCU3:16.6410IUAA
155942Eoin MulhallDCU3:16.6410IUAA
153143Timmy CroweDCU3:16.6410IUAA
155844Evan Mc GuireDCU3:16.6410IUAA
287351Daniel ColbertUL3:19.308 
289752Niall TuohyUL3:19.308 
289853Barry UptonUL3:19.308 
288554Eanna MaddenUL3:19.308 
380471Conor Bracken-PriceUCD3:27.176 
382672Art O'ConnorUCD3:27.176 
381573Karl GriffinUCD3:27.176 
380674Fionn ButtnerUCD3:27.176 
473221Kevin MiggeTCD3:31.814 
474422Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD3:31.814 
474123James Sinclair-FordTCD3:31.814 
473924Samuel OloTCD3:31.814 
546631Cathal McElgunnAIT3:32.262AIT
547232Conor WilsonAIT3:32.262AIT
547133John TraversAIT3:32.262AIT
546334Sean DonneganAIT3:32.262AIT
694661James GreeneWIT3:39.871 
694862Richard LucasWIT3:39.871 
694263Shane ConnickWIT3:39.871 
695464Shane O'RahillyWIT3:39.871 
750681Danny Allen (OYD)CIT3:46.90  
750382Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT3:46.90  
749283Craig HarringtonCIT3:46.90  
748984Philip CrowleyCIT3:46.90  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkWindspeedPointsNoteRecord
192921Adam McMullanUU7.21 (3.20)7.30 (1.60)x7.307.15 (2.00)7.55 (2.80)7.47 (2.60)7.552.807  
29307David TobinUU6.88 (2.30)x (3.20)x (1.60)6.886.95 (2.80)7.10 (2.40)x (3.30)7.102.405  
39579Keith SmithWIT6.65 (2.40)6.77 (1.80)6.68 (2.50)6.77x (4.30)6.90 (1.80)6.69 (5.40)6.901.804 WIT
47768Eoin KellyUCCx (3.00)x (2.80)6.47 (2.30)6.476.57 (3.30)6.82 (2.90)6.56 (1.90)6.822.903  
595315Shane O'DwyerWIT6.42 (2.80)6.39 (2.90)6.62 (2.00)6.626.54 (2.20)6.67 (4.00)6.56 (3.30)6.674.002  
657022Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU6.19 (2.50)6.50 (3.10)6.36 (2.70)6.50---6.503.101  
752525Shane AstonDCU6.15 (2.20)6.21 (3.20)6.23 (1.20)6.23---6.231.20   
852612Michael BowlerDCU6.13 (2.70)6.22 (3.00)x (1.90)6.22---6.223.00   
970118Barry QuiggNUIG5.67 (3.40)6.12 (3.00)6.08 (2.30)6.12x (3.00)5.90 (3.20)x (2.40)6.123.00   
1087320Daniel ColbertUL5.88 (4.40)5.67 (3.40)5.93 (2.70)5.93   5.932.70   
1180713Arif ChapitiUCD5.65 (2.60)5.56 (2.10)x (2.90)5.65   5.652.60   
1267516Jack PhelanIT Carlow5.51 (3.00)5.37 (3.30)x5.51   5.513.00   
1367124Cormac HanlonIT Carlow5.31 (2.40)5.44 (2.10)5.36 (2.50)5.44   5.442.10   
1446026Nathan CofollaAIT4.63 (4.10)4.91 (2.50)5.28 (2.40)5.28   5.282.40   
157282Henry GriffinTCD5.22 (2.80)5.27 (2.50)x (2.60)5.27   5.272.50   
1648717Brendan CorriganCIT4.95 (3.40)5.00 (2.70)5.26 (2.30)5.26   5.262.30   
177475George Wyatt (OYD)TCD4.98 (3.00)5.24 (2.10)4.52 (2.10)5.24   5.242.10   
186266Simon MunroDIT4.88 (2.90)4.84 (2.30)x (2.90)4.88   4.882.90   
196534Shane Mc NallyITBx (3.30)4.73 (2.80)4.35 (3.40)4.73   4.732.80   
2074411Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD3.39 (3.40)--3.39   3.393.40   
2165219Michael Mc DevittITBx (1.30)x (1.50)x (2.80)         
 49910Danny O'ConnorCIT          WD 
 94227Shane ConnickWIT5.04 (2.70)4.35 (3.00)- (2.30)5.04   5.042.70 CEO 
 50814David O'Brien (OYD)CIT4.71 (3.90)4.58 (3.30)-4.71   4.713.90 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkWindspeedPoints
17766Eoin KellyUCC14.23 (1.60)x (2.60)14.54 (2.10)14.5414.41 (4.10)14.46 (1.80)x (2.20)14.542.107
292712Alan KennedyUUx (1.60)14.40 (2.70)12.86 (1.70)14.4014.54 (1.60)x (1.90)13.83 (2.40)14.541.605
36985Conall MahonNUIGx (0.80)13.17 (2.50)12.94 (2.10)13.1714.18 (3.60)13.53 (2.40)13.37 (1.50)14.183.604
493910Sean ArcherWIT13.67 (1.60)13.57 (3.30)13.63 (2.00)13.6713.91 (2.50)11.44 (3.10)13.78 (3.30)13.912.503
553214Conor DalyDCU13.20 (1.80)12.85 (3.20)12.58 (3.00)13.2012.70 (2.80)12.82 (3.00)13.03 (2.40)13.201.802
65657Oisin TaylorDCU12.82 (2.40)12.88 (2.10)12.75 (1.50)12.8812.88 (1.50)x (2.50)12.80 (1.90)12.882.101
79312Richard TsangUU12.05 (1.60)12.19 (2.60)12.21 (3.30)12.21x (0.70)12.16 (3.70)12.28 (1.10)12.281.10 
87013Barry QuiggNUIG12.19 (2.70)11.84 (2.60)12.18 (2.40)12.1911.88 (2.40)12.01 (2.60)x (1.20)12.192.70 
98174Diarmuid HickeyUCD11.45 (1.60)11.73 (2.40)11.85 (2.40)11.85   11.852.40 
107281Henry GriffinTCD11.31 (2.50)10.77 (1.00)11.07 (2.10)11.31   11.312.50 
1167111Cormac HanlonIT Carlow11.03 (3.00)x (2.60)x (3.20)11.03   11.033.00 
127479George Wyatt (OYD)TCD10.46 (2.70)9.77 (0.90)10.32 (3.90)10.46   10.462.70 
 9558Emmanual OgbonnaWIT          
 77013Youn FrogerUCC          

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.351.401.451.501.531.561.601.621.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.122.15MarkPointsNoteRecord
15703Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU         o-ox-oooxoxxoxxx2.127 IUAA
28779Pj GalvinUL           ooxxooxxx   1.955  
37014Barry QuiggNUIG          ooooxxx    1.904 NUIG
45262Michael BowlerDCU         o-xooxoxxx    1.903  
552511Shane AstonDCU         o-oxxoxoxxx    1.90 NS 
69531Shane O'DwyerWIT          oooxxx     1.852  
74878Brendan CorriganCIT   oooxoxxoxxx          1.621  
862612Simon MunroDIT oxoooxxx             1.53  DIT
97446Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD xoxxx                1.40   
 94210Shane ConnickWITooxoxxoxxx              1.50 CEO 
 5087David O'Brien (OYD)CIT xxoxxx                1.40 CEO 
 4995Danny O'ConnorCIT                   WD WD 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.203.403.804.004.204.404.604.75MarkPointsRecord
16295Ian Rodgers (OYD)DIT          oooxxx4.607 
24933Thomas HoulihanCIT          xoxoxxx 4.405CIT
37237Christopher DohertyTCD        ooxxx   4.003.5TCD
35341Keith DohertyDCU        ooxxx   4.003.5 
56762Dylan PurcellIT Carlow    ooxxoxxx      3.202IT Carlow
65326Conor DalyDCU   oxxoxxoxxx       3.001 
76534Shane Mc NallyITB oooxxoxxx        2.80 ITB
85008Abmurf O'CuinnCITxooxxx           2.20  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
181714Diarmuid HickeyUCD11.0610.8411.0711.0711.6612.3611.8312.367 
277710Patrick McSweeneyUCC11.8611.3611.3611.8612.19x11.8912.195 
35492James KellyDCU12.01xx12.01xxx12.014 
482215Niall McEvoyUCD11.0311.049.6711.0410.7011.2511.6811.683 
55704Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU10.9810.6510.3510.98   10.982 
67209Conal CampionTCD9.8110.0910.1810.188.98x9.8410.181 
76258Thomas McGraneDIT9.889.389.609.889.259.409.589.88  
85027Martin O'SullivanCIT8.949.259.029.25   9.25  
99523Kieran MurphyWIT8.778.057.528.77   8.77  
1088918Seamus McMahonUL8.478.188.668.66   8.66  
1150812David O'Brien (OYD)CIT7.498.197.818.19   8.19  
129421Shane ConnickWIT6.916.957.647.64   7.64  
1374413Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCDx7.447.117.44   7.44  
1462616Simon MunroDIT7.317.305.637.31   7.31  
 5255Shane AstonDCU          
 49917Danny O'ConnorCIT         WD
 52619Michael BowlerDCU10.1210.7810.2710.78   10.78 CEO
 48711Brendan CorriganCIT7.628.037.328.03   8.03 CEO

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15616Marco PonsDCU46.2150.0648.1950.0646.3045.8644.5950.067DCU
27205Conal CampionTCD30.7831.6532.6432.6432.5031.1532.6932.695 
38179Diarmuid HickeyUCD24.3826.7730.1530.1530.6631.5728.5431.574 
471011Andrew McCarthyNUIM31.0327.8930.9031.0329.81x26.9531.033NUIM
55492James KellyDCU22.07x28.3528.35xx29.8629.862 
682210Niall McEvoyUCD29.0522.9024.7829.0529.7428.9328.8829.741 
79527Kieran MurphyWIT28.4328.1525.3428.4327.7727.7928.3228.43  
86693Daniel GillenIT Carlow17.5621.4419.7221.4418.68xx21.44  
96254Thomas McGraneDIT18.0420.5120.0320.51   20.51  
 5701Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU          
 8898Seamus McMahonUL          

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
17176Robert MoffettQUB50.88x53.3853.3853.7953.7948.5453.797QUB
27195Simon GalliganRCSI43.1848.6351.0051.00xxx51.005RCSI
37203Conal CampionTCD44.4042.8646.1246.1242.70x46.4746.474 
49522Kieran MurphyWIT40.2237.3741.4241.4240.8843.1442.0443.143WIT
57774Patrick McSweeneyUCC36.0440.3342.0642.0639.0639.0640.2142.062 
67731James HeffernanUCC34.9334.46x34.9336.6835.55x36.681 
78897Seamus McMahonUL34.4834.52x34.5231.7931.79-34.52  
86678Brandon FennellyIT Carlowx30.8633.0433.04xxx33.04  
952711Eric BradyDCU23.6722.1322.7523.67   23.67  
105499James KellyDCU19.13xx19.13   19.13  
1162510Thomas McGraneDIT18.3118.6618.9518.95   18.95  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16277Jaco OosthuysenDIT53.4851.8648.9253.4847.10--53.487 
27205Conal CampionTCD46.04x44.0746.0441.2543.82-46.045 
39573Keith SmithWIT44.22--44.22---44.224WIT
452510Shane AstonDCUxx41.9441.94---41.943 
553714Aaron FinleyDCU39.5641.4240.8241.4237.9341.7138.3041.712 
66329Stephen BaileyDKIT39.0640.1739.1440.1741.62x34.8241.621 
766811Dan FinnertyIT Carlowxx39.2639.2639.48x40.5640.56  
88772Pj GalvinUL25.4733.6435.4535.45---35.45  
988912Seamus McMahonULx25.6228.5428.54   28.54  
108146Stephen GaffneyUCDx25.90-25.90   25.90  
116481Dylan BehanITB19.7724.1120.9124.11   24.11 ITB
126694Daniel GillenIT Carlow18.4419.3020.8420.84   20.84  
136588Andrew Grehan (OYD)ITB18.37x15.4918.37   18.37  
1465713Jason Aughney (OYD)ITBx13.869.7913.86   13.86  

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
18228Niall McEvoyUCD7.917.898.188.187.10x6.428.187 
28034Thomas BouchierUCD7.557.707.117.707.337.357.207.705 
37777Patrick McSweeneyUCC6.477.137.237.237.177.277.497.494 
48823Shane HowardUL6.577.107.177.177.056.937.267.263 
57209Conal CampionTCD6.486.166.606.606.477.046.607.042 
652711Eric BradyDCU6.416.366.576.576.646.436.576.641 
75495James KellyDCU6.626.326.596.626.206.436.586.62  
895212Kieran MurphyWIT6.466.065.906.46x6.226.096.46 WIT
950213Martin O'SullivanCIT6.366.316.226.36   6.36  
107101Andrew McCarthyNUIMx5.185.885.88   5.88 NUIM
1171910Simon GalliganRCSI4.665.405.415.41   5.41  
128896Seamus McMahonUL5.155.08-5.15   5.15  
 5702Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU          

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1570Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU15.328115:04.585346.506972.1291510.9854535027IUAA
2526Michael BowlerDCU16.067265:12.464906.226351.9071410.7853330985 
3487Brendan CorriganCIT17.066185:30.833955.264331.624808.0336822944 
4942Shane ConnickWIT22.601734:43.566585.043901.503897.6434519553 
5508David O'Brien (OYD)CIT21.072704:56.255824.713281.403178.1937818752 
6744Garrett Dunne (OYD)TCD22.281914:52.116063.391151.403177.4433315621 
7626Simon MunroDIT23.501265:59.742654.883601.534117.313261488  
 525Shane AstonDCU16.097230.0006.236371.907140.000WD  
 499Danny O'ConnorCIT21.792220.0000.000 00.000WD  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU79521
2UCD2237
3UU22 4
4UCC2136
5AIT2  2
6DIT2  2
7IT Carlow2  2
8UL1528
9WIT1 34
10QUB1 12
11GMIT1  1
12TCD 235
13CIT 112
14RCSI 1 1
15NUIG  33
16DKIT    
17DLIADT    
18IT Tallaght    
19ITB    
20NUIM    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU971026
2UCC63312
3UCD3317
4TCD3137
5NUIG11 2
6UU1 23
7UL 336
8CIT 2 2
9WIT 2 2
10NUIM 1 1
11IT Carlow  11
12AIT    
13DIT    
14DLIADT    
15IT Tallaght    
16ITB    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU5751271175555101013104.569 5112145.5
2UCD   32812 3366    105  12 61
3UL31441235  1288  5     3 59
4UCC 7       44  37  5 3 4 37
5WIT        4 741632   34 337
6TCD   1   4    4   3.515452130.5
7UU13  1 7      125        29
8AIT2 2    7 7 12          21
9CIT       3   2   15     617
10IT Carlow7 7             2      16
11QUB4 3   2            7   16
12DIT                7   7  14
13NUIG 41           44       13
14GMIT        7              7
15RCSI                   5   5
16NUIM         2        3    5
17DLIADT   2                   2
18DKIT          1         1  2
19IT Tallaght       1               1
20ITB                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU812595654496101011711 57811910172
2UCC8 5478    448 1  1210519 86
3UL633   5812 61536 5   1560
4UCD  73  7 5 28652    7   52
5TCD 4  5 5 971024         551
6UU        33    4 7 42   23
7WIT 2 5       12       53220
8NUIG   15  7       2       15
9CIT 1   5       15        12
10IT Carlow                4   5  9
11AIT               33      6
12NUIM                5      5
13DIT  2  3                 5
14ITB                  1    1
15DLIADT                        
16IT Tallaght                        

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU145.5172317.5
2UCC3786123
3UL5960119
4UCD6152113
5TCD30.55181.5
6WIT372057
7UU292352
8CIT171229
9NUIG131528
10AIT21627
11IT Carlow16925
12DIT14519
13QUB16 16
14NUIM5510
15GMIT7 7
16RCSI5 5
17DLIADT2 2
18DKIT2 2
19ITB 11
20IT Tallaght1 1

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU1175528654963058
2TCD  4 4 597103135
3UCD812314 75 21428
4UL35 19 512 817
5UCC   448   41216
6AIT  7714      14
7UU 7  7  33 613
8CIT  3 35    58
9DIT     3    33
10NUIM   22      2
11QUB 2  2      2
12IT Tallaght  1 1      1

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU575127101056812595101059115
2UL3144128840633  611959
3UCC 7     78 547483643
4UCD   326617  73 862441
5TCD   1  45 4  5241520
6WIT     415 2 5 121015
7IT Carlow7 7    14        14
8NUIG 41    5   15  611
9QUB4 3    7        7
10AIT2 2  127        7
11UU13  1  5        5
12CIT     2 2 1     13
13DLIADT   2   2        2
14DIT          2    22

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1DCU69 5 205781194060
2UCC5 3  812105193745
3UCD105   15  7  722
4TCD1545 15      15
5WIT  34 7   53815
6QUB  7  7      7
7DIT   7 7      7
8UU       42  66
9UL      5   166
10RCSI  5  5      5
11IT Carlow         5 55
12NUIM 3   3      3
13DKIT   1 1      1
14ITB       1   11

Jumps Trophy

RankCollegeL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
MaleL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
FemaleTotal
1DCU13104.518.511711 2947.5
2UU125  17 4 71128
3UL  5 5536 1419
4CIT  15615  612
5UCC37  10 1  111
6WIT632 11     11
7NUIG 44 8  2 210
8DIT   77     7
9UCD     52  77
10IT Carlow   22   446
11AIT       3366
12NUIM        555
13TCD   3.53.5     3.5

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Kourosh ForoughiDCU35029957
1Sarah Mc CarthyDCU33579957
1Michael BowlerDCU30989957
2Laura FreyTCD28826758
2Catriona TwomneyTCD23146758
2Garrett DunneTCD15626758
3Brendan CorriganCIT22945226
3David O'BrienCIT18755226
3Niamh O'DonoghueCIT10575226