IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2015-02-06 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2015-02-06
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13102Phil HealyUCC7.50Q 
23853Niamh WhelanUL7.64Q 
31957Alessandra FeudatariIT Sligo8.09 IT Sligo
43515Aisling WattersUCD8.24  
50236Carla SolangeAIT8.74  
62664Agnieska AziewiczTCD8.87  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
110005Kelly ProperGuest7.44Q 
21104Cliodhna ManningDCU7.55Q 
33886Claire Brady (OYD)UL7.63q 
43123Shona LoweUCC7.92  
53997Emma WillisUU7.94  
62032Katie GannonIT Tallaght9.45 IT Tallaght

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14006Amy Foster (OYD)UU7.52Q 
21172Catherine McManusDCU7.64Q 
33477Sarah LavinUCD7.79q 
43755Marie HeelanUL8.20  
52314Ailbhe CorcoranMU8.35 MU
69983Amele ZeghliWIT9.10  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
 10004Kelly ProperGuest7.41 NS
13106Phil HealyUCC7.467 
24005Amy Foster (OYD)UU7.475 
31178Catherine McManusDCU7.544 
41103Cliodhna ManningDCU7.543 
53857Niamh WhelanUL7.652 
63882Claire Brady (OYD)UL7.671 
73471Sarah LavinUCD7.92  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13472Sarah LavinUCD8.417 
21171Catherine McManusDCU8.445DCU
31956Alessandra FeudatariIT Sligo8.994IT Sligo
43763Roisin HowardUL9.703 
51477Niamh FusseyDIT9.712DIT
61144Sinead Mc DonoughDCU9.931 
79995Sarah Shovlin (OYD)WIT10.28  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11035Stephanie CreanerDCU24.15Q 
20273Vicky HarrisAIT25.71Q 
30472Denise ByrneCIT28.53qCIT
43486Ciara LeacyUCD29.19  
51874Aoife ConroyIT Carlow30.12  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10285Louise HolmesAIT25.18Q 
21246Sarah MurrayDCU25.58Q 
31654Cathy McKennaGMIT28.53qGMIT
 3523Sarah Doyle (OYD)UCDDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11036Stephanie CreanerDCU23.827IUAA
20285Louise HolmesAIT24.795AIT
30274Vicky HarrisAIT25.304 
41243Sarah MurrayDCU25.643 
51652Cathy McKennaGMIT28.662 
60471Denise ByrneCIT28.891 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13442Aisling DrumgooleUCD58.35Q
29894Eimear LynchWIT59.59Q
31096Jade LeahyDCU59.77q
42265Elizabeth MaherNUIG63.34q
53423Roisin ClearyUCD63.56 
60291Emily NielsenAIT71.90 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10515Jessica NevilleCIT60.25Q
23174Christine NevilleUCC61.58Q
32242Kate GreaneyNUIG69.69 
43876Eleanor WhyteUL70.41 
 3523Sarah Doyle (OYD)UCDDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13445Aisling DrumgooleUCD57.777 
20516Jessica NevilleCIT58.635CIT
39893Eimear LynchWIT59.504 
41092Jade LeahyDCU59.923 
53174Christine NevilleUCC59.952 
62261Elizabeth MaherNUIG63.511 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13434Aislinn CrosseyUCD2:19.37Q 
21388Deirdre Doyle (OYD)DCU2:19.73Q 
33715Niamh DonnellyUL2:21.06q 
43156Lucie MoreacUCC2:24.44  
50303Laura O'DowdAIT2:30.32  
61342Emer TreacyDCU2:33.94  
71541Laoise MogganDLIADT2:42.06 DLIADT
82227Maeve BrassilNUIG2:46.54  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13088Jessica CoyneUCC2:20.49Q 
21113Niamh MarkhamDCU2:20.55Q 
31467Claire EarlsDIT2:20.64q 
40545Rachael O'SheaCIT2:22.44q 
53454Harriet FlynnUCD2:23.76q 
69902Margaret GraceWIT2:27.01  
71881Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:27.84 IT Carlow
83806Ellen MoranUL2:31.54  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13434Aislinn CrosseyUCD2:11.517 
21387Deirdre Doyle (OYD)DCU2:11.975DCU
31113Niamh MarkhamDCU2:14.944 
43086Jessica CoyneUCC2:15.053 
51462Claire EarlsDIT2:16.452 
63711Niamh DonnellyUL2:17.111 
70548Rachael O'SheaCIT2:21.96  
83455Harriet FlynnUCD2:24.05  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13834Amy O'DonoghueUL4:31.177IUAA
23468Ellie HartnettUCD4:35.765 
30993Claire BrennanDCU4:43.884 
431611Orna MurrayUCC4:45.093 
531410Niamh MooreUCC4:51.122 
61029Elizabeth CarrDCU5:06.781 
73806Ellen MoranUL5:19.56  
82725Anna HymansonTCD5:32.70  
918512Ruth BoweIT Carlow5:53.87 IT Carlow
 1631Brid HarringtonGMITDNF  
 1382Deirdre Doyle (OYD)DCUDNS  
 0307Laura O'DowdAITDNS  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13704Maeve CurleyUL6:36.217UL
21255Siobhan NashDCU6:54.525 
31482Sinead O'ConnorDIT7:12.124DIT
40983Sarah BourkeDCU7:22.343 
53816Cliona MulroyUL7:32.882 
 2211Alicia BoylanNUIGDNS  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11285Maria O'SullivanDCU9:45.977DCU
23212Sinead O'Connor (OYD)UCC9:50.075 
312111Mary MulhareDCU10:15.584 
43043Niamh AllenUCC10:18.873 
52691Sarah FitzpatrickTCD10:19.872 
62716Sorcha HumphreysTCD10:36.801 
73077Carly CookeUCC10:59.87  
83744Clodagh GalvinUL12:10.46  
924410Katie LeachQUB12:16.20  
103829Orla MulvihillUL12:20.78  
 0248Francesca Margherita ChifariAITDNS  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
111721Catherine McManusDCU98.54IUAA
110322Stephanie CreanerDCU98.54IUAA
111023Cliodhna ManningDCU98.54IUAA
112424Sarah MurrayDCU98.54IUAA
202761Vicky HarrisAIT107.65AIT
202362Carla SolangeAIT107.65AIT
203263Sinead TouhyAIT107.65AIT
202864Louise HolmesAIT107.65AIT
331241Shona LoweUCC109.81 
331742Christine NevilleUCC109.81 
331543Lucie MoreacUCC109.81 
331444Niamh MooreUCC109.81 
405131Jessica NevilleCIT110.10CIT
405432Rachael O'SheaCIT110.10CIT
405233Sinead O'ConnorCIT110.10CIT
404734Denise ByrneCIT110.10CIT
515451Laoise MogganDLIADT134.45DLIADT
515652Sophie Vard RyanDLIADT134.45DLIADT
515353Cheryl HarteDLIADT134.45DLIADT
515554Clare MunnellyDLIADT134.45DLIADT

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
137541Marie HeelanUL105.99
138642Siobhan WhelanUL105.99
138543Niamh WhelanUL105.99
137944Laura KavanaghUL105.99
234361Aislinn CrosseyUCD107.69
235162Aisling WattersUCD107.69
234163Karen BlaneyUCD107.69
234464Aisling DrumgooleUCD107.69
398931Eimear LynchWIT114.19
399032Margaret GraceWIT114.19
399833Amele ZeghliWIT114.19
398834Trisha CurtinWIT114.19
426651Agnieska AziewiczTCD119.55
426852Sophie CourtneyTCD119.55
427153Sorcha HumphreysTCD119.55
427354Sinead KellyTCD119.55

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
111721Catherine McManusDCU98.5410IUAA
110322Stephanie CreanerDCU98.5410IUAA
111023Cliodhna ManningDCU98.5410IUAA
112424Sarah MurrayDCU98.5410IUAA
237541Marie HeelanUL105.998 
238642Siobhan WhelanUL105.998 
238543Niamh WhelanUL105.998 
237944Laura KavanaghUL105.998 
302761Vicky HarrisAIT107.656AIT
302362Carla SolangeAIT107.656AIT
303263Sinead TouhyAIT107.656AIT
302864Louise HolmesAIT107.656AIT
434361Aislinn CrosseyUCD107.694 
435162Aisling WattersUCD107.694 
434163Karen BlaneyUCD107.694 
434464Aisling DrumgooleUCD107.694 
531241Shona LoweUCC109.812 
531742Christine NevilleUCC109.812 
531543Lucie MoreacUCC109.812 
531444Niamh MooreUCC109.812 
605131Jessica NevilleCIT110.101CIT
605432Rachael O'SheaCIT110.101CIT
605233Sinead O'ConnorCIT110.101CIT
604734Denise ByrneCIT110.101CIT
798931Eimear LynchWIT114.19  
799032Margaret GraceWIT114.19  
799833Amele ZeghliWIT114.19  
798834Trisha CurtinWIT114.19  
826651Agnieska AziewiczTCD119.55  
826852Sophie CourtneyTCD119.55  
827153Sorcha HumphreysTCD119.55  
827354Sinead KellyTCD119.55  
915451Laoise MogganDLIADT134.45 DLIADT
915652Sophie Vard RyanDLIADT134.45 DLIADT
915353Cheryl HarteDLIADT134.45 DLIADT
915554Clare MunnellyDLIADT134.45 DLIADT

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
 10002Kelly ProperGuestx5.966.166.166.006.31x6.31 NS 
11135Sarah Mc CarthyDCU5.465.865.995.996.056.126.126.127 IUAA
23769Roisin HowardUL5.305.175.085.305.25xx5.305  
312711Lorraine O'SheaDCU4.855.125.085.125.155.205.165.204  
424810Karyn DumiganQUB4.985.095.095.095.185.155.085.183 QUB
538419Jessica SheehanUL4.894.784.844.894.995.145.105.142  
634117Karen BlaneyUCDx4.974.924.974.90x4.984.981  
722314Simone CrawfordNUIG4.864.724.864.86x4.704.814.86   
81644Mairead McCanGMIT3.31x4.844.84   4.84  GMIT
90527Sinead O'ConnorCIT4.624.594.704.70   4.70   
102663Agnieska AziewiczTCD4.274.194.614.61   4.61   
1102316Carla SolangeAITx4.60x4.60   4.60  AIT
129998Sarah Shovlin (OYD)WIT4.454.564.414.56   4.56   
1399812Amele ZeghliWITx4.284.344.34   4.34   
 1396Karen Dunne (OYD)DCU       WD   
 37813Katie HylandUL4.734.694.644.73   4.73 CEO 
 39818Emma McCayUU3.904.454.624.62   4.62 CEO 
 11415Sinead Mc DonoughDCU4.014.48x4.48   4.48 CEO 
 2791Catriona TwomneyTCDx4.224.154.22   4.22 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13977Fiona HillUU10.9510.9311.2611.2611.3511.3511.2411.357UU
22432Claire DoughertyQUB10.19x10.8210.8210.4410.6310.6810.825 
32499Bl thnaid PattonRCSI10.77x10.6510.7710.7210.72x10.774RCSI
43411Karen BlaneyUCD10.0710.2610.3810.3810.4410.44x10.443 
53796Laura KavanaghULxx10.4110.41x10.179.4910.412 
622310Simone CrawfordNUIGx10.0410.3210.3210.33x10.3110.331NUIG
73863Siobhan WhelanUL9.529.759.559.759.588.229.629.75  
898811Trisha CurtinWIT9.73xx9.73x9.55x9.73  
92458Fiona MallettQUB8.608.808.958.95   8.95  
110524Sinead O'ConnorCITxxx    NJ  
121275Lorraine O'SheaDCU       DNS  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.731.75MarkPointsNoteRecord
11321Emily RogersDCU     ooxoxxoxxx1.737  
23768Roisin HowardUL  oooxxx    1.554.5  
224910Bl thnaid PattonRCSI  oooxxx    1.554.5 RCSI
41142Sinead Mc DonoughDCU  oxooxxx    1.553  
50325Sinead TouhyAIT    xxoxxx    1.552  
69996Sarah Shovlin (OYD)WITooxoxxx      1.451  
 3987Emma McCayUU  oooxxx    1.55 CEO 
 2794Catriona TwomneyTCDooooxxx     1.50 CEO 
 3789Katie HylandULxoxoxx-       1.40 CEO 
 1393Karen Dunne (OYD)DCU          WD CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.802.002.202.402.602.75MarkPointsRecord
12322Lisa HoulihanMU   oxxoxxx2.607MU
21911Amy PhelanIT Carlow ooxoxxx 2.405 
30263Dearbhail FoleyAITooxxoxxx  2.204AIT

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
132016Clare Fitzgerald (OYD)UCCx13.9014.7814.7814.12xx14.787 UCC
23138Laura McSweeneyUCC11.4711.4511.5411.5411.3211.8212.2412.245  
33733Alana FrattaroliUL11.9112.0211.7812.0211.9611.8911.9212.024  
413018Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU11.4911.6311.2311.6310.2211.5511.9511.953  
53766Roisin HowardUL10.7410.489.9610.74---10.742  
604917Aideen HallahanCIT9.749.0010.0610.069.609.7610.2710.271 CIT
711311Sarah Mc CarthyDCU9.77x10.1410.1410.0210.01x10.14   
81394Karen Dunne (OYD)DCU8.959.168.819.168.938.248.809.16   
93181Hannah O'SullivanUCC8.608.648.608.64   8.64   
109995Sarah Shovlin (OYD)WIT8.228.337.988.33   8.33   
1102515Laura DolanAIT8.257.907.618.25   8.25   
1204712Denise ByrneCIT7.428.048.228.22   8.22   
1318910Mary FloodIT Carlow7.757.397.157.75   7.75   
 34413Aisling DrumgooleUCD       DNS   
 3787Katie HylandUL8.938.828.478.93   8.93 CEO 
 2799Catriona TwomneyTCDx8.258.408.40   8.40 CEO 
 11414Sinead Mc DonoughDCU8.278.087.958.27   8.27 CEO 
 3982Emma McCayUU5.255.525.485.52   5.52 CEO 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
11308Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU6.927.397.417.417.077.507.347.507
21045Emma DalyDCU5.796.996.856.997.046.957.007.045
33137Laura McSweeneyUCC6.646.976.646.976.836.74x6.974
43182Hannah O'SullivanUCC6.295.376.276.296.396.426.306.423
53884Claire Brady (OYD)UL5.475.855.995.996.346.05-6.342
60253Laura DolanAIT5.495.725.555.725.325.595.665.721
79886Trisha CurtinWIT4.315.214.775.214.335.124.605.21 
89911Sile McGrathWIT3.893.823.653.894.284.514.384.51 

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1376Roisin HowardUL9.707692:45.035175.306431.5567810.7457831857
2114Sinead Mc DonoughDCU9.937252:52.374394.484231.556788.2741726825
3999Sarah Shovlin (OYD)WIT10.286612:45.585114.564431.455668.3342126024
4398Emma McCayUU10.027082:46.245034.624591.556785.5224125893
5378Katie HylandUL10.226720.0004.734871.405128.934602131 
6279Catriona TwomneyTCD11.304880.0004.223591.506218.404251893 
7139Karen Dunne (OYD)DCU 0 0 0 09.16475475 

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10857Keith PikeDCU6.99Q
22658Rob McDowell (OYD)TCD7.09Q
30184Lawrence O'ReillyAIT7.12 
49722Patrick LynchWIT7.37 
53276Karl DevinUCD7.40 
61845Alan Whelan (OYD)IT Carlow7.49 
 1573Tika ChiraGMITDQ 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13282Stephen GaffneyUCD7.09Q 
22626Dean PowerTCD7.14  
39795Tony StaffordWIT7.17  
43907Dean AdamsUU7.21  
50433Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT7.25  
62054Simon ArcherLYIT7.44 LYIT
71668Pierce FrielITB7.47  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11772Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.96Q 
20466Raymond WalshCIT7.01Q 
33667Christopher SibandaUL7.08Q 
42163Cormac LynchNUIG7.09 NUIG
53004Kaili ZhangUCC7.39  
61675Michael Mc DevittITB8.11  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11836Barry ReganIT Carlow6.97Q
20837Joseph OjewumiDCU6.99Q
33563Kieran ElliotUL7.10 
42972Ucne OgbeneUCC7.24 
59834Michael Deady (OYD)WIT7.30 
62505Ola BademosiTCD7.46 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11773Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.837IT Carlow
20468Raymond WalshCIT6.925CIT
30834Joseph OjewumiDCU6.944 
43282Stephen GaffneyUCD6.943 
50855Keith PikeDCU6.952 
63667Christopher SibandaUL7.041 
72651Rob McDowell (OYD)TCD7.11  
 1836Barry ReganIT CarlowDQ  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12343Adam HillQUB8.647QUB
21982Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght8.675IT Tallaght
30105Patrick HeffernanAIT8.964 
43356Conor O'RourkeUCD12.533 
50654Antonio Garcia FernandezDCU22.592 
 0957Ciarain O'Cathain (OYD)DCUDNS  
 0878Eoin PowerDCUDQ  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10814Paul MurphyDCU22.49Q
20186Lawrence O'ReillyAIT22.79 
33225Conor Bracken-PriceUCD23.90 
41452Adam RaittDIT24.33 
 2153Luke GriffinNUIGDNS 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10216Conor WilsonAIT22.67Q 
22163Cormac LynchNUIG22.95  
31525Matthew OppermanDLIADT23.24 DLIADT
43314Ferdia Kenny (OYD)UCD23.35  
 0942Eoin Mulhall (OYD)DCUDNS  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13565Kieran ElliotUL21.95Q
21792Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.82 
30333Robert BennettCIT23.42 
43936Mark McGarveyUU23.53 
51704Laurent TalaITB25.84 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11773Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.79Q
20436Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT23.14 
39722Patrick LynchWIT23.57 
42534Amr DawoodTCD24.25 
52905Evan HoranUCC25.47 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13615Eanna MaddenUL22.43Q 
20553Brandon ArreyDCU22.56Q 
39792Tony StaffordWIT23.28  
42054Simon ArcherLYIT23.85 LYIT
52956Liam MulchahyUCC24.18  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11776Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.187IUAA
23565Kieran ElliotUL21.585UL
30814Paul MurphyDCU22.164 
43613Eanna MaddenUL22.173 
50552Brandon ArreyDCU22.482 
 0211Conor WilsonAITDNS  

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10733Dara KervickDCU48.77Q
20056Sean DonneganAIT50.64Q
32555Tadgh HealyTCD53.04 
41812Malik OgungboIT Carlow56.22 
53304Donal HegertyUCD60.47 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13536Thomas BarrUL48.80Q
23653Paul WhiteUL50.86 
32582Kevin MiggeTCD51.98 
41985Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght53.23 
50144Cathal McElgunnAIT53.77 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11932Ben KielyIT Sligo50.16Q 
23916Mark HayUU50.27QUU
31493Nick EnnisDLIADT51.41 DLIADT
42134John CormicanNUIG55.11  
52885Cormac HickeyUCC56.39  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10616Timmy CroweDCU49.78Q
22332Kevin CrossanQUB56.85 
31764Andrew KelleherIT Carlow59.17 
49765Dale Murphy ButlerWIT59.82 
 3233Diarmuid CassidyUCDDQ 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13536Thomas BarrUL47.227 
20735Dara KervickDCU47.285DCU
30613Timmy CroweDCU48.284 
41934Ben KielyIT Sligo48.763IT Sligo
53911Mark HayUU50.702 
60052Sean DonneganAIT51.241 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13586Tom HennessyUL2:03.38Q 
20744Cillian KirwanDCU2:03.64Q 
32925David KavanaghUCC2:04.39q 
41781Tom McCarthyIT Carlow2:04.54 IT Carlow
52293DĒnal FlanneryMU2:13.00 MU
62007Kevin Power KellyIT Tallaght2:14.74  
70012Leo BrugaleAIT2:20.23  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11944Ali MohammedIT Sligo2:02.79Q
20775Darragh LynchDCU2:03.66Q
33626John McCallionUL2:04.07q
42602Eoin MurphyTCD2:06.98 
52043Conor MurphyIT Tralee2:09.57 
62881Cormac HickeyUCC2:15.84 
70347Aidan CreminCIT2:21.99 
 2308Heywood RichardsonMUDNF 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13337Damien LandersUCD2:04.01Q
21971Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght2:04.70Q
39842Richard Lucas (OYD)WIT2:05.32 
43016Michael Cassidy (OYD)UCC2:11.54 
51693Killian O'HaraITB2:15.41 
60454Jamie SkellyCIT2:16.58 
72095Peter McGinleyLYIT2:22.45 
82158Luke GriffinNUIG2:49.79 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10741Cillian KirwanDCU1:55.227 
23337Damien LandersUCD1:55.895 
30775Darragh LynchDCU1:58.914 
42922David KavanaghUCC1:59.213 
51944Ali MohammedIT Sligo2:01.412IT Sligo
63588Tom HennessyUL2:02.571 
73626John McCallionUL2:09.68  
 1973Lawrence BoranIT TallaghtDNF  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
10728Kevin KellyDCU3:55.82
233410Rickard NallyUCD4:00.45
33681James McAssey (OYD)UL4:11.26
41423Mark McGuinessDIT4:17.83
59849Richard Lucas (OYD)WIT4:19.88
62014Simon Devenney (OYD)IT Tallaght4:22.23
70365Craig HarringtonCIT4:35.00
82566Samuel KinironsTCD4:36.96
90087Adrien GerardAIT4:42.20
102392Mark McGradyQUB4:44.45
1116211Ciunas McSweenyGMIT4:57.83

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
13369Richard Owens (OYD)UCD3:54.23UCD
20398Cullen LynchCIT3:59.72 
33925Neil McCartanUU4:02.09 
406710Peter GaffneyDCU4:05.98 
52424Max TraversQUB4:16.33 
62616Colum O'LearyTCD4:18.23 
717811Tom McCarthyIT Carlow4:19.13IT Carlow
89772Shane O'RahillyWIT4:23.05 
92297DĒnal FlanneryMU4:30.88MU
100161Kevin NolanAIT4:31.82 
111583Tomas GarveyGMIT6:11.86 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13369Richard Owens (OYD)UCD3:54.237UCD
20728Kevin KellyDCU3:55.825 
30398Cullen LynchCIT3:59.724 
433410Rickard NallyUCD4:00.453 
53925Neil McCartanUU4:02.092 
606710Peter GaffneyDCU4:05.981 
73681James McAssey (OYD)UL4:11.26  
82424Max TraversQUB4:16.33  
91423Mark McGuinessDIT4:17.83  
102616Colum O'LearyTCD4:18.23  
1117811Tom McCarthyIT Carlow4:19.13 IT Carlow
129849Richard Lucas (OYD)WIT4:19.88  
132014Simon Devenney (OYD)IT Tallaght4:22.23  
149772Shane O'RahillyWIT4:23.05  
152297DĒnal FlanneryMU4:30.88 MU
160161Kevin NolanAIT4:31.82  
170365Craig HarringtonCIT4:35.00  
182566Samuel KinironsTCD4:36.96  
190087Adrien GerardAIT4:42.20  
202392Mark McGradyQUB4:44.45  
2116211Ciunas McSweenyGMIT4:57.83  
221583Tomas GarveyGMIT6:11.86  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12894Luke HickeyUCC7:35.627UCC
23602Evan LynchUL7:44.135 
30641Nicholas DunphyDCU9:55.934 
40123Paul HoueixAIT11:03.473AIT

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12997Ben ThistlewoodUCC8:43.50 
23325Eric KeoghUCD8:46.42 
30428Mark O'SullivanCIT8:50.26CIT
40702Cormac KellyDCU8:54.88 
50919Emmet Jennings (OYD)DCU8:55.53 
63253Fionn ButtnerUCD9:04.08 
730211Eric Curran (OYD)UCC9:09.05 
82616Colum O'LearyTCD9:12.14 
92014Simon Devenney (OYD)IT Tallaght9:22.78 
1026410Donal Foley (OYD)TCD9:36.03 
110021Stephen CampbellAIT9:47.50 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12362Neil JohnsonQUB8:46.94 
23677Colin Maher (OYD)UL9:08.16 
32075Conor DohertyLYIT9:10.91LYIT
40694Neil GreaneyDCU9:21.16 
52309Heywood RichardsonMU9:31.86MU
604510Jamie SkellyCIT9:34.27 
71603Conor MadiganGMIT9:40.11GMIT
819911Julian MartinIT Tallaght10:12.54 
93548Jamie BuckleyUL10:22.40 
101801Brian O'HaganIT Carlow10:31.05 
 1626Ciunas McSweenyGMITDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12997Ben ThistlewoodUCC8:43.507 
23325Eric KeoghUCD8:46.425 
32362Neil JohnsonQUB8:46.944 
40428Mark O'SullivanCIT8:50.263CIT
50702Cormac KellyDCU8:54.882 
60919Emmet Jennings (OYD)DCU8:55.531 
73253Fionn ButtnerUCD9:04.08  
83677Colin Maher (OYD)UL9:08.16  
930211Eric Curran (OYD)UCC9:09.05  
102075Conor DohertyLYIT9:10.91 LYIT
112616Colum O'LearyTCD9:12.14  
120694Neil GreaneyDCU9:21.16  
132014Simon Devenney (OYD)IT Tallaght9:22.78  
142309Heywood RichardsonMU9:31.86 MU
1504510Jamie SkellyCIT9:34.27  
1626410Donal Foley (OYD)TCD9:36.03  
171603Conor MadiganGMIT9:40.11 GMIT
180021Stephen CampbellAIT9:47.50  
1919911Julian MartinIT Tallaght10:12.54  
203548Jamie BuckleyUL10:22.40  
211801Brian O'HaganIT Carlow10:31.05  
 1626Ciunas McSweenyGMITDNF  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
197921Tony StaffordWIT95.06 
197222Patrick LynchWIT95.06 
198323Michael Deady (OYD)WIT95.06 
197624Dale Murphy ButlerWIT95.06 
201861Lawrence O'ReillyAIT95.30 
201462Cathal McElgunnAIT95.30 
201163Andrew HeneyAIT95.30 
201064Patrick HeffernanAIT95.30 
315151Edward O'CarrollDLIADT98.97DLIADT
315052Stephen LeeDLIADT98.97DLIADT
315253Matthew OppermanDLIADT98.97DLIADT
314954Nick EnnisDLIADT98.97DLIADT
416631Pierce FrielITB101.96 
416732Michael Mc DevittITB101.96 
416933Killian O'HaraITB101.96 
417034Laurent TalaITB101.96 
 33141Ferdia Kenny (OYD)UCDDNS 
 32442Arif ChapitiUCDDNS 
 32743Karl DevinUCDDNS 
 32244Conor Bracken-PriceUCDDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
136651Christopher SibandaUL87.10IUAA
136152Eanna MaddenUL87.10IUAA
135653Kieran ElliotUL87.10IUAA
135354Thomas BarrUL87.10IUAA
207361Dara KervickDCU87.46DCU
206162Timmy CroweDCU87.46DCU
206563Antonio Garcia FernandezDCU87.46DCU
208164Paul MurphyDCU87.46DCU
317731Marcus LawlerIT Carlow90.55IT Carlow
317932Adam MurphyIT Carlow90.55IT Carlow
318333Barry ReganIT Carlow90.55IT Carlow
317634Andrew KelleherIT Carlow90.55IT Carlow
403311Robert BennettCIT94.72CIT
404612Raymond WalshCIT94.72CIT
404313Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT94.72CIT
403714Thomas HoulihanCIT94.72CIT
525321Amr DawoodTCD95.13 
525822Kevin MiggeTCD95.13 
525523Tadgh HealyTCD95.13 
526324James Sinclair-FordTCD95.13 
629741Ucne OgbeneUCC96.92 
628642Michael GodleyUCC96.92 
629043Evan HoranUCC96.92 
630044Kaili ZhangUCC96.92 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
136651Christopher SibandaUL87.1010IUAA
136152Eanna MaddenUL87.1010IUAA
135653Kieran ElliotUL87.1010IUAA
135354Thomas BarrUL87.1010IUAA
207361Dara KervickDCU87.468DCU
206162Timmy CroweDCU87.468DCU
206563Antonio Garcia FernandezDCU87.468DCU
208164Paul MurphyDCU87.468DCU
317731Marcus LawlerIT Carlow90.556IT Carlow
317932Adam MurphyIT Carlow90.556IT Carlow
318333Barry ReganIT Carlow90.556IT Carlow
317634Andrew KelleherIT Carlow90.556IT Carlow
403311Robert BennettCIT94.724CIT
404612Raymond WalshCIT94.724CIT
404313Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT94.724CIT
403714Thomas HoulihanCIT94.724CIT
597921Tony StaffordWIT95.062 
597222Patrick LynchWIT95.062 
598323Michael Deady (OYD)WIT95.062 
597624Dale Murphy ButlerWIT95.062 
625321Amr DawoodTCD95.131 
625822Kevin MiggeTCD95.131 
625523Tadgh HealyTCD95.131 
626324James Sinclair-FordTCD95.131 
701861Lawrence O'ReillyAIT95.30  
701462Cathal McElgunnAIT95.30  
701163Andrew HeneyAIT95.30  
701064Patrick HeffernanAIT95.30  
829741Ucne OgbeneUCC96.92  
828642Michael GodleyUCC96.92  
829043Evan HoranUCC96.92  
830044Kaili ZhangUCC96.92  
915151Edward O'CarrollDLIADT98.97 DLIADT
915052Stephen LeeDLIADT98.97 DLIADT
915253Matthew OppermanDLIADT98.97 DLIADT
914954Nick EnnisDLIADT98.97 DLIADT
1016631Pierce FrielITB101.96  
1016732Michael Mc DevittITB101.96  
1016933Killian O'HaraITB101.96  
1017034Laurent TalaITB101.96  
 33141Ferdia Kenny (OYD)UCDDNS  
 32442Arif ChapitiUCDDNS  
 32743Karl DevinUCDDNS  
 32244Conor Bracken-PriceUCDDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
139521Adam McMullanUU7.367.257.437.437.397.277.277.437 IUAA
205719Colm BourkeDCU6.746.966.906.96xx7.107.105  
33961David Tobin (OYD)UU6.646.646.636.64xx6.906.904  
43667Christopher SibandaUL5.855.946.746.746.035.826.126.743  
59866Keith Smith (OYD)WIT6.576.716.456.71xx6.546.712 WIT
60588Michael BowlerDCU6.246.016.516.51---6.511  
732817Stephen GaffneyUCD6.326.46x6.46-6.40-6.46   
823520Jonathon HillQUB5.916.266.076.26x6.136.236.26   
92869Michael GodleyUCC6.08x6.256.25   6.25   
1021714Conall MahonNUIG5.975.946.176.17   6.17   
113554Daniel ColbertUL5.645.485.635.64   5.64   
1229015Evan HoranUCC5.624.954.515.62   5.62   
1332411Arif ChapitiUCDxx5.625.62   5.62   
1498110Mehdi YounessWIT5.615.605.235.61   5.61   
151453Adam RaittDIT5.385.315.555.55   5.55   
1621812Barry QuiggNUIG5.12--5.12   5.12   
1725013Ola BademosiTCD5.004.954.655.00   5.00   
1817516Cormac HanlonIT Carlow4.883.914.944.94   4.94   
 0565Shane AstonDCU5.63--5.63   5.63 CEO 
 3352Conor O'RourkeUCD5.094.815.135.13   5.13 CEO 
 17418Daniel GillenIT Carlow4.544.51-4.54   4.54 CEO 
 15922Eric HynesGMIT4.304.324.264.32   4.32 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12175Conall MahonNUIG13.7913.6413.9913.9913.2413.6113.4813.997NUIG
20886Oisin TaylorDCU13.07x13.5813.5813.1513.1713.1513.585 
39624Sean ArcherWIT13.0913.3513.4413.4413.3913.4413.4113.444 
40627Conor DalyDCU13.0613.1113.0813.1113.1613.2413.2913.293 
52188Barry QuiggNUIG12.3612.3012.4412.44xxx12.442 
63291Daniel HanlonUCD12.2512.19x12.25xx11.8512.251 
72353Jonathon HillQUBx11.7211.7911.7912.1712.24x12.24  
81752Cormac HanlonIT Carlow11.0111.2510.8611.2511.2111.1010.5911.25  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.401.501.601.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.17MarkPointsNoteRecord
10842Barry PenderDCU          oxooxxx2.107  
20113Andrew HeneyAIT        xooxooxxx 2.055 AIT
305810Michael BowlerDCU    o-o-ooxxx   1.954  
42056Simon ArcherLYIT   o--o-o-xxx   1.903 LYIT
52348Adam HillQUB     oxooxoxxx    1.902  
61724Craig CoffeyIT Carlow   ooxoooxxx     1.851  
721811Barry QuiggNUIG     oxoxxx      1.80   
83355Conor O'RourkeUCD ooxxx          1.50   
 1617Gerard McAuliffeGMIT              NH   
 0569Shane AstonDCU    o-x       1.70 CEO 
 1741Daniel GillenIT Carlow o            1.40 CEO 
 15912Eric HynesGMITo             1.30 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.402.602.803.003.203.403.603.804.004.204.404.60MarkPointsRecord
10379Thomas HoulihanCIT        xoooxxx4.407CIT
21438Peter O'BrienDIT      oooxoxxx 4.205 
32374Alexander LivingstonQUB      oxxoxoxxx  4.004QUB
42513Conor BerminghamTCD      xooxxx   3.803 
52542Christopher DohertyTCD      oxxx    3.602 
60626Conor DalyDCUooooxxx       3.001 
79817Mehdi YounessWIT   xo--xxx     3.00  
81821Dylan PurcellIT Carlow   xxoxxx       3.00 IT Carlow
91685Shane Mc NallyITB xxoxxoxxx        2.80 ITB

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12086John KellyLYIT15.3615.5215.8315.83xx15.3815.837 LYIT
20712James KellyDCU11.8011.5512.1512.1512.1312.42x12.425  
329413Patrick McSweeneyUCC12.0512.0011.9912.0512.02x12.3112.314  
407519David LalorDCU11.8612.2611.8512.26x11.8311.9212.263  
529310Michael KennyUCC10.1410.2210.5610.569.95x10.8110.812  
617312Dan FinnertyIT Carlow6.539.7710.4710.47xx9.9910.471  
72574Karl McCabeTCD10.379.6310.3210.379.549.269.5510.37   
82525Conal CampionTCD10.089.819.7810.089.7910.319.4610.31   
92653Rob McDowell (OYD)TCDxx9.749.74   9.74   
1036420Seamus McMahonUL9.429.61x9.61   9.61   
1197517Kieran MurphyWIT8.239.329.539.53   9.53   
123278Karl DevinUCD8.258.787.988.78   8.78   
1333718Jack SaundersUCD7.937.15x7.93   7.93   
1498211Shane Connick (OYD)WIT7.246.217.087.24   7.24   
1597314Kenneth MaloneWIT7.037.046.267.04   7.04   
 05615Shane AstonDCU11.48x11.2911.48   11.48 CEO 
 0587Michael BowlerDCU11.3310.7111.3211.33   11.33 CEO 
 3359Conor O'RourkeUCD7.117.607.617.61   7.61 CEO 
 1741Daniel GillenIT Carlow6.886.757.007.00   7.00 CEO 
 15916Eric HynesGMITx5.285.625.62   5.62 CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12935Michael KennyUCC8.137.978.118.13x7.938.068.137 
22942Patrick McSweeneyUCC7.697.607.817.817.647.467.907.905 
326511Rob McDowell (OYD)TCD7.246.81x7.247.37x7.427.424 
40713James KellyDCU6.996.226.816.997.227.147.427.423 
50751David LalorDCU7.097.026.407.09x6.926.727.092 
63648Seamus McMahonUL6.206.676.756.756.496.40x6.751 
70206Peter RyanAIT5.935.986.426.426.466.536.406.53 AIT
897510Kieran MurphyWIT6.196.345.296.345.546.38x6.38  
93277Karl DevinUCD6.146.165.956.16   6.16  
102524Conal CampionTCD6.076.096.036.09   6.09  
112579Karl McCabeTCD4.665.305.725.72   5.72  
1297312Kenneth MaloneWIT5.235.32x5.32   5.32  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1058Michael BowlerDCU8.837842:55.247126.517001.9575811.3356635207 
2056Shane AstonDCU8.847813:19.104895.635081.7054411.4857528975 
3335Conor O'RourkeUCD12.531652:56.506995.134071.503897.6134320034 
4174Daniel GillenIT Carlow11.932363:16.095154.542971.403177.0030716723 
5159Eric HynesGMIT12.431763:22.734594.322591.302505.6222713712GMIT

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU37616
2UCC3115
3UL22 4
4IT Carlow2 13
5UCD1214
6CIT1113
7QUB1 23
8UU1 12
9LYIT1  1
10NUIG1  1
11AIT 112
12DIT 1 1
13IT Tallaght 1 1
14TCD  11
15WIT  11
16DLIADT    
17GMIT    
18IT Sligo    
19ITB    
20MU    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU65516
2UL3317
3UCD31 4
4UCC2215
5UU11 2
6MU1  1
7AIT 134
8RCSI 112
9CIT 1 1
10IT Carlow 1 1
11QUB 1 1
12WIT  22
13DIT  11
14IT Sligo  11
15DLIADT    
16GMIT    
17NUIG    
18TCD    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU6269116438681118512106
2UL1 871 5 103    1 36
3UCC    3 77     612 35
4UCD33  510 5  1    431
5IT Carlow7 7     6  1 1 325
6CIT5    4 34   7   23
7QUB 7     4   24   17
8UU   2 2   11      15
9AIT 4 1  3    5    13
10LYIT           3 7  10
11TCD        1   5 4 10
12NUIG          9     9
13WIT        224     8
14DIT            5   5
15IT Tallaght 5              5
16IT Sligo   32           5
17GMIT               22
18DLIADT                 
19IT Tralee                 
20ITB                 
21MU                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU76103958111011 10 3125110
2UL33  179 8724.5 62759.5
3UCC7  235 82    127 46
4UCD 7 775  413     34
5AIT  9     6  24 1 22
6UU5         7    315
7WIT   4       1   49
8RCSI          44.5    8.5
9QUB         35     8
10CIT  15    1    1  8
11DIT 2  2 4         8
12MU            7   7
13IT Carlow            5   5
14IT Sligo 4              4
15TCD       3        3
16GMIT  2             2
17NUIG   1      1     2
18DLIADT                 
19IT Tallaght