IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2016-02-12 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2016-02-12
HostAIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13801Claire BradyUL7.69Q
23523Claire FoleyUCD7.89Q
30336Vicky HarrisAIT7.94q
43144Margaret CaldbeckUCC8.00 
52888Kate DohertyTCD8.04 
63545Stacey KerrUCD8.34 
72527Jane ShovlinMU8.59 
81842Megan CoomberITB8.74 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13958Niamh WhelanUL7.53Q
21413Sarah MurrayDCU7.54Q
33247Joan Healy (OYD)UCC7.57q
41324Sarah Mc CarthyDCU7.61q
52691Eimer McMullanRCSI7.92q
63192Shona LoweUCC7.95 
71855Rebecca Mc DonnellITB8.67 
80676Jayne PennefatherCIT8.88 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11415Sarah MurrayDCU7.467DCU
23954Niamh WhelanUL7.545 
31328Sarah Mc CarthyDCU7.594 
43806Claire BradyUL7.693 
52691Eimer McMullanRCSI7.892RCSI
63523Claire FoleyUCD7.911 
70332Vicky HarrisAIT7.97  
 3247Joan Healy (OYD)UCCDNS  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11434Lilly-Ann O'HoraDCU8.717
21373Catherine Mc ManusDCU8.765
33176Shannen DawkinsUCC9.044
42882Kate DohertyTCD9.143
52907Laura FreyTCD10.032
68015Anna McllmoyleUU10.201

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11372Catherine Mc ManusDCU25.15Q
23225Phoebe MurphyUCC25.34Q
30331Vicky HarrisAIT25.92q
43823Roisin DobeyUL28.53 
51804Cathy McKennaGMIT29.34 
 1326Sarah Mc CarthyDCUDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13184Phil HealyUCC24.13Q
23523Claire FoleyUCD25.92Q
31292Bronwyn KeoghDCU26.31q
48206Eimear LynchWIT27.16 
51655Sarah LahiffDIT27.74 
62001Ruth BoweIT Carlow30.06 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13186Phil HealyUCC23.957UCC
21375Catherine Mc ManusDCU24.735 
30331Vicky HarrisAIT25.844 
43523Claire FoleyUCD25.883 
51292Bronwyn KeoghDCU26.202 
 3224Phoebe MurphyUCCDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11364Kelly Mc GroryDCU57.64q
20653Jessica NevilleCIT59.22q
33175Shannen DawkinsUCC59.66 
48202Eimear LynchWIT60.25 
52006Ruth BoweIT Carlow67.12 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13504Aisling DrumgooleUCD58.31q 
21685Emma Kelly (OYD)DIT60.07  
30663Rachael O'SheaCIT61.45  
42026Aoife ConroyIT Carlow61.88 IT Carlow

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13813Jenna BromellUL56.80q 
22675Christine McMahonQUB57.32q 
31834Leah BerginITB58.58qITB
41356Kate Mc GowanDCU59.26  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13815Jenna BromellUL54.667IUAA
22676Christine McMahonQUB54.875 
31364Kelly Mc GroryDCU56.934 
43503Aisling DrumgooleUCD57.013 
51832Leah BerginITB58.672 
60651Jessica NevilleCIT58.871 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13831Michelle FinnUL2:20.60Q
20615Andrea BickerdikeCIT2:21.10Q
31474Niamh QuinnDCU2:22.80q
43857Sinead GaffneyUL2:26.10q
52666Jane MatthewsQUB2:28.70 
62933Allison KlasTCD2:34.10 
70382Rukayat ShabowaleAIT2:58.20 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13581Orna McGinleyUCD2:24.50Q 
21226Ciara CumminsDCU2:25.50Q 
32375Maebh BranniganNUIG2:26.70q 
42037Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:26.80qIT Carlow
58213Margaret GraceWIT2:29.00  
62922Sinead KellyTCD2:37.30  
70414Laura VillarAIT2:49.40  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13833Michelle FinnUL2:13.707UL
20614Andrea BickerdikeCIT2:17.505CIT
31227Ciara CumminsDCU2:22.304 
41472Niamh QuinnDCU2:22.303 
53581Orna McGinleyUCD2:24.002 
63858Sinead GaffneyUL2:26.701 
72375Maebh BranniganNUIG2:30.40  
82036Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:40.70  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13834Michelle FinnUL4:32.307
23923Amy O'DonoghueUL4:35.305
33152Jessica CoyneUCC4:37.204
43627Ellie Hartnett (OYD)UCD4:38.503
51178Claire BrennanDCU4:49.102
62956Cliona MurphyTCD4:49.801
71341Hannah McGowanDCU4:59.40 
82875Laura BrennanTCD5:20.90 

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11664Sinead O'ConnorDIT7:01.807DIT
21422Siobhan NashDCU7:13.005 
31641Veronica BurkeDIT7:15.904 
42916Ashling HenaghanTCD7:27.203 
53903Cliona MulroyUL7:40.502 
61165Sarah BourkeDCU7:52.401 

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12537Rachael SmythMU10:15.507MU
23949Aoibhe RichardsonUL10:18.405 
32896Sarah FitzpatrickTCD10:20.204 
43885Grace LynchUL10:25.703 
51542Ciara WilsonDCU10:26.902 
63214Niamh MooreUCC10:32.801 
71481Harriette RobinsonDCU10:34.90  
82948Clare McCarthyTCD10:40.00  
932310Orna MurrayUCC10:48.70  
108233Eleanoir Daly (OYD)WIT12:39.30  

4 x 200m Relay

Final

PlaceLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
121Sarah Mc CarthyDCU100.4210 
122Catherine Mc ManusDCU100.4210 
123Katie BerneyDCU100.4210 
124Sarah MurrayDCU100.4210 
251Jessica NevilleCIT110.278 
252Jayne PennefatherCIT110.278 
253Andrea BickerdikeCIT110.278 
254Rachael O'SheaCIT110.278 
361Kate DohertyTCD111.716 
362Niamh ReynoldsTCD111.716 
363Catriona TwomneyTCD111.716 
364Laura FreyTCD111.716 
411Vicky HarrisAIT114.314 
412Marie TouhyAIT114.314 
413Carla SolangeAIT114.314 
414Sinead Touhy (OYD)AIT114.314 
541Aoife ConroyIT Carlow117.212IT Carlow
542Emer McCabeIT Carlow117.212IT Carlow
543Ruth BoweIT Carlow117.212IT Carlow
544Mary FloodIT Carlow117.212IT Carlow
 31Laura KavanaghULDNS  
 32Jenna BromellULDNS  
 33Roisin DobeyULDNS  
 34Niamh WhelanULDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11322Sarah Mc CarthyDCU5.825.885.945.945.785.955.765.957  
234811Karen BlaneyUCD5.075.155.075.155.145.054.945.155  
32067Emer McCabeIT Carlow4.724.754.604.754.814.644.544.814  
418419Megan CoomberITB4.664.644.764.76xxx4.763 ITB
538712Laura KavanaghUL4.484.684.434.684.69x4.644.692  
61335Sinead Mc DonoughDCUx4.674.394.67xxx4.671  
73143Margaret CaldbeckUCC4.654.034.394.654.004.524.484.65   
829013Laura FreyTCD4.544.614.634.63xxx4.63   
906718Jayne PennefatherCITx4.334.594.59   4.59   
1039320Fiona O'SheaUL4.424.544.534.54   4.54   
1126917Eimer McMullanRCSI4.454.374.074.45   4.45   
1225214Jane ShovlinMU3.864.414.414.41   4.41  MU
130624Denise ByrneCIT4.134.354.274.35   4.35   
140341Lisa KellyAIT4.174.124.334.33   4.33   
1503916Carla SolangeAITx4.23x4.23   4.23   
1626515Fiona MallettQUB3.884.083.994.08   4.08   
1734910Aj DascianoUCD3.663.433.903.90   3.90   
 0369Amy McTeggartAIT4.904.824.884.90   4.90 CEO 
 4008Emma McCayUUx4.534.544.54   4.54 CEO 
 1286Alix HughesDCU4.104.133.684.13   4.13 CEO 
 21421Rachel ClancyIT Traleex3.824.074.07   4.07 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11195Saragh BuggyDCU11.8812.5912.6812.6812.6112.5612.5612.687IUAA
28028Fiona Hill (OYD)UU11.2411.1011.0011.2411.3210.9510.9811.325 
31579Lynda Ngankam (OYD)DCU10.1910.7011.0111.0110.7810.5810.7011.014 
42063Emer McCabeIT Carlow10.76xx10.7610.9710.95x10.973IT Carlow
503912Carla SolangeAIT9.7710.6610.7110.7110.61x10.4410.712AIT
63936Fiona O'SheaUL10.0710.33x10.339.699.58x10.331 
738711Laura KavanaghUL10.19xx10.19x9.39x10.19  
83482Karen BlaneyUCD9.9810.18x10.189.79xx10.18  
90347Lisa KellyAIT9.62x9.739.73   9.73  
1026510Fiona MallettQUB8.918.998.728.99   8.99  
112144Rachel ClancyIT Traleex8.55x8.55   8.55 IT Tralee
 1271Laura HeneghanDCU       NJ  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.351.401.431.461.491.521.551.581.611.641.671.701.73MarkPointsNoteRecord
114912Emily RogersDCU         ooooxoxoxxx1.707  
20364Amy McTeggartAIT       o-oooxxooxxx 1.675 AIT
38011Anna McllmoyleUU        o-ooxoxoxxx 1.674 UU
41207Leona ByrneDCU        ooooxxoxxoxxx 1.673  
50448Sinead Touhy (OYD)AIT      ooxooxoxxx    1.582  
62146Rachel ClancyIT Tralee      xooxoxxx      1.521 IT Tralee
70423Hannah WentgesAIT   oooooxxx       1.49   
829810Catriona TwomneyTCD   ooooxxoxxx       1.49   
92909Laura FreyTCD  ooxoxxx          1.40   
 4002Emma McCayUU      oxoooxxx     1.55 CEO 
 13311Sinead Mc DonoughDCU    ooooxxx       1.49 CEO 
 1285Alix HughesDCUooxxoxxx            1.30 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.152.302.452.602.752.852.95MarkPointsRecord
12511Lisa HoulihanMU  ooooxxx2.857MU
22963Megan O'ConnorTCD  oxxx   2.455 
30324Dearbhail FoleyAIToxoxoxxx   2.454AIT
42072Amy Phelan (OYD)IT Carlowooxxoxxx   2.453 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
138411Alana FrattaroliUL12.0412.3611.0312.3611.4212.3812.2912.387 UL
214517Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU10.8512.1111.5212.1111.9512.2612.2912.295 DCU
315115Anne Marie TorsneyDCU10.3510.5511.0611.0611.1411.3812.0412.044  
432012Laura McSweeneyUCC11.5912.0311.4312.0311.8811.6611.6312.033  
53863Roisin HowardULxx9.919.91xx10.6110.612  
624116Kathryn WeirNUIG9.749.509.859.859.709.969.689.961  
72901Laura FreyTCD9.758.959.819.818.18--9.81   
82986Catriona TwomneyTCD8.779.339.639.639.419.509.389.63   
90294Laura DolanAIT9.089.249.529.52   9.52   
100362Amy McTeggartAIT8.848.449.289.28   9.28   
1131313Kelly BradyUCC8.589.219.249.24   9.24   
1206210Denise ByrneCIT8.047.858.278.27   8.27   
132059Sarah HealyIT Carlow7.466.646.997.46   7.46   
142017Rachael BriggsIT Carlow7.27x7.357.35   7.35   
 1288Alix HughesDCU8.387.588.588.58   8.58 CEO 
 13318Sinead Mc DonoughDCU7.587.988.408.40   8.40 CEO 
 2145Rachel ClancyIT Tralee6.986.966.986.98   6.98 CEO 
 40014Emma McCayUU6.416.386.286.41   6.41 CEO 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11458Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU8.658.558.388.658.448.008.668.667DCU
21235Emma DalyDCU7.176.797.217.217.147.397.057.395 
33203Laura McSweeneyUCC6.927.127.237.237.24x6.727.244 
42907Laura FreyTCD7.226.34x7.226.877.107.047.223TCD
53131Kelly BradyUCC6.036.186.086.186.327.166.367.162 
63866Roisin HowardUL6.766.626.676.766.106.796.816.811 
70294Laura DolanAIT6.476.766.396.766.106.116.556.76  
82412Kathryn WeirNUIG4.815.376.016.015.735.606.146.14 NUIG
93909Cliona MulroyUL4.985.365.135.36   5.36  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1036Amy McTeggartAIT10.126902:36.296164.905321.678189.2848231387AIT
2290Laura FreyTCD10.037062:35.286284.634611.405129.8151728245 
3400Emma McCayUU9.817482:36.766114.544381.556786.4129727724 
4133Sinead Mc DonoughDCU10.196772:49.024744.674721.496108.4042526583 
5128Alix HughesDCU10.715853:05.743144.133381.304098.5843720832 
6214Rachel ClancyIT Tralee11.884013:10.992704.073241.526446.9833419731IT Tralee

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11016Keith PikeDCU6.89q 
22834Dean PowerTCD7.07q 
33473Jack Saunders (OYD)UCD7.12q 
40135Mervyn HarrisAIT7.14q 
51817Pierce FrielITB7.17 ITB
62168Ibeanu IsraelLYIT7.41  
72472Danny IkehMU7.67  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11934Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.91q 
23662Kieran ElliotUL7.01q 
33075Liam MulchahyUCC7.34  
42507Joseph WallaceMU7.36 MU
51596Kingsley IsongDIT7.45  
60208Methembe NdlovuAIT7.61  
72193Brendan EganLIT7.69  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12546Jonathan BrowningQUB6.89q
21994Barry ReganIT Carlow7.15 
33772Eoin WalshUL7.15 
40597Robert Bennett (OYD)CIT7.19 
52993Aaron BarronUCC7.55 
61708Yaqoup Al Hattali ElyasDKIT7.69 
 2205Oisin FitzpatrickLITDNS 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12633Andrew MellonQUB7.00q
23302Conor DugganUCD7.19 
38058Michael DeadyWIT7.24 
42095Faroq BalogunIT Tallaght7.46 
52307Declan OwensNUIG7.88 
61736Conor McBrideDKIT8.22 
 0574Kaodichinma OgbeneCITDQ 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12153Simon ArcherLYIT7.27LYIT
28122Mel O'CallaghanWIT7.34 
31798Paul SextonGMIT7.36GMIT
42354Darragh WhyteNUIG7.69 
51007Joseph OjewumiDCUDQ 
 3315Stephen GaffneyUCDDNS 
 2816Patrick O'ConnorTCDDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12544Jonathan BrowningQUB6.807QUB
21933Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.885 
31015Keith PikeDCU6.924 
43667Kieran ElliotUL7.013 
53471Jack Saunders (OYD)UCD7.112 
60132Mervyn HarrisAIT7.141 
72636Andrew MellonQUB8.08  
 2838Dean PowerTCDDNS  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10875Antonio Garcia FernandezDCU8.28Q
20717Matthew BehanDCU8.35Q
32586Adam HillQUB8.63q
43683Donal KearnsUL9.13q
 2224Simon CallaghanNUIGDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13653Paul ByrneUL8.44Q
23986Garbhan McKennaUU8.49Q
31085Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU8.58q
42207Oisin FitzpatrickLIT8.80q
52314Barry QuiggNUIG10.79 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10876Antonio Garcia FernandezDCU8.137IUAA
20715Matthew BehanDCU8.145 
33983Garbhan McKennaUU8.324UU
43654Paul ByrneUL8.403 
52587Adam HillQUB8.572QUB
62201Oisin FitzpatrickLIT8.771 
73682Donal KearnsUL9.29  
 1088Michael Bowler (OYD)DCUDNF  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13636Thomas BarrUL21.80q
20134Mervyn HarrisAIT22.92 
32163Ibeanu IsraelLYIT23.58 
42735Colin ComeyTCD25.19 
51742Chukwuebuka NebechiDKIT27.51 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11935Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.30q 
23663Kieran ElliotUL22.29q 
30266Conor WilsonAIT22.55q 
42834Dean PowerTCD22.69 TCD
52262Sean KyneNUIG24.53  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11954Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.21q 
20595Robert Bennett (OYD)CIT22.72 CIT
32993Aaron BarronUCC23.88  
42332Owen ScullyNUIG24.44  
53966Justin BloomerUU25.23  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
10692Brandon ArreyDCU22.58 
28086Patrick LynchWIT23.15 
32093Faroq BalogunIT Tallaght24.74 
42485Andrew O'BrienMU25.06MU
53084Paul MulchroneUCC25.18 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11004Joseph OjewumiDCU22.56q 
23305Conor DugganUCD22.59 UCD
32152Simon ArcherLYIT22.70 LYIT
42643Gareth ThompsonQUB22.89  
58166Tony StaffordWIT23.53  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11936Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.037IUAA
23635Thomas BarrUL21.475UL
33664Kieran ElliotUL22.044 
41953Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.273 
50262Conor WilsonAIT22.652 
 1001Joseph OjewumiDCUDNS  

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13454Kevin WoodsUCD49.43q
22635Andrew MellonQUB49.44q
32242William FlynnNUIG50.23q
40111Shane GillenAIT54.08 
51776Shane FahyGMIT56.61 
68113Dale Murphy ButlerWIT58.59 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13704Eanna MaddenUL50.79q
21895Dan FinnertyIT Carlow52.21 
32282Robert MeagherNUIG52.41 
42786Kevin MiggeTCD52.53 
50173Cathal McElgunnAIT52.81 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13783Paul WhiteUL50.22q 
20742Eoghan BuggyDCU50.80  
32854Jamil SaidiTCD52.42  
42486Andrew O'BrienMU54.64 MU
51915Andrew KelleherIT Carlow56.79  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10771Timmy CroweDCU50.33q 
28066Shaun DonohueWIT50.92 WIT
33005Ciaran DeeUCC52.29  
41763Michael ConwayGMIT56.11  
52554Kevin CrossanQUB56.16  
62182Jack BroderickLIT57.32 LIT

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12635Andrew MellonQUB48.087QUB
20771Timmy CroweDCU48.215 
33702Eanna MaddenUL48.234 
43456Kevin WoodsUCD49.113UCD
53783Paul WhiteUL49.282 
62244William FlynnNUIG49.941NUIG

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10794Conor DuncanDCU1:58.70Q 
23715John McCallionUL1:59.00Q 
32807Eoin MurphyTCD1:59.70q 
40182Oliver MullallyAIT2:04.50 AIT
52136Conor MurphyIT Tralee2:04.80  
60481Philip CrowleyCIT2:06.30  
78073Richard LucasWIT2:13.40  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11051Eoin StruttDCU2:00.00Q
23026Liam HenneseyUCC2:00.20Q
32563Patrick ErskineQUB2:02.10q
48092James MooreWIT2:02.50 
53047David KavanaghUCC2:03.90 
61944Tom McCarthyIT Carlow2:11.60 
70225Kevin NolanAIT2:11.70 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12295Aengus MeldonNUIG2:02.60Q 
23672Robert HewisonUL2:03.40Q 
31963Aran MurphyIT Carlow2:04.30 IT Carlow
42776Andrew McMorrowTCD2:05.80  
53424Tom O'KeefeUCD2:09.30  
60471Aidan CreminCIT2:27.40  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10791Conor DuncanDCU1:59.707 
23025Liam HenneseyUCC2:00.405 
32298Aengus MeldonNUIG2:00.504NUIG
41052Eoin StruttDCU2:01.203 
52807Eoin MurphyTCD2:05.102 
62564Patrick ErskineQUB2:05.801 
73676Robert HewisonUL2:13.10  
 3713John McCallionULDQ  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
10465John CollinsCIT4:12.30
20191Cian MulrooneyAIT4:13.70
38148Shane O'RahillyWIT4:15.50
43753Sean O'SullivanUL4:18.30
53399Colm MoranUCD4:19.30
63014John DurcanUCC4:19.80
72822Stephen O'KennedyTCD4:25.40
81947Tom McCarthyIT Carlow4:51.30
91976Brian O'HaganIT Carlow4:57.10

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
13795James Ledingham (OYD)UL3:56.90UL
23461Damien Landers (OYD)UCD3:58.60 
38042Andrew ConnickWIT3:59.80WIT
40954Darragh LynchDCU4:01.30 
53409Rickard NallyUCD4:02.10 
60517Cullen LynchCIT4:08.10 
70866Peter GaffneyDCU4:11.20 
80163Michael McCarthyAIT4:13.20 
92848Aaron ReenTCD4:39.60 

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1379James Ledingham (OYD)UL3:56.907UL
2346Damien Landers (OYD)UCD3:58.605 
3804Andrew ConnickWIT3:59.804WIT
4095Darragh LynchDCU4:01.303 
5340Rickard NallyUCD4:02.102 
6051Cullen LynchCIT4:08.101 
7086Peter GaffneyDCU4:11.20  
8046John CollinsCIT4:12.30  
9016Michael McCarthyAIT4:13.20  
10019Cian MulrooneyAIT4:13.70  
11814Shane O'RahillyWIT4:15.50  
12375Sean O'SullivanUL4:18.30  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13692Evan LynchUL8:36.907
20801Nicholas DunphyDCU9:11.005
 0853Adam FoleyDCUDNS 

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
12766Mael LambertTCD9:01.00
23283Jamie CullenUCD9:07.70
32797John MoroneyTCD9:25.80
43741Conor O'MahonyUL9:39.40
53994James SmythUU9:44.50
60608Shane Healy (OYD)CIT9:51.20
72252Colm KirkeNUIG9:51.50
82105Tadhg LattimoreIT Tallaght11:41.70

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
109811Pierre MurchanDCU8:36.90 
22608Neil JohnsonQUB8:38.50 
33119Ben ThistlewoodUCC8:38.60 
40011Liam BradyAIT8:38.70AIT
580410Andrew ConnickWIT8:44.50 
60927Kevin KellyDCU8:48.00 
734312Cian O'ReillyUCD8:51.90 
80564Mark O'SullivanCIT8:52.80 
91923Brian KirwanIT Carlow9:05.50IT Carlow
103122Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan (OYD)UCC9:11.00 
110096Karl FitzmauriceAIT9:11.70 
120495Craig HarringtonCIT10:00.20 

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1098Pierre MurchanDCU8:36.907 
2260Neil JohnsonQUB8:38.505 
3311Ben ThistlewoodUCC8:38.604 
4001Liam BradyAIT8:38.703AIT
5804Andrew ConnickWIT8:44.502 
6092Kevin KellyDCU8:48.001 
7343Cian O'ReillyUCD8:51.90  
8056Mark O'SullivanCIT8:52.80  
9276Mael LambertTCD9:01.00  
10192Brian KirwanIT Carlow9:05.50 IT Carlow
11328Jamie CullenUCD9:07.70  
12312Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan (OYD)UCC9:11.00  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
121Marcus LawlerIT Carlow89.78IT Carlow
122Adam MurphyIT Carlow89.78IT Carlow
123Callan ByrneIT Carlow89.78IT Carlow
124Dan FinnertyIT Carlow89.78IT Carlow
261Gareth ThompsonQUB92.21QUB
262Adam HillQUB92.21QUB
263Kevin CrossanQUB92.21QUB
264Andrew MellonQUB92.21QUB
351Patrick LynchWIT93.34WIT
352Shaun DonohueWIT93.34WIT
353Michael DeadyWIT93.34WIT
354Mel O'CallaghanWIT93.34WIT
441Thomas HoulihanCIT93.78 
442Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT93.78 
443Promice O'KaforCIT93.78 
444Robert Bennett (OYD)CIT93.78 
531Kevin MiggeTCD98.75 
532Colin ComeyTCD98.75 
533Mael LambertTCD98.75 
534Jamil SaidiTCD98.75 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
151Eanna MaddenUL86.94IUAA
152Paul ByrneUL86.94IUAA
153Kieran ElliotUL86.94IUAA
154Thomas BarrUL86.94IUAA
241Matthew BehanDCU90.90 
242Eoin PowerDCU90.90 
243Eoghan BuggyDCU90.90 
244Antonio Garcia FernandezDCU90.90 
331Conor DugganUCD91.21UCD
332Conor Bracken-PriceUCD91.21UCD
333Jack Saunders (OYD)UCD91.21UCD
334Kevin WoodsUCD91.21UCD
421Conor WilsonAIT93.51 
422Cathal McElgunnAIT93.51 
423Shane GillenAIT93.51 
424Mervyn HarrisAIT93.51 
561Owen ScullyNUIG97.15 
562Robert MeagherNUIG97.15 
563Samuel SamsonNUIG97.15 
564William FlynnNUIG97.15 

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11Eanna MaddenUL86.9410IUAA
12Paul ByrneUL86.9410IUAA
13Kieran ElliotUL86.9410IUAA
14Thomas BarrUL86.9410IUAA
21Marcus LawlerIT Carlow89.788IT Carlow
22Adam MurphyIT Carlow89.788IT Carlow
23Callan ByrneIT Carlow89.788IT Carlow
24Dan FinnertyIT Carlow89.788IT Carlow
31Matthew BehanDCU90.906 
32Eoin PowerDCU90.906 
33Eoghan BuggyDCU90.906 
34Antonio Garcia FernandezDCU90.906 
41Conor DugganUCD91.214UCD
42Conor Bracken-PriceUCD91.214UCD
43Jack Saunders (OYD)UCD91.214UCD
44Kevin WoodsUCD91.214UCD
51Gareth ThompsonQUB92.212QUB
52Adam HillQUB92.212QUB
53Kevin CrossanQUB92.212QUB
54Andrew MellonQUB92.212QUB
61Patrick LynchWIT93.341WIT
62Shaun DonohueWIT93.341WIT
63Michael DeadyWIT93.341WIT
64Mel O'CallaghanWIT93.341WIT

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
107221Colm BourkeDCU7.12x7.027.12x7.11x7.127  
210824Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU6.806.886.776.88---6.885  
305511Promice O'KaforCIT6.506.416.566.56x6.286.566.564  
48165Tony StaffordWIT6.39xx6.396.336.37x6.393  
522213Simon CallaghanNUIG5.795.755.545.796.01x5.986.012  
622720Conall MahonNUIG5.93--5.93   5.931  
718723Cathal ByrneIT Carlow5.485.875.895.89---5.89   
808819Daniel HernonDCU5.465.685.685.685.635.595.735.73   
933214James GibsonUCD5.725.725.465.724.925.565.325.72   
1033322Daniel HanlonUCD5.625.615.705.70x5.225.645.70   
110056Caomhan ConaghanAITxx5.625.62   5.62  AIT
1236818Donal KearnsUL5.395.415.225.41   5.41   
1316315Simon Munro (OYD)DIT5.205.225.085.22   5.22   
140102Alejandro Garcia OrtizAIT5.045.084.805.08   5.08   
151703Yaqoup Al Hattali ElyasDKIT4.685.025.045.04   5.04   
161888Craig CoffeyIT Carlow4.82--4.82   4.82   
1717117John CokerDKIT4.484.584.444.58   4.58   
1881510Emmanual OgbonnaWITx--    NJ   
 37716Eoin WalshUL       DNS   
 07025Shane AstonDCU5.926.53x6.53   6.53 CEO 
 8259Rolus OlusaGuest5.906.316.306.31   6.31 CEO 
 1047Mark RogersDCU5.735.505.405.73   5.73 CEO 
 2571Stuart FallowsQUB4.964.565.375.37   5.37 CEO 
 34412Conor O'RourkeUCD5.225.145.215.22   5.22 CEO 
 3294Adam DoranUCD       DNS CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12273Conall MahonNUIGx14.0313.6914.0314.02x14.1714.177NUIG
23971Alan KennedyUU13.8113.8714.0214.0214.08xx14.085 
30812Conor DurninDCUx13.3713.7013.7013.59xx13.704 
41065Oisin TaylorDCU13.0413.0612.9913.0613.3813.3413.5013.503 
505510Promice O'KaforCIT13.0313.1413.2513.2512.99x13.2513.252CIT
62856Jamil SaidiTCD12.3212.25x12.3212.45x12.7312.731 
72314Barry QuiggNUIG12.3411.8712.4712.4712.2012.27x12.47  
88158Emmanual OgbonnaWITx12.0211.7212.02xxx12.02  
91877Cathal ByrneIT Carlowxx11.8411.84   11.84  
100109Alejandro Garcia OrtizAIT10.68x10.7410.74   10.74  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.401.501.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.05MarkPointsNoteRecord
10147Andrew HeneyAIT        oxooxxoxxx2.007  
207016Shane AstonDCU     xo-o-xoxxoxxoxxx2.005  
310813Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU     ooooxoxxoxxx 1.954  
42155Simon ArcherLYIT   o-o-o-xo-xxx 1.903 LYIT
50053Caomhan ConaghanAIT      oooxxx   1.852  
625815Adam HillQUB      ooxoxxx   1.851  
723111Barry QuiggNUIG      oxoxxoxxx   1.85   
81888Craig CoffeyIT Carlow    o-xoxoxxx    1.80   
93656Paul ByrneUL   o-oxxoxo-    1.80   
101042Mark RogersDCU     ooxxoxxx    1.80   
103374Peter McDermotUCD    oooxxoxxx    1.80   
123299Adam DoranUCD  ooxxoxxx       1.65   
1316310Simon Munro (OYD)DIT oxoxxx         1.50   
1334417Conor O'RourkeUCDooxoxxx         1.50   
1517112John CokerDKIT  xxx          NH   
 82514Rolus OlusaGuest    ooxxx      1.70 CEO 
 2571Stuart FallowsQUBoooxxx         1.50 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.603.003.203.403.603.804.004.204.404.504.604.71MarkPointsRecord
10503Thomas HoulihanCIT       xxoxoo-xxx4.507CIT
20248Ian RodgersAIT      ooxoxxx  4.405AIT
32617Alexander LivingstonQUB       xoxxx   4.204QUB
40842Brian FlynnDCU    o-oxxx    4.003 
52705Conor BerminghamTCD      xoxxx    4.002 
61981Dylan PurcellIT Carlow  oooxxoxxx     3.801IT Carlow
70784Conor DalyDCU oooxxx       3.40  
80586Raymond WalshCIT   xxoxxx       3.40  
936810Donal KearnsULoxxx          2.60  
 3299Adam DoranUCD            DNS  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
109122James KellyDCU11.8912.53x12.5313.5813.55x13.587  
224916Kieron StoutMU12.7212.8113.0413.0412.4813.5012.8413.505 MU
33069Patrick McSweeneyUCC12.8812.2112.6112.8811.7313.0912.2113.094  
41085Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU12.82x12.4412.82xxx12.823  
53361John Joe KellyUCD11.6810.6911.7011.7010.8511.627.7511.702  
608913Brendan HylandDCU10.80x10.3910.8011.0511.3811.6811.68 NS 
737218Seamus McMahonUL10.369.9710.7810.7811.06x11.5011.501  
83038Gavin HicksUCC10.8411.1710.7311.1710.5410.8010.5311.17   
92712Conal CampionTCD10.6510.059.7610.65   10.65   
1023414Laddy ShweeneyNUIG8.469.979.639.97   9.97  NUIG
1116023Martin McGrane SmithDIT9.369.899.769.89   9.89   
1218911Dan FinnertyIT Carlow8.579.279.239.27   9.27   
1316221Thomas McGrane (OYD)DIT8.988.939.029.02   9.02   
1481012Kieran MurphyWIT8.628.848.898.89   8.89   
152233Darragh CoffeyNUIG6.758.038.418.41   8.41   
163444Conor O'RourkeUCD5.905.897.627.62   7.62   
170046Paul CasserlyAIT6.456.226.246.45   6.45   
 32910Adam DoranUCD       NT   
 1047Mark RogersDCU10.1910.8010.4810.80   10.80 CEO 
 07020Shane AstonDCUx10.7810.6410.78   10.78 CEO 
 82515Rolus OlusaGuest9.7710.3910.2910.39   10.39 CEO 
 16319Simon Munro (OYD)DIT7.01x7.667.66   7.66 CEO 
 25717Stuart FallowsQUB7.377.427.427.42   7.42 CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13054Michael KennyUCC8.738.428.588.738.608.368.378.737 
230612Patrick McSweeneyUCC7.717.687.717.717.787.838.178.175 
33728Seamus McMahonUL7.997.557.697.99xx7.897.994 
42712Conal CampionTCD7.497.017.047.497.437.567.117.563 
50916James KellyDCU6.987.256.787.257.347.276.937.342 
62499Kieron StoutMU6.556.847.317.317.227.056.927.311MU
78105Kieran MurphyWIT6.236.276.026.276.216.176.536.53  
83367John Joe KellyUCD6.256.505.646.50x6.085.986.50  
90253Peter RyanAIT6.266.116.206.26   6.26  
1009411Adam King KingDCU5.866.176.066.17   6.17  
1123410Laddy ShweeneyNUIG6.125.945.686.12   6.12  
122231Darragh CoffeyNUIG5.615.305.565.61   5.61  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1108Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU8.588412:47.197956.887851.9575812.8265638357 IUAA
2070Shane AstonDCU8.648273:13.955346.537042.0080310.7853334015  
 825Rolus OlusaGuest8.737523:01.356516.316551.7054410.395093111 NS 
3104Mark RogersDCU9.556292:47.557915.735291.8062710.805343110 NS 
4344Conor O'RourkeUCD11.862153:00.296615.224251.503897.6234420344  
5257Stuart FallowsQUB11.642743:21.434705.374551.503897.4233219203  
6163Simon Munro (OYD)DIT11.383103:32.183845.224251.503897.6634618542 DIT
 329Adam DoranUCD 0 0 01.65504 0504 DNF 

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU66517
2UL3137
3QUB2114
4UCC1225
5IT Carlow12 3
6AIT11 2
7CIT1 12
8NUIG1 12
9UU 112
10MU 1 1
11UCD 1 1
12WIT  11
13DIT    
14DKIT    
15LIT    
16LYIT    
17TCD    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU75517
2UL43 7
3MU2  2
4AIT1124
5UCC1 34
6DIT1 12
7TCD 224
8CIT 2 2
9UU 123
10QUB 1 1
11UCD 1 1
12IT Carlow  11
13IT Tralee    
14ITB    
15NUIG    
16RCSI    
17WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU412 51035861279310212108
2UL3396 77 10    14 50
3QUB72 71  52  14  332
4UCC    5  4     412 25
5IT Carlow5 10     8   1   24
6UCD2  3 7  4    2 422
7AIT1 2    3   95   20
8NUIG   14    37     15
9CIT     1   42 7   14
10WIT     4 213      10
11UU 4        5     9
12TCD    2     1 2 3 8
13MU             51 6
14LYIT           3    3
15DIT               22
16LIT 1              1
17DKIT                 
18GMIT                 
19IT Tallaght                 
20IT Tralee                 
21ITB                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU11127472621081110 9125116
2UL8  781228 21  91 58
3TCD 5   1346   5 3532
4AIT  4     4 274  728
5UCC 47  4 1     36 25
6UCD1 3323   5      17
7MU       7    7   14
8CIT   15   8       14
9UU 1        54   414
10IT Carlow        243 3   12
11DIT      11         11
12QUB   5            5
13ITB   2     3      5
14RCSI2               2
15IT Tralee           1   12
16NUIG             1  1
17GMIT                 
18WIT