IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2016-04-15 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueSantry
Date2016-04-15 to 2016-04-16
HostDCU
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 3.30 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17895Phil HealyUCC11.64Q
25846Sarah MurrayDCU11.77Q
34373Vicky HarrisAIT12.30q
48237Claire FoleyUCD12.46q
56824Jane ShovlinMU13.31 
67432Agnieszka AziewiczTCD14.40 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 3.10 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17964Joan Healy (OYD)UCC11.72Q
25763Catherine Mc ManusDCU12.08Q
37197Eimer McMullanRCSI12.71q
47856Margaret CaldbeckUCC12.99q
56245Tiffany HearyITB14.20 
69242Heather JamesonGuest15.71 

Final

Windspeed: 2.80 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17964Joan Healy (OYD)UCC11.647
27895Phil HealyUCC11.665
35843Sarah MurrayDCU11.784
45766Catherine Mc ManusDCU12.133
58237Claire FoleyUCD12.342
64378Vicky HarrisAIT12.381
77191Eimer McMullanRCSI12.63 
87852Margaret CaldbeckUCC12.76 

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 1.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15766Catherine Mc ManusDCU14.587 
25865Lilly-Ann O'HoraDCU14.605 
37457Kate DohertyTCD15.124TCD
48922Emma McCayUU15.743 
54408Amy McTeggartAIT16.272AIT
67473Laura FreyTCD16.281 
74464Hannah WentgesAIT19.97  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 3.30 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18287Sarah LavinUCD24.94Q
28233Claire FoleyUCD26.48Q
37454Kate DohertyTCD26.81q
46132Sarah LahiffDIT27.58q
 5685Cliodhna ManningDCUDNS 
 8846Niamh WhelanULDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 2.90 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15702Sarah Mc CarthyDCU24.54Q
27895Phil HealyUCC24.99Q
37904Shona LoweUCC26.44q
47197Eimer McMullanRCSI26.70q
 4373Vicky HarrisAITDNF 
 6006Stephanie Creaner (OYD)DCUDNS 
 8678Claire BradyULDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 1.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17894Phil HealyUCC23.937IUAA
25703Sarah Mc CarthyDCU24.255DCU
38286Sarah LavinUCD24.714 
48235Claire FoleyUCD25.423 
57907Shona LoweUCC25.732 
67198Eimer McMullanRCSI26.221RCSI
 7451Kate DohertyTCDDNF  
 6132Sarah LahiffDITDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18215Aisling DrumgooleUCD58.28Q 
25794Grainne MoynihanDCU58.31Q 
39153Eimear LynchWIT61.86q 
44806Rachael O'SheaCIT62.40q 
56417Ruth BoweIT Carlow65.86qIT Carlow

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16225Leah BerginITB59.94QITB
25583Sophia EllisDCU60.95Q 
37944Christine NevilleUCC61.33q 
48856Eleanor WhyteUL70.62  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15795Grainne MoynihanDCU56.617 
28213Aisling DrumgooleUCD57.345 
37947Christine NevilleUCC60.214 
49158Eimear LynchWIT61.253 
54802Rachael O'SheaCIT61.322 
66411Ruth BoweIT Carlow65.861IT Carlow
 6224Leah BerginITBDNF  
 5586Sophia EllisDCUDNS  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15734Kate Mc GowanDCU63.087 
24793Jessica NevilleCIT63.665CIT
37476Laura FreyTCD66.714 
46438Aoife ConroyIT Carlow69.653IT Carlow
55555Ciara CumminsDCU72.272 
64387Lisa KellyAIT73.721AIT
74842Celine O'Shea (OYD)CITNT  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18261Alanna LallyUCD2:24.70Q
28683Jenna BromellUL2:25.85Q
35974Emer TreacyDCU2:26.80q
46752Maebh BranniganNUIG2:29.55 
59165Margaret GraceWIT2:32.39 
67587Eileen RafterTCD2:35.27 
74846Celine O'Shea (OYD)CIT2:55.30 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17952Louise ShanahanUCC2:27.81Q 
25916Niamh QuinnDCU2:27.96Q 
37121Jane MatthewsQUB2:28.15q 
46445Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:28.40qIT Carlow
58713Sinead GaffneyUL2:28.55q 
 8304Orna McGinleyUCDDNF  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
18685Jenna BromellUL2:16.437
27956Louise ShanahanUCC2:19.185
38261Alanna LallyUCD2:19.574
45918Niamh QuinnDCU2:24.633
55973Emer TreacyDCU2:24.972
68714Sinead GaffneyUL2:27.081
76442Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:29.51 
87127Jane MatthewsQUB2:35.68 

1500m

Invitational

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
19331Eimer O'BrienGuest4:55.64
29342Linda ByrneGuest4:55.75
39323Greta StreimikyteGuest4:56.37
49354Shauna MoranGuest5:16.71

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
147411Andrea BickerdikeCIT4:43.687CIT
28815Katherine O'KeefeUL4:43.895 
37544Cliona MurphyTCD4:50.884 
47539Clare McCarthyTCD4:52.853 
57928Niamh MooreUCC4:54.712 
68693Niamh De HóraUL5:02.411 
75551Ciara CumminsDCU5:05.14  
85787Aisling MoorhouseDCU5:11.30  
976210Lorna Begley (OYD)TCD5:21.71  
109186Niamh Tebay (OYD)WIT5:40.53  
116242Tiffany HearyITB5:49.77  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16142Sinead O'ConnorDIT6:59.947DIT
26116Veronica BurkeDIT7:11.235 
35851Siobhan NashDCU7:17.044 
48785Cliona MulroyUL7:29.043 
57493Ashling HenaghanTCD7:34.342 
65464Sarah BourkeDCU7:36.931 

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
16839Rachael SmythMU9:54.477 MU
283811Ellie Hartnett (OYD)UCD10:08.195  
38777Grace LynchUL10:11.444  
47931Orna MurrayUCC10:32.563  
58312Sarah MilesUCD10:44.932  
68365Ciara RooneyUCD10:52.50 NS 
77483Deirdre HealyTCD10:55.731  
867710Niamh HennellyNUIG10:57.94   
954512Orla BollardDCU11:05.88   
1076013Blathin SheilTCD11:11.68   
118766Olwen KennedyUL12:04.57   
129178Jenny O'LoughlinWIT12:44.50   
134424Rukayat ShabowaleAIT13:48.48   

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18705Michelle FinnUL9:54.897IUAA
27871Jessica CoyneUCC11:09.645 
37532Clare McCarthyTCD11:40.744 
45923Harriette RobinsonDCU11:58.893 
58294Roisin LongUCD12:53.312 

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16547Shona HeaslipIT Tralee16:46.647IT Tralee
27466Sarah FitzpatrickTCD18:01.165 
35802Mary MulhareDCU19:08.584 
47443Laura BrennanTCD19:12.283 
55724Hannah McGowanDCU19:17.822 
68725Clodagh GalvinUL19:37.711 
77861Carly CookeUCC20:01.30  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
156461Bronwyn KeoghDCU46.9010HT 
157062Sarah Mc CarthyDCU46.9010HT 
154463Katie BerneyDCU46.9010HT 
158464Sarah MurrayDCU46.9010HT 
279041Shona LoweUCC48.608HTUCC
278542Margaret CaldbeckUCC48.608HTUCC
279443Christine NevilleUCC48.608HTUCC
279644Joan Healy (OYD)UCC48.608HTUCC
387451Katie HylandUL51.706HT 
386852Jenna BromellUL51.706HT 
388553Eleanor WhyteUL51.706HT 
387554Laura KavanaghUL51.706HT 
474331Agnieszka AziewiczTCD52.504HT 
474532Kate DohertyTCD52.504HT 
475933Niamh ReynoldsTCD52.504HT 
474734Laura FreyTCD52.504HT 
548181Jayne PennefatherCIT52.802HTCIT
548382Sinead O'Connor (OYD)CIT52.802HTCIT
548083Rachael O'SheaCIT52.802HTCIT
547984Jessica NevilleCIT52.802HTCIT
644371Carla SolangeAIT53.301HT 
644772Louise Holmes (OYD)AIT53.301HT 
643873Lisa KellyAIT53.301HT 
644874Sinead Touhy (OYD)AIT53.301HT 
764521Mary FloodIT Carlow56.50 HTIT Carlow
764822Emer McCabeIT Carlow56.50 HTIT Carlow
764623Sarah HealyIT Carlow56.50 HTIT Carlow
765024Meabh O'BrienIT Carlow56.50 HTIT Carlow

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
179441Christine NevilleUCC4:02.9010HT 
179342Orna MurrayUCC4:02.9010HT 
179543Louise ShanahanUCC4:02.9010HT 
179244Phil HealyUCC4:02.9010HT 
287161Sinead GaffneyUL4:03.308HT 
286862Jenna BromellUL4:03.308HT 
288163Katherine O'KeefeUL4:03.308HT 
287064Michelle FinnUL4:03.308HT 
347931Jessica NevilleCIT4:03.706HTCIT
348032Rachael O'SheaCIT4:03.706HTCIT
348133Jayne PennefatherCIT4:03.706HTCIT
347434Andrea BickerdikeCIT4:03.706HTCIT
457381Kate Mc GowanDCU4:04.004HT 
456782Jade LeahyDCU4:04.004HT 
455583Ciara CumminsDCU4:04.004HT 
457984Grainne MoynihanDCU4:04.004HT 
582121Aisling DrumgooleUCD4:04.702HT 
582622Alanna LallyUCD4:04.702HT 
583823Ellie Hartnett (OYD)UCD4:04.702HT 
583124Sarah MilesUCD4:04.702HT 
674571Kate DohertyTCD4:12.001HT 
675472Cliona MurphyTCD4:12.001HT 
675973Niamh ReynoldsTCD4:12.001HT 
674774Laura FreyTCD4:12.001HT 
744051Amy McTeggartAIT4:21.90 HTAIT
744352Carla SolangeAIT4:21.90 HTAIT
744753Louise Holmes (OYD)AIT4:21.90 HTAIT
744454Marie TouhyAIT4:21.90 HTAIT

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
157014Sarah Mc CarthyDCU5.746.005.736.00xxx6.007  
244020Amy McTeggartAIT4.825.035.005.035.205.125.275.275 AIT
35947Annie StaffordDCUx5.115.135.134.824.965.075.134  
470819Claire DoughertyQUBx4.714.854.854.985.084.975.083  
58835Jessica SheehanUL5.074.804.665.074.60xx5.072  
66482Emer McCabeIT Carlow4.91x4.784.914.895.00x5.001  
78748Katie HylandUL4.844.724.894.894.884.634.714.89   
848313Sinead O'Connor (OYD)CIT4.554.544.804.804.874.404.534.87   
974710Laura FreyTCD4.424.614.644.64   4.64   
1062315Megan CoomberITB4.624.454.214.62   4.62  ITB
1168222Jane ShovlinMU4.614.604.454.61   4.61  MU
1248112Jayne PennefatherCITx4.604.414.60   4.60   
134439Carla SolangeAIT4.57x4.354.57   4.57   
1481817Karen BlaneyUCD4.554.10x4.55   4.55   
157856Margaret CaldbeckUCC4.424.20x4.42   4.42   
167433Agnieszka AziewiczTCD4.203.974.104.20   4.20   
178204Aj DascianoUCDx3.673.733.73   3.73   
 9241Heather JamesonGuestx3.98x3.98   3.98   
 47523Denise ByrneCITxxx    NJ   
 57121Sinead Mc DonoughDCU4.194.374.384.38   4.38 CEO 
 56211Alix HughesDCU3.534.274.284.28   4.28 CEO 
 89218Emma McCayUUx4.284.234.28   4.28 CEO 
 44616Hannah WentgesAIT3.993.814.064.06   4.06 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15513Saragh BuggyDCU12.3612.6312.2012.63x12.2312.5612.637IUAA
28952Fiona Hill (OYD)UU11.4011.4611.5511.5511.2911.37x11.555 
36028Lynda Ngankam (OYD)DCU11.0010.8910.9211.0010.8911.3011.0911.304 
46485Emer McCabeIT Carlowxx10.9310.9310.7911.0211.1011.103IT Carlow
54836Sinead O'Connor (OYD)CIT9.9810.1010.4110.4110.17x10.1110.412 
68759Laura KavanaghULx10.09x10.0910.30x10.1110.301 
77527Christina KremplTCD8.959.149.959.959.059.368.979.95  
84384Lisa KellyAIT9.82xx9.82x9.64x9.82 AIT
988310Jessica SheehanUL9.61xx9.61   9.61  
 4431Carla SolangeAITxxx    NJ  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.66MarkPointsNote
18792Sorcha MurphyUL     oooxoxxx1.657 
24404Amy McTeggartAIT    ooooxxx 1.605 
359310Emily RogersDCU     oxxoxoxxx 1.604 
44483Sinead Touhy (OYD)AIT    oxxx    1.452.5 
45719Sinead Mc DonoughDCU   ooxx-    1.452.5 
64468Hannah WentgesAIT xoooxoxxx    1.45 NS
78746Katie HylandUL xooxoxxx     1.401 
87477Laura FreyTCD ooxxx      1.35  
 8921Emma McCayUU   oxoxoxxx   1.50 CEO
 5625Alix HughesDCUooxxoxxx      1.35 CEO

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.202.402.502.602.70MarkPointsRecord
14362Dearbhail FoleyAIToooxoxxx2.607AIT
26511Amy Phelan (OYD)IT Carlowooxxx  2.405 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
17917Laura McSweeneyUCC11.8511.5711.9811.9811.4912.1012.0112.107  
28866Alana Frattaroli (OYD)UL9.6211.6811.0711.6812.0111.3811.8112.015  
35895Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU11.2711.5411.2211.5411.0011.2711.5511.554  
45968Anne Marie TorsneyDCU10.7710.7510.6110.7710.5510.6510.4210.773  
58732Roisin HowardUL10.329.7810.4510.4510.2610.7010.7510.752  
676111Catriona TwomneyTCDx8.589.559.559.368.719.739.731  
787510Laura KavanaghUL8.948.828.908.948.459.549.539.54   
87473Laura FreyTCD9.149.288.609.28---9.28   
94401Amy McTeggartAIT8.19x8.248.24   8.24   
1064513Mary FloodIT Carlow7.497.277.117.49   7.49  IT Carlow
1164616Sarah HealyIT Carlow7.107.096.627.10   7.10   
124824Sinead WalshCIT5.675.535.685.68   5.68   
1347612Yvonne FalveyCITx5.255.465.46   5.46   
 5629Alix HughesDCU8.297.118.388.38   8.38 CEO 
 57115Sinead Mc DonoughDCU6.937.867.737.86   7.86 CEO 
 89217Emma McCayUU5.755.686.116.11   6.11 CEO 
 44614Hannah WentgesAIT5.825.835.555.83   5.83 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
15547Kayleigh CroninDCUx37.60x37.6044.3040.3845.5345.537
25896Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU43.3642.32x43.3642.8942.4144.0544.055
371010Kathy HetheringtonQUB38.1137.0542.1942.1940.59x37.2442.194
46251Caoimhe MorrisITB33.84x33.1033.8434.1234.16x34.163
57574Ashleigh PayneTCD29.65x31.5331.53x30.9332.6932.692
 9252Noelle LenihanGuest21.5230.5329.4030.5330.7629.6024.1930.76 
747811Aideen HallahanCIT26.07xx26.0730.6330.3925.8030.631
88759Laura KavanaghUL25.7326.2925.5226.2920.1223.0827.1727.17 
96763Aoife CoadyNUIG20.7418.2320.7820.78   20.78 
 9265Niamh McCarthyGuest20.74xx20.74   20.74 
117478Laura FreyTCD19.10--19.10   19.10 

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
16019Megan Moynihan (OYD)DCU46.5048.9947.4248.99x46.2146.4648.997  
25652Mieke KiernanDCUx44.1745.2545.2547.1744.70x47.175  
383512Mairead O'NeillUCD43.36xx43.3646.7142.1243.9646.714  
46251Caoimhe MorrisITBxx39.4439.4441.7542.3241.6142.323 ITB
55566Emma DalyDCU38.1737.4134.3238.1739.5537.0338.8539.55 NS 
64315Laura DolanAIT36.1937.87x37.8738.7237.8135.6038.722  
77838Kelly BradyUCC35.63x35.5035.6337.9336.7337.3337.931  
86767Aoife CoadyNUIGx22.9024.0324.0324.8725.17x25.17   
97574Ashleigh PayneTCD23.7522.3023.7923.79   23.79   
107473Laura FreyTCDx19.7221.0021.00   21.00   
1148210Sinead WalshCIT14.43x13.2114.43   14.43   
1247611Yvonne FalveyCITx12.9112.3412.91   12.91   

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
158211Jennifer MurphyDCU34.3636.7535.2036.7534.5634.4134.0436.757 
29219Patricia CurtinWIT27.88x34.0934.0934.9934.2934.1334.995 
34757Denise ByrneCIT31.1534.3130.2634.3132.23xx34.314 
44314Laura DolanAIT30.7430.4328.5530.7431.5128.6429.3831.513 
56205Cathy McKennaGMIT29.7029.7828.8329.7827.2127.9325.7129.782GMIT
66422Rachael BriggsIT Carlow29.5327.9226.3129.5328.7427.3625.7229.531IT Carlow
761213Elaine CorriganDIT27.9526.5726.7627.9527.8028.21x28.21 DIT
855610Emma DalyDCU22.7727.7024.7027.70xx26.6727.70  
975212Christina KremplTCD26.6121.8025.5826.61   26.61  
104401Amy McTeggartAIT23.8424.35-24.35   24.35  
117613Catriona TwomneyTCDx22.7324.0824.08   24.08  
128738Roisin HowardUL23.2821.3519.9323.28   23.28  
136406Sophie BonusIT Carlow20.1320.6920.0020.69   20.69  

16lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15898Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU8.058.288.128.288.498.137.938.497IUAA
25569Emma DalyDCU7.116.946.347.117.556.857.737.735 
34313Laura DolanAIT7.186.837.707.707.327.387.337.704AIT
47911Laura McSweeneyUCC7.187.457.357.457.017.01x7.453UCC
57476Laura FreyTCD6.966.796.826.966.547.016.557.012TCD
67575Ashleigh PayneTCD6.376.175.926.376.766.376.176.761 
78352Mairead O'NeillUCD6.156.196.136.196.605.955.826.60 UCD
87834Kelly BradyUCC6.216.506.216.506.336.426.316.50  
96767Aoife CoadyNUIG4.354.154.774.775.085.325.215.32 NUIG

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1440Amy McTeggartAIT16.276822:37.925975.035671.607368.2441529977AIT
2747Laura FreyTCD16.286802:30.946814.644641.354609.2848227675 
3892Emma McCayUU15.747462:32.576614.283741.506216.1127826804 
4571Sinead Mc DonoughDCU16.676342:55.144124.383981.455667.8639024003 
5562Alix HughesDCU16.606422:52.644374.283741.354608.3842423372 
6446Hannah WentgesAIT19.973053:15.202374.063221.455665.8326116911 

Male

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 2.50 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18452Kieran ElliotUL10.82Q
26341Adam MurphyIT Carlow10.97Q
35295Keith PikeDCU11.03q
44678Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT11.10 
56657Cormac LynchNUIG11.11 
64114Alejandro Garcia OrtizAIT11.65 
78053David HeffernenUCD11.94 
 7386Dean PowerTCDDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 2.30 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16852Jonathan BrowningQUB10.72Q
25283Joseph OjewumiDCU10.90Q
34147Mervyn HarrisAIT11.04 
46555Simon ArcherLYIT11.14 
57808David QuilliganUCC11.17 
66701Owen ScullyNUIG11.35 
76056Kingsley IsongDIT11.80 
89014Conor LynchWIT12.57 

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 2.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16328Marcus LawlerIT Carlow10.59QIT Carlow
28532Eanna MaddenUL10.64Q 
36609Christopher SibandaLIT10.81qLIT
47077Gareth ThompsonQUB11.04  
58023Conor DugganUCD11.05  
64695Robert Bennett (OYD)CIT11.22  
76214Pierce FrielITB11.30 ITB
89301Ibeanu IsraelLYIT11.48 LYIT

Final

Windspeed: 3.70 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
16324Marcus LawlerIT Carlow10.587
26853Jonathan BrowningQUB10.765
36601Christopher SibandaLIT10.784
48456Kieran ElliotUL10.883
55292Keith PikeDCU10.932
65287Joseph OjewumiDCU10.991
76348Adam MurphyIT Carlow11.11 
 8535Eanna MaddenULDNS 

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 3.70 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
 9198Gerard O'DonnellGuest13.87 NS
14873Matthew BehanDCU14.527 
28902Garbhan McKennaUU14.925 
34927Andrew CreamerDCU15.474 
48646Simon ZieglarUL15.633 
58504Donal KearnsUL18.222 
 4055Caomhan ConaghanAITDNS  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 2.20 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16328Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.14Q
28456Kieran ElliotUL22.04Q
34143Mervyn HarrisAIT22.76 
44671Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT22.99 
58152Kevin WoodsUCD23.15 
66705Owen ScullyNUIG23.65 
76214Pierce FrielITB23.91 
87257Colin ComeyTCD25.82 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 2.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16341Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.19Q 
27074Gareth ThompsonQUB22.59Q 
36558Simon ArcherLYIT22.78 LYIT
44275Conor WilsonAIT22.78  
56653Cormac LynchNUIG22.82  
69022Patrick LynchWIT23.21  
74896Eoghan BuggyDCU23.40  
87637Aaron BarronUCC24.21  

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18537Eanna MaddenUL21.45Q
26606Christopher SibandaLIT22.08Q
34695Robert Bennett (OYD)CIT22.62q
48023Conor DugganUCD22.63q
55288Joseph OjewumiDCU22.67 
67354Patrick O'ConnorTCD23.14 
 6052Kingsley IsongDITDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16326Marcus LawlerIT Carlow20.987IUAA
28453Kieran ElliotUL21.775 
36607Christopher SibandaLIT21.774LIT
46345Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.133 
54692Robert Bennett (OYD)CIT22.352 
68021Conor DugganUCD22.551 
77078Gareth ThompsonQUB22.77  
 8534Eanna MaddenULDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16675Robert MeagherNUIG52.60Q 
24087Sean DoneganAIT52.92Q 
36178Shane FahyGMIT53.44 GMIT
47314Kevin MiggeTCD54.79  
58871Justin BloomerUU57.54  
69053Dale Murphy ButlerWIT58.94  
77706Cormac HickeyUCC60.42  
 5262Paul MurphyDCUDQ  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
17012Andrew MellonQUB49.36QHT 
28893Adam McCombeUU49.57QHT 
39277Ben Kiely (OYD)IT Sligo50.10qHT 
48594William O'ConnorUL52.68 HT 
57401Jamil SaidiTCD53.83 HT 
64196Cathal McElgunnAIT53.83 HT 
76798Andrew O'BrienMU54.59 HTMU
 9225Paul KeoganGuest58.68 HT 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14853Brandon ArreyDCU50.63Q
28638Paul WhiteUL51.53Q
36165Nick Ennis (OYD)DLIADT51.70q
46637William FlynnNUIG51.71 
58992Shaun DonohueWIT52.54 
67664Ciaran DeeUCC53.27 
 6886Kevin CrossanQUBDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18894Adam McCombeUU47.847UU
27013Andrew MellonQUB47.855 
34855Brandon ArreyDCU48.484 
49272Ben Kiely (OYD)IT Sligo49.233IT Sligo
58638Paul WhiteUL49.402 
66161Nick Ennis (OYD)DLIADT50.611 
76676Robert MeagherNUIG51.91  
84087Sean DoneganAIT52.00  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15225Evan Mc GuireDCU54.777
28448Paul ByrneUL56.165
35302Eoin PowerDCU58.074
48084Nigel KenningtonUCD60.393
54566Stephen HollandCIT64.612
64637Alan O'BrienCIT80.051
74723Kelvin Moynahan (OYD)CIT87.93 
 6291Dan FinnertyIT CarlowDNF 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15177Darragh LynchDCU2:00.59Q 
28546John McCallionUL2:00.95Q 
38013Jamie CullenUCD2:01.56q 
47349Eoin MurphyTCD2:02.16q 
54528Philip CrowleyCIT2:04.22  
64174Eoin LyonsAIT2:04.30 AIT
74735Jamie Skelly (OYD)CIT2:09.76  
87681Peter FaganUCC2:09.90  
96352Aran MurphyIT Carlow2:15.12  
 68710Michael CreamerQUB   

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14979Conor DuncanDCU2:01.09Q 
26687Aengus MeldonNUIG2:01.22QNUIG
36895Patrick ErskineQUB2:02.69q 
47723David KavanaghUCC2:02.81q 
59036James MooreWIT2:04.86  
64564Stephen HollandCIT2:05.37  
78471Robert HewisonUL2:07.43  
84208Oliver MullallyAIT2:09.97  
97412Liam TrembleTCD2:10.96  
1063310Tom McCarthyIT Carlow2:14.02  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14976Conor DuncanDCU2:00.967
26685Aengus MeldonNUIG2:01.265
35178Darragh LynchDCU2:01.744
46892Patrick ErskineQUB2:02.903
57723David KavanaghUCC2:03.012
68014Jamie CullenUCD2:04.051
78541John McCallionUL2:06.40 
87347Eoin MurphyTCD2:06.79 

1500m

Invitational

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
19381Peter GaffneyGuest4:22.72
29392Damian MurphyGuest4:27.10
35253Pierre MurchanGuest4:40.75
48114Rickard NallyGuest4:40.83
59315Conor McIlveenGuest4:41.33

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
151311Kevin KellyDCU4:16.397
28512James LedinghamUL4:17.205
38656Kevin Chesser (OYD)UL4:17.254
45251Pierre MurchanDCU4:18.753
58115Rickard NallyUCD4:19.482
64607Cullen LynchCIT4:19.591
74183Michael McCarthyAIT4:25.32 
89089Shane O'RahillyWIT4:28.36 
98604Sean O'SullivanUL4:29.50 
1073210John MoroneyTCD4:30.74 
1145312Craig HarringtonCIT4:38.74 
1242315Kevin NolanAIT4:41.25 
1390014Richard LucasWIT4:46.26 
1465313Kevin Power-KellyIT Tallaght4:49.99 
157288Michael GlynnTCD4:51.94 

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16313Brian KirwanIT Carlow9:44.387IT Carlow
24918Michael CareyDCU9:44.555 
36596Patrick ChesserLIT9:55.084LIT
44241Darragh RennicksAIT10:05.203 
567413Andrew Ó DonnghaileNUIG10:25.672 
67829Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan (OYD)UCC10:41.801 
781216David O'KeeffeUCD10:59.94  
873715Colum O'LearyTCD11:11.73  
97774John NevilleUCC11:13.21  
1050412Adam FoleyDCU11:17.00  
1142210Andrew NevinAIT11:25.75  
124495Mark CliffordCIT12:01.91  
1363311Tom McCarthyIT Carlow12:21.75  
146037David DoranDIT12:55.90  
 8412Anthony BowenULDNF  
 86014Sean O'SullivanULDNF  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14981Nicholas DunphyDCU14:20.497
27784Ruairi O'CinneideUCC20:30.675
34555Tj HoganCIT21:08.134
45323Mark RogersDCU22:00.773
 8132Conor O'RourkeUCDDQ 

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
150012Keith FallonDCU15:05.727 
26954Neil JohnsonQUB15:06.875 
340117Liam BradyAIT15:09.344 
45246Padraig MoranDCU15:30.903 
56185Peadar HarveyGMIT15:58.712GMIT
66743Andrew Ó DonnghaileNUIG16:01.061 
742114Cian MulrooneyAIT16:09.60  
877919Cillian O'DonovanUCC16:13.45  
988813Conal McCambridgeUU16:13.59  
1076711John DurcanUCC16:27.31  
1167818Ross AlywardMU16:54.14 MU
1290810Shane O'RahillyWIT17:06.31  
138978Brian CuddihyWIT17:06.72  
1466215Cian CorcoranNUIG17:17.17  
1573322Brendan MurphyTCD17:57.42  
164512Aidan CreminCIT17:59.70  
178427Darragh BrowneUL18:30.90  
189111Neil Fox (OYD)WIT18:33.94  
196369Brian O'HaganIT Carlow19:04.94  
 85521Niall McCormackULDNF  
 65316Kevin Power-KellyIT TallaghtDNS  
 73220John MoroneyTCDDNS  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
18965Andrew ConnickWIT32:15.627
286613Jake O'Regan (OYD)UL32:41.125
353311David ScanlonDCU33:02.924
44108Karl FitzmauriceAIT33:09.953
54919Michael CareyDCU33:54.782
646612Mark O'SullivanCIT34:29.431
77774John NevilleUCC34:50.04 
88101Colm MoranUCD34:58.05 
97646Donal CoakleyUCC35:46.70 
104623Ruairi MyersCIT38:49.33 
117397Aaron ReenTCD39:04.47 
1284110Anthony BowenUL39:07.48 
138002David Coyle (OYD)UCD40:53.45 

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
192821Anthony AppiahLYIT44.29Q 
165522Simon ArcherLYIT44.29Q 
192923Kelvin CrossanLYIT44.29Q 
193024Ibeanu IsraelLYIT44.29Q 
284561Kieran ElliotUL44.45Q 
285962William O'ConnorUL44.45Q 
286463Simon ZieglarUL44.45Q 
286264Eoin WalshUL44.45Q 
389951Shaun DonohueWIT44.62q 
390252Patrick LynchWIT44.62q 
390653Mel O'CallaghanWIT44.62q 
391054Tony StaffordWIT44.62q 
466571Cormac LynchNUIG44.62qNUIG
466672Conall MahonNUIG44.62qNUIG
466973Barry QuiggNUIG44.62qNUIG
467374Darragh WhyteNUIG44.62qNUIG
580531David HeffernenUCD47.49  
580232Conor DugganUCD47.49  
580433Daniel HanlonUCD47.49  
581534Kevin WoodsUCD47.49  
 62641Callan ByrneIT CarlowDNF  
 63242Marcus LawlerIT CarlowDNF  
 63443Adam MurphyIT CarlowDNF  
 63844Barry ReganIT CarlowDNF  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
168531Jonathan BrowningQUB44.43Q
169732Ben MazeQUB44.43Q
170133Andrew MellonQUB44.43Q
170734Gareth ThompsonQUB44.43Q
248751Matthew BehanDCU44.52Q
252952Keith PikeDCU44.52Q
252853Joseph OjewumiDCU44.52Q
253054Eoin PowerDCU44.52Q
376371Aaron BarronUCC44.70q
376672Ciaran DeeUCC44.70q
376573David CussenUCC44.70q
378074David QuilliganUCC44.70q
472541Colin ComeyTCD44.73q
472642Amr DawoodTCD44.73q
473543Patrick O'ConnorTCD44.73q
473844Dean PowerTCD44.73q
 46921Robert Bennett (OYD)CITDNF 
 45722Thomas HoulihanCITDNF 
 46423Promice O'KaforCITDNF 
 46724Kaodichinma OgbeneCITDNF 
 40661Ronan CoyleAITDNF 
 42762Conor WilsonAITDNF 
 41263Shane GillenAITDNF 
 41464Mervyn HarrisAITDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
168531Jonathan BrowningQUB42.6010HT 
170732Gareth ThompsonQUB42.6010HT 
169733Ben MazeQUB42.6010HT 
170134Andrew MellonQUB42.6010HT 
286341Paul WhiteUL42.908HT 
284442Paul ByrneUL42.908HT 
286243Eoin WalshUL42.908HT 
284544Kieran ElliotUL42.908HT 
348751Matthew BehanDCU43.306HT 
352652Paul MurphyDCU43.306HT 
353053Eoin PowerDCU43.306HT 
352954Keith PikeDCU43.306HT 
492961Kelvin CrossanLYIT43.504HTLYIT
465562Simon ArcherLYIT43.504HTLYIT
492863Anthony AppiahLYIT43.504HTLYIT
493064Ibeanu IsraelLYIT43.504HTLYIT
589871Michael DeadyWIT43.902HT 
589972Shaun DonohueWIT43.902HT 
590273Patrick LynchWIT43.902HT 
590674Mel O'CallaghanWIT43.902HT 
676311Aaron BarronUCC44.501HT 
676512David CussenUCC44.501HT 
676613Ciaran DeeUCC44.501HT 
678014David QuilliganUCC44.501HT 
 66381William FlynnNUIGDNF   
 66582Cormac LynchNUIGDNF   
 66983Barry QuiggNUIGDNF   
 66684Conall MahonNUIGDNF   
 72521Colin ComeyTCDDNS   
 72622Amr DawoodTCDDNS   
 73523Patrick O'ConnorTCDDNS   
 73824Dean PowerTCDDNS   

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
152651Paul MurphyDCU3:34.00Q
151852Darragh Mac NamaraDCU3:34.00Q
153153Michael QuilliganDCU3:34.00Q
149754Conor DuncanDCU3:34.00Q
266341William FlynnNUIG3:37.80Q
266742Robert MeagherNUIG3:37.80Q
266843Aengus MeldonNUIG3:37.80Q
267044Owen ScullyNUIG3:37.80Q
362971Dan FinnertyIT Carlow3:38.60q
362672Callan ByrneIT Carlow3:38.60q
363373Tom McCarthyIT Carlow3:38.60q
363574Aran MurphyIT Carlow3:38.60q
473131Kevin MiggeTCD3:46.30q
473532Patrick O'ConnorTCD3:46.30q
474133Liam TrembleTCD3:46.30q
474034Jamil SaidiTCD3:46.30q
 69761Ben MazeQUBDNS 
 68962Patrick ErskineQUBDNS 
 68763Michael CreamerQUBDNS 
 68864Kevin CrossanQUBDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
185121James LedinghamUL3:36.10Q
184422Paul ByrneUL3:36.10Q
185923William O'ConnorUL3:36.10Q
186324Paul WhiteUL3:36.10Q
281561Kevin WoodsUCD3:37.20Q
280162Jamie CullenUCD3:37.20Q
280863Nigel KenningtonUCD3:37.20Q
281164Rickard NallyUCD3:37.20Q
342771Conor WilsonAIT3:42.20q
341372Wessel HallAIT3:42.20q
341773Eoin LyonsAIT3:42.20q
341474Mervyn HarrisAIT3:42.20q
476351Aaron BarronUCC3:49.40q
476852Peter FaganUCC3:49.40q
477053Cormac HickeyUCC3:49.40q
476654Ciaran DeeUCC3:49.40q
546941Robert Bennett (OYD)CIT3:51.10 
545342Craig HarringtonCIT3:51.10 
545543Tj HoganCIT3:51.10 
545644Stephen HollandCIT3:51.10 
690531Dale Murphy ButlerWIT3:55.40 
690332James MooreWIT3:55.40 
690133Conor LynchWIT3:55.40 
690034Richard LucasWIT3:55.40 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
148551Brandon ArreyDCU3:22.8010HT 
152652Paul MurphyDCU3:22.8010HT 
148953Eoghan BuggyDCU3:22.8010HT 
153154Michael QuilliganDCU3:22.8010HT 
281741Jack Saunders (OYD)UCD3:24.408HT 
281142Rickard NallyUCD3:24.408HT 
280243Conor DugganUCD3:24.408HT 
281544Kevin WoodsUCD3:24.408HT 
386561Kevin Chesser (OYD)UL3:25.606HT 
384462Paul ByrneUL3:25.606HT 
385463John McCallionUL3:25.606HT 
386364Paul WhiteUL3:25.606HT 
466331William FlynnNUIG3:27.104HTNUIG
466732Robert MeagherNUIG3:27.104HTNUIG
466833Aengus MeldonNUIG3:27.104HTNUIG
467034Owen ScullyNUIG3:27.104HTNUIG
573411Eoin MurphyTCD3:28.402HT 
573812Dean PowerTCD3:28.402HT 
573513Patrick O'ConnorTCD3:28.402HT 
574014Jamil SaidiTCD3:28.402HT 
676621Ciaran DeeUCC3:30.101HT 
678022David QuilliganUCC3:30.101HT 
677223David KavanaghUCC3:30.101HT 
676324Aaron BarronUCC3:30.101HT 
741971Cathal McElgunnAIT3:33.30 HT 
741472Mervyn HarrisAIT3:33.30 HT 
741273Shane GillenAIT3:33.30 HT 
740874Sean DoneganAIT3:33.30 HT 
862981Dan FinnertyIT Carlow3:37.50 HT 
862682Callan ByrneIT Carlow3:37.50 HT 
862783Cathal ByrneIT Carlow3:37.50 HT 
863584Aran MurphyIT Carlow3:37.50 HT 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
148810Colm BourkeDCU6.206.856.706.856.916.95x6.957 
28588Eoin O'CarrollULx6.446.316.44x6.506.806.805 
376513David CussenUCC4.536.236.446.446.476.70x6.704 
478012David QuilliganUCC6.136.386.436.436.46x6.686.683 
569415Jonathon HillQUBx6.116.606.604.78--6.602 
65366Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU6.55--6.55   6.551 
746422Promice O'KaforCIT6.196.37x6.374.706.03-6.37  
84861Shane AstonDCUx5.866.166.16   6.16  
966614Conall MahonNUIGxx5.925.92   5.92  
106275Cathal ByrneIT Carlow5.38x5.865.864.85x5.265.86  
1191016Tony StaffordWITx5.795.605.79   5.79  
1274021Jamil SaidiTCD5.325.34x5.34   5.34  
138049Daniel HanlonUCD5.25x-5.25   5.25  
1481311Conor O'RourkeUCD5.045.235.155.23   5.23  
1561018Simon Munro (OYD)DIT5.18x4.875.18   5.18  
167202Ola BademosiTCD4.784.90x4.90   4.90  
1747217Kelvin Moynahan (OYD)CIT4.264.234.384.38   4.38  
 8647Simon ZieglarUL6.626.44-6.62   6.62 CEO
 5323Mark RogersDCUx6.11x6.11   6.11 CEO
 6904Stuart FallowsQUB5.365.265.515.51   5.51 CEO
 50320Brian FlynnDCU5.144.96x5.14   5.14 CEO
 40519Caomhan ConaghanAIT       DNS CEO

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14997Conor DurninDCU13.5813.4613.8713.8713.91x13.7313.917 
25353Oisin TaylorDCU13.2113.6513.8613.8613.6413.4913.8113.865 
36666Conall MahonNUIG13.2813.1313.4013.40xxx13.404 
44641Promice O'KaforCIT12.98x13.2213.22xxx13.223CIT
56695Barry QuiggNUIG13.0313.0212.6613.0312.8812.5412.5013.032 
68648Simon ZieglarUL12.4212.8412.5412.84xxx12.841 
74112Alejandro Garcia OrtizAIT9.9910.5710.7410.74x10.9311.1211.12 AIT
86274Cathal ByrneIT Carlow11.02x10.7911.0210.79xx11.02  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.05MarkPointsNoteRecord
176514David CussenUCC         oox-oxxx2.007 UCC
24153Andrew HeneyAIT         oooxoxxx2.005 AIT
35362Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU      oooxoxxx   1.854  
48461Pj GalvainUL       ooxxx    1.802  
46694Barry QuiggNUIG       ooxxx    1.802  
48646Simon ZieglarUL      oooxxx    1.802  
75328Mark RogersDCU     oooxoxxx    1.80   
848610Shane AstonDCU    o-o-xxoxxx    1.80   
96287Craig CoffeyIT Carlow    o-ooxxx     1.75   
1068011Rolus OlusaMU    ooxoxxoxxx     1.75  MU
1165512Simon ArcherLYIT      o---xxx   1.70  LYIT
126109Simon Munro (OYD)DIT xoxooxxx         1.55  DIT
 50313Brian FlynnDCU xxooxxx          1.50 CEO 
 6905Stuart FallowsQUBooxxx           1.45 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.202.403.203.403.603.804.004.204.404.60MarkPointsRecord
14253Ian RodgersAIT      xxooxoxxx4.407 
28648Simon ZieglarUL       xoxxoxxx4.405UL
34571Thomas HoulihanCIT       xoxxx 4.204 
45034Brian FlynnDCU    xo-xxoxxx  4.003 
54947Conor DalyDCU  oxooxxx    3.602 
66376Dylan PurcellIT Carlow   oxxx     3.401IT Carlow
76692Barry QuiggNUIGxox-        2.20 NUIG
 6965Alexander LivingstonQUB      xxx   0.00  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
165615John KellyLYIT15.39xx15.3916.1615.52x16.167 LYIT
265818Gavin McLaughlinLYIT12.1712.8613.5913.5912.5613.16x13.595  
35121James KellyDCU12.6012.7112.5412.7111.5513.0112.2613.014  
451612David LalorDCU12.5512.5012.5312.5512.6212.5312.2612.623  
57747Patrick McSweeneyUCC12.3412.2812.4012.4011.6511.5311.9512.402  
653614Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU10.7511.97x11.97---11.97 NS 
78646Simon ZieglarUL10.8811.7310.9311.73---11.731  
88062Diarmuid HickeyUCD11.6310.4110.2811.639.9510.1010.1111.63   
980716John Joe KellyUCD11.1711.4011.5511.55   11.55   
1077117Gavin HicksUCC10.7010.9110.6710.91   10.91   
117234Conal CampionTCD10.6210.019.2010.62   10.62   
1267111Laddy ShweeneyNUIG9.8810.0010.1010.10   10.10  NUIG
138568Seamus McMahonULx9.409.809.80   9.80   
1460913Thomas McGrane (OYD)DIT9.357.77x9.35   9.35   
1590422Kieran MurphyWIT8.349.158.749.15   9.15   
166293Dan FinnertyIT Carlow8.688.908.958.95   8.95   
1747210Kelvin Moynahan (OYD)CIT7.667.21-7.66   7.66   
1861020Simon Munro (OYD)DIT6.777.627.187.62   7.62   
1960621Martin McGrane SmithDITxx6.766.76   6.76   
 4865Shane AstonDCU10.1210.5810.8210.82   10.82 CEO 
 53223Mark RogersDCU9.7610.3110.1110.31   10.31 CEO 
 5039Brian FlynnDCUx7.118.878.87   8.87 CEO 
 69019Stuart FallowsQUB7.558.068.168.16   8.16 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
154213Marco Pons (OYD)DCU49.64x49.9449.9449.5950.00x50.007
27236Conal CampionTCD34.2533.69x34.2530.1932.9932.9334.255
37737Michael KennyUCC30.0932.6331.1132.6331.5833.9029.6033.904
45125James KellyDCU32.4933.5427.9833.54x30.7933.5033.543
58562Seamus McMahonUL32.69x30.8732.69xx31.9932.692
686410Simon ZieglarUL--30.7830.7831.43xx31.431
74868Shane AstonDCU28.82xx28.8230.86xx30.86 
87711Gavin HicksUCCxx27.8327.8323.4622.83x27.83 
979712Eoin BartonUCD27.74x26.9327.74   27.74 
1090411Kieran MurphyWIT25.6127.4326.7827.43   27.43 
117169Safari AketchRCSI21.4724.1823.1624.18   24.18 
126094Thomas McGrane (OYD)DITx20.5817.8420.58   20.58 
134723Kelvin Moynahan (OYD)CITx19.5918.5019.59   19.59 

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15152Adam King KingDCU59.00x59.3859.3856.00xx59.387DCU
284011Killian BarryUL55.6258.9058.5758.90xx58.7258.905UL
37175Simon GalliganRCSI58.33x55.4958.3356.2757.6956.4258.334RCSI
47028Robert MoffettQUB48.6853.5252.8353.5252.0851.5451.1453.523 
57187Michael HanlonRCSI44.5648.98x48.9847.27x44.6648.982 
68036James GriffinUCD48.7747.5447.4948.7747.6046.3746.6948.771 
77234Conal CampionTCD33.9445.9344.2945.9346.7142.7840.5746.71  
89049Kieran MurphyWIT41.6042.8442.6342.8438.30x40.1742.84  
95231Eoin MolloyDCU36.6839.9540.0040.00   40.00  
106713Laddy ShweeneyNUIGx23.4019.8723.40   23.40 NUIG
1160910Thomas McGrane (OYD)DITx16.1016.9116.91   16.91  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
15112Brendan HylandDCU50.2545.01x50.25x48.15x50.257
24864Shane AstonDCU47.1449.3149.2549.3149.7347.9648.9549.735
37816Bobby SmithUCC45.34x47.3247.3246.9546.65x47.324
48098David McElligottUCD44.2143.7342.6444.21x43.0745.8645.863
57235Conal CampionTCD39.29x43.2743.2735.1236.4235.5843.272
68643Simon ZieglarUL--- --42.8342.831
76297Dan FinnertyIT Carlow35.7139.0032.6039.0037.43x37.6139.00 
 5361Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU---    0.00 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
18402Killian BarryUL7.857.578.358.358.588.528.628.627 
277311Michael KennyUCC8.488.458.348.48xx8.128.485 
35123James KellyDCU7.297.387.777.777.587.788.208.204 
48565Seamus McMahonUL7.917.608.038.03x7.678.168.163 
57749Patrick McSweeneyUCC7.677.557.637.677.847.877.927.922 
65164David LalorDCU7.597.187.197.597.707.017.807.801 
76711Laddy ShweeneyNUIG6.916.627.177.177.437.287.287.43 NUIG
87236Conal CampionTCD7.097.177.007.176.927.147.127.17  
980710John Joe KellyUCD6.296.656.216.65   6.65  
109047Kieran MurphyWIT6.415.826.156.41   6.41  
1171712Simon GalliganRCSI6.266.365.796.36   6.36  
124728Kelvin Moynahan (OYD)CIT5.435.355.545.54   5.54  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1536Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU15.358084:56.245826.557091.8567011.9760533747  
2864Simon ZieglarUL15.637755:00.525576.627251.8062711.7359032745  
3532Mark RogersDCU16.496794:49.206236.116101.8062710.3150430434  
4486Shane AstonDCU15.258205:30.483976.166211.8062710.825353000 NS 
5503Brian FlynnDCU17.665575:04.375355.144091.503898.874182308 NS 
6690Stuart FallowsQUB20.083435:20.784465.514831.453528.1637620003 QUB
7610Simon Munro (OYD)DIT21.632326:09.592265.184171.554267.6234416452  
8680Rolus OlusaMU16.247060.000 01.75585 01291  MU
9405Caomhan ConaghanAIT 00.0000.0000.0000.0000   

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU1331026
2IT Carlow3  3
3UL19212
4QUB13 4
5UCC1236
6AIT1113
7LYIT11 2
8UU11 2
9WIT1  1
10NUIG 112
11TCD 1 1
12UCD 1 1
13LIT  33
14CIT  22
15RCSI  11
16DIT    
17DLIADT    
18GMIT    
19IT Sligo    
20IT Tallaght    
21MU    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU105722
2UCC4419
3UL3328
4AIT2215
5CIT1124
6DIT11 2
7IT Tralee1  1
8MU1  1
9TCD 246
10UCD 235
11UU 112
12IT Carlow 1 1
13WIT 1 1
14QUB  11
15GMIT    
16ITB    
17NUIG    
18RCSI    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU311 411111051010661081245710712511178
2UL35525 9   5865145135110588
3UCC     2 15  117 7 24 47 41
4QUB5  5 3   5 10 2     3  336
5IT Carlow7 10    7        1      25
6AIT       3 43    57      22
7NUIG     5 2 1  4 62       20
8UCD  1 312     8      13  19
9CIT  2 3 1 4 1   3 4      18
10LYIT           4     12     16
11UU 5 7                   12
12LIT4 4    4               12
13WIT          72           9
14TCD            2     5 2  9
15RCSI                   6   6
16IT Sligo   3                   3
17GMIT         2             2
18DIT                      22
19DLIADT   1                   1
20IT Tallaght                        
21ITB                        
22MU                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU7125795 5 3610411116.5 712127125156.5
2UCC12 94 52 35 810    7 1 3 69
3UL     86347168218 7     61
4TCD 5  4 7214841    12  3547
5AIT12  1      1 5 7.57  234841.5
6UCD2 75 4  72  2      4   33
7CIT   25 7    26 2   1 4  29
8IT Carlow   13        13 5   1  14
9DIT       12               12
10UU 3            5       412
11WIT   3                5  8
12IT Tralee          7            7
13MU        7              7
14QUB             3    4    7
15ITB                  33   6
16GMIT                    2  2
17RCSI  1                    1
18NUIG                        

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU178156.5334.5
2UL8861149
3UCC4169110
4AIT2241.563.5
5TCD94756
6UCD193352
7CIT182947
8QUB36743
9IT Carlow251439
10UU121224
11NUIG20 20
12WIT9817
13LYIT16 16
14DIT21214
15LIT12 12
16IT Tralee 77
17MU 77
18RCSI617
19ITB 66
20GMIT224
21IT Sligo3 3
22DLIADT1 1
23IT Tallaght   

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU1110510365  361450
2UL 9  9864712635
3TCD      71482020
4UCC2 1 35235 1518
5UCD12  34 72 1316
6CIT 1  1 7   78
7QUB3  58      8
8NUIG5 218      8
9MU       7  77
10IT Carlow  7 7      7
11IT Tralee         777
12AIT  347      7
13LIT  4 4      4
14GMIT   22      2

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU311 411610457125791045499
2UL355258634     681448
3UCC     11212 94 8104345
4UCD  1 3 8122 75  21628
5IT Carlow7 10    17   13  421
6QUB5  5 10 20        20
7CIT  2 3  5   25261520
8TCD      22 5  4411416
9UU 5 7   12 3     315
10LIT4 4    8        8
11WIT     2 2   3   35
12AIT        12  11 55
13NUIG      44        4
14LYIT     4 4        4
15IT Sligo   3   3        3
16DLIADT   1   1        1
17RCSI          1    11

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1DCU710712 36712127 3874
2UCC24 4 107 1  818
3UL1351 107    717
4LYIT12    12      12
5TCD 5 2 712   310
6UCD  13 4  4  48
7QUB  3  3 4   47
8RCSI  6  6      6
9ITB       33  66
10WIT         5 55
11CIT       1 4 55
12AIT        23 55
13GMIT         2 22
14IT Carlow         1 11

Jumps Trophy

RankCollegeL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
MaleL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
FemaleTotal
1DCU812452911116.5 28.557.5
2AIT  57125 7.5719.531.5
3UL514515218 1126
4UCC7 7 14     14
5IT Carlow   1113 5910
6CIT 3 47 2  29
7NUIG 62 8     8
8UU      5  55
9QUB2   23   35

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Michael BowlerDCU33748817
1Mark RogersDCU30438817
1Sinead Mc DonoughDCU24008817