IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2018-02-09 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2018-02-09
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14882Janine BoyleUU7.69Q
20797Aoife LynchDCU7.77Q
32814Ciara BarryNUIG7.95 
43753Shona LoweUCC8.03 
50086Grace LawlorAIT8.06 
63365Kate DohertyTCD8.11 
72241Grace KilroyIT Carlow9.31 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14904Amy FosterUU7.38Q
20056Vicky HarrisAIT7.77Q
30921Lilly-Ann O'Hora (OYD)DCU7.85q
42892Sarah QuinnNUIG8.00 
59887Emily NolanWIT8.12 
63443Rhianna McCarthyTCD8.22 
72675Victoria DanielMU8.69 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12273Molly ScottIT Carlow7.44Q 
24587Niamh Whelan (OYD)UL7.59Q 
34554Lauren RyanUL7.88q 
42806Orla ComerfordNCAD8.01 NCAD
50562Katie BerneyDCU8.07  
63095Emma GrahamQUB8.52  
79831Damilola AlamuWIT8.70  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14903Amy FosterUU7.337IUAA
22274Molly ScottIT Carlow7.395IT Carlow
34586Niamh Whelan (OYD)UL7.524 
44885Janine BoyleUU7.713 
50058Vicky HarrisAIT7.802 
60797Aoife LynchDCU7.801 
74551Lauren RyanUL7.83  
80922Lilly-Ann O'Hora (OYD)DCU7.86  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14126Sarah LavinUCD8.297IUAA
20877Elizabeth MorlandDCU8.495 
30921Lilly-Ann O'Hora (OYD)DCU8.554 
42278Molly ScottIT Carlow8.593IT Carlow
53362Kate DohertyTCD8.912TCD
62893Sarah QuinnNUIG8.971NUIG
70865Eva McPartlanDCU9.90  
84464Roisin Howard (OYD)UL10.10  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12866Nicole KingNUIG25.70q
20832Kate Mc GowanDCU26.15q
34954Ellen RobinsonUU27.94 
44085Beth FitzpatrickUCD27.99 
50123Rukayat ShobowaleAIT31.36 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14584Niamh Whelan (OYD)UL24.49q
22815Ciara BarryNUIG26.15q
39886Emily NolanWIT26.98 
44092Ashely GallagherUCD28.37 
52193Agathe CainneIT Carlow32.47 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10794Aoife LynchDCU25.25q
20055Vicky HarrisAIT25.40q
34913Caitlin MaguireUU26.26 
42256Emma LemieuxIT Carlow29.84 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14585Niamh Whelan (OYD)UL24.207UL
20796Aoife LynchDCU24.855 
30054Vicky HarrisAIT25.154 
42863Nicole KingNUIG25.513NUIG
50832Kate Mc GowanDCU26.132 
62811Ciara BarryNUIG26.291 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14426Jenna BromellUL56.19Q
20842Kelly Mc GroryDCU59.40Q
34923Niamh MaloneUU59.56q
43715Shannen DawkinsUCC60.90 
59844Margaret GraceWIT62.01 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10553Sophie BeckerDCU57.58Q
24072Aisling Drumgoole (OYD)UCD58.33Q
32534Leah BerginITB59.66q
49896Denise O ConnorWIT62.64 
54135Caoimhe MackeyUCD62.74 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10555Sophie BeckerDCU54.767DCU
24426Jenna BromellUL54.805 
34074Aisling Drumgoole (OYD)UCD57.404 
42531Leah BerginITB58.663 
54922Niamh MaloneUU60.492 
 0843Kelly Mc GroryDCUDNF  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13765Aoife MahonyUCC2:25.81Q
20903Amy Ni HamailDCU2:26.99Q
32201Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:30.01q
43334Sally AhernTCD2:39.87q
59842Margaret GraceWIT2:50.04 
62476Dania BogleIT Tralee3:45.41 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13725Aoife DelargyUCC2:23.34Q 
23492Eileen RafterTCD2:23.36Q 
30684Claire EarlsDCU2:23.90q 
44521Katherine O'KeefeUL2:26.03q 
52453Aoife EganIT Sligo2:41.95 IT Sligo

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
13722Aoife DelargyUCC2:17.107 
20688Claire EarlsDCU2:18.305 
34521Katherine O'KeefeUL2:18.804 
43766Aoife MahonyUCC2:20.003 
50905Amy Ni HamailDCU2:22.902 
63494Eileen RafterTCD2:24.601 
72203Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:29.30  
 3337Sally AhernTCD  DNS

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10946Nadia PowerDCU4:30.227DCU
236914Jessica CoyneUCC4:33.345 
33482Cliona MurphyTCD4:37.264TCD
44048Richael BrowneUCD4:43.373 
500212Nadine DoneganAIT4:44.452AIT
64895Eimear FitzpatrickUU4:44.951UU
73749Aisling KellyUCC4:45.49  
828413Aisling JoyceNUIG4:45.83  
919711Edel MonaghanDIT4:47.23 DIT
104521Katherine O'KeefeUL4:51.40  
110653Ciara CumminsDCU4:52.46  
1234610Ann MoroneyTCD5:00.80  
 2687Sarah HadeMUNT  
 3114Emma MitchellQUBDNS  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
11006Kate Veale (OYD)DCU6:28.827  
21962Veronica BurkeDIT6:41.525 DIT
32708Niamh O'ConnorMU6:54.464 MU
40721Rachael GlennonDCU7:07.363  
50674Orlaith DelahuntDCU7:12.77 NS 
63393Ashling HeneghanTCD7:19.332  
71987Sinead O'ConnorDIT8:08.011  
83415Aloisia KingTCD9:14.87   

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13117Emma MitchellQUB9:15.867IUAA
237911Anna ReddinUCC9:41.735 
33431Sorcha Mc AllisterTCD10:01.164 
40663Avril DeeganDCU10:11.753 
500310Fiona EverardAIT10:39.172 
60975Lauren TinklerDCU10:44.411 
74169Orla WalshUCD10:45.59  
84538Ciara O'NeillUL11:05.53  
933812Nuala FitzgibbonTCD11:05.89  
1020913Laura RyanGarda11:06.20 Garda
112222Caroline FarrellyIT Carlow11:36.84 IT Carlow
122496Victoria HorrobinIT Tralee11:39.24 IT Tralee
 2904Christine RusselNUIGDNS  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
145551Lauren RyanUL105.96
145452Deirbhile RyanUL105.96
144253Jenna BromellUL105.96
145854Niamh Whelan (OYD)UL105.96
205661Katie BerneyDCU107.63
205762Aine BradyDCU107.63
207463Niamh HetheringtonDCU107.63
207164Ciara GallagherDCU107.63
340941Ashely GallagherUCD108.44
341342Caoimhe MackeyUCD108.44
340843Beth FitzpatrickUCD108.44
341244Sarah LavinUCD108.44
400531Vicky HarrisAIT111.23
400832Grace LawlorAIT111.23
401233Rukayat ShobowaleAIT111.23
400634Emily JordanAIT111.23

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
128961Sarah QuinnNUIG102.70NUIG
128662Nicole KingNUIG102.70NUIG
128163Ciara BarryNUIG102.70NUIG
129164Sinéad TreacyNUIG102.70NUIG
249551Ellen RobinsonUU105.20UU
249152Caitlin MaguireUU105.20UU
249253Niamh MaloneUU105.20UU
248854Janine BoyleUU105.20UU
333631Kate DohertyTCD110.24 
333732Rachel DunneTCD110.24 
334933Eileen RafterTCD110.24 
334434Rhianna McCarthyTCD110.24 
437541Shona LoweUCC110.46 
437642Aoife MahonyUCC110.46 
436943Jessica CoyneUCC110.46 
438244Benina VaupelUCC110.46 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
128961Sarah QuinnNUIG102.7010NUIG
128662Nicole KingNUIG102.7010NUIG
128163Ciara BarryNUIG102.7010NUIG
129164Sinéad TreacyNUIG102.7010NUIG
249551Ellen RobinsonUU105.208UU
249152Caitlin MaguireUU105.208UU
249253Niamh MaloneUU105.208UU
248854Janine BoyleUU105.208UU
345551Lauren RyanUL105.966 
345452Deirbhile RyanUL105.966 
344253Jenna BromellUL105.966 
345854Niamh Whelan (OYD)UL105.966 
405661Katie BerneyDCU107.634 
405762Aine BradyDCU107.634 
407463Niamh HetheringtonDCU107.634 
407164Ciara GallagherDCU107.634 
540941Ashely GallagherUCD108.442 
541342Caoimhe MackeyUCD108.442 
540843Beth FitzpatrickUCD108.442 
541244Sarah LavinUCD108.442 
633631Kate DohertyTCD110.241 
633732Rachel DunneTCD110.241 
634933Eileen RafterTCD110.241 
634434Rhianna McCarthyTCD110.241 
737541Shona LoweUCC110.46  
737642Aoife MahonyUCC110.46  
736943Jessica CoyneUCC110.46  
738244Benina VaupelUCC110.46  
800531Vicky HarrisAIT111.23  
800832Grace LawlorAIT111.23  
801233Rukayat ShobowaleAIT111.23  
800634Emily JordanAIT111.23  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
10879Elizabeth MorlandDCU5.565.74x5.74---5.747  
23107Lydia MillsQUB5.55x5.505.55xx5.345.555 QUB
33364Kate DohertyTCD5.034.50x5.034.815.274.975.274  
40868Eva McPartlanDCU4.794.774.944.944.774.714.584.943  
52851Aisling KeadyNUIG4.744.69x4.744.424.304.294.742  
64556Lauren RyanUL4.49x4.284.494.424.524.614.611  
700610Emily JordanAITx4.594.564.594.40xx4.59   
80372Sarah LawlorCIT4.384.104.184.384.224.184.274.38   
90825Sinead Mc Donough (OYD)DCU4.074.30x4.30   4.30   
103423Caoimhe LandyTCD3.783.733.703.78   3.78   
 49311Emma Mc CayUU4.64x4.604.64   4.64 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10596Saragh Buggy (OYD)DCU12.9013.04x13.0412.78x12.7813.047 
22485Solange DiogoIT Tralee10.93x10.8910.9311.1711.18x11.185IT Tralee
33101Lydia MillsQUBxx11.1711.1711.0510.7011.0411.174QUB
40852Sophie McCabeDCU10.2810.10x10.2810.04--10.283 
50373Sarah LawlorCIT9.889.9210.0710.07x9.729.7110.072 
60114Michelle O'DeaAITx8.288.108.288.178.408.258.401 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.731.76MarkPointsNote
10876Elizabeth MorlandDCU   ooxoooxxx1.737 
24933Emma Mc CayUU  oxooxxx   1.605 
34941Anna McLlmoyleUU  ooxxoxxx   1.604 
44547Deirbhile RyanULoooxoxxx    1.553 
50865Eva McPartlanDCUoooxxoxxx    1.552 
60824Sinead Mc Donough (OYD)DCUoox-      1.45 NS
74462Roisin Howard (OYD)ULo        1.401 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.152.302.452.602.752.903.05MarkPointsRecord
13702Laura CussenUCC---oooxoxxx2.907UCC
23817Una SamuelsUCC---oooxxoxxx2.905UCC
33454Muireann McGinleyTCD--xooooxxoxxx2.904TCD
40731Ailbhe HealyDCU---oooxxx 2.753 
53473Aislinn MumfordTCD--oooxoxxx 2.752 
60605Caoimhe ByrneDCU--oxoxxx   2.451 
70046Dearbhail FoleyAIToxooxxx    2.30  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
14446Alana FrattaroliUL12.5112.4011.7212.5112.3012.2011.6812.517  
208710Elizabeth MorlandDCU10.1811.4110.9511.41   11.415  
30777Nicole Kehoe DowlingDCU10.5011.22x11.2211.1211.1711.1511.224  
44468Roisin Howard (OYD)ULx10.98x10.98x10.3510.7410.983  
54544Deirbhile RyanUL10.4710.8810.0610.8810.3410.8210.0310.88 NS 
62615Leper JadeLYIT9.739.589.619.7310.079.399.1710.072 LYIT
728814Bridget Mc DyerNUIG9.969.659.859.969.479.269.619.961  
826912Noelle LenihanMU8.549.708.649.709.168.548.929.70  MU
90013Laura DolanAIT8.388.808.338.808.788.908.638.90   
104961Sarah WoodsUU7.177.527.497.52   7.52   
113512Saoirse Tobin-ReihillTCD7.426.617.287.42   7.42   
 08213Sinead Mc Donough (OYD)DCU7.467.538.188.18   8.18 CEO 
 0869Eva McPartlanDCU6.12x6.696.69   6.69 CEO 
 49311Emma Mc CayUU6.086.145.956.14   6.14 CEO 

8kg WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
10017Laura DolanAIT7.046.787.497.497.486.907.047.497
20753Seodhna HoeyDCU6.656.656.366.656.356.826.406.825
34468Roisin Howard (OYD)UL5.795.686.106.106.006.266.196.264
40046Dearbhail FoleyAIT4.864.955.055.05-4.535.455.453
54965Sarah WoodsUU3.784.154.384.384.583.943.714.582
60601Caoimhe ByrneDCU3.723.933.853.933.744.254.294.291
73404Rachel HenryTCD3.993.683.973.993.974.173.604.17 
83392Ashling HeneghanTCD3.333.083.343.343.94--3.94 

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1087Elizabeth MorlandDCU8.4910192:30.856825.747711.7389111.4162239857 IUAA
2493Emma Mc CayUU9.408282:30.556864.644641.607366.1428029945  
3086Eva McPartlanDCU9.907312:59.113734.945431.556786.6931526404  
4082Sinead Mc Donough (OYD)DCU 0 0 0 0 02336 NS 

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12394Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.86q
22593Christopher SibandaLIT6.95q
30336Conor WilsonAIT7.17 
49671Aaron McKendryUU7.20 
52997Cormac Lynch (OYD)NUIG7.35 
62942Jonah ErugoNUIG7.40 
72348Dan Finnerty (OYD)IT Carlow7.43 
83835Sam AdebayoUCC7.90 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11866Keith Pike (OYD)DCU6.92q
23665Dean PowerTCD7.12q
34023Faruok SobayoUCC7.34 
43272Andrew ProctorQUB7.38 
52524Dylan RocheIT Tralee7.62 
64988Ronan BloomerUU7.82 
70507Dylan ManningCIT7.93 
 2601Laju UwatseLITDQ 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14323Eanna MaddenUCD6.89qUCD
22744Leo MorganMU6.93q 
31836Sean O'DriscollDCU7.16  
44208Conor DugganUCD7.18  
51892Michael QuilliganDCU7.33  
69951Mel O'CallaghanWIT7.47  
72567Clifford MututsaITB7.68  
83285Gael ReverteQUB7.94  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12511Travane MorrisonIT Tralee6.90q
24688Kieran ElliotUL7.14q
33602Shane KeaneTCD7.16 
44647Paul CostelloeUL7.23 
52554Isreal IbeanuITB7.29 
62753Liam MorganMU7.32 
79906Patrick LynchWIT7.59 
82075Rutiran KesavanDKIT8.63 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12394Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.787IT Carlow
22742Leo MorganMU6.835MU
32516Travane MorrisonIT Tralee6.874IT Tralee
41865Keith Pike (OYD)DCU6.933 
54323Eanna MaddenUCD6.952 
64687Kieran ElliotUL7.071 
73668Dean PowerTCD7.09  
 2591Christopher SibandaLITDNS  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
14624Paul ByrneUL8.55Q  
23182Adam Hill (OYD)QUB8.62Q  
32355Oisin FitzpatrickIT Carlow8.83q IT Carlow
44633Diarmuid ClancyUL10.62q  
50346Patryk WoleniukAIT11.61   
 2431Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow9.19 CEO 
 4237Conor GaffneyUCD9.28 CEO 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
11533Matthew BehanDCU7.99Q 
21525Shane AstonDCU8.33Q 
32781Rolus OlusaMU8.54q 
42177Paul SextonGMIT8.97q 
 4176Tim BowlerUCD8.75 CEO
 4742Donal KearnsUL9.12 CEO
 1704Daniel HernonDCU10.09 CEO

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11536Matthew BehanDCU7.977IUAA
21525Shane AstonDCU8.325 
32787Rolus OlusaMU8.344MU
44624Paul ByrneUL8.513 
53183Adam Hill (OYD)QUB8.552QUB
62171Paul SextonGMIT8.671 
74632Diarmuid ClancyUL8.93  
82358Oisin FitzpatrickIT Carlow9.00  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
14203Conor DugganUCD22.91 
23015Rob MeagherNUIG23.05 
32552Isreal IbeanuITB23.43ITB
42074Rutiran KesavanDKIT30.14 
 0186Eugene EdokpayiAITDNF 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12423Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.64q
22995Cormac Lynch (OYD)NUIG22.95 
34264Mark HanrahanUCD23.36 
40532Billy RyanCIT24.27 
52326Aaron ChandappanIT Carlow26.95 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12514Travane MorrisonIT Tralee21.87q
22592Christopher SibandaLIT22.35q
34803Luke MorrisUL22.98 
43276Andrew ProctorQUB23.41 
50505Dylan ManningCIT26.31 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19796Craig NewellUU21.96q
23663Dean PowerTCD22.88 
39995Luke RedmindDCU23.51 
43222Jack McCloskeyQUB23.65 
52524Dylan RocheIT Tralee24.55 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14685Kieran ElliotUL22.45q
21783Jack ManningDCU22.94 
33876Ciaran DeeUCC23.29 
44984Ronan BloomerUU25.42 
52542Oluwatoni AsaboroITB26.42 

Heat Six

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10334Conor WilsonAIT22.65q
22945Jonah ErugoNUIG23.11 
32006Sean DowlingDIT23.57 
43983John O'SullivanUCC23.98 
59952Mel O'CallaghanWIT24.32 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
19795Craig NewellUU21.477 UU
22516Travane MorrisonIT Tralee21.615 IT Tralee
32422Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.364  
40331Conor WilsonAIT22.553  
 2593Christopher SibandaLITDNS   
 4684Kieran ElliotULDNS   
 3663Dean PowerTCD22.882SF 
 4203Conor DugganUCD22.911SF 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14873Paul WhiteUL49.80q
23064Owen ScullyNUIG52.04 
33956Sean O'CallaghanUCC52.60 
42335Brioc FarrellIT Carlow60.19 
50262Fedenco MoroAIT61.25 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12063Joseph HalwaxDKIT50.35DKIT
22956William FlynnNUIG51.51 
32345Dan Finnerty (OYD)IT Carlow52.68 
43914Shane KeeversUCC61.46 
50202Javier Gomboa FernandezAIT63.91 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14622Paul ByrneUL50.00q 
22576Jaime MitchellLIT51.26 LIT
30523Daniel O MahonyCIT52.37  
44345Cathal McElgunnUCD52.38  
53204Ryan KeenanQUB54.00  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11553Eoghan BuggyDCU49.38q
24215Nick EnnisUCD50.45 
32586Darren ProutLIT51.70 
44192Sean Donegan (OYD)UCD53.38 
53144Kevin Crossan (OYD)QUB53.75 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13264Andrew MellonQUB49.81q
22633Shane IrwinLYIT49.95q
32146Declan BradyGMIT54.54 
49935Dale Murphy ButlerWIT56.64 
53572Adam Geraghty GeraghtyTCD58.64 

Heat Six

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11514Brandon ArreyDCU49.54q 
22153Dion MarcosGMIT51.85 GMIT
32735Dylan KirwanMU53.02 MU
43656John NeillTCD53.36  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13263Andrew MellonQUB47.877QUB
24874Paul WhiteUL48.075 
31515Brandon ArreyDCU48.094 
42632Shane IrwinLYIT48.563LYIT
54621Paul ByrneUL48.622 
61556Eoghan BuggyDCU48.701 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14413Kevin Woods (OYD)UCD1:57.48Q 
23026Aengus MeldonNUIG1:57.72QNUIG
34717Robert HewisonUL1:58.19q 
41754Rory LodgeDCU1:59.68q 
53302Reece SimpsonQUB2:01.50  
62405Danny LawlorIT Carlow2:02.51 IT Carlow
70231Eoin LyonsAIT2:08.08  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13581Connall HayesTCD2:00.88Q 
21852Paul PeppardDCU2:00.98Q 
32923Mark CarmodyNUIG2:01.15  
43645Eoin MurphyTCD2:01.55  
50464Stephen HollandCIT2:03.06  
62146Declan BradyGMIT2:03.63 GMIT

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14706Tom HennessyUL1:59.53Q
24242Karl GriffinUCD1:59.63Q
34314Peter KilgannonUCD1:59.70 
42285Conor ButlerIT Carlow2:03.08 
53253Peter MelarkeyQUB2:22.89 
 0451Tj Hogan (OYD)CITDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14243Karl GriffinUCD1:56.867
24701Tom HennessyUL1:57.485
34417Kevin Woods (OYD)UCD1:57.884
43585Connall HayesTCD1:58.083
53026Aengus MeldonNUIG1:59.902
61752Rory LodgeDCU2:00.531
74714Robert HewisonUL2:01.87 
81858Paul PeppardDCU2:12.73 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12768Andrew O'BrienMU4:15.28 
242810Andrew HylandUCD4:17.22 
30244Michael McCarthyAIT4:19.56 
447813Jamie McCarthyUL4:20.96 
53241John McQuadeQUB4:23.06 
62126Iain O'ByrneGarda4:26.36Garda
70437Craig Harrington (OYD)CIT4:27.67 
804811Tomasz KrawczykCIT4:35.63 
93972Conal Ó'gadhraUCC4:42.92 
1031514Matthew Devlin (OYD)QUB5:05.78 
1121312Cormac O'FloinnGarda5:08.63 
129813Javier Rico TorresUU5:37.00 
 1769Joe LyonsDCUDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12361John FitzsimonsIT Carlow3:59.03IT Carlow
140492Abdirahman Mahamed IssaskCIT4:30.45 
24333Luke McCannUCD4:00.85 
104754Darragh KellyUL4:13.36 
110285Oisin O'GibneAIT4:19.91 
31646Conor DuncanDCU4:01.55 
93627Alan McGinleyTCD4:07.54 
82028Phillip MarronDIT4:05.79 
73239Craig McMeechanQUB4:03.80 
535410Louis CatteauTCD4:03.49 
427111Daire FinnMU4:02.22MU
1330512Adam PhilipsNUIG4:29.98 
1298213James SmythUU4:24.23 
629614James FrizzellNUIG4:03.78 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12361John FitzsimonsIT Carlow3:59.037IT Carlow
24333Luke McCannUCD4:00.855 
31646Conor DuncanDCU4:01.554 
427111Daire FinnMU4:02.223MU
535410Louis CatteauTCD4:03.492 
629614James FrizzellNUIG4:03.781 
73239Craig McMeechanQUB4:03.80  
82028Phillip MarronDIT4:05.79  
93627Alan McGinleyTCD4:07.54  
104754Darragh KellyUL4:13.36  
112768Andrew O'BrienMU4:15.28  
1242810Andrew HylandUCD4:17.22  
130244Michael McCarthyAIT4:19.56  
140285Oisin O'GibneAIT4:19.91  
1547813Jamie McCarthyUL4:20.96  
163241John McQuadeQUB4:23.06  
1798213James SmythUU4:24.23  
182126Iain O'ByrneGarda4:26.36 Garda
190437Craig Harrington (OYD)CIT4:27.67  
2030512Adam PhilipsNUIG4:29.98  
210492Abdirahman Mahamed IssaskCIT4:30.45  
2204811Tomasz KrawczykCIT4:35.63  
233972Conal Ó'gadhraUCC4:42.92  
2431514Matthew Devlin (OYD)QUB5:05.78  
2521312Cormac O'FloinnGarda5:08.63  
269813Javier Rico TorresUU5:37.00  
 1769Joe LyonsDCUDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11816Cian McManamonDCU8:10.587 
24762Evan LynchUL8:14.625 
30475David KennyCIT8:16.134CIT
41654Nicholas DunphyDCU9:12.813 
53533Dominic BoyleTCD13:43.502 
 0191Giovani FeruglioAITDQ  

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
11569Gary CampbellDCU8:16.81IUAA
22982Damien LandersNUIG8:23.41NUIG
33553Malcolm DuquesneyTCD8:26.46TCD
421012John CoughlanGarda8:28.98Garda
546713Darren DunneUL8:33.49 
63327James McAsseyRCSI8:35.74RCSI
74368Tom O'KeefeUCD8:38.52 
84004Micheal PowerUCC8:40.56 
91926David Scanlon (OYD)DCU8:40.87 
1031610Luke DinsmoreQUB8:49.80 
1101514Liam BradyAIT8:58.22 
1235611Donal FarrenTCD9:03.39 
134995Alejandro CalvoUU9:28.91 
 4221Darragh FitzgibbonUCDDNF 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
138511Evan ByrneUCC8:47.10
245910Eoin BearyUL9:19.76
33077Talon ThompsonNUIG9:33.77
42114Shane McConkeyGarda9:36.19
50511Ruairi MyersCIT9:40.44
62315Gary CantwellIT Carlow9:41.49
72779Stephen O'DonnellMU9:58.95
82382Cormac KellyIT Carlow10:07.88
92463Smith RonanIT Sligo10:11.63
102726Donal FlanneryMU10:13.50
1132112Joshua LyleQUB10:52.23
 9828James SmythUUDNF

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1156Gary CampbellDCU8:16.817IUAA
2298Damien LandersNUIG8:23.415NUIG
3355Malcolm DuquesneyTCD8:26.464TCD
4210John CoughlanGarda8:28.983Garda
5467Darren DunneUL8:33.492 
6332James McAsseyRCSI8:35.741RCSI
7436Tom O'KeefeUCD8:38.52  
8400Micheal PowerUCC8:40.56  
9192David Scanlon (OYD)DCU8:40.87  
10385Evan ByrneUCC8:47.10  
11316Luke DinsmoreQUB8:49.80  
12015Liam BradyAIT8:58.22  
13356Donal FarrenTCD9:03.39  
14459Eoin BearyUL9:19.76  
15499Alejandro CalvoUU9:28.91  
16307Talon ThompsonNUIG9:33.77  
17211Shane McConkeyGarda9:36.19  
18051Ruairi MyersCIT9:40.44  
19231Gary CantwellIT Carlow9:41.49  
20277Stephen O'DonnellMU9:58.95  
21238Cormac KellyIT Carlow10:07.88  
22246Smith RonanIT Sligo10:11.63  
23272Donal FlanneryMU10:13.50  
24321Joshua LyleQUB10:52.23  
 422Darragh FitzgibbonUCDDNF  
 982James SmythUUDNF  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
123941Marcus LawlerIT Carlow90.08 
124242Adam MurphyIT Carlow90.08 
123443Dan Finnerty (OYD)IT Carlow90.08 
123544Oisin FitzpatrickIT Carlow90.08 
242051Conor DugganUCD91.54 
242652Mark HanrahanUCD91.54 
241953Sean Donegan (OYD)UCD91.54 
242454Karl GriffinUCD91.54 
329961Cormac Lynch (OYD)NUIG92.12NUIG
330162Rob MeagherNUIG92.12NUIG
330663Owen ScullyNUIG92.12NUIG
329464Jonah ErugoNUIG92.12NUIG
425931Christopher SibandaLIT94.81LIT
425732Jaime MitchellLIT94.81LIT
425833Darren ProutLIT94.81LIT
426034Laju UwatseLIT94.81LIT
521721Paul SextonGMIT97.01GMIT
521422Declan BradyGMIT97.01GMIT
521623Henrique NkolovataGMIT97.01GMIT
521524Dion MarcosGMIT97.01GMIT

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
132751Andrew ProctorQUB93.37
131452Kevin Crossan (OYD)QUB93.37
132253Jack McCloskeyQUB93.37
131354Dylan ByrneQUB93.37
203361Conor WilsonAIT94.18
201462Conor Bracken PriceAIT94.18
202263Dylan KearnsAIT94.18
202564Kyle McNabolaAIT94.18
338741Ciaran DeeUCC95.25
339142Shane KeeversUCC95.25
339843John O'SullivanUCC95.25
339544Sean O'CallaghanUCC95.25
 36031Shane KeaneTCDDNS
 36432Eoin MurphyTCDDNS
 35733Adam Geraghty GeraghtyTCDDNS
 36634Dean PowerTCDDNS

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
117841Jack ManningDCU90.11 
118942Michael QuilliganDCU90.11 
117943Keith MarksDCU90.11 
115344Matthew BehanDCU90.11 
249831Ronan BloomerUU95.11UU
249732Justin BloomerUU95.11UU
297933Craig NewellUU95.11UU
296734Aaron McKendryUU95.11UU
305251Daniel O MahonyCIT99.89 
305052Dylan ManningCIT99.89 
305353Billy RyanCIT99.89 
304654Stephen HollandCIT99.89 
 46561Cathal CrosbieULDNF 
 46662Evan CrottyULDNF 
 48063Luke MorrisULDNF 
 48764Paul WhiteULDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
123941Marcus LawlerIT Carlow90.0810 
124242Adam MurphyIT Carlow90.0810 
123443Dan Finnerty (OYD)IT Carlow90.0810 
123544Oisin FitzpatrickIT Carlow90.0810 
217841Jack ManningDCU90.118 
218942Michael QuilliganDCU90.118 
217943Keith MarksDCU90.118 
215344Matthew BehanDCU90.118 
342051Conor DugganUCD91.546 
342652Mark HanrahanUCD91.546 
341953Sean Donegan (OYD)UCD91.546 
342454Karl GriffinUCD91.546 
429961Cormac Lynch (OYD)NUIG92.124NUIG
430162Rob MeagherNUIG92.124NUIG
430663Owen ScullyNUIG92.124NUIG
429464Jonah ErugoNUIG92.124NUIG
532751Andrew ProctorQUB93.372 
531452Kevin Crossan (OYD)QUB93.372 
532253Jack McCloskeyQUB93.372 
531354Dylan ByrneQUB93.372 
603361Conor WilsonAIT94.181 
601462Conor Bracken PriceAIT94.181 
602263Dylan KearnsAIT94.181 
602564Kyle McNabolaAIT94.181 
725931Christopher SibandaLIT94.81 LIT
725732Jaime MitchellLIT94.81 LIT
725833Darren ProutLIT94.81 LIT
726034Laju UwatseLIT94.81 LIT
849831Ronan BloomerUU95.11 UU
849732Justin BloomerUU95.11 UU
897933Craig NewellUU95.11 UU
896734Aaron McKendryUU95.11 UU
938741Ciaran DeeUCC95.25  
939142Shane KeeversUCC95.25  
939843John O'SullivanUCC95.25  
939544Sean O'CallaghanUCC95.25  
1021721Paul SextonGMIT97.01 GMIT
1021422Declan BradyGMIT97.01 GMIT
1021623Henrique NkolovataGMIT97.01 GMIT
1021524Dion MarcosGMIT97.01 GMIT
1105251Daniel O MahonyCIT99.89  
1105052Dylan ManningCIT99.89  
1105353Billy RyanCIT99.89  
1104654Stephen HollandCIT99.89  
 46561Cathal CrosbieULDNF  
 46662Evan CrottyULDNF  
 48063Luke MorrisULDNF  
 48764Paul WhiteULDNF  
 36031Shane KeaneTCDDNS  
 36432Eoin MurphyTCDDNS  
 35733Adam Geraghty GeraghtyTCDDNS  
 36634Dean PowerTCDDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
117921Keith MarksDCUx6.656.756.756.82x6.886.887 
231923Jonathon HillQUB6.256.23x6.254.626.396.596.595 
33607Shane KeaneTCDx6.276.126.276.376.506.396.504 
415212Shane AstonDCU6.36x6.476.476.39xx6.473 
546516Cathal CrosbieUL5.965.645.545.966.106.255.726.252 
620320John NultyDIT4.255.725.785.785.786.015.946.011DIT
73046Shane ParleNUIG5.755.925.915.92xxx5.92  
80224Dylan KearnsAIT5.745.654.205.745.725.651.765.74 AIT
842322Conor GaffneyUCD5.275.745.665.74   5.74  
104745Donal KearnsUL5.675.305.415.67   5.67  
1123010Cathal ByrneIT Carlowxx5.645.64   5.64  
123003Matthew McKernanNUIGx1.775.425.42   5.42  
1325011Rossa FoleyIT Traleexx5.185.18   5.18  
144251Daniel HanlonUCD5.014.865.175.17   5.17  
152798James SmithMUx5.054.655.05   5.05 MU
1625418Oluwatoni AsaboroITB4.514.99x4.99   4.99 ITB
172562Clifford MututsaITB4.61x4.724.72   4.72  
1820815Vithun Krshna JayaramanDKIT4.664.534.614.66   4.66  
193659John NeillTCD3.954.314.564.56   4.56  
2003419Patryk WoleniukAITx3.76x3.76   3.76  

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13676Sean ThompsonTCD14.0013.7913.0714.0013.14-13.8914.007TCD
23128Mark BurtonQUBx13.7614.0014.00x-x14.005QUB
34811Caolan O'CallaghanUL13.0513.15x13.1512.96x12.7013.154 
41727Shane JoyceDCU12.9612.7213.0113.01xxx13.013 
51619Conor DalyDCU12.7212.7912.8512.8512.67x13.0013.002 
64655Cathal CrosbieUL12.60-11.9412.6012.7511.9011.9512.751 
799610Emmanual OgbonnaWIT12.59xx12.5912.0612.22x12.59  
83004Matthew McKernanNUIGx12.0311.7912.0311.5011.8312.1512.15  
925011Rossa FoleyIT Tralee11.7111.8211.7611.82   11.82 IT Tralee
100302Kelvin TsangAIT11.4611.4411.3111.46   11.46  
112083Vithun Krshna JayaramanDKIT9.549.7410.1510.15   10.15  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.95MarkPointsNoteRecord
117910Keith MarksDCU        oooxxx1.907  
23046Shane ParleNUIG    oooo-xxoxoxxx1.905 NUIG
399413Cian O'BrienWIT     oooooxxx 1.854  
415212Shane AstonDCU       xo-o-xxx1.853  
531811Adam Hill (OYD)QUB       xoxooxxx 1.852  
64817Caolan O'CallaghanUL    o--xxooxxx  1.801  
74171Tim BowlerUCD      ooxxx   1.75   
83658John NeillTCD ooxxx        1.50   
 2433Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow      ooooxxx 1.85 CEO 
 4235Conor GaffneyUCD    oxooxxoxxx   1.75 CEO 
 1709Daniel HernonDCU      oxoxxx   1.75 CEO 
 4742Donal KearnsUL    oooxxx    1.70 CEO 
 0344Patryk WoleniukAITxxx           0.00 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.804.004.104.20MarkPoints
11882Shane PowerDCUxxoooxxx4.107
23524Conor BerminghamTCD-xoxoxxx4.105
30543Raymond WalshCITxxooxxx 4.004
41681Brian FlynnDCU xoxxx 4.003
54735Yuri KanashULoxxx  3.802

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12641John KellyLYIT16.61x16.7616.7616.61xx16.767  
219311Eoin SheridanDCU10.9914.2714.5014.5014.3514.9115.5515.555 DCU
326510Gavin McLaughlinLYIT12.24x12.9612.9612.9313.15x13.154  
417120Brendan HylandDCU12.2212.65x12.6512.75x11.7812.753  
542912John Joe KellyUCD11.66x11.8611.8611.6311.9910.5311.992  
647921Seamus McMahonUL10.9210.62x10.92x11.6411.2811.641  
74377Michael O'SullivanUCD9.859.5910.1710.179.8710.14x10.17   
83928Michael Kenny (OYD)UCC9.469.599.899.89---9.89   
925015Rossa FoleyIT Tralee9.208.889.159.20   9.20   
1003217Callum WhelanAIT8.058.478.428.47   8.47   
1135219Conor BerminghamTCD8.42x7.628.42   8.42   
129783Conor McLoughlinUU8.20x6.938.20   8.20   
130405Andre ChristieCITx7.817.767.81   7.81   
1401616Paul CasserlyAIT4.675.225.265.26   5.26   
 1529Shane AstonDCU10.4212.22x12.22   12.22 CEO 
 41713Tim BowlerUCD10.7610.7110.7310.76   10.76 CEO 
 24318Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow10.1110.0110.6310.63   10.63 CEO 
 4232Conor GaffneyUCD7.707.617.727.72   7.72 CEO 
 03414Patryk WoleniukAIT7.587.46x7.58   7.58 CEO 
 1706Daniel HernonDCU6.887.287.097.28   7.28 CEO 
 4744Donal KearnsUL6.306.816.856.85   6.85 CEO 

16kgWfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
147913Seamus McMahonUL8.078.57x8.578.708.618.408.707UL
23922Michael Kenny (OYD)UCC8.478.478.118.478.008.648.678.675 
325010Rossa FoleyIT Tralee7.427.107.307.427.417.387.497.494IT Tralee
44395Paddy SweeneyUCD7.086.446.817.086.897.366.947.363UCD
54294John Joe KellyUCD7.037.157.257.257.147.217.217.252 
604011Andre ChristieCITx6.336.496.496.896.606.606.891CIT
797812Conor McLoughlinUU5.956.196.066.196.506.166.116.50 UU
89607Jack MageeUU5.816.385.976.386.266.186.396.39  
93668Dean PowerTCD5.745.976.186.18   6.18  
101916Mark RogersDCU5.576.055.986.05   6.05  
110173Liam ChalkeyAIT5.735.926.006.00   6.00 AIT
120169Paul CasserlyAIT4.964.944.794.96   4.96  
139931Dale Murphy ButlerWIT4.344.084.584.58   4.58 WIT

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1152Shane AstonDCU8.339003:13.805356.476911.8567012.2262034167 
2417Tim BowlerUCD8.758022:55.287116.066001.7558510.7653132295UCD
3243Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow9.197043:18.014995.755331.8567010.6352429304 
4423Conor GaffneyUCD9.286852:50.717585.745311.755857.7235029093 
5474Donal KearnsUL9.127203:07.535925.675161.705446.8529826702 
6170Daniel HernonDCU10.095243:16.765095.725271.755857.2832424691 
7034Patryk WoleniukAIT11.612783:22.414613.76168 07.583411248  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU73212
2IT Carlow3 25
3UL1315
4UCD1225
5QUB12 3
6TCD1124
7LYIT1 12
8UU1  1
9NUIG 2 2
10IT Tralee 123
11MU 112
12UCC 1 1
13CIT  22
14WIT  11
15AIT    
16DIT    
17DKIT    
18Garda    
19GMIT    
20IT Sligo    
21ITB    
22LIT    
23RCSI    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU75315
2UCC23 5
3UL2147
4UU1315
5QUB1113
6AIT1 12
7UCD1 12
8NUIG1  1
9DIT 1 1
10IT Carlow 1 1
11IT Tralee 1 1
12TCD  44
13MU  11
14CIT    
15Garda    
16ITB    
17LYIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU312 514107810510108 8101
2UL13 75 52 251217243
3UCD2 1 115  6    25840
4IT Carlow7 4  7  10      432
5TCD  2 3224 47 5   29
6QUB 2 7    2552    23
7NUIG    21 54  5    17
8LYIT   3         11  14
9IT Tralee4 5           4 13
10MU54   3          12
11CIT      4     4 1 9
12UU  7             7
13UCC              5 5
14WIT           4    4
15AIT  3     1       4
16Garda       3        3
17DIT         1      1
18GMIT 1              1
19RCSI       1        1
20DKIT                 
21IT Sligo                 
22ITB                 
23LIT                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU19777710441010949611115
2UL4 754   61 4 104 45
3UU10  2 1  8  9  2537
4UCC    105 5    12   32
5TCD 2  142414  6   24
6AIT2 4  2 2  1   10 21
7NUIG 14     102   1  18
8QUB       7 54     16
9UCD 7 4 3  2       16
10IT Carlow53              8
11DIT      6         6
12IT Tralee          5     5
13MU      4         4
14ITB   3            3
15CIT          2     2
16LYIT             2  2
17Garda                 
18IT Sligo                 
19NCAD                 
20WIT