IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2019-02-08 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2019-02-08
HostAIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17736Sarah QuinnNUIG7.62Q
29663Caitlin MaguireUU7.73Q
36437Alanna RyanDCU7.89q
47642Lydia DoyleNUIG8.00q
58481Jennifer LaneUCC8.43 
67234Alessandra Amber de LeoIT Tralee9.66 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17033Molly ScottIT Carlow7.38Q
26295Aoife LynchDCU7.83Q
38826Suzi Ní FhearghailUCD8.30 
45857Jessica StrainCIT8.50 
58172Robyn Ní ChaoimhTCD8.70 
69601Tasha AfrifaUU8.83 
77334Susan NambiITB9.24 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18493Shona LoweUCC7.98Q 
29871Emily NolanWIT8.01Q 
39314Chloe TobinUL8.16  
47396Yaya HarandaLIT8.59 LIT
55645Dario RussoAIT8.62  
68742Sarah GardinerUCD8.83  
75627Michelle O'DeaAIT8.93  
 7028Bridget GeorgeIT CarlowDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17036Molly ScottIT Carlow7.367IT Carlow
27734Sarah QuinnNUIG7.485NUIG
36298Aoife LynchDCU7.704 
49663Caitlin MaguireUU7.753 
56432Alanna RyanDCU7.922 
67641Lydia DoyleNUIG7.971 
78495Shona LoweUCC8.06  
89877Emily NolanWIT8.08  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17032Molly ScottIT Carlow8.41Q
26095Alison BurkeDCU9.31Q
39694Anna McIlmoyleUU9.81q
45876Katie WalshCIT10.13q
57263Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee10.74q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18782Sarah Lavin (OYD)UCD8.57Q
27735Sarah QuinnNUIG8.75Q
35836Sarah LawlorCIT11.39q
49634Lauren HamiltonUU12.01 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17033Molly ScottIT Carlow8.347IT Carlow
28786Sarah Lavin (OYD)UCD8.515 
37735Sarah QuinnNUIG8.604NUIG
46094Alison BurkeDCU8.683 
59697Anna McIlmoyleUU9.782 
65878Katie WalshCIT9.971CIT
77261Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee10.72 IT Tralee
85832Sarah LawlorCIT11.49  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16046Sophie BeckerDCU24.57q 
28855Orla WalshUCD27.86  
38173Robyn Ní ChaoimhTCD28.67  
47392Yaya HarandaLIT28.70 LIT
 7624Ciara BarryNUIGDNS  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19194Sharlene MawdsleyUL24.81q 
28095Rachel DunneTCD27.81  
38396Jenny BarryUCC28.18  
45852Jessica StrainCIT28.36 CIT
57483Natasha de NuíbhíollMU31.40  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18494Shona LoweUCC26.30q 
29876Emily NolanWIT26.41q 
39313Chloe TobinUL27.17  
47472Victoria DanielMU28.29 MU
 7025Bridget GeorgeIT CarlowDNS  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15606Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT25.27q
29852Awa FaneWIT26.35q
37655Ashling ForkanNUIG26.85 
47233Alessandra Amber de LeoIT Tralee32.44 
 8734Ara FreemanUCDDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
16045Sophie BeckerDCU24.077
29196Sharlene MawdsleyUL24.215
35603Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT25.184
49852Awa FaneWIT25.983
58494Shona LoweUCC26.592
 9871Emily NolanWITDNS 
6765 Ashling ForkanNUIG26.851

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16326Kelly Mc GroryDCU56.67Q 
27661Nicole WalshNUIG56.70QNUIG
38522Annette QuaidUCC59.34q 
49883Denise O ConnorWIT60.25  
57925Katie QuigleyQUB61.26  
68804Caoimhe MackeyUCD64.87  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19672Niamh MaloneUU58.43Q
27726Ellie O'TooleNUIG59.12Q
39221Laura NallyUL59.39q
49865Margaret Grace (OYD)WIT60.75 
56064Aine BradyDCU62.66 
68393Jenny BarryUCC65.67 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
16326Kelly Mc GroryDCU55.987
27664Nicole WalshNUIG57.115
39675Niamh MaloneUU57.664
49222Laura NallyUL58.743
58521Annette QuaidUCC58.982
67723Ellie O'TooleNUIG59.131

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19652Katie KirkUU2:24.24Q
28216Claire RafterTCD2:24.70Q
39095Jenna BromellUL2:25.11q
46163Ciara CumminsDCU2:26.13q
57674Sarah LanniganNUIG2:27.06q
69141Aoife GreeneUL2:43.10 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16423Nadia PowerDCU2:35.58Q
28554Louise ShanahanUCC2:35.63Q
38516Shona O'BrienUCC2:35.96q
47632Maebh BranniganNUIG2:35.98 
59645Emma HutchinsonUU2:36.41 
68191Caitlin PearsonTCD2:38.71 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16426Nadia PowerDCU2:08.287DCU
28553Louise ShanahanUCC2:09.895 
39652Katie KirkUU2:16.284 
46164Ciara CumminsDCU2:20.313 
58217Claire RafterTCD2:21.932 
68515Shona O'BrienUCC2:23.941 
77671Sarah LanniganNUIG2:26.12  
89098Jenna BromellUL2:35.72  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16401Emma O'BrienDCU4:36.027 
28773Alanna LallyUCD4:39.335 
355710Nadine DoneganAIT4:40.304AIT
48474Aisling KellyUCC4:42.753 
563512Aoibhinn McGoldrickDCU4:43.512 
69269Katherine O'KeefeUL4:52.751 
78125Lydia Mc CabeTCD4:55.90  
87717Aoife O'BrienNUIG4:59.97  
97692Eibhlin McCarthyNUIG5:06.57  
1082011Justine QuesnelTCD5:06.67  
117528Sheila O'ByrneMU5:29.34 MU
127516Sarah HadeMU5:31.54  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17011Veale KateHibernia6:25.507Hibernia
26217Sarah GlennonDCU6:33.055 
37535Niamh O'ConnorMU6:44.534MU
46924Veronica BurkeDIT6:52.313 
56182Orlaith DelahuntDCU7:01.992 
68106Ashling HeneghanTCD7:30.761 
78813Tríona MooneyUCD8:15.42  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18118Sorcha Mc AllisterTCD9:50.697TCD
26177Avril DeeganDCU10:06.065 
36196Claire FaganDCU10:25.544 
48145Eavan McLoughlinTCD10:33.293 
58433Emma DonlonUCC11:02.032 
69251Aine O'FarrellUL11:12.511 
78754Hannah Gibney (OYD)UCD12:08.99  
87202Aoife EganIT Sligo12:19.66  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
184961Shona LoweUCC106.56
185262Annette QuaidUCC106.56
185563Louise ShanahanUCC106.56
184864Jennifer LaneUCC106.56
256051Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT110.57
256152Louise HolmesAIT110.57
256453Dario RussoAIT110.57
256254Michelle O'DeaAIT110.57
388231Suzi Ní FhearghailUCD113.78
388032Caoimhe MackeyUCD113.78
387433Sarah GardinerUCD113.78
388634Orla WalshUCD113.78
481741Robyn Ní ChaoimhTCD114.73
480942Rachel DunneTCD114.73
482243Niamh ReynoldsTCD114.73
482144Claire RafterTCD114.73

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
177331Sarah QuinnNUIG101.69NUIG
176232Ciara BarryNUIG101.69NUIG
177233Ellie O'TooleNUIG101.69NUIG
176634Nicole WalshNUIG101.69NUIG
264361Alanna RyanDCU101.94 
260662Aine BradyDCU101.94 
263263Kelly Mc GroryDCU101.94 
260464Sophie BeckerDCU101.94 
396741Niamh MaloneUU106.22 
396842Emma McCay (OYD)UU106.22 
396443Emma HutchinsonUU106.22 
396644Caitlin MaguireUU106.22 
493151Chloe TobinUL106.49 
492252Laura NallyUL106.49 
490853Rachel BowlerUL106.49 
490954Jenna BromellUL106.49 

Final

PlaceBibLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17731Sarah QuinnNUIG101.6910NUIG
17622Ciara BarryNUIG101.6910NUIG
17723Ellie O'TooleNUIG101.6910NUIG
17664Nicole WalshNUIG101.6910NUIG
26431Alanna RyanDCU101.948 
26062Aine BradyDCU101.948 
26323Kelly Mc GroryDCU101.948 
26044Sophie BeckerDCU101.948 
39671Niamh MaloneUU106.226 
39682Emma McCay (OYD)UU106.226 
39643Emma HutchinsonUU106.226 
39664Caitlin MaguireUU106.226 
49311Chloe TobinUL106.494 
49222Laura NallyUL106.494 
49083Rachel BowlerUL106.494 
49094Jenna BromellUL106.494 
58491Shona LoweUCC106.562 
58522Annette QuaidUCC106.562 
58553Louise ShanahanUCC106.562 
58484Jennifer LaneUCC106.562 
65601Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT110.571 
65612Louise HolmesAIT110.571 
65643Dario RussoAIT110.571 
65624Michelle O'DeaAIT110.571 
78821Suzi Ní FhearghailUCD113.78  
78802Caoimhe MackeyUCD113.78  
78743Sarah GardinerUCD113.78  
78864Orla WalshUCD113.78  
88171Robyn Ní ChaoimhTCD114.73  
88092Rachel DunneTCD114.73  
88223Niamh ReynoldsTCD114.73  
88214Claire RafterTCD114.73  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
16304Sarah Mc CarthyDCU5.215.325.505.505.555.535.625.627 
279113Lydia MillsQUB5.135.405.505.50x5.375.375.505 
38429Laura CussenUCC4.755.105.065.105.115.005.075.114 
49083Rachel BowlerUL4.834.734.864.864.925.044.915.043 
564112Kim O'HareDCUxx4.754.754.904.964.914.962 
688414Alexandra TierneyUCD4.594.754.654.75xx4.684.751 
758311Sarah LawlorCIT4.64x4.324.64xxx4.64  
88537Laura QuigleyUCC4.474.514.514.514.574.554.504.57  
99606Tasha AfrifaUU4.083.883.814.08   4.08  
109301Sarah SheehyUL3.96x3.413.96   3.96  
 60910Alison BurkeDCU4.92xx4.92   4.92 CEO
 5875Katie WalshCIT4.324.694.644.69   4.69 CEO
 7262Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee4.414.293.674.41   4.41 CEO
 8698Laoise BennisUCD4.104.274.104.27   4.27 CEO

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16085Saragh BuggyDCU12.83x12.9112.91x11.61x12.917 
28457Grace FurlongUCC11.25xx11.25x11.4411.4011.445UCC
37911Lydia MillsQUBx10.9611.1611.169.7210.8211.0511.164 
46348Fodhla McFaddenDCUx10.3310.5310.53x10.90x10.903 
59082Rachel BowlerUL9.729.7710.0110.0110.02--10.022 
65636Shannon QuigleyAIT9.579.429.649.649.71x9.589.711 
78193Caitlin PearsonTCD9.319.169.149.319.339.339.489.48  
 7244Solange DiogoIT Traleexxx xxxNJ  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.70MarkPointsNote
162510Daena KealyDCU      xooooo1.707 
29683Emma McCay (OYD)UU      oooxoxxx1.655 
39698Anna McIlmoyleUU      ooxoxxx 1.604 
492813Deirbhile RyanUL    oxoxoxxoxxx  1.553 
59202Christine McCarthyUL    oooxxx   1.502 
 9634Lauren HamiltonUU---        NH  
 58712Katie WalshCIT    ooxoxxoxoxxx 1.60 CEO
 8696Laoise BennisUCD ooooooxxx   1.50 CEO
 8845Alexandra TierneyUCD   oxxoxxoxxx    1.45 CEO
 6097Alison BurkeDCU ooxoooxxx    1.45 CEO
 64111Kim O'HareDCU oooxooxxx    1.45 CEO
 5831Sarah LawlorCITooxxoxxx       1.30 CEO
 7269Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee oxxx        1.25 CEO

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.102.302.502.702.903.103.303.453.603.70MarkPointsRecord
15863Clodagh WalshCIT     ooxxooxxx3.607CIT
28461Ciara HickeyUCC     ooxxx  3.305UCC
36237Ailbhe HealyDCU  oxooxxx    2.904 
48542Una SamuelsUCC  ooxxx     2.702.5 
48156Aislinn MumfordTCD oooxxx     2.702.5 
68138Muireann McGinleyTCD ooxxx      2.501 
75595Dearbhail Foley (OYD)AIToxxoxxx       2.30  
85634Shannon QuigleyAIToxxx        2.10  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
164715Michaela WalshDCU14.42xx14.4214.0214.05x14.427 DCU
25581Niamh FogartyAIT12.5312.4112.5012.5312.5912.64x12.645 AIT
364612Anne Marie Torsney (OYD)DCU10.4110.0210.7010.7010.5611.2210.3011.224  
49286Deirbhile RyanUL10.3610.5910.0610.5910.4910.3810.8110.813  
57685Bridget Mc DyerNUIG9.579.71x9.719.569.309.869.862  
66373Zoe MohanDCU8.87x9.119.11x9.288.949.28 NS 
78848Alexandra TierneyUCD8.498.358.598.598.52xx8.591  
897114Sarah WoodsUU7.798.068.268.267.98x8.358.35   
99174Emma KellyUL7.217.397.307.39   7.39   
107507Laura GreeneMU7.147.116.887.14   7.14   
1172517Elomofe IkuyinminuIT Tralee3.463.24-3.46   3.46   
 72611Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee8.028.158.108.15   8.15 CEO 
 6419Kim O'HareDCU7.277.767.667.76   7.76 CEO 
 58716Katie WalshCIT6.916.897.667.66   7.66 CEO 
 60910Alison BurkeDCU7.15x7.257.25   7.25 CEO 
 8692Laoise BennisUCD6.006.686.486.68   6.68 CEO 
 58313Sarah LawlorCIT5.59x6.046.04   6.04 CEO 

8kg WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
16371Zoe MohanDCU7.837.877.667.877.297.617.497.877  
26473Michaela WalshDCU7.697.297.407.697.527.407.407.695  
37687Bridget Mc DyerNUIG5.465.446.016.015.116.605.876.604 NUIG
46462Anne Marie Torsney (OYD)DCU6.285.815.686.28x5.836.016.28 NS 
59176Emma KellyUL5.405.485.425.485.185.415.545.543  
69715Sarah WoodsUU4.734.234.554.734.364.994.994.992  
79304Sarah SheehyUL4.464.264.104.464.584.964.704.961  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1587Katie WalshCIT10.136882:23.927714.694771.607367.6637730497CIT
2884Alexandra TierneyUCD9.987162:27.947194.754921.455668.5943829315 
3609Alison BurkeDCU9.318462:35.196294.925381.455667.2535129304 
4641Kim O'HareDCU10.626013:01.243544.754921.455667.7638423973 
5869Laoise BennisUCD11.424702:57.373904.273711.506216.6831521672 
6726Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee10.745803:09.392834.414061.253598.1540920371IT Tralee
7583Sarah LawlorCIT11.394743:01.553514.644641.304096.042741972  

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16823Joseph Ojewumi (OYD)DCU6.86q
27297Travane MorrisonIT Tralee6.90q
38578John BrowneUCC7.13 
49914Patrick Lynch (OYD)WIT7.37 
58012Jack McCloskeyQUB7.48 
65716Ross DalyAIT7.57 
77355Desmond EgbebotITB7.71 
89831Ausby RodriguesUU8.15 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16583Eoin DohertyDCU6.92q
28362Dean Power (OYD)TCD7.02 
36956Joeseph Finnegan MurphyDIT7.14 
47975Aidan DickeyQUB7.38 
57551Aaron KellyMU7.59 
69747Ajith JoyUU7.89 
78654John OgunjemilusiUCC8.14 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17407Christopher SibandaLIT6.96q
27161David MurphyIT Carlow6.97q
36795Sean O'DriscollDCU7.11 
47582Liam MorganMU7.16 
59783Aaron McKendry (OYD)UU7.20 
68264Odhran CulleyTCD7.73 
 8906Conor DugganUCDDNS 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18974Eanna MaddenUCD6.97q
27762Jonah ErugoNUIG7.21 
39996Aaron Tierney SmithWIT7.27 
49507Sean McCarthyUL7.39 
57301Dylan RocheIT Tralee7.43 
65733Jack FortuneAIT7.52 
 8315Shane KeaneTCDDQ 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17137Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.83q
27573Leo Morgan (OYD)MU6.92q
39581Mark VarleyUL7.14 
47826Robert MeagherNUIG7.21 
57365Isreal IbeanuITB7.38 
69942Mel O'CallaghanWIT7.54 
75964Dylan ManningCIT7.90 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16825Joseph Ojewumi (OYD)DCU6.777DCU
27134Marcus LawlerIT Carlow6.855 
37296Travane MorrisonIT Tralee6.864IT Tralee
47408Christopher SibandaLIT6.883LIT
57577Leo Morgan (OYD)MU6.892 
66583Eoin DohertyDCU6.901 
77162David MurphyIT Carlow6.91  
88971Eanna MaddenUCD7.70  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17612Rolus Olusa (OYD)MU8.31QMU
27854Shane MooneyNUIG8.95Q 
39427Donal KearnsUL9.00q 
47195Eoin PowerIT Carlow9.10q 
55726Chris Delaney KearnsAIT10.38  
68893Frankie DolphinUCD10.70  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19997Aaron Tierney SmithWIT8.51Q 
27006Paul SextonGMIT8.55QGMIT
37183Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow9.09q 
49034Tadhg MurtaghUCD9.16q 
 6812Peter O'SheaDCUDNS  
 9465Brendan LynchULDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19996Aaron Tierney SmithWIT8.387WIT
27615Rolus Olusa (OYD)MU8.445 
37854Shane MooneyNUIG8.854 
49427Donal KearnsUL8.943 
57188Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow9.042 
67192Eoin PowerIT Carlow9.251 
79031Tadhg MurtaghUCD9.26  
 7003Paul SextonGMITDNS  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19453Cathal LockeUL22.65q
29916Patrick Lynch (OYD)WIT23.09 
37954Dylan Byrne (OYD)QUB23.43 
45882Jack BuckleyCIT23.58 
57551Aaron KellyMU24.79 
67345James ChucksITB27.75 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16666Cillin GreeneDCU21.68qDCU
28913Nick EnnisUCD22.91  
37565Patrick LeydonMU23.14 MU
48262Odhran CulleyTCD24.32  
56984Harrison Eghosa IgharoDKIT25.19 DKIT

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16725Paul McDermottDCU22.11q
27076Callan ByrneIT Carlow22.83q
39442Eoin KennyUL23.37 
48353Conall O'TooleTCD23.45 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19803Craig NewellUU22.12q
28364Dean Power (OYD)TCD22.57q
35712Ross DalyAIT23.88 
47116Jamie FitzsimonsIT Carlow24.04 
 7765Jonah ErugoNUIGDQ 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
19894Shaun DonohueWIT23.03
28646John O'SullivanUCC23.63
38015Jack McCloskeyQUB23.71
47302Dylan RocheIT Tralee24.48
55653Stefano BenvedutiAIT25.15

Heat Six

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
17365Isreal IbeanuITB23.30ITB
29943Mel O'CallaghanWIT23.94 
37934Ronan BloomerQUB24.28 
48582Eze BuchiUCC29.21 
 5796Conor Wilson (OYD)AITDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19804Craig NewellUU21.687 
26665Cillin GreeneDCU21.705 
36726Paul McDermottDCU21.874 
48363Dean Power (OYD)TCD22.493TCD
59451Cathal LockeUL22.702 
67072Callan ByrneIT Carlow22.871 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17436Shane IrwinLYIT48.87q 
29592Paul White (OYD)UL49.41q 
36963Zak HigginsDIT50.59 DIT
49894Shaun DonohueWIT50.83  
57995Ryan KeenanQUB51.53  
69001Cathal McElgunnUCD52.08  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17155Adam MurphyIT Carlow49.30qIT Carlow
26481Brandon ArreyDCU49.43q 
38996Oisin McCorryUCD51.34  
49983Jack PenderWIT52.83  
57932Ronan BloomerQUB55.22  
69734Justin BloomerUU55.28  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19376Cathal CrosbieUL48.82q
29385Evan CrottyUL50.27 
35753Callum McGrathAIT52.65 
48342Paul O'CallaghanTCD53.28 
57314Micheal SheahanIT Tralee58.92 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18052Andrew Mellon (OYD)QUB48.97q
29803Craig NewellUU49.75 
36705Jack ManningDCU51.09 
48596Ciaran DeeUCC51.83 
57884Owen ScullyNUIG51.91 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18054Andrew Mellon (OYD)QUB47.707QUB
26482Brandon ArreyDCU47.835 
37435Shane IrwinLYIT47.854LYIT
49591Paul White (OYD)UL49.083 
59376Cathal CrosbieUL49.342 
67153Adam MurphyIT Carlow50.601 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18964Peter KilgannonUCD2:03.53Q
29413Robert HewisonUL2:03.71Q
35995Alan O DonovanCIT2:04.11q
48242Jack ByrneTCD2:04.15q
57837Aengus MeldonNUIG2:05.04 
67216Ralu AmauryIT Sligo2:07.79 
77461Enda McBrideLYIT2:12.24 
89778Euan McConnellUU2:13.97 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18605Cillian KirwanUCC1:59.39Q
26897Colin SmithDCU2:00.64Q
39023Liam MurphyUCD2:01.51q
49431Darragh KellyUL2:04.25q
58072Sean TerekQUB2:09.31 
67414Adam FrielLYIT2:13.68 
77066Tomas BreenIT Carlow2:22.73 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
19412Robert HewisonUL2:00.557
28606Cillian KirwanUCC2:00.975
38961Peter KilgannonUCD2:01.014
49025Liam MurphyUCD2:01.653
56894Colin SmithDCU2:01.852
68243Jack ByrneTCD2:05.671
75997Alan O DonovanCIT2:05.88 
89438Darragh KellyUL2:08.05 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
17771James FrizzellNUIG4:06.70
27845Jack MiskellaNUIG4:12.42
35952Abdirahman Mahamed IssaskCIT4:14.44
499510Eoin O'ConnorWIT4:22.07
58624John NevilleUCC4:22.55
65976James Murray GoodCIT4:24.26
79843James SmythUU4:28.49
87178Cormac Ó ceallaighIT Carlow4:36.58
99817Rory PoagUU5:02.06
107609Paul OllaMU5:02.15

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18947Joseph Hastings (OYD)UCD3:59.25 
26515Jack BoylanDCU3:59.50 
38029Craig McMeechanQUB3:59.73 
48326Alan McGinleyTCD4:00.83TCD
56772Pierre MurchanDCU4:01.29 
68273Cillian DohertyTCD4:05.43 
79011Matt MurnaneUCD4:09.92 
85748Michael McCarthyAIT4:16.78 
99364Niall BlackwellUL4:18.77 

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1894Joseph Hastings (OYD)UCD3:59.257 
2651Jack BoylanDCU3:59.505 
3802Craig McMeechanQUB3:59.734 
4832Alan McGinleyTCD4:00.833TCD
5677Pierre MurchanDCU4:01.292 
6827Cillian DohertyTCD4:05.431 
7777James FrizzellNUIG4:06.70  
8901Matt MurnaneUCD4:09.92  
9784Jack MiskellaNUIG4:12.42  
10595Abdirahman Mahamed IssaskCIT4:14.44  
11574Michael McCarthyAIT4:16.78  
12936Niall BlackwellUL4:18.77  
13995Eoin O'ConnorWIT4:22.07  
14862John NevilleUCC4:22.55  
15597James Murray GoodCIT4:24.26  
16984James SmythUU4:28.49  
17717Cormac Ó ceallaighIT Carlow4:36.58  
18981Rory PoagUU5:02.06  
19760Paul OllaMU5:02.15  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15931David KennyCIT7:40.107CIT
26754Joseph MooneyDCU8:34.555 
36732Adam McInerneyDCU8:44.704 
 6613Nicholas Dunphy (OYD)DCUDNS  

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
18336John MoroneyTCD9:20.81
28031John McQuadeQUB9:34.90
37225Matthew Mc MeekinIT Sligo9:37.91
47422Eoin HughesLYIT9:38.68
559210Zach HarringtonCIT9:43.84
69954Eoin O'ConnorWIT9:45.50
770811Gary CantwellIT Carlow9:49.70
87453Kevin LogueLYIT10:11.03
99849James SmythUU10:15.79
109828Matthew RobinsonUU10:19.67
115547Ronan SmithIT Sligo10:22.97
1280012Domhnall LynamQUB10:25.25

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
17806Damien LandersNUIG8:24.10 
275413Daire FinnMU8:24.84MU
389214Darragh Fitzgibbon (OYD)UCD8:25.56UCD
486611Micheal PowerUCC8:27.76 
56495Jamie BattleDCU8:33.54 
65662Liam Brady (OYD)AIT8:36.13AIT
76561Cormac DaltonDCU8:36.62 
869412John Paul CartyDIT8:39.24 
98619David McGlynnUCC8:40.07 
1075910Andrew O'BrienMU8:54.82 
119357Eoin BearyUL9:04.54 
127753Finley DalyNUIG9:11.29 
139564Conor O'Mahony (OYD)UL9:11.54 
149478Damien MadiganUL9:18.81 

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1780Damien LandersNUIG8:24.107 
2754Daire FinnMU8:24.845MU
3892Darragh Fitzgibbon (OYD)UCD8:25.564UCD
4866Micheal PowerUCC8:27.763 
5649Jamie BattleDCU8:33.542 
6566Liam Brady (OYD)AIT8:36.131AIT
7656Cormac DaltonDCU8:36.62  
8694John Paul CartyDIT8:39.24  
9861David McGlynnUCC8:40.07  
10759Andrew O'BrienMU8:54.82  
11935Eoin BearyUL9:04.54  
12775Finley DalyNUIG9:11.29  
13956Conor O'Mahony (OYD)UL9:11.54  
14947Damien MadiganUL9:18.81  
15833John MoroneyTCD9:20.81  
16803John McQuadeQUB9:34.90  
17722Matthew Mc MeekinIT Sligo9:37.91  
18742Eoin HughesLYIT9:38.68  
19592Zach HarringtonCIT9:43.84  
20995Eoin O'ConnorWIT9:45.50  
21708Gary CantwellIT Carlow9:49.70  
22745Kevin LogueLYIT10:11.03  
23984James SmythUU10:15.79  
24982Matthew RobinsonUU10:19.67  
25554Ronan SmithIT Sligo10:22.97  
26800Domhnall LynamQUB10:25.25  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
199241David McDonaldWIT90.68WIT
198942Shaun DonohueWIT90.68WIT
199143Patrick Lynch (OYD)WIT90.68WIT
199944Aaron Tierney SmithWIT90.68WIT
283631Dean Power (OYD)TCD91.19TCD
283532Conall O'TooleTCD91.19TCD
282633Odhran CulleyTCD91.19TCD
283134Shane KeaneTCD91.19TCD
397861Aaron McKendry (OYD)UU96.22 
397362Justin BloomerUU96.22 
397763Euan McConnellUU96.22 
398064Craig NewellUU96.22 
490021Cathal McElgunnUCD96.66 
490122Matt MurnaneUCD96.66 
490223Liam MurphyUCD96.66 
489624Peter KilgannonUCD96.66 
586451John O'SullivanUCC96.67 
585952Ciaran DeeUCC96.67 
586253John NevilleUCC96.67 
586054Cillian KirwanUCC96.67 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
194541Cathal LockeUL89.73
193842Evan CrottyUL89.73
193943Dan FinnertyUL89.73
193744Cathal CrosbieUL89.73
257231Chris Delaney KearnsAIT98.52
257532Callum McGrathAIT98.52
257033Mathias DalleauAIT98.52
256534Stefano BenvedutiAIT98.52
358851Jack BuckleyCIT100.67
359652Dylan ManningCIT100.67
359253Zach HarringtonCIT100.67
360154Billy RyanCIT100.67
473661Isreal IbeanuITB104.14
473462James ChucksITB104.14
473763Raymond IgwalaITB104.14
473564Desmond EgbebotITB104.14

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
171341Marcus LawlerIT Carlow89.66IT Carlow
171542Adam MurphyIT Carlow89.66IT Carlow
171643David MurphyIT Carlow89.66IT Carlow
170744Callan ByrneIT Carlow89.66IT Carlow
277661Jonah ErugoNUIG90.96NUIG
278262Robert MeagherNUIG90.96NUIG
278563Shane MooneyNUIG90.96NUIG
278864Owen ScullyNUIG90.96NUIG
379331Ronan BloomerQUB99.24 
380832Gareth ThompsonQUB99.24 
380633James SandersQUB99.24 
379534Dylan Byrne (OYD)QUB99.24 
 67951Sean O'DriscollDCUDQ 
 66252Simon EssumanDCUDQ 
 67153Keith MarksDCUDQ 
 67254Paul McDermottDCUDQ 

Final

PlaceBibLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17131Marcus LawlerIT Carlow89.6610IT Carlow
17152Adam MurphyIT Carlow89.6610IT Carlow
17163David MurphyIT Carlow89.6610IT Carlow
17074Callan ByrneIT Carlow89.6610IT Carlow
29451Cathal LockeUL89.738 
29382Evan CrottyUL89.738 
29393Dan FinnertyUL89.738 
29374Cathal CrosbieUL89.738 
39921David McDonaldWIT90.686WIT
39892Shaun DonohueWIT90.686WIT
39913Patrick Lynch (OYD)WIT90.686WIT
39994Aaron Tierney SmithWIT90.686WIT
47761Jonah ErugoNUIG90.964NUIG
47822Robert MeagherNUIG90.964NUIG
47853Shane MooneyNUIG90.964NUIG
47884Owen ScullyNUIG90.964NUIG
58361Dean Power (OYD)TCD91.192TCD
58352Conall O'TooleTCD91.192TCD
58263Odhran CulleyTCD91.192TCD
58314Shane KeaneTCD91.192TCD
69781Aaron McKendry (OYD)UU96.221 
69732Justin BloomerUU96.221 
69773Euan McConnellUU96.221 
69804Craig NewellUU96.221 
79001Cathal McElgunnUCD96.66  
79012Matt MurnaneUCD96.66  
79023Liam MurphyUCD96.66  
78964Peter KilgannonUCD96.66  
88641John O'SullivanUCC96.67  
88592Ciaran DeeUCC96.67  
88623John NevilleUCC96.67  
88604Cillian KirwanUCC96.67  
95721Chris Delaney KearnsAIT98.52  
95752Callum McGrathAIT98.52  
95703Mathias DalleauAIT98.52  
95654Stefano BenvedutiAIT98.52  
107931Ronan BloomerQUB99.24  
108082Gareth ThompsonQUB99.24  
108063James SandersQUB99.24  
107954Dylan Byrne (OYD)QUB99.24  
115881Jack BuckleyCIT100.67  
115962Dylan ManningCIT100.67  
115923Zach HarringtonCIT100.67  
116014Billy RyanCIT100.67  
127361Isreal IbeanuITB104.14  
127342James ChucksITB104.14  
127373Raymond IgwalaITB104.14  
127354Desmond EgbebotITB104.14  
 6791Sean O'DriscollDCUDQ  
 6622Simon EssumanDCUDQ  
 6713Keith MarksDCUDQ  
 6724Paul McDermottDCUDQ  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
167119Keith MarksDCU6.566.616.626.626.75x6.936.937  
283110Shane KeaneTCD6.29x6.316.316.546.556.616.615  
379823Jonathon HillQUB6.276.336.286.336.336.526.586.584  
469318Kolade AdiodunDIT5.83x6.406.406.45xx6.453 DIT
569713John NultyDITx5.926.216.21x6.336.376.372  
68676Pietro TozziUCC5.80xx5.805.77x6.086.081  
79935James MurphyWIT6.015.615.526.015.68x5.956.01   
856720Daniel Callanan FordeAIT5.845.62x5.84   5.84  AIT
965221Ian BrennanDCUx5.80x5.80xxx5.80   
109783Aaron McKendry (OYD)UU5.61xx5.61   5.61   
1094812Saran MangalashthiraULx5.615.605.61   5.61   
1294615Brendan LynchULxx5.585.58   5.58   
1370527Tomiwa BadunIT Carlow5.035.475.515.51   5.51   
1478125Matthew McKernanNUIG5.505.43x5.50   5.50   
158891Frankie DolphinUCD5.485.205.365.48   5.48   
1671116Jamie FitzsimonsIT Carlow5.42xx5.42   5.42   
177797Hugo LaceyNUIG5.194.804.955.19   5.19   
1897529Jack MacNeillUU5.024.884.935.02   5.02   
1982924Samuel GeorgeTCD4.815.014.935.01   5.01   
205708Mathias DalleauAIT4.974.694.224.97   4.97   
2173711Raymond IgwalaITB2.684.354.444.44   4.44   
2280422Antoin McSherryQUBxx3.213.21   3.21   
 70426Shane AstonIT Carlow-6.486.686.68   6.68 CEO 
 94217Donal KearnsULx6.426.406.42   6.42 CEO 
 8884David DaggUCDx6.10x6.10   6.10 CEO 
 6672Daniel HernonDCU5.82x5.765.82   5.82 CEO 
 66428James FortuneDCU5.405.675.425.67   5.67 CEO 
 90314Tadhg MurtaghUCDx4.684.934.93   4.93 CEO 
 6019Billy RyanCIT4.212.50-4.21   4.21 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
179413Mark BurtonQUB14.19xx14.19x12.3213.8214.197QUB
283810Sean ThompsonTCD12.8213.8313.5713.8313.2313.7812.9613.835 
39469Brendan LynchUL12.9212.97x12.9713.71x13.4413.714 
48982Conall MahonUCDx13.6213.4113.6213.5613.42x13.623 
59553Caolan O'CallaghanULxx12.5912.5911.9513.1213.2113.212 
66527Ian BrennanDCUx12.75x12.7512.7812.94x12.941 
75675Daniel Callanan FordeAIT12.6012.4412.2312.6012.2812.23-12.60 AIT
89978Emmanual OgbonnaWIT12.35xx12.35xxx12.35  
96904Radu TampuDCU11.6911.8612.1212.12   12.12  
105721Chris Delaney KearnsAIT11.6311.73x11.73   11.73  
1172712Rossa FoleyIT Tralee11.1811.4111.5411.54   11.54  
1269914Henrique NkolovataGMITxx11.1311.13   11.13  
138896Frankie DolphinUCD10.94x11.0211.02   11.02  
1482911Samuel GeorgeTCD10.5110.7710.8710.87   10.87  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.00MarkPointsNoteRecord
170411Shane AstonIT Carlow      o-oxooxxx1.957 IT Carlow
25556Ryan Carthy WalshWIT        oxxoxox1.955  
395510Caolan O'CallaghanUL     o-xxoo-  1.854  
457712Bryan NdegoAIT       oxoxxx  1.853  
57865Shane ParleNUIG       oxxx   1.802  
66678Daniel HernonDCU     ooxoxxx   1.801  
771813Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow     ooxxoxxx   1.80   
89422Donal KearnsUL   oooxxx     1.70   
88899Frankie DolphinUCD   oooxxx     1.70   
106643James FortuneDCU   ooxxoxxx     1.70   
115561Cian O'BrienWIT    xoxxoxxx     1.70   
 8884David DaggUCD  oooxxx      1.65 CEO 
 6017Billy RyanCIToooooxxx      1.65 CEO 
 90314Tadhg MurtaghUCD  oooxxx      1.65 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.702.903.103.303.503.703.904.104.25MarkPointsRecord
16842Shane PowerDCU     o-oxxx4.107 
27041Shane AstonIT Carlow      oxoxxx4.105 
39034Tadhg MurtaghUCD   o-xxx   3.304 
47383Shane Mc NallyITBooxxoxxx     3.103ITB

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
168813Eoin SheridanDCU13.8813.8415.1715.1715.0114.7214.7615.177 
274410James KellyLYITxx11.6311.63xx14.3514.355 
36657Darragh GaffneyDCU12.17x11.5012.1711.8712.23x12.234 
489515John Joe KellyUCD11.63x11.3511.63x11.4910.8311.633 
59059Michael O'SullivanUCD10.56x10.3210.5610.2610.7910.0410.792 
671821Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow9.259.019.379.379.4910.129.4510.121 
793919Dan FinnertyUL9.809.17x9.809.20xx9.80  
87874Eoghan RodgersNUIG8.269.418.789.418.759.289.159.41  
997612Jack MageeUU9.299.298.819.29   9.29  
109758Jack MacNeillUU7.538.428.738.73   8.73  
115895Andre ChristieCIT8.618.078.318.61   8.61  
1271011Jordan Clarke-CarrollIT Carlow7.276.047.057.27   7.27  
1369817Harrison Eghosa IgharoDKIT6.386.627.197.19   7.19  
1494216Donal KearnsUL6.646.956.766.95   6.95  
157282Joao Guallar ReyesIT Tralee6.31x6.136.31   6.31  
1656820Paul CasserlyAIT5.866.076.036.07   6.07  
 7046Shane AstonIT Carlow9.9811.1010.9811.10   11.10 CEO
 90318Tadhg MurtaghUCD8.508.568.798.79   8.79 CEO
 88822David DaggUCD8.718.738.338.73   8.73 CEO
 6643James FortuneDCU8.388.188.078.38   8.38 CEO
 66714Daniel HernonDCUx7.27x7.27   7.27 CEO
 6011Billy RyanCIT7.03--7.03   7.03 CEO

16kgWfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
17878Eoghan RodgersNUIG6.477.247.937.937.277.927.327.937NUIG
26656Darragh GaffneyDCU7.227.227.877.877.297.617.777.875 
37273Rossa FoleyIT Tralee7.547.59x7.597.31xx7.594IT Tralee
489513John Joe KellyUCD6.977.277.297.296.78x6.507.293 
55899Andre ChristieCIT6.426.247.017.016.836.686.487.012CIT
697610Jack MageeUU6.246.276.286.286.456.276.226.451 
793912Dan FinnertyUL5.676.016.326.325.805.586.266.32  
89792Conor McLoughlinUU6.265.375.946.266.226.315.586.31  
97315Micheal SheahanIT Tralee5.905.885.745.90   5.90  
107101Jordan Clarke-CarrollIT Carlow5.485.62x5.62   5.62 IT Carlow
115687Paul CasserlyAIT5.004.834.785.00   5.00  
1271911Eoin PowerIT Carlowx4.384.664.66   4.66  
 6804James O'NeillDCU       DNS  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1704Shane AstonIT Carlow8.329033:33.673726.687391.9575811.1055233247
2888David DaggUCD9.426562:49.507716.106081.655048.7341029495
3942Donal KearnsUL9.007463:09.975706.426791.705446.9530428434
4903Tadhg MurtaghUCD9.167112:55.697074.933691.655048.7941327043
5664James FortuneDCU9.935543:17.135065.675161.705448.3838925092
6667Daniel HernonDCU10.284893:29.714035.825481.806277.2732323901
7601Billy RyanCIT10.644273:30.134004.212401.655047.033091880 

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU45312
2IT Carlow32 5
3QUB2 24
4NUIG2 13
5UCD1135
6UL1135
7WIT1113
8CIT1  1
9UU1  1
10MU 2 2
11TCD 2 2
12LYIT 112
13UCC 1 1
14IT Tralee  22
15AIT    
16DIT    
17DKIT    
18GMIT    
19IT Sligo    
20ITB    
21LIT    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU94518
2CIT2  2
3IT Carlow2  2
4NUIG1225
5Hibernia1  1
6TCD1  1
7UCC 314
8UCD 3 3
9UU 145
10AIT 123
11QUB 112
12UL 1 1
13MU  11
14DIT    
15IT Sligo    
16IT Tralee    
17WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU8 952792 7117115377
2UCD    77 4  3 453841
3IT Carlow5311    10  751 740
4UL 3257   8 64   439
5NUIG 4     74  2  7 24
6QUB   7 4   47     22
7TCD  3 14  255     20
8WIT 7      6  5    18
9MU25     5        12
10CIT      7       2 9
11UU  7     1     1 9
12LYIT   4         5  9
13UCC    5  3 1      9
14IT Tralee4             4 8
15DIT         5      5
16AIT       1   3    4
17ITB            3   3
18LIT3               3
19DKIT                 
20GMIT                 
21IT Sligo                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU63771097989107411127126
2UCC  2263 2245 7.5   33.5
3NUIG6416    10    24 33
4UL  53 1 14325 34 31
5UU32 44   6  9  2 30
6UCD 5   5   1   1 719
7TCD    2 110    3.5   16.5
8CIT 1          7  715
9AIT  4  4  1 1  5  15
10IT Carlow77              14
11QUB         54     9
12Hibernia      7         7
13MU      4         4
14DIT      3         3
15WIT  3             3
16IT Tralee               11
17IT Sligo                 
18ITB                 
19LIT