IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2020-02-15 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2020-02-15
HostIAAA
NotePlease ensure that you park legally as there are parking restrictions in place in the college. There is a Pay & Display car park under the arena.
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19387Ciara NevilleUL7.46Q
27895Sarah QuinnNUIG7.59Q
39134Ara FreemanUCD7.77q
48322Rhianna McCartyTCD8.01 
56036Robyn DonovanAIT8.58 
67533Alessandra Amber de LeoIT Tralee9.90 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17294Molly ScottIT Carlow7.47Q 
28265Kate DohertyTCD7.63QTCD
38857Shona LoweUCC8.12  
49412Chloe TobinUL8.15  
57626Yaya HarandaLIT8.24 LIT
66013Emma DarbyAIT8.27  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19632Janine BoyleUU7.67Q
26756Aoife LynchDCU7.73Q
36885Alanna RyanDCU7.94q
48913Aishat OnilogboUCC8.42 
 7814Rita LahueNUIGDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19386Ciara NevilleUL7.387UL
27294Molly ScottIT Carlow7.495 
37893Sarah QuinnNUIG7.544 
48268Kate DohertyTCD7.653 
59635Janine BoyleUU7.682 
66757Aoife LynchDCU7.721 
79131Ara FreemanUCD7.76 UCD
86882Alanna RyanDCU7.82  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17895Sarah QuinnNUIG8.457NUIG
28268Kate DohertyTCD8.585TCD
36632Alison BurkeDCU9.184 
46804Eva McPartlanDCU9.553 
59693Anna McIlmoyle (OYD)UU9.712 
69151Caoimhe MackeyUCD9.891 
79406Aoife SheehyUL10.62  
87557Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee11.20  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16765Sarah Mc CarthyDCU25.10Q
29636Janine BoyleUU25.48Q
39142Molly HourihanUCD25.75 
47813Rita LahueNUIG27.27 
57274Katy DalyIT Carlow27.79 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17485Lauren CaddenIT Sligo24.68Q 
26754Aoife LynchDCU25.01Q 
37803Ashling ForkanNUIG25.47QNUIG
48906Orla O'ReillyUCC25.81  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19353Sharlene MawdsleyUL24.60Q
29375Laura NallyUL26.32 
38324Rhianna McCartyTCD26.51 
47676Natasha de Nuíbhíoll (OYD)MU30.83 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19356Sharlene MawdsleyUL24.067UL
27485Lauren CaddenIT Sligo24.355IT Sligo
36754Aoife LynchDCU24.844 
46763Sarah Mc CarthyDCU25.233 
59631Janine BoyleUU25.512 
67802Ashling ForkanNUIG25.581 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17915Nicole WalshNUIG56.90Q
26772Kelly Mc Grory (OYD)DCU58.62Q
36863Caoimhe RoweDCU60.80 
49396Aine RussellUL64.16 
58844Christina KyritsisUCC66.10 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16615Sophie BeckerDCU56.86Q
27902Sinéad TraceyNUIG57.29Q
39876Denise O Connor (OYD)WIT58.46q
49683Niamh MaloneUU58.61q
59164Katie MageeUCD66.76 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16615Sophie BeckerDCU55.017 
27916Nicole WalshNUIG55.965NUIG
36774Kelly Mc Grory (OYD)DCU56.174 
47903Sinéad TraceyNUIG56.373 
59872Denise O Connor (OYD)WIT59.742 
 9681Niamh MaloneUUDNS  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17822Sarah LanniganNUIG2:22.83Q
26655Zoe CarruthersDCU2:23.21Q
39103Richael BrowneUCD2:24.20q
48951Nessa WheelerUCC2:26.84q
58354Emma MeadeTCD2:30.78 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18923Annette Quaid (OYD)UCC2:24.37Q
28791Aoife DelargyUCC2:24.73Q
37872Ellie O'TooleNUIG2:24.77q
46894Lauren TinklerDCU2:25.66q
59675Emma HutchinsonUU2:30.51 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
18925Annette Quaid (OYD)UCC2:25.657
27874Ellie O'TooleNUIG2:26.295
36652Zoe CarruthersDCU2:27.194
48797Aoife DelargyUCC2:27.323
57828Sarah LanniganNUIG2:27.662
66893Lauren TinklerDCU2:30.711
79106Richael BrowneUCD2:31.49 
88951Nessa WheelerUCC2:34.03 

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19128Rose FinneganUCD4:40.467 
28894Shona O'BrienUCC4:45.885 
38827Aisling KellyUCC4:47.064 
47866Aoife O'BrienNUIG4:52.063 
57845Eibhlin McCarthyNUIG4:52.822 
68392Claire RafterTCD4:54.751 
79083Lucy BarrettUCD4:56.83  
886410Edel MonaghanTUD4:58.85 TUD
99649Eimer FitzpatrickUU5:02.20  
106661Alannah CooleyDCU5:07.04  
1186511Triona Nic DhonaillTUD5:10.66  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
16713Sarah GlennonDCU6:49.297
26681Orlaith DelahuntDCU7:18.635
38294Ashling HeneghanTCD7:54.504
48772Sarah ConstantUCC8:39.683

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
16699Claire FaganDCU9:58.097
26025Nadine DoneganAIT10:05.365
383012Sorcha Mc AllisterTCD10:13.974
48341Eavan McLoughlinTCD10:17.173
578811Rhona PierceNUIG10:24.172
660615Emily Grennan (OYD)AIT10:43.601
768713Christine RussellDCU10:46.50 
88836Emily KnoxUCC10:49.55 
99184Emma RyanUCD10:58.86 
1093614Courtney McGuireUL11:00.71 
118933Grace RichardsonUCC11:07.26 
127688Sarah Hade (OYD)MU11:24.87 
136417Jennifer MontagueCIT11:34.45 
142032Andrea BradyAIT11:39.51 
1555310Sarah StauntonNUIG13:17.24 

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
194161Chloe TobinUL100.98UL
193762Laura NallyUL100.98UL
193863Ciara NevilleUL100.98UL
193564Sharlene MawdsleyUL100.98UL
289051Orla O'ReillyUCC108.52 
289252Annette Quaid (OYD)UCC108.52 
289153Aishat OnilogboUCC108.52 
288554Shona LoweUCC108.52 
391641Katie MageeUCD108.76 
391542Caoimhe MackeyUCD108.76 
391843Emma RyanUCD108.76 
391444Molly HourihanUCD108.76 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
178961Sarah QuinnNUIG99.07NUIG
179062Sinéad TraceyNUIG99.07NUIG
178063Ashling ForkanNUIG99.07NUIG
179164Nicole WalshNUIG99.07NUIG
267541Aoife LynchDCU99.89 
268842Alanna RyanDCU99.89 
267743Kelly Mc Grory (OYD)DCU99.89 
266144Sophie BeckerDCU99.89 
396931Anna McIlmoyle (OYD)UU108.59 
396732Emma HutchinsonUU108.59 
396433Eimer FitzpatrickUU108.59 
396334Janine BoyleUU108.59 
483251Rhianna McCartyTCD109.05 
483552Emma MeadeTCD109.05 
482753Rachel DunneTCD109.05 
482654Kate DohertyTCD109.05 

Final

PlaceBibLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17891Sarah QuinnNUIG99.0710NUIG
17902Sinéad TraceyNUIG99.0710NUIG
17803Ashling ForkanNUIG99.0710NUIG
17914Nicole WalshNUIG99.0710NUIG
26751Aoife LynchDCU99.898 
26882Alanna RyanDCU99.898 
26773Kelly Mc Grory (OYD)DCU99.898 
26614Sophie BeckerDCU99.898 
39411Chloe TobinUL100.986UL
39372Laura NallyUL100.986UL
39383Ciara NevilleUL100.986UL
39354Sharlene MawdsleyUL100.986UL
48901Orla O'ReillyUCC108.524 
48922Annette Quaid (OYD)UCC108.524 
48913Aishat OnilogboUCC108.524 
48854Shona LoweUCC108.524 
59691Anna McIlmoyle (OYD)UU108.592 
59672Emma HutchinsonUU108.592 
59643Eimer FitzpatrickUU108.592 
59634Janine BoyleUU108.592 
69161Katie MageeUCD108.761 
69152Caoimhe MackeyUCD108.761 
69183Emma RyanUCD108.761 
69144Molly HourihanUCD108.761 
78321Rhianna McCartyTCD109.05  
78352Emma MeadeTCD109.05  
78273Rachel DunneTCD109.05  
78264Kate DohertyTCD109.05  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
18861Ruby MilletUCC5.765.345.245.765.33x5.765.767 UCC
26762Sarah Mc CarthyDCU5.415.515.585.58x5.49x5.585  
381510Lydia MillsQUB5.565.43x5.565.455.41x5.564 QUB
46798Fodhla McFaddenDCU4.884.575.105.104.795.155.065.153  
57647Aine KerrLYIT4.945.144.995.145.005.135.085.142 LYIT
687814Laura CussenUCC5.015.015.015.015.10x4.975.101  
793111Laura CunninghamUL4.814.824.804.82xx4.764.82   
86039Robyn DonovanAIT4.804.684.684.804.32xx4.80   
97795Lorraine DelaneyNUIG4.774.704.754.77   4.77   
1096712Emma HutchinsonUU4.364.774.754.77   4.77   
1196513Emily ForteUU4.54x4.254.54   4.54   
128416Anna Grace UlsesTCD3.983.683.923.98   3.98   
 6464Katie WalshCIT4.564.514.554.56   4.56 CEO 
 7553Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee4.043.984.124.12   4.12 CEO 
 91715Diana MarkinaUCD3.73x3.733.73   3.73 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16624Saragh BuggyDCU12.9113.18x13.18xx13.1313.187IUAA
28803Grace FurlongUCC12.03x11.8512.0312.0411.7712.1112.115UCC
37542Solange DiogoIT Tralee11.6011.07x11.60xx10.7711.604IT Tralee
46851Kim O'HareDCU11.2111.4211.5611.5611.4011.4711.4311.563 
58158Lydia MillsQUBx11.22x11.22xxx11.222QUB
69316Laura CunninghamUL9.719.74x9.7410.039.869.8210.031 
78877Lorna MonahanUCCx9.959.519.959.969.889.699.96  
88275Rachel DunneTCD9.83x9.579.839.689.569.579.83  
98419Anna Grace UlsesTCD9.589.649.439.64   9.64  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.101.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.75MarkPointsNoteRecord
16736Daena KealyDCU         oooxxx1.707  
28382Lara O'ByrneTCD       oooxoxxx 1.655 TCD
36089Amy McTeggartAIT        xoxoxoxxx 1.654  
48865Ruby MilletUCC      ooxooxxoxxx 1.653 UCC
59694Anna McIlmoyle (OYD)UU        ooxxx  1.602  
66467Katie WalshCIT       oxoxoxxx  1.601 CIT
78881Hannah MurphyUCC      oooxxx   1.55   
866710Emily CorcoranDCU       o     1.50   
 9178Diana MarkinaUCD  ooxoxoxxx      1.40 CEO 
 7553Sarah O KeeffeIT Traleeoxxooxoxxx        1.30 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.302.452.602.752.903.053.203.303.403.503.60MarkPointsRecord
16454Clodagh WalshCIT      oooxxoxxx3.507 
28816Ciara HickeyUCC     xxoxooxxx  3.305UCC
38942Una SamuelsUCC   ooooxxx   3.204 
48363Aislinn MumfordTCD xooxxx       2.603 
58331Muireann McGinleyTCDooxxoxxx       2.602 
66725Ailbhe HealyDCU oxxx        2.451 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
16901Michaela WalshDCU14.2213.8913.8314.22x13.8613.6514.227  
291116Lystus EboseleUCD11.5310.6210.9611.5310.4610.6511.7511.755 UCD
37834Bridget Mc DyerNUIG9.439.749.259.749.219.749.849.844  
47286Cliodhna ManningIT Carlow8.199.348.129.348.778.959.079.343  
58388Lara O'ByrneTCD9.019.299.059.298.90x8.799.292  
693215Fiona HennesseyUL8.178.248.548.54x7.918.898.891  
76813Zoe MohanDCU8.47x8.468.478.628.478.778.77   
893412Emma KellyUL7.827.876.487.877.016.687.487.87   
99705Sarah WoodsUU7.397.727.667.72   7.72   
109669Lauren HamiltonUU6.76x7.297.29   7.29   
1175714Abigail Taylor FreemeIT Tralee7.206.717.067.20   7.20   
1287613Aisling CassidyUCC6.736.336.346.73   6.73   
1320010Alice Bolger-AboudAIT6.175.596.076.17   6.17   
1475611Melany RorkeIT Traleex5.495.615.61   5.61   
 75517Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee8.238.038.228.23   8.23 CEO 
 9172Diana MarkinaUCD6.776.966.716.96   6.96 CEO 
 6467Katie WalshCIT5.506.73x6.73   6.73 CEO 

8kg WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16811Zoe MohanDCU8.258.168.218.257.907.857.848.257 
291111Lystus EboseleUCD7.597.167.417.597.367.627.737.735UCD
369012Michaela WalshDCU7.277.507.507.507.267.667.457.664 
47834Bridget Mc DyerNUIG7.296.746.847.297.096.926.787.293NUIG
59665Lauren HamiltonUU7.026.906.917.026.797.257.067.252 
69342Emma KellyUL5.845.875.945.945.705.935.905.941 
72006Alice Bolger-AboudAIT4.804.805.275.275.655.265.825.82  
89887Orlaith O'BrienWIT4.995.765.705.765.325.655.795.79  
993210Fiona HennesseyUL4.965.114.635.11   5.11  
109703Sarah WoodsUU3.664.504.434.50   4.50  
117539Alessandra Amber de LeoIT Tralee4.324.314.454.45   4.45 IT Tralee
127568Melany RorkeIT Tralee4.124.284.314.31   4.31  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1646Katie WalshCIT9.827462:30.176914.564431.607366.7331829347
2755Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee11.205043:04.853214.123361.304098.2341419845
3917Diana MarkinaUCD11.814113:04.323263.732481.405126.9633218294

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17185Sean O'Driscoll (OYD)DCU7.02Q
27032Simon EssumanDCU7.09Q
39841Connor PottsUU7.20 
46304Brian O'NeillAIT7.36 
58193Aidan DickeyQUB7.45 
67736Aaron KellyMU7.49 
76607Cathal RyanCIT7.68 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19942David McDonaldWIT6.99Q
27006Eoin DohertyDCU7.01Q
38434Danny BrowneTCD7.13 
47955Jack DempseyNUIG7.25 
56327Raphael O SalajaAIT7.51 
67611Kyle TenkroodenIT Tralee7.85 
 9213David HeffernanUCDDNS 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19717Dean AdamsUU6.84Q 
28696Joeseph Finnegan MurphyTUD6.96QTUD
39625Mark VarleyUL7.15  
49984Aaron Tierney SmithWIT7.39  
57591James HadleyIT Tralee7.74  
68033Karl MampomaNUIG7.88  
76532Dylan ManningCIT7.91  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19295Israel OlatundeUCD6.97Q
29586Luke MorrisUL7.11Q
38502Shane KeaneTCD7.23 
47773Liam MorganMU7.28 
58754Michael OgunsiakanTUD7.29 
68167Ronan BloomerQUB7.59 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19716Dean AdamsUU6.737UU
29943David McDonaldWIT6.895 
37188Sean O'Driscoll (OYD)DCU6.914 
49294Israel OlatundeUCD6.913 
57007Eoin DohertyDCU6.942 
69581Luke MorrisUL7.031 
77032Simon EssumanDCU7.12  
 8695Joeseph Finnegan MurphyTUDDNS  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17305Shane Aston (OYD)IT Carlow8.487IT Carlow
29982Aaron Tierney SmithWIT8.645 
38074Shane MooneyNUIG8.704 
49557Joseph McEvoyUL8.773 
58513Donal KearnsTCD9.142 
69276Tadhg MurtaghUCD9.261 
76481Ben DonovanCIT10.03  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17426Adam Murphy (OYD)IT Carlow22.16Q 
28714James HoldenTUD22.69 TUD
39971Jack PenderWIT23.88  
46153Ross DalyAIT23.91  
57595James HadleyIT Tralee25.34  
67962Joseph DohertyNUIG25.38  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17123Paul McDermottDCU21.99Q
29424Paul CostelloeUL22.30Q
36215Adam HaplinAIT23.82 
48122Owen Scully (OYD)NUIG24.02 
57616Kyle TenkroodenIT Tralee25.89 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
19815Michael McAuleyUU22.63
28503Shane KeaneTCD22.67
37734Aaron KellyMU24.25
48162Ronan BloomerQUB24.39
56606Cathal RyanCIT24.69

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19444Evan CrottyUL22.39Q
26593Billy RyanCIT23.74 
39762Matt FlynnUU24.40 
48236Paraic McGearyQUB24.52 
57695Sean ByrneMU24.61 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17234Mark SmythDCU22.01Q
27433David MurphyIT Carlow22.35Q
38585Conall O'TooleTCD23.09 
49996Jake VermeerWIT23.56 
57942Darren CostelloNUIG23.96 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17235Mark SmythDCU21.447DCU
27126Paul McDermottDCU21.675 
39423Paul CostelloeUL22.054 
47424Adam Murphy (OYD)IT Carlow22.083 
57432David MurphyIT Carlow22.312 
69441Evan CrottyUL22.471 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19435Cathal CrosbieUL49.48Q
27633Jaime MitchellLIT50.20Q
38576Paul O'CallaghanTCD53.50 
49824Adam McCleanUU59.77 
 7922Diego BruleNUIGDNS 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19514Cathal LockeUL50.39Q 
28983Ciaran Dee (OYD)UCC50.92Q 
37765Patrick LeydonMU51.91 MU
48162Ronan BloomerQUB53.95  
59746Justin Bloomer (OYD)UU54.24  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17202Jamie PenderDCU51.55Q
29244Oisin McCorryUCD51.84 
37746Dylan KirwanMU52.93 
49895Shane BoweWIT53.71 
58183Baptiste CompagnonQUB54.08 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17096Jack ManningDCU51.84Q
28593Niall PriorTCD52.14 
37974Luca DonatellaNUIG53.98 
49775Ajith JoyUU61.84 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19436Cathal CrosbieUL48.467 
29514Cathal LockeUL48.755 
37635Jaime MitchellLIT49.004LIT
47091Jack ManningDCU51.283 
58983Ciaran Dee (OYD)UCC52.032 
67202Jamie PenderDCU54.391 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18021Jack MaherNUIG1:59.02Q
29487Robert Hewison (OYD)UL1:59.09Q
39505Darragh KellyUL1:59.39q
48254Sean TerekQUB2:03.28 
56183Ethan DunicanAIT2:08.48 
69742Justin Bloomer (OYD)UU2:08.82 
 8466John Cormican (OYD)TCDDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18134Roland SurlisNUIG1:59.11Q 
27223Colin SmithDCU1:59.50Q 
38445Jack ByrneTCD2:00.75  
48686Andrew DalyTUD2:02.47 TUD
59477Ben GarrardUL2:03.12  
67522Darragh WilliamsIT Sligo2:06.62  
79921Keelan DohertyWIT2:22.06  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19255Mark MilnerUCD1:57.97Q
27113Cian McBrideDCU1:58.39Q
39261Liam MurphyUCD1:58.87q
48524Conor MatthewsTCD2:01.00 
58202Adam HilditchQUB2:01.64 
 9826Adam McCleanUUDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18135Roland SurlisNUIG1:56.117NUIG
29481Robert Hewison (OYD)UL1:58.255 
37113Cian McBrideDCU1:58.344 
47228Colin SmithDCU1:58.363 
58024Jack MaherNUIG2:01.812 
69262Liam MurphyUCD2:02.791 
79506Darragh KellyUL2:08.42  
 9257Mark MilnerUCDDNS  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
172412Brendan CarrGMIT4:13.84GMIT
29019Ben Leen SmithUCC4:14.22 
36268Michael McCarthy (OYD)AIT4:14.90 
49536Damien MadiganUL4:15.10 
59932Cian McDonaldWIT4:16.12 
69233Robert KennedyUCD4:16.50 
772610Eamonn MorrisseyGuest4:16.76 
890411John NevilleUCC4:19.76 
99545Jamie McCarthyUL4:28.71 
108224Jack LoganQUB4:32.55 
119857Matthew RobinsonUU4:50.04 
 9741Justin Bloomer (OYD)UUDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18218Conall KirkQUB3:48.79QUB
28493Connall HayesTCD3:49.97TCD
37409John FitzsimonsIT Carlow3:52.14IT Carlow
48735Phillip MarronTUD3:56.75TUD
56967Gary CampbellDCU3:59.58 
67992James FrizzellNUIG4:00.50NUIG
78066Jack MiskellaNUIG4:01.32 
88534Alan McGinleyTCD4:02.90 
97071Keelan KilrehillDCU4:09.35 

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1821Conall KirkQUB3:48.797QUB
2849Connall HayesTCD3:49.975TCD
3740John FitzsimonsIT Carlow3:52.144IT Carlow
4873Phillip MarronTUD3:56.753TUD
5696Gary CampbellDCU3:59.582 
6799James FrizzellNUIG4:00.501NUIG
7806Jack MiskellaNUIG4:01.32  
8853Alan McGinleyTCD4:02.90  
9707Keelan KilrehillDCU4:09.35  
10724Brendan CarrGMIT4:13.84 GMIT
11901Ben Leen SmithUCC4:14.22  
12626Michael McCarthy (OYD)AIT4:14.90  
13953Damien MadiganUL4:15.10  
14993Cian McDonaldWIT4:16.12  
15923Robert KennedyUCD4:16.50  
16726Eamonn MorrisseyGuest4:16.76  
17904John NevilleUCC4:19.76  
18954Jamie McCarthyUL4:28.71  
19822Jack LoganQUB4:32.55  
20985Matthew RobinsonUU4:50.04  
 974Justin Bloomer (OYD)UUDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16504David KennyCIT7:25.997IUAA
27133Adam McInerneyDCU9:05.055 
37782Ryan RobertsMU10:13.314MU
49061Ruairi O'CinneideUCC14:57.463 

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
19937Cian McDonaldWIT9:09.20
28221Jack LoganQUB9:28.76
37085Euan LaganDCU9:40.60
47362Gary CantwellIT Carlow9:41.77
56146Jack ClarkeAIT9:42.47
67704Andrew HartMU10:11.04
79858Matthew RobinsonUU10:19.35
87453Patrick PetersIT Carlow12:02.33

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18081Pierre MurchanNUIG8:13.57IUAA
29037David McGlynnUCC8:26.93UCC
38042Thomas Mc StayNUIG8:30.07 
48453Stephen CashlinTCD8:57.03 
57506Matthew Mc Meekin (OYD)IT Sligo9:00.39 
69025Eoghan McElhinneyUCC9:02.44 
78558John MoroneyTCD9:02.65 
87154Matthew MolloyDCU9:07.12 
99609Naoise O'FlaitheartaighUL9:16.00 
1072510David CarterGMIT9:25.18GMIT

Final

Times taken from semi-finals

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1808Pierre MurchanNUIG8:13.577IUAA
2903David McGlynnUCC8:26.935UCC
3804Thomas Mc StayNUIG8:30.074 
4845Stephen CashlinTCD8:57.033 
5750Matthew Mc Meekin (OYD)IT Sligo9:00.392 
6902Eoghan McElhinneyUCC9:02.441 
7855John MoroneyTCD9:02.65  
8715Matthew MolloyDCU9:07.12  
9993Cian McDonaldWIT9:09.20  
10960Naoise O'FlaitheartaighUL9:16.00  
11725David CarterGMIT9:25.18 GMIT
12822Jack LoganQUB9:28.76  
13708Euan LaganDCU9:40.60  
14736Gary CantwellIT Carlow9:41.77  
15614Jack ClarkeAIT9:42.47  
16770Andrew HartMU10:11.04  
17985Matthew RobinsonUU10:19.35  
18745Patrick PetersIT Carlow12:02.33  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
170361Simon EssumanDCU86.82IUAA
170562Cillin GreeneDCU86.82IUAA
171263Paul McDermottDCU86.82IUAA
172364Mark SmythDCU86.82IUAA
299441David McDonaldWIT91.27 
299942Jake VermeerWIT91.27 
299843Aaron Tierney SmithWIT91.27 
299744Jack PenderWIT91.27 
379531Jack DempseyNUIG91.30 
380532Robert Meagher (OYD)NUIG91.30 
381233Owen Scully (OYD)NUIG91.30 
379834Jonah ErugoNUIG91.30 
487021Zak HigginsTUD93.18TUD
487522Michael OgunsiakanTUD93.18TUD
487223Israel IbeanuTUD93.18TUD
487124James HoldenTUD93.18TUD
565951Billy RyanCIT100.16 
565352Dylan ManningCIT100.16 
564853Ben DonovanCIT100.16 
566054Cathal RyanCIT100.16 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
195851Luke MorrisUL88.35 
194452Evan CrottyUL88.35 
195753Jack MitchellUL88.35 
194354Cathal CrosbieUL88.35 
2 31A.N. OtherIT Carlow91.25 
2 32A.N. OtherIT Carlow91.25 
2 33A.N. OtherIT Carlow91.25 
2 34A.N. OtherIT Carlow91.25 
398421Connor PottsUU93.56UU
397522Gareth CrawfordUU93.56UU
397623Matt FlynnUU93.56UU
398124Michael McAuleyUU93.56UU
484311Danny BrowneTCD94.46 
485912Niall PriorTCD94.46 
485713Paul O'CallaghanTCD94.46 
485014Shane KeaneTCD94.46 
562161Adam HaplinAIT96.55 
563062Brian O'NeillAIT96.55 
563263Raphael O SalajaAIT96.55 
562464Jerimiah KearyAIT96.55 
677341Aaron KellyMU101.66MU
677142Fintan HowardMU101.66MU
677543Christopher LehmannMU101.66MU
677244Daniel IlsleyMU101.66MU

Final

Times taken from semi-finals

PlaceBibLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17031Simon EssumanDCU86.8210IUAA
17052Cillin GreeneDCU86.8210IUAA
17123Paul McDermottDCU86.8210IUAA
17234Mark SmythDCU86.8210IUAA
29581Luke MorrisUL88.358 
29442Evan CrottyUL88.358 
29573Jack MitchellUL88.358 
29434Cathal CrosbieUL88.358 
37421Adam Murphy (OYD)IT Carlow91.256 
37302Shane Aston (OYD)IT Carlow91.256 
37383Leon ChinakaIT Carlow91.256 
37434David MurphyIT Carlow91.256 
49941David McDonaldWIT91.274 
49992Jake VermeerWIT91.274 
49983Aaron Tierney SmithWIT91.274 
49974Jack PenderWIT91.274 
57951Jack DempseyNUIG91.302 
58052Robert Meagher (OYD)NUIG91.302 
58123Owen Scully (OYD)NUIG91.302 
57984Jonah ErugoNUIG91.302 
68701Zak HigginsTUD93.181TUD
68752Michael OgunsiakanTUD93.181TUD
68723Israel IbeanuTUD93.181TUD
68714James HoldenTUD93.181TUD
79841Connor PottsUU93.56 UU
79752Gareth CrawfordUU93.56 UU
79763Matt FlynnUU93.56 UU
79814Michael McAuleyUU93.56 UU
88431Danny BrowneTCD94.46  
88592Niall PriorTCD94.46  
88573Paul O'CallaghanTCD94.46  
88504Shane KeaneTCD94.46  
96211Adam HaplinAIT96.55  
96302Brian O'NeillAIT96.55  
96323Raphael O SalajaAIT96.55  
96244Jerimiah KearyAIT96.55  
106591Billy RyanCIT100.16  
106532Dylan ManningCIT100.16  
106483Ben DonovanCIT100.16  
106604Cathal RyanCIT100.16  
117731Aaron KellyMU101.66 MU
117712Fintan HowardMU101.66 MU
117753Christopher LehmannMU101.66 MU
117724Daniel IlsleyMU101.66 MU

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
17108Keith Marks (OYD)DCU6.186.726.416.726.776.976.826.977  
28975David CussenUCC6.286.416.476.47xx6.836.835  
39754Gareth CrawfordUU6.59x6.606.606.82x6.766.824  
46289Abraham Miyares-CuestaAIT6.186.59-6.596.48-6.466.593 AIT
58517Donal KearnsTCDxx6.346.346.266.384.946.382  
699511James MurphyWIT6.126.01x6.126.076.316.106.311  
795912Caolan O'CallaghanUL6.195.995.586.196.166.056.216.21   
88741John NultyTUD6.005.775.966.005.856.136.136.13  TUD
986714Matthew CotterTUD5.005.875.985.98   5.98   
1094517Adam DooleyUL5.64x5.925.92   5.92   
1190715Pietro TozziUCC5.565.585.595.59   5.59   
127046James FortuneDCU5.425.373.815.42   5.42   
136483Ben DonovanCIT5.395.205.395.39   5.39   
1480118Hugo LaceyNUIG5.134.994.865.13   5.13   
1597319Lance BaylonUU4.684.695.025.02   5.02   
1675810Brett ElliottIT Tralee4.98xx4.98   4.98   
1782416Simon MunroQUB4.884.734.504.88   4.88   
188482Adam GeraghtyTCDx4.854.814.85   4.85   
 62313Chris KearnsAIT5.323.66-5.32   5.32 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
18177Mark BurtonQUB14.4014.46x14.4614.34x14.2414.467QUB
26285Abraham Miyares-CuestaAIT13.85x14.2914.29xzx14.295AIT
38632Sean ThompsonTCD13.84xx13.84xxx13.844 
49591Caolan O'CallaghanUL13.3413.26x13.3413.3013.45x13.453 
57468Matthew RossiterIT Carlow11.73x12.6712.67xxx12.672 
69079Pietro TozziUCCx12.25x12.2512.6312.2012.5712.631 
79456Adam DooleyUL11.1011.2811.0511.2811.0211.0611.4211.42  
89794Liam MartinUU10.9411.37x11.3711.2310.7710.3111.37  
99733Lance BaylonUU10.3410.019.9810.34   10.34  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.13MarkPointsNoteRecord
18663Ciarán ConnollyTUD          oooxooxxx2.107 TUD
289710David CussenUCC          o-xooxxx 2.055 UCC
39904Ryan Carthy WalshWIT         xooxxoxxx   1.954  
495513Joseph McEvoyUL        ooxoxxx    1.902.5  
464816Ben DonovanCIT        ooxoxxx    1.902.5 CIT
662412Jerimiah KearyAIT      ooooxxoxxx    1.901  
77595James HadleyIT Tralee ooooooooxoxxx     1.85  IT Tralee
88516Donal KearnsTCD   ooooxxx        1.70   
981614Ronan BloomerQUB o-xoxxoooxxx        1.70   
1070411James FortuneDCU    xooxxx         1.65   
117581Brett ElliottIT Tralee xoxxoxoxxx           1.55   
129799Liam MartinUU ooxxx            1.50   
1382415Simon MunroQUB oxxx             1.45   
 7752Christopher LehmannMUxxx               0.00   
 7777Liam MorganMU xxx              0.00   
 6238Chris KearnsAIT ooooxoxxx         1.65 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.803.003.203.403.603.804.004.204.404.604.75MarkPointsRecord
19492Yuri KanashUL    o--oooxxx4.607UL
26954Matthew Callinan KeenanDCU       oxooxxx4.605 
37215Shane PowerDCU      ooxxx  4.204 
47463Matthew RossiterIT Carlow    oxoxxx    3.803 
59551Joseph McEvoyULxo-oooxxx     3.602 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
17663James KellyLYIT14.4914.89x14.89   14.897  
289914Padraig HoreUCC11.7811.4111.7511.7812.1112.7012.7512.755  
371911James O'NeillDCUx9.7911.2911.2911.93x12.4412.444  
49225John Joe KellyUCD11.8211.62x11.8211.9011.29x11.903  
58002Yash GundapNUIG8.90x9.799.798.809.4911.2411.242 NUIG
674710Michael SheerinIT Carlow9.97x10.0510.0510.0410.98x10.981  
79468Dan FinnertyUL9.729.5110.4810.4810.0110.5110.1510.51   
875917James HadleyIT Tralee9.499.859.729.8510.3310.509.3910.50   
999116Patrick DarcyWIT9.759.309.599.75   9.75   
109787Jack MacNeillUU9.139.379.709.70   9.70   
1190515Padraig O'CallaghanUCC9.179.659.119.65   9.65   
1280918Andrew MurphyNUIG9.489.129.329.48   9.48   
1371712Brendan O'DonnellDCU9.29x9.219.29   9.29   
149801Robert MatuezlisUU8.938.347.718.93   8.93   
157586Brett ElliottIT Traleex8.317.698.31   8.31   
168244Simon MunroQUB7.987.54x7.98   7.98   
176479Andre ChristieCIT7.90xx7.90   7.90   
1884213Muhammad Hasan AliTCDxxx    ND   
 64820Ben DonovanCIT7.936.737.587.93   7.93 CEO 
 62319Chris KearnsAIT6.746.13x6.74   6.74 CEO 
 85121Donal KearnsTCD6.536.36x6.53   6.53 CEO 

16kgWfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
173210Thomas BouchierIT Carlow8.167.577.988.168.078.268.238.267IT Carlow
28096Andrew MurphyNUIG7.877.406.267.878.08xx8.085NUIG
39918Patrick DarcyWIT7.897.777.917.917.978.037.888.034WIT
49224John Joe KellyUCD7.717.737.857.85x7.50x7.853UCD
59055Padraig O'CallaghanUCC7.847.706.967.847.417.807.727.842 
681115Eoghan Rodgers (OYD)NUIG7.677.357.637.677.406.967.547.671 
76177Eoghan DorganAIT7.477.117.487.487.137.136.657.48 AIT
89831Conor McLoughlinUU7.157.287.137.286.747.297.097.29 UU
96473Andre ChristieCIT6.81x7.097.09   7.09 CIT
1071914James O'NeillDCUx6.99x6.99   6.99  
1189916Padraig HoreUCC6.936.73x6.93   6.93  
1271717Brendan O'DonnellDCU6.576.726.636.72   6.72  
1374713Michael SheerinIT Carlow6.366.376.526.52   6.52  
149782Jack MacNeillUU5.356.266.336.33   6.33  
1575911James HadleyIT Tralee5.195.606.026.02   6.02  
166129Anton AntonovsAIT5.465.345.215.46   5.46  
1776112Kyle TenkroodenIT Tralee4.964.885.315.31   5.31  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1851Donal KearnsTCD9.147153:20.484786.346611.705446.5328026787
2648Ben DonovanCIT10.035353:32.173845.394591.907147.9336224545
3623Chris KearnsAIT10.324823:21.184725.324451.655046.7429221954

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU33410
2UL2316
3NUIG2125
4IT Carlow2 24
5QUB2  2
6TCD1113
7CIT11 2
8UU1 12
9LYIT1  1
10TUD1  1
11UCC 4 4
12WIT 224
13AIT 112
14LIT  11
15MU  11
16GMIT    
17IT Sligo    
18IT Tralee    
19UCD    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU73515
2UCC2327
3NUIG2226
4UL2 13
5CIT2  2
6UCD1214
7TCD 224
8AIT 112
9IT Tralee 112
10IT Carlow 1 1
11IT Sligo 1 1
12QUB  11
13LYIT    
14MU    
15TUD    
16UU    
17WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU6 124725 107  94  66
2UL135125   8 32.59   48.5
3NUIG 4  91 112    26 35
4IT Carlow 75  4  6 2 317 35
5UCC   2  36 515 52 29
6TCD 2   5 3 24    723
7WIT55      41 4  4 23
8CIT      7    2.5   514.5
9QUB     7    7     14
10AIT         351   413
11UU7        4      11
12TUD     3  1  7    11
13UCD31  1        33 11
14LYIT             7  7
15LIT   4            4
16MU      4         4
17IT Sligo       2        2
18GMIT                 
19IT Tralee                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU177115 127881071711 102
2UCC    1093 48539   51
3NUIG471875 210    43 51
4TCD35   147   552  32
5UL7 7     6 1  11 23
6UCD 1   7  1    55423
7CIT           17  715
8UU222     2  2  2 12
9AIT       6   4    10
10IT Tralee          4    59
11IT Carlow5            3  8
12QUB         42     6
13IT Sligo  5             5
14LYIT         2      2
15WIT   2            2
16LIT                 
17MU                 
18TUD