IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2022-04-08 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueIT Carlow
Date2022-04-08 to 2022-04-09
HostIT Carlow
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -3.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10947Jennifer HanrahanDCU12.95Q
23874Sive O TooleUCD13.13Q
31962Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU13.61q
44111Kellie BesterUL13.89q
50493Jessica StrainCIT14.11 
62746Sadhbh McCarrickTCD14.58 
74785Emily NeillUU15.21 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14237Sarah LeahyUL12.52Q
21656Katie BerginIT Carlow12.98Q
31132Niamh O'NeillDCU13.39q
43463Shona LoweUCC13.40q
53795Aisling KellyUCD13.94 
62014Rachel Keenan DillonMU14.29 
74751Sarah-Ann McKavanaghUU19.33 

Final

Windspeed: 1.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14236Sarah LeahyUL11.677UL
20944Jennifer HanrahanDCU12.105 
31655Katie BerginIT Carlow12.434IT Carlow
41962Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU12.533MU
53873Sive O TooleUCD12.602 
61137Niamh O'NeillDCU12.781 
73468Shona LoweUCC12.89  
84111Kellie BesterUL13.28  

100m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -2.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12304Sarah QuinnNUIG15.01Q
24223Louise KingUL16.75Q
34912Paula IgweWIT17.15q
41045Niamh McCorryDCU17.29q
 0116Bevan McCaffreyAITDNF 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -3.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12785Lara O'ByrneTCD15.27Q
21134Niamh O'NeillDCU15.61Q
31896Niamh MoohanLYIT16.37q
44293Blaithin Ni ChiarainUL18.99q

Final

Windspeed: -2.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12306Sarah QuinnNUIG14.877NUIG
22784Lara O'ByrneTCD15.055 
31135Niamh O'NeillDCU15.284 
41892Niamh MoohanLYIT16.283LYIT
54911Paula IgweWIT17.842 
64223Louise KingUL18.721 
74298Blaithin Ni ChiarainUL18.88  
 1047Niamh McCorryDCUDNS  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -3.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14234Sarah LeahyUL25.08Q 
23773Molly HourihanUCD25.92Q 
31655Katie BerginIT Carlow26.08q 
42296Ellie O'TooleNUIG26.93q 
53161Alannah McGuinnessTUD27.32 TUD
60802Hannah AspellDCU28.28  
 4737Emma HutchinsonUUDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13481Lauren Mc CourtUCC25.94Q
21964Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU27.35Q
32837Rebecca WardTCD27.82 
44116Kellie BesterUL28.16 
53213Robin SweeneyTUD28.60 
60495Jessica StrainCIT29.23 
74912Paula IgweWIT29.52 

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 0.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14716Janine BoyleUU26.02Q
20944Jennifer HanrahanDCU26.13Q
33463Shona LoweUCC27.00 
43785Nadislane KabongoUCD27.67 
52762Meabh MurphyTCD30.90 
 1981Helena CalaMUDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14236Sarah LeahyUL24.187UL
20947Jennifer HanrahanDCU24.595 
33774Molly HourihanUCD24.834 
44713Janine BoyleUU25.253 
51652Katie BerginIT Carlow25.372IT Carlow
63485Lauren Mc CourtUCC25.571 
71968Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU25.60 MU
82291Ellie O'TooleNUIG26.64  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10874Caoimhe CroninDCU57.52Q
22311Sinéad Tracey (OYD)NUIG58.73Q
34332Alana RyanUL59.34q
44725Aine CorcoranUU63.70q
50027Rachel BonerAIT64.61 
63833Katie MageeUCD65.95 
72776Clíodhna NolanTCD66.00 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12512Rachel McCannQUB58.20Q 
24764Erin McMahonUU61.17Q 
30893Ciara DeelyDCU63.45q 
43897Charlotte StammersUCD63.76q 
52031Sukurat Sandra Temitope SanusiMU89.07 MU
 2295Ellie O'TooleNUIGDNS  
 4896Blánaid FogartyWITDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12315Sinéad Tracey (OYD)NUIG56.157NUIG
22513Rachel McCannQUB56.575 
30874Caoimhe CroninDCU56.664 
44338Alana RyanUL57.543 
54766Erin McMahonUU59.352 
60897Ciara DeelyDCU60.241 
73892Charlotte StammersUCD62.56  
84721Aine CorcoranUU64.13  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11095Deirdre MurrayDCU62.617 
23821Caoimhe MackeyUCD64.215 
32628Charlotte BourkeTCD64.464 
40897Ciara DeelyDCU67.343 
54344Aoife SheehyUL68.212 
63852Cara MurphyUCD68.791 
70033Aisling CunninghamAIT73.70 AIT
81826Alisha KerrIT Sligo73.94  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12726Sophie JackmanTCD2:21.60Q 
20855Sarah ClarkeDCU2:22.44Q 
33397Aoife Delargy (OYD)UCC2:25.92q 
44774Leah MoffittUU2:28.42  
52263Sarah McDonnellNUIG2:28.88  
60132Heather MurphyAIT2:34.79  
73151Kerry EgarTUD2:44.22 TUD

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12714Karen HayesTCD2:26.31Q 
21032Sarah LaneDCU2:26.48Q 
31881Daniella JansenLYIT2:26.81qLYIT
43806Shauna LeydonUCD2:27.46q 
52223Rachael HughesNUIG2:27.57q 
60515Katie WalshCIT2:32.35  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11038Sarah LaneDCU2:15.797 
22726Sophie JackmanTCD2:16.105TCD
30857Sarah ClarkeDCU2:18.244 
42713Karen HayesTCD2:19.013 
52225Rachael HughesNUIG2:22.962 
61882Daniella JansenLYIT2:27.351 
 3801Shauna LeydonUCDDNF  
 3394Aoife Delargy (OYD)UCCDNF  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10427Lucy HolmesCIT4:42.317 
22792Claire RafterTCD4:43.095 
33179Edel MonaghanTUD4:48.564TUD
41164Siobhan WhelanDCU4:54.813 
52205Maebh BranniganNUIG4:55.902 
60818Kelly BreenDCU4:56.551 
726411Evelyn CoughlanTCD5:03.65  
84276Sophie MoroneyUL5:06.38  
931810Tríona Nic DhónaillTUD5:19.05  
102243Caoimhe KelleherNUIG5:21.74  
111871Katie GibbonsLYIT5:38.30 LYIT

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10922Sarah GlennonDCU7:40.437 
20913Siobhán DohertyDCU8:02.525 
30125Alana MooreAIT10:52.154AIT
40141Destiny OgunmakindeAIT14:00.073 
 4274Sophie MoroneyULDNF  
 4146Miriam DalyULDNS  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13542Niamh O'MahonyUCC10:01.337 
231711Edel MonaghanTUD10:11.455TUD
32819Caron RyanTCD10:42.684 
42843Moya WhelanTCD10:47.113 
53414Aoibhinn FlatleyUCC10:47.942 
64308Aine O'FarrellUL10:52.391 
71087Alexandra MurphyDCU10:57.14  
801310Heather MurphyAIT11:00.35  
93146Emma DoodyTUD11:22.38  
102275Anna McGinleyNUIG11:26.87  
111811Ella Comerford JonesIT Sligo12:45.03  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13885Róisín O'ReillyUCD10:43.317UCD
20823Aine BurkeDCU12:02.865 
34301Aine O'FarrellUL12:19.904 
42754Kirsten MonaghanTCD12:57.373 
 2282Aoife O'Brien (OYD)NUIGDNF  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
111114Aoife O'CuillDCU17:32.797 
227011Celine GavinTCD17:37.865 
335410Niamh O'MahonyUCC17:48.064 
43722Lucy BarrettUCD18:25.883 
53418Aoibhinn FlatleyUCC18:49.342 
641512Shauna DoellkenUL18:52.321 
72677Lucy DeeganTCD18:53.23  
843613Nuria Viscaino EstradaUL19:06.78  
93905Laure ToullierUCD19:08.11  
103204Cristín ScollardTUD20:56.11 TUD
112509Eliza LehmanQUB22:12.60  
 3146Emma DoodyTUDDNF  
 4211Shannon Kelly (OYD)ULDNS  
 1003Ruth KennedyDCUDNS  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
111341Niamh O'NeillDCU47.6010 
109442Jennifer HanrahanDCU47.6010 
108043Hannah AspellDCU47.6010 
108744Caoimhe CroninDCU47.6010 
238761Sive O TooleUCD48.168UCD
237762Molly HourihanUCD48.168UCD
237963Aisling KellyUCD48.168UCD
238464Rhianna McCarthyUCD48.168UCD
342931Blaithin Ni ChiarainUL48.806UL
343332Alana RyanUL48.806UL
341133Kellie BesterUL48.806UL
342334Sarah LeahyUL48.806UL
401121Bevan McCaffreyAIT52.574 
400622Leanagh GilliganAIT52.574 
400223Rachel BonerAIT52.574 
400324Aisling CunninghamAIT52.574 
520171Rachel Keenan DillonMU53.912MU
520372Sukurat Sandra Temitope SanusiMU53.912MU
519873Helena CalaMU53.912MU
519674Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU53.912MU
627451Sadhbh McCarrickTCD55.091 
627752Clíodhna NolanTCD55.091 
627653Meabh MurphyTCD55.091 
628354Rebecca WardTCD55.091 
704981Jessica StrainCIT56.11  
704682Lia O BrienCIT56.11  
704783Aoife O SullivanCIT56.11  
705084Clodagh WalshCIT56.11  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
110921Deirdre MurrayDCU3:56.0410
110322Sarah LaneDCU3:56.0410
108923Ciara DeelyDCU3:56.0410
108724Caoimhe CroninDCU3:56.0410
226281Charlotte BourkeTCD4:01.738
227182Karen HayesTCD4:01.738
228383Rebecca WardTCD4:01.738
227284Sophie JackmanTCD4:01.738
337561Ella DuaneUCD4:07.796
338962Charlotte StammersUCD4:07.796
337463Isabelle DoyleUCD4:07.796
338564Cara MurphyUCD4:07.796
443341Alana RyanUL4:09.594
442742Sophie MoroneyUL4:09.594
443443Aoife SheehyUL4:09.594
442344Sarah LeahyUL4:09.594
505151Katie WalshCIT4:16.192
504252Lucy HolmesCIT4:16.192
504053Emer DelargyCIT4:16.192
5 54A.N. OtherCIT4:16.192
600271Rachel BonerAIT4:32.461
601372Heather MurphyAIT4:32.461
601273Alana MooreAIT4:32.461
600374Aisling CunninghamAIT4:32.461
 47231Aine CorcoranUUDNS 
 47632Erin McMahonUUDNS 
 47333Emma HutchinsonUUDNS 
 47434Emma McCayUUDNS 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
135113Ruby MilletUCCx (-0.40)x (-1.00)5.75 (-0.50)5.755.70 (0.10)  5.757  
24941Emily O'MahoneyWIT5.13 (-1.90)x (0.00)x (-0.40)5.134.96 (-0.30)x (0.80)5.40 (0.20)5.405 WIT
30943Jennifer HanrahanDCU4.95 (-0.70)5.14 (-0.20)x (-1.00)5.145.35 (0.10)  5.354  
448812Blessing AlamuWIT4.81 (1.00)4.93 (-1.50)5.14 (-1.40)5.145.31 (1.30)x (0.80)5.09 (1.00)5.313  
53567Noalig WyckensUCC5.20 (-0.50)x (-0.90)4.98 (0.00)5.205.06 (1.10)x (1.30)4.93 (0.50)5.202  
60065Leanagh GilliganAIT4.72 (-1.10)4.18 (-1.10)4.85 (-0.60)4.854.86 (-0.60)x (0.80)4.81 (0.90)4.861  
742211Louise KingUL4.49 (-0.90)4.58 (-1.30)4.78 (-0.30)4.784.81 (0.00)x (1.10) 4.81   
 09510Maeve HayesDCU4.65 (-0.40)4.75 (-0.60) 4.75   4.75 CEO 
93864Leah Ni GhairbhighUCD4.64 (-0.80)4.67 (-0.90)x (-0.90)4.674.46 (0.00)x (-0.20)4.60 (0.50)4.67   
101049Niamh McCorryDCU4.66 (0.20)x (-0.90) 4.66   4.66   
110462Lia O BrienCIT4.40 (-0.60)4.56 (-0.15)4.62 (-0.30)4.62   4.62   
120048Robyn DonovanAIT4.33 (-0.40)4.45 (-1.40)4.45 (-0.40)4.45   4.45   
134346Aoife SheehyUL3.89 (0.30)4.15 (-1.10)3.96 (-0.20)4.15   4.15   

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13513Ruby MilletUCC12.06 (0.20)12.44 (1.80)x (-0.60)12.4411.91 (-1.10)12.42 (-1.30)12.08 (0.10)12.447UCC
24944Emily O'MahoneyWITx (1.50)11.32 (1.10)10.87 (-0.10)11.3210.69 (-1.20)10.71 (-0.90)10.83 (-2.10)11.325WIT
31122Kim O'HareDCUx (0.00)10.53 (1.40)10.68 (1.30)10.68x (-0.40)10.20 (1.40) 10.684 
44135Laura CunninghamUL10.31 (0.40)10.08 (1.10)9.92 (0.20)10.319.62 (-0.80)x (0.20)10.03 (-1.30)10.313 
53471Cyan MazeauUCC9.79 (-1.50)9.65 (0.90)9.62 (1.30)9.799.67 (-1.30)10.07 (-0.90)10.09 (-0.80)10.092 
60066Leanagh GilliganAITx (1.20)9.67 (0.60)9.63 (-0.80)9.67x (1.20)10.04 (0.50)9.82 (0.20)10.041 
74348Aoife SheehyUL9.28 (0.60)9.47 (1.40)8.95 (0.80)9.478.62 (0.70)9.22 (-0.40)9.31 (-0.20)9.47  
80047Robyn DonovanAIT8.85 (0.90)9.12 (1.30)8.89 (-0.50)9.128.94 (-0.40)9.06 (-0.60)8.93 (-1.90)9.12  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.75MarkPointsNoteRecord
10473Aoife O SullivanCIT        oooxxx1.706 CIT
10986Daena KealyDCU        oooxxx1.706  
34227Louise KingUL    ooooxxx   1.554  
43422Kylie HeinenUCC     oxxx     1.453  
50951Maeve HayesDCU   oxoxx-      1.402  
63475Cyan MazeauUCC   xxoxxx       1.351  
74349Aoife SheehyULoxxoxoxxx        1.30   
82018Rachel Keenan DillonMU oxxx         1.25  MU
 1044Niamh McCorryDCU    ooxxoxxx    1.50 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.601.802.002.152.302.452.602.752.903.053.203.303.40MarkPoints
10503Clodagh WalshCIT          xooxxx3.307
23552Una SamuelsUCC       xoooxoxxx 3.205
30961Ailbhe HealyDCU     oxoxoxxx    2.754
41104Caoilfhionn Ní MhadagáinDCU   ooooxxx     2.603
53855Cara MurphyUCDooxx-          1.802

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11157Michaela WalshDCU12.8514.0514.1214.1213.9614.3914.2214.397 DCU
210610Aoibhín McMahonDCU11.5611.4212.1612.16x11.3111.7212.165  
343511Ciara SheehyUL11.5712.11x12.11xxx12.114  
40058Niamh FogartyAIT10.4110.51x10.5111.3810.8511.7211.723  
52783Lara O'ByrneTCD8.8910.099.0810.09xxx10.092  
64182Fiona HennessyUL8.668.848.758.849.249.359.149.351  
73495Bridget Mc DyerUCC8.718.798.918.919.028.619.259.25   
83401Mary FitzgeraldUCC6.807.267.427.42x7.117.247.42   
 1049Niamh McCorryDCU10.4810.6410.8810.88   10.88 CEO 
 0956Maeve HayesDCU7.557.747.747.74   7.74 CEO 
 4224Louise KingULx7.397.357.39   7.39 CEO 
 43412Aoife SheehyUL7.027.326.687.32   7.32 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
100510Niamh FogartyAIT45.7847.4150.2250.2250.74x51.1751.177AIT
24357Ciara SheehyUL36.2234.1338.1338.1336.9238.04x38.135UL
34888Blessing AlamuWIT29.7635.66x35.66xx32.4235.664WIT
43761Sarah GrahamUCD31.8732.1030.5632.1031.2332.6829.1332.683UCD
51664Kiana NolanIT Carlowx31.04x31.0430.2331.5229.1531.522IT Carlow
60993Nicole Kehoe DowlingDCU25.5628.1227.9328.1226.7326.2925.9528.121 
73446Sarah JacobUCC25.14x25.6925.6925.4226.3026.5026.50  
80469Lia O BrienCIT24.8022.14-24.8022.7023.98x24.80  
94202Emma KellyUL21.8022.7024.6724.67  x24.67  
100885Leanne CroninDCU22.0922.8221.3722.82   22.82  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11154Michaela WalshDCU58.61x59.4059.4059.2559.90x59.907DCU
21073Zoe MohanDCUx39.8939.4339.8941.6641.98x41.985 
33732Eadaoin CoadyUCD38.61x37.5138.6140.6937.3041.5141.514 
44181Fiona HennessyULx36.4540.1240.12x37.8440.3340.333 
53565Noalig WyckensUCC17.3120.3221.4321.43x19.2718.7021.432 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10841Grace CaseyDCU39.1838.2436.7039.1837.1834.8836.0639.187 
23522Katie MoynihanUCC36.8438.5036.1838.50x36.4032.1038.505 
31678Orlaith O'BrienIT Carlow35.3834.8834.7635.3836.2236.00x36.224IT Carlow
41063Aoibhín McMahonDCU36.0232.2033.2036.0233.8433.2235.0236.023 
52489Sasha Barrett-FerrisQUBx23.7424.9424.9421.98xx24.942 
64936Rachel LynchWIT20.2020.3821.2021.2020.5619.70x21.201 
74227Louise KingUL18.4821.1416.0821.14   21.14  
81985Helena CalaMU13.78xx13.78x14.7812.5814.78 MU
94344Aoife SheehyUL13.0611.4211.8013.06   13.06  

8kg WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11074Zoe MohanDCU7.848.138.058.137.888.268.198.267DCU
21661Kiana NolanIT Carlow7.037.717.057.717.027.036.337.715IT Carlow
34355Ciara SheehyUL6.697.107.137.137.087.446.947.444UL
43493Bridget Mc DyerUCC7.117.047.277.277.006.496.687.273 
53736Eadaoin CoadyUCD7.056.986.197.057.166.687.217.212 
60977Seodhna HoeyDCU6.687.116.877.117.177.056.767.171 
74202Emma KellyUL6.316.366.026.365.916.086.166.36  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1104Niamh McCorryDCU17.295642:40.755644.664691.5062110.8858728057
2422Louise KingUL16.756252:51.794454.785001.556787.3936026085
3095Maeve HayesDCU17.215732:57.493894.754921.405127.7438323494
4434Aoife SheehyUL17.595322:35.056314.153431.304097.3235622713

Male

100m

Heat One

Windspeed: -1.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14058Israel OlatundeUCD10.84Q
22092John GrantMU11.29Q
33331Emmanuel LloriTUD11.52q
41844Gabriel KehindeLIT11.60q
51583Reakwon LuccianoGMIT11.63 
64556Sean McCarthyUL11.98 
74835Ajith JoyUU12.92 
 0677Dylan ManningCITDNS 

Heat Two

Windspeed: -2.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13232Runo AyavoroTUD11.06Q
23917Toluwabori AkinolaUCD11.21Q
34861Craig Newell (OYD)UU11.32q
41756David MurphyIT Carlow11.37q
54415Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL11.50q
60593Ciaran Dee (OYD)CIT11.65 
72444Shane MooneyNUIG11.94 
81638Alex LeeGuest12.31 

Heat Three

Windspeed: -2.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11462Mark SmythDCU11.09Q
24623Luke Morris (OYD)UL11.28Q
31396Charles OkaforDCU11.51q
41948Sheldon Romeo NyoniLYIT11.84 
50155Kusimo AdedolapoAIT11.89 
62931Conall GallagherTCD11.91 
73717Basit OyebanjiUCC11.94 
84964Greg McIlroyWIT13.30 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -0.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11722Cillian GriffinIT Carlow11.21Q 
21523Anthony DillionDKIT11.22QDKIT
34844Michael McAuleyUU11.41q 
40216Billy CorriganAIT11.55q 
54671Alex RyanUL11.64  
62125Aaron KellyMU11.71  
73027Kenji MiyauchiTCD12.01  

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -2.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14054Israel OlatundeUCD10.87Q
23916Toluwabori AkinolaUCD11.06Q
34867Craig Newell (OYD)UU11.12Q
41392Charles OkaforDCU11.20Q
52095John GrantMU11.27 
61723Cillian GriffinIT Carlow11.33 
74418Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL11.60 
 1841Gabriel KehindeLITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11464Mark SmythDCU10.80Q
23235Runo AyavoroTUD11.02Q
34623Luke Morris (OYD)UL11.11Q
41758David MurphyIT Carlow11.17Q
54847Michael McAuleyUU11.47 
63331Emmanuel LloriTUD11.50 
70212Billy CorriganAIT11.62 
 1526Anthony DillionDKITDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 0.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14055Israel OlatundeUCD10.507UCD
21466Mark SmythDCU10.725 
34627Luke Morris (OYD)UL10.924 
43233Runo AyavoroTUD10.963TUD
54868Craig Newell (OYD)UU11.002 
61752David MurphyIT Carlow11.031 
73914Toluwabori AkinolaUCD11.06  
81391Charles OkaforDCU11.23  

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12853Matthew Behan (OYD)TCD14.987
22444Shane MooneyNUIG15.705
33927David Dagg (OYD)UCD15.814
41232Jack FordeDCU17.203
51256Jordan KnightDCU17.802
64695Eoin SharkeyUL17.801
 4421Iarlaith GoldingULDNF 

200m

Heat One

Windspeed: -3.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12363Andrew EganNUIG23.25Q 
23287Joseph Finnegan Murphy (OYD)TUD23.26 TUD
32932Conall GallagherTCD23.88  
41946Sheldon Romeo NyoniLYIT24.07  
54574Liam MeadeUL24.72  
61568Joe GibbonsGMIT27.72  
 0595Ciaran Dee (OYD)CITDNS  

Heat Two

Windspeed: -2.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12436Robert McDonnellNUIG21.83Q
24843Michael McAuleyUU23.10q
32941Shane KeaneTCD23.21q
40265Sean HardingAIT23.28 
51197Ciaran CarthyDCU23.46 
64554Sean McCarthyUL24.26 
71638Alex LeeGuest25.23 
 2072Craig DuffyMUDNF 

Heat Three

Windspeed: -1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14415Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL23.38Q
23313Sean L'EstrangeTUD23.48 
31227Michael FarrellyDCU23.50 
40681David McInerneyCIT23.85 
52126Aaron KellyMU24.08 
 3222Marvellous AgbatorTUDDNS 
 1704Leon ChinakaIT CarlowDNS 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -2.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14621Luke Morris (OYD)UL22.77Q
21864Jaime Mitchell (OYD)LIT23.05q
34006Hugo MageeUCD23.10q
43912Toluwabori AkinolaUCD23.26 
50213Billy CorriganAIT23.90 
62377Jonah Erugo (OYD)NUIG23.97 
 1585Reakwon LuccianoGMITDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 1.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12435Robert McDonnellNUIG20.677IUAA
24623Luke Morris (OYD)UL21.825 
32366Andrew EganNUIG22.134 
44001Hugo MageeUCD22.153 
54848Michael McAuleyUU22.162 
62942Shane KeaneTCD22.391 
71867Jaime Mitchell (OYD)LIT22.50  
 4414Kieran Elliot (OYD)ULDNF  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11715John FitzsimonsIT Carlow49.71Q
21317Shane MonagleDCU51.37Q
34662Eoin RedmondUL52.39 
43304James HoldenTUD55.41 
50776Cathal RyanCIT55.69 
62551Jamie CowdenQUB57.44 
 3573Aaron BarronUCCDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11864Jaime Mitchell (OYD)LIT49.95Q
21275Jack Manning (OYD)DCU50.32Q
33961Eoin KellyUCD51.69q
40763Billy RyanCIT51.79q
53276Scott DunneTUD55.97 
62992Jake Mc EntagartTCD57.85 
 4977Colum O'CarrollWITDNS 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14387Cathal Crosbie (OYD)UL49.67Q 
24982Aaron Tierney SmithWIT51.62Q 
33293Zak Higgins (OYD)TUD51.81 TUD
43115Jemil Saidi (OYD)TCD52.94  
51404Jamie Pender (OYD)DCU53.93  
64021Jack MoraghanUCD54.51  
72576Keelan LoganQUB59.76  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14384Cathal Crosbie (OYD)UL48.137 
21865Jaime Mitchell (OYD)LIT48.575LIT
31318Shane MonagleDCU48.834 
41716John FitzsimonsIT Carlow48.853IT Carlow
51273Jack Manning (OYD)DCU49.362 
64987Aaron Tierney SmithWIT50.301 
70762Billy RyanCIT50.61  
83961Eoin KellyUCD50.82  

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14614Jack MitchellUL56.19Q
23353Ciarán Nugent (OYD)TUD57.31Q
34511Brendan LynchUL58.49q
41255Jordan KnightDCU63.29q
53062James O'ConnellTCD70.06 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14504Cathal Locke (OYD)UL59.15Q
24012Oisin McCorryUCD59.90Q
31195Ciaran CarthyDCU62.86q
42583Patrick O'NeillQUB62.97q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14503Cathal Locke (OYD)UL52.257  
24616Jack MitchellUL52.535  
33355Ciarán Nugent (OYD)TUD54.994 TUD
44014Oisin McCorryUCD57.063  
54518Brendan LynchUL58.44 NS 
61197Ciaran CarthyDCU62.012  
72581Patrick O'NeillQUB64.221  
 1252Jordan KnightDCUDNS   

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13977Peter KilgannonUCD2:00.76Q 
22451Kyle MooreheadNUIG2:01.64Q 
31506Jed WalsheDCU2:02.07q 
42885Ted CollinsTCD2:05.54  
52959Oren KennyTCD2:05.89  
63323Cian LawlorTUD2:07.27 TUD
72102Andrew Hart (OYD)MU2:07.81  
80328Cian McKiernanAIT2:16.31  
 4544Jamie McCarthy (OYD)ULDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14372Jake BaggeUL1:59.83Q
24681Dean RyanUL2:00.07Q
32868Jack Byrne (OYD)TCD2:00.52q
40349Oisin O'GibneAIT2:03.50q
52336Frederico Castriota ScabderbegNUIG2:04.26q
60754Connor O NeillCIT2:05.23 
71357Darren O'DwyerDCU2:05.75 
82595Sean TerekQUB2:08.74 
94873Andrew ShawUU2:13.82 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14372Jake BaggeUL1:53.367 
23978Peter KilgannonUCD1:53.885 
32451Kyle MooreheadNUIG1:55.934 
41503Jed WalsheDCU1:57.933 
54684Dean RyanUL1:58.652 
60346Oisin O'GibneAIT1:59.361AIT
72867Jack Byrne (OYD)TCD1:59.72  
82335Frederico Castriota ScabderbegNUIG1:59.88  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11454Colin SmithDCU4:16.61Q 
23263Joe DowdTUD4:17.33Q 
32322Aaron BrennanNUIG4:17.65Q 
44109Colin WyssUCD4:18.60Q 
52981Jack MaughanTCD4:19.56q 
606410Charlie GaffneyCIT4:25.66q 
73088Eanna ObradaighTCD4:30.62  
80316John MastersonAIT4:40.19  
90577James Connolly (OYD)CIT4:46.05  
101935Eoin McKennaLYIT5:06.68 LYIT

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14642Daire O' SullivanUL4:14.19Q
20223Gavin CurtinAIT4:15.62Q
34525Damien MadiganUL4:17.56Q
43007Alan McGinley (OYD)TCD4:17.61Q
51306Andrew McKennaDCU4:19.99q
62564Ronan Fitzpatrick (OYD)QUB4:29.96q
70781Keelin SkillingtonCIT4:39.45 
82169Paul OllaMU4:43.25 
 0578James Connolly (OYD)CITDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12327Aaron BrennanNUIG3:57.847 
20224Gavin CurtinAIT3:58.535AIT
31455Colin SmithDCU3:58.664 
44643Daire O' SullivanUL3:59.253 
53269Joe DowdTUD4:01.452TUD
630012Alan McGinley (OYD)TCD4:04.221 
74528Damien MadiganUL4:09.89  
84106Colin WyssUCD4:13.35  
92982Jack MaughanTCD4:14.50  
1006410Charlie GaffneyCIT4:14.87  
111301Andrew McKennaDCU4:15.68  
1225611Ronan Fitzpatrick (OYD)QUB4:19.63  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14704Oisin SpillaneUL9:16.717 
23603Liam HarrisUCC9:17.895 
324610Patrick NoonanNUIG9:30.274NUIG
41375Cathal O'ReillyDCU9:58.273 
52926Stephen FayTCD10:00.432 
63647Gavin KennyUCC10:08.471 
746313Darragh O' LearyUL10:18.81  
83989Ruairi Long (OYD)UCD10:22.49  
915412Thomas LuptonDKIT10:55.69 DKIT
103011Liam McKennaTCD10:56.27  
110202Adam ByrneAIT11:38.97  
1212011Barry ClavinDCU11:48.50  
 2418Filip KolodziejNUIGDNS  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10662David KennyCIT11:26.117IUAA
24495Oisin LaneUL11:58.045 
31296Adam McInerneyDCU14:41.044 
42184Ryan RobertsMU16:25.923MU
51261Euan LaganDCU18:29.522 
64463Darragh Kelly (OYD)UL20:13.761 

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
144015Thomas DevaneyUL14:46.767UL
212414Keelan KilrehillDCU14:48.745 
31178Jamie BattleDCU14:49.834 
423418Donal DevaneNUIG14:50.873NUIG
52475Cotter SeanNUIG15:08.412 
63669Ben Leen SmithUCC15:08.561 
73617Paul HartnettUCC15:20.61  
84802Fionntan CampbellUU15:21.85  
939513Harry KearnsUCD15:27.30  
1028719Stephen CashlinTCD15:31.84  
1146510Naoise O'FlaitheartaighUL15:37.35  
1230916Ciaran QuinnTCD16:15.57  
131546Thomas LuptonDKIT16:30.47 DKIT
1431320Jamie Walsh (OYD)TCD16:30.89  
151831Killian LynchIT Tralee16:49.53 IT Tralee
161784Aaron TanseyIT Carlow17:20.07  
173103Michael Ryan (OYD)TCD17:37.20  
1803017Cian MartinAIT17:38.06  
1920511Michael ComerMU17:54.23  
2021312Kevin MunnellyMU21:21.82  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
144010Thomas DevaneyUL30:36.627UL
21365Sean O'LearyDCU30:41.665 
31476Daniel StoneDCU30:47.774 
42391Luke JohnstownNUIG32:00.673 
54082David TroyUCD32:14.192 
619112Eoin HughesLYIT32:36.391 
73043John MoroneyTCD33:15.00  
818511Jaime KellyLIT33:55.03 LIT
92144Daniel O BrienMU34:33.12  
102977Dara Mac RiocairdTCD35:21.50  
114479Cathal KennedyUL35:38.75  
1201913Oran BuckleyAIT41:51.08  
 2388Donal FarrenNUIGDNF  

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
146041Joe MiniterUL43.63Q
145742Liam MeadeUL43.63Q
144143Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL43.63Q
146244Luke Morris (OYD)UL43.63Q
239151Toluwabori AkinolaUCD44.79Q
240052Hugo MageeUCD44.79Q
240353Patrick O'DonnellUCD44.79Q
240454Eoin O'SullivanUCD44.79Q
306031Ben DonovanCIT44.81q
306832David McInerneyCIT44.81q
307933Adam TurnerCIT44.81q
305934Ciaran Dee (OYD)CIT44.81q
420961John GrantMU46.03q
421262Aaron KellyMU46.03q
421763Steven OyinlolaMU46.03q
420764Craig DuffyMU46.03q
 03721Raphael O SalajaAITDNS 
 01522Kusimo AdedolapoAITDNS 
 02123Billy CorriganAITDNS 
 02624Sean HardingAITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
112261Michael FarrellyDCU42.48Q
114662Mark SmythDCU42.48Q
113963Charles OkaforDCU42.48Q
112864Paul McDermottDCU42.48Q
232341Runo AyavoroTUD42.70Q
232842Joseph Finnegan Murphy (OYD)TUD42.70Q
233643Michael OgunsiakanTUD42.70Q
233144Sean L'EstrangeTUD42.70Q
324471Shane MooneyNUIG43.20q
324072Aaron KeaneNUIG43.20q
323673Andrew EganNUIG43.20q
324374Robert McDonnellNUIG43.20q
430221Kenji MiyauchiTCD43.24q
429322Conall GallagherTCD43.24q
429423Shane KeaneTCD43.24q
428524Matthew Behan (OYD)TCD43.24q
516151Eoin StauntonGMIT48.33 
515752Richard KamsonGMIT48.33 
515653Joe GibbonsGMIT48.33 
515854Reakwon LuccianoGMIT48.33 
 17331Marcus LennonIT CarlowDNS 
 17432Rafael McCaffreyIT CarlowDNS 
 17533David MurphyIT CarlowDNS 
 17234Cillian GriffinIT CarlowDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
112251Michael FarrellyDCU41.2310IUAA
114652Mark SmythDCU41.2310IUAA
113953Charles OkaforDCU41.2310IUAA
112854Paul McDermottDCU41.2310IUAA
224481Shane MooneyNUIG41.658NUIG
224082Aaron KeaneNUIG41.658NUIG
223683Andrew EganNUIG41.658NUIG
224384Robert McDonnellNUIG41.658NUIG
332861Joseph Finnegan Murphy (OYD)TUD41.946TUD
332362Runo AyavoroTUD41.946TUD
332963Zak Higgins (OYD)TUD41.946TUD
333164Sean L'EstrangeTUD41.946TUD
440541Israel OlatundeUCD41.984 
440042Hugo MageeUCD41.984 
440443Eoin O'SullivanUCD41.984 
439144Toluwabori AkinolaUCD41.984 
530271Kenji MiyauchiTCD42.812TCD
529372Conall GallagherTCD42.812TCD
529473Shane KeaneTCD42.812TCD
528574Matthew Behan (OYD)TCD42.812TCD
646031Joe MiniterUL43.521 
646632Eoin RedmondUL43.521 
644133Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL43.521 
646234Luke Morris (OYD)UL43.521 
720921John GrantMU45.69  
721222Aaron KellyMU45.69  
721723Steven OyinlolaMU45.69  
721024Andrew Hart (OYD)MU45.69  
 05911Ciaran Dee (OYD)CITDNF  
 06812David McInerneyCITDNF  
 05213Emmanuel AlamuCITDNF  
 07914Adam TurnerCITDNF  

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
131121Jemil Saidi (OYD)TCD3:39.29Q
128822Ted CollinsTCD3:39.29Q
129523Oren KennyTCD3:39.29Q
128624Jack Byrne (OYD)TCD3:39.29Q
241031Colin WyssUCD3:45.28Q
239632Eoin KellyUCD3:45.28Q
240233Jack MoraghanUCD3:45.28Q
240434Eoin O'SullivanUCD3:45.28Q
333011James HoldenTUD3:46.93q
332912Zak Higgins (OYD)TUD3:46.93q
333713Philip OmisoreTUD3:46.93q
333514Ciarán Nugent (OYD)TUD3:46.93q
425851Patrick O'NeillQUB3:47.07q
425952Sean TerekQUB3:47.07q
425753Keelan LoganQUB3:47.07q
425654Ronan Fitzpatrick (OYD)QUB3:47.07q
 35741Aaron BarronUCCDNS 
 36742Jack Mc GrathUCCDNS 
 35843Tommy ConnollyUCCDNS 
 36644Ben Leen SmithUCCDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
146631Eoin RedmondUL3:48.59Q 
146132Jack MitchellUL3:48.59Q 
145833Alan MileyUL3:48.59Q 
143834Cathal Crosbie (OYD)UL3:48.59Q 
207721Cathal RyanCIT3:48.98Q 
205922Ciaran Dee (OYD)CIT3:48.98Q 
207623Billy RyanCIT3:48.98Q 
207524Connor O NeillCIT3:48.98Q 
312741Jack Manning (OYD)DCU3:50.50q 
315042Jed WalsheDCU3:50.50q 
314043Jamie Pender (OYD)DCU3:50.50q 
313144Shane MonagleDCU3:50.50q 
424451Shane MooneyNUIG3:53.21q 
423552Joseph DohertyNUIG3:53.21q 
423653Andrew EganNUIG3:53.21q 
424054Aaron KeaneNUIG3:53.21q 
515711Richard KamsonGMIT4:05.63 GMIT
515912Darragh McGrealGMIT4:05.63 GMIT
516113Eoin StauntonGMIT4:05.63 GMIT
515814Reakwon LuccianoGMIT4:05.63 GMIT

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
124421Shane MooneyNUIG3:15.8810IUAA
124022Aaron KeaneNUIG3:15.8810IUAA
123623Andrew EganNUIG3:15.8810IUAA
124324Robert McDonnellNUIG3:15.8810IUAA
243851Cathal Crosbie (OYD)UL3:16.328UL
245852Alan MileyUL3:16.328UL
246153Jack MitchellUL3:16.328UL
245054Cathal Locke (OYD)UL3:16.328UL
315011Jed WalsheDCU3:19.066 
312712Jack Manning (OYD)DCU3:19.066 
313113Shane MonagleDCU3:19.066 
311914Ciaran CarthyDCU3:19.066 
440041Hugo MageeUCD3:27.464 
439642Eoin KellyUCD3:27.464 
440243Jack MoraghanUCD3:27.464 
440444Eoin O'SullivanUCD3:27.464 
532771Scott DunneTUD3:27.542TUD
532972Zak Higgins (OYD)TUD3:27.542TUD
533773Philip OmisoreTUD3:27.542TUD
533574Ciarán Nugent (OYD)TUD3:27.542TUD
631131Jemil Saidi (OYD)TCD3:31.871 
628832Ted CollinsTCD3:31.871 
629533Oren KennyTCD3:31.871 
628634Jack Byrne (OYD)TCD3:31.871 
707761Cathal RyanCIT3:34.20  
705962Ciaran Dee (OYD)CIT3:34.20  
707663Billy RyanCIT3:34.20  
707564Connor O NeillCIT3:34.20  
 25881Patrick O'NeillQUBDNS  
 25982Sean TerekQUBDNS  
 25783Keelan LoganQUBDNS  
 25684Ronan Fitzpatrick (OYD)QUBDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
10797Adam TurnerCIT6.50 (-0.50)6.27 (2.70)6.81 (3.50)6.816.82 (1.90)6.77 (0.60)6.97 (0.30)6.977 CIT
24603Joe MiniterUL6.45 (1.60)6.55 (1.40)6.72 (1.60)6.726.63 (1.10)x (2.00)6.91 (2.80)6.915  
31726Cillian GriffinIT Carlow6.67 (-0.10)x (2.80)6.72 (1.60)6.726.76 (2.10)x (1.80)x (2.00)6.764 IT Carlow
412511Jordan KnightDCU6.05 (2.20)6.46 (1.80)x (3.90)6.46   6.463  
54564Eoghan McGrathULx (1.70)6.16 (1.80)6.08 (1.50)6.16x (1.60)x (3.30)6.11 (1.10)6.162  
612313Jack FordeDCU6.13 (1.80)x (1.40)x (2.00)6.13   6.131  
739212David Dagg (OYD)UCDx (0.30)x (3.10)6.01 (1.90)6.01   6.01   
828914Odhran CullyTCD4.92 (1.10)5.08 (1.90)5.28 (2.60)5.285.33 (4.40)5.03 (-1.10)5.04 (2.00)5.33   
90528Emmanuel AlamuCITx (-0.40)x (1.20)x (3.00)    NJ   
 1742Rafael McCaffreyIT Carlow       DNS - 
 20715Craig DuffyMU       DNS - 
 4535Aaron MalikUL5.98 (2.30)6.20 (2.60)x (0.30)6.20   6.20 CEO 
 4699Eoin SharkeyUL5.59 (1.50)5.71 (2.30)5.73 (3.00)5.73   5.73 CEO 
 0331Bryan NdegoAIT5.34 (2.10)5.03 (2.40) 5.34   5.34 CEO 
 06010Ben DonovanCITx (2.30)5.08 (0.30) 5.08   5.08 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
14517Brendan LynchUL13.45 (-1.20)13.86 (0.90)14.13 (1.40)14.13x (-0.90)13.77 (-0.20)13.77 (-0.30)14.137
23123Sean ThompsonTCD12.59 (-2.50)13.29 (0.00)13.39 (0.80)13.3912.93 (-1.50)13.22 (-0.50)13.22 (-0.20)13.395
34602Joe MiniterUL12.99 (-0.20)13.25 (-0.70)x (0.80)13.25x (-0.10)x (1.90)13.18 (-0.70)13.254
41231Jack FordeDCU11.61 (-1.20)12.61 (-0.40)12.75 (1.10)12.75x (-0.90)13.12 (2.10)x (-0.10)13.123
51574Richard KamsonGMIT12.11 (-0.60)11.95 (0.20)12.61 (1.10)12.6111.85 (-0.30)12.51 (2.00)12.51 (-0.80)12.612
61186Matthew Callinan KeenanDCU11.75 (0.30)12.20 (1.10)x (1.60)12.2012.34 (-0.30)12.00 (0.30)12.00 (-0.30)12.341
71415Shane Power (OYD)DCU10.60 (-0.20)10.49 (0.60)10.52 (1.30)10.60x (-0.90)x (0.20)x (-0.30)10.60 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.881.952.05MarkPointsNoteRecord
132511Ciarán ConnollyTUD    oo-o-oxxx1.957 TUD
21235Jack FordeDCU   ooxooxoxxx  1.855  
345113Brendan LynchUL    xoxxoxx-    1.754  
40332Bryan NdegoAIT   ooxxx     1.702  
44424Iarlaith GoldingULoooooxxx     1.702  
43249Alamin BankoleTUDoooooxxx     1.702  
73926David Dagg (OYD)UCD o-oxxoxxx     1.70   
82078Craig DuffyMU  oxxx       1.60   
806012Ben DonovanCIT  oxxx       1.60   
1013414Brendan O'DonnellDCUxoxoxox-       1.60   
 1643Jordan LeeGuest    x-      NH  Guest 
 12510Jordan KnightDCU oooxxx      1.65 CEO 
 4691Eoin SharkeyULooxxoxxx       1.60 CEO 
 4537Aaron MalikUL oxoxxx       1.60 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.203.403.603.804.004.204.304.404.50MarkPointsNoteRecord
11187Matthew Callinan KeenanDCU    xooooxxx4.407 DCU
21415Shane Power (OYD)DCU     xooxxx 4.305  
33931Peter DunneUCDooxoxxx     3.604  
40724Adam O DwyerCIToxoxoxxx     3.603  
51233Jack FordeDCUooxxx      3.40 NS 
 4452Yuri KanashUL    xxx    NH - 
 4536Aaron MalikUL         DNS - 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
119214James KellyLYIT16.2816.5416.5616.5616.5716.11x16.577  
240715Christof SteinerUCD13.49xx13.4912.9713.81x13.815  
345916Darragh MiniterUL12.5912.3312.3312.5913.2312.8212.5013.234 UL
43621Padraig HoreUCC11.6512.6512.4112.6511.7312.8613.0613.063  
512313Jack FordeDCU12.5011.6411.3312.50---12.502  
60622Ryan DugganCIT12.26x12.0212.26x11.88x12.261 CIT
713312Oran O'Brien (OYD)DCU10.5510.5310.1810.5510.40xx10.55   
81344Brendan O'DonnellDCUxx10.0810.08xx9.61x10.08   
94827Ross HendersonUU8.989.559.529.55   9.55   
104606Joe MiniterUL8.609.337.969.33   9.33   
1116118Eoin StauntonGMIT5.886.04x6.04   6.04  GMIT
121605Conor SouthbyGMIT5.925.855.935.93   5.93   
 4699Eoin SharkeyUL8.438.059.049.04   9.04 CEO 
 1253Jordan KnightDCU8.048.73x8.73   8.73 CEO 
 39210David Dagg (OYD)UCD7.687.688.738.73   8.73 CEO 
 45311Aaron MalikUL8.228.298.008.29   8.29 CEO 
 0338Bryan NdegoAIT7.746.587.897.89   7.89 CEO 
 06017Ben DonovanCIT7.79--7.79   7.79 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
126010Eoin SheridanRCSI52.65x51.7352.6551.88x50.9652.657 RCSI
23627Padraig HoreUCC41.2440.0542.0842.0841.0042.3742.7642.765  
34599Darragh MiniterUL37.13x37.7737.7738.2138.1938.6538.654  
440711Christof SteinerUCD34.1733.7936.4236.4236.1033.1335.5536.423  
51925James KellyLYIT32.44x35.6335.63xxx35.632  
62113Robert HigginsMU31.87x33.2033.2032.5534.0932.1534.091  
71486David SweeneyDCU31.9130.06x31.9130.12x30.1931.91   
81231Jack FordeDCU27.5431.0328.1231.0329.6631.5331.5331.53   
90628Ryan DugganCIT30.7330.9130.8530.91   30.91   
101332Oran O'Brien (OYD)DCU24.5028.90x28.90   28.90   
1146012Joe MiniterULx18.92x18.92   18.92   
 3054John Neill (OYD)TCD       DNS - 

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
11341Brendan O'DonnellDCU57.8058.73x58.73xxx58.737
23707Padraig O'CallaghanUCC41.87x40.4741.8743.9743.44-43.975
32114Robert HigginsMUxx38.3638.36xx39.1439.144
41498Philip ThorntonDCU27.92xx27.9227.1034.7836.5836.583
54956Cormac FarrellWIT33.3435.4335.7235.7234.0735.9732.9335.972
64823Ross HendersonUUx31.84x31.84x31.97x31.971
74485Eoin KennyUL21.2122.1322.3722.3722.5621.8121.0622.56 
84442Jack HickeyUL14.4215.9115.1415.91xx-15.91 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14393Conor CusackUL66.5466.5165.0366.5465.0965.7766.1866.547IUAA
24812Gareth CrawfordUUxxx 61.9761.27x61.975 
31695Shane Aston (OYD)IT Carlowx54.4856.1656.16xx-56.164IT Carlow
41217Liam ConnaughtonDCU52.48x49.5352.48xx50.0552.483 
51386Peter O'SheaDCU50.7650.24-50.76xx-50.762 
64071Christof SteinerUCD42.9846.1347.3447.3449.26x46.6249.261 
74488Eoin KennyUL40.7241.3541.6041.6042.00x42.8942.89  
82064Peter DelanyMU39.4938.5439.3939.4941.1132.4035.4641.11  

16kgWfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
121114Robert HigginsMUx8.549.259.25xxx9.257 MU
21925James KellyLYIT8.55x8.568.568.88x9.009.005 LYIT
348110Gareth CrawfordUU7.567.898.168.168.068.518.498.514 UU
41348Brendan O'DonnellDCU7.587.457.607.607.947.968.118.113  
537015Padraig O'CallaghanUCC7.637.797.677.797.707.807.517.802  
64073Christof SteinerUCD6.157.057.147.147.77--7.771  
70247Eoghan DorganAIT7.477.057.227.477.237.747.707.74  AIT
84392Conor CusackUL7.456.886.737.457.167.107.207.45   
945916Darragh MiniterUL7.117.14x7.146.676.887.397.39   
1049511Cormac FarrellWIT6.946.466.286.94   6.94  WIT
111331Oran O'Brien (OYD)DCU6.146.676.906.90   6.90   
123629Padraig HoreUCC6.246.13x6.24   6.24   
131234Jack FordeDCU5.265.585.985.98   5.98   
141606Conor SouthbyGMIT4.373.664.304.37   4.37  GMIT
 06212Ryan DugganCIT       DNS - 
 16913Shane Aston (OYD)IT Carlow       DNS - 

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNote
1392David Dagg (OYD)UCD15.817544:55.175886.015891.705448.7341028857 
2123Jack FordeDCU17.206046:01.252596.136151.8567012.5063727855 
3125Jordan KnightDCU17.805435:03.885386.466881.655048.7341026834 
4469Eoin SharkeyUL17.805435:05.145305.735291.604649.0442824943 
5453Aaron MalikUL18.08516 06.206301.604648.2938419942 
6060Ben DonovanCIT17.965286:13.302125.083981.604647.7935419561 
 033Bryan NdegoAIT18.41486 05.344491.705447.893601839 DNF

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL85518
2DCU36716
3NUIG3238
4UCD2226
5CIT2  2
6LYIT11 2
7TCD11 2
8TUD1 23
9MU1 12
10RCSI1  1
11UCC 3 3
12UU 112
13AIT 1 1
14LIT 1 1
15IT Carlow  22
16DKIT    
17GMIT    
18IT Tralee    
19QUB    
20WIT    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU126725
2UCC3216
3CIT3  3
4UL2259
5NUIG2  2
6UCD1236
7AIT1 12
8TCD 527
9WIT 213
10IT Carlow 123
11TUD 112
12QUB 1 1
13IT Sligo    
14LYIT    
15MU    
16UU    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU55 62343699106445122 10539122
2UL415712937677187116 44 7 5121
3NUIG 511  474 53810          57
4UCD743 35    244   453 11753
5TUD3   4 2    62  9       26
6UCC       6 1       355 2 22
7CIT        7    7  31    119
8TCD 71   12   21 5        19
9LYIT          1      72  5 15
10MU        3         14 7 15
11UU2 2                154 14
12IT Carlow1  3         4      4  12
13AIT     15        2       8
14RCSI                  7    7
15LIT   5                   5
16WIT   1               2   3
17GMIT              2        2
18QUB    1                  1
19DKIT                        
20IT Tralee                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU64551011412 57101044871211210811166
2UL71732   14164 34 553 4868
3UCC  1     9 6  9945  253 53
4TCD 5  485 73518    2     48
5UCD2 4 6    7386   2 34 2 47
6AIT       7   4111  37    24
7CIT      7     2  67      22
8WIT 2           85   4 1  20
9NUIG 7 7 22                18
10IT Carlow4 2               2 45 17
11TUD      4 5              9
12QUB   5                2  7
13MU3          2           5
14UU  32                   5
15LYIT 3   1                 4
16IT Sligo                        

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU122166288
2UL12168189
3UCD5347100
4NUIG571875
5UCC225375
6TCD194867
7CIT192241
8TUD26935
9AIT82432
10IT Carlow121729
11WIT32023
12MU15520
13LYIT15419
14UU14519
15QUB178
16RCSI7 7
17LIT5 5
18GMIT2 2
19DKIT   
20IT Sligo   
21IT Tralee   

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU343919114 572746
2UL937726  141632
3TCD 12 3857352831
4NUIG47452022   424
5UCC  617  9 61522
6UCD5   5   731015
7TUD 2  2 45  911
8CIT      7   77
9AIT15  6      6
10LYIT     1    11

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU55 621063464551010105084
2UL415712183871732643068
3UCD743 344252 4 6862651
4NUIG 511  81034 7 7   1448
5TCD 71  2111 5  4181829
6TUD3   46215        15
7IT Carlow1  3   44 2    610
8UU2 2    4  32   59
9QUB    1  1   5   56
10LIT   5   5        5
11MU        3    2 55
12AIT             4155
13LYIT         3     33
14WIT   1   1 2     23
15CIT              222
16UCC          1    11

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1DCU2 105320121121084363
2UL44 7 15553 41732
3UCC355 215  2531025
4UCD53 1110 34 2919
5IT Carlow   4 4 2 451115
6LYIT72  514      14
7MU 14 712      12
8AIT      37   1010
9UU  15410      10
10RCSI 7   7      7
11WIT  2  2 4 1 57
12TCD      2    22
13QUB         2 22
14CIT1    1      1

Jumps Trophy

RankCollegeL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
MaleL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
FemaleTotal
1DCU445122544872348
2UL7116 24 34 731
3UCC     99452727
4CIT7  310  671323
5WIT     85  1313
6TUD  9 9     9
7UCD   44   226
8TCD 5  5     5
9IT Carlow4   4     4
10AIT  2 211  24
11GMIT 2  2     2

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Niamh McCorryDCU28058273
1Jack FordeDCU27858273
1Jordan KnightDCU26838273
2Louise KingUL26087373
2Eoin SharkeyUL24947373
2Aoife SheehyUL22717373