IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2004-06-08 Celtic International Track and Field

ChampionshipCeltic T&F
VenueAntrim Forum
Date2004-06-08
HostNIAF
NoteNorthern Ireland U23 v. Scottish Universities v. Irish Universities
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Final

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Anna BoyleIUAA12.017
2Ailís McSweeneyIUAA12.065
3Kathryn CorishNI U2312.634
4Amy FosterNI U2312.703
 Kathryn CarsonGuest12.92 

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -1.00 m/s
PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Niamh CreminIUAA15.497
2Niamh CumminsIUAA15.995
3Stacy MullanNI U2316.544
4Erin MullanNI U2321.953

200m

Final

Windspeed: -1.00 m/s
PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Ailís McSweeneyIUAA25.107
2Leigh WhitesideNI U2326.105
3Amy FosterNI U2326.204
 Kathryn CarsonGuest26.30 
4Dawn KellyIUAA27.203
 Kate RuddockGuest28.30 

400m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Michelle RodgersNI U2358.837
2Kate RuddockIUAA59.315
3Lyndsey MonteithNI U2360.534
4Jessika ZeboIUAA60.913

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Dawn KellyIUAA62.907
2Niamh CreminIUAA65.905
3Coleen McMahonNI U2366.864
4Erin MullanNI U2371.193

800m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Kelly Ann SpeightNI U232:18.647
2Fódhla TreacyIUAA2:21.265
3Claire McKillopNI U232:21.344
4Lesley O'ConnorIUAA2:24.723

1500m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Louise ReillyIUAA4:49.557
2Cheryl GuineyNI U234:55.695
3Fiona McGreevyIUAA4:57.654
4Judith GrahamNI U235:10.743

3000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Kathryn Casserly (OYD)IUAA10:07.017
2Catriona McCorkellIUAA10:28.225
 Hannah WaughGuest10:31.78 
3Jennifer MartinNI U2310:43.394
4Mary DallatNI U2310:43.863

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherIUAA48.177
12A.N. OtherIUAA48.177
13A.N. OtherIUAA48.177
14A.N. OtherIUAA48.177

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherIUAA4:00.067
12A.N. OtherIUAA4:00.067
13A.N. OtherIUAA4:00.067
14A.N. OtherIUAA4:00.067
21A.N. OtherNI U234:03.225
22A.N. OtherNI U234:03.225
23A.N. OtherNI U234:03.225
24A.N. OtherNI U234:03.225

Long Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
1Lynzi HerronNI U235.277-0.62 m/s
 Naomi HarrisGuest5.12 0.90 m/s
2Shona LockhartNI U235.1251.67 m/s
3Rebecca LeitchIUAA4.9441.50 m/s
4Catriona Du PoeurIUAA4.7530.90 m/s

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Stacey DoughertyNI U2310.787
2Jayne CoulterNI U2310.395
3Catriona Du PoeurIUAA9.924
4Dawn KellyIUAA9.833

High Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Linzi HerronNI U231.657
2Helen BuckleyIUAA1.605
 Katie NearyGuest1.55 
3Michael HarveyNI U231.504
 Claire WilkinsonGuest1.45 
4Catriona Du PoeurIUAA1.403

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Amy DavisNI U2310.857
2Rhiannon McNallyNI U2310.385
3Noreen O'DwyerIUAA8.454
4Sarah CormackIUAA8.283

Discus

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Sarah CormackIUAA29.477
2Amy DavisNI U2327.945
3Caroline OakesNI U2327.524
4Ellen Murphy (OYD)IUAA24.723

Hammer

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Rhiannon McNallyNI U2337.027
2Lynsey GloverNI U2326.695
3Ellen Murphy (OYD)IUAA19.774
4Noreen O'DwyerIUAA16.103

Javelin

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Sarah CormackIUAA31.867
2Caroline OakesNI U2331.315
3Noreen O'DwyerIUAA29.854
4Kerry HarveyNI U2328.393

Male

100m

Final

Windspeed: -1.50 m/s
PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Mark HopkinsNI U2311.267
2Gordon KennedyIUAA11.275
 David PughGuest11.57 
 Dermot Smith (OYD)Guest11.60 
3Philip BrowneNI U2311.644
4Donal LeahyIUAA11.683
 Kevin Burke (OYD)Guest11.79 

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Jonathan MillerIUAA15.647
2Luke ReynoldsNI U2316.115
 Kevin Burke (OYD)Guest16.17 
3Philip BrowneNI U2316.644
4Paul LynasIUAA16.753
 Kevin GrantGuest17.54 

200m

Final

Windspeed: -1.20 m/s
PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Mark HopkinsNI U2322.557
2Caolan FlannaganNI U2322.765
3Kenny ElliottIUAA22.954
 Dermot Smith (OYD)Guest23.19 
4John SaultersIUAA23.363

400m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Peter WarkeNI U2349.657
2Daragh GreeneIUAA50.245
3Brendan MurphyNI U2350.844
4Lorcan KinsellaIUAA51.073

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
 Wilby WilliamsonGuest56.09 
1Philip KearneyIUAA56.177
2Paul McMullanIUAA57.315
3Ian PurcellNI U2357.334
4Aidan RobinsonNI U2360.593

800m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Daragh GreeneIUAA1:54.317
2Michael DyerNI U231:55.375
3Gavin McBride (OYD)IUAA1:55.894
4Steven MorrowNI U231:56.503

1500m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Dominic McAllisterNI U233:57.867
2Simon TaylorIUAA4:03.325
3Ian O'SullivanIUAA4:21.414

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Patrick BoylanIUAA10:03.287
2Simon MurrayNI U2310:08.505
3Ian O'SullivanIUAA10:36.984
4Jonathan McCloyNI U2310:41.633

5000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1John EvesIUAA15:09.077
2Gareth CoghlanIUAA15:29.335
3Aidan McCormickNI U2316:36.784

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherNI U2343.467
12A.N. OtherNI U2343.467
13A.N. OtherNI U2343.467
14A.N. OtherNI U2343.467
21A.N. OtherIUAA43.685
22A.N. OtherIUAA43.685
23A.N. OtherIUAA43.685
24A.N. OtherIUAA43.685

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherIUAA3:18.877
12A.N. OtherIUAA3:18.877
13A.N. OtherIUAA3:18.877
14A.N. OtherIUAA3:18.877

Long Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
 Leslie LeungGuest6.98 1.10 m/s
1Kevin Burke (OYD)IUAA6.9470.60 m/s
2Alan SaultersNI U236.8450.50 m/s
3Jonathan RitchieNI U236.5240.00 m/s
4Ruairi O'BriainIUAA5.9130.50 m/s

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Leslie LeungNI U2313.037
2Scott McCauleyNI U2312.725
3Joe CorcoranIUAA12.464
4Philip KearneyIUAA11.583

High Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1David ShieldsNI U231.957
2David RobbNI U231.955
3Gerard SoddenIUAA1.904
 Caolan FlannaganGuest1.85 
4Kevin GrantIUAA1.803

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Ruairi O'BriainIUAA4.607
2Liam HoulihanIUAA3.805
3Peter AbernethyNI U233.504
4Josh AndersonNI U233.203

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Jeremy HarperNI U2312.567
2David QuinnNI U2312.365
3Mark ThompsonIUAA12.264
4Kevin Burke (OYD)IUAA11.383
 Richard LockhartGuest10.40 

Discus

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1David QuinnNI U2340.047
2Mark ThompsonIUAA38.005
3Jeremy HarpurNI U2336.724
4Barry McCullaghIUAA33.703
 Kevin Burke (OYD)Guest28.78 

Hammer

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Michael SwannNI U2339.757
 Richard LockhartGuest37.71 
2Morven WhiteNI U2336.415
3Mark ThompsonIUAA25.284
4Barry McCullaghIUAA24.793

Javelin

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Michael McConkeyNI U2355.217
2Donal LeahyIUAA42.915
 Kevin Burke (OYD)Guest39.33 
3Paul CarrollIUAA37.414
 Kevin GrantGuest35.61 

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1NI U23119828
2IUAA89926

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1IUAA107623
2NI U2379925

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
Total
1IUAA81078121191112571077127879167
2NI U231191211787847 9121271211127166

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
Total
1IUAA1212108128111277778710711156
2NI U237791171187 5121211129128148

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1IUAA167156323
2NI U23166148314