IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2004-04-16 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueMardyke & Bishopstown
Date2004-04-16 to 2004-04-17
HostUCC
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13865Fiona O'FrielUCD12.34Q 
20687Aoife McNeilDIT12.53Q 
30403Caroline BrackenDCU13.35  
44444Amanda CreightonUL13.49  
50052Michelle GormanAIT13.57 AIT
61651Donna DonnellyQUB13.76  
73036Sinead MackeyUCC13.77  
84978Treacy CarneyWIT14.49  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 1.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13065Ailís McSweeneyUCC12.08Q
24726Anna BoyleUU12.13Q
30393Claire BerginDCU12.20Q
44638Maria SheehanUL12.72Q
55004Zita MurphyWIT12.75Q
61882Mariam Al HilliRCSI13.06Q
73817Patricia McCarthyUCD13.29 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13064Ailís McSweeneyUCC11.707IUAA
24726Anna BoyleUU11.875UU
30391Claire BerginDCU11.894DCU
43863Fiona O'FrielUCD12.133 
54637Maria SheehanUL12.342 
60685Aoife McNeilDIT12.341DIT
75002Zita MurphyWIT12.69 WIT
81888Mariam Al HilliRCSI12.85 RCSI

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12957Niamh CreminUCC15.537 
23143Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCC15.605 
32542Mary McLooneTCD15.624TCD
44481Orna DonoghueUL15.723 
54605Orla PowerUL16.542 
61106Emma O'DohertyNUIG16.871 
72564Lesley O'ConnorTCD18.01  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10393Claire BerginDCU24.84Q
23864Fiona O'FrielUCD24.91Q
34637Maria SheehanUL25.76Q
42645Kate RuddockTCD26.29Q
51682Rebecca LeitchQUB26.93 
65046Josepha Buttle (OYD)WIT29.72 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10682Aoife McNeilDIT26.34Q 
25007Zita MurphyWIT26.42Q 
31884Mariam Al HilliRCSI27.85 RCSI
41653Donna DonnellyQUB28.93  
53035Sinead MackeyUCC29.12  
 0056Michelle GormanAITDNS  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14724Anna BoyleUU25.86Q
23066Ailís McSweeneyUCC25.94Q
35025Niamh O'NeillWIT27.23 
40407Caroline BrackenDCU27.26 
54522Emma FullerUL28.53 
61893Aileen HarRCSI33.70 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13068Ailís McSweeneyUCC24.307UCC
20395Claire BerginDCU24.785DCU
34637Maria SheehanUL25.354 
44726Anna BoyleUU25.473 
50683Aoife McNeilDIT26.182DIT
62641Kate RuddockTCD26.401 
75002Zita MurphyWIT26.49  
 3864Fiona O'FrielUCDDNS  

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14753Elaine McCafferyUU57.067
24636Maria SheehanUL58.585
32644Kate RuddockTCD58.944
43022Dawn KellyUCC60.353
53135Jessika ZeboUCC61.062
64407Elaine CardiffUL64.801

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12544Mary McLooneTCD64.577 
22952Niamh CreminUCC64.575 
33025Dawn KellyUCC66.034 
44996Alison MillerWIT66.923WIT
54607Orla PowerUL67.662 
62568Lesley O'ConnorTCD69.691 
70453Fiona DonnellanDCU87.38  
 4491Orla DoyleULDNF  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14806Sinead PeoplesUU2:19.28Q 
24545Michelle HarveyUL2:20.20Q 
30413Aoife BradyDCU2:20.78Q 
44997Alison MillerWIT2:21.95QWIT
52674Fódhla TreacyTCD2:22.33Q 
60911Sinead FoleyLIT2:35.60 LIT
71692Laura McCannQUB2:38.97  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13933Aoife Byrne (OYD)UCD2:18.89Q
20475Martina McCarthyDCU2:20.28Q
31094Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIG2:20.29Q
42501Catriona HooperTCD2:27.75 
54772Eva McNelisUU2:30.89 
63056Margaret McCarthyUCC2:34.70 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13936Aoife Byrne (OYD)UCD2:11.537 
24805Sinead PeoplesUU2:15.305 
34544Michelle HarveyUL2:16.394UL
41097Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIG2:20.313 
50418Aoife BradyDCU2:20.462 
62671Fódhla TreacyTCD2:21.761 
70473Martina McCarthyDCU2:29.72  
 4992Alison MillerWITDNS  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
139310Aoife Byrne (OYD)UCD4:38.827 
205214Louise ReillyDCU4:44.695DCU
32969Orla DrummUCC4:47.414 
44548Michelle HarveyUL4:55.363 
54807Sinead PeoplesUU4:58.532 
604812Fiona McGreevyDCU5:03.211 
716211Mary DallatQUB5:03.53  
82506Catriona HooperTCD5:09.97  
94674Tracey Roche (OYD)UL5:10.78  
104661Claire Phelan (OYD)UL5:15.06  
1130813Zara MurphyUCC5:23.33  
122515Janine JensenTCDNT  
133903Maria SlatteryUCDNT  
141742Deirdre McMaughQUB6:33.56  
 10915Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIGDNS  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11089Ann LoughnaneNUIG6:45.887NUIG
22574Serena O'KeeffeTCD7:00.765 
30381Elaine BakerDCU8:50.394 
450110Brenda O'DonoghueWIT8:57.413 
52636Camille RiviereTCD9:11.022 
638312Aoife MurrayUCD9:53.471 
745211Emma FullerUL10:13.60  
83945Ciara Ní Mhairtin (OYD)UCD10:17.93  
94438Sarah CormackUL11:07.69  
103047Margaret McCarthyUCC11:24.03  
 1743Deirdre McMaughQUBDNS  
 2992Jennifer GogginUCCDNS  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10429Fionnuala BrittonDCU10:32.197 
24582Siobhán O'DohertyUL10:33.685 
31707Catriona McCorkellQUB10:37.074QUB
44616Fiona ReidUL10:41.933 
52994Jennifer GogginUCC10:45.732 
63001Ann Marie HealyUCC11:11.691 
70468Katie DugganDCU11:21.95  
84735Stephanie CampbellUU12:01.46  
947911Patrica O'CallaghanUU12:07.90  
1027110Cora O'Reilly (OYD)TCD12:38.61  
 3903Maria SlatteryUCDDNS  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11127Kathryn Casserly (OYD)NUIG17:41.477NUIG
23124Orla TouhyUCC17:51.155 
34582Siobhán O'DohertyUL17:54.784 
40446Niamh DevlinDCU18:01.183DCU
51705Catriona McCorkellQUB18:12.372QUB
63011Virginia HourihaneUCC18:30.581 
73758Gladys GanielUCD18:38.94  
82713Cora O'Reilly (OYD)TCD21:25.27  
94819Jennifer SimmsUU21:27.66  
1050110Brenda O'DonoghueWIT22:48.56  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
130241Dawn KellyUCC49.8310UCC
130642Ailís McSweeneyUCC49.8310UCC
131343Jessika ZeboUCC49.8310UCC
131444Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCC49.8310UCC
203911Claire BerginDCU51.088DCU
204012Caroline BrackenDCU51.088DCU
204713Martina McCarthyDCU51.088DCU
205114Martina O'TooleDCU51.088DCU
344081Elaine CardiffUL52.846 
344482Amanda CreightonUL52.846 
346083Orla PowerUL52.846 
346384Maria SheehanUL52.846 
447221Anna BoyleUU53.174 
447422Mandy GaultUU53.174 
447523Elaine McCafferyUU53.174 
448024Sinead PeoplesUU53.174 
524261Ruth CollinsTCD53.442 
525462Mary McLooneTCD53.442 
525663Lesley O'ConnorTCD53.442 
526464Kate RuddockTCD53.442 
649931Alison MillerWIT54.311 
650032Zita MurphyWIT54.311 
650233Niamh O'NeillWIT54.311 
650334Yvonne RiceWIT54.311 
716571Donna DonnellyQUB54.90  
716872Rebecca LeitchQUB54.90  
716973Laura McCannQUB54.90  
717074Catriona McCorkellQUB54.90  
 37751Carol Ann HarteUCDDNS  
 38252Ruth MillsUCDDNS  
 38353Aoife MurrayUCDDNS  
 39054Maria SlatteryUCDDNS  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
103921Claire BerginDCU4:03.1110DCU
105222Louise ReillyDCU4:03.1110DCU
104123Aoife BradyDCU4:03.1110DCU
104724Martina McCarthyDCU4:03.1110DCU
230211Dawn KellyUCC4:03.778UCC
231312Jessika ZeboUCC4:03.778UCC
230613Ailís McSweeneyUCC4:03.778UCC
229514Niamh CreminUCC4:03.778UCC
325471Mary McLooneTCD4:08.216 
325672Lesley O'ConnorTCD4:08.216 
326473Kate RuddockTCD4:08.216 
326774Fódhla TreacyTCD4:08.216 
446051Orla PowerUL4:14.694 
445452Michelle HarveyUL4:14.694 
444853Orna DonoghueUL4:14.694 
446354Maria SheehanUL4:14.694 
547731Eva McNelisUU4:21.042 
547832Sinead MurphyUU4:21.042 
547533Elaine McCafferyUU4:21.042 
548034Sinead PeoplesUU4:21.042 
616861Rebecca LeitchQUB4:30.121 
616262Mary DallatQUB4:30.121 
616963Laura McCannQUB4:30.121 
617064Catriona McCorkellQUB4:30.121 
  41A.N. OtherUCDDNS  
 38342Aoife MurrayUCDDNS  
 38243Ruth MillsUCDDNS  
 39344Aoife Byrne (OYD)UCDDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
125418Mary McLooneTCD5.205.244.865.245.155.175.195.247  
24469Rosemary DanielUL4.995.09 5.09 5.045.175.175  
 51116Sinead SwanGuest4.924.80 4.924.764.80 4.92   
311010Emma O'DohertyNUIG4.694.754.664.754.724.754.884.884  
 44814Orna DonoghueUL 4.864.884.88   4.88 Multi 
429712Catriona Du PoeurUCC3.754.834.634.834.73 4.464.833  
51688Rebecca LeitchQUB 4.714.654.71  4.804.802  
63863Fiona O'FrielUCD4.684.484.734.73 4.614.674.731  
731319Jessika ZeboUCC4.59 4.624.624.694.59 4.69   
83815Patricia McCarthyUCD4.603.98 4.60   4.60   
 4496Orla DoyleUL4.60 4.524.60   4.60 Multi 
91884Mariam Al HilliRCSI4.45  4.45   4.45  RCSI
1044411Amanda CreightonUL4.444.364.114.44   4.44   
1131415Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCC4.294.263.924.29   4.29   
125042Josepha Buttle (OYD)WIT3.924.054.234.23   4.23   
1324217Ruth CollinsTCD3.613.504.074.07   4.07   
1418913Aileen HarRCSI2.182.622.852.85   2.85   

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12541Mary McLooneTCD11.5211.21 11.52   11.527TCD
21887Mariam Al HilliRCSIx10.4210.2710.4210.2610.3910.3910.425RCSI
34994Alison MillerWIT10.28 9.8810.289.959.96x10.284 
42975Catriona Du PoeurUCC9.769.879.769.879.73x10.0910.093UCC
544413Amanda CreightonUL9.699.629.409.699.429.419.739.732 
63046Margaret McCarthyUCC9.669.669.519.669.469.369.449.661 
750412Josepha Buttle (OYD)WITx9.318.559.319.089.479.479.47  
816910Laura McCannQUB8.818.899.049.048.969.208.809.20  
93148Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCCx8.968.408.96   8.96  
1026711Fódhla TreacyTCD8.768.378.808.80   8.80  
111659Donna DonnellyQUB8.16  8.16   8.16  
123823Ruth MillsUCDx7.717.727.72   7.72  
 11014Emma O'DohertyNUIGxx     0.00  
 4492Orla DoyleUL       0.00  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.001.201.251.311.341.401.431.491.551.581.611.64MarkPointsNoteRecord
14464Rosemary DanielUL        o xoxo1.647  
24487Orna DonoghueUL       ooxooxxx1.615  
309814Helen BuckleyNCI        oxoxxx 1.584 NCI
425412Mary McLooneTCD      oooxxx  1.553  
53811Patricia McCarthyUCD    oooxxx    1.432  
 44913Orla DoyleUL      xoxxx    1.43 Multi 
62978Catriona Du PoeurUCC  oxxooxoxxx     1.401  
 5113Sinead SwanGuest ooxoxxoxxx      1.34 Multi 
75036Yvonne RiceWIT ooxoxxx       1.31  WIT
830510Margaret McCarthyUCCoooxxx        1.25   
82422Ruth CollinsTCDoooxxx        1.25   
 2425Ruth CollinsTCD            0.00 Multi 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.701.801.902.002.102.20MarkPointsRecord
11111Edel O'MearaNUIGxoooooxxo2.207NUIG
24483Orna DonoghueULooooxoxxx2.105 
32425Ruth CollinsTCDoooxoxxx 2.004 
44987Maria ConroyWITxxoxxx    1.702.5WIT
44432Sarah CormackULxxoxxx    1.702.5 
 2978Catriona Du PoeurUCCxxx     0.00  
 3144Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCCxxx     0.00  
 2536Sinéad McGraneTCD      0.00  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
13078Deirdre MurphyUCC10.3910.1210.4110.4110.3610.4110.2910.417 
24467Rosemary DanielUL10.119.489.4910.118.989.6310.2210.225 
344815Orna DonoghueUL9.259.109.279.279.269.088.989.274 
43813Patricia McCarthyUCD8.508.088.778.778.318.358.958.953 
52545Mary McLooneTCD8.768.588.948.94   8.942 
63924Aisling WynneUCD8.798.888.798.888.538.868.548.881 
72946Noreen O'DwyerUCC8.398.098.038.398.35xx8.39  
 29712Catriona Du PoeurUCC8.108.27x8.27   8.27 Multi
 51110Sinead SwanGuest8.028.27x8.27   8.27 Multi
831514Ellen Murphy (OYD)UCC7.548.087.868.087.297.657.968.08  
949813Maria ConroyWIT7.607.987.617.98   7.98  
1047616Ciara McGillowayUU7.007.307.347.34   7.34  
 44911Orla DoyleUL6.556.467.167.16   7.16 Multi
112422Ruth CollinsTCD5.99xx5.99   5.99  
 5029Niamh O'NeillWIT       DNS  

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
10061Eileen O'KeeffeAIT35.4739.7933.8739.7934.42x36.1339.797 
23075Deirdre MurphyUCC35.4939.7538.2839.7537.9437.7937.5339.755 
34433Sarah CormackULxx24.4024.40x26.5827.3227.324 
431510Ellen Murphy (OYD)UCC25.0025.69x25.6923.3723.1322.4525.693 
52942Noreen O'DwyerUCC23.2124.01x24.0123.3723.85x24.01 NS
63926Aisling WynneUCD19.4523.1723.1423.1723.6822.5021.1523.682 
74484Orna DonoghueULx22.9322.9122.9321.64x21.6122.931 
84768Ciara McGillowayUU18.4217.36 18.42   18.42  
924211Ruth CollinsTCDx13.4612.9913.46   13.46  
103947Ciara Ní Mhairtin (OYD)UCD12.1711.39 12.17   12.17  
 4989Maria ConroyWIT       0.00  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
100611Eileen O'KeeffeAITx50.7253.3353.33x55.1554.6355.157
23923Aisling WynneUCD31.3437.1936.5637.1934.8440.24x40.245
34986Maria ConroyWIT24.1725.6628.1628.16xx26.4428.164
43078Deirdre MurphyUCC20.5319.7021.6321.6320.89x20.7921.633
53159Ellen Murphy (OYD)UCC18.4019.2819.6819.6818.5917.8319.2119.682
63814Patricia McCarthyUCDx17.7417.6017.7417.9318.9919.2119.211
729410Noreen O'DwyerUCC14.7916.2716.8916.8916.4216.1917.1817.18 
84431Sarah CormackULx14.64x14.64x  14.64 
92435Norah DalyTCD11.27x11.8611.86   11.86 
104467Rosemary DanielULxx11.0411.04   11.04 
112412Leah ButlerTCDx8.17x8.17   8.17 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
14431Sarah CormackUL30.26x26.9830.2631.4731.3332.3932.397
22942Noreen O'DwyerUCC29.2328.9731.4731.4731.22x31.7931.795
33157Ellen Murphy (OYD)UCC24.9324.0025.9925.9925.5224.6226.3126.314
43818Patricia McCarthyUCD22.0324.5621.2224.5625.0223.99x25.023
53926Aisling WynneUCD15.1716.0717.5217.5218.4216.2016.6218.422
64445Amanda CreightonULxx16.7016.7015.1514.2515.5616.701
72634Camille RiviereTCD11.3714.8914.3614.8914.3111.5214.0214.89 
82533Sinéad McGraneTCD9.91xx9.919.1412.019.0212.01 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10066Eileen O'KeeffeAIT6.717.357.997.997.567.887.947.997AIT
23924Aisling WynneUCD7.557.427.317.557.007.726.757.725UCD
33078Deirdre MurphyUCC7.506.827.187.506.957.467.147.504UCC
44485Orna DonoghueUL6.366.126.176.36 6.126.846.843UL
544610Rosemary DanielUL6.576.606.326.606.666.576.696.692 
631511Ellen Murphy (OYD)UCC5.835.555.255.836.035.005.656.031 
72949Noreen O'DwyerUCC5.105.095.695.694.99 5.025.69  
82433Norah DalyTCD4.524.805.005.004.814.724.805.00  
93941Ciara Ní Mhairtin (OYD)UCD3.463.623.883.88   3.88  
102417Leah ButlerTCD3.623.793.683.79   3.79  
113772Carol Ann HarteUCD3.563.682.943.68   3.68  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNote
1254Mary McLooneTCD15.627623:00.343625.246261.556788.9446028887 
2448Orna DonoghueUL15.727493:02.573424.885271.617479.2748228475 
3297Catriona Du PoeurUCC20.362733:02.453434.835141.405128.2741720594 
 511Sinead SwanGuest21.771723:01.533514.925381.344498.274171927 NS
4449Orla DoyleUL18.704193:33.471174.604541.435447.1634518793 
5242Ruth CollinsTCD23.93593:00.273634.073241.253595.9927113762 

Male

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10033Gordon Kennedy (OYD)AIT11.13Q 
23352Donal LeahyUCD11.19Q 
30901Darren Coughlan (OYD)LIT11.32QLIT
40654Stephen O'GormanDIT11.58  
52795Sean ManningUCC11.83  
61836Adrian CheungRCSI12.23  
73998John CarewUL12.25  
80777Michael O'LearyIT Carlow13.56  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10594David GillickDIT11.06QDIT
22221Jonathan MillerTCD11.26Q 
32862Diarmuid O'MearaUCC11.64  
40707Alan McEnteeDKIT11.71 DKIT
54343Colm Lynch (OYD)UL11.76  
61856Basil NassirRCSI12.55  
70795Derek MurtaghIT Tallaght16.29  
 5078Alan DunfordGuestDNF  

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 0.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13614Darren Hough (OYD)UCD11.25Q
24365Dermot Smith (OYD)UL11.42Q
34686Kenny ElliottUU11.43Q
41052Martin NearyNUIG11.57 
51371Paul LynasQUB12.12 
60728Andrew MooreDKIT12.34 
71977John BrutonTCD12.70 
83463Donal MurphyUCD28.37 

Final

Windspeed: 2.70 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10034Gordon Kennedy (OYD)AIT10.887
20596David GillickDIT10.965
33613Darren Hough (OYD)UCD11.054
43355Donal LeahyUCD11.103
50908Darren Coughlan (OYD)LIT11.122
64367Dermot Smith (OYD)UL11.201
72221Jonathan MillerTCD11.24 
84682Kenny ElliottUU11.31 

110m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
12225Jonathan MillerTCD15.81Q 
24064Brendan DoyleUL16.43Q 
 0142Sean O'SullivanCIT16.95 Multi
34907Liam HoulihanWIT18.74Q 
43626John Kinsella (OYD)UCD19.12Q 
 2201Eoin McDonnellTCD23.08 Multi
 0028Cathal HannonAITDNF  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
15056Brendan BourkeGuest15.74Q 
24317Kevin Burke (OYD)UL16.48Q 
31374Paul LynasQUB16.81Q 
44112Kevin GrantUL17.38Q 
53218Joe CorcoranUCD20.65  
 5095Declan McBrideGuest23.99 Multi
 2053Michael EarlyTCD25.01 Multi

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
 5056Brendan BourkeGuestNT NS
12223Jonathan MillerTCDNT7 
24064Brendan DoyleULNT5 
31377Paul LynasQUBNT4 
44315Kevin Burke (OYD)ULNT3 
54118Kevin GrantULNT NS
64902Liam HoulihanWITNT2 
73621John Kinsella (OYD)UCDNT1 

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14206David McCarthyUL22.52Q 
21488John SaultersQUB23.22Q 
32897John RyanUCC23.51Q 
40355Daniel TobinDCU23.57Q 
52121Paul HowardTCD24.08  
60724Andrew MooreDKIT24.87 DKIT
74263Michael O'SheaUL24.99  
 1052Martin NearyNUIGDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10592David GillickDIT22.17QDIT
24686Kenny ElliottUU22.91Q 
30907Darren Coughlan (OYD)LIT23.61  
41278Anthony GarveyQUB24.45  
53505Sean O'LoinsighUCD24.46  
52323Kiran WoolheadTCD24.46  
71851Basil NassirRCSI25.61  
80774Michael O'LearyIT Carlow28.28  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14364Dermot Smith (OYD)UL23.09Q
20635Conor McDonaghDIT23.89Q
32777Alan LynchUCC24.41 
40886Abiodum OlabiyiLIT26.57 
 1383Athlete AthleteQUBDNS 
 3468Donal MurphyUCDDNS 
 1862Eric SteenslandRCSIDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 3.10 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10593David GillickDIT21.857
24204David McCarthyUL22.215
34686Kenny ElliottUU22.784
41487John SaultersQUB23.103
54365Dermot Smith (OYD)UL23.202
62892John RyanUCC23.701
70358Daniel TobinDCU23.91 
80631Conor McDonaghDIT24.14 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10032Gordon Kennedy (OYD)AIT48.43Q
22827Brian MurphyUCC49.36Q
31485John SaultersQUB50.46Q
40084Liam O'BrienCIT50.84Q
54346Colm Lynch (OYD)UL51.36 
63343Michael KennedyUCD53.65 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10132Paddy O'GormanCIT49.29QCIT
22905Kevin WalshUCC51.23Q 
34254Ger O'SheaUL52.60  
40366Brian Boyce (OYD)DCU52.69  
51867Eric SteenslandRCSI57.32  
 3613Darren Hough (OYD)UCDDNS  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10355Daniel TobinDCU51.69Q 
20623Lorcan KinsellaDIT51.90Q 
31467Liam O'DonnellQUB53.01  
40726Andrew MooreDKIT56.37 DKIT
54944Damien WalshWIT57.11  
61972John BrutonTCD58.55  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10035Gordon Kennedy (OYD)AIT49.337
22826Brian MurphyUCC49.805
30133Paddy O'GormanCIT50.174
42907Kevin WalshUCC51.503
51488John SaultersQUB52.162
60621Lorcan KinsellaDIT52.661
70082Liam O'BrienCIT53.57 
80354Daniel TobinDCU53.88 

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14163Philip KearneyUL56.907
21424Paul McMullanQUB58.005
30192Derek CallanDCU59.804
42128Paul HowardTCD60.103
54115Kevin GrantUL60.902
63367Hugo LeaneyUCD61.501
74941Damien WalshWIT63.50 
 0186Colin ByrneDCUDNS 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10691Darragh GreeneDKIT1:56.69QDKIT
24885Brian DunneWIT1:57.66Q 
31962Rob Bruce-BrandTCD1:57.93Q 
41564Gavin McBride (OYD)QUB1:57.98Q 
50078Keith BourkeCIT1:59.91Q 
64086Emmett FarrellUL2:00.15  
72847Sean NoonanUCCNT  
 0313Gary ParkDCUNT  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14712Daragh McDaid (OYD)UU1:59.14Q
24927Francis O'MahonyWIT1:59.18Q
33335Feidblim KellyUCD1:59.83Q
41554Paul WilsonQUB2:02.68 
50116James McCarthyCIT2:03.88 
62743Niall HallyUCC2:09.36 
74321John Egan (OYD)UL2:15.00 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10694Darragh GreeneDKIT1:56.777
24885Brian DunneWIT1:57.635
34928Francis O'MahonyWIT1:57.684
41567Gavin McBride (OYD)QUB1:59.083
51961Rob Bruce-BrandTCD1:59.552
63332Feidblim KellyUCD2:01.761
70076Keith BourkeCIT2:01.94 
 4713Daragh McDaid (OYD)UUDNF 

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13339Feidblim KellyUCD4:11.62Q 
20784Robert O'RourkeIT Carlow4:12.01QIT Carlow
30106Thomas MaunsellCIT4:12.25QCIT
40202Ian ChaneyDCU4:14.18Q 
54141Michael HerlihyUL4:17.84Q 
65135Nessan McQuaidGuest4:22.18Q 
74957John Kirwan (OYD)WIT4:27.33 WIT
81028Ronan CrowleyNUIG4:32.81  
942710Damien PurcellUL4:54.90  
 4713Daragh McDaid (OYD)UUDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15064Richard CorcoranGuest4:17.04Q
23397Alan McCormackUCD4:17.47Q
31221Bryan ConwayQUB4:17.94Q
40752William HoyneIT Carlow4:18.20Q
51135David CampbellNUIM4:18.29Q
62116Aidan HoganTCD4:19.23Q
70093Conor LynchCITNT 
 0868Martin BradshawLITDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
 5064Richard CorcoranGuest4:09.11 NS 
11223Bryan ConwayQUB4:10.007  
21138David CampbellNUIM4:10.805 NUIM
30202Ian ChaneyDCU4:15.034  
43396Alan McCormackUCD4:17.363  
50105Thomas MaunsellCIT4:19.302  
607811Robert O'RourkeIT Carlow4:22.921  
707512William HoyneIT Carlow4:32.00   
821110Aidan HoganTCD4:33.77   
 5131Nessan McQuaidGuest4:39.90   
93337Feidblim KellyUCD4:41.89   
 4149Michael HerlihyULDNS   

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13221Gareth CoghlanUCD9:38.887 
21036Emmett DunleavyNUIG9:50.025 
328710Ian O'SullivanUCC10:06.004 
42785Stephen MacklinUCC10:10.273 
514512Simon MurrayQUB10:16.522 
60177Patrick BoylanDCU10:21.331 
711711Niall SherlockNUIM10:25.37 NUIM
83262Keith DalyUCD11:12.41  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14127Colin GriffinUL12:34.557UL
21066Martin Conroy (OYD)NUIG13:54.135NUIG
30253Ronan GriffinDCU14:21.184 
43561Fergal TanseyUCD14:36.683 
54825Ross AlexanderWIT15:01.522 
64324John Egan (OYD)UL15:21.311 
72302Denis TkatchenkoTCD19:00.03  
83288Padraig FlanaganUCD20:18.09  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
102114Mark ChristieDCUNT7
206010Gary HynesDITNT5
322520Eugene O'NeillTCDNT4
43221Gareth CoghlanUCDNT3
53559Joe SweeneyUCDNT2
60818David Kelly (OYD)IT TallaghtNT1
72934Alan O'Shea (OYD)UCCNT 
815118Simon TaylorQUBNT 
911713Niall SherlockNUIMNT 
1022415Sean O'HéigeartaighTCDNT 
1129212Cian Murphy (OYD)UCCNT 
1242319Niall SheehanULNT 
134937Denis O'SullivanWITNT 
1413016Philip GossQUBNT 
1510411Brian MurphyNUIGNT 
164373Nicholas Walsh (OYD)ULNT 
1749517John Kirwan (OYD)WITNT 
184305Chris ShulhaULNT 
194846Eoin BreathnachWITNT 
 2362Aengus McHugh (OYD)TCDDNS 

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
102715Eoin HigginsDCU32:29.437 
21512Simon TaylorQUB32:34.475 
33276John EvesUCD32:50.524 
44699Jarlath FallsUU32:57.113 
52885Killan O'TuamaUCC33:23.922 
628110Fergus MeadeUCC33:33.261 
741813Karl KildeaUL33:37.26  
835911Paddy WhiteUCD33:58.72  
90711Mark McKennaDKIT34:05.81 DKIT
100824Arthur FitzgeraldIT Tralee34:10.94 IT Tralee
111068Martin Conroy (OYD)NUIG34:29.10  
1222912Aubrey StoreyTCD35:36.39  
1323614Aengus McHugh (OYD)TCD35:51.74  
 0867Martin BradshawLITDNF  
 1843Serag DredarRCSIDNS  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
127941Sean ManningUCC44.6610
128942John RyanUCC44.6610
128643Diarmuid O'MearaUCC44.6610
128244Brian MurphyUCC44.6610
205951David GillickDIT44.948
206252Lorcan KinsellaDIT44.948
206353Conor McDonaghDIT44.948
206554Stephen O'GormanDIT44.948
333521Donal LeahyUCD45.336
333422Michael KennedyUCD45.336
335023Sean O'LoinsighUCD45.336
336124Darren Hough (OYD)UCD45.336
422281Jonathan MillerTCD46.544
420382Brian DennehyTCD46.544
423283Kiran WoolheadTCD46.544
421284Paul HowardTCD46.544
513871Athlete AthleteQUB46.752
514872John SaultersQUB46.752
514273Paul McMullanQUB46.752
511874Alan BairdQUB46.752
618311Adrian CheungRCSI52.941
618412Serag DredarRCSI52.941
618213Yousef BaderRCSI52.941
618614Eric SteenslandRCSI52.941
 43661Dermot Smith (OYD)ULDQ 
 42062David McCarthyULDQ 
 43163Kevin Burke (OYD)ULDQ 
 40464Tom ComynsULDQ 
 03631Brian Boyce (OYD)DCUDNS 
 01732Patrick BoylanDCUDNS 
 03133Gary ParkDCUDNS 
 03234Brendan RoacheDCUDNS 

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
143481Colm Lynch (OYD)UL3:25.2610
140482Tom ComynsUL3:25.2610
142583Ger O'SheaUL3:25.2610
142084David McCarthyUL3:25.2610
200821Liam O'BrienCIT3:26.038
201122James McCarthyCIT3:26.038
201223Michael O'ConnorCIT3:26.038
201324Paddy O'GormanCIT3:26.038
329041Kevin WalshUCC3:29.156
328942John RyanUCC3:29.156
328543Darren O'BrienUCC3:29.156
328244Brian MurphyUCC3:29.156
414631Liam O'DonnellQUB3:32.404
415632Gavin McBride (OYD)QUB3:32.404
414233Paul McMullanQUB3:32.404
414834John SaultersQUB3:32.404
533671Hugo LeaneyUCD3:34.042
533372Feidblim KellyUCD3:34.042
532373Eoin CumminsUCD3:34.042
533474Michael KennedyUCD3:34.042
622251Jonathan MillerTCD3:36.301
619652Rob Bruce-BrandTCD3:36.301
621153Aidan HoganTCD3:36.301
621254Paul HowardTCD3:36.301
703561Daniel TobinDCU3:44.18 
803662Brian Boyce (OYD)DCU3:44.18 
901763Patrick BoylanDCU3:44.18 
1002064Ian ChaneyDCU3:44.18 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
143118Kevin Burke (OYD)UL6.196.306.336.336.43 6.676.677  
208917Thomas ShanahanLIT 6.036.346.34 6.626.596.625 LIT
 5056Brendan BourkeGuest 6.156.406.40   6.40 Multi 
336321Eoin McGrath (OYD)UCD5.736.276.076.276.266.21 6.274  
440614Brendan DoyleUL6.006.166.216.21   6.213  
53982Tomás BurkeUL5.995.776.196.195.825.976.096.19 NS 
628615Diarmuid O'MearaUCC5.665.635.785.785.656.195.736.192  
734913Ruairi O'BriainUCD6.025.77 6.02  5.826.021  
 4117Kevin GrantUL5.545.785.505.78   5.78 Multi 
 01411Sean O'SullivanCIT 5.705.115.70   5.70 Multi 
80328Brendan RoacheDCU5.545.445.525.545.345.525.585.58   
 3211Joe CorcoranUCD 5.545.175.54   5.54 Multi 
92773Alan LynchUCC5.22 5.315.31   5.31   
103545Gerard SoldenUCD 5.31 5.31   5.31   
 36210John Kinsella (OYD)UCD4.974.81 4.97   4.97 Multi 
1118321Adrian CheungRCSI4.244.634.954.95   4.95   
1218619Eric SteenslandRCSI4.014.524.794.79   4.79   
1322016Eoin McDonnellTCD4.60  4.60   4.60   
1420520Michael EarlyTCD3.693.914.254.25   4.25   
 06312Conor McDonaghDIT       0.00   
 1379Paul LynasQUB       0.00   

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10769Sean LonerganIT Carlow13.72xx13.72xxx13.727IT Carlow
23983Tomás BurkeUL11.6412.7912.8412.8412.93x12.9312.935 
34165Philip KearneyUL11.5711.95x11.95x12.4612.5612.564 
43634Eoin McGrath (OYD)UCD12.28x11.9212.2812.1512.5512.5512.553 
53217Joe CorcoranUCD11.0612.48x12.4812.2512.1912.2312.482 
60702Alan McEnteeDKIT12.0212.3212.1312.3211.7912.0512.3612.361DKIT
70321Brendan RoacheDCUx12.2711.5612.2711.52xx12.27  
82866Diarmuid O'MearaUCCx11.69x11.6911.8212.10x12.10  
93548Gerard SoldenUCD11.46x11.0811.46   11.46  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.321.381.441.501.561.621.651.681.711.771.831.861.89MarkPointsNoteRecord
135411Gerard SoldenUCD          ooxoxxx1.867  
 4117Kevin GrantUL       ooxooxxooxxx1.86 Multi 
243116Kevin Burke (OYD)UL        o xxoxxoxxx 1.835  
 4061Brendan DoyleUL      oxooxoxoxxx  1.77 Multi 
301815Colin ByrneDCU       o oxxx   1.714 DCU
43493Ruairi O'BriainUCD      xxoo xxoxxx   1.713  
52862Diarmuid O'MearaUCC      oxoo xxx   1.682  
639816Tomás BurkeUL       o xxx    1.651  
 01412Sean O'SullivanCIT    ooxooxxx     1.65 Multi 
749016Liam HoulihanWIT      o xxx     1.62   
81374Paul LynasQUB    oxoxxx       1.56   
92055Michael EarlyTCDxooooxxx         1.44   
1036216John Kinsella (OYD)UCD oxxooxxx         1.44   
112208Eoin McDonnellTCDooxxoxxx          1.38   

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.206.15MarkPointsRecord
14901Liam HoulihanWIT  oooooxxx3.207WIT
24118Kevin GrantULooxoxoxooxxx 3.005 
32864Diarmuid O'MearaUCCxooooxxx   2.604 
43493Ruairi O'BriainUCD   xo x-xx 2.603 
50142Sean O'SullivanCIToxooxoxxx   2.602 
63367Hugo LeaneyUCDxxoxxx      2.001 
 36210John Kinsella (OYD)UCDxxx       0.00  
 4169Philip KearneyULxxx       0.00  
 2296Aubrey StoreyTCD        DNS  
 2075Karl FahyTCD        DNS  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11526Mark ThompsonQUB12.1211.39x12.12x12.2611.5412.267  
243117Kevin Burke (OYD)UL11.6210.3610.3211.6211.47x10.6711.625  
32761Eoin LeenUCC9.67xx9.6711.15xx11.154  
44133Jim HealyUL10.169.3810.9910.9910.1010.2110.4110.993  
 5058Brendan BourkeGuest10.739.4210.8110.81   10.81 Multi 
521914Barry McCullaghTCD10.4210.1510.6110.619.7610.379.3010.612  
635210Barry RoeUCD10.169.179.7310.169.1810.4110.2310.411  
 40618Brendan DoyleUL9.2710.36x10.36   10.36 Multi 
731716Eric BradyUCD9.268.789.149.268.809.699.599.69   
 0149Sean O'SullivanCIT9.188.848.729.18   9.18 Multi 
801812Colin ByrneDCU8.549.099.179.17   9.17  DCU
 36213John Kinsella (OYD)UCD9.108.667.699.10   9.10 Multi 
920020John CarrollTCD8.95x8.798.95   8.95   
101827Yousef BaderRCSI8.487.778.938.93   8.93   
1147023Conor PowerUU8.598.79x8.79   8.79   
 4114Kevin GrantUL8.178.638.418.63   8.63 Multi 
1240111DJ CollinsUL8.558.058.408.55   8.55   
1318719Majestic TamRCSI7.597.838.278.27   8.27   
 32122Joe CorcoranUCD8.238.047.918.23   8.23 Multi 
 5092Declan McBrideGuest6.926.527.127.12   7.12 Multi 
 22015Eoin McDonnellTCD6.876.516.916.91   6.91 Multi 
 2055Michael EarlyTCDx5.52x5.52   5.52 Multi 
 13721Paul LynasQUB       0.00   

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
127612Eoin LeenUCC31.6343.3645.0245.02x38.9041.2845.027UCC
21524Mark ThompsonQUB29.0325.26x29.0333.6731.1436.6536.655 
348517Robert ButlerWIT35.86x34.0035.86xxx35.864WIT
44131Jim HealyULxx30.0030.0027.39x34.3334.333 
52192Barry McCullaghTCD32.7526.3633.8933.8929.7028.8431.8233.892 
63646Kevin Ryan (OYD)UCD27.9533.4531.5633.4531.8030.3431.7633.451 
70617Austin KennedyDIT29.68x29.1029.6831.20xx31.20  
84318Kevin Burke (OYD)UL26.6022.6126.6126.6122.3123.32x26.61  
93175Eric BradyUCD25.4924.8222.8225.49   25.49  
104013DJ CollinsUL20.7422.2522.1022.25   22.25  
111819Tor AustadRCSI17.43x21.8521.85   21.85  
1235216Barry RoeUCDx21.6919.2121.69   21.69  
1322310Robert O'FarrellTCD20.2819.22x20.28   20.28  
1413814Athlete AthleteQUB19.87  19.87   19.87  
 28611Diarmuid O'MearaUCC       0.00  
 51215Eamonn JoyceGuest       0.00  
 18713Majestic TamRCSIx      0.00  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12068George EyresTCDx46.0547.8747.8747.8148.93x48.937 
232910Alex FanciosiUCD40.3940.89x40.8939.5843.1441.6043.145 
32761Eoin LeenUCC31.74x 31.74   31.744 
42193Barry McCullaghTCD30.3424.8626.4530.3424.7226.2424.4630.343 
54137Jim HealyUL26.26x28.2328.2327.02  28.232 
60615Austin KennedyDIT25.19xx25.1925.70xx25.701DIT
71526Mark ThompsonQUB24.55x23.4924.5523.24x23.0824.55  
83529Barry RoeUCD19.5621.60x21.6023.8423.6323.4723.84  
928611Diarmuid O'MearaUCCx21.42 21.42   21.42  
104314Kevin Burke (OYD)ULxx18.1618.16   18.16  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
102813Brian McDermottDCU48.8147.2850.8850.8849.49x50.8850.887 
233510Donal LeahyUCD37.3842.0440.1942.04   42.045 
348511Robert ButlerWIT40.9341.3240.2441.3238.17x38.3641.324WIT
41165Paul CarrollNUIM36.0040.4736.0840.4737.8337.8338.3540.473NUIM
51546Matthew WilsonQUB33.1837.9139.0339.0339.2939.2238.7239.292 
600114Tommy BoyleAIT35.39x34.1735.3934.94x33.3935.391 
71818Tor AustadRCSI27.2635.0132.3235.0132.7530.7930.8135.01  
83412Barry McGonagleUCD29.1431.6230.6631.6230.31xx31.62  
922312Robert O'FarrellTCDx27.9229.7029.70   29.70  
102003John CarrollTCD17.5219.8222.7222.72   22.72  
114137Jim HealyUL21.0622.20 22.20   22.20  
124254Ger O'SheaUL14.68  14.68   14.68  
131801Zainal AdwinRCSIxx13.7313.73   13.73  

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
127613Eoin LeenUCC8.478.818.498.81   8.817 
20618Austin KennedyDIT  7.617.618.57 8.608.605 
34139Jim HealyUL7.527.647.627.648.22 8.178.224 
41526Mark ThompsonQUB6.836.52 6.837.116.877.047.113QUB
52867Diarmuid O'MearaUCC6.896.837.077.07 6.436.387.072 
635212Barry RoeUCD6.786.216.346.786.98 6.776.981 
731711Eric BradyUCD6.666.786.546.786.286.966.766.96  
82064George EyresTCD6.876.606.766.876.356.566.876.87  
94315Kevin Burke (OYD)UL6.545.576.746.74   6.74  
104013DJ CollinsUL6.166.125.576.16   6.16  
113641Kevin Ryan (OYD)UCD5.335.735.975.97   5.97  
122232Robert O'FarrellTCD3.934.884.704.88   4.88  
 51210Eamonn JoyceGuest       0.00  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1431Kevin Burke (OYD)UL16.486805:00.465576.336591.8365311.6258331327  
2406Brendan DoyleUL16.436854:56.185826.216321.7760210.3650730085  
 505Brendan BourkeGuest15.747625:20.934456.406751.6248010.815342896 NS 
3411Kevin GrantUL17.385854:51.976075.785401.866798.634042815 NS 
414Sean O'SullivanCIT16.956294:55.905845.705231.655049.1843726774  
5321Joe CorcoranUCD20.653004:55.445865.544901.624808.2338022363  
6362John Kinsella (OYD)UCD19.124225:42.003424.973771.443459.1043219182  
7220Eoin McDonnellTCD23.081474:50.446164.603081.383036.9130216761  
 509Declan McBrideGuest23.991034:49.506224.432781.383037.123141620   
8205Michael EarlyTCD25.01634:54.135944.252471.443455.522211470   
9137Paul LynasQUB23.08147 0 01.56434 0581  QUB

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL57315
2UCC3159
3DCU3 47
4QUB2316
5UCD2248
6TCD2 13
7AIT2  2
8DIT14 5
9WIT1135
10DKIT1  1
11IT Carlow1  1
12NUIG 2 2
13CIT 112
14LIT 1 1
15NUIM 1 1
16UU  11
17IT Tallaght    
18IT Tralee    
19RCSI    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UCC56516
2TCD4149
3NUIG3 14
4AIT3  3
5UL27615
6DCU2327
7UCD22 4
8UU12 3
9RCSI 1 1
10WIT  22
11NCI  11
12QUB  11
13DIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1UL187 9   8   1010965832 412102
2UCD71  1137354625510411551582
3UCC  18   7  31062 24474 9 67
4QUB 4325372  524    75 23 54
5DCU    4 41477    4    7  38
6TCD 7  32   4 41    2210  136
7DIT5 71     5 8       1 5 32
8WIT 2   9  2       7 4 4  28
9CIT   4  2     8   2     420
10AIT7  7                1  15
11NUIG       55              10
12DKIT     7        1        8
13IT Carlow      1       7        8
14NUIM      5             3  8
15LIT2            5         7
16UU  4       3            7
17IT Tallaght         1             1
18RCSI           1           1
19IT Tralee                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1UCC712759 4 36108341 785954117
2UL2546243 846452127.595 858109.5
3TCD 41481 7  2677342    965
4DCU4 5  26473810          49
5UCD3    771    1 2 42655 43
6NUIG 1   3 7 7  4  7      29
7UU5 37 52   42          28
8AIT                 77 7 21
9WIT    3  3  1  4 2.5  4   17.5
10QUB        42 12         9
11RCSI             5        5
12NCI              4       4
13DIT1 2                   3
14LIT                       

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1UL102109.5211.5
2UCC67117184
3UCD8243125
4TCD3665101
5DCU384987
6QUB54963
7WIT2817.545.5
8NUIG102939
9AIT152136
10DIT32335
11UU72835
12CIT20 20
13IT Carlow8 8
14DKIT8 8
15NUIM8 8
16LIT7 7
17RCSI156
18NCI 44
19IT Tallaght1 1
20IT Tralee   

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Kevin BurkeUL31328987
1Brendan DoyleUL30088987
1Orna DonoghueUL28478987
2Brendan BourkeGuest28966443
2Sinead SwanGuest19276443
2Declan McBrideGuest16206443
3Mary McLooneTCD28886034
3Eoin McDonnellTCD16766034
3Michael EarlyTCD14706034