IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2003-04-25 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueDangan & Tullamore Track
Date2003-04-25 to 2003-04-26
HostNUIG
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11463Ailís McSweeneyUCC12.26QUCC
24756Zita MurphyWITNTQ 
32992Mariam Al HilliRCSINT  
44744Josepha ButtleWITNT  
54148Sheila BuckleyULNT  
62397Christine TownshendNUIMNT  
 1855Fiona O'FrielUCDDQ  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14527Anna BoyleUU12.56Q
21726Joanne CuddihyUCDNTQ
33582Mary McLooneTCDNT 
40504Jacqueline MulhallDCUNT 
52823Donna Lennon (OYD)QUBNT 
64165Ciara ConwayULNT 

Semi-Final Run Off

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12827Donna Lennon (OYD)QUB13.46Q 
22993Mariam Al HilliRCSI13.89QRCSI
34166Ciara ConwayUL14.15Q 
44141Sheila BuckleyUL14.25Q 
52394Christine TownshendNUIM15.91 NUIM
 3585Mary McLooneTCDDNF  
 0502Jacqueline MulhallDCUDNS  
 4748Josepha ButtleWITDQ  

Final

Windspeed: -0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14524Anna BoyleUU12.397
21466Ailís McSweeneyUCC12.475
31723Joanne CuddihyUCD13.044
44755Zita MurphyWIT13.353
52821Donna Lennon (OYD)QUB13.712
62997Mariam Al HilliRCSI14.161
74168Ciara ConwayUL14.32 
84142Sheila BuckleyUL14.63 

100m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -2.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
14187Orna DonoghueUL15.59Q  
23583Mary McLooneTCD15.88Q  
32285Emma O'DohertyNUIG16.12Q NUIG
 1502Marie O'ConnellUCC19.19 Multi 
41824Aoife MurrayUCD21.91   
 0776Aideen FarrellIT CarlowDQ   

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -3.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
11877Derval O'RourkeUCD13.99Q UCD
21396Niamh CreminUCC17.14Q  
33625Lesley O'ConnorTCD17.36Q  
44532Mandy GaultUU18.86Q  
54174Rosemary DanielUL19.66Q  
 4783Helen BuckleyGuest21.92 Multi 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14184Orna DonoghueUL15.727
23583Mary McLooneTCD15.985
33627Lesley O'ConnorTCD16.714
42281Emma O'DohertyNUIG16.803
51395Niamh CreminUCC17.742
64172Rosemary DanielUL18.601
74538Mandy GaultUU19.16 
 1876Derval O'RourkeUCDDNS 

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -3.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14527Anna BoyleUU26.41Q 
24758Zita MurphyWIT26.99Q 
30503Jacqueline MulhallDCU27.43Q 
44355Carol StauntonUL28.50  
52992Mariam Al HilliRCSI29.52 RCSI
62854Laura McCannQUB30.46  
72396Christine TownshendNUIM33.64 NUIM

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11462Ailís McSweeneyUCC25.23QUCC
21854Fiona O'FrielUCD26.13Q 
34627Michelle RodgersUU26.28Q 
40803Sinead SwanIT Carlow26.38QIT Carlow
53676Kate RuddockTCD27.04Q 
64765Niamh O'NeillWIT27.66  
74148Sheila BuckleyUL29.19  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14523Anna BoyleUU25.707
21856Fiona O'FrielUCD26.145
31464Ailís McSweeneyUCC26.194
44621Michelle RodgersUU26.653
50802Sinead SwanIT Carlow26.692
63678Kate RuddockTCD28.021
 0507Jacqueline MulhallDCUDNS 
 4755Zita MurphyWITDNS 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11725Joanne CuddihyUCD56.99Q
24626Michelle RodgersUU58.72Q
34334Maria SheehanUL59.45Q
41453Dawn KellyUCC61.68Q
54227Mary KilkennyUL62.63Q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10486Jennifer McKennaDCU59.13Q
23677Kate RuddockTCD59.98Q
34764Niamh O'NeillWIT62.07Q
43453Aoife BradyTCDNT 
51525Lorna QuinnUCC65.15 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11724Joanne CuddihyUCD56.997
20483Jennifer McKennaDCU58.115
34625Michelle RodgersUU58.404
44338Maria SheehanUL60.643
53676Kate RuddockTCD61.822
64767Niamh O'NeillWIT64.111
71452Dawn KellyUCC64.62 
84221Mary KilkennyUL64.77 

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13584Mary McLooneTCD64.777
21451Dawn KellyUCC65.415
34298Orla PowerUL65.844
44183Orna DonoghueUL66.603
53627Lesley O'ConnorTCD66.612
61395Niamh CreminUCC70.111
72276Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIG70.13 

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10484Jennifer McKennaDCU2:16.897DCU
24615Sinead PeoplesUU2:19.235 
34212Michelle HarveyUL2:20.014 
42261Regina MurphyNUIG2:22.193 
52277Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIG2:31.352 
63628Lesley O'ConnorTCD2:32.271 
73573Sinéad McGraneTCD2:36.75  
83726Una McCarthy (OYD)TCD2:39.81  
94249Siobhán O'DohertyUL2:41.66  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14218Michelle HarveyUL4:47.407 
211614Sinead FoleyLIT4:53.905LIT
346116Sinead PeoplesUU4:58.304 
41887Maria SlatteryUCD5:00.803 
52809Mary DallatQUB5:02.102 
637411Helen Murphy (OYD)TCD5:06.701 
73532Janine JensenTCD5:11.60  
81423Jennifer GogginUCC5:15.50  
94284Claire PhelanUL5:17.10  
1035112Eleanor GriffithsTCD5:26.90  
111781Carol-Anne HarteUCD5:28.40  
123725Una McCarthy (OYD)TCD5:37.50  
132856Laura McCannQUB6:27.80  
1409810Annalisa NardiniIT Tallaght6:47.90 IT Tallaght
 11215Brid O'SullivanIT TraleeDNF  
 07813Jennifer FarrellIT CarlowDNS  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13554Elish KellyTCD9:43.227
24165Ciara ConwayUL9:52.765
31826Aoife MurrayUCD9:57.534
43493Niamh DillonTCD10:06.243
54351Carol StauntonUL10:10.362
61702Anne-Marie CarrollUCD13:19.321

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11691Aoife ByrneUCD10:00.717 
20038Pauline CurleyAIT10:06.205AIT
32213Kathryn CasserlyNUIG10:37.974NUIG
404112Katie DugganDCU10:39.393 
504710Deirdre McDermottDCU10:45.582 
642416Siobhán O'DohertyUL10:50.481 
746015Kerry O'FlahertyUU11:03.07  
83552Elish KellyTCD11:07.92  
917914Jane-Ann HealyUCD11:11.12  
1042513Theresa O'HanlonUL11:27.74  
113519Eleanor GriffithsTCD11:54.96  
 1434Ann Marie HealyUCCDNS  
 2257Denise KirraneNUIGDNS  
 2306Fionnghuala Geraghty (OYD)NUIGDNS  
 2365Jane CahillNUIMDNS  
 30411Melissa PendergrassRCSIDNS  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
104612Fiona MahonDCU18:30.647DCU
242411Siobhán O'DohertyUL18:36.345 
31845Eimear O'BrienUCD18:42.954 
43558Elish KellyTCD19:01.343 
52369Jane CahillNUIM19:05.792NUIM
64401Catherine Kiely (OYD)UL20:08.791 
742813Claire PhelanUL20:13.40  
81937Karina Teahan (OYD)UCD20:28.16  
93494Niamh DillonTCD20:59.39  
104592Patrica O'CallaghanUU21:49.42  
1123010Fionnghuala Geraghty (OYD)NUIG22:17.55  
122753Sile BrennanQUB22:50.01  
 2216Kathryn CasserlyNUIGDNS  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
145231Anna BoyleUU50.7010UU
145332Mandy GaultUU50.7010UU
146133Sinead PeoplesUU50.7010UU
146234Michelle RodgersUU50.7010UU
214571Dawn KellyUCC51.458 
299972Niamh CumminsUCC51.458 
215273Lorna QuinnUCC51.458 
214674Ailís McSweeneyUCC51.458 
341881Orna DonoghueUL51.596 
343382Maria SheehanUL51.596 
341483Sheila BuckleyUL51.596 
342984Orla PowerUL51.596 
418211Aoife MurrayUCD53.074 
418512Fiona O'FrielUCD53.074 
418813Maria SlatteryUCD53.074 
417214Joanne CuddihyUCD53.074 
536221Lesley O'ConnorTCD53.312 
536722Kate RuddockTCD53.312 
534523Aoife BradyTCD53.312 
535824Mary McLooneTCD53.312 
622341Mary DuffyNUIG53.341NUIG
622742Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIG53.341NUIG
622843Emma O'DohertyNUIG53.341NUIG
622444Sarah KellyNUIG53.341NUIG
728051Mary DallatQUB57.91  
727552Sile BrennanQUB57.91  
728553Laura McCannQUB57.91  
728554Laura McCannQUB57.91  
 05161Eve MurrayDCUDNS  
 04662Fiona MahonDCUDNS  
 04863Jennifer McKennaDCUDNS  
 05064Jacqueline MulhallDCUDNS  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
143371Maria SheehanUL4:10.2110
141872Orna DonoghueUL4:10.2110
142173Michelle HarveyUL4:10.2110
142974Orla PowerUL4:10.2110
245331Mandy GaultUU4:11.348
246032Kerry O'FlahertyUU4:11.348
246133Sinead PeoplesUU4:11.348
246234Michelle RodgersUU4:11.348
314561Dawn KellyUCC4:11.516
315262Lorna QuinnUCC4:11.516
313963Niamh CreminUCC4:11.516
314664Ailís McSweeneyUCC4:11.516
436241Lesley O'ConnorTCD4:21.504
436742Kate RuddockTCD4:21.504
434543Aoife BradyTCD4:21.504
435844Mary McLooneTCD4:21.504
518221Aoife MurrayUCD4:41.402
518822Maria SlatteryUCD4:41.402
517223Joanne CuddihyUCD4:41.402
517824Carol-Anne HarteUCD4:41.402
628011Mary DallatQUB4:51.171
628212Donna Lennon (OYD)QUB4:51.171
628513Laura McCannQUB4:51.171
628114Emma DonnellyQUB4:51.171
 04651Fiona MahonDCUDNS 
 04852Jennifer McKennaDCUDNS 
 05053Jacqueline MulhallDCUDNS 
 05154Eve MurrayDCUDNS 
 22181Kathryn CasserlyNUIGDNS 
 22782Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIGDNS 
 22683Regina MurphyNUIGDNS 
 22884Emma O'DohertyNUIGDNS 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
13582Mary McLooneTCD5.165.435.415.435.265.425.495.497 
24528Anna BoyleUU5.175.474.885.475.03 5.305.475 
308017Sinead SwanIT Carlow3.64x4.584.585.405.375.305.404 
42245Sarah KellyNUIGx5.32x5.325.215.065.175.323 
541712Rosemary DanielUL4.975.04x5.045.105.295.125.292 
64187Orna DonoghueUL4.424.764.854.855.004.68x5.001 
718710Derval O'RourkeUCD4.804.944.904.944.554.83 4.94  
845318Mandy GaultUUxx4.504.504.674.564.734.73  
91856Fiona O'FrielUCD4.474.473.994.47   4.47  
104744Josepha ButtleWIT4.004.294.434.43   4.43  
1113919Niamh CreminUCC4.194.37x4.37   4.37  
 4783Helen BuckleyGuest4.094.014.214.21   4.21 Multi
1237311Ethna McLoone (OYD)TCDx3.99 3.99   3.99  
132991Mariam Al HilliRCSI3.813.823.983.98   3.98  
1428514Laura McCannQUBx3.973.923.97   3.97  
1515015Marie O'ConnellUCC3.893.62x3.89   3.89  
 1829Aoife MurrayUCDx3.24x3.24   3.24 Multi
1630413Melissa PendergrassRCSI2.90x2.852.90   2.90  
 22816Emma O'DohertyNUIGxxx    0.00  

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14176Rosemary DanielUL11.3611.4010.9111.40x11.2111.0911.407 
223712Aoife HoeyNUIMx11.3710.7711.3710.7011.0611.3011.375NUIM
33582Mary McLooneTCD10.70x10.9810.9811.2011.2011.3111.314 
44538Mandy GaultUU9.8210.259.9910.259.639.899.8910.253 
52827Donna Lennon (OYD)QUB9.809.769.949.94x9.75 9.942 
63454Aoife BradyTCD9.619.639.419.639.459.369.289.631 
70779Aideen FarrellIT Carlow9.128.179.439.43x9.349.189.43  
81453Dawn KellyUCC8.969.249.389.388.849.038.509.38 UCC
92851Laura McCannQUB9.068.778.309.06   9.06  
104745Josepha ButtleWITx8.428.838.83   8.83  
1129910Mariam Al HilliRCSI8.808.508.238.80   8.80  
1243611Marie WhealanUL8.598.668.578.66   8.66  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.101.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.65MarkPoints
141711Rosemary DanielUL      oooxoxxx1.607
 4782Helen BuckleyGuest       xoxoxxx 1.55 
24188Orna DonoghueUL       oxxx  1.505
33587Mary McLooneTCD     ooxxoxxx  1.504
41721Joanne CuddihyUCD   o oxxoxxx   1.453
52823Donna Lennon (OYD)QUB  oooxoxxx    1.402
64624Michelle RodgersUU    oxxoxxx    1.401
74539Mandy GaultUU   ooxxx     1.35 
828110Emma DonnellyQUB oooxoxxx     1.35 
91505Marie O'ConnellUCC oxxx        1.20 
101826Aoife MurrayUCDoxxx         1.10 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.20MarkPoints
13471Ruth CollinsTCDoxxx2.007

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
123710Aoife HoeyNUIM10.5711.1111.3011.30x10.7310.6611.307 NUIM
247321Gillian AustinWIT10.2110.9910.6810.9911.0711.0510.6611.075  
341722Rosemary DanielUL9.8010.1510.3410.3410.7010.26x10.704  
414819Deirdre MurphyUCC10.1610.0710.3710.3710.2710.4810.6710.673  
541811Orna DonoghueUL8.98x9.449.448.46xx9.442  
635813Mary McLooneTCD9.099.288.599.288.599.119.209.281  
70176Diane CashmanCIT9.158.988.759.158.24x8.759.15   
819118Noeleen Bourke (OYD)UCD8.269.118.999.118.308.498.179.11   
91512Noreen O'DwyerUCC8.638.819.089.08   9.08   
 4789Helen BuckleyGuest7.157.828.928.92   8.92 Multi 
1019024Anne-Marie WhelanUCD7.308.728.788.78   8.78   
113731Ethna McLoone (OYD)TCD8.037.267.818.03   8.03   
124383Emma Daniel (OYD)UL7.737.087.767.76   7.76   
 15023Marie O'ConnellUCC7.647.447.227.64   7.64 Multi 
134535Mandy GaultUU6.806.757.297.29   7.29   
1428117Emma DonnellyQUB7.157.046.907.15   7.15   
1537016Colma WyseTCD6.71x6.866.86   6.86   
160524Ruth MurrayDCUx5.236.076.07   6.07  DCU
1737615Martina White (OYD)TCD5.545.795.955.95   5.95   
1817012Anne-Marie CarrollUCD5.315.015.165.31   5.31   
 1828Aoife MurrayUCD5.095.004.655.09   5.09 Multi 
190647Catherine RogersDIT4.504.994.704.99   4.99  DIT

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10061Eileen O'KeeffeAIT38.90x38.1638.90x37.2037.0338.907 
247310Gillian AustinWIT31.7434.76x34.7631.0933.73x34.765WIT
31485Deirdre MurphyUCC32.1531.2732.7432.74x32.5031.2632.744 
401717Diane CashmanCIT30.77x28.0430.7727.2330.9331.2531.253 
543816Emma Daniel (OYD)UL27.97x28.0628.0627.0227.8027.7628.062 
64183Orna DonoghueUL24.0724.50x24.50xx20.0524.501 
741718Rosemary DanielUL24.37x24.0024.3723.85x24.3724.37  
81907Anne-Marie WhelanUCD21.6723.3022.6923.30xxx23.30  
919112Noeleen Bourke (OYD)UCD22.58xx22.58   22.58  
1015114Noreen O'DwyerUCC19.28x22.2522.25   22.25  
114586Ciara McGillowayUUxx22.2322.23   22.23  
1205115Eve MurrayDCUxx21.4521.45   21.45 DCU
1337013Colma WyseTCD18.55xx18.55   18.55  
143594Jennifer MolloyTCD14.95xx14.95   14.95  
1537619Martina White (OYD)TCD14.61xx14.61   14.61  
 3738Ethna McLoone (OYD)TCDxxx    0.00  
 0529Ruth MurrayDCUxxx    0.00  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
100614Eileen O'KeeffeAIT49.2054.3658.3058.3054.9656.59x58.307
24385Emma Daniel (OYD)UL29.0930.53x30.53xx28.0830.535
319113Noeleen Bourke (OYD)UCD19.9819.9522.4422.4421.0620.6121.7322.444
41902Anne-Marie WhelanUCDx20.8820.5020.8820.5920.4422.2622.263
51507Marie O'ConnellUCC20.7520.5019.1920.75x18.92x20.752
60178Diane CashmanCIT17.9118.3518.5918.5916.0517.5419.9219.921
73734Ethna McLoone (OYD)TCDx17.2216.4017.2217.7818.1517.1018.15 
815112Noreen O'DwyerUCC15.0115.9815.0615.9817.8517.30x17.85 
93709Colma WyseTCD13.56x15.7915.79   15.79 
103763Martina White (OYD)TCD12.26x14.3014.30   14.30 
1118311Ciara Ní MhairtinUCD12.4713.2012.7713.20   13.20 
 3591Jennifer MolloyTCDxxx    0.00 
 41710Rosemary DanielULxxx    0.00 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11908Anne-Marie WhelanUCD31.6926.2630.5031.6930.7828.9930.5231.697UCD
215111Noreen O'DwyerUCC27.7926.3528.3128.3127.7528.4528.9128.915 
341912Karen DunneUL28.1127.6427.0828.1128.2626.7926.4628.264 
42811Emma DonnellyQUB27.1527.9227.4527.9227.4626.1526.6927.923 
541713Rosemary DanielUL27.6727.29x27.6722.5827.7526.1927.752 
60054Ursula HanlyAIT25.3025.6025.0925.6022.08  25.601 
73599Jennifer MolloyTCD23.4923.7622.4123.7622.6724.1023.7824.10  
80065Eileen O'KeeffeAIT20.1119.21 20.11   20.11  
94387Emma Daniel (OYD)UL19.09  19.09   19.09  
1045310Mandy GaultUU16.2918.09x18.09   18.09  
110642Catherine RogersDIT15.6017.4916.3817.49   17.49 DIT
124583Ciara McGillowayUU15.6514.72x15.65   15.65  
133706Colma WyseTCD9.83x10.9210.92   10.92  

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
123710Aoife HoeyNUIM8.448.53x8.538.478.008.828.827IUAA
200611Eileen O'KeeffeAIT6.657.437.857.857.707.507.497.855AIT
34178Rosemary DanielUL5.845.896.156.155.356.356.816.814UL
441815Orna DonoghueUL5.73x3.745.735.386.726.806.803 
51911Noeleen Bourke (OYD)UCD6.696.095.996.695.846.396.756.752UCD
61483Deirdre MurphyUCC6.216.105.726.214.906.416.316.411UCC
73739Ethna McLoone (OYD)TCD4.955.055.395.395.095.525.515.52 TCD
815112Noreen O'DwyerUCC4.355.055.455.455.245.305.405.45  
90174Diane CashmanCIT5.035.115.205.20   5.20 CIT
100526Ruth MurrayDCU4.844.055.165.16   5.16 DCU
111902Anne-Marie WhelanUCD4.915.004.825.00   5.00  
120517Eve MurrayDCU4.044.914.764.91   4.91  
1328116Emma DonnellyQUB3.904.394.594.59   4.59 QUB
1435914Jennifer MolloyTCD4.394.214.504.50   4.50  
1537017Colma WyseTCD3.854.184.274.27   4.27  
1643813Emma Daniel (OYD)UL3.903.694.204.20   4.20  
173765Martina White (OYD)TCD3.292.933.553.55   3.55  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1358Mary McLooneTCD15.887292:45.705095.436801.506219.2848230217 TCD
2418Orna DonoghueUL15.597652:57.053934.855191.506219.4449327915  
3417Rosemary DanielUL19.663313:10.052775.045701.6073610.3455224664  
4453Mandy GaultUU18.864032:46.874974.504281.354607.2935421423 UU
 478Helen BuckleyGuest21.921622:56.264014.213571.556788.924592057 NS 
5150Marie O'ConnellUCC19.193732:49.454693.892831.203127.6437618132  
6182Aoife MurrayUCD21.911632:47.824863.241501.102225.0921412351  

Male

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -2.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12023Paul HessionNUIGNTQ
21325Darren O'DonovanUCCNTQ
34138John Stacey (OYD)ULNT 
40167Kevin WhitneyCITNT 
52554Paul LynasQUBNT 
63806John CarewULNT 
70702Michael O'LearyIT CarlowNT 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11148Darren CoughlanLIT11.48QLIT
23425Joe Rafferty (OYD)TCDNTQ 
30626Lorcan KinsellaDITNT  
44093Dermot SmithULNT  
54497Andy O'HareUUNT  
62924Brian DohertyRCSINT  
70212Brian BoyceDCUNT  
80871Stephen BogleIT TallaghtNT  

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 0.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13286Jonathan MillerTCD11.38Q
21248Sean ManningUCCNTQ
32403Alan BairdQUBNT 
42087Martin NearyNUIGNT 
50692John O'BrienIT CarlowNT 
63064Patrick BreenTCDNT 
74505Conor PowerUUNT 

Semi-Final Run Off

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14135John Stacey (OYD)UL11.92Q
22406Alan BairdQUB11.97Q
34094Dermot SmithUL12.26 
40167Kevin WhitneyCIT12.43 
52082Martin NearyNUIG12.53 
60623Lorcan KinsellaDIT12.98 

Final

Windspeed: -4.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12025Paul HessionNUIG11.047NUIG
21327Darren O'DonovanUCC11.445 
31144Darren CoughlanLIT11.644 
44131John Stacey (OYD)UL11.663 
51242Sean ManningUCC11.772 
63286Jonathan MillerTCD11.781 
72408Alan BairdQUB11.82  
83423Joe Rafferty (OYD)TCD12.25  

110m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
12047Chris McDermottNUIG15.15Q NUIG
20835Ashley Henry (OYD)IT Sligo17.18Q  
33834Brendan DoyleUL17.23Q  
40152Sean O'SullivanCIT17.33Q CIT
 3873Kevin GrantUL19.32 Multi 
 0956Derek MurtaghIT Tallaght33.20 Multi 
 4438Niall CunninghamUUDNF   

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
13285Jonathan MillerTCD16.08Q  
23136Matthias FeilTCD16.38Q  
33774Kevin BurkeUL17.02Q  
41342Diarmuid O'MearaUCC17.38Q  
 3787Tomás BurkeUL17.61 Multi 
54493Andy O'HareUU21.18  UU

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12043Chris McDermottNUIG15.587 
23285Jonathan MillerTCD15.915 
30834Ashley Henry (OYD)IT Sligo17.174IT Sligo
43777Kevin BurkeUL17.393 
53832Brendan DoyleUL17.532 
61348Diarmuid O'MearaUCC19.071 
70151Sean O'SullivanCIT20.07  
 3136Matthias FeilTCDDNF  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13998David McCarthyUL22.98Q
21146Darren CoughlanLIT23.51Q
30233Colin ByrneDCU23.61Q
40162Kevin WhitneyCIT24.43 
52055Karl MeehanNUIG25.44 
63067Patrick BreenTCD25.45 
70704Michael O'LearyIT Carlow28.08 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10583David GillickDIT22.74Q 
22405Alan BairdQUB23.23Q 
33418Brian Liddy (OYD)TCD23.40Q 
41244Sean ManningUCC23.86  
54046Michael O'SheaUL24.38  
60217Brian BoyceDCU24.73  
70872Stephen BogleIT Tallaght30.66 IT Tallaght

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -2.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12026Paul HessionNUIG22.81QNUIG
21324Darren O'DonovanUCC23.30Q 
30123Michael O'ConnorCIT24.27  
42552Paul LynasQUB26.88  
 0935Cormac KearnsIT TallaghtNT  
 0697John O'BrienIT CarlowNT  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12026Paul HessionNUIG23.047
20583David GillickDIT23.405
33995David McCarthyUL23.524
41321Darren O'DonovanUCC23.843
52404Alan BairdQUB24.152
63412Brian Liddy (OYD)TCD24.161
71147Darren CoughlanLIT24.74 
 0238Colin ByrneDCUDNS 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13812Tomas ComanUL50.09Q
20624Lorcan KinsellaDIT51.34Q
33975Colm LynchUL51.82Q
42656Liam O'DonnellQUB53.89 
50373Gary ParkDCU59.73 
62917Tor AustadRCSI61.79 
 2008Owen FallonNUIGDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10586David GillickDIT49.72Q 
20025Gordon KennedyAIT50.05Q 
30138Paddy O'GormanCIT50.23Q 
44443Kenny ElliottUU53.63  
53222Lorcan LyonsTCD55.65  
62317David HickeyNUIM57.80 NUIM
 0934Cormac KearnsIT TallaghtDNS  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11277Brian MurphyUCC49.84Q
20406Daniel TobinDCU50.46Q
31553Paulo De GregarioUCD52.45 
43075Rob Bruce-BrandTCD52.72 
51192Robbie FoleyUCC53.21 
62574Gavin McBrideQUB53.33 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13813Tomas ComanUL47.667UL
20585David GillickDIT47.785DIT
31276Brian MurphyUCC48.634 
40024Gordon KennedyAIT49.573 
50407Daniel TobinDCU50.322 
63978Colm LynchUL51.601 
70622Lorcan KinsellaDIT51.66  
 0131Paddy O'GormanCITDNS  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10238Colin ByrneDCU53.517DCU
23417Brian Liddy (OYD)TCD56.655 
33932Philip KearneyUL58.144 
43175Paul HowardTCD58.703 
50356Kensuke MiyazakiDCU59.862 
64443Kenny ElliottUU60.611 
73844John EganUL69.20  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14414Paul CarronUU1:57.91Q 
24127John Paul O'Brien (OYD)ULNTQ 
33208Mark KenneallyTCD1:58.20Q 
40723Robert O'RourkeIT Carlow1:58.60QIT Carlow
 2326Alan KellyNUIMNT  
 4032Ger O'SheaULNT  
 0075Keith BourkeCITNT  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10393Colm RooneyDCUNTQ
24714Francis O'MahonyWITNTQ
34455Daragh McDaidUU1:58.50Q
42571Gavin McBrideQUBNT 
54008William MorrisULNT 
61102Fergal Fitzmaurice (OYD)IT TraleeNT 
72007Owen FallonNUIGNT 
80276Niall DohertyDCUNT 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13245Peter MadsenTCDNTQ
22733Paul WilsonQUBNTQ
30552Denis AustenDITNT 
41354Ian O'SullivanUCCNT 
51561Ronin DoolinUCDNT 
62106Eugene O'ReillyNUIGNT 
70567Mark DonlonDITNT 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10397Colm RooneyDCU1:59.997DCU
24719Francis O'MahonyWIT2:00.575 
33246Peter MadsenTCD2:00.784 
44128John Paul O'Brien (OYD)UL2:01.223 
53201Mark KenneallyTCD2:01.782 
62734Paul WilsonQUB2:02.111 
70725Robert O'RourkeIT Carlow2:02.13  
84412Paul CarronUU2:03.21  
94453Daragh McDaidUU2:05.94  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11618Feidblim KellyUCD4:09.55Q 
23242Peter MadsenTCDNTQ 
33306Eugene O'NeillTCDNTQ 
40734William HoyneIT CarlowNTQ 
540710Thomas ScanlanUL4:17.00Q 
60085Timothee GiroudCIT4:18.00QCIT
702211Patrick BoylanDCU4:20.00  
81353Ian O'SullivanUCCNT  
92677Conor PollockQUBNT  
101961Ronan CrowleyNUIGNT  
114699John KirwanWITNT  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12743Noel Pollock (OYD)QUB4:08.59Q
206010Gary HynesDIT4:08.64Q
30968Gearoid O'ConnorIT Tallaght4:08.66Q
40207Aidan BaileyDCU4:08.76Q
54476Gary McIlkerneyUU4:08.98Q
61632Brian O'DonoghueUCD4:11.85Q
73851Emmett FarrellUL4:29.71 
81999Emmett DunleavyNUIG4:35.28 
 1044John O'CallaghanIT TraleeNT 
 0725Robert O'RourkeIT CarlowNT 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10965Gearoid O'ConnorIT Tallaght3:55.497IT Tallaght
23242Peter MadsenTCD3:58.245 
327411Noel Pollock (OYD)QUB3:58.824 
43306Eugene O'NeillTCD4:00.973 
516110Feidblim KellyUCD4:02.762 
60207Aidan BaileyDCU4:07.221DCU
70609Gary HynesDIT4:08.52  
844712Gary McIlkerneyUU4:09.84  
94071Thomas ScanlanUL4:12.19  
100738William HoyneIT Carlow4:16.89 IT Carlow
111634Brian O'DonoghueUCD4:23.83  
120083Timothee GiroudCIT4:26.72  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13306Eugene O'NeillTCD9:10.907 
20258Peter CoaryDCU9:40.105DCU
319910Emmett DunleavyNUIG9:55.304 
41252Brian McMahonUCC10:04.303 
51235Stephen MacklinUCC10:10.902 
60384Joe RobinsonDCU10:19.301 
73311Sean O'HéigeartaighTCD10:38.40  
826412Simon MurrayQUB10:49.20  
90657Colin BarryIT Carlow10:53.80  
1038411John EganUL10:54.90  
112153Adrian WatsonNUIG11:14.10  
1223213Alan KellyNUIM11:35.20  
 3889William GreensmythULNT  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11948Martin ConroyNUIG14:07.737NUIG
23385John Cunniffe (OYD)TCD14:18.245 
316513Fergal TanseyUCD14:19.164 
44633Ross AlexanderWIT15:17.443 
52672Conor PollockQUB15:30.722QUB
638411John EganUL15:58.481 
70147Joseph O'HalloranCIT16:07.38 CIT
83359Denis TkatchenkoTCD16:21.58  
912814Cian MurphyUCC16:24.48  
1016810Vincent O'Sullivan (OYD)UCD16:35.29  
1140312Ger O'SheaUL17:34.19  
120264Luke DavisDCU18:52.03  
133276Aengus McHughTCD18:59.00  
 1231Stephen MacklinUCCDNS  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
132018Mark KenneallyTCD15:15.027 
216616Patrick WhiteUCD15:22.135 
345121Kevin SeawardUU15:23.124 
412511Brian McMahonUCC15:38.573 
533913Padraig Farrell (OYD)TCD15:41.982 
61687Vincent O'Sullivan (OYD)UCD15:50.561 
73373Paddy Cassidy (OYD)TCD15:53.09  
81282Cian MurphyUCC16:01.42  
92729Matthew WilsonQUB16:04.12  
1031522Sean HehirTCD16:08.39  
113951Karl KildeaUL16:16.65  
1223419Niall SherlockNUIM16:29.16  
134468Eoin McGinleyUU16:33.43  
1426014Michael McGlincheyQUB16:42.50  
1500720Keith BourkeCIT18:14.64 CIT
162075Brian MurphyNUIG18:28.29  
1710415John O'CallaghanIT Tralee20:12.33 IT Tralee
1800917Conor LynchCIT20:19.68  
194106Nicholas WalshUL20:50.67  
 06010Gary HynesDITDNS  
 46912John KirwanWITDNS  
 0264Luke DavisDCUDNS  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
120315David KellyNUIG32:14.747 
233717Paddy Cassidy (OYD)TCD32:27.075 
312912James MurphyUCC32:54.824 
44016Patrick MuldoonUL33:01.093 
526911Simon TaylorQUB33:02.502 
60243Ian ChaneyDCU33:11.321 
72201Gary Thornton (OYD)NUIG33:20.62  
82347Niall SherlockNUIM33:25.62 NUIM
91262Fergus MeadeUCCNT  
1019416Martin ConroyNUIGNT  
111014James DoranIT TraleeNT  
1202910Cormac FitzpatrickDCUNT  
1332714Aengus McHughTCDNT  
1437913Barry CahillULNT  
153058Sean BradyTCDNT  
162505David GiltenaneQUBNT  
171579Niall EnglishUCDNT  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
112451Sean ManningUCC43.6210 
113252Darren O'DonovanUCC43.6210 
113453Diarmuid O'MearaUCC43.6210 
112754Brian MurphyUCC43.6210 
238341Brendan DoyleUL44.808 
239942David McCarthyUL44.808 
240943Dermot SmithUL44.808 
237744Kevin BurkeUL44.808 
334231Joe Rafferty (OYD)TCD44.846 
334132Brian Liddy (OYD)TCD44.846 
331733Paul HowardTCD44.846 
332834Jonathan MillerTCD44.846 
426521Liam O'DonnellQUB46.734 
424022Alan BairdQUB46.734 
425723Gavin McBrideQUB46.734 
425524Paul LynasQUB46.734 
502771Niall DohertyDCU48.762DCU
503572Kensuke MiyazakiDCU48.762DCU
503773Gary ParkDCU48.762DCU
5 74A.N. OtherDCU48.762DCU
 20281Paul HessionNUIGDNF  
 20482Chris McDermottNUIGDNF  
 20883Martin NearyNUIGDNF  
 20584Karl MeehanNUIGDNF  
  61A.N. OtherIT TallaghtDNS  
  62A.N. OtherIT TallaghtDNS  
  63A.N. OtherIT TallaghtDNS  
  64A.N. OtherIT TallaghtDNS  

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
139921David McCarthyUL3:29.67Q
139622Tony LilleyUL3:29.67Q
139723Colm LynchUL3:29.67Q
138124Tomas ComanUL3:29.67Q
213231Darren O'DonovanUCC3:40.90Q
212732Brian MurphyUCC3:40.90Q
213133Darren O'BrienUCC3:40.90Q
211834Bryan DonoghueUCC3:40.90Q
326971Simon TaylorQUB3:44.36Q
326472Simon MurrayQUB3:44.36Q
326573Liam O'DonnellQUB3:44.36Q
325774Gavin McBrideQUB3:44.36Q
406641Keith GilliganIT Carlow3:49.05Q
407242Robert O'RourkeIT Carlow3:49.05Q
406843Sean LonerganIT Carlow3:49.05Q
407344William HoyneIT Carlow3:49.05Q
 19461Martin ConroyNUIGDQ 
 20062Owen FallonNUIGDQ 
 20563Karl MeehanNUIGDQ 
 21564Adrian WatsonNUIGDQ 
 01251Michael O'ConnorCITDNS 
 01552Sean O'SullivanCITDNS 
 01653Kevin WhitneyCITDNS 
 01354Paddy O'GormanCITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
131721Paul HowardTCD3:39.70Q
134122Brian Liddy (OYD)TCD3:39.70Q
132223Lorcan LyonsTCD3:39.70Q
130724Rob Bruce-BrandTCD3:39.70Q
203561Kensuke MiyazakiDCU3:42.31Q
202762Niall DohertyDCU3:42.31Q
203863Joe RobinsonDCU3:42.31Q
203964Colm RooneyDCU3:42.31Q
323151David HickeyNUIM3:54.86Q
323352Eoin MeagherNUIM3:54.86Q
323253Alan KellyNUIM3:54.86Q
323454Niall SherlockNUIM3:54.86Q
444141Paul CarronUU4:22.56Q
444642Eoin McGinleyUU4:22.56Q
444543Daragh McDaidUU4:22.56Q
444744Gary McIlkerneyUU4:22.56Q
 15571Paulo De GregarioUCDDNS 
 16172Feidblim KellyUCDDNS 
 16373Brian O'DonoghueUCDDNS 
 16674Patrick WhiteUCDDNS 
 08731Stephen BogleIT TallaghtDNS 
 08932Darren CareyIT TallaghtDNS 
 09333Cormac KearnsIT TallaghtDNS 
 09534Derek MurtaghIT TallaghtDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
139751Colm LynchUL3:20.9110UL
140452Michael O'SheaUL3:20.9110UL
138153Tomas ComanUL3:20.9110UL
139954David McCarthyUL3:20.9110UL
203541Kensuke MiyazakiDCU3:23.948DCU
202742Niall DohertyDCU3:23.948DCU
203843Joe RobinsonDCU3:23.948DCU
203944Colm RooneyDCU3:23.948DCU
311831Bryan DonoghueUCC3:27.906 
313232Darren O'DonovanUCC3:27.906 
313133Darren O'BrienUCC3:27.906 
312734Brian MurphyUCC3:27.906 
431761Paul HowardTCD3:28.474 
430762Rob Bruce-BrandTCD3:28.474 
434163Brian Liddy (OYD)TCD3:28.474 
432264Lorcan LyonsTCD3:28.474 
544421Kenny ElliottUU3:32.832 
544122Paul CarronUU3:32.832 
544723Gary McIlkerneyUU3:32.832 
544524Daragh McDaidUU3:32.832 
626511Liam O'DonnellQUB3:34.431 
627412Noel Pollock (OYD)QUB3:34.431 
625713Gavin McBrideQUB3:34.431 
627314Paul WilsonQUB3:34.431 
706671Keith GilliganIT Carlow3:44.95 IT Carlow
707272Robert O'RourkeIT Carlow3:44.95 IT Carlow
706873Sean LonerganIT Carlow3:44.95 IT Carlow
707374William HoyneIT Carlow3:44.95 IT Carlow
823181David HickeyNUIM3:54.77 NUIM
823382Eoin MeagherNUIM3:54.77 NUIM
823483Niall SherlockNUIM3:54.77 NUIM
823284Alan KellyNUIM3:54.77 NUIM

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13771Kevin BurkeUL6.035.936.256.256.08  6.257  
213415Diarmuid O'MearaUCC5.695.655.985.985.90  5.985  
33137Matthias FeilTCD5.835.905.785.905.64  5.904  
43783Tomás BurkeUL5.85 5.705.855.73  5.853  
 0159Sean O'SullivanCIT5.215.784.115.78   5.78 Multi 
53194Niall KaneTCD5.695.555.265.695.384.96 5.692  
62058Karl MeehanNUIG5.295.245.335.334.985.075.105.331  
 38710Kevin GrantUL5.125.045.125.12   5.12 Multi 
74492Andy O'HareUU4.635.115.065.114.37  5.11   
806911John O'BrienIT Carlow4.954.714.824.954.924.534.614.95   
944316Niall CunninghamUU4.764.774.564.77   4.77   
1009117John GaugherIT Tallaght4.423.964.024.42   4.42  IT Tallaght
 09513Derek MurtaghIT Tallaght4.153.623.674.15   4.15 Multi 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13777Kevin BurkeUL11.4512.1112.4112.4111.97x13.3213.327 
239310Philip KearneyULx12.1612.0912.1612.3112.9613.1213.125 
32053Karl MeehanNUIGx11.6711.7511.7512.1911.8512.1412.194NUIG
40689Sean LonerganIT Carlow11.92xx11.92xxx11.923IT Carlow
53191Niall KaneTCD11.0411.0911.2911.2910.7311.2211.6511.652 
63225Lorcan LyonsTCD11.0510.9010.7911.05 11.1311.5911.591 
72544Nicholas LendrumQUB10.3210.6611.0111.01   11.01  
82552Paul LynasQUB9.7810.6310.9410.949.9510.13x10.94  
944311Niall CunninghamUU10.189.929.8610.18   10.18  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.781.801.831.861.891.921.95MarkPointsNoteRecord
13937Philip KearneyUL      o o ooxoxxx1.927  
220415Chris McDermottNUIG     oo  xoxoxxoxxx 1.895 NUIG
 37713Kevin BurkeUL   o oo oxxooxxoxxx 1.89 Multi 
 38714Kevin GrantUL   oooooxxooxxx   1.83 Multi 
33191Niall KaneTCD  o ooxxoxooxxx    1.804  
437810Tomás BurkeUL  o  oo xxoxxx    1.803  
52543Nicholas LendrumQUB     oo xxx     1.752  
64685Liam HoulihanWIT    o xo xxx     1.751  
71342Diarmuid O'MearaUCC    xoxxoxoxxx      1.75   
 01512Sean O'SullivanCIT oooooxoxxx      1.75 Multi 
844911Andy O'HareUU  ooxoxoxxx       1.70   
93139Matthias FeilTCD   ooxxoxxx       1.70   
102556Paul LynasQUB o ooxxx        1.65   
114438Niall CunninghamUUooxxx           1.50   
 0954Derek MurtaghIT Tallaght              NH Multi 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.402.602.803.003.203.80MarkPointsRecord
14683Liam HoulihanWIT  ooooxxx3.207WIT
24641Ronan BarryWIT ooxoxoxxx 3.005 
33084Paul CampbellTCD xxooxoxxx  2.804 
43865Fintan GillaneUL oxxx    2.403 
53122Karl FahyTCDxo      2.002 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
112211Eoin LeenUCC14.8615.54x15.5415.5915.7815.2115.787 UCC
227010Mark ThompsonQUB12.3712.6811.9612.68x12.0312.4712.685  
306112Austin KennedyDIT12.4211.54x12.4212.68x12.4312.684 DIT
41216Eamon JoyceUCC10.6811.2611.4011.4011.6011.77x11.773  
50662Keith GilliganIT Carlowx11.40x11.4010.9311.13x11.402  
633321Greg ScanlonTCD10.4010.1210.8010.80x10.34x10.801  
73253Barry McCullaghTCD10.3910.3310.6210.6210.3510.2510.7310.73   
84138John Stacey (OYD)UL10.029.289.6410.029.44xx10.02   
 13419Diarmuid O'MearaUCCx9.859.179.85   9.85 Multi 
915415Eric BradyUCD9.389.439.179.43   9.43   
1037714Kevin BurkeUL9.338.709.239.33   9.33   
 0155Sean O'SullivanCIT8.908.597.568.90   8.90 Multi 
 3137Matthias FeilTCD8.628.497.828.62   8.62 Multi 
 38722Kevin GrantUL8.38x7.788.38   8.38 Multi 
112914Tor AustadRCSIx7.988.378.37   8.37   
 37813Tomás BurkeUL8.148.168.098.16   8.16 Multi 
1209018Trevor DunneIT Tallaght7.827.497.097.82   7.82  IT Tallaght
 09520Derek MurtaghIT Tallaght7.107.457.737.73   7.73 Multi 
134439Niall CunninghamUU6.587.607.127.60   7.60   
 4491Andy O'HareUU6.327.107.237.23   7.23 Multi 
1409217Craig HarperIT Tallaght6.80xx6.80   6.80   

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11229Eoin LeenUCCxx32.7532.7535.5238.41x38.417 
22701Mark ThompsonQUB24.0836.3031.1136.30x36.4833.4836.485 
33257Barry McCullaghTCD32.6333.0831.4033.0833.3732.8434.9834.984 
40613Austin KennedyDITx32.4530.4332.4529.3432.6531.8832.653 
539012Mark HamiltonUL30.0628.16x30.0632.02x28.7632.022 
63185Robert HumeTCDx27.6629.6629.6626.8330.7827.2630.781 
712110Eamon JoyceUCCx30.37x30.37xxx30.37  
81546Eric BradyUCD24.2324.1525.7825.78x25.82x25.82  
90904Trevor DunneIT Tallaght20.0018.25x20.00   20.00 IT Tallaght
 39311Philip KearneyULxxx    0.00  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13116George EyresTCD52.2551.3049.2252.25x50.2631.2452.257 
23913Francis HanilyUL41.3944.0143.3044.0142.9844.9245.7045.705UL
312110Eamon JoyceUCC31.06xx31.06xxx31.064 
41224Eoin LeenUCC29.0826.3027.7129.08xxx29.083 
53255Barry McCullaghTCD20.7225.9926.3826.38x24.3423.2826.382 
62709Mark ThompsonQUB24.4425.5026.2226.2223.09x 26.221 
71541Eric BradyUCD21.2421.3221.8121.8122.1222.4022.9322.93  
80617Austin KennedyDIT22.5421.5322.7122.7122.33  22.71  
94132John Stacey (OYD)UL15.6417.5518.2618.26   18.26  
 0278Niall DohertyDCUx      0.00  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
 47713Joe Diskin (OYD)Guestxxx 54.6757.8160.2960.29  
13183Robert HumeTCD50.4247.9550.4750.4744.2847.4448.1650.477 
20662Keith GilliganIT Carlow43.5441.2440.8843.5443.3842.0642.2843.545IT Carlow
33835Brendan DoyleUL41.2541.7533.3741.7536.6542.60x42.604 
42726Matthew WilsonQUB40.0841.5839.1041.5838.3339.9038.6441.583 
53774Kevin BurkeUL38.3935.1339.0739.0736.30xx39.072 
60011Tommy BoyleAIT30.9834.6034.7334.73x35.5036.7836.781 
712310Stephen MacklinUCC31.9829.4533.0233.0233.0632.9929.5833.06  
81219Eamon JoyceUCCx29.3330.6730.6728.8527.7731.7131.71  
93297Robert O'FarrellTCD29.32x29.5029.50   29.50  
1029111Tor AustadRCSIxx28.8128.81   28.81  
1125712Gavin McBrideQUB28.15  28.15   28.15  

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11229Eoin LeenUCC8.94x8.638.948.73x9.249.247UCC
20618Austin KennedyDIT8.56xx8.56x8.47x8.565 
31211Eamon JoyceUCC6.277.657.747.748.54x8.318.544 
43117George EyresTCD6.496.716.936.936.346.816.806.933 
51545Eric BradyUCD6.506.636.816.816.786.636.646.812 
639011Mark HamiltonUL6.526.126.456.52x6.326.626.621 
73914Francis HanilyUL6.076.626.316.625.756.496.126.62  
827014Mark ThompsonQUB6.406.51 6.516.466.346.526.52 QUB
929113Tor AustadRCSI3.316.225.756.22   6.22  
1032512Barry McCullaghTCDx5.565.955.95   5.95  
114132John Stacey (OYD)UL  5.925.92   5.92  
124506Conor PowerUU4.895.195.135.19   5.19  
1344310Niall CunninghamUU4.133.224.714.71   4.71  
140903Trevor DunneIT Tallaght3.884.094.314.31   4.31 IT Tallaght

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1377Kevin BurkeUL17.026225:26.594166.256411.897059.3344528297  
2134Diarmuid O'MearaUCC17.385855:12.524905.985821.755859.8547727195  
315Sean O'SullivanCIT17.335904:56.895785.785401.755858.9042027134 CIT
4313Matthias FeilTCD16.386915:18.814565.905651.705448.6240326593  
5378Tomás BurkeUL17.615625:03.665395.855541.806278.1637626582  
6387Kevin GrantUL19.324054:44.896505.124051.836538.383892502 NS 
7449Andy O'HareUU21.182625:40.103515.114041.705447.2332118821  
8443Niall CunninghamUU21.502405:44.483314.773391.503897.603431642   
995Derek MurtaghIT Tallaght33.2004:57.685734.15230 07.733501153  IT Tallaght

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL63312
2NUIG5128
3TCD45615
4UCC43512
5DCU22 4
6WIT12 3
7IT Tallaght1  1
8DIT 314
9QUB 213
10UCD 112
11IT Carlow 1 1
12CIT  11
13IT Sligo  11
14LIT  11
15UU  11
16AIT    
17IT Tralee    
18NUIM    
19RCSI    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL55717
2TCD5139
3UU3328
4UCD3148
5AIT22 4
6DCU21 3
7NUIM21 3
8UCC 437
9WIT 2 2
10LIT 1 1
11IT Carlow  11
12NUIG  11
13CIT    
14DIT    
15IT Tallaght    
16IT Tralee    
17QUB    
18RCSI    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1TCD151 8687595646346159733112
2UL354843  1 38101012103 25619107
3UCC7134   5 341065   1077 11588
4NUIG777    47 7  145       49
5DCU   29716  128          36
6QUB  2  14 2 241  2 5513  32
7DIT  55             43  5 22
8WIT     5  3      112      21
9UCD      2 46           2 14
10IT Carlow              3  2  5  10
11UU    1    4  2         18
12IT Tallaght      7                7
13CIT                      44
14IT Sligo 4                     4
15LIT4                      4
16AIT   3                1  4
17IT Tralee                        
18NUIM                        
19RCSI                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1UL 8 37477166103712 635679117
2TCD 91291110 32475471    773
3UCD4 57  357442  3   772161
4UU7 104 54   108531      360
5UCC524 6     86    34251248
6AIT        5        7715 25
7DCU   5 7  57            24
8NUIM         2   5  7   7 21
9NUIG 3   5  4 1 3         16
10WIT3  1            55    14
11QUB2     2    1 22    3  12
12IT Carlow  2         4         6
13LIT      5               5
14CIT                 31   4
15RCSI1                     1
16DIT                       
17IT Tallaght                       
18IT Tralee                       

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1UL107117224
2TCD11273185
3UCC8848136
4UCD146175
5UU86068
6NUIG491665
7DCU362460
8QUB321244
9WIT211435
10AIT42529
11DIT22 22
12NUIM 2121
13IT Carlow10616
14LIT459
15CIT448
16IT Tallaght7 7
17IT Sligo4 4
18RCSI 11
19IT Tralee   

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Kevin BurkeUL28298278
1Orna DonoghueUL27918278
1Tomás BurkeUL26588278
2Mandy GaultUU21425666
2Andy O'HareUU18825666
2Niall CunninghamUU16425666