IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2010-04-07 Colours Track and Field

ChampionshipColours T&F
VenueBelfield
Date2010-04-07
HostUCD
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Shauna CannonUCD12.007
2Tara RealeTCD13.705
3Caroline CoriganTCD13.904

200m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Shauna CannonUCD25.807
2Tara RealeTCD30.105
3Caroline CoriganTCD30.404

800m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Julianne HarringtonUCD2:30.007
2Yvonne MacAuleyTCD2:48.005
3Maura MahoneyTCD2:48.004
4Caitriona O'DonoghueUCD2:55.003

1500m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Fiona ClintonUCD5:12.007
2Shauna MoranUCD5:22.005
3Maura MahoneyTCD5:36.004
4Caitriona O'DonoghueUCD5:54.00 

3000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Bryony TrestonTCD10:37.007
2Grainne NearyUCD10:57.005
3Yvonne MacAuleyTCD11:29.004
4Mirjam AllikTCD12:09.00 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestMarkPoints
1Grainne MogganUCD4.26x4.534.534.537
2Tara RealeTCDx3.834.204.204.205
3Ashling DunphyUCD4.044.10x4.104.104
4Fiona ClintonUCD3.573.753.873.873.87 
5Bryony TrestonTCD3.70xx3.703.703

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1Frances RogersTCD9.748.989.259.74x9.559.449.747
2Grainne MogganUCDxx8.108.108.507.628.258.505
3Claire McGlynnTCD7.296.877.177.297.477.416.937.474
4Sinead MoloneyUCD6.706.456.716.716.656.626.626.713

Javelin

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Mairead MurphyUCDNT7
2Sinead MoloneyUCDNT5
3Frances RogersTCDNT4

Male

100m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Steven ColvertUCD10.707
2Patch PhelanUCD10.805
3John CrowleyUCD10.90 
4John KeeganTCD11.504
5Barry O'DonohoeUCD11.60 
6Liam TownsendTCD11.603
7Geoff ColemanUCD11.90 
8David TierneyUCD13.50 

200m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Patch PhelanUCD22.007
2Steven ColvertUCD22.405
3Neil DunneUCD22.70 
4John CrowleyUCD22.90 
5Liam TownsendTCD23.304
6John KeeganTCD23.503
7Cian WardUCD23.80 

400m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Paul BreslinUCD50.907
2Robbie HinksonTCD52.005
3Robert WalshTCD53.704
4Joe BarryTCD54.40 
5Peter O'ConnorUCD59.803
6Adam MageeUCD60.00 

800m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Richard OwensUCD2:01.007
2Eoghan PowerUCD2:03.005
3Ronan DalyUCD2:08.00 
4Stephen HandTCD2:10.004
5Luke ColemanUCD2:13.00 
6John CareyTCD2:14.003

1500m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Liam TrembleTCD4:05.007
2Fionan O'ReillyUCD4:07.005
3Joseph BreenUCD4:15.004
4Colm HealyUCD4:26.00 
5Gerard ClaffeyTCD4:36.003
6Tim GrummellUCD4:49.00 

3000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Aodhagan O'ReillyUCD9:15.007
2Paul GleesonUCD9:16.005
3Peter FitzsimonsUCD9:27.00 
4Eoghan PowerUCD9:45.00 
5John CambellUCD9:50.00 
6Luke ColemanUCD9:51.00 
7Daragh McCashinTCD9:52.004
8Conan McCaugheyUCD10:02.00 
9Michael OndrejTCD10:16.003

4 x 200m Relay

Final

Mixed Race

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherUCDNT10
12A.N. OtherUCDNT10
13A.N. OtherUCDNT10
14A.N. OtherUCDNT10
21A.N. OtherUCDNT8
22A.N. OtherUCDNT8
23A.N. OtherUCDNT8
24A.N. OtherUCDNT8
31A.N. OtherTCDNT6
32A.N. OtherTCDNT6
33A.N. OtherTCDNT6
34A.N. OtherTCDNT6
41A.N. OtherTCDNT4
42A.N. OtherTCDNT4
43A.N. OtherTCDNT4
44A.N. OtherTCDNT4

Long Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestMarkPoints
1Liam TownsendTCDx5.705.775.775.777
2Geoff ColemanUCD4.564.445.465.465.465
3Johnny NickayTCD4.00x5.265.265.264
4Fionan O'ReillyUCD4.614.784.714.784.783
5Cian WardUCDxxx NJ 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4MarkPoints
1David TierneyUCDx11.7512.3312.3311.7312.337
2Podge WhiteUCD12.07x12.0312.07x12.075
3Simon TaggartTCD10.109.769.8710.109.8210.104
4Frank Hutton-WilliamsTCD8.808.879.199.199.109.193

Javelin

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
1Adam RiceTCD59.787Unofficial TCD Record
2Podge WhiteUCDNT5 
3Simon TaggartTCDNT4 
4Ronan DalyUCDNT3 
5David TierneyUCDNT  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UCD79521
2TCD3159

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UCD64111
2TCD24713