IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

1997-04-19 Multi-Event Championships

ChampionshipMultievents
VenuePlassey
Date1997-04-19
HostUL
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkRecord
1Alison BeckUCD17.505162:45.005174.965481.546667.903932640 
2Caroline DeasyUCD17.605052:40.005735.216171.405127.493662573 
3Grainne O'SullivanUCC19.802992:38.005965.196121.304097.093412257UCC
4Olivia ScullyUL21.501743:09.202843.993061.617476.643121823 
5Clodagh McGrathUCC23.40712:33.306523.862761.152665.182201485 

Male

Combined Events

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkRecord
1John NaughtonUCC18.304744:49.406226.456861.7659310.315042879UCC
2Declan ByrneUL18.104924:25.507745.344491.765939.014262734 
3Brendan TaffeUCD19.503704:18.208245.955761.655049.214382712UCD
4Colm FarryUCD16.606415:02.005485.695211.604646.452752449 
5Paul FrahillUL21.30238 05.154111.655046.402721425 

Points

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Brendan TaffeUCD27127925
1Alison BeckUCD26407925
1Caroline DeasyUCD25737925
2John NaughtonUCC28796621
2Grainne O'SullivanUCC22576621
2Clodagh McGrathUCC14856621