IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

Combined Events

Table of Contents:
Best Male performances in Combined Events
RankAthleteCollegeMarkDateChampionshipRaceVenue
1Michael BowlerDCU383512th Feb 2016IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
2Kourosh ForoughiDCU3691 7th Feb 2014IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
3Shane AstonDCU363810th Feb 2017IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
4Kourosh ForoughiDCU3634 1st Feb 2013IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
5Michael BowlerDCU358010th to 11th Apr 2015T&FCEMary Peters
6Michael BowlerDCU3580 7th Feb 2014IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
7Michael BowlerDCU3570 1st Feb 2013IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
8Tom ReynoldsUU3568 5th Feb 2011IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
9Michael BowlerDCU3520 6th Feb 2015IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
10Kourosh ForoughiDCU350211th to 12th Apr 2014T&FCEWaterford
11Kourosh ForoughiDCU3463 4th Feb 2012IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
12Michael BowlerIT Carlow3420 4th Feb 2012IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
13Shane AstonDCU340112th Feb 2016IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
14Michael BowlerDCU337415th Apr 2016T&FCESantry
15Philip KearneyUL3371 9th Dec 2007IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium & Belfast
16Brendan BourkeUL336414th Apr 2000MultieventsCEPlassey
17Tom ReynoldsUU335229th Apr 2011T&FCEAntrim Forum
18Brendan BourkeUL333423rd Apr 1999MultieventsCEMary Peters
19Simon TaggartTCD332829th Apr 2011T&FCEAntrim Forum
20Kevin BurkeUL3324 7th Feb 2004IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
Best Female performances in Combined Events
RankAthleteCollegeMarkDateChampionshipRaceVenue
1Leona ByrneWIT3400 4th Feb 2012IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
2Sarah Mc CarthyDCU335711th to 12th Apr 2014T&FCEWaterford
3Leona ByrneDCU3353 9th Dec 2007IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium & Belfast
4Leona ByrneDCU334815th Feb 2009IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium & Odyssey Arena
5Orna DonoghueUL3344 7th Dec 2002IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
6Leona ByrneDCU329110th Dec 2005IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
7Leona ByrneDCU328421st Apr 2006T&FCEAntrim Forum
8Amy McTeggartAIT3283 7th to 8th Apr 2017T&FCECork
9Susanne AlletseeUU327915th Feb 2009IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium & Odyssey Arena
10Amy McTeggartAIT327410th Feb 2017IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
11Mandy GaultUU327110th Dec 2005IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
12Grainne MogganUCD3244 4th Feb 2012IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
13Orlane DuboNUIG3244 7th Feb 2014IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
14Mary McLooneTCD3227 7th Dec 2002IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
15Leona ByrneDCU322424th Apr 2009T&FCEPlassey
16Grainne MogganUCD320120th Apr 2012T&FCEAthlone Institute of Technology
17Orna DonoghueUL319114th Apr 2000MultieventsCEPlassey
18Roisin HowardUL3185 6th Feb 2015IndoorsCEAthlone Institute of Technology
19Orna DonoghueUL3159 7th Feb 2004IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
20Brona FurlongDCU314510th Dec 2005IndoorsCENenagh Olympic Stadium
Indoor Male record progression in Combined Events
AthleteCollegeMarkDateVenue
Kevin BurkeUL3080 7th Dec 2002Nenagh Olympic Stadium
Kevin Burke (OYD)UL3324 7th Feb 2004Nenagh Olympic Stadium
Philip KearneyUL3371 9th Dec 2007Nenagh Olympic Stadium & Belfast
Tom ReynoldsUU3568 5th Feb 2011Nenagh Olympic Stadium
Kourosh ForoughiDCU3634 1st Feb 2013Athlone Institute of Technology
Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU3691 7th Feb 2014Athlone Institute of Technology
Michael Bowler (OYD)DCU383512th Feb 2016Athlone Institute of Technology
Indoor Female record progression in Combined Events
AthleteCollegeMarkDateVenue
Orna DonoghueUL3344 7th Dec 2002Nenagh Olympic Stadium
Leona ByrneDCU3353 9th Dec 2007Nenagh Olympic Stadium & Belfast
Leona ByrneWIT3400 4th Feb 2012Nenagh Olympic Stadium
Outdoor Male record progression in Combined Events
AthleteCollegeMarkDateVenue
David GardinerTCD3088 7th May 1994Belfield
Brendan BourkeUL333423rd Apr 1999Mary Peters
Brendan BourkeUL336414th Apr 2000Plassey
Kourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU350211th to 12th Apr 2014Waterford
Michael BowlerDCU358010th to 11th Apr 2015Mary Peters
Outdoor Female record progression in Combined Events
AthleteCollegeMarkDateVenue
Marie O'MearaUL3012 8th May 1993Plassey
Marie O'MearaUL3046 7th May 1994Belfield
Orna DonoghueUL311523rd Apr 1999Mary Peters
Orna DonoghueUL319114th Apr 2000Plassey
Leona ByrneDCU328421st Apr 2006Antrim Forum
Sarah Mc CarthyDCU335711th to 12th Apr 2014Waterford
Indoors Male medalists in Combined Events
DateEventAthleteCollegeMarkAthleteCollegeMarkAthleteCollegeMark
7th Dec 2002CEKevin BurkeUL3080John Paul O'Brien (OYD)NUIG3058Diarmuid O'MearaUCC2728
7th Feb 2004CEKevin Burke (OYD)UL3324Brendan DoyleUL3316Karl CaseyTCD2923
4th Dec 2004CEKevin BurkeUCD3168Kevin GrantUL2856Liam HoulihanUL2568
10th Dec 2005CETomás BurkeUL2804Michael McCarthyTCD2651Hugo LeaneyUCD2547
2nd Dec 2006CEChristopher CrowleyDCU3135Brian FlatleyLIT3035Eoin KellyDCU2865
9th Dec 2007CEPhilip KearneyUL3371Eoin KellyDCU2997Kevin Grant (OYD)UL2759
15th Feb 2009CEPaul ByrneDCU2969Liam HoulihanUL2329   
13th Feb 2010CEPaul ByrneDCU3293John FaganDCU3227William FinneganNUIG2637
5th Feb 2011CETom ReynoldsUU3568Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD2641Damien WalshWIT2175
4th Feb 2012CEKourosh ForoughiDCU3463Michael BowlerIT Carlow3420Paul DohertyDCU2068
1st Feb 2013CEKourosh ForoughiDCU3634Michael BowlerDCU3570Shane AstonAIT2973
7th Feb 2014CEKourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU3691Michael BowlerDCU3580Shane AstonDCU3316
6th Feb 2015CEMichael BowlerDCU3520Shane AstonDCU2897Conor O'RourkeUCD2003
12th Feb 2016CEMichael Bowler (OYD)DCU3835Shane AstonDCU3401Mark RogersDCU3110
10th Feb 2017CEShane Aston (OYD)DCU3638Pj Galvain (OYD)UL3170Mark RogersDCU3073
T&F Male medalists in Combined Events
DateEventAthleteCollegeMarkAthleteCollegeMarkAthleteCollegeMark
25th Apr 2003CEKevin BurkeUL2829Diarmuid O'MearaUCC2719Sean O'SullivanCIT2713
16th Apr 2004CEKevin Burke (OYD)UL3132Brendan DoyleUL3008Kevin GrantUL2815
22nd Apr 2005CEKevin BurkeUCD3031Karl CaseyTCD2808Liam HoulihanUL2100
21st Apr 2006CEChristopher CrowleyCIT3192Kevin GrantUL2678Devon FitzgeraldTCD2248
13th Apr 2007CEChristopher CrowleyDCU3256Brendan BourkeUL3195Kevin GrantUL2712
18th Apr 2008CEChristopher CrowleyDCU2815Eoin KellyDCU2627Philip KearneyUL2491
24th Apr 2009CEPaul ByrneDCU2950Liam HoulihanUL2142Paul DohertyDCU1751
23rd Apr 2010CEPaul ByrneDCU3138Joe BarryCIT2466William FinneganNUIG2338
29th Apr 2011CETom ReynoldsUU3352Simon Taggart (OYD)TCD3328Kourosh ForoughiDCU3255
20th Apr 2012CEMichael BowlerIT Carlow3137Roland PikaUL2473David O'BrienCIT1741
12th to 13th Apr 2013CEKourosh ForoughiDCU3317Shane AstonAIT2859Danny O'ConnorCIT2214
11th to 12th Apr 2014CEKourosh Foroughi (OYD)DCU3502Michael BowlerDCU3098Brendan CorriganCIT2294
10th to 11th Apr 2015CEMichael BowlerDCU3580Shane AstonDCU3019Sean GillDCU2558
15th Apr 2016CEMichael Bowler (OYD)DCU3374Simon ZieglarUL3274Mark RogersDCU3043
7th to 8th Apr 2017CEShane Aston (OYD)DCU3166Tim BowlerUCD2644Caomhan ConaghanAIT2531
Indoors Female medalists in Combined Events
DateEventAthleteCollegeMarkAthleteCollegeMarkAthleteCollegeMark
7th Dec 2002CEOrna DonoghueUL3344Mary McLooneTCD3227Rosemary DanielUL2856
7th Feb 2004CEOrna DonoghueUL3159Alison MillerWIT2744Mandy GaultUU2728
4th Dec 2004CEFiona O'RiardanUCC2691Lesley O'Connor (OYD)TCD2323Eva McNelisUU2019
10th Dec 2005CELeona ByrneDCU3291Mandy GaultUU3271Brona FurlongDCU3145
2nd Dec 2006CEChristina BroderickUL2376      
9th Dec 2007CELeona ByrneDCU3353Jennifer ReddyDCU2854Sarah FinneganNUIG2048
15th Feb 2009CELeona ByrneDCU3348Susanne AlletseeUU3279Jennifer ReddyDCU2943
13th Feb 2010CEJessie BarrUL3127Claire McNamearaNUIG2959Jennifer ReddyDCU2742
5th Feb 2011CERoisin HowardUL2881Laura FreyQUB2842Sinead MoloneyUCD2602
4th Feb 2012CELeona ByrneWIT3400Grainne MogganUCD3244Roisin HowardUL3057
1st Feb 2013CERoisin Howard (OYD)UL3022Laura FreyTCD2738Laura LangtonDCU2735
7th Feb 2014CEOrlane DuboNUIG3244Laura FreyTCD3087Roisin HowardUL3080
6th Feb 2015CERoisin HowardUL3185Sinead Mc DonoughDCU2682Sarah Shovlin (OYD)WIT2602
12th Feb 2016CEAmy McTeggartAIT3138Laura FreyTCD2824Emma McCayUU2772
10th Feb 2017CEAmy McTeggartAIT3274Laura Frey (OYD)TCD2936Emma McCayUU2702
T&F Female medalists in Combined Events
DateEventAthleteCollegeMarkAthleteCollegeMarkAthleteCollegeMark
25th Apr 2003CEMary McLooneTCD3021Orna DonoghueUL2791Rosemary DanielUL2466
16th Apr 2004CEMary McLooneTCD2888Orna DonoghueUL2847Catriona Du PoeurUCC2059
22nd Apr 2005CERosemary DanielUL2603Emma O'DohertyNUIG2247Helen BuckleyNCI2026
21st Apr 2006CELeona ByrneDCU3284Mandy GaultUU3073Brona FurlongDCU2886
13th Apr 2007CEOrna Donoghue (OYD)UL3110Jennifer ReddyDCU2750Claire McNamearaNUIG2505
18th Apr 2008CELeona ByrneDCU2913Jennifer ReddyDCU2511Paula McCarthyUL2155
24th Apr 2009CELeona ByrneDCU3224Jennifer ReddyDCU2896Roisin HowardUL2688
23rd Apr 2010CEClaire McNamearaNUIG2910Jennifer ReddyDCU2712Christina BroderickUL2324
29th Apr 2011CERoisin HowardUL2956Sinead MoloneyUCD2742Laura FreyQUB2674
20th Apr 2012CEGrainne MogganUCD3201Roisin HowardUL3044Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD2851
12th to 13th Apr 2013CELaura FreyTCD2615Karen DunneDCU2422Sinead O'ConnorCIT1969
11th to 12th Apr 2014CESarah Mc CarthyDCU3357Roisin HowardUL2898Laura FreyTCD2882
10th to 11th Apr 2015CEKaren Dunne (OYD)DCU2839Emma McCayUU2729Laura FreyTCD2697
15th Apr 2016CEAmy McTeggartAIT2997Laura FreyTCD2767Emma McCayUU2680
7th to 8th Apr 2017CEAmy McTeggartAIT3283Laura Frey (OYD)TCD3124Claire DoughertyQUB2784

Winning performances in Combined Events

Winning performances in Combined Events