IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2015-05-31 Celtic International Track and Field

ChampionshipCeltic T&F
VenueMary Peters
Date2015-05-31
HostIUAA
NoteThis is an international meeting between the Irish Universities, Scottish Universities & Athletics NI. The event is being hosted by the IUAA & ANI.
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Final

Windspeed: 3.00 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
11353Megan MarrsGuest11.95 NS
20275Louise HolmesIUAA12.275 
30896Caroline GeorgeSUCA12.283 
40254Vicky HarrisIUAA12.512 
51187Adrienne RennieSUCA12.851 

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
11357Megan MarrsGuest14.39 NS
20225Alessandra FeudatariIUAA14.625 
30574Lilly-Ann O'HoraIUAA15.383 
41223Claire RobinsonSUCA16.232 
51406Emma McCayGuest16.39 NS

200m

Final

Windspeed: 0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
10187Aisling DrumgooleGuest25.10 NS
20895Caroline GeorgeSUCA25.185 
30274Louise HolmesIUAA25.503 
41066Elizabeth MusgroveSUCA25.882 
50383Shona LoweIUAA25.981 

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10186Aisling DrumgooleIUAA56.385
21064Elizabeth MusgroveSUCA57.673
30453Eimear LynchIUAA59.782
41285Lindsey YoungSUCA61.881

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11083Anna NelsonSUCA63.885
20814Jade CurrieSUCA71.173
30506Hannah McGowanIUAA74.572
40125Eimear TreacyIUAA77.851

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11161Jemma ReekieSUCA2:17.605
20473Niamh MarkhamIUAA2:18.703
30212Claire EarlsIUAA2:19.502
40774Grace ConroySUCA2:41.301

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10105Niamh DonnellyIUAA4:41.805
21012Stephanie LawrieSUCA4:47.903
30543Aisling MoorhouseIUAA5:01.902
40964Jacqueline HughesSUCA5:29.401

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10871Sarah DouglasSUCA10:28.305
20662Ciara RooneyIUAA10:34.603
30313Anne LindenIUAA10:36.002
41014Stephanie LawrieSUCA10:39.901

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10043Jessica CoyneIUAA10:46.605
20231Sarah FitzpatrickIUAA11:09.503
30872Sarah DouglasSUCA12:41.502

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
105731Lilly-Ann O'HoraIUAA48.605
102532Vicky HarrisIUAA48.605
103833Shona LoweIUAA48.605
102734Louise HolmesIUAA48.605
211841Adrienne RennieSUCA49.903
208142Jade CurrieSUCA49.903
210643Elizabeth MusgroveSUCA49.903
208944Caroline GeorgeSUCA49.903

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
104541Eimear LynchIUAA3:58.605
101242Eimear TreacyIUAA3:58.605
104743Niamh MarkhamIUAA3:58.605
101844Aisling DrumgooleIUAA3:58.605
212831Lindsey YoungSUCA4:02.803
211632Jemma ReekieSUCA4:02.803
210833Anna NelsonSUCA4:02.803
210634Elizabeth MusgroveSUCA4:02.803

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
10683Jessica SheehanIUAA4.614.67x4.675.355.215.175.355 
20902Carolyn HarveySUCAx4.924.874.924.925.105.145.143 
31224Claire RobinsonSUCA4.884.89x4.894.96x4.834.962 
40201Karyn DumiganIUAA4.814.79x4.814.843.59x4.841 
 160 Anna McllmoyleGuest4.654.63x4.65x4.414.584.65 Guest

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
11203Ellen RobertsonSUCA10.6210.8110.9610.9611.1310.8911.2011.205 
20901Carolyn HarveySUCAx10.4910.9510.9510.82x11.1611.163 
 1645Laura SaultersGuest10.4910.7310.7610.7611.09x10.9111.09 Guest
40682Jessica SheehanIUAA10.4510.37x10.4510.4510.9910.8410.992 
50264Fiona HillIUAA10.6910.6010.8710.8710.5010.9710.8910.971 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.451.501.551.601.63170.00MarkPointsNote
11034Nikki MansonSUCA   ooxxx1.635 
20652Emily RogersIUAA  oxoxxx 1.603 
 1601Anna McllmoyleGuest ooxoxxx 1.60 Guest
31005Hazel JamiesonSUCAoooxxx  1.551.5 
30486Sinead Mc DonoughIUAAoooxxx  1.551.5 
 1403Emma McCayGuestooxoxxx  1.55 Guest

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.603.80MarkPointsNote
 1251Claire WilkinsonGuest      xoxxx3.60 Guest
20303Lisa HoulihanIUAA  ooxoxxx  2.805 
30642Amy PhelanIUAAooxxx     2.203 
40774Grace ConroySUCAxoxxx      2.002 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
10244Alana FrattaroliIUAA12.0512.0212.3112.3112.1612.2112.3412.345 
20632Sophie Parkinson BrownIUAA11.0510.89x11.0511.22xx11.223 
31151Katie OrdSUCA8.798.519.849.8410.599.669.4910.592 
41033Nikki MansonSUCA8.398.848.728.849.759.53x9.751 
 1605Anna McllmoyleGuest7.398.137.308.137.137.498.158.15 Guest
 1296Lynsey GloverGuest7.997.567.617.997.797.897.777.99 Guest

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
10634Sophie Parkinson BrownIUAA40.3538.07x40.35x40.3939.9140.395 
20622Hannah O'SullivanIUAA29.1834.8937.8137.8138.1237.9837.8038.123 
31153Katie OrdSUCA30.8534.0528.3034.0531.3030.1426.8434.052 
40971Rachael HunterSUCA30.19x30.6130.61x32.8529.9332.851 
 1295Lynsey GloverGuest25.3623.88x25.3619.18x25.0425.36 Guest

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
10973Rachael HunterSUCA57.4060.6060.6460.64x62.57x62.575 
20551Megan MoynihanIUAA49.1849.89x49.8946.5648.4245.9649.893 
30594Mairead O'NeillIUAA44.95xx44.95x48.0848.4948.492 
 1292Lynsey GloverGuest43.1339.5939.5743.1339.3239.7340.0743.13 Guest
51195Natalie RobinsSUCAxxx x43.10x43.101 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
11035Nikki MansonSUCA35.1835.0336.5936.5936.4636.4637.6537.655
20013Denise ByrneIUAA33.33xx33.3335.8636.0836.7936.793
31051Paula MurraySUCA34.7336.3035.9536.3036.7235.2434.2336.722
40084Laura DolanIUAA29.3731.3331.1431.3331.3630.0932.2632.261

Male

100m

Final

Windspeed: 1.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
11726Jonathan BrowningIUAA10.805 
22782Stephen DunlopSUCA10.973 
32431Eanna MaddenIUAA11.042 
49533Jonathan CarletonGuest11.31 NS
52704David BrandSUCA11.351 
69475Shaun TonnerGuest11.36 NS

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 2.80 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
12883Tom ReynoldsGuest15.17 NS
21836Andrew CreamerIUAA15.275 
31864Joshua EssumanIUAA15.553 
42845Andrew MurphySUCA15.822 

200m

Final

Windspeed: 0.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11855Timmy CroweIUAA22.145
22053Eamonn FaheyIUAA22.323
39474Shaun TonnerSUCA22.592
42716Thomas BraySUCA23.311

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12584Adam McCombeIUAA49.365
22695Krishawn AikenSUCA50.313
32523Ben MazeIUAA50.772
42726David CampbellSUCA51.911

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11856Timmy CroweIUAA52.685
22797Euan DyerSUCA52.803
31683Brandon ArreyIUAA55.402
49435Daniel ReesSUCA57.371

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12172Peter GaffneyIUAA1:56.605
21764Fionn ButtnerIUAA1:56.703
32821Euan MartinSUCA1:56.802
49423Ben PotrykusSUCA1:56.901

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
19585Daniel MooneyGuest3:53.70 NS
22771Edward DudgeonSUCA3:58.605 
32652Stephen PrenticeIUAA4:05.003 
42853Calum MurraySUCA4:14.302 
 2374Cormac KellyIUAADNS  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12334Emmet JenningsIUAA9:26.405
22812Andrew LawlerSUCA9:29.803
32631Josh O'Sullivan HourihanIUAA10:15.402
42833Kierr Miller-ArchibaldSUCA11:27.201

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
19462Ryan ThomsonSUCA15:24.005 
21793Michael CareyIUAA15:33.603 
39516Paul BarbourGuest15:47.10 NS
49545Conor DohertyGuest15:55.30 NS
52764Sam DaviesSUCA15:56.302 
62671David ScanlonIUAA16:03.501 

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
118641Joshua EssumanIUAA43.385 
120542Eamonn FaheyIUAA43.385 
118343Andrew CreamerIUAA43.385 
117244Jonathan BrowningIUAA43.385 
227031David BrandSUCA43.803 
227832Stephen DunlopSUCA43.803 
294733Shaun TonnerSUCA43.803 
227534Jordan ChartersSUCA43.803 
328051Adam HobsonGuest48.65 NS
327452Remi CaudouxGuest48.65 NS
395053Paul WishartGuest48.65 NS
328454Andrew MurphyGuest48.65 NS

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
117031Shane AstonIUAA3:23.305 
120532Eamonn FaheyIUAA3:23.305 
118633Joshua EssumanIUAA3:23.305 
118534Timmy CroweIUAA3:23.305 
294341Daniel ReesSUCA3:23.703 
227942Euan DyerSUCA3:23.703 
227143Thomas BraySUCA3:23.703 
226944Krishawn AikenSUCA3:23.703 
328251Euan MartinGuest3:35.20 NS
328552Calum MurrayGuest3:35.20 NS
327653Sam DaviesGuest3:35.20 NS
328154Andrew LawlerGuest3:35.20 NS

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
12753Jordan ChartersSUCA6.53x7.027.027.157.176.957.175
21701Shane AstonIUAA6.496.41x6.497.006.696.737.003
39484Richard TsangSUCA6.08xx6.086.246.48x6.482
42682Oisin TaylorIUAA6.186.386.296.386.066.236.346.381

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
12593Conall MahonIUAAx13.50x13.503.8314.1014.0514.105
22684Oisin TaylorIUAA13.0012.8812.9913.0013.0512.8211.1313.053
39495Cameron WilsonSUCAxx12.4912.4912.66xx12.662
49482Richard TsangSUCA11.59x12.0812.0812.1812.2411.9012.241

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.00MarkPointsNote
12304Andrew HeneyIUAA   ooxoxxoxxx1.955 
22322Adam HillIUAA   oxoxoxxx 1.903 
32841Andrew MurphySUCA oooxxx   1.802 
42733Thomas CampbellSUCA  oxxx    1.751 
 0025Dunn CallumGuestxoxxx      1.65 Guest

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.603.804.004.204.404.504.604.70MarkPointsNote
12661Ian RodgersIUAA   ooooxxx4.605 
22843Andrew MurphySUCA  ooxxoxoxxx 4.503 
32615Peter O'BrienIUAAo-oooxxx  4.402 
 9562Alexander LivingstonGuest xxoxxx     3.80 Guest
49454Callum RobertsonSUCAxxoxxoxxx     3.801 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
12391John KellyIUAA14.8315.0514.6215.0514.59xx15.055
22862Sam O'KaneSUCA12.1212.4712.3312.4712.0812.5312.0912.533
39503Paul WishartSUCA11.0411.0411.6511.6511.18x10.4111.652
42384James KellyIUAA11.15x10.7111.1510.7811.3711.3711.371

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
12643Marco PonsIUAA50.6748.7950.4150.67x48.7950.3150.675 
29444Chris ReynoldsSUCAxx46.6046.60xx48.7948.793 
32861Sam O'KaneSUCA42.3343.0538.6043.0542.8540.9938.1543.052 
 2846Andrew MurphyGuest36.6139.6138.0839.6140.28-x40.28 Guest
51772Conal CampionIUAAx30.4231.7631.7632.1729.2129.1932.171 
 9505Paul WishartGuestx27.31x27.31x--27.31 Guest

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
11773Conal CampionIUAA47.2246.4447.3147.31x47.6949.4749.475
22222Simon GalliganIUAA48.1448.3846.7548.38xxx48.383
32861Sam O'KaneSUCAx35.0136.8036.8039.04x39.8239.822
49504Paul WishartSUCA31.5229.6534.9734.9733.98xx34.971

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
12744Remi CaudouxSUCA59.7556.1258.1059.7557.7654.6759.7459.755 
22621Jaco OosthuysenIUAA58.6058.8958.9858.9855.9456.7753.1758.983 
31705Shane AstonIUAA50.7255.84x55.84xx-55.842 
42803Adam HobsonSUCA54.5946.6450.5454.5949.40-x54.591 
 2892Jack MageeGuest53.0451.2951.1053.0449.7150.6651.2753.04 Guest

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1IUAA149831
2SUCA310821

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1IUAA8111029
2SUCA78722

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
Total
1IUAA7887783745548876685121
2SUCA423443747337334553680

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
Total
1IUAA78473575855634.588854110.5
2SUCA42748646233586.52336789.5

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1IUAA121110.5231.5
2SUCA8089.5169.5