IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2017-05-27 Celtic International Track and Field

ChampionshipCeltic T&F
VenueSantry
Date2017-05-27
HostIUAA
NoteIUAA v SUCA. A torrential downpour led to the match being suspended for an hour and half for safety reasons. Two events were held indoors - Pole Vault and Triple Jump. The 110mH was abandoned.
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Final

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11224Sarah MurrayIUAA11.705
21026Catherine McManusIUAA11.803
30315Adrienne RennieSUCA12.392
40473Carolyn HarveySUCA13.431

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10414Katie PatulloSUCA14.795
 1153Kate DohertyIUAADNF 

200m

Final

Windspeed: 1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11023Catherine McManusIUAA24.295
20324Eilidh de KlerkSUCA25.323
31296Vicky HarrisIUAA25.402
40335Julie DobbinSUCA27.251

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11124Grainne MoynihanIUAA54.095
20343Niamh GrahameSUCA56.553
30356Lindsey YoungSUCA58.262
41065Eimear LynchIUAA59.461

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10424Emily CraigSUCA63.265
21145Jessica NevilleIUAA64.583
31056Clodagh O' MahoneyIUAA64.602
40433Kirsty ReynoldsSUCA71.791

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
10362Hannah CameronSUCA2:13.405Split: 66.61
20335Julie DobbinSUCA2:15.233Split: 66.41
31254Sinead GaffneyIUAA2:20.432Split: 66.95

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11162Katherine O'KeefeIUAA4:43.245
20363Hannah CameronSUCA4:51.933
31044Cliona MurphyIUAA5:00.042

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11273Sorcha Mc AllisterIUAA10:26.365
21041Cliona MurphyIUAA10:43.483
30382Heather AddisonSUCA10:47.502
40394Ailsa CruickshanksSUCA11:08.971

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
11132Jessica CoyneIUAA10:43.1251000m Split: 3:24.89
20401Isla Scott-PerceSUCA11:08.8431000m Split: 3:30.76
30394Ailsa CruickshanksSUCA11:58.6821000m Split: 3:46.23

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
104141Katie PatulloSUCA50.7310
103542Lindsey YoungSUCA50.7310
103243Eilidh de KlerkSUCA50.7310
103144Adrienne RennieSUCA50.7310
210631Eimear LynchIUAA51.196
212032Lisa KellyIUAA51.196
211133Emma McCayIUAA51.196
212934Vicky HarrisIUAA51.196

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
103431Niamh GrahameSUCA4:18.0410
103332Julie DobbinSUCA4:18.0410
103233Eilidh de KlerkSUCA4:18.0410
103534Lindsey YoungSUCA4:18.0410

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 6MarkPoints
1124Shilpa SundarIUAA4.90 (2.20)4.88 (-1.00)5.13 (3.40)5.135.21 (-0.30) 5.215
2046Anna ForbesSUCA4.92 (2.60)5.11 (1.80)4.76 (2.50)5.11  5.113
3103Claire DoughertyIUAA4.60 (1.30)4.73 (5.70)5.05 (1.50)5.05 5.04 (2.10)5.052

Triple Jump

Final

Indoors

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1047Carolyn HarveySUCA11.2611.7411.7311.74x11.8311.9811.985
2048Ellen RobertsonSUCA10.5810.5210.7010.7010.8310.8110.9610.963
3109Emer McCabeIUAAxx10.3310.3310.4710.30x10.472
4120Lisa KellyIUAAx10.0110.2610.2610.09x10.1810.261

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollege1.451.501.551.601.65MarkPoints
1101Amy McTeggartIUAA oooxxx1.605
2111Emma McCayIUAAoooxoxxx1.603
3045Catherine PalmerSUCA ooxxx 1.552
4044Heather BairdSUCA oxxoxxx 1.551

Pole Vault

Final

Indoors

PlaceBibAthleteCollege2.502.702.802.903.003.213.313.413.51MarkPoints
1049Kristen MullenSUCA xo ooxoooxxx3.415
2128Una SamuelsIUAAoooxxoxxx    2.903
3108Ellen LarkinIUAAooxoxxx     2.802

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1119Laura McSweeneyIUAA11.1611.4611.8911.8911.7711.6412.2812.285
2100Alana FrattaroliIUAA11.2211.70x11.7011.6512.1911.7612.193
3051Katie OrdSUCA8.909.489.689.689.469.649.789.782
4052Zoe YuleSUCA8.698.369.769.769.407.689.369.761

Discus

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1117Kayleigh CroninIUAA43.81x42.9043.8143.8140.51x43.815
2126Sophie Parkinson BrownIUAA42.5741.9741.6342.5742.5742.3043.1543.153
3052Zoe YuleSUCAx32.7030.8732.7032.70x33.4733.472
4050Katie OrdSUCAxx23.9523.9523.9526.2028.4328.431

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1050Stephanie FowlerSUCA49.2845.7651.0551.05x47.9649.2651.055
2121Mairead O'NeillIUAA44.3849.24x49.24xx46.5049.243
3123Seodhna HoeyIUAA43.2747.40x47.4043.9445.0045.2747.402
4051Katie OrdSUCA44.3144.3546.8846.8845.6445.1546.5846.881

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1107Elizabeth MorlandIUAA40.9235.3037.0640.9237.3533.62x40.925
2053Paula MurraySUCA35.2632.8832.4235.2632.4833.0732.4335.263
3118Laura DolanIUAA31.2728.5827.2431.2728.2329.2825.9231.272
4052Zoe YuleSUCA25.46x23.5525.46x25.0719.0525.461

Male

100m

Final

Windspeed: 1.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
10633Callan ByrneIUAA10.99510.987
20026Alex ThomsonSUCA10.99310.988
30014Peter MuirheadSUCA11.152 
40765James RooneyIUAA11.281 

200m

Final

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10033Krishawn AikenSUCA22.065
20026Alex ThomsonSUCA22.453
30664Conor DempseyIUAA22.772
40805Patrick LynchIUAA22.781

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10044Lewis BrownSUCA48.245
20055Shawn WrightSUCA49.103
30893Zak HigginsIUAA49.532
40846Sean O'CallaghanIUAA53.651

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10774Joseph HalwaxIUAA54.025
20713Eoin PowerIUAA56.063
31495Mark RogersGuest56.79 
41506Michael QuilliganGuest58.97 

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
10622Aengus MeldonIUAA1:54.225Split: 57.72
20825Roland SurlisIUAA1:54.723Split: 58.26
30063Callum DrummondSUCA1:59.202Split: 58.59
40054Shawn WrightSUCA2:01.211Split: 58.96

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10072Callum MatthewsSUCA4:11.575
20911John MoroneyIUAA4:34.933
30923John NeillIUAA4:36.982
 0064Callum DrummondSUCADNS 

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
10091Fearghus ThomsonSUCA10:06.5851000m Split: 3:23.27
20104Conor ThomsonSUCA10:40.4931000m Split: 3:23.61
30793Matthew MolloyIUAA11:05.2821000m Split: 3:27.18
40642Cathal GrennanIUAA11:26.3311000m Split: 3:25.23

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10612Adam O'BrienIUAA15:22.135
20083Jonnie NesbitSUCA15:45.953
30884Tom O'KeefeIUAA16:28.322

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
107661James RooneyIUAA42.9010
106662Conor DempseyIUAA42.9010
108063Patrick LynchIUAA42.9010
106364Callan ByrneIUAA42.9010
200151Peter MuirheadSUCA42.926
202152Adam HobsonSUCA42.926
200353Krishawn AikenSUCA42.926
200254Alex ThomsonSUCA42.926

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
100351Krishawn AikenSUCA3:22.0110
100652Callum DrummondSUCA3:22.0110
100553Shawn WrightSUCA3:22.0110
100454Lewis BrownSUCA3:22.0110
207141Eoin PowerIUAA3:24.086
207742Joseph HalwaxIUAA3:24.086
208443Sean O'CallaghanIUAA3:24.086
208944Zak HigginsIUAA3:24.086

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1001Peter MuirheadSUCA6.49 (0.40)5.51 (1.30)5.44 (-0.50)6.496.48 (-1.70)x6.39 (-0.90)6.495
2074Ian BrennanIUAA6.00 (1.30)4.68 (0.10)6.09 (0.00)6.09 x5.81 (-3.00)6.093
3081Peter O ConnorIUAAx5.70 (0.10)6.00 (0.60)6.005.65 (-0.60)x5.72 (-0.20)6.002
4013Richard TsangSUCA1.95  1.95   1.951

Triple Jump

Final

Indoors

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1014Michael TarnewskySUCA12.3912.9013.4013.40x13.1513.5613.565
2083Sean ArcherIUAA13.1913.3013.2213.30x13.3113.5013.503
3015Findley DonegoenSUCAxx12.5212.5213.0613.32x13.322
4070Emmanual OgbonnaIUAAx12.9412.5012.9412.3712.2112.3712.941

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollege1.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.08MarkPoints
1011Lewis McGuireSUCA o oxxooxoxxx2.055
2068David CussenIUAA oooooxxx 2.003
3073Caomhan ConaghanIUAAoooxoxxx   1.902
4012Marcus MortonSUCAoxxoxxoxxx    1.851

Pole Vault

Final

Indoors

PlaceBibAthleteCollege3.403.603.804.004.204.304.504.70MarkPoints
1016Fraser O'RourkeSUCA     xoxoxxx4.505
2065Conor BerminghamIUAA  oxoxxx   4.003
3017Ian CoghillSUCAoxooxxx    3.802
 090Christopher DohertyIUAA xxx      NH 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1078John KellyIUAA16.1116.1316.7716.7715.9616.08x16.775
2020Matthew CampbellSUCA8.809.839.589.839.22xx9.833

Discus

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1072Eoin SheridanIUAA46.9345.67x46.93xxx46.935
 146James O NeillGuest41.2039.5040.4541.2041.3341.13x41.33 
2020Matthew CampbellSUCA26.4823.98x26.48   26.483
3018John McOmishSUCAx18.6622.2822.2818.94x21.4622.282

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1060Adam KingIUAA60.7363.3660.7863.36x59.84x63.365
2075Jake McNichollIUAA45.3046.9146.4646.91xxx46.913
3019Damien MurraySUCA23.6825.64x25.6424.74xx25.642
4018John McOmishSUCA16.88x19.8019.8019.1020.48x20.481

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
1086Shane JoyceIUAA50.5648.9550.9850.9849.7048.0545.7350.985
2021Adam HobsonSUCA49.8950.8550.8050.8546.0945.6746.0250.853
3019Damien MurraySUCA39.7240.13x40.1337.4440.20x40.132

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1IUAA99725
2SUCA99725

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1IUAA119929
2SUCA88723

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
Total
1IUAA633885371065453558599
2SUCA588 35836106767353598

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
Total
1IUAA8 76527856 73858857105
2SUCA35456833510103835336497