IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2024-04-05 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueMary Peters
Date2024-04-05 to 2024-04-06
HostUU
NoteNote: the pole vault competition was cancelled due to wind
Table of Contents:

Points

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU101.5115220.5
2UL90103193
3UCD6249119
4UCC205080
5TCD342965
6SETU372360
7ATU283058
8MTU31.52354.5
9TUS122341
10QUB102738
11UG181432
12MU25126
13UU19 19
14TUD51015
15DKIT2 2
16RCSI   

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
M
i
x
e
d

4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU47  2975437262  10.543105211103.5
2UL  15  4875148 1012 7 594 90
3UCD7 71151 9 2 10104         66
4SETU57         6  43 552   37
5TCD  2 4    75  1   13 45335
6MTU 4            349.52  13531.5
7ATU2 45  1    8  53       28
8MU     7  3         44 7 25
9UCC4           45   371 1 25
10UU  5 11               3  19
11UG 3    3  57            18
12TUS     3  5 2  3        215
13QUB 1    7     20.5         10.5
14TUD  3        11          5
15DKIT     2                 2
16RCSI                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
M
i
x
e
d

4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
2
0
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU35 341 12511  8261071195654117
2UL79544   3 212 12178 4101212103
3UCC  12 5 8  8 845      5  55
4UCD4  32   6 510104     9   53
5ATU   77  3       4  33 3 30
6TCD     342124461  12     30
7QUB  35  1   76 0.532       27.5
8TUS51   2 1  4  3    7   326
9MTU     77     1   51   2 23
10SETU 7   4 4      15  2    23
11UG3    52    2    2      14
12TUD  2     7         1    10
13MU                    1  1
14DKIT                        
15UU                        

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU9753241 511 1741
2UCD1 9212  6 51123
3UL 48517  3 2522
4TCD   77341241421
5UCC      8 8 1616
6QUB 7  7 1  7815
7UG 3 5852   715
8MTU     77   1414
9TUS3   32   469
10MU7   7      7
11TUD       7  77
12SETU     4    44
13DKIT2   2      2
14ATU 1  1      1

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
M
i
x
e
d

4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
M
i
x
e
d

4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1UCD7 711510104544  32101043387
2UL  15 48 187954412 3250
3DCU47  22622335 34 822548
4UCC4     4513  12 58453447
5ATU2 45 8  19   77   1433
6SETU57   6  18 7      725
7QUB 1    20.53.5  35 6 0.514.518
8TCD  2 4  17     4611118
9UU  5 11   16         16
10TUS       3351     3912
11UG 3      33    2  58
12TUD  3  11 5  2     27
13MTU 4      4      1 15

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
2
0
l
b
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1DCU431052241195653660
2UL7 594258 410123459
3UCC371 112   5 517
4MU 44 715   1 116
5TCD13 45132    215
6SETU552  12 2   214
7UCD        9  99
8ATU       33 399
9MTU2  1361   239
10TUS       7   77
11UU   3 3      3
12TUD       1   11

Jumps Trophy

RankCollegeL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
MaleL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
FemaleTotal
1UL1012  221217 2042
2DCU  10.5 10.56107 2333.5
3MTU349.5 16.5  5 521.5
4SETU43  715  613
5ATU53  8 4  412
6QUB     32  55
7UG       2 22
8TCD       1 11

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Jack FordeDCU31028481
1Niamh McCorryDCU29158481
1Jordan KnightDCU24648481

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL64212
2UCD5229
3DCU44715
4MU2 24
5SETU1326
6TCD1214
7MTU1124
8UU1113
9QUB1  1
10UCC1  1
11ATU 314
12TUS 1 1
13UG  22
14DKIT    
15RCSI    
16TUD    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU55818
2UL55515
3UCD3126
4MTU21 3
5ATU2 13
6UCC16 7
7SETU1124
8QUB1113
9TUS1113
10TUD1  1
11UG 1 1
12TCD  22
13MU    
14UU    

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13363Bevan McCaffreyTUS12.46QTUS
24678Sarah Quinn (OYD)UG12.63Q 
3492Lorena HarrisonDCU12.73q 
44131Isabelle Doyle (OYD)UCD12.93  
53107Ria KellyTUD12.94 TUD
62684Molly HaslamTCD13.06  
7105Judy MainaATU13.70 ATU
84966Diana IbeUL13.83  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 0.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15108Alana Ryan (OYD)UL12.25Q 
25016Sophie Meredith (OYD)UL12.83Q 
33817Shona LoweUCC12.83q 
41182Anastasia DrakoulakiDKIT12.84  
54685Nicole QuirkeUG13.07  
63153Robin SweeneyTUD13.75  
72781Lily ScanlanTCD14.39  
81674Orla O SullivanMTU14.95 MTU

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -1.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14164Aisling KellyUCD12.65Q
2682Erin TahenyDCU12.81Q
34625Meghan LynchUG13.40 
44176Anna LalorUCD13.75 
53273Eve AyoTUS14.45 
61801Hannah ReillyMU14.54 
72667Eva-Cosette Ezenwata ScerriTCD15.18 

Final

Windspeed: -1.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15106Alana Ryan (OYD)UL12.427
23364Bevan McCaffreyTUS12.615
34163Aisling KellyUCD12.714
44675Sarah Quinn (OYD)UG12.843
5491Lorena HarrisonDCU12.942
6682Erin TahenyDCU13.021
73818Shona LoweUCC13.11 
 5017Sophie Meredith (OYD)ULDNS 

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -0.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
12287Arabella AdeoyaSETU14.607 SETU
24908Laura FrawleyUL15.285  
34995Laura McDonnellUL15.634  
44986Louise KingUL15.64 NS 
5644Moya O'ConnellDCU15.793  
6543Niamh McCorryDCU16.492  
73442Agata SzopaTUS21.381 TUS
 3361Bevan McCaffreyTUSDNS   

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15105Alana Ryan (OYD)UL24.91Q 
23836Lauren Mc CourtUCC25.06Q 
32023Emma GuionQUB25.23q 
43104Ria KellyTUD26.90  
51188Anastasia DrakoulakiDKIT26.91 DKIT
64177Anna LalorUCD29.03  
72742Meabh MurphyTCD31.39  
 1671Orla O SullivanMTUDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13712Katie BerginUCC24.80Q 
23118Sarah MilleaTUD25.93QTUD
3491Lorena HarrisonDCU26.21q 
42684Molly HaslamTCD26.76  
52043Cara HenningQUB27.86  
62487Eimear HalpinSETU28.25 SETU
74125Demi CrossanUCD28.52  
81256Angelina CizikovaMTU32.49  

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15123Jenny SawyerUL25.60Q 
24161Aisling KellyUCD26.19Q 
3688Erin TahenyDCU26.36  
44135Isabelle Doyle (OYD)UCD26.47  
52072Erin McMahonQUB26.82  
62794Rebecca WardTCD27.21  
71667Natasha MyersMTU28.32 MTU
83146Emma RocheTUD28.94  

Final

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13716Katie BerginUCC24.857
23833Lauren Mc CourtUCC25.135
35105Alana Ryan (OYD)UL25.174
42022Emma GuionQUB25.523
53114Sarah MilleaTUD26.042
65127Jenny SawyerUL26.261
7491Lorena HarrisonDCU26.72 
84168Aisling KellyUCD27.30 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12066Rachel McCannQUB54.87Q 
2392Caoimhe CroninDCU56.16Q 
34151Molly HourihanUCD56.38q 
43294Aisling CunninghamTUS63.58 TUS
52785Lily ScanlanTCD66.63  
61273Sofia FoxMTU70.57 MTU

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
1252Lauren Cadden (OYD)ATU54.22Q
24886Miriam DalyUL56.27Q
3635Kate O'ConnellDCU57.23q
44213Hannah MurrayUCD58.42q
52054Orlagh LeerQUB60.21q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1254Lauren Cadden (OYD)ATU53.387IUAA
22065Rachel McCannQUB54.015QUB
34887Miriam DalyUL55.244UL
4396Caoimhe CroninDCU55.723 
54153Molly HourihanUCD55.952 
64211Hannah MurrayUCD58.031 
72052Orlagh LeerQUB60.55  
 638Kate O'ConnellDCUDNS  

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
1643Moya O'ConnellDCU68.35Q 
24195Emily LyneUCD69.48Q 
35002Ava McKeonUL69.63q 
4114Cara McNallyATU73.09q 
51276Sofia FoxMTU76.16 MTU

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
1266Alex JoyceATU64.57Q
25125Jenny SawyerUL66.93Q
33773Orla CoffeyUCC67.20q
4664Caoimhe Rowe (OYD)DCU67.68q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1267Alex JoyceATU63.527ATU
23773Orla CoffeyUCC64.495 
3646Moya O'ConnellDCU65.834 
45124Jenny SawyerUL65.923 
54195Emily LyneUCD68.282 
65001Ava McKeonUL69.411 
7668Caoimhe Rowe (OYD)DCU69.51  
8112Cara McNallyATU74.53  

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11294Lucy HolmesMTU2:11.707 
24669Ella O ConnorUG2:18.205 
32312Emily O SheaSETU2:18.604SETU
42691Karen HayesTCD2:18.703 
53435Kayla RyanTUS2:20.802TUS
64310Aimee DohertyDCU2:22.401 
75617Leah MoffittUU2:22.90  
82756Clíodhna NolanTCD2:24.00  
 2603Ciara Boulman (OYD)TCDDNS  
 3138Clare O'ConnorTUDDNS  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
112910Lucy HolmesMTU4:31.407MTU
23829Eimear MaherUCC4:35.405 
327011Sophie JackmanTCD4:36.504 
43743Holly CarrollUCC4:40.003 
54645Neasa Ni AinifeinUG4:41.502UG
620013Kirsti FosterQUB4:43.001 
7526Emma LandersDCU4:46.00  
83514Niamh BradyDCU4:50.20  
94958Rachel HoseyUL4:50.70  
1037516Alex CashmanUCC4:52.80  
116015Caer Ni GhibneDCU4:57.70  
124921Karen GallagherUL4:59.50  
1350612Helena O KeeffeUL5:07.70  
142647Aoife DempseyTCD5:11.30  
153132Clare O'ConnorTUD5:13.70  
161824Wiktoria WeinertMU5:49.50  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1595Ciara MooneyDCU7:04.907  
2693Ciara Wilson BowenDCU7:14.005  
32518Meabh O ConnorSETU7:34.604 SETU
4419Eva DelahuntDCU7:46.50 NS 
5297Ruth MonaghanATU8:20.903 ATU
62716Lauren KearneyTCD9:47.002  
73371Alana MooreTUS10:02.001 TUS
82662Eva-Cosette Ezenwata ScerriTCD10:22.70   
93404Destiny OgunmakindeTUS11:22.90   
1027810Lily ScanlanTCD12:24.10   

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
131211Edel Monaghan (OYD)TUD9:47.807TUD
2587Avril MillerickDCU10:10.205 
34201Sadhbh MohanUCD10:13.204 
44878Niamh CunneenUL10:23.903 
54116Laura CooneyUCD10:24.302 
62622Evelyn CoughlanTCD10:24.501 
75114Caron RyannUL10:31.60  
817510Sarah BatesonMU10:40.20  
9565Ellen McLoughlinDCU10:46.10  
101699Jade VandeventerMTU11:25.00 MTU
1127112Lauren KearneyTCD11:59.50  
121653Silvia MartinMTU14:10.40  
1317813Eve KinaneMU15:57.00  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
1471Amy GreeneDCU10:52.707 
23764Avril CashmanUCC11:10.205 
3372Aine Burke (OYD)DCU11:47.204 
4343Clare BarrettDCU12:30.00 NS
53726Robyn BuckleyUCC13:06.203 
62735Kirsten MonaghanTCD13:45.002 

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12017Hannah GilliandQUB17:11.807QUB
24104Lucy Barrett (OYD)UCD17:42.805 
33383Heather MurphyTUS17:44.404TUS
42625Evelyn CoughlanTCD18:16.803 
55169Nuria Viscaino EstradaUL18:20.002 
62722Joanne LoftusTCD19:21.401 
75036Sophie MoroneyUL20:34.30  
83371Alana MooreTUS21:01.30  
 1698Jade VandeventerMTUDNS  

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
149651Diana IbeUL50.64Q
150152Sophie Meredith (OYD)UL50.64Q
149953Laura McDonnellUL50.64Q
151054Alana Ryan (OYD)UL50.64Q
220471Cara HenningQUB50.75Q
220972Abbey TateQUB50.75Q
219973Erin FisherQUB50.75Q
220774Erin McMahonQUB50.75Q
346821Nicole QuirkeUG50.77q
346722Sarah Quinn (OYD)UG50.77q
346323Jade MoorheadUG50.77q
346224Meghan LynchUG50.77q
431031Ria KellyTUD51.91q
431532Robin SweeneyTUD51.91q
431433Emma RocheTUD51.91q
431134Sarah MilleaTUD51.91q
522961Gaelle Beaufay-HeraultSETU52.98q
522862Arabella AdeoyaSETU52.98q
523063Ciara MooreSETU52.98q
525064Louise KremerSETU52.98q
612441Gabriella BowenMTU55.82 
613442Lia O BrienMTU55.82 
613743Aoife O SullivanMTU55.82 
612544Angelina CizikovaMTU55.82 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
138731Aishat OnilogboUCC49.45Q
137132Katie BerginUCC49.45Q
138333Lauren Mc CourtUCC49.45Q
138134Shona LoweUCC49.45Q
241321Isabelle Doyle (OYD)UCD49.63Q
241622Aisling KellyUCD49.63Q
241423Ella DuaneUCD49.63Q
242424Sive O TooleUCD49.63Q
326861Molly HaslamTCD53.74q
327862Lily ScanlanTCD53.74q
327963Rebecca WardTCD53.74q
326564Inez DuaneTCD53.74q
418041Hannah ReillyMU60.69 
417642Erin DempseyMU60.69 
417743Ijeoma EnyoazuMU60.69 
418144Zofia TerzykMU60.69 
 6851Erin TahenyDCUDQ 
 4952Lorena HarrisonDCUDQ 
 6453Moya O'ConnellDCUDQ 
 6354Kate O'ConnellDCUDQ 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
141571Molly HourihanUCD48.3310 
141672Aisling KellyUCD48.3310 
141473Ella DuaneUCD48.3310 
142474Sive O TooleUCD48.3310 
238751Aishat OnilogboUCC48.808 
237152Katie BerginUCC48.808 
238353Lauren Mc CourtUCC48.808 
238154Shona LoweUCC48.808 
320461Cara HenningQUB50.146 
320962Abbey TateQUB50.146 
319963Erin FisherQUB50.146 
320764Erin McMahonQUB50.146 
426811Molly HaslamTCD50.434 
426512Inez DuaneTCD50.434 
427913Rebecca WardTCD50.434 
426114Charlotte BourkeTCD50.434 
546831Nicole QuirkeUG50.562 
546732Sarah Quinn (OYD)UG50.562 
546333Jade MoorheadUG50.562 
546234Meghan LynchUG50.562 
649641Diana IbeUL50.871 
649042Laura FrawleyUL50.871 
649943Laura McDonnellUL50.871 
651044Alana Ryan (OYD)UL50.871 
731581Robin SweeneyTUD51.15 TUD
731082Ria KellyTUD51.15 TUD
731483Emma RocheTUD51.15 TUD
7 84A.N. OtherTUD51.15 TUD
823021Ciara MooreSETU52.13 SETU
822822Arabella AdeoyaSETU52.13 SETU
824823Eimear HalpinSETU52.13 SETU
825024Louise KremerSETU52.13 SETU

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
141571Molly HourihanUCD3:56.6010UCD
142272Susie NestorUCD3:56.6010UCD
141973Emily LyneUCD3:56.6010UCD
142174Hannah MurrayUCD3:56.6010UCD
24351Aimee DohertyDCU3:59.808 
26452Moya O'ConnellDCU3:59.808 
26653Caoimhe Rowe (OYD)DCU3:59.808 
23954Caoimhe CroninDCU3:59.808 
326131Charlotte BourkeTCD4:00.206 
326932Karen HayesTCD4:00.206 
327933Rebecca WardTCD4:00.206 
327034Sophie JackmanTCD4:00.206 
437741Orla CoffeyUCC4:04.204 
438342Lauren Mc CourtUCC4:04.204 
437443Holly CarrollUCC4:04.204 
437644Avril CashmanUCC4:04.204 
551281Jenny SawyerUL4:08.402 
550082Ava McKeonUL4:08.402 
549583Rachel HoseyUL4:08.402 
548884Miriam DalyUL4:08.402 
612561Angelina CizikovaMTU4:26.601 
612962Lucy HolmesMTU4:26.601 
612763Sofia FoxMTU4:26.601 
613664Lily O RiordanMTU4:26.601 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
150115Sophie Meredith (OYD)ULx (2.20)5.81 (0.95)x (0.00)5.81x (1.12)5.83 (4.00)5.92 (1.83)5.927 UL
24908Laura FrawleyUL5.55 (-0.09)5.61 (-3.78)5.66 (0.23)5.66x (0.04)5.67 (-0.86)x5.675  
33811Lauren CallaghanDCUx (-4.00)5.58 (0.53)x (0.02)5.58x (2.36)x (5.27) 5.584  
419916Erin FisherQUB5.18 (1.60)5.25 (1.37)5.36 (0.00)5.36x (4.36)5.56 (2.91)x (0.82)5.563  
5444Daphni Doulaptsi-TeeuwenDCU5.27 (0.20)5.14 (2.19) 5.27   5.272  
62507Louise KremerSETU5.25 (0.05)5.07 (4.14)5.01 (1.77)5.25x (1.73)5.07 (1.32)5.07 (0.56)5.251 SETU
738710Aishat OnilogboUCC5.15 (2.12)4.91 (0.86)4.90 (0.39)5.15x (-0.47)x (4.23)x (0.56)5.15   
8282Caoimhe McDonaghATU5.14 (0.10)x (-4.07)4.79 (-3.20)5.14   5.14  ATU
92036Vicky HancockQUB4.93 (-0.05)5.12 (2.30)4.90 (0.90)5.12   5.12   
1020918Abbey TateQUBx (1.71)4.93 (0.58)5.05 (0.00)5.05   5.05   
111341Lia O BrienMTU5.03 (0.50)4.31 (1.54)4.32 (168.00)5.03   5.03  MTU
1249819Louise KingULx (2.91)4.59 (1.12)4.67 (0.00)4.67   4.67   
132683Molly HaslamTCD4.37 (0.50)4.54 (1.26)4.44 (-1.63)4.54   4.54   
1316622Natasha MyersMTU4.54 (-6.04)4.53 (-2.56)x (0.02)4.54   4.54   
1523020Ciara MooreSETU4.52 (2.36)4.44 (1.83)4.28 (1.00)4.52   4.52   
165421Niamh McCorryDCU4.47 (2.91)x (1.20) 4.47   4.47   
1742317Leah Ni GhairbhighUCDx (2.46)4.25 (1.30)4.35 (0.00)4.35   4.35   
182299Gaelle Beaufay-HeraultSETU4.30 (2.22)3.89 (1.21)3.85 (1.10)4.30   4.30   
1942723Jill RufliUCD4.21 (2.79)4.27 (-3.12)3.94 (0.02)4.27   4.27   
2026613Eva-Cosette Ezenwata ScerriTCD3.72 (3.05)x (1.95) 3.72   3.72   
 1245Gabriella BowenMTUx (0.67)x (5.59)x (1.32)    NJ   
 18014Hannah ReillyMUx (2.28)x (0.63)x (-0.04)    NJ   
 34412Agata SzopaTUSx (2.79)3.90 (2.09)4.12 (0.00)4.12   4.12 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1442Daphni Doulaptsi-TeeuwenDCU12.14x12.3612.36 12.07 12.367 
22506Louise KremerSETU10.6910.8211.1211.1211.09x10.7111.125SETU
3284Caoimhe McDonaghATUx10.5910.8910.89x11.08x11.084ATU
45310Aisling MacHughDCUxx10.5310.53x10.6910.8710.873 
52038Vicky HancockQUB10.48x10.3810.4810.3210.5210.5010.522 
65135Aoife SheehyUL10.3410.4010.3710.4010.1610.2110.3710.401 
74999Laura McDonnellUL9.439.909.829.909.349.479.839.90  
81341Lia O BrienMTUx8.668.538.66   8.66  
92687Molly HaslamTCDxxx    NJ  
 1243Gabriella BowenMTU       DNS  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.231.261.291.321.351.381.411.441.471.501.531.561.591.621.661.691.741.801.83MarkPointsNoteRecord
1518Ciara KennellyDCU             o-ooxxoxxoxxx1.807 DCU
21372Aoife O SullivanMTU             oooxxx   1.665  
34909Laura FrawleyUL          oooxoxxx     1.594  
44981Louise KingUL       ooooxooxxx      1.563  
54636Jade MoorheadUG          oxxoxoxxx      1.562  
627610Lara O'Byrne (OYD)TCD          o-xxx       1.501  
7544Niamh McCorryDCU     xo-oooxxoxxx        1.50   
85137Aoife SheehyUL   oxooxxx             1.35   
92293Gaelle Beaufay-HeraultSETUoxxooxxx                1.26  SETU
 3445Agata SzopaTUSxxoxoooooxxx             1.35 CEO 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
1673Ciara SheehyDCU13.57x13.9813.98xxx13.987  
25087Kotryna PacerinskaiteUL12.1512.5012.3112.5012.2012.1712.9512.955  
35712Aoibhín McMahonDCU10.7910.6710.8610.8610.8311.3211.2911.324  
4549Niamh McCorryDCU10.6310.4410.5410.6310.91x10.5710.91 NS 
549013Laura FrawleyUL10.02-x10.0210.8210.54x10.823  
62761Lara O'Byrne (OYD)TCD10.009.409.8510.0010.0210.50x10.502 TCD
716811Sophie PerrottMTU9.299.5910.0810.089.578.678.8510.081 MTU
82465Blessing AlamuSETU8.639.029.809.809.709.809.319.80  SETU
94984Louise KingUL8.818.857.898.85   8.85   
102302Ciara MooreSETUx8.298.628.62   8.62   
114186Deborah LawalUCD7.407.757.367.75   7.75   
1241415Ella DuaneUCD7.277.647.257.64   7.64   
1338710Aishat OnilogboUCC7.21-7.547.54   7.54   
1426614Eva-Cosette Ezenwata ScerriTCD4.865.175.025.17   5.17   
 3448Agata SzopaTUS5.806.02-6.02   6.02 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13329Niamh FogartyTUS52.78x51.1252.7846.5351.4548.6252.787 IUAA
2467Anna GaviganDCU40.1445.7040.7045.7046.9045.5048.8348.835 DCU
3704Holly WrightDCUx37.1241.5041.5041.0639.2235.9041.504  
4673Ciara SheehyDCUx36.7634.9036.7639.2640.6539.6440.65 NS 
52713Claire KennedyATUx33.1733.1733.17xx37.5437.543 ATU
62466Blessing AlamuSETUx32.84x32.84xxx32.842 SETU
73145Emma RocheTUD31.97x25.5031.97x26.1226.9831.971 TUD
82482Eimear HalpinSETU25.0728.9725.9028.9728.1123.5124.9128.97   
950811Kotryna PacerinskaiteUL25.8628.02x28.02   28.02   
1016812Sophie PerrottMTU19.0627.03x27.03   27.03   
111348Lia O BrienMTU26.15x24.9026.15   26.15   
12210Aoife GilesATUxx21.7721.77   21.77   
 31Orla NeelyATUxxx    0.00   

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14283Nicola TuthillUCD58.14x68.6568.6563.8264.3243.8568.657IUAA
2451Adrienne GallenDCU53.00x52.7253.00x54.1854.0554.185 
35084Kotryna PacerinskaiteUL44.5447.12x47.1243.4747.3548.2148.214UL
4272Claire KennedyATU41.92x45.5845.5844.1643.4842.0845.583ATU
54255Una O'DonnellUCDx30.84x30.8430.32x32.1832.182 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
14938Leanne HealyUL39.4938.5633.2339.4936.8439.0341.3741.377 UL
23841Katie MoynihanUCC36.7637.7838.1638.1639.0339.8238.8039.825  
35410Niamh McCorryDCU28.7729.6131.7031.7027.9029.16-31.704  
44909Laura FrawleyUL30.2525.73x30.2525.7526.6528.1730.253  
5675Ciara SheehyDCU23.1223.7923.9523.9523.3325.62-25.622  
65146Alžběta ŠimotováUL22.3524.9422.6624.9424.8423.1616.8224.94 NS 
71792Shakirat OlayodeMUx19.01x19.01xxx19.011 MU
833Orla NeelyATU14.1715.4115.7515.7515.1815.4915.6915.75  ATU
917612Erin DempseyMU14.95xx14.95   14.95   
10707Holly WrightDCU13.34xx13.34   13.34   
 4184Deborah LawalUCD---    0.00   
 41411Ella DuaneUCD---    0.00   

20lb WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15085Kotryna PacerinskaiteUL8.969.508.879.509.248.838.969.507IUAA
24902Laura FrawleyUL8.358.20x8.358.15x7.688.355 
3676Ciara SheehyDCU7.498.118.088.11---8.114 
423Aoife GilesATU6.696.636.646.696.70x6.386.703ATU
51341Lia O BrienMTU6.145.475.636.146.636.085.696.632MTU
6704Holly WrightDCU5.715.896.196.196.406.095.836.401 
7457Adrienne GallenDCU6.28x5.636.286.326.306.146.32  
82488Eimear HalpinSETU5.425.865.245.865.20--5.86 SETU

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1490Laura FrawleyUL15.288052:55.904045.667471.5972410.0253132117UL
2498Louise KingUL15.647592:36.736114.674721.566898.8545429855 
354Niamh McCorryDCU16.496552:33.706474.474211.5062110.6357129154 
4344Agata SzopaTUS21.381983:12.212604.123361.354606.0227315273TUS

Male

100m

Heat One

Windspeed: -0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12334Paul CostelloeSETU10.93Q 
2208Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU10.98QATU
33167Alamin BankoleTUD11.28Q 
45716Derrick WohaUU11.47q 
542Johnson BanguaraATU11.60q 
54795Shane Mooney (OYD)UG11.60q 
72153Daniel HunterQUB12.18  
81901Finn McKeownMU12.37  

Heat Two

Windspeed: -0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12365Cillian GriffinSETU11.06Q 
23704Rex NyamakaziTUS11.25QTUS
35453Luke O' CarrollUL11.37Q 
44431Jack KinaneUCD11.61q 
53258Chibuikem OnwumerTUD11.63q 
6232Chigozie UkagaATU11.69q 
75647Shen ChenUU12.28  
81986Philip WalshMU13.99  

Heat Three

Windspeed: -1.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14306Toluwabori AkinolaUCD11.01Q
2845Michael FarrellyDCU11.09Q
35243David ForkanUL11.65Q
42897Jeremiah DuruTCD11.94 
54094Femi WilliamsUCC12.19 
61191Christian ChisomDKIT12.45 
71892Owen McIntyreMU13.49 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14746Andrew EganUG11.03QUG
24071Glory WenegiemeUCC11.23Q 
32134Adam HannaQUB11.29Q 
44417Emmanuel IloriUCD11.38q 
55292Jack HickeyUL11.56q 
61563Max MeagherMTU12.28  
73055Patrick PhibbsTCD12.45  

Heat Five

Windspeed: -2.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13992Conor MoreyUCC11.13Q
21066Nkemjika OnwumerehDCU11.14Q
32884Daire DonohoeTCD11.52Q
42537Tyrone AdenrianyeSETU11.66q
55723Freddy YoungUU11.79 
61711Sean MahonyMTU12.34 
72195Noel MoncyQUB12.82 

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12333Paul CostelloeSETU10.88QSETU
2845Michael FarrellyDCU10.93Q 
3204Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU11.14q 
42136Adam HannaQUB11.38  
55452Luke O' CarrollUL11.51  
641Johnson BanguaraATU11.75  
75297Jack HickeyUL11.82  
 238Chigozie UkagaATUDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -1.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14306Toluwabori AkinolaUCD10.79Q
21064Nkemjika OnwumerehDCU10.83Q
33993Conor MoreyUCC11.04q
43165Alamin BankoleTUD11.22 
55712Derrick WohaUU11.53 
64791Shane Mooney (OYD)UG11.64 
72887Daire DonohoeTCD13.07 
 2538Tyrone AdenrianyeSETUDNS 

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 0.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14076Glory WenegiemeUCC11.34Q
24417Emmanuel IloriUCD11.44Q
35242David ForkanUL11.55 
43704Rex NyamakaziTUS11.60 
54431Jack KinaneUCD11.69 
 2363Cillian GriffinSETUDNF 
 4745Andrew EganUGDNF 
 3258Chibuikem OnwumerTUDDNS 

Final

Windspeed: -2.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14306Toluwabori AkinolaUCD10.987
22333Paul CostelloeSETU11.065
3847Michael FarrellyDCU11.184
43998Conor MoreyUCC11.313
5201Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU11.412
64074Glory WenegiemeUCC11.511
74412Emmanuel IloriUCD11.71 
 1065Nkemjika OnwumerehDCUDNS 

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12435Adam NolanSETU15.207SETU
2867Jack FordeDCU15.845 
31463Ben Donovan (OYD)MTU15.934MTU
44796Shane Mooney (OYD)UG16.023 
51074Emanuel OsasDCU16.262 
62238Patrick O'NeillQUB16.631 
71401Alex AdemolaMTU16.76  
8942Jordan KnightDCU17.69  

200m

Heat One

Windspeed: -1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14748Andrew EganUG22.51Q
24075Glory WenegiemeUCC22.72Q
35407Alan MileyUL22.88q
42886Daire DonohoeTCD22.88q
561Sheldon Romeo NyoniATU22.95q
65294Jack HickeyUL23.49 
75692Avinash PallUU25.12 
81853Daniel GormanMU26.25 

Heat Two

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15247David ForkanUL22.88Q
23163Alamin BankoleTUD22.89Q
32131Adam HannaQUB23.08q
44584Canice WheartyUCD23.17q
5312Shaun Hough O'ConnorATU23.39 
61895Owen McIntyreMU27.79 
 3256Chibuikem OnwumerTUDDNS 

Heat Three

Windspeed: 0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15626James ArmstrongUU22.28Q
24393James Holden (OYD)UCD22.53Q
31145Sean StrattonDCU22.83q
44417Emmanuel IloriUCD22.87q
53554Sean HardingTUS23.08q
62141Malte HinrichsQUB24.06 
71562Max MeagherMTU24.62 

Heat Four

Windspeed: 0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14542Darragh MurphyUCD22.09Q 
2165Reakwon LuccianoATU22.63Q 
33957Patrick LeydonUCC23.20  
41861Ben HauerMU23.46 MU
54824Robert UrquhartUG23.85  
62896Jeremiah DuruTCD24.34  
75643Shen ChenUU24.93  

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14545Darragh MurphyUCD22.32Q 
23163Alamin BankoleTUD22.61QTUD
34397James Holden (OYD)UCD22.76Q 
45408Alan MileyUL22.78Q 
53552Sean HardingTUS22.95 TUS
62131Adam HannaQUB22.97  
75246David ForkanUL22.99  
 1144Sean StrattonDCUDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
1167Reakwon LuccianoATU22.10QATU
25625James ArmstrongUU22.24Q 
32888Daire DonohoeTCD22.84Q 
44073Glory WenegiemeUCC22.86Q 
561Sheldon Romeo NyoniATU22.91  
64582Canice WheartyUCD23.04  
64414Emmanuel IloriUCD23.04  
 4746Andrew EganUGDNS  

Final

Windspeed: -1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14547Darragh MurphyUCD22.147
25626James ArmstrongUU22.475
3165Reakwon LuccianoATU22.494
43164Alamin BankoleTUD22.703
52888Daire DonohoeTCD23.082
65402Alan MileyUL23.181
74071Glory WenegiemeUCC23.19 
 4393James Holden (OYD)UCDDNS 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14475Hugo MageeUCD49.38Q
23214Godwin MathiasTUD50.15q
35546Eoin RedmondUL50.35q
4313Shaun Hough O'ConnorATU51.57 
53047Conall O'TooleTCD52.14 
63201Keeley HoganTUD52.21 
71972Conor VanduyvenvoordeMU55.28 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15344Eoin KennyUL48.33Q 
24371David DoyleUCD49.93q 
32913Henry HigginsTCD50.88  
44085Praise WenegiemeUCC51.08  
52246Rafael RichardQUB51.64  
61222Eseosa OmoregbeDKIT53.30 DKIT

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
1776Ciaran CarthyDCU48.67Q
2122Ben EdehATU49.39q
32144Malte HinrichsQUB53.16 
41493Darragh KellyMTU55.83 
53925Shane LangleyUCC60.67 
 3021James O'ConnellTCDDNS 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14364Joe DoodyUCD49.06Q
21163Jed WalsheDCU52.47 
35561Jack SaundersUL52.96 
43176Scott DunneTUD54.64 
52265Saad AshrafRCSI55.17 
61602Josh O MahonyMTU61.65 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14367Joe DoodyUCD48.227  
2123Ben EdehATU48.605 ATU
34474Hugo MageeUCD48.894  
45345Eoin KennyUL49.623  
54378David DoyleUCD50.38 NS 
65542Eoin RedmondUL51.212  
 3211Godwin MathiasTUDDNF   
 776Ciaran CarthyDCUDNS   

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15658Adam CourtneyUU53.767 
24483Oisin McCorryUCD57.555 
35632Caelan CampbellUU59.084 
43014Jack O'ConnellTCD59.953 
5931Stephen KiernanDCU63.132 
63025James O'ConnellTCD66.281 
7156Richard KamsonATU71.84 ATU
81587Mark O ConnorMTU71.96 MTU

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11178Finn WoodgerDCU2:02.70Q 
2929Oisin KellyDCU2:02.70Q 
352810Sean HayesUL2:03.00  
44532Jack MoraghanUCD2:04.10  
52261Saad AshrafRCSI2:05.90  
62256Peter TerekQUB2:07.20  
73934Matthew LeeUCC2:08.40  
855Eoin McKennaATU2:15.00 ATU

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11089Eoin Quinn (OYD)DCU1:59.50Q
24808Kyle MooreheadUG2:00.30Q
31222Eseosa OmoregbeDKIT2:00.70q
44341Ted CollinsUCD2:02.00 
53884Ruair FalveyUCC2:03.70 
63183Joe FogartyTUD2:03.80 
753310Cathal KennedyUL2:04.10 
82226Dara MulvihillQUB2:17.80 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11888Kevin McGrathMU1:57.50QMU
23623Jack O DonnellTUS1:58.70QTUS
3914Jack KellyDCU1:58.90q 
45477Cian O'BoyleUL2:03.10  
52175Niall McAffreyQUB2:04.50  
64699James BourkeUG2:12.10  
73486Adam ByrneTUS2:21.50  
81621Stephen O SheaMTU2:22.90  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
11885Kevin McGrathMU2:01.107 
2918Jack KellyDCU2:01.505 
31177Finn WoodgerDCU2:01.904 
4926Oisin KellyDCU2:02.00 NS
51082Eoin Quinn (OYD)DCU2:02.20 NS
63621Jack O DonnellTUS2:02.203 
71224Eseosa OmoregbeDKIT2:03.702 
 4803Kyle MooreheadUGDNS  
8434 Ted CollinsUCD2:02.001SF2

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12202Callum MorganQUB4:00.50Q 
2915Oisin ToyeATU4:00.60QATU
37812Benjamin CaullierDCU4:00.90Q 
41117Colin SmithDCU4:00.90Q 
545914David WilliamsUCD4:02.00q 
63914Gavin KennyUCC4:02.30q 
71416Daniel BuckleyMTU4:05.30qMTU
84771Cormac Mc Dermott (OYD)UG4:13.80  
95683Josh McDowellUU4:25.20  
1036510Josh SchnellTUS4:28.30  
1114513Matthew CrowleyMTU4:32.60  
1232311Conor MurphyTUD4:33.50  
135188Mark BlackwellUL4:33.70  
142325Sergio Chico VazquezSETU4:39.20  
 3269Giovanni SalvatoreTUDDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
1835Dara DonoghueDCU4:03.90Q 
25441Niall MurphyUL4:04.50Q 
356610Luke KellyUU4:04.70Q 
44722Oisin DavisUG4:05.00Q 
539615Gear LongUCC4:05.30q 
629612Jack MaughanTCD4:07.50  
739413Ben Leen SmithUCC4:08.10  
82183Ryan MiskellyQUB4:10.40  
93574Will HughesTUS4:11.80 TUS
102127James GillilandQUB4:16.40  
112376Niall HarveySETU4:18.40 SETU
1231914Thomas FoxTUD4:18.90  
131429Aidan BurkeMTU4:20.10  
1425516Kevin BurnsSETU4:24.40  
151811Conor McLoughlinATU4:39.00  
 5308Cian HodginsULDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
122010Callum MorganQUB4:01.607
28311Dara DonoghueDCU4:02.705
35447Niall MurphyUL4:03.404
44724Oisin DavisUG4:03.603
5782Benjamin CaullierDCU4:04.802
693Oisin ToyeATU4:05.501
75666Luke KellyUU4:06.50 
83968Gear LongUCC4:06.60 
945912David WilliamsUCD4:07.60 
101115Colin SmithDCU4:08.60 
111411Daniel BuckleyMTU4:11.90 
123919Gavin KennyUCC4:12.50 

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
155812Oisin SpillaneUL9:19.207 
244013Solomon Holden-BettsUCD9:20.205 
34334Morgan ClarksonUCD10:03.504 
49510Cian LawDCU10:15.403 
5996Jack McMahonDCU10:15.902 
65531Luke PurcellUL10:16.401 
72105Tommy ArthurQUB10:26.90  
84063John SpelmanUCC11:05.30  
93489Adam ByrneTUS12:21.60 TUS
104007Brendan MurphyUCC12:23.90  
1129311William KinsellaTCD12:30.40  
 1722Eoin O ReillyMTUDNF  
 798Barry ClavinDCUDNF  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
15481Jake O'BrienUL13:04.607  
23533Andrew GlennonTUS13:39.705 TUS
3985Adam McInerneyDCU14:59.904  
41944Ryan Roberts (OYD)MU17:40.903  
 1582Mark O ConnorMTUDQ DQ R 4.4.3 
 1626Stephen O SheaMTUDQ DQ R 4.4.3 

5000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12275Marcus O'SullivanRCSI16:08.90RCSI
247116Dermott Brennan (OYD)UG16:21.80 
353917Thomas McCarthyUL16:26.30 
42878Adam CondonTCD16:28.00 
52377Niall HarveySETU16:30.70SETU
62819Jordan AthaideTCD16:37.30 
732311Conor MurphyTUD17:01.10 
836613Aaron SpeightTUS17:06.90 
932410Maritin O GoibinTUD17:32.00 
10301Ronan FlynnATU18:01.60ATU
112326Sergio Chico VazquezSETU18:03.80 
1240414Thibaut RatteUCC18:07.50 
131963Michael SalamiMU20:30.90 
141924Kevin MunnellyMU22:05.30 
151982Philip WalshMU25:50.50 
 32212Daniel McEntegart (OYD)TUDDNF 
 40215Ben O'ConnorUCCDNF 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12995Pierre MurchanTCD14:10.00TCD
252717Mark HanrahanUL14:29.50 
348114Oisin MurrayUG14:33.40UG
41011Michael MurphyDCU14:50.70 
545010Cian McDonaldUCD14:57.00 
647515Donal FarrenUG14:59.20 
71133Daniel StoneDCU15:10.90 
846013Dylan Wright (OYD)UCD15:11.90 
93508Gavin CurtinTUS15:20.60TUS
102856Stephen Cashlin (OYD)TCD15:24.80 
1145511Eanna O BradaighUCD15:30.20 
1253719Damien Madigan (OYD)UL15:31.70 
13822Alex CunninghamDCU15:37.10 
1444612James LynchUCD15:47.40 
1554618Darragh O' LearyUL15:49.70 
163677James TannerTUS16:04.80 
1747316Gerard DunneUG16:17.00 
181474Charlie GaffneyMTU16:20.60 
 3949Ben Leen SmithUCCDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
129918Pierre MurchanTCD14:10.007TCD
252719Mark HanrahanUL14:29.505 
348120Oisin MurrayUG14:33.404UG
410121Michael MurphyDCU14:50.703 
545022Cian McDonaldUCD14:57.002 
647523Donal FarrenUG14:59.201 
711324Daniel StoneDCU15:10.90  
846025Dylan Wright (OYD)UCD15:11.90  
935026Gavin CurtinTUS15:20.60 TUS
1028527Stephen Cashlin (OYD)TCD15:24.80  
1145528Eanna O BradaighUCD15:30.20  
1253729Damien Madigan (OYD)UL15:31.70  
138230Alex CunninghamDCU15:37.10  
1444631James LynchUCD15:47.40  
1554632Darragh O' LearyUL15:49.70  
1636733James TannerTUS16:04.80  
172271Marcus O'SullivanRCSI16:08.90 RCSI
1847334Gerard DunneUG16:17.00  
1914735Charlie GaffneyMTU16:20.60  
204712Dermott Brennan (OYD)UG16:21.80  
215393Thomas McCarthyUL16:26.30  
222874Adam CondonTCD16:28.00  
232375Niall HarveySETU16:30.70 SETU
242816Jordan AthaideTCD16:37.30  
253237Conor MurphyTUD17:01.10  
263668Aaron SpeightTUS17:06.90  
273249Maritin O GoibinTUD17:32.00  
283010Ronan FlynnATU18:01.60 ATU
2923211Sergio Chico VazquezSETU18:03.80  
3040412Thibaut RatteUCC18:07.50  
3119613Michael SalamiMU20:30.90  
3219214Kevin MunnellyMU22:05.30  
3319815Philip WalshMU25:50.50  
 32216Daniel McEntegart (OYD)TUDDNF  
 40217Ben O'ConnorUCCDNF  
 39436Ben Leen SmithUCCDNF  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11043Cathal O'ReillyDCU31:25.607 
230810Shane SpringTCD31:29.005 
347618Luke JohnstonUG32:09.104 
447020Aaron BrennanUG32:37.603 
53692Jamie KellyTUS32:38.202TUS
652015Caol CurranUL32:38.601 
73978Donnchadh Mac AodhaUCC33:36.60  
844516Oscar LublinerUCD33:40.00  
94039Jake ParkhurstUCC33:45.60  
1021613Stephen LunnQUB33:45.90  
111937Daniel O BrienMU34:25.70  
125194Kevin ChesserUL34:36.60  
132981Peter McGuinessTCD34:37.80  
1443212Adam CanningUCD34:38.90  
1532311Conor MurphyTUD36:20.40 TUD
1635917Cian MartinTUS38:45.10  
172386Oisin HughesSETU41:18.00 SETU
1819119Gavin Mulhern (OYD)MU43:10.20  
193214Sean McDermottATU43:10.90 ATU
 715Seamus AndersonDCUDNF  

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11221Ben EdehATU42.38QATU
12022Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU42.38QATU
11623Reakwon LuccianoATU42.38QATU
12324Chigozie UkagaATU42.38QATU
243061Toluwabori AkinolaUCD42.61Q 
245462Darragh MurphyUCD42.61Q 
244363Jack KinaneUCD42.61Q 
244764Hugo MageeUCD42.61Q 
352431David ForkanUL43.60q 
354532Luke O' CarrollUL43.60q 
352933Jack HickeyUL43.60q 
354234Joe Miniter (OYD)UL43.60q 
432551Chibuikem OnwumerTUD44.92q 
431652Alamin BankoleTUD44.92q 
432153Godwin MathiasTUD44.92q 
432054Keeley HoganTUD44.92q 
515471David McInerneyMTU45.87q 
516472Adam TurnerMTU45.87q 
514673Ben Donovan (OYD)MTU45.87q 
514074Alex AdemolaMTU45.87q 
621541Daniel HunterQUB47.10  
621942Noel MoncyQUB47.10  
622143Shane MorganQUB47.10  
621444Malte HinrichsQUB47.10  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
110741Emanuel OsasDCU43.06Q 
18442Michael FarrellyDCU43.06Q 
110643Nkemjika OnwumerehDCU43.06Q 
111444Sean StrattonDCU43.06Q 
225361Tyrone AdenrianyeSETU44.10Q 
223362Paul CostelloeSETU44.10Q 
224363Adam NolanSETU44.10Q 
225764David IgweSETU44.10Q 
357231Freddy YoungUU45.61q 
356932Avinash PallUU45.61q 
356433Shen ChenUU45.61q 
357134Derrick WohaUU45.61q 
428921Jeremiah DuruTCD46.15  
428822Daire DonohoeTCD46.15  
429723Jake Mc EntagartTCD46.15  
430524Patrick PhibbsTCD46.15  
519051Finn McKeownMU47.69  
518352Benjamin AduMU47.69  
518953Owen McIntyreMU47.69  
518654Ben HauerMU47.69  
612271Eseosa OmoregbeDKIT49.27 DKIT
611972Christian ChisomDKIT49.27 DKIT
612073Luke LaneDKIT49.27 DKIT
612174Elijah OdigieDKIT49.27 DKIT

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
143051Toluwabori AkinolaUCD41.8910UCD
145452Darragh MurphyUCD41.8910UCD
144353Jack KinaneUCD41.8910UCD
144754Hugo MageeUCD41.8910UCD
2661Sheldon Romeo NyoniATU42.628 
21262Ben EdehATU42.628 
22063Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU42.628 
21664Reakwon LuccianoATU42.628 
325471Taiwo AdereniSETU43.136SETU
323372Paul CostelloeSETU43.136SETU
324373Adam NolanSETU43.136SETU
325774David IgweSETU43.136SETU
452931Jack HickeyUL43.584 
453432Eoin KennyUL43.584 
452433David ForkanUL43.584 
454534Luke O' CarrollUL43.584 
58441Michael FarrellyDCU44.852 
510742Emanuel OsasDCU44.852 
511643Jed WalsheDCU44.852 
57344Conor CallinanDCU44.852 
631781Scott DunneTUD45.131 
632082Keeley HoganTUD45.131 
632183Godwin MathiasTUD45.131 
631684Alamin BankoleTUD45.131 
717311Bogdan PalianytsiaMTU46.15  
714612Ben Donovan (OYD)MTU46.15  
714913Darragh KellyMTU46.15  
716414Adam TurnerMTU46.15  
 57221Freddy YoungUUDNF  
 56922Avinash PallUUDNF  
 56423Shen ChenUUDNF  
 57124Derrick WohaUUDNF  

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
153421Eoin KennyUL3:33.10Q
154722Cian O'BoyleUL3:33.10Q
153323Cathal KennedyUL3:33.10Q
155624Jack SaundersUL3:33.10Q
222461Rafael RichardQUB3:33.40Q
221262James GillilandQUB3:33.40Q
222363Patrick O'NeillQUB3:33.40Q
221464Malte HinrichsQUB3:33.40Q
37741Ciaran CarthyDCU3:42.40q
311642Jed WalsheDCU3:42.40q
39243Oisin KellyDCU3:42.40q
39144Jack KellyDCU3:42.40q
432151Godwin MathiasTUD3:44.70q
431652Alamin BankoleTUD3:44.70q
431753Scott DunneTUD3:44.70q
432054Keeley HoganTUD3:44.70q
516131Connor O NeillMTU4:12.70q
514132Daniel BuckleyMTU4:12.70q
515833Mark O ConnorMTU4:12.70q
514034Alex AdemolaMTU4:12.70q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
143141Charlie BastowUCD3:42.60Q
145842Canice WheartyUCD3:42.60Q
144443Dylan KingUCD3:42.60Q
145344Jack MoraghanUCD3:42.60Q
238831Ruair FalveyUCC3:48.60Q
239332Matthew LeeUCC3:48.60Q
240633John SpelmanUCC3:48.60Q
239234Shane LangleyUCC3:48.60Q
 30451Conall O'TooleTCDDQ 
 28152Jordan AthaideTCDDQ 
 29653Jack MaughanTCDDQ 
 29154Henry HigginsTCDDQ 
 47461Andrew EganUGDNS 
 48262Robert UrquhartUGDNS 
 47963Shane Mooney (OYD)UGDNS 
 48064Kyle MooreheadUGDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
143641Joe DoodyUCD3:18.3010UCD
145842Canice WheartyUCD3:18.3010UCD
144743Hugo MageeUCD3:18.3010UCD
145144Cian McPhillipsUCD3:18.3010UCD
255461Eoin RedmondUL3:24.308 
252862Sean HayesUL3:24.308 
255663Jack SaundersUL3:24.308 
253464Eoin KennyUL3:24.308 
39131Jack KellyDCU3:25.306 
311632Jed WalsheDCU3:25.306 
311133Colin SmithDCU3:25.306 
39234Oisin KellyDCU3:25.306 
440871Praise WenegiemeUCC3:33.404 
439372Matthew LeeUCC3:33.404 
438873Ruair FalveyUCC3:33.404 
439574Patrick LeydonUCC3:33.404 
522451Rafael RichardQUB3:34.002 
521252James GillilandQUB3:34.002 
522353Patrick O'NeillQUB3:34.002 
521454Malte HinrichsQUB3:34.002 
631781Scott DunneTUD3:40.201 
632182Godwin MathiasTUD3:40.201 
631683Alamin BankoleTUD3:40.201 
632084Keeley HoganTUD3:40.201 
714121Daniel BuckleyMTU3:47.50 MTU
716122Connor O NeillMTU3:47.50 MTU
715823Mark O ConnorMTU3:47.50 MTU
714024Alex AdemolaMTU3:47.50 MTU

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
15453Luke O' CarrollUL6.82 (-0.89)6.70 (1.61)x (-1.21)6.827.08 (5.74)  7.087  
281Oisin ThompsonATU6.43 (-0.81)6.40 (-0.70)6.58 (-2.40)6.586.60 (-2.56)6.79 (-2.40)6.89 (-1.57)6.895 ATU
323615Cillian GriffinSETU6.45 (1.13)x (1.10)6.11 (-2.06)6.45xx6.86 (-1.94)6.864 SETU
454214Joe Miniter (OYD)UL6.69 (4.66)6.76 (-0.49)6.78 (0.53)6.786.50 (-1.32)x (-1.59)6.59 (-0.75)6.783  
514017Alex AdemolaMTU6.19 (-0.21)6.76 (3.38)6.57 (-2.00)6.766.25 (-1.23)6.30 (0.30)6.69 (2.56)6.762  
61645Adam TurnerMTU6.02 (-0.84)x (2.30)6.60 (0.25)6.60x (-2.79)5.72 (-0.42)x (5.41)6.601  
78616Jack FordeDCU6.38 (2.72)6.16 (4.88)6.246.38   6.38   
8946Jordan KnightDCU6.25 (-0.88)6.27 (1.56)6.36 (-1.60)6.366.13 (0.00)6.20 (-1.87)5.106.36   
925711David IgweSETU6.19 (5.38)6.03 (-0.84)6.32 (4.64)6.32   6.32   
102414Gaetan MathienSETU5.52 (-2.00)5.68 (-1.13)5.44 (-2.67)5.68   5.68   
1130213James O'ConnellTCD5.60 (2.84)5.46 (-1.55)5.18 (-0.51)5.60   5.60   
121910Fionn O HanluainATU5.34 (1.62)5.20 (-0.68)5.51 (-2.57)5.51   5.51   
131732Bogdan PalianytsiaMTU5.21 (-1.13)x (-0.56)5.29 (-1.58)5.29   5.29   
141838Benjamin AduMU3.90 (-1.14)x4.17 (-2.48)4.17   4.17  MU
 1077Emanuel OsasDCU       DNS   
 30112Jack O'ConnellTCD5.34 (0.46)5.33 (-1.37)5.44 (1.40)5.44   5.44 CEO 
 3489Adam ByrneTUS4.98 (-1.25)4.50 (0.21) 4.98   4.98 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15363Brendan Lynch (OYD)ULx13.2713.5813.5813.83x 13.837 
25426Joe Miniter (OYD)UL12.6912.7313.1213.1212.6612.6813.2413.245 
31732Bogdan PalianytsiaMTU13.07x12.3313.0712.20 12.5013.074MTU
424113Gaetan MathienSETUx12.83x12.8311.3311.75x12.833SETU
5158Richard KamsonATU12.6812.7212.4012.7212.3412.7411.8812.742ATU
664Sheldon Romeo NyoniATU12.5912.4012.2712.5912.0411.7511.6012.591 
725411Taiwo AdereniSETU11.7011.34 11.70x11.2612.2112.21  
84579Elvis OkohUCD11.9211.7211.7711.9211.4011.37x11.92  
91481Joe IvoryMTU10.0010.77 10.77   10.77  
 1465Ben Donovan (OYD)MTU       DNS  
 947Jordan KnightDCU       DNS  
 54510Luke O' CarrollUL       DNS  
 11512Leon SweeneyDCU       DNS  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.331.361.391.421.451.481.511.541.601.661.721.751.781.811.841.871.901.93MarkPointsNoteRecord
11465Ben Donovan (OYD)MTU            oooooxoxxx1.906.5 MTU
1866Jack FordeDCU           o-ooooxoxxx1.906.5  
31074Emanuel OsasDCU            o-ooxxx  1.844  
41407Alex AdemolaMTU         oxoxxoxxx      1.723  
5943Jordan KnightDCU         oxxx        1.60 NS 
 3481Adam ByrneTUSooxooooooxxx          1.51 CEO 
 3012Jack O'ConnellTCD oooooxxooxxx          1.51 CEO 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
153217Callum KeatingUL13.8813.5814.0814.0813.7713.9613.8414.087 UL
22451Sam VinesSETU10.67x12.4212.4213.5113.6613.6713.675 SETU
38612Jack FordeDCU13.1113.05x13.11---13.114  
439019Padraig HoreUCCx12.3512.2612.35x12.6712.5012.673  
51407Alex AdemolaMTUx12.4612.3212.46---12.462  
62825Jonny BellTCD10.9910.1010.3010.9910.9711.2510.7311.251  
75416Darragh MiniterUL10.8310.91x10.91---10.91   
812310Tadg ReillyDKIT10.2310.5410.8710.87xxx10.87  DKIT
97516Euan CanniffeDCU9.939.539.429.93   9.93   
10812Charlie CoughlinDCU8.969.669.039.66   9.66   
115499Padraig O'CallaghanUL9.329.549.109.54   9.54   
1225815Gerard KellySETU8.498.669.209.20   9.20   
131534Padraic McCarthyMTUx8.36x8.36   8.36   
154448Dylan KingUCD-xx    NT   
142113Ugo Kamsi OkpegbuoATU7.858.207.888.20   8.20  ATU
 9414Jordan KnightDCU8.658.938.998.99   8.99 CEO 
 3013Jack O'ConnellTCD7.927.977.637.97   7.97 CEO 
 34811Adam ByrneTUS6.366.736.756.75   6.75 CEO 
 10718Emanuel OsasDCU       DNS CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13904Padraig HoreUCC43.00x45.6445.6442.68x44.2845.647UCC
224513Sam VinesSETU35.8033.29x35.8032.33x-35.805SETU
31879Robert HigginsMU33.5131.4733.8533.8531.35x35.7535.754MU
42826Jonny BellTCDx31.67x31.6733.5528.1728.1533.553 
5882Liam GranvilleDCU29.4531.5532.9332.9330.3931.9731.4432.932 
6753Euan CanniffeDCU32.08x26.9432.0831.6326.75x32.081 
75415Darragh MiniterUL31.67x24.9931.6728.67xx31.67  
815311Padraic McCarthyMTUx27.1531.3931.39xxx31.39 MTU
98610Jack FordeDCUx30.38x30.38   30.38  
102841Morgan BrennanTCD30.02x28.0530.02   30.02  
115328Callum KeatingULx21.3023.4123.41   23.41  
125497Padraig O'CallaghanUL20.03--20.03   20.03  
 14012Alex AdemolaMTU       DNS  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11031Coil O MuiriDCU48.2249.3749.4249.4249.49x53.7853.787  
25495Padraig O'CallaghanUL45.8947.3947.6947.6942.3248.0148.4448.445  
31878Robert HigginsMU47.5046.8048.1248.1247.4745.33x48.124  
4852Matthew FloodDCU43.7044.8643.5944.8646.12xx46.123  
5816Charlie CoughlinDCUx36.5135.3136.5140.44xx40.44 NS 
62583Gerard KellySETU37.5737.2639.2739.2738.13xx39.272 SETU
73907Padraig HoreUCC32.1233.3631.3833.3632.7732.8334.1734.171  
 1534Padraic McCarthyMTU       DNS   

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15215Conor CusackUL60.7458.83-60.74---60.747 
27514Euan CanniffeDCU47.4348.55x48.5542.4944.6652.5952.595 
328013Hubert AdamczykTCD45.5743.8445.0845.5745.0946.6844.9846.684 
45727Freddy YoungUU43.9344.5944.8744.8736.8042.39-44.873 
553412Eoin KennyUL42.8738.2238.6442.87   42.872 
61483Joe IvoryMTU38.5440.8437.7040.8436.95--40.841MTU
754110Darragh MiniterUL40.56x-40.56x37.26-40.56  
85422Joe Miniter (OYD)UL35.6037.2239.2239.22---39.22  
956711Jack MacNeill (OYD)UU36.7738.0838.5138.51   38.51  
102546Taiwo AdereniSETU37.1233.3638.1038.10   38.10 SETU
114424Hugh KellyUCD37.36x37.2137.36   37.36  
122408David MartinecSETU32.9828.4928.6032.98   32.98  
131749Danil PurtovMTUx10.87x10.87   10.87  
 861Jack FordeDCU       DNS  

35lb WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11875Robert HigginsMU8.478.978.808.978.798.679.129.127 
22944Padraig MaherTCD8.638.648.378.648.148.058.398.645 
35497Padraig O'CallaghanUL8.608.377.548.607.337.95x8.604 
415312Padraic McCarthyMTU7.057.646.917.647.256.547.007.643MTU
5889Liam GranvilleDCU6.686.346.866.867.04x6.967.042 
63903Padraig HoreUCC6.99x6.586.996.43x6.726.991 
72586Gerard KellySETU6.386.856.476.856.745.996.306.85 SETU
85411Darragh MiniterUL6.666.325.846.666.756.506.806.80  
953210Callum KeatingUL6.14x6.626.62   6.62  
107513Euan CanniffeDCU6.105.926.596.59   6.59  
11812Charlie CoughlinDCU6.156.305.486.30   6.30  
12218Ugo Kamsi OkpegbuoATU3.564.394.604.60   4.60 ATU
 24511Sam VinesSETU       0.00  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
186Jack FordeDCU15.847515:52.972936.386701.9071413.1167431027 
2140Alex AdemolaMTU16.766506:00.332636.767571.7256012.4663428645MTU
394Jordan KnightDCU17.695545:39.213556.366661.604648.9942524644 
4301Jack O'ConnellTCD20.603034:46.636395.444691.513967.9736521723 
5348Adam ByrneTUS23.411304:54.955894.983781.513966.7529317862TUS
6107Emanuel OsasDCU16.26704 0 01.84661 01365  

Mixed

Mixed 4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
140821Praise WenegiemeUCC3:44.6810
137722Orla CoffeyUCC3:44.6810
139523Patrick LeydonUCC3:44.6810
138224Eimear MaherUCC3:44.6810
243521Cillian McCabeUCD3:45.228
241522Molly HourihanUCD3:45.228
244923Gregor McCullagh-TraverUCD3:45.228
241024Lucy Barrett (OYD)UCD3:45.228
335531Sean HardingTUS3:45.706
332932Aisling CunninghamTUS3:45.706
336233Jack O DonnellTUS3:45.706
334334Kayla RyanTUS3:45.706
411641Jed WalsheDCU3:46.104
46642Caoimhe Rowe (OYD)DCU3:46.104
49243Oisin KellyDCU3:46.104
44344Aimee DohertyDCU3:46.104
530431Conall O'TooleTCD3:49.672
527932Rebecca WardTCD3:49.672
529133Henry HigginsTCD3:49.672
526934Karen HayesTCD3:49.672
622551Peter TerekQUB3:50.171
620252Emma GuionQUB3:50.171
621753Niall McAffreyQUB3:50.171
620554Orlagh LeerQUB3:50.171
755461Eoin RedmondUL3:50.49 
750062Ava McKeonUL3:50.49 
752863Sean HayesUL3:50.49 
751364Aoife SheehyUL3:50.49 
823741Niall HarveySETU4:01.05 
824842Eimear HalpinSETU4:01.05 
825543Kevin BurnsSETU4:01.05 
823144Emily O SheaSETU4:01.05 
916161Connor O NeillMTU4:16.27 
912762Sofia FoxMTU4:16.27 
916263Stephen O SheaMTU4:16.27 
912964Lucy HolmesMTU4:16.27 
1019721Conor VanduyvenvoordeMU4:29.29 
1018222Wiktoria WeinertMU4:29.29 
1019623Michael SalamiMU4:29.29 
1018124Zofia TerzykMU4:29.29