IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2024-02-10 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueSports Ireland Campus
Date2024-02-10
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
M
i
x
e
d

4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU4511 11410185351293312106
2UL   5 5541019104554370
3MTU43        82  53429
4UCD7 27 3 9         28
5SETU27         1447  25
6TUS5 3 5 4 13       21
7UCC 5 2 2 342    2  20
8MU     72        7 16
9ATU   4  1 2 242    15
10TCD    3    4     5 12
11TUD   311  60.5       11.5
12UG  5    5     1   11
13UU             3   3
14DKIT    2            2
15QUB 2               2

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
M
i
x
e
d

4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
2
0
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU2674511211105101112 1155117
2UL7272   581925 8121078
3UCC4  5210  62   5  438
4UCD5   84 5     7 2 31
5TCD   14 2144 11    18
6SETU 72   4    3  1  17
7QUB   10    2 2      14
8MTU     5    1 4 2 214
9ATU    3      5   3 11
10TUS 3    4  3       10
11TUD 41  2  10.5       8.5
12MU3 5              8
13DKIT1                1
14UG                  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU63514
2UCD3  3
3UL25411
4SETU2 13
5MU2  2
6MTU1124
7TUS 213
8UG 2 2
9TCD 1 1
10UCC 1 1
11ATU  22
12TUD  11
13DKIT    
14QUB    
15UU    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU84618
2UL45110
3UCD2114
4UCC1236
5SETU1 12
6QUB1  1
7MTU 112
8ATU 1 1
9MU 1 1
10TCD  11
11TUD  11
12DKIT    
13TUS    
14UG    

Female

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18676Sive O TooleUCD7.47q 
26614Arabella AdeoyaSETU8.03 SETU
37417Ria KellyTUD8.13  
49063Meghan LynchUG8.34  
56451Cara HenningQUB8.42  
66142Deborah OgahMTU10.61 MTU
 4695Judy MainaATUDNS  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19436Ciara Neville (OYD)UL7.50q 
26215Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU7.57qMU
38561Aisling KellyUCD7.94q 
47427Carlota MalagaTUD8.22  
56782Eimear HalpinSETU8.48  
69384Laura McDonnellUL8.61  
74853Alisha KerrATU8.71 ATU

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18017Katie BerginUCC7.56q 
25221Erin TahenyDCU8.00q 
37716Grace LawlerTUS8.12 TUS
49524Jenny SawyerUL8.28  
58573Anna LalorUCD8.47  
66915Nadine DeehanTCD8.93  
76282Hannah ReillyMU9.04  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15625Anastasia DrakoulakiDKIT7.93qDKIT
28484Isabelle Doyle (OYD)UCD8.14  
39493Grace RooneyUL8.40  
46941Eva-Cosette Ezenwata ScerriTCD8.86  
57662Eve AyoTUS9.01  
66276Adanna NwamuoMU9.19  
 5027Jennifer HanrahanDCUDNS  

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14912Hannah AspellDCU7.91q
26505Gemma ThompsonQUB8.09 
39126Nicole QuirkeUG8.09 
48134Shona LoweUCC8.21 
57123Lily ScanlanTCD8.99 
 5727Gabriella BowenMTUDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19433Ciara Neville (OYD)UL7.457 
28675Sive O TooleUCD7.455UCD
38014Katie BerginUCC7.554 
46216Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU7.603 
54917Hannah AspellDCU7.872 
65622Anastasia DrakoulakiDKIT7.931DKIT
78561Aisling KellyUCD7.96  
85228Erin TahenyDCU8.05  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17434Tara MeierTUD8.91Q 
29312Laura FrawleyUL9.18Q 
35156Moya O'ConnellDCU9.45q 
45823Lily O RiordanMTU9.86 MTU
58585Emily LyneUCD10.65  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16615Arabella AdeoyaSETU8.74QSETU
25183Niamh O'NeillDCU8.87Q 
37742Bevan McCaffreyTUS9.17q 
49386Laura McDonnellUL9.85  
58704Kate OrmsbyUCD12.53  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18164Emily WallUCC9.49Q
29133Elizabeth TigheUG9.79Q
35092Niamh McCorryDCU9.85 
49395Ava McKeonUL9.87 
 6796Paula IgweSETUDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16613Arabella AdeoyaSETU8.757 
25186Niamh O'NeillDCU8.785 
37434Tara MeierTUD8.844TUD
47748Bevan McCaffreyTUS8.923TUS
59317Laura FrawleyUL9.192 
65151Moya O'ConnellDCU9.381 
78165Emily WallUCC9.61  
89132Elizabeth TigheUG9.70  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
15625Anastasia DrakoulakiDKIT26.36DKIT
26463Orlagh LeerQUB27.30 
39126Nicole QuirkeUG27.63 
48132Shona LoweUCC27.73 
57084Aisling O FlynnTCD28.02 
64691Judy MainaATU29.73 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18611Cara MurphyUCD26.19 
26972Molly HaslamTCD26.61 
69043Sophie KevilleUG29.90 
44854Alisha KerrATU28.56ATU
36455Cara HenningQUB28.00 
55636Mary Scanlon (OYD)DKIT28.86 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16776Blanaid FogartySETU25.78qSETU
25223Erin TahenyDCU26.71  
37422Carlota MalagaTUD26.88  
49521Jenny SawyerUL27.02  
58575Anna LalorUCD28.80  
66134Natasha MyersMTU29.04 MTU

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16211Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU25.51q
25036Lorena HarrisonDCU25.66q
38585Emily LyneUCD27.26 
49494Grace RooneyUL27.37 
56782Eimear HalpinSETU27.88 
67473Emma RocheTUD28.90 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19506Alana RyanUL24.95q 
24952Caoimhe CroninDCU25.64q 
37444Sarah MilleaTUD26.04qTUD
47133Rebecca WardTCD27.23  
58481Isabelle Doyle (OYD)UCD27.43  
66255Ijeoma EnyoazuMU29.66  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19506Alana RyanUL24.867 
26215Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU25.055MU
34953Caoimhe CroninDCU25.424 
45034Lorena HarrisonDCU25.833 
56772Blanaid FogartySETU25.992 
67441Sarah MilleaTUD26.451 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16476Rachel McCannQUB54.91q 
28155Lauren Mc CourtUCC55.68q 
36444Emma GuionQUB56.01q 
47442Sarah MilleaTUD60.70 TUD
54613Daniella JansenATU62.99 ATU

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15143Kate O'ConnellDCU56.16q 
26876Charlotte BourkeTCD57.36q 
37675Aisling CunninghamTUS62.75 TUS
45752Sofia FoxMTU66.62 MTU
56904Naoise CullenTCD72.01  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19296Miriam DalyUL56.50q
25203Caoimhe Rowe (OYD)DCU61.03 
36994Roshana HoulihanTCD68.55 
45732Angelina CizikovaMTU75.09 
 9535Aoife SheehyULDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16475Rachel McCannQUB54.457IUAA
28156Lauren Mc CourtUCC55.455UCC
35144Kate O'ConnellDCU55.644 
46443Emma GuionQUB56.113 
59292Miriam DalyUL57.312 
66871Charlotte BourkeTCD57.791 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18643Susie NestorUCD2:17.60Q 
26985Karen HayesTCD2:17.90Q 
34836Alex JoyceATU2:18.50q 
49324Sinead GaffneyUL2:20.70  
54992Aimee DohertyDCU2:22.60  
66638Emily O SheaSETU2:22.70 SETU
79347Rachel HoseyUL2:23.20  
 9051Shauna LeydonUGDNF  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17006Sophie JackmanTCD2:16.20Q 
25075Sarah LaneDCU2:17.00Q 
38033Sarah ButlerUCC2:18.40q 
48451Renee CrottyUCD2:18.80q 
59092Ella O ConnorUG2:19.40qUG
67804Kayla RyanTUS2:20.30 TUS
77077Clíodhna NolanTCD2:21.10  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18643Susie NestorUCD2:10.607 
25075Sarah LaneDCU2:10.905 
37006Sophie JackmanTCD2:12.904TCD
44832Alex JoyceATU2:15.703ATU
58034Sarah ButlerUCC2:16.702 
68451Renee CrottyUCD2:18.001 
76988Karen HayesTCD2:18.70  
89097Ella O ConnorUG2:20.30  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
19083Neasa Ni AinifeinUG4:45.70 
26892Evelyn CoughlanTCD4:50.90 
38054Alex CashmanUCC4:54.20 
48438Laura CooneyUCD4:54.70 
58409Amelia CampbellUCD5:08.90 
69456Helena O KeeffeUL5:10.50 
77011Lauren KearneyTCD5:32.10 
84825Lucy HoganATU5:52.60ATU
96267Charlotte LemanMU6:00.10 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18143Eimear MaherUCC4:27.20UCC
25775Lucy HolmesMTU4:28.70MTU
38666Kate Nurse (OYD)UCD4:31.20UCD
48048Holly CarrollUCC4:31.70 
57454Edel Monaghan (OYD)TUD4:32.20TUD
65062Emma LandersDCU4:37.70 
78691Roisin O'ReillyUCD4:43.00 
86229Sarah BatesonMU4:49.20MU
94937Niamh BradyDCU5:04.70 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18143Eimear MaherUCC4:27.207UCC
25775Lucy HolmesMTU4:28.705MTU
38666Kate Nurse (OYD)UCD4:31.204UCD
48048Holly CarrollUCC4:31.703 
57454Edel Monaghan (OYD)TUD4:32.202TUD
65062Emma LandersDCU4:37.701 
78691Roisin O'ReillyUCD4:43.00  
89083Neasa Ni AinifeinUG4:45.70  
96229Sarah BatesonMU4:49.20 MU
106892Evelyn CoughlanTCD4:50.90  
118054Alex CashmanUCC4:54.20  
128438Laura CooneyUCD4:54.70  
134937Niamh BradyDCU5:04.70  
148409Amelia CampbellUCD5:08.90  
159456Helena O KeeffeUL5:10.50  
167011Lauren KearneyTCD5:32.10  
174825Lucy HoganATU5:52.60 ATU
186267Charlotte LemanMU6:00.10  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15246Ciara Wilson BowenDCU6:54.007 
25123Ciara MooneyDCU7:00.005 
36815Meabh O ConnorSETU8:02.304SETU
47752Alana MooreTUS10:08.403TUS
57017Lauren KearneyTCD11:19.802 
67684Clemence DefrasneTUS11:44.801 
77111Ambre PoillyTCD12:00.60  
86928Maelle DefeverTCD12:05.00  

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
18081Aoibhinn FlatleyUCC10:56.10
24924Clare BarrettDCU10:58.70
37052Jennifer MontgomeryTCD11:02.70
48727Saoirse ReynoldsUCD11:20.00
56168Jade VandeventerMTU11:53.10
68026Robyn BuckleyUCC12:04.30
79105Naoise O DonnellUG12:25.00
86123Silvia MartinMTU13:59.90

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
15177Aoife O'Cuill (OYD)DCU9:48.90 
29285Niamh CunneenUL10:04.00 
34983Faye DervanDCU10:06.10 
48386Lucy Barrett (OYD)UCD10:09.90 
586010Sorcha McAllisterUCD10:13.90 
66954Celine GavinTCD10:16.70 
75811Ciara O NeillMTU10:17.60MTU
87028Joanne LoftusTCD10:49.30 
99512Caron RyannUL11:04.70 
 5119Avril MillerickDCUDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15177Aoife O'Cuill (OYD)DCU9:48.907 
29285Niamh CunneenUL10:04.005 
34983Faye DervanDCU10:06.104 
48386Lucy Barrett (OYD)UCD10:09.903 
586010Sorcha McAllisterUCD10:13.902 
66954Celine GavinTCD10:16.701 
75811Ciara O NeillMTU10:17.60 MTU
87028Joanne LoftusTCD10:49.30  
98081Aoibhinn FlatleyUCC10:56.10  
104924Clare BarrettDCU10:58.70  
117052Jennifer MontgomeryTCD11:02.70  
129512Caron RyannUL11:04.70  
138727Saoirse ReynoldsUCD11:20.00  
146168Jade VandeventerMTU11:53.10  
158026Robyn BuckleyUCC12:04.30  
169105Naoise O DonnellUG12:25.00  
176123Silvia MartinMTU13:59.90  
 5119Avril MillerickDCUDNF  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
169741Molly HaslamTCD105.77TCD
171342Rebecca WardTCD105.77TCD
170843Aisling O FlynnTCD105.77TCD
168744Charlotte BourkeTCD105.77TCD
267761Blanaid FogartySETU107.41SETU
266162Arabella AdeoyaSETU107.41SETU
266363Emily O SheaSETU107.41SETU
267864Eimear HalpinSETU107.41SETU
384821Isabelle Doyle (OYD)UCD107.66 
386122Cara MurphyUCD107.66 
385623Aisling KellyUCD107.66 
384424Demi CrossanUCD107.66 
491251Nicole QuirkeUG109.48 
491152Sarah Quinn (OYD)UG109.48 
490653Meghan LynchUG109.48 
491354Elizabeth TigheUG109.48 
577411Bevan McCaffreyTUS111.78TUS
576612Eve AyoTUS111.78TUS
578013Kayla RyanTUS111.78TUS
577114Grace LawlerTUS111.78TUS
657231Gabriella BowenMTU116.19MTU
658332Aoife O SullivanMTU116.19MTU
657333Angelina CizikovaMTU116.19MTU
657534Sofia FoxMTU116.19MTU

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
150331Lorena HarrisonDCU103.26 
152232Erin TahenyDCU103.26 
151833Niamh O'NeillDCU103.26 
151434Kate O'ConnellDCU103.26 
292941Miriam DalyUL103.59 
294342Ciara Neville (OYD)UL103.59 
294943Grace RooneyUL103.59 
295044Alana RyanUL103.59 
380121Katie BerginUCC103.75 
381622Emily WallUCC103.75 
381323Shona LoweUCC103.75 
381524Lauren Mc CourtUCC103.75 
464551Cara HenningQUB106.97QUB
464652Orlagh LeerQUB106.97QUB
465053Gemma ThompsonQUB106.97QUB
464754Rachel McCannQUB106.97QUB
574361Tara MeierTUD107.01TUD
574162Ria KellyTUD107.01TUD
574763Emma RocheTUD107.01TUD
574264Carlota MalagaTUD107.01TUD
662811Hannah ReillyMU122.15 
662712Adanna NwamuoMU122.15 
662513Ijeoma EnyoazuMU122.15 
662914Zofia TerzykMU122.15 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
150331Lorena HarrisonDCU103.2610 
152232Erin TahenyDCU103.2610 
151833Niamh O'NeillDCU103.2610 
151434Kate O'ConnellDCU103.2610 
292941Miriam DalyUL103.598 
294342Ciara Neville (OYD)UL103.598 
294943Grace RooneyUL103.598 
295044Alana RyanUL103.598 
380121Katie BerginUCC103.756 
381622Emily WallUCC103.756 
381323Shona LoweUCC103.756 
381524Lauren Mc CourtUCC103.756 
469741Molly HaslamTCD105.774TCD
471342Rebecca WardTCD105.774TCD
470843Aisling O FlynnTCD105.774TCD
468744Charlotte BourkeTCD105.774TCD
564551Cara HenningQUB106.972QUB
564652Orlagh LeerQUB106.972QUB
565053Gemma ThompsonQUB106.972QUB
564754Rachel McCannQUB106.972QUB
674361Tara MeierTUD107.011TUD
674162Ria KellyTUD107.011TUD
674763Emma RocheTUD107.011TUD
674264Carlota MalagaTUD107.011TUD
767761Blanaid FogartySETU107.41 SETU
766162Arabella AdeoyaSETU107.41 SETU
766363Emily O SheaSETU107.41 SETU
767864Eimear HalpinSETU107.41 SETU
884821Isabelle Doyle (OYD)UCD107.66  
886122Cara MurphyUCD107.66  
885623Aisling KellyUCD107.66  
884424Demi CrossanUCD107.66  
991251Nicole QuirkeUG109.48  
991152Sarah Quinn (OYD)UG109.48  
990653Meghan LynchUG109.48  
991354Elizabeth TigheUG109.48  
1077411Bevan McCaffreyTUS111.78 TUS
1076612Eve AyoTUS111.78 TUS
1078013Kayla RyanTUS111.78 TUS
1077114Grace LawlerTUS111.78 TUS
1157231Gabriella BowenMTU116.19 MTU
1158332Aoife O SullivanMTU116.19 MTU
1157333Angelina CizikovaMTU116.19 MTU
1157534Sofia FoxMTU116.19 MTU
1262811Hannah ReillyMU122.15  
1262712Adanna NwamuoMU122.15  
1262513Ijeoma EnyoazuMU122.15  
1262914Zofia TerzykMU122.15  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
14948Lauren CallaghanDCUx5.835.685.83x5.985.945.987  
29404Sophie Meredith (OYD)ULx5.505.795.795.885.755.795.885 UL
393118Laura FrawleyULxx5.415.415.385.74x5.744  
45001Daphni Doulaptsi-TeeuwenDCU5.195.235.415.415.325.53-5.533  
564319Erin FisherQUB5.195.365.325.365.425.355.445.442  
657217Gabriella BowenMTU5.115.305.045.305.195.295.445.441 MTU
768013Louise KremerSETU5.065.225.185.225.28x5.305.30  SETU
867920Paula IgweSETUx5.185.035.185.113.995.145.18   
993716Louise KingUL4.704.514.944.94   4.94   
1080715Orla CoffeyUCC4.724.704.844.84   4.84   
115803Lia O BrienMTU4.364.444.764.76   4.76   
1294421Blaithin Ni ChiarainULx4.724.754.75   4.75   
1350911Niamh McCorryDCU4.514.494.564.56   4.56   
146627Ciara MooreSETU4.314.294.384.38   4.38   
1561324Natasha MyersMTUx4.254.304.30   4.30   
1686510Leah Ni GhairbhighUCD4.104.244.284.28   4.28   
1769114Nadine DeehanTCD3.534.113.854.11   4.11   
188735Jill RufliUCDx4.10x4.10   4.10   
1962723Adanna NwamuoMU4.043.874.014.04   4.04   
207119Ambre PoillyTCD3.493.983.713.98   3.98   
218716Aeyla OrrUCDxx3.853.85   3.85   
 62812Hannah ReillyMUxxx    0.00   
 71222Lily ScanlanTCDxxx    0.00   
 64925Abbey TateQUBxx-    0.00   
 5822Lily O RiordanMTU4.414.544.474.54   4.54 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15004Daphni Doulaptsi-TeeuwenDCU11.8312.4112.2612.41xxx12.417 
24866Caoimhe McDonaghATU11.0511.24x11.2410.95xx11.245ATU
35088Aisling MacHughDCUxx11.1511.15x10.98x11.154 
46801Louise KremerSETUxx11.0211.0211.08x11.1111.113SETU
59535Aoife SheehyUL9.279.5810.0310.039.659.609.9010.032 
66972Molly HaslamTCDx9.61x9.619.88xx9.881 
79383Laura McDonnellUL9.089.299.459.459.359.358.939.45  
 5807Lia O BrienMTU       DNS  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.731.761.791.82MarkPointsNoteRecord
15043Daena Kealy (OYD)DCU          o-ooxxx1.796  
15058Ciara KennellyDCU         oooooxxx1.796  
358313Aoife O SullivanMTU        oooxooxxx 1.764 MTU
493110Laura FrawleyUL       oxoxoxxx    1.653  
59376Louise KingUL     oooxxox-     1.602  
668812Michelle CashmanTCD      ooxxx      1.551  
75095Niamh McCorryDCU    oooxxx       1.50   
88072Orla CoffeyUCC      xxoxxx       1.50   
99449Blaithin Ni ChiarainUL oooxxooxxx        1.45   
107044Kirsten MonaghanTCD  oooxxx         1.40   
117817Agata SzopaTUS  oxxx           1.30  TUS
127091Abby PattersonTCDooxxx            1.25   
 58211Lily O RiordanMTUoxoxxx            1.25 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.202.352.502.652.803.003.103.20MarkPointsRecord
18542Ciara Hickey (OYD)UCD  ooxoxooxxx3.107UCD
28064Emma Coffey (OYD)UCCoooxxx    2.505 
 6483Abbie O'NeillQUB     xxx  NH  
 7811Agata SzopaTUS        DNS  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
15217Ciara SheehyDCUx12.8813.5713.57xxx13.577  
294711Kotryna PacerinskaiteUL10.5510.9411.0111.01x12.3011.5912.305  
35096Niamh McCorryDCU10.7811.6811.3411.6811.0011.19x11.684  
450116Adrienne GallenDCU9.638.739.729.7210.2710.1810.6710.67 NS 
593118Laura FrawleyUL10.04x10.6010.60x10.0010.1010.603  
661513Sophie PerrottMTU9.4710.029.2810.0210.559.759.0710.552 MTU
767612Blessing AlamuSETU9.679.8310.5110.519.68x10.0910.511 SETU
866224Ciara MooreSETU8.619.309.309.308.969.049.169.30   
95632Mary Scanlon (OYD)DKIT8.408.308.348.40   8.40   
986817Una O'DonnellUCD8.218.408.318.40   8.40   
116788Eimear HalpinSETU7.287.898.148.14   8.14   
128411Rachel ClancyUCD7.417.507.817.81   7.81   
135699Mary FitzgeraldGST7.717.627.787.787.537.157.447.78   
149533Aoife SheehyUL6.907.696.997.69   7.69   
1574710Emma RocheTUD7.50x7.637.63   7.63  TUD
1669115Nadine DeehanTCD6.836.60-6.83   6.83   
1769614Caoimhe GoughTCD6.735.316.556.73   6.73   
187044Kirsten MonaghanTCD6.606.106.246.60   6.60   
1947123Mary WittmerATU6.186.276.376.37   6.37  ATU
2058222Lily O RiordanMTU5.235.535.565.56   5.56   
215845Leah ParkerMTU5.415.265.285.41   5.41   
 46820Sharon EmelueATU       DNS   
 80721Orla CoffeyUCC8.888.668.688.88   8.88 CEO 
 94425Blaithin Ni ChiarainUL8.348.058.208.34   8.34 CEO 
 93719Louise KingUL8.027.498.128.12   8.12 CEO 

20lb WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
19474Kotryna PacerinskaiteUL8.529.208.699.208.658.739.139.207IUAA
29311Laura FrawleyUL8.238.898.448.89-8.599.049.045 
35212Ciara SheehyDCU6.537.388.248.247.777.577.398.244 
448410Claire KennedyATU7.617.127.257.617.527.387.757.753ATU
58417Rachel ClancyUCD7.487.607.587.607.217.417.307.602 
650913Niamh McCorryDCU6.306.636.986.98-6.556.586.981 
795311Aoife SheehyUL6.486.666.766.766.466.976.716.97  
85013Adrienne GallenDCU6.705.746.076.706.086.905.826.90  
96765Blessing AlamuSETU6.276.476.336.47   6.47 SETU
104718Mary WittmerATU6.166.386.446.44   6.44  
1146012Aoife GilesATU6.416.35-6.41   6.41  
125846Leah ParkerMTU5.286.054.936.05   6.05 MTU
137119Ambre PoillyTCD5.474.005.505.50   5.50  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1931Laura FrawleyUL9.188733:00.293625.416741.6579510.6056932737  
2509Niamh McCorryDCU9.857402:28.687104.564431.5062111.6864031545  
3807Orla CoffeyUCC9.737632:25.957454.845161.506218.8845631014  
4937Louise KingUL9.857402:36.516144.945431.607368.1240730403  
5944Blaithin Ni ChiarainUL9.877372:55.834054.754921.455668.344212621 NS 
6582Lily O RiordanMTU9.867383:10.292754.544381.253595.5624320532 MTU

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17993Gabriel KehindeTUS6.86q
28291Jack Mc GrathUCC7.02 
37496Runo AyavoroTUD7.02 
46054Colin MurphyMTU7.10 
59622David ForkanUL7.28 
64657Sheldon Romeo NyoniATU7.31 
76575Noel MoncyQUB7.95 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15954Colin DoyleMTU6.80q
26673Cillian GriffinSETU6.99q
38362Glory WenegiemeUCC7.18 
44757Reakwon LuccianoATU7.22 
57596Leon King AborTUD7.31 
 6181Sean MahonyMTUDNS 
 9895Alex Ryan (OYD)ULDNS 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18757Toluwabori AkinolaUCD6.84q
24776Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU6.96q
37503Alamin BankoleTUD7.05 
48882Emmanuel IloriUCD7.22 
59991Freddy YoungUU7.35 
66344Ben HauerMU7.55 
76825Tyrone AdenrianyeSETU7.58 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16657Paul CostelloeSETU6.90q
25365Michael FarrellyDCU6.98q
37322Kenji MiyauchiTCD7.15 
48006Rex NyamakaziTUS7.22 
58903Jack KinaneUCD7.45 
59984Derrick WohaUU7.45 
76421Conor VanduyvenvoordeMU7.67 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
19161Andrew EganUG7.04UG
25332Anthony DillonDCU7.11 
37227Jeremiah DuruTCD7.52 
47833Connor BoothTUS7.67 
59255Dylan WalshUG7.78 
66386Finn McKeownMU7.88 
 9934Leo FosterUUDQ 

Heat Six

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15552Nkemjika OnwumerehDCU6.92q
28337Basit OyebanjiUCC7.18 
39696Jack HickeyUL7.36 
46553Daniel HunterQUB7.59 
57234Arijeet GanguliTCD7.89 
65685Tadg ReillyDKIT8.36 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18754Toluwabori AkinolaUCD6.727 
27995Gabriel KehindeTUS6.745TUS
35956Colin DoyleMTU6.744MTU
45557Nkemjika OnwumerehDCU6.803 
56653Paul CostelloeSETU6.852SETU
65368Michael FarrellyDCU6.931 
74772Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU6.94 ATU
86671Cillian GriffinSETU7.02  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16736Adam NolanSETU8.03Q
25383Jack FordeDCU8.89Q
35874Alex AdemolaMTU9.24q
49772Aaron MalikUL9.25q
55455Jordan KnightDCU9.65 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15564Emanuel OsasDCU8.63Q 
28296Jack Mc GrathUCC8.64Q 
36193Bogdan PalianytsiaMTU8.96q 
46585Patrick O'NeillQUB9.30q 
54742Richard KamsonATU10.35 ATU

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16736Adam NolanSETU7.997SETU
28293Jack Mc GrathUCC8.415 
35564Emanuel OsasDCU8.494 
46192Bogdan PalianytsiaMTU8.783MTU
56581Patrick O'NeillQUB9.312 
65385Jack FordeDCU9.651 
 5877Alex AdemolaMTUDNS  
 9778Aaron MalikULDNS  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
14655Sheldon Romeo NyoniATU22.89 
29941Michael McCauleyUU23.51 
36592Rafael RichardQUB23.54 
47563Keeley HoganTUD23.84 
55894Tahmid AlamMTU25.61MTU
 9206Robert McDonnellUGDNS 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19165Andrew EganUG21.84q 
24754Reakwon LuccianoATU22.48qATU
36823Tyrone AdenrianyeSETU24.70 SETU
46186Sean MahonyMTU26.14  
59921Shen ChenUU26.40  
67822Mohammad AlbashirTUS26.72  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
14772Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU22.75
28986Kenny OgundipeUCD23.50
36345Ben HauerMU23.84
46703Marcus LennonSETU24.76
59254Dylan WalshUG24.79
69961Avinash PallUU26.71

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15586Mark SmythDCU21.35q
28833David DoyleUCD22.78 
39804Alan MileyUL22.89 
47215Daire DonohoeTCD23.33 
56422Conor VanduyvenvoordeMU25.21 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17896Padraic HassettTUS22.32qTUS
25595Sean StrattonDCU22.76  
39693Jack HickeyUL23.49  
48904Jack KinaneUCD23.73  
57322Kenji MiyauchiTCD24.00  
66371Owen McIntyreMU27.70  

Heat Six

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15293Ciaran CarthyDCU22.26q
28866James Holden (OYD)UCD22.28q
39625David ForkanUL23.12 
46584Patrick O'NeillQUB23.93 
57292Jake Mc EntagartTCD24.56 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15585Mark SmythDCU21.087
29166Andrew EganUG21.655
35293Ciaran CarthyDCU22.074
47892Padraic HassettTUS22.423
58864James Holden (OYD)UCD22.512
 4751Reakwon LuccianoATUDNS 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18825Joe DoodyUCD49.43q
29673Adam HarteUL52.20 
37531Scott DunneTUD53.32 
46426Conor VanduyvenvoordeMU54.99 
54764Fionn O HanluainATU57.45 
68352John SpelmanUCC58.19 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19736Eoin KennyUL48.27q
28954Gregor McCullagh-TraverUCD51.66 
37563Keeley HoganTUD52.60 
44895Shaun Hough O'ConnorATU53.25 
57362James O'ConnellTCD61.01 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
17893Padraic HassettTUS51.47TUS
25344Dara DonoghueDCU51.76 
38946Cillian McCabeUCD51.83 
47515Ciarán Connolly (OYD)TUD52.66 
57242Henry HigginsTCD52.75 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19193Aaron KeaneUG48.97qUG
28376Praise WenegiemeUCC50.32q 
36092Cathal RyanMTU51.75 MTU
49244Robert UrquhartUG52.71  
57355Jack O'ConnellTCD53.66  

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14725Ben EdehATU50.79q
27603Godwin MathiasTUD51.35q
39646Jack GreaneyUL52.10 
48232Darragh KellyUCC55.20 
56084Josh O MahonyMTU62.83 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
18824Joe DoodyUCD48.467UCD
29736Eoin KennyUL48.495 
34722Ben EdehATU48.864ATU
47601Godwin MathiasTUD50.923TUD
58373Praise WenegiemeUCC51.352 
 9195Aaron KeaneUGDNS  

800m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15442Oisin KellyDCU1:56.50Q 
27954Jack O DonnellTUS1:57.10q 
39901Oisin SpillaneUL2:02.70q 
48255Matthew LeeUCC2:04.70  
56567Niall McAffreyQUB2:08.80  
67376Diarmuid O'SheaTCD2:13.10  
74648Eoin McKennaATU2:17.10 ATU
86063Mark O ConnorMTU2:26.30 MTU

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17257Oren KennyTCD2:03.20Q 
28894John KennyUCD2:05.20  
36661Cillian DunneSETU2:06.50 SETU
47195Quinn CollinsTCD2:06.80  
57852Adam ByrneTUS2:09.70  
64793Eoin StauntonATU2:19.00  
75996James KielyMTU2:26.50  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19233Tom PerryUG2:04.50Q
29685Sean HayesUL2:05.30 
38306Dinny McLeanUCC2:09.90 
46847Kacper CzerpakSETU2:17.40 
57632Malcom O'BoyleTUD2:30.80 
66201Danil PurtovMTU3:02.70 
 5614Jed WalsheDCUDNS 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15435Jack KellyDCU2:01.50Q
27542Joe FogartyTUD2:01.90q
35674Eseosa OmoregbeDKIT2:02.00q
48196Ruair FalveyUCC2:05.20 
56601Peter TerekQUB2:12.10 
69143James BourkeUG2:17.00 
76747Aaron TanseySETU2:26.40 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15444Oisin KellyDCU1:53.107 
27956Jack O DonnellTUS1:54.305TUS
35435Jack KellyDCU1:55.204 
47257Oren KennyTCD1:57.503 
55672Eseosa OmoregbeDKIT1:57.502DKIT
67548Joe FogartyTUD1:58.701 
79231Tom PerryUG1:59.90  
89903Oisin SpillaneUL2:05.50  

1500m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
25471Mark LitchfieldDCU4:11.90 
66392Daniel O BrienMU4:26.30 
89953Cian McDonaldUU4:40.60 
55934Matthew CrowleyMTU4:24.70 
38205Conor FlahertyUCC4:14.30 
78766Saud al SamaraieUCD4:34.10 
14677Oisin ToyeATU4:01.30ATU
49568Rocher AdeyeyeUL4:24.20 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
57401Mateusz WanicTCD4:22.30 
 9232Tom PerryUGDNS 
49593Caol CurranUL4:14.30 
84624David FerryATU5:30.20 
67585David KellyTUD4:48.20 
38796Morgan ClarksonUCD4:10.60 
76077Ailin O Harrachtain (OYD)MTU4:56.80 
18288Gear LongUCC4:01.50 
25909Daniel BuckleyMTU4:07.10MTU

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
16361Kevin McGrathMU3:51.50MU
29663Mark HanrahanUL3:53.20UL
35409Cian GorhamDCU3:53.50 
49027David WilliamsUCD3:54.40 
58248Gavin KennyUCC3:58.00UCC
67525Joe DowdTUD3:59.00 
753011Benjamin CaullierDCU4:03.60 
87284Jack MaughanTCD4:05.00 
95712Aaron ShortenGST4:06.10 
1071812Stephen Cashlin (OYD)TCD4:06.20 
1166810Niall HarveySETU4:12.40SETU
125916Aidan BurkeMTU4:24.10 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16361Kevin McGrathMU3:51.507MU
29663Mark HanrahanUL3:53.205UL
35409Cian GorhamDCU3:53.504 
49027David WilliamsUCD3:54.403 
58248Gavin KennyUCC3:58.002UCC
67525Joe DowdTUD3:59.001 
74677Oisin ToyeATU4:01.30 ATU
88288Gear LongUCC4:01.50  
953011Benjamin CaullierDCU4:03.60  
107284Jack MaughanTCD4:05.00  
115712Aaron ShortenGST4:06.10  
1271812Stephen Cashlin (OYD)TCD4:06.20  
135909Daniel BuckleyMTU4:07.10 MTU
148796Morgan ClarksonUCD4:10.60  
155471Mark LitchfieldDCU4:11.90  
1666810Niall HarveySETU4:12.40 SETU
178205Conor FlahertyUCC4:14.30  
189593Caol CurranUL4:14.30  
197401Mateusz WanicTCD4:22.30  
205916Aidan BurkeMTU4:24.10  
219568Rocher AdeyeyeUL4:24.20  
225934Matthew CrowleyMTU4:24.70  
236392Daniel O BrienMU4:26.30  
248766Saud al SamaraieUCD4:34.10  
259953Cian McDonaldUU4:40.60  
267585David KellyTUD4:48.20  
276077Ailin O Harrachtain (OYD)MTU4:56.80  
284624David FerryATU5:30.20  
 9232Tom PerryUGDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15392Matthew GlennonDCU7:48.607 
29875Jake O'BrienUL7:48.705 
37873Andrew GlennonTUS7:49.904TUS
45488Adam McInerneyDCU9:46.503 
56411Ryan Roberts (OYD)MU10:56.302 
64794Eoin StauntonATU16:35.501ATU
77857Adam ByrneTUS17:13.70  
 8356John SpelmanUCCDNF  
 7979Aaron SpeightTUSDQ  

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18873Solomon Holden-BettsUCD8:41.60 
27982James TannerTUS8:47.90TUS
37175Joe BosonnetTCD9:48.90 
47151Jordan AthaideTCD9:54.70 
56846Kacper CzerpakSETU9:59.80SETU
66044Ciaran McNameeMTU10:00.40 
77627Maritin O GoibinTUD10:12.30 
84638Oisin HannonATU11:32.50ATU

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
17644Declan O'MearaTUD9:02.70TUD
27333Rory MocklerTCD9:30.70 
37971Aaron SpeightTUS9:35.40 
45967Charlie GaffneyMTU9:41.80MTU
57558Andrew GaffneyTUD10:02.40 
66645Sergio Chico VazquezSETU10:19.70 
78786Maxime BuquetUCD10:20.80 
86319Michael ComerMU10:23.90 
96172Joseph GregoMTU10:58.50 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
19003Jonas StaffordUCD8:15.90
29228Oisin MurrayUG8:20.20
39906Oisin SpillaneUL8:34.90
482111Paul HartnettUCC8:35.90
555010Michael MurphyDCU8:43.40
69175Donal FarrenUG8:47.50
75354Diarmuid FaganDCU8:49.50
85469Cian LawDCU8:50.00
99181Luke JohnstonUG8:53.40
109762Damien Madigan (OYD)UL9:15.80
119587Kevin ChesserUL9:39.80

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19003Jonas StaffordUCD8:15.907 
29228Oisin MurrayUG8:20.205 
39906Oisin SpillaneUL8:34.904 
482111Paul HartnettUCC8:35.903 
58873Solomon Holden-BettsUCD8:41.602 
655010Michael MurphyDCU8:43.401 
79175Donal FarrenUG8:47.50  
87982James TannerTUS8:47.90 TUS
95354Diarmuid FaganDCU8:49.50  
105469Cian LawDCU8:50.00  
119181Luke JohnstonUG8:53.40  
127644Declan O'MearaTUD9:02.70 TUD
139762Damien Madigan (OYD)UL9:15.80  
147333Rory MocklerTCD9:30.70  
157971Aaron SpeightTUS9:35.40  
169587Kevin ChesserUL9:39.80  
175967Charlie GaffneyMTU9:41.80 MTU
187175Joe BosonnetTCD9:48.90  
197151Jordan AthaideTCD9:54.70  
206846Kacper CzerpakSETU9:59.80 SETU
216044Ciaran McNameeMTU10:00.40  
227558Andrew GaffneyTUD10:02.40  
237627Maritin O GoibinTUD10:12.30  
246645Sergio Chico VazquezSETU10:19.70  
258786Maxime BuquetUCD10:20.80  
266319Michael ComerMU10:23.90  
276172Joseph GregoMTU10:58.50  
284638Oisin HannonATU11:32.50 ATU

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
176061Godwin MathiasTUD91.25TUD
175062Alamin BankoleTUD91.25TUD
175163Ciarán Connolly (OYD)TUD91.25TUD
174964Runo AyavoroTUD91.25TUD
282921Jack Mc GrathUCC91.76 
283722Praise WenegiemeUCC91.76 
283323Basit OyebanjiUCC91.76 
283624Glory WenegiemeUCC91.76 
372141Daire DonohoeTCD94.89 
373542Jack O'ConnellTCD94.89 
372243Jeremiah DuruTCD94.89 
373944Riccardo PomarolliTCD94.89 
489831Kenny OgundipeUCD95.07 
489032Jack KinaneUCD95.07 
488433Enoch ElewaUCD95.07 
487734Charlie BastowUCD95.07 
565911Rafael RichardQUB99.23 
566012Peter TerekQUB99.23 
565613Niall McAffreyQUB99.23 
565814Patrick O'NeillQUB99.23 
668351Taiwo AdereniSETU99.58SETU
668252Tyrone AdenrianyeSETU99.58SETU
667153Gaetan MathienSETU99.58SETU
666854Niall HarveySETU99.58SETU

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
179941Gabriel KehindeTUS93.04TUS
180042Rex NyamakaziTUS93.04TUS
178943Padraic HassettTUS93.04TUS
178344Connor BoothTUS93.04TUS
259561Colin DoyleMTU93.52MTU
260562Colin MurphyMTU93.52MTU
260363David McInerneyMTU93.52MTU
261064Adam TurnerMTU93.52MTU
364231Conor VanduyvenvoordeMU100.25 
363832Finn McKeownMU100.25 
363333Daniel GormanMU100.25 
363434Ben HauerMU100.25 
 99951Freddy YoungUUDQ 
 99352Leo FosterUUDQ 
 99253Shen ChenUUDQ 
 99454Michael McCauleyUUDQ 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
198061Alan MileyUL91.1410 
196962Jack HickeyUL91.1410 
198263Joe Miniter (OYD)UL91.1410 
197364Eoin KennyUL91.1410 
255551Nkemjika OnwumerehDCU91.178 
252952Ciaran CarthyDCU91.178 
253353Anthony DillonDCU91.178 
253654Michael FarrellyDCU91.178 
376061Godwin MathiasTUD91.256TUD
375062Alamin BankoleTUD91.256TUD
375163Ciarán Connolly (OYD)TUD91.256TUD
374964Runo AyavoroTUD91.256TUD
482921Jack Mc GrathUCC91.764 
483722Praise WenegiemeUCC91.764 
483323Basit OyebanjiUCC91.764 
483624Glory WenegiemeUCC91.764 
547741Osazemen Hamsley OkamahATU92.712ATU
547242Ben EdehATU92.712ATU
547443Richard KamsonATU92.712ATU
548044Chigozie UkagaATU92.712ATU
679941Gabriel KehindeTUS93.041TUS
680042Rex NyamakaziTUS93.041TUS
678943Padraic HassettTUS93.041TUS
678344Connor BoothTUS93.041TUS
759561Colin DoyleMTU93.52 MTU
760562Colin MurphyMTU93.52 MTU
760363David McInerneyMTU93.52 MTU
761064Adam TurnerMTU93.52 MTU
872141Daire DonohoeTCD94.89  
873542Jack O'ConnellTCD94.89  
872243Jeremiah DuruTCD94.89  
873944Riccardo PomarolliTCD94.89  
989831Kenny OgundipeUCD95.07  
989032Jack KinaneUCD95.07  
988433Enoch ElewaUCD95.07  
987734Charlie BastowUCD95.07  
1065911Rafael RichardQUB99.23  
1066012Peter TerekQUB99.23  
1065613Niall McAffreyQUB99.23  
1065814Patrick O'NeillQUB99.23  
1168351Taiwo AdereniSETU99.58 SETU
1168252Tyrone AdenrianyeSETU99.58 SETU
1167153Gaetan MathienSETU99.58 SETU
1166854Niall HarveySETU99.58 SETU
1264231Conor VanduyvenvoordeMU100.25  
1263832Finn McKeownMU100.25  
1263333Daniel GormanMU100.25  
1263434Ben HauerMU100.25  
 99951Freddy YoungUUDQ  
 99352Leo FosterUUDQ  
 99253Shen ChenUUDQ  
 99454Michael McCauleyUUDQ  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
158818Reece AdemolaMTUx7.66-7.66---7.667 IUAA
29859Luke O' CarrollUL6.556.766.496.76x6.796.996.995  
39826Joe Miniter (OYD)UL6.746.766.706.766.85x6.886.884  
454512Jordan KnightDCU5.916.416.536.536.45x6.506.533  
54662Oisin ThompsonATUx6.486.306.486.516.466.466.512 ATU
661022Adam TurnerMTUx6.43x6.436.33xx6.431  
798117Darragh MiniterULx6.21x6.216.34x5.976.34   
85383Jack FordeDCU6.206.296.206.29   6.29   
98831David DoyleUCD5.705.875.835.87   5.87   
1056024Leon SweeneyDCU5.784.085.515.78   5.78   
1196111Adam DooleyUL5.525.154.055.52   5.52   
126715Gaetan MathienSETU5.084.985.415.41   5.41  SETU
1347620Fionn O HanluainATU5.405.355.355.40   5.40   
1499314Leo FosterUU4.93-5.375.37   5.37   
1599621Avinash PallUU5.095.364.955.36   5.36   
1689913Elvis OkohUCD5.354.735.335.35   5.35   
1773516Jack O'ConnellTCD5.295.045.325.32   5.32   
187147Hubert AdamczykTCD5.255.02x5.25   5.25   
1973623James O'ConnellTCD4.924.65x4.92   4.92   
2078219Mohammad AlbashirTUS3.724.78x4.78   4.78  TUS
 58715Alex AdemolaMTU3.166.14x6.14   6.14 CEO 
 9778Aaron MalikUL6.13-x6.13   6.13 CEO 
 55610Emanuel OsasDCU5.215.825.675.82   5.82 CEO 
 9754Brendan Lynch (OYD)UL       NJ CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
19751Brendan Lynch (OYD)UL13.2611.52-13.26xx12.5513.267 
25609Leon SweeneyDCUxx12.8112.8112.89xx12.895 
34743Richard KamsonATU12.4412.2212.1612.4412.2812.3912.8612.864ATU
49858Luke O' CarrollULx12.55-12.5512.49-12.6112.613 
56195Bogdan PalianytsiaMTU12.3812.3012.3712.38---12.382MTU
66717Gaetan MathienSETUx12.29x12.2912.2412.22x12.291SETU
789910Elvis OkohUCD11.8912.1911.8712.1911.7912.1811.8212.19  
85264Florian CabellecDCU12.0811.31x12.08---12.08  
96836Taiwo AdereniSETU10.31x11.3011.30   11.30  
 7572Mark InuwaTUDxxx    0.00  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.551.601.651.701.751.801.831.861.891.93MarkPointsNoteRecord
15563Emanuel OsasDCU    oooxooxxx1.897  
25701Jordan LeeGST     o-o-xxx1.86 NS 
35384Jack FordeDCU    oooxxx  1.835  
46865Jonny McKennaSETUoooxxooxxx    1.754 SETU
55456Jordan KnightDCU ooxoxxoxxx    1.75 NS 
69758Brendan Lynch (OYD)UL  ooxxx     1.703  
747310Callum HealyATUxooxoxoxxx     1.702 ATU
89779Aaron MalikUL xooxxx      1.651  
 5877Alex AdemolaMTU oxooxxoxxx    1.75 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.403.603.804.004.104.254.354.454.50MarkPointsRecord
15275Conor CallinanDCU    oooooxox-4.457 
29777Aaron MalikUL   oxooxxx    4.005 
36861Jonny McKennaSETU   xxoxxoxxx     3.804SETU
49972Jamie PaulUU   xoxxx      3.603 
55384Jack FordeDCU  o        2.402 
69146James BourkeUGxxoxxx         2.001 
 9703Ian JonesUL      xxx    NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
16759Sam VinesSETUxx12.8912.8913.96xx13.967 SETU
258714Alex AdemolaMTU13.5212.8913.4313.5213.3913.3213.2913.525 MTU
39716Callum KeatingULxx12.4412.4413.44x13.3813.444  
453819Jack FordeDCU12.5012.8513.4213.4212.9913.01x13.423  
582210Padraig HoreUCC11.61x12.1612.1612.1712.9913.2013.202  
69817Darragh MiniterUL10.1411.41x11.4111.14xx11.411  
763518Robert HigginsMU10.3010.9611.2611.2610.68x10.0811.26   
871611Jonny BellTCD10.8810.6410.6910.8810.7710.2811.2411.24   
95682Tadg ReillyDKIT10.52xx10.52   10.52  DKIT
105288Euan CanniffeDCU10.2510.1110.5110.51   10.51   
116301Shane BreslinMU9.909.1410.3310.33   10.33   
1254115Liam GranvilleDCU8.868.998.958.99   8.99   
136834Taiwo AdereniSETU8.218.178.978.97   8.97   
1498216Joe Miniter (OYD)UL8.907.246.608.90   8.90   
158815Liam de BuitleirUCD7.237.428.538.53   8.53   
166823Tyrone AdenrianyeSETU7.33--7.33   7.33   
1760212Padraic McCarthyMTUxxx    NJ   
1898822Padraig O'CallaghanUL       DNS   
 97520Brendan Lynch (OYD)UL       WD CEO 
 54521Jordan KnightDCU8.369.239.289.28   9.28 CEO 
 55613Emanuel OsasDCUx7.869.109.10   9.10 CEO 
 97717Aaron MalikUL8.178.837.638.83   8.83 CEO 

35lb WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16355Robert HigginsMU8.428.249.199.199.349.708.939.707MU
272716Padraig MaherTCD8.629.048.599.048.748.82x9.045TCD
398811Padraig O'CallaghanUL7.758.558.538.558.417.908.598.594 
460215Padraic McCarthyMTU7.047.547.757.757.487.677.527.753MTU
552810Euan CanniffeDCU6.18x7.297.296.847.217.517.512 
65418Liam GranvilleDCU7.197.417.447.447.317.207.057.441 
75529Coil O MuiriDCU6.656.677.307.307.306.787.427.42  
86756Sam VinesSETUx6.617.027.02---7.02 SETU
97162Jonny BellTCD6.296.866.846.86   6.86  
1082213Padraig HoreUCC6.796.666.566.79   6.79  
1198117Darragh MiniterUL6.70--6.70   6.70  
126301Shane BreslinMU6.286.516.676.67   6.67  
138803Shane CosgraveUCD5.385.774.925.77   5.77  
1488112Liam de BuitleirUCD5.714.995.325.71   5.71  
156834Taiwo AdereniSETU5.225.445.675.67   5.67  
164737Callum HealyATUx4.335.335.33   5.33 ATU
1789114Dylan KingUCD4.505.025.235.23   5.23  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1538Jack FordeDCU8.897703:14.415306.296501.8365313.4269332967  
2556Emanuel OsasDCU8.638293:06.066065.825481.897059.1043231205  
3587Alex AdemolaMTU9.246943:20.484786.146171.7558513.5269930734 MTU
4545Jordan KnightDCU9.656093:13.135416.537041.755859.284432882 NS 
5977Aaron MalikUL9.25692 06.136151.655048.8341622273  
 975Brendan Lynch (OYD)UL 0 0 01.705440.000544 NP 

Mixed

Mixed 4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
154361Jack KellyDCU3:41.88
152062Caoimhe Rowe (OYD)DCU3:41.88
153463Dara DonoghueDCU3:41.88
149964Aimee DohertyDCU3:41.88
278931Padraic HassettTUS3:49.60
276732Aisling CunninghamTUS3:49.60
279533Jack O DonnellTUS3:49.60
278034Kayla RyanTUS3:49.60
360941Cathal RyanMTU3:56.01
357642Anne Holmes (OYD)MTU3:56.01
360843Josh O MahonyMTU3:56.01
357544Sofia FoxMTU3:56.01
489451Cillian McCabeUCD3:56.40
485852Emily LyneUCD3:56.40
489553Gregor McCullagh-TraverUCD3:56.40
483854Lucy Barrett (OYD)UCD3:56.40

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
172461Henry HigginsTCD3:48.41
169862Karen HayesTCD3:48.41
172563Oren KennyTCD3:48.41
170064Sophie JackmanTCD3:48.41
282341Darragh KellyUCC3:51.41
280442Holly CarrollUCC3:51.41
281943Ruair FalveyUCC3:51.41
281444Eimear MaherUCC3:51.41
396431Jack GreaneyUL3:52.27
393232Sinead GaffneyUL3:52.27
396633Mark HanrahanUL3:52.27
393934Ava McKeonUL3:52.27
475651Keeley HoganTUD3:53.49
474452Sarah MilleaTUD3:53.49
475353Scott DunneTUD3:53.49
474654Clare O'ConnorTUD3:53.49

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
154361Jack KellyDCU3:41.8810
152062Caoimhe Rowe (OYD)DCU3:41.8810
153463Dara DonoghueDCU3:41.8810
149964Aimee DohertyDCU3:41.8810
272461Henry HigginsTCD3:48.418
269862Karen HayesTCD3:48.418
272563Oren KennyTCD3:48.418
270064Sophie JackmanTCD3:48.418
378931Padraic HassettTUS3:49.606
376732Aisling CunninghamTUS3:49.606
379533Jack O DonnellTUS3:49.606
378034Kayla RyanTUS3:49.606
482341Darragh KellyUCC3:51.414
480442Holly CarrollUCC3:51.414
481943Ruair FalveyUCC3:51.414
481444Eimear MaherUCC3:51.414
596431Jack GreaneyUL3:52.272
593232Sinead GaffneyUL3:52.272
596633Mark HanrahanUL3:52.272
593934Ava McKeonUL3:52.272
675651Keeley HoganTUD3:53.491
674452Sarah MilleaTUD3:53.491
675353Scott DunneTUD3:53.491
674654Clare O'ConnorTUD3:53.491
760941Cathal RyanMTU3:56.01 
757642Anne Holmes (OYD)MTU3:56.01 
760843Josh O MahonyMTU3:56.01 
757544Sofia FoxMTU3:56.01 
889451Cillian McCabeUCD3:56.40 
885852Emily LyneUCD3:56.40 
889553Gregor McCullagh-TraverUCD3:56.40 
883854Lucy Barrett (OYD)UCD3:56.40