IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

1994-04-22 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueDangan
Date1994-04-22 to 1994-04-23
HostUCG
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Olivia HurleyUCD13.507
2Lena BarryUL13.605
3Niamh O'HareUL13.704
4Caroline DeasyUCD13.803
5Jackie CareyUCG14.002
6Aisling PowerUCC14.401
7Grainne O'SullivanUCC14.40 

100m Hurdles

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Marie O'MearaUL15.467
2Aisling PowerUCC16.385
3Olivia HurleyUCD19.084
4Josephine BradshawUL19.663
5Sile McNultyTCD19.762
6Niamh O'RourkeUCC21.021

200m

Semis

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
1Jackie CareyUCG26.30 
2Niamh O'HareUL26.52UL
3Caroline DeasyUCD26.82 
4Lorna O'NeillUL26.92 
5Olivia HurleyUCD27.10 
6Maria BranaganSPM27.12 
7Aisling McGuinnessUCC27.32 
8Grainne O'SullivanUCC28.22 

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Olivia HurleyUCD26.607 
2Caroline DeasyUCD26.605 
3Lorna O'NeillUL26.704 
4Maria BranaganSPM26.703SPM
5Niamh O'HareUL26.802 
6Jackie CareyUCG26.901 
7Aisling McGuinnessUCC27.70  
8Grainne O'SullivanUCC29.10  

400m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Sandra KirkeUCD60.007 
2Aisling McGuinnessUCC63.405 
3Lorna O'NeillUL63.804UL
4Laoise Ó MurchúUCD64.303 
5Maura PrendivilleUCC67.702 
6Angela FarrellUL69.701 

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Marie O'MearaUL67.907
2Aisling McCarthyUCC73.805
3Brigitta NystromTCD77.504
4Josephine BradshawUL80.903
5Arva FrankeUCC84.302
6Laoise Ó MurchúUCD93.001
7Margaret ÓhÓgartaighUCDNT 

800m

Semis

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
1Caroline McCormackSligo RTC2:21.62 
2Bríd Ní ChonaillUCC2:24.24 
3Mary DullaghanUL2:26.26UL
4Louise Cavanagh (OYD)UCC2:28.06 
5Majella QuilliganUL2:37.62 
6Freda DavorenUCC2:38.04 
7Lisa RyanUCD2:38.14 
8Brigitta NystromTCD2:38.38 
9Margaret ÓhÓgartaighUCD2:39.88 

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Caroline McCormackSligo RTC2:21.40  Sligo RTC
2Bríd Ní ChonaillUCC2:22.107  
3Freda DavorenUCC2:23.405  
4Mary DullaghanUL2:26.604  
5Louise Cavanagh (OYD)UCC2:31.50 NS 
6Lisa RyanUCD2:38.603  
7Majella QuilliganUL2:44.602  
8Brigitta NystromTCD2:54.101  
9Margaret ÓhÓgartaighUCD3:00.90   

1500m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Jill BruceUU4:46.007 
2Louise Cavanagh (OYD)UCC4:53.305 
3Bríd Ní ChonaillUCC4:55.304 
4Ruth MurphyUCD4:58.103 
5Deirdre GallagherUCD5:05.602 
6Ciara LavinTCD5:07.601 
7Gail CulletonUL5:17.20 UL
8Norah DalySPM5:26.90 SPM
9Kathryn Elizabeth FreemanTCD5:27.10  
10Fionnghuala GeraghtyUCG5:32.60  
11Sinead CumminsUL5:42.20  
12Lorraine FordeUCGNT  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Deirdre GallagherUCD6:46.627IUAAIUAA
2Noleen LeddySPM7:24.625 SPM
3Claire HilleryUL7:36.824 UL
4Louise Cavanagh (OYD)UCC8:12.363 UCC
5Olive LoughnaneUCG8:13.242 UCG
6Susan GallagherUCD9:18.401  
7Greta MannersUL9:40.00   
 Nicola CanningTCDNT   
 Jennifer ThompsonUCCNT   
 Freda DavorenUCCNT   

3000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Louise Cavanagh (OYD)UCC9:53.967 
2Jill BruceUU9:56.825 
3Rosemary RyanUL10:01.664UL
4Ruth MurphyUCD10:30.803 
5Angela ShineUCC10:43.762 
6Sinead LusbyUL11:03.981 
7Alison MusgraveTCD11:45.96  
8Anne CurleyTCD11:31.58  
9Margaret ÓhÓgartaighUCD13:21.80  

10000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Gail CulletonUL40:38.447 UL
2Angela ShineUCC40:51.405 UCC
3Sinead LusbyUL41:08.284  
4Deirdre McCormack (OYD)UCG41:16.123  
5Jen Tomlinson (Jane Eyre)UCC44:58.482  
6Fiona O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC48:26.30 NS 

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11A.N. OtherUL50.2010 
12A.N. OtherUL50.2010 
13A.N. OtherUL50.2010 
14A.N. OtherUL50.2010 
21A.N. OtherUCC52.908 
22A.N. OtherUCC52.908 
23A.N. OtherUCC52.908 
24A.N. OtherUCC52.908 
31A.N. OtherTCD55.806 
32A.N. OtherTCD55.806 
33A.N. OtherTCD55.806 
34A.N. OtherTCD55.806 
41A.N. OtherUCG57.904 
42A.N. OtherUCG57.904 
43A.N. OtherUCG57.904 
44A.N. OtherUCG57.904 
51A.N. OtherRCSI59.902RCSI
52A.N. OtherRCSI59.902RCSI
53A.N. OtherRCSI59.902RCSI
54A.N. OtherRCSI59.902RCSI
 1A.N. OtherUCDDQ  
 2A.N. OtherUCDDQ  
 3A.N. OtherUCDDQ  
 4A.N. OtherUCDDQ  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherUCD4:12.4010
12A.N. OtherUCD4:12.4010
13A.N. OtherUCD4:12.4010
14A.N. OtherUCD4:12.4010
21A.N. OtherUCC4:23.008
22A.N. OtherUCC4:23.008
23A.N. OtherUCC4:23.008
24A.N. OtherUCC4:23.008
31A.N. OtherUL4:32.906
32A.N. OtherUL4:32.906
33A.N. OtherUL4:32.906
34A.N. OtherUL4:32.906
41A.N. OtherTCD4:45.204
42A.N. OtherTCD4:45.204
43A.N. OtherTCD4:45.204
44A.N. OtherTCD4:45.204

Long Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
1Siobhan Hoey (OYD)UCD5.627 
2Caroline DeasyUCD5.605 
3Marie O'MearaUL5.464 
4Catriona HanafinUL5.093 
5Grainne O'SullivanUCC5.002 
6Sile McNultyTCD4.401 
 Janice CreightonUUNJ NJ?
 Helen KeaneDITNJ NJ?
 Caroline FieldingRCSINJ NJ?
 Brigitta NystromTCDNJ NJ?

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Siobhan Hoey (OYD)UCD11.927IUAAIUAA
2Catriona HanafinUL10.545 UL
3Caroline DeasyUCD10.014  
4Lavinia HigginsUL9.203  
5Mairéad HonanUCG9.072 UCG
6Aisling PowerUCC8.971 UCC
7Sile McNultyTCD8.88  TCD
8Brigitta NystromTCD8.57   
9Niamh O'RourkeUCCDNS   

High Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Olivia ScullyUL1.607UL
2Lena BarryUL1.455 
3Siobhan Hoey (OYD)UCD1.404 
4Lisa RyanUCD1.403 
5Niamh O'RourkeUCC1.352 
6Grainne O'SullivanUCC1.301 
7Aisling McCarthyUCC1.25  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Ailish O'Brien (OYD)UCC10.677  
2Mary NaughtonTCD9.615  
3Lavinia HigginsUL9.144 UL
4Diane SheehanUCC9.013  
5Maria BranaganSPM8.452 SPM
6Niamh O'RourkeUCC8.41 NS 
7Caroline FieldingRCSI7.841 RCSI
8Marie O'MearaUL7.72   
9Loretta NolanRCSI7.63   
10Patricia McCaffreyLetterkenny RTC7.41  Letterkenny RTC
11Siobhan Hoey (OYD)UCD7.40   
12Helena MurrinUCD6.98   
13Sile McNultyTCD6.69   

Discus

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Ailish O'Brien (OYD)UCC37.067 
2Diane SheehanUCC31.345 
3Mary NaughtonTCD28.624 
4Helena MurrinUCD25.683 
5Margaret CordialUL24.242UL
6Loretta NolanRCSI24.221RCSI
7Susan O'ReillyUL22.80  
8Brigitta NystromTCD22.32  
9Susan GallagherUCD14.82  

Hammer

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Ailish O'Brien (OYD)UCC29.507IUAAIUAA
2Olivia KelleherUL26.805 UL
3Brigitta NystromTCD20.384 TCD
4Laura HumphriesUL19.703  
5Helena MurrinUCD19.182 UCD
6Diane SheehanUCC14.641  
 Mary NaughtonTCDDNS   

Javelin

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Katrina CampbellQUB37.447 IUAA
2Linda MostrymLetterkenny RTC28.64 NSLetterkenny RTC
3Nicola CanningTCD26.745 TCD
4Helena MurrinUCD26.364 UCD
5Diane SheehanUCC24.203  
6Niamh O'RourkeUCC21.882  
7Marie O'MearaUL21.421 UL
8Roisin O'RourkeSPM18.64  SPM
9Fiona O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC15.18   
10Melissa MullinsUL14.78   
11Susan GallagherUCD12.88   

Male

100m

Semis

PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1Tom ComynsUL11.14
2Robert McDowellUU11.42
3Aaron McKennaUL11.48
4Stephen FlemingUCC11.54
5Ger DalyUCD11.54
6David LeahyUCC11.68
7David McGuffinUU11.70
8Ciaran McCarthyQUB11.73

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Tom ComynsUL11.507
2Aaron McKennaUL11.805
3Robert McDowellUU11.804
4Stephen FlemingUCC11.903
5Ger DalyUCD11.902
6David LeahyUCC12.200.5
6Ciaran McCarthyQUB12.200.5
 David McGuffinUUDNF 

110m Hurdles

Semis

PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1Antoine BurkeUCD15.26
2Aaron McKennaUL16.42
3Ciaran McCarthyQUB16.68
4David CaseyUCG17.08
5Enda O'ConnellSPM17.34
6John ConnollyTCD17.48
7Brian LongUL17.86
8Samuel ChewRCSI18.14

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Aaron McKennaUL14.927UL
2Antoine BurkeUCD15.225UCD
3Ciaran McCarthyQUB16.164 
4David CaseyUCG16.703 
5Enda O'ConnellSPM16.982 
6John ConnollyTCD17.001 
7Samuel ChewRCSI18.12 RCSI
8Brian LongUL18.34  

200m

Semis

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
1Keelan ConlonUCD22.72 
2Shane LawlorDCU23.42DCU
3John Naughton (OYD)UL23.42 
4Alan GiblinUL23.54 
5Stephen FlemingUCC23.60 
6David LeahyUCC23.78 
7Ger DalyUCD23.82 
8Patrick "Pat" LowryTCD24.26 

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Keelan ConlonUCD23.307
2Shane LawlorDCU23.805
3John Naughton (OYD)UL23.904
4Ger DalyUCD24.303
5Stephen FlemingUCC24.302
6Alan GiblinUL24.801
7David LeahyUCC24.80 
8Patrick "Pat" LowryTCD25.20 

400m

Semis

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
1Shane LawlorDCU51.50DCU
2Simon McCullaghUU51.70 
3Keelan ConlonUCD51.74 
4Michael GavenUCD52.22 
5Simon McQuaidDIT52.36 
6Eoin O'KeeffeUL53.04 
7Michael SheehanUL53.78 
8Robert LeslieTCD54.76 

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Keelan ConlonUCD49.107  
2Simon McQuaidDIT50.20 NSDIT
3Eoin O'KeeffeUL51.105  
4Simon McCullaghUU51.604  
5Michael GavenUCD52.203  
6Michael SheehanUL53.702  
7Robert LeslieTCD55.001  
 Shane LawlorDCUDNS   

400m Hurdles

Semis

PlaceAthleteCollegeMark
1Ian NeelyUU56.88
2Eoin O'KeeffeUL57.46
3Michael CookeQUB58.60
4Paul McCauley (OYD)UCD64.16
5Brian LongUL67.28
6Barry DelaneyUCD68.60
7John CollinsUCC69.76
8John ConnollyTCD70.56

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Ian NeelyUU55.407UU
2Brian LongUL56.505UL
3Paul McCauley (OYD)UCD57.104 
4Eoin O'KeeffeUL57.403 
5Michael CookeQUB57.602 
6John ConnollyTCD59.501 
7Barry DelaneyUCD64.40  
8John CollinsUCC68.40  

800m

Semis

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
1John O'ReillyUCD1:58.58 
2John HayesTCD1:58.76 
3Sean Mulvihill (OYD)UCC1:59.04 
4Dave MaleyQUB1:59.14 
5David MatthewsUCD1:59.84 
6Gerard "Ger" CagneyQUB2:00.42 
7Johnny CashmanUCC2:00.62 
8Fergal TubridyCork RTC2:01.26Cork RTC
9Ricky SimmsUU2:01.82 

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1David MatthewsUCD1:54.507
2John HayesTCD1:55.605
3John O'ReillyUCD1:57.204
4Johnny CashmanUCCNT3
5Gerard "Ger" CagneyQUBNT2
6Sean Mulvihill (OYD)UCCNT1
7Fergal TubridyCork RTCNT 
8Ricky SimmsUUNT 
 Dave MaleyQUBDNS 

1500m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
1Pat O'KeeffeUCC4:10.807 
2Eoin O'NeillQUB4:11.605 
3Conor McGeeGuest4:15.00 NS
4Austin Michael LynchTCD4:20.504 
5Daniel CafferySPM4:30.503 
6Dara ClearSPM4:30.502 
7John MaherTCD4:40.601 
 Martin GlynnGalway RTCNT  
 P. McNamaraUnknownNT  
 Declan DonovanDCUNT  
 Nigel BruntonUCDDQ  
 David MatthewsUCDDNS  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1David Dunwoody (OYD)QUB9:43.047  
2Padraig FarrellUCG9:47.225  
3Conor CurranQUB9:58.204  
4Ian O'SullivanCork RTC10:07.443 Cork RTC
5William "Willie" ReidyUCC10:25.022  
6Niall DarganUCD10:54.841  
7David HickeyTCD11:07.82   
8Donal O'Gorman (OYD)UL11:16.64  UL
9John CaseyUCD11:25.68   
 Noel ConwayULDNF DNF? 

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Pierse O'CallaghanUCD13:28.207IUAAIUAA
2Francis Shovlin (OYD)UCG15:27.745  
3Darragh McNamaraUCD16:34.564  
4William "Willie" ReidyUCC16:39.503  
5Thony EdelborgUCC16:47.422  
6Donal O'Gorman (OYD)UL17:02.281 UL
7Niall McGeeUL17:17.54   
8David BancroftTCD20:28.30   

5000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Bryan ConwayQUB15:36.707  
2Padraig FarrellUCG15:37.305  
3Ian O'Leary (OYD)UCC15:39.104  
4Dave MaleyQUB15:41.103  
5Ian O'SullivanCork RTC16:09.002 Cork RTC
6Eric O'DonnellILSI16:20.001 ILSI
7Aidan WoodsUCD16:22.80   
8Robert Wilson (OYD)QUB16:23.10   
9Marcus Walsh (OYD)TCD21:56.50   
10William "Willie" ReidyUCC16:41.30   
11Paul McGarryUU16:48.70   
12Aidan O'CallaghanUCD17:11.60   
13David HickeyTCD17:21.10   
14Paul YoungUCG17:35.30   
15Benoît SéguretTCD20:28.00   
 Michael "Mike" DardisUnknownDNF DNF? 

10000m

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1John TreacyQUBNT7
2Donal GallagherUUNT5
3John KearneyUCCNT4
4Roy FahyCork RTCNT3
5Michael "Mike" DardisULNT2
6Niall DarganUCDNT1

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11A.N. OtherUL44.0010 
12A.N. OtherUL44.0010 
13A.N. OtherUL44.0010 
14A.N. OtherUL44.0010 
21A.N. OtherUCD45.208 
22A.N. OtherUCD45.208 
23A.N. OtherUCD45.208 
24A.N. OtherUCD45.208 
31A.N. OtherUU45.306UU
32A.N. OtherUU45.306UU
33A.N. OtherUU45.306UU
34A.N. OtherUU45.306UU
41A.N. OtherUCC45.404 
42A.N. OtherUCC45.404 
43A.N. OtherUCC45.404 
44A.N. OtherUCC45.404 
51A.N. OtherTCD48.102 
52A.N. OtherTCD48.102 
53A.N. OtherTCD48.102 
54A.N. OtherTCD48.102 
61A.N. OtherRCSI49.301RCSI
62A.N. OtherRCSI49.301RCSI
63A.N. OtherRCSI49.301RCSI
64A.N. OtherRCSI49.301RCSI

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11A.N. OtherUCD3:21.9010
12A.N. OtherUCD3:21.9010
13A.N. OtherUCD3:21.9010
14A.N. OtherUCD3:21.9010
21A.N. OtherUL3:28.508
22A.N. OtherUL3:28.508
23A.N. OtherUL3:28.508
24A.N. OtherUL3:28.508
31A.N. OtherUCC3:30.006
32A.N. OtherUCC3:30.006
33A.N. OtherUCC3:30.006
34A.N. OtherUCC3:30.006
41A.N. OtherQUB3:31.504
42A.N. OtherQUB3:31.504
43A.N. OtherQUB3:31.504
44A.N. OtherQUB3:31.504
51A.N. OtherTCD3:32.202
52A.N. OtherTCD3:32.202
53A.N. OtherTCD3:32.202
54A.N. OtherTCD3:32.202
 1A.N. OtherUUDQ 
 2A.N. OtherUUDQ 
 3A.N. OtherUUDQ 
 4A.N. OtherUUDQ 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1Alan GiblinUL6.727
2Colin CaseyUL6.685
3Antoine BurkeUCD6.554
4Padraig MartinUU6.413
5John Naughton (OYD)UL6.312
6David CaseyUCG5.831
7Donal O'NeillQUB5.79 
 Patrick "Paddy" Waters (OYD)UCCNJ 
 Ger DalyUCDDNS 
 Aidan McDermottTCDDNS 
 Garett ButtimerUCGDNS 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Colin CaseyUL13.427 
2Antoine BurkeUCD13.415 
3Padraig MartinUU13.214UU
4Donal BurnsQUB13.143 
5Ted O'BrienUL12.552 
6Aidan McDermottTCD12.341 
7Thony EdelborgUCC11.66  
8Patrick "Paddy" Waters (OYD)UCC11.61  
9Ger DalyUCD10.83  
10John Naughton (OYD)ULNJ  

High Jump

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1Antoine BurkeUCD2.007 UCD
2Ray SwanWaterford RTC1.90 NSWaterford RTC
3Enda O'ConnellSPM1.855  
4Colin CaseyUL1.704  
5Ted O'BrienUL1.753  
6Donal BurnsQUB1.702  
7George ClarkeQUB1.701  
8Thony EdelborgUCC1.55   
 Ger DalyUCDNH   

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Gerard NagleUCD14.057 
2John O'ConnorILSI13.315ILSI
3Jonathan McSweeneyUCC12.104 
4Niall AllenUU12.073UU
5Barry DelaneyUCD11.332 
6John Naughton (OYD)UL10.801 
7Michael "Mike" HoganUL10.28  
8Tom AherneSPM10.19  
9Martin O'SullivanUCC9.28  
10William "Willie" ShanahanUL9.12  
11Pat CustyUCG8.66  
12Stephen BartleyUU7.23  

Discus

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1John MentonILSI43.257ILSI
2Gerard NagleUCD39.265 
3John Farrelly (OYD)TCD38.824 
4John O'ConnorILSI33.543 
5Tom AherneSPM32.132 
6Michael "Mike" HoganUL31.261 
7Eric BradyUCD26.95  
8Ted O'BrienUL36.78  
9Tom O'HerlihyUCC26.74  
10Niall FitzpatrickUCG20.00  
 Niall AllanUUNT  

Hammer

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
1John MentonILSI43.987
2John O'ConnorILSI40.665
3Tom AherneSPM35.504
4Martin O'SullivanUCC34.503
5Gerard NagleUCD34.472
6Barry DelaneyUCD29.841
7John Farrelly (OYD)TCD25.16 
8Michael "Mike" HoganUL23.03 
 William "Willie" ShanahanULDNS 
 John NaughtonULDNS 

Javelin

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1Brian McDermottDCU48.157 
2Gerard NagleUCD41.155 
3Eric BradyUCD39.504 
4Thony EdelborgUCC38.953UCC
5Roana ColmanUL38.622 
6Patrick HarrisUCG33.101UCG
7Niall AllenUU32.82  
8Derek KeaneUCC31.22  
9Stephen BartleyUU29.28  
10Michael "Mike" HoranUL25.99  
11David BancroftTCD24.53  

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1John MentonILSI10.367 
2John O'ConnorILSI8.525 
3John Farrelly (OYD)TCD8.474TCD
4Niall AllenUU7.573 
5David GardinerTCD7.082 
6Eric BradyUCD6.851 
7Gerard NagleUCD6.73  
8Kevin CraddockUL6.42  
9William "Willie" ShanahanUL5.66  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UCD75517
2UL54211
3ILSI33 6
4QUB3126
5UU1135
6DCU11 2
7UCC1 45
8UCG 3 3
9TCD 123
10DIT 1 1
11Waterford RTC 1 1
12SPM  22
13Cork RTC    
14Galway RTC    
15RCSI    
16Unknown    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UCD72312
2UL54918
3UCC49215
4UU11 2
5QUB1  1
6Sligo RTC1  1
7TCD 156
8Letterkenny RTC 1 1
9SPM 1 1
10DIT    
11RCSI    
12UCG    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
Total
1UCD251010411 111 181045795391116
2UL127578   1 2108149711 2 94
3QUB0.54  22511 107 4 33     51.5
4UCC3.5 2  47254446   4 33 51.5
5ILSI         1      51012 1240
6UU4  47     56 34 3   339
7TCD 1 1155    22 1  4  628
8UCG 3     555   1     1 20
9SPM 2    5        5 24  18
10DCU  5                7 12
11Cork RTC       3 23          8
12RCSI           1         1
13DIT                      
14Galway RTC                      
15Unknown                      
16Waterford RTC                      

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
Total
1UL91065106 451110678124281124
2UCC16 7712939788213101285118
3UCD104121013583  1012117 324105
4TCD 2  411   641  544537
5UCG2 1    2 34  2     14
6UU      7 5          12
7SPM  3    5       2   10
8QUB                  77
9RCSI          2    11  4
10DIT                    
11Letterkenny RTC                    
12Sligo RTC                    

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1UCD116105221
2UL94124218
3UCC51.5118169.5
4TCD283765
5QUB51.5758.5
6UU391251
7ILSI40 40
8UCG201434
9SPM181028
10DCU12 12
11Cork RTC8 8
12RCSI145
13Galway RTC   
14Letterkenny RTC   
15DIT   
16Waterford RTC   
17Unknown   
18Sligo RTC