IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

1997-12-12 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueNenagh Olympic Stadium
Date1997-12-12 to 1997-12-13
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13094Lena BarryUL7.80Q
24287Sinead HickeyWIT8.10Q
34515Donna LennonQUB8.24Q
43828Margaret O'HalloranUCD8.38Q
53499Sharon RowlandNUIG8.39Q
64143Anne RyanTCD8.46 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13836Olivia HurleyUCD8.28Q 
24133Eve RodgersTCD8.34QTCD
34299Eilis MageeWIT8.52Q 
43084Agnes FoleyUL8.60  
52607Ciara DevaniIT Tralee8.74 IT Tralee

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
13096Lena BarryUL7.74 (ET)7CRUL
24287Sinead HickeyWIT8.065 WIT
34515Donna LennonQUB8.244  
43838Olivia HurleyUCD8.263  
53493Sharon RowlandNUIG8.382 NUIG
64134Eve RodgersTCD8.421  
742910Eilis MageeWIT8.64   
83829Margaret O'HalloranUCDDNF   

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13056Nicola FarrellUL9.867 
23068Maoilíosa HynesUL9.925 
34113Muriel CumminsTCD11.624TCD
 377 Deirdre ColganUCDDNF  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13801Alison RyanUCD29.10Q 
24122Helen O'LearyTCD29.28 TCD
32604Ciara DevaniIT Tralee29.68 IT Tralee
 4193Elaine O'TooleUUDNS  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13494Sharon RowlandNUIG27.08QNUIG
24513Donna LennonQUB27.42Q 
31772Edel O'CallaghanDIT28.00Q 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14284Sinead HickeyWIT26.14Q
23083Agnes FoleyUL27.88Q
33812Deirdre KellyUCD28.82 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11764Sinead GalvinDIT26.76Q 
22901Susan O'ReillyUL26.76Q 
32032Emer HollandCork RTC28.34 Cork RTC
 2493Niamh SavageLimerick RTCDNS  

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
14283Sinead HickeyWIT25.89Q 
22904Susan O'ReillyUL27.86Q 
34512Donna LennonQUB28.21 1
41771Edel O'CallaghanDITDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
11763Sinead GalvinDIT26.31Q 
23494Sharon RowlandNUIG27.40Q 
33082Agnes FoleyUL27.74 2
43801Alison RyanUCD28.82  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14283Sinead HickeyWIT25.307CRIUAA
21764Sinead GalvinDIT25.925 DIT
33492Sharon RowlandNUIG27.424  
42901Susan O'ReillyUL28.063  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13062Maoilíosa HynesUL64.76Q 
24124Helen O'LearyTCD67.24QTCD
32191Catherine CarrollUCC71.22  
42183Valerie MurphyUCC80.56  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
14273Karen ShinkinsWIT57.52Q 
23072Melissa MullinsUL63.02Q 
33791Sinead KissaneUCD67.94 2
44114Muriel CumminsTCD70.88 1

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14273Karen ShinkinsWIT55.667CRIUAA
23062Maoilíosa HynesUL63.325  
33074Melissa MullinsUL63.344  
44121Helen O'LearyTCD67.723  

800m

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1303Elizabeth EganUL2:22.687UL
2402Kate O'ConnorTCD2:25.545TCD
3304Ann FoyUL2:28.584 
4409Audrey FogartyTCD2:33.723 
5177Edel O'CallaghanDIT2:34.082DIT
6375Isabelle CaseuxUCD2:37.161 

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13765Emmanuelle McMahonUCD5:03.067 
24027Kate O'ConnorTCD5:06.245TCD
33482Fionnuala KeaneNUIG5:06.684NUIG
43743Martha CurranUCD5:14.103 
53019Dorothy GrimesUL5:20.102 
618510Nina RengersDCU5:26.721DCU
725812Breda O'DonnellIT Tralee5:34.08 IT Tralee
825911Mary McCarthyIT Tralee5:34.24  
94058Cora O'ReillyTCD5:35.74  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
1217Gillian O'SullivanUCC6:18.187CRIUAA
2216Olive LoughnaneUCC6:32.625  
3257Rosaleigh ComerfordIT Tralee6:44.864 IT Tralee
4424Siobhán O'MalleyWIT7:36.103 WIT
5371Sylvia LennonUCD7:50.802  
6297Juliet ClaffeyUL8:07.801  
7236Jacinta KellyCarlow RTC8:31.78  Carlow RTC

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13733Siobhán WalshUCD10:48.807 
21856Nina RengersDCU11:17.905DCU
33728Grace HughesUCD11:18.564 
42591Mary McCarthyIT Tralee11:42.523IT Tralee
52992Elaine O'DonoghueUL11:50.622 
62975Juliet ClaffeyUL12:04.841 
72589Breda O'DonnellIT Tralee12:11.48  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
141A.N. OtherUL116.30Q  
142A.N. OtherUL116.30Q  
143A.N. OtherUL116.30Q  
144A.N. OtherUL116.30Q  
231A.N. OtherTCD119.64 2TCD
232A.N. OtherTCD119.64 2TCD
233A.N. OtherTCD119.64 2TCD
234A.N. OtherTCD119.64 2TCD

Semi-Final Two

PlaceLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
131A.N. OtherWIT111.84Q
132A.N. OtherWIT111.84Q
133A.N. OtherWIT111.84Q
134A.N. OtherWIT111.84Q
221A.N. OtherUCD113.40Q
222A.N. OtherUCD113.40Q
223A.N. OtherUCD113.40Q
224A.N. OtherUCD113.40Q
341A.N. OtherUCC118.84Q
342A.N. OtherUCC118.84Q
343A.N. OtherUCC118.84Q
344A.N. OtherUCC118.84Q

Final

PlaceLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
121Susan O'ReillyUL107.8310 
122Maoilíosa HynesUL107.8310 
123Melissa MullinsUL107.8310 
124Lena BarryUL107.8310 
231Eilis MageeWIT109.008WIT
232Trish CahillWIT109.008WIT
233Sinead HickeyWIT109.008WIT
234Karen ShinkinsWIT109.008WIT
311Suzanne CumminsUCC121.446 
312Catherine CarrollUCC121.446 
313Carol ShanahanUCC121.446 
314Grainne O'SullivanUCC121.446 
 41A.N. OtherUCDDQ  
 42A.N. OtherUCDDQ  
 43A.N. OtherUCDDQ  
 44A.N. OtherUCDDQ  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1369Caroline DeasyUCDb5.22b5.225.375.285.245.377 
2429Eilis MageeWIT4.584.68b4.684.77b4.944.945 
3303Elizabeth EganUL4.77b4.714.774.65b4.644.774 
4422Trish CahillWITb4.74b4.74b4.55b4.743 
5450Shauna MeanenQUB4.534.32b4.53b4.644.634.642QUB
6411Muriel CumminsTCDb3.984.044.044.024.094.184.181 
7296Croine WyseULbb4.094.094.00b4.054.09  
8235Gráinne KellyCarlow RTC3.953.86b3.95bbb3.95 Carlow RTC
9367Claire EganUCD3.633.473.933.93   3.93  
10404Kate StephensTCD3.913.80b3.91   3.91  

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1369Caroline DeasyUCDb11.04b11.04b10.7510.9311.047 
2422Trish CahillWITb10.4310.2310.4310.62bb10.625WIT
3296Croine WyseULbbb b9.939.609.934 
4303Elizabeth EganUL9.929.10b9.92bbb9.923 
5235Gráinne KellyCarlow RTCb8.838.908.908.61bb8.902Carlow RTC

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.53MarkPointsRecord
1293Nicola FarrellUL    oxoxoxxo1.537 
2378Alison BeckUCD   ooooxxx1.505 
3404Kate StephensTCD   xooxoxxx 1.454TCD
4451Donna LennonQUBooooxxoxoxxx 1.453QUB
5368Sandra KirkeUCD   oxoxxoxxx 1.452 
6429Eilis MageeWIT xooooxxx 1.401WIT
7411Muriel CumminsTCDooooxxx   1.35  
7306Maoilíosa HynesUL  oo    1.35  
9450Shauna HeanenQUBoxoxoxxx    1.30  
 422Trish CahillWITx       NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1424Siobhán O'MalleyWIT8.569.349.899.898.489.119.379.897 
2403Sinead KehoeTCD9.269.399.089.399.029.389.619.615 
3255Deirdre O'ConnorIT Tralee8.848.828.178.848.918.858.698.914IT Tralee
4366Sinead DelaneyUCD8.167.677.718.168.246.618.608.603 
5298Niamh KellyUL8.466.426.228.466.295.636.558.462 
6367Elaine EganUCD7.80x7.807.807.518.338.008.331 
7162Anouk DelimataUL7.95x7.937.957.397.967.737.96  
8215Ailish McAulliffeUCC5.464.213.345.464.675.326.206.20  

Male

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13396Gary RyanUL7.16Q 
23999Derek GilbaneUCD7.34Q 
31804Jerry ConnollyDIT7.58Q 
44995Neil SmythTCD7.68Q 
52758Eugene EiversIT Tralee7.76 IT Tralee
63983Colm FarryUCD7.78  
71997Colin PhelanDCU8.04  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13386Brian CullinaneUL7.24Q
24607Stuart FinnieQUB7.25Q
35008David MajekodunmiTCD7.56Q
41984Kevin PowerDCU7.60Q
52743Eamon FlannaganIT Tralee8.02 
62305Jeremy SheehanUCC8.26 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13396Gary RyanUL6.98 (ET)7 
23387Brian CullinaneUL7.175 
34605Stuart FinnieQUB7.214 
43998Derek GilbaneUCD7.363 
55004David MajekodunmiTCD7.542 
61809Jerry ConnollyDIT7.561DIT
71983Kevin PowerDCU7.58  
849910Neil SmythTCD7.64  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13333Shane McCormackUL8.967 
23984Colm FarryUCD9.125 
32725Ger CreminIT Tralee9.144IT Tralee
44399Colin ByrneWIT9.303 
54387Gerard O'DalyWIT9.442 
63946William HennebryUCD10.141 
73328Conor McGrathUL11.68  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13373Tom ComynsUL22.66Q
22284Brian O'DonoghueUCC24.90Q
32731Kieran KeoghIT Tralee25.00Q
44982Garett FarrellTCD25.30 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
13973Brian HillaryUCD24.40Q  
21802Jerry ConnollyDIT24.68Q  
33451David BurkeNUIG24.92QWDNUIG
44974Simon GauntTCD25.00Q  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13361Kieran MurphyUL23.50Q
22754Eugene EiversIT Tralee24.10Q
31702Tom O'DonoghueNUIG25.62 
42293Tim KerinsUCC26.52 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
13373Tom ComynsUL22.45Q  
22754Eugene EiversIT Tralee24.10Q  
31802Jerry ConnollyDIT24.46 2DIT
42731Kieran KeoghIT Tralee24.78 1 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13363Kieran MurphyUL24.36Q
23974Brian HillaryUCD24.38Q
32282Brian O'DonoghueUCC25.22 
44971Simon GauntTCD25.32 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13373Tom ComynsUL22.117 
23362Kieran MurphyUL22.945 
32754Eugene EiversIT Tralee23.994IT Tralee
43971Brian HillaryUCD24.843 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11953David KearnsDCU53.08Q
24391Colin ByrneWIT53.32Q
32292Tim KerinsUCC57.90 
42734Kieran KeoghIT TraleeDNF 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14961Brian LiddyTCD52.90Q
23963Rob MichaelUCD53.56Q
31964Derek CallanDCU54.32 
43342Enda DonnellyUL55.68 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13353Michael ComerfordUL52.18Q 
23451David BurkeNUIG53.92QNUIG
31752Paul McHaleDIT54.42 DIT

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12394Alan BloomerCarlow RTC53.10Q 
24583Noel PollockQUB53.72QQUB
34972Simon GauntTCD55.38  

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
13353Michael ComerfordUL51.74Q 
24392Colin ByrneWIT53.20Q 
31954David KearnsDCU54.42 1
44581Noel PollockQUB58.26  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
14963Brian LiddyTCD52.32Q 
22394Alan BloomerCarlow RTC52.66Q 
33962Rob MichaelUCD53.98 2
43451David BurkeNUIGDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14794Brian LiddyTCD50.487TCD
22392Alan BloomerCarlow RTC51.485Carlow RTC
33353Michael ComerfordUL51.744 
44391Colin ByrneWIT53.743 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11797Paul CampbellDIT2:01.42Q
23902David MatthewsUCD2:02.88Q
34664Darren O'DeaUU2:03.70Q
43303John Paul O'BrienUL2:04.02 
51921Derek CunnionDCU2:05.48 
62266Shane ConwayUCC2:06.76 
74925Sven StreubelTCD2:08.46 
 4558Chris MohanQUBDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12273Johnny CashmanUCC2:02.12Q
24931Niall LindenTCD2:02.44Q
34652Robert MullenUU2:02.56Q
43886Mark DoyleUCD2:02.58Q
54574John RodgersQUB2:03.08Q
61935Ken WhitelawDCU2:04.32 
73317Fergal O'CallaghanUL2:11.00 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
13904David MatthewsUCD1:54.847CRIUAA
24937Niall LindenTCD1:57.965  
32276Johnny CashmanUCC1:58.924  
41795Paul CampbellDIT1:58.963 DIT
54658Robert MullenUU2:01.262  
63883Mark DoyleUCD2:01.661  
74662Darren O'DeaUU2:02.60   
84571John RodgersQUB2:03.18   

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14912Iain MorrisonTCD4:01.827TCD
246411Gary CrossanUU4:03.305 
32271Johnny CashmanUCC4:08.644 
44585Noel PollockQUB4:10.323 
54907Shane O'NeillTCD4:13.142 
64154David ReidNCI4:19.241NCI
73283Martin BurkeUL4:24.58  
83298Brian SwabyUL4:30.16  
91919Brendan O'BrienDCU4:34.16 DCU
1038910Brian O'DonoghueUCD4:42.12  
1119012Aonghus ByrneDCU4:54.28  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1463Brian O'DonnellUU8:22.417UU
2325Declan ByrneUL9:05.605 
3238Gary BurkeCarlow RTC9:14.744Carlow RTC
4486John CunniffeTCD10:59.283TCD
5485Padraig WhyteTCD11:14.942 
6269Malachy KellyIT Tralee11:34.221IT Tralee
7389Brian O'DonoghueUCD13:04.30  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1464Gary CrossanUU8:48.927UU
2436Lochlann HartWIT9:00.145WIT
3169George MurrayCork RTC9:01.524 
4454Fergal FeeneyQUB9:02.483 
5386Mark HoranUCD9:19.322 
6487Simon GeraghtyTCD9:31.261 
7453Chris CampbellQUB9:36.26  
8327Adrian GurnUL9:37.64  
9488Peter McHaleTCD9:40.68  
10346Noel ConwayNUIG9:58.42 NUIG
11326Harold LippoldUL10:21.08  
12189Tony O'NeillDCU10:29.64 DCU
 271Ciaran MaxwellIT TraleeDNF  
 270John FortuneIT TraleeDNF  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
121A.N. OtherUL92.48Q 
122A.N. OtherUL92.48Q 
123A.N. OtherUL92.48Q 
124A.N. OtherUL92.48Q 
241A.N. OtherDCU97.50Q 
242A.N. OtherDCU97.50Q 
243A.N. OtherDCU97.50Q 
244A.N. OtherDCU97.50Q 
331A.N. OtherUCC100.84 2
332A.N. OtherUCC100.84 2
333A.N. OtherUCC100.84 2
334A.N. OtherUCC100.84 2

Semi-Final Two

PlaceLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
131A.N. OtherTCD98.02Q
132A.N. OtherTCD98.02Q
133A.N. OtherTCD98.02Q
134A.N. OtherTCD98.02Q
241A.N. OtherUCD100.58Q
242A.N. OtherUCD100.58Q
243A.N. OtherUCD100.58Q
244A.N. OtherUCD100.58Q

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
133931Gary RyanUL90.0610CR/NRIUAA
133732Tom ComynsUL90.0610CR/NRIUAA
1 33Antoine BurkeUL90.0610CR/NRIUAA
133634Kieran MurphyUL90.0610CR/NRIUAA
249721Simon GauntTCD95.308 TCD
249322Niall LindenTCD95.308 TCD
250023David MajekodunmiTCD95.308 TCD
249624Brian LiddyTCD95.308 TCD
3 41Derek CallanDCU96.966 DCU
3 42Kevin PowerDCU96.966 DCU
3 43Derek CunnionDCU96.966 DCU
3 44David KearnsDCU96.966 DCU
4 11Colm FarryUCD98.804  
4 12Brian HilleryUCD98.804  
4 13William HennebryUCD98.804  
4 14Rob MichaelUCD98.804  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1460Stuart FinnieQUB6.576.426.436.576.376.39nt6.577 
2323Robert GalvinUL6.08b6.126.125.994.166.316.315 
3165John NaughtonUCC5.705.94b5.946.005.986.146.144UCC
4482Rob LillisTCD6.116.015.966.116.07nt6.106.113 
5178Gordon FlemingDIT5.945.965.995.995.88bb5.992DIT
6396Rob MichaelUCD5.944.785.845.945.945.71b5.941 
7322David AherneULbb5.815.81bbb5.81  
8199Colin PhelanDCUb5.72b5.725.315.41b5.72  
9438Gerard O'DalyWIT4.785.165.255.25   5.25  
10170Tom O'DonoghueNUIG5.135.205.205.20   5.20 NUIG
11481Kevin McNamaraTCD5.064.585.165.16   5.16  
12453Chris CampbellQUBb5.02b5.02   5.02  
13394William HennebryUCD4.054.354.494.49   4.49  

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1323Robert GalvinUL13.1813.37b13.3713.5813.6713.6713.677 
2322David AherneUL12.46bb12.4612.3412.62b12.625 
3178Gordon FlemingDITbb10.9110.91b11.6612.0812.084DIT
4482Rob LillisTCD11.2011.5811.4611.5811.5311.5011.9511.953 
5398Colm FarryUCD11.0711.57b11.5711.4011.6611.6111.662 
6438Gerard O'DalyWIT11.0511.2011.3311.33   11.331WIT
7397Brian HillaryUCD11.1711.2311.2311.2311.1511.1311.2011.23  
8481Kevin McNamaraTCD10.6510.9710.9010.9710.5310.469.1410.97  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollege1.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.831.86MarkPointsRecord
1439Colin ByrneWIT   o xxoxoxoo1.867WIT
2460Stuart FinnieQUBooxooxoooxoxxx1.835 
3325Declan ByrneUL  ooooxxx  1.754 
4492Sven StreubelTCDoooooxxx   1.702.5 
4397Brian HilleryUCDoooooxxx   1.702.5 
6178Gordon FlemingDIT  ooxoxxx   1.701DIT
7498Garett FarrellTCD   xoxxoxxx   1.70  
8457John RodgersQUBoooxxoxxx    1.65  
9398Colm FarryUCDoooxxx     1.60  
9333Shane McCormackULoooxxx     1.60  
 453Chris CampbellQUBxxx       NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1268John Paul LeahyIT Tralee15.74x11.9915.74xxx15.747IUAA
2223Jonathan McSweeneyUCC12.4013.0012.8013.00x11.81x13.005 
3320Simon GaffneyUL12.8711.60x12.8712.4512.8612.1112.874 
4391Killian SmithUCD11.1210.7411.5511.55x11.4811.6311.633 
5267John Paul LeahyIT Tralee10.8710.4610.5310.8711.0410.7110.6511.042 
6319James RossiterUL9.179.429.739.739.429.779.669.771 
7170Tom O'DonoghueNUIGx8.898.188.898.508.678.888.89 NUIG
8494Paul CurtayneTCD7.66  7.66   7.66  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL55313
2TCD22 4
3UU21 3
4QUB1113
5UCD11 2
6WIT11 2
7IT Tralee1 23
8UCC 134
9Carlow RTC 112
10Cork RTC  11
11DCU  11
12DIT  11
13NCI    
14NUIG    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL52411
2UCD4116
3WIT34 7
4UCC1113
5TCD 325
6DCU 1 1
7DIT 1 1
8IT Tralee  22
9NUIG  22
10QUB  11
11Carlow RTC    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
Total
1UL127124  5 105124576
2TCD2  759518332.5 45.5
3UCD36328  24122.5336.5
4QUB4    3 3 7 5 22
5UU    2577     21
6WIT 5 3   5  17 21
7IT Tralee 45   1     919
8UCC    44  24  519
9DIT1 2 3    241 13
10Carlow RTC   5  4      9
11DCU   1    6    7
12Cork RTC       4     4
13NCI     1       1
14NUIG              

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
Total
1UL712591121310477280
2UCD3  2110211 777454
3WIT5 77  3 8851751
4TCD14 485  21 4534
5UCC      12 6    18
6IT Tralee      43    411
7QUB4 1      2 3 10
8NUIG2 4  4       10
9DIT  5 2        7
10DCU     1 5     6
11Carlow RTC          2  2
12Cork RTC              
13Limerick RTC              
14UU