IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2022-01-29 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2022-01-29
HostAIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12314Kate Doherty (OYD)TCD7.53QTCD
21958Sarah QuinnNUIG7.62Q 
31001Erin TahenyDCU7.80q 
42632Alannah McGuinnessTUD7.98 TUD
53147Aisling KellyUCD8.28  
60096Bevan McCaffreyAIT8.29  
73895Leah MoffittUU8.71  
 1803Rachel Keenan DillonMUDQ  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11502Molly Scott (OYD)IT Carlow7.27Q 
22183Lauren RoyQUB7.48QQUB
30086Grace LawlerAIT8.08  
41774Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU8.19 MU
53347Kellie BesterUL8.27  
62805Shona LoweUCC8.29  
71341Tanisha DionsDKIT9.21 DKIT

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13427Sarah LeahyUL7.60Q 
20833Jennifer HanrahanDCU7.65Q 
33195Sive O TooleUCD7.75qUCD
41486Katie BerginIT Carlow8.02  
51914Niamh FoleyNUIG8.13  
63861Emma HutchinsonUU8.16  
70422Jessica StrainCIT8.40  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11503Molly Scott (OYD)IT Carlow7.237IUAA
22186Lauren RoyQUB7.485QUB
33424Sarah LeahyUL7.534 
42315Kate Doherty (OYD)TCD7.553 
51952Sarah QuinnNUIG7.622 
60831Jennifer HanrahanDCU7.671 
71007Erin TahenyDCU7.85  
83198Sive O TooleUCD7.90  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11955Sarah QuinnNUIG8.54Q
22643Tara MeierTUD9.10Q
33167Caoimhe MackeyUCD9.64q
40096Bevan McCaffreyAIT9.77q
53412Louise KingUL9.80q
62174Sarah O'NeillQUB11.80 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12317Kate Doherty (OYD)TCD8.37Q
20984Niamh O'NeillDCU8.94Q
32843Eva McPartlanUCC9.35q
40892Niamh McCorryDCU9.92 
53505Aoife SheehyUL10.68 
 8466Paula IgweWITDQ 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12315Kate Doherty (OYD)TCD8.327TCD
21956Sarah QuinnNUIG8.495 
30984Niamh O'NeillDCU8.934 
42643Tara MeierTUD9.003TUD
52842Eva McPartlanUCC9.342 
63161Caoimhe MackeyUCD9.701 
70097Bevan McCaffreyAIT9.86  
 3418Louise KingULDNF  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11616Lauren CaddenIT Sligo24.68Q
23492Alana RyanUL25.28Q
31004Erin TahenyDCU25.81Q
41625Alisha KerrIT Sligo29.70 
52383Meabh MurphyTCD32.25 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12825Lauren Mc CourtUCC25.45Q 
21482Katie BerginIT Carlow25.93 IT Carlow
33866Emma HutchinsonUU26.79  
41774Cressida Antwi AmaniampongMU26.89 MU
50423Jessica StrainCIT28.21 CIT

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13134Molly HourihanUCD25.52Q
20726Lauren CarrDCU26.58 
31932Niamh Malone (OYD)NUIG26.60 
42803Shona LoweUCC27.67 
53895Leah MoffittUU28.36 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13422Sarah LeahyUL25.25Q 
23154Shauna LeydonUCD26.75  
32423Rebecca WardTCD28.23  
41346Tanisha DionsDKIT31.33 DKIT
 8425Olivia HoweWITWD  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11615Lauren CaddenIT Sligo24.407
23426Sarah LeahyUL24.705
33493Alana RyanUL25.193.5
32824Lauren Mc CourtUCC25.193.5
53132Molly HourihanUCD25.482
61001Erin TahenyDCU25.991

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
18244Blánaid FogartyWIT56.73Q 
21965Sinéad Tracey (OYD)NUIG56.92Q 
33362Miriam DalyUL57.76Q 
43476Laura NallyUL58.13  
50013Rachel BonerAIT64.11 AIT

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12163Rachel McCannQUB56.47Q
23856Arlene CrossanUU56.80Q
33165Caoimhe MackeyUCD58.19 
40794Laura CrossanDCU59.49 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10774Caoimhe CroninDCU57.20Q 
23886Erin McMahonUU61.21  
33115Ella DuaneUCD61.60  
41623Alisha KerrIT Sligo71.83 IT Sligo

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12166Rachel McCannQUB55.437 
20772Caoimhe CroninDCU56.075 
38245Blánaid FogartyWIT56.094 
43854Arlene CrossanUU56.513UU
51963Sinéad Tracey (OYD)NUIG57.432 
63361Miriam DalyUL58.681 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10751Ellis ConwayDCU2:26.60Q
22355Karen HayesTCD2:27.21Q
33382Karen GallagherUL2:28.23q
43124Beth FitzpatrickUCD2:28.32 
53843Aine CorcoranUU2:31.77 
60106Heather MurphyAIT2:32.75 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13071Lucy BarrettUCD2:23.00Q
20883Sarah LaneDCU2:24.14Q
32362Sophie JackmanTCD2:24.54q
43375Sinead GaffneyUL2:25.03q
50444Katie WalshCIT2:25.40q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10757Ellis ConwayDCU2:19.807
20882Sarah LaneDCU2:21.005
32361Sophie JackmanTCD2:21.014
43373Sinead GaffneyUL2:21.403
50446Katie WalshCIT2:23.412
63075Lucy BarrettUCD2:23.651
 3384Karen GallagherULNT 
 2358Karen HayesTCDDQ 

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12879Shona O'BrienUCC4:58.697
23184Kate NurseUCD4:59.415
33208Róisín O'ReillyUCD5:00.704
42403Claire RafterTCD5:02.073
50876Corrine KennyDCU5:09.202
62281Sarah ByrneTCD5:25.341
70732Grace CaseyDCU5:45.96 
 3445Courtney McGuireULDNS 
 3387Karen GallagherULDNS 

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10813Sarah GlennonDCU7:11.887
21812Emily Mac HughMU7:39.875
30801Eva DelahuntDCU7:53.774

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
11924Aoife KillgallonNUIG9:26.027 NUIG
20963Aoife O'CuillDCU9:34.425 DCU
33096Danielle DoneganUCD9:40.754 UCD
42345Celine GavinTCD9:50.453 TCD
51468Greta StreimikyeGuest9:51.26 NS 
634410Courtney McGuireUL9:53.852  
72297Evelyn CoughlanTCD10:25.101  
80339Lucy HolmesCIT10:33.41  CIT
917811Sarah BatesonMU10:52.73   
102392Louise Murray (OYD)TCD10:55.48   
113461Sophie MoroneyUL10:56.29   

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
134741Laura NallyUL100.74UL
134242Sarah LeahyUL100.74UL
133643Miriam DalyUL100.74UL
134944Alana RyanUL100.74UL
208351Jennifer HanrahanDCU101.27 
210052Erin TahenyDCU101.27 
207753Caoimhe CroninDCU101.27 
207254Lauren CarrDCU101.27 
319561Sarah QuinnNUIG102.42 
319162Niamh FoleyNUIG102.42 
319363Niamh Malone (OYD)NUIG102.42 
319664Sinéad Tracey (OYD)NUIG102.42 
423131Kate Doherty (OYD)TCD108.62 
423532Karen HayesTCD108.62 
423333Rose Ann FitzgeraldTCD108.62 
424234Rebecca WardTCD108.62 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
138861Erin McMahonUU105.16UU
138762Emma McCayUU105.16UU
138663Emma HutchinsonUU105.16UU
138564Arlene CrossanUU105.16UU
231331Molly HourihanUCD106.96 
231132Ella DuaneUCD106.96 
231033Isabelle DoyleUCD106.96 
231534Shauna LeydonUCD106.96 
304341Clodagh WalshCIT112.48 
304242Jessica StrainCIT112.48 
303943Lia O BrienCIT112.48 
304444Katie WalshCIT112.48 
400451Robyn DonovanAIT113.34 
400152Rachel BonerAIT113.34 
401053Heather MurphyAIT113.34 
400854Grace LawlerAIT113.34 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
134741Laura NallyUL100.7410UL
134242Sarah LeahyUL100.7410UL
133643Miriam DalyUL100.7410UL
134944Alana RyanUL100.7410UL
208351Jennifer HanrahanDCU101.278 
210052Erin TahenyDCU101.278 
207753Caoimhe CroninDCU101.278 
207254Lauren CarrDCU101.278 
319561Sarah QuinnNUIG102.426 
319162Niamh FoleyNUIG102.426 
319363Niamh Malone (OYD)NUIG102.426 
319664Sinéad Tracey (OYD)NUIG102.426 
438861Erin McMahonUU105.164UU
438762Emma McCayUU105.164UU
438663Emma HutchinsonUU105.164UU
438564Arlene CrossanUU105.164UU
531331Molly HourihanUCD106.962 
531132Ella DuaneUCD106.962 
531033Isabelle DoyleUCD106.962 
531534Shauna LeydonUCD106.962 
623131Kate Doherty (OYD)TCD108.621 
623532Karen HayesTCD108.621 
623333Rose Ann FitzgeraldTCD108.621 
624234Rebecca WardTCD108.621 
704341Clodagh WalshCIT112.48  
704242Jessica StrainCIT112.48  
703943Lia O BrienCIT112.48  
704444Katie WalshCIT112.48  
800451Robyn DonovanAIT113.34  
800152Rachel BonerAIT113.34  
801053Heather MurphyAIT113.34  
800854Grace LawlerAIT113.34  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
134515Sophie MeredithUL5.485.725.455.725.66x5.665.727 UL
208310Jennifer HanrahanDCU5.54x5.485.543.75-5.545.545  
309013Fodhla McFaddenDCU4.704.824.804.824.934.924.864.934  
48462Paula IgweWIT4.734.70x4.73xx4.794.793  
53996Blessing AlamuWIT4.773.60x4.77xxx4.772  
633512Laura CunninghamUL4.604.684.594.68x4.75x4.751  
716011Micheala ByrneIT Sligo4.71x4.484.714.564.46x4.71  IT Sligo
80085Grace LawlerAIT4.704.054.204.70   4.70   
93211Ally TierneyUCD4.634.414.424.63-4.614.664.66   
1026519Roisin O'DonnellTUDxx4.544.54   4.54  TUD
1131714Leah Ni GhairbhighUCD4.53x4.354.53   4.53   
120398Lia O BrienCIT4.404.16x4.40   4.40   
1300416Robyn DonovanAIT4.314.174.124.31   4.31   
1413417Tanisha DionsDKIT3.973.383.783.97   3.97   
 2854Ruby MilletUCC5.946.045.826.04   6.04 CEO 
 08918Niamh McCorryDCUx4.52x4.52   4.52 CEO 
 3413Louise KingUL4.364.384.414.41   4.41 CEO 
 3437Laura McDonnellUL3.954.134.044.13   4.13 CEO 
 1659Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee4.113.974.104.11   4.11 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
18541Emily O'MahoneyWITxx11.2011.2011.33x11.4611.467WIT
20974Kim O'HareDCU10.5210.7210.9710.9711.01x11.1311.135 
33458Sophie MeredithUL10.3810.3710.8410.8410.84x11.0011.004 
43066Ella-Cyndy Banjoko-JohnsonUCD10.4910.73x10.7310.4810.6110.7110.733 
51643Solange DiogoIT Traleexx10.4910.49x10.059.9510.492 
62657Roisin O'DonnellTUD9.92xx9.92xx10.1110.111TUD
71602Micheala ByrneIT Sligox10.02x10.02---10.02 IT Sligo
80835Jennifer HanrahanDCUx9.418.799.41-9.41-9.41  
93509Aoife SheehyUL8.999.329.329.32   9.32  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.731.751.78MarkPointsNoteRecord
10406Aoife O SullivanCIT       ooo oxxx1.757 CIT
20869Ciara KennellyDCU       oxoo xoxxx1.755  
32853Ruby MilletUCC       xooxxooxxx 1.734 UCC
40768Emily CorcoranDCU     oooxxx    1.603  
538712Emma McCayUU    oooxoxxx    1.602  
63414Louise KingUL    oooxxx     1.551  
73351Laura CunninghamUL   ooxoxxx      1.50   
 04411Katie WalshCIT             DNS   
 0892Niamh McCorryDCU    ooxxx      1.50 CEO 
 3435Laura McDonnellUL oxoxoxxx        1.40 CEO 
 3217Ally TierneyUCD oxoxxoxxx        1.40 CEO 
 16510Sarah O KeeffeIT Traleeoxxx           1.25 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.103.203.303.40MarkPoints
10433Clodagh WalshCIT      oooxxx3.307
22882Una SamuelsUCC    oooxxx  3.105
30951Caoilfhionn Ní MhadagáinDCUoooxxx      2.404

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
110110Michaela WalshDCU14.74x15.0415.0414.50x15.0315.047 IUAA
23515Ciara SheehyUL11.85x11.9011.9013.05x12.3513.055 UL
30927Aoibhín McMahonDCU11.6212.2011.6012.2012.3512.5712.3012.574  
43063Ella-Cyndy Banjoko-JohnsonUCDx5.529.219.219.709.9710.0310.033  
528312Bridget Mc DyerUCC9.179.128.859.179.169.059.259.252  
61351Mary ScanlonDKIT7.898.269.019.018.508.37x9.011 DKIT
72854Ruby MilletUCC8.878.117.808.87   8.87   
83418Louise KingUL8.138.467.088.46   8.46   
93212Ally TierneyUCD7.574.507.587.58   7.58   
 08911Niamh McCorryDCU11.1511.0511.0411.15   11.15 CEO 
 1659Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee5.567.587.257.58   7.58 CEO 
 3436Laura McDonnellUL5.635.22x5.63   5.63 CEO 

8kg WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10937Zoe MohanDCU7.827.967.797.968.658.00x8.657 
21492Kiana NolanIT Carlow7.307.74x7.747.467.677.347.745IT Carlow
32833Bridget Mc DyerUCC7.146.677.257.256.936.756.997.254 
43511Ciara SheehyUL6.346.776.366.776.756.686.886.883 
53086Eadaoin CoadyUCD5.896.266.216.265.356.726.536.722 
60845Aoife HernonDCU6.455.855.836.455.965.705.726.451 
71354Mary ScanlonDKIT5.645.635.895.895.715.42-5.89 DKIT

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1285Ruby MilletUCC8.5610042:24.907586.048621.738918.8745639717 UCC
2089Niamh McCorryDCU9.927272:32.096674.524331.5062111.1560530535  
3341Louise KingUL9.807502:41.455564.414061.556788.4642928194  
4321Ally TierneyUCD10.306572:31.246774.634611.405127.5837226793  
5343Laura McDonnellUL10.765772:51.084524.133381.405125.6324821272  
 165Sarah O KeeffeIT Tralee11.13515 04.113331.253597.583721579 - 

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13327Israel OlatundeUCD6.73Q
21552David MurphyIT Carlow6.95Q
31538Cillian GriffinIT Carlow7.04 
42731Sean L'EstrangeTUD7.10 
52084Shane MooneyNUIG7.16 
63593Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL7.17 
71075Michael FarrellyDCU7.24 
82256Kashif TaiyebiQUB7.43 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13022Conor MoreyUCC6.87Q 
23958Craig Newell (OYD)UU6.88Q 
31373Anthony DillionDKIT7.09 DKIT
41741Sheldon Romeo NyoniLYIT7.20 LYIT
51144Paul McDermottDCU7.27  
62516Shane KeaneTCD7.31  
73057Basit OyebanjiUCC7.33  
83965Connor PottsUU7.34  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13226Toluwabori AkinolaUCD6.91Q
21677Gabriel KehindeLIT6.93Q
32243Adam SykesQUB6.94Q
43988Nathan StewartUU7.25 
50115Kusimo AdedolapoAIT7.26 
62474Jeremiah DuruTCD7.62 
71711Conor HerityLYIT9.60 
 1442Reakwon LuccianoGMITDQ 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13773Luke O' CarrollUL6.96Q
21835Eoin DohertyMU7.00 
33721Liam MeadeUL7.35 
40158Billy CorriganAIT7.37 
52767Michael OgunsiakanTUD7.46 
61882Thomas McAdamMU7.47 
78596Greg McIlroyWIT7.87 
81454Eoin StauntonGMIT8.46 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13324Israel OlatundeUCD6.667UCD
23023Conor MoreyUCC6.805UCC
33225Toluwabori AkinolaUCD6.844 
41672Gabriel KehindeLIT6.873LIT
53778Luke O' CarrollUL6.892 
62241Adam SykesQUB6.911 
71557David MurphyIT Carlow6.93  
 3956Craig Newell (OYD)UUDNS  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13607Iarlaith GoldingUL8.367 
22085Shane MooneyNUIG8.485 
32688Ciarán ConnollyTUD8.964TUD
43662Brendan LynchUL9.173 
51081Jack FordeDCU9.472 
62223Patrick O'NeillQUB9.541 
71116Jordan KnightDCU9.69  
82774Philip OmisoreTUD10.88  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10535Colin DoyleCIT21.49Q
22242Adam SykesQUB22.91 
33614Jack HickeyUL23.19 
41873Aaron KellyMU24.24 
51476Alex LeeGuest24.35 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12066Robert McDonnellNUIG21.26Q
22495Conall GallagherTCD23.12 
30212Sean HardingAIT23.13 
43703Sean McCarthyUL23.87 
51514Leon ChinakaIT Carlow24.26 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13546Paul Costelloe (OYD)UL22.03Q
22744Emmanuel LloriTUD22.87 
32462Odhran CullyTCD23.94 
40205Adam HaplinAIT24.54 
51563Peter ObidiranIT Carlow26.49 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13956Craig Newell (OYD)UU21.41QUU
22723James HoldenTUD23.14  
30584David McInerneyCIT23.68  
43945Ajith JoyUU25.73  
51712Conor HerityLYIT25.79  

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13226Toluwabori AkinolaUCD22.69Q
23002Jack Mc GrathUCC23.17 
31764Jamie WynneLYIT26.06 
48605Colum O'CarrollWIT26.16 
50483Andre Christie (OYD)CIT26.60 

Heat Six

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11304Mark SmythDCU21.59Q 
21253Charles OkaforDCU22.71  
31855John GrantMU22.72 MU
41971Nikola BanekNUIG24.49  
58596Greg McIlroyWIT25.29  
 3252Enoch ElewaUCDDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12066Robert McDonnellNUIG21.177NUIG
20535Colin DoyleCIT21.365CIT
31304Mark SmythDCU21.384DCU
43541Paul Costelloe (OYD)UL22.413 
53222Toluwabori AkinolaUCD22.962 
 3953Craig Newell (OYD)UUDNF  

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11272Jack RafteryDCU48.34Q 
23643Eoin KennyUL50.34Q 
32724James HoldenTUD51.77 TUD
40666Cathal RyanCIT54.27  
52005Joseph DohertyNUIG57.04  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12935Scott GibsonUCC49.21QUCC
23756Jack MitchellUL49.44Q 
30514Ciaran Dee (OYD)CIT52.64  
42263Peter TerekQUB56.54  
58602Colum O'CarrollWIT58.74  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13556Cathal Crosbie (OYD)UL48.52Q
23292Oisin McCorryUCD51.51 
31043Ciaran CarthyDCU51.64 
43914Ryan CanningUU52.00 
51411Joseph PetersDKIT53.61 
62225Patrick O'NeillQUB53.87 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11684Jaime Mitchell (OYD)LIT50.01Q
23276Hugo MageeUCD51.96 
30652Billy RyanCIT52.57 
42615Jemil Saidi (OYD)TCD52.71 
52903Aaron BarronUCC53.24 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13556Cathal Crosbie (OYD)UL47.407
21275Jack RafteryDCU48.385
32933Scott GibsonUCC49.444
43641Eoin KennyUL49.823
51682Jaime Mitchell (OYD)LIT49.882
 3754Jack MitchellULDNS 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13264Peter KilgannonUCD1:55.04Q 
22196Mark CarmodyQUB1:55.28Q 
32925Tommy ConnollyUCC1:56.11qUCC
41322Jed WalsheDCU1:59.12  
52453Ted CollinsTCD2:01.61  
61667Jack O' LearyIT Tralee2:08.81  
 3691Jamie McCarthy (OYD)ULDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13522Jake BaggeUL1:55.47Q 
22596Fearghal O'Hare (OYD)TCD1:55.85Q 
31295Colin SmithDCU1:56.01q 
42094Kyle MooreheadNUIG1:56.50  
52271Sean TerekQUB2:00.43  
61403Eseosa OmoregbeDKIT2:03.41 DKIT
78807Jack PenderWIT2:07.63  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12121Roland SurlisNUIG2:11.79Q
20254Oisin O'GibneAIT2:11.88Q
42552Liam McKennaTCD2:13.42 
33977Andrew ShawUU2:13.42 
 1453Eoin StauntonGMITDNS 
 3795Rory PrendevilleULDNS 
 2036Neill Keane (OYD)NUIGDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12128Roland SurlisNUIG1:52.027NUIG
23526Jake BaggeUL1:53.075UL
32192Mark CarmodyQUB1:54.144QUB
41291Colin SmithDCU1:54.733 
52594Fearghal O'Hare (OYD)TCD1:55.202TCD
62925Tommy ConnollyUCC1:59.811 
70253Oisin O'GibneAIT2:07.51  
 3267Peter KilgannonUCDDQ  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
12989Gavin KennyUCC4:08.67 
22751Luke MurphyTUD4:09.15 
337810Daire O' SullivanUL4:09.75 
43815Dean RyanUL4:10.13 
516314Dion Mc LoughlinIT Sligo4:12.59IT Sligo
626012Eanna ObradaighTCD4:15.28 
72206Ronan Fitzpatrick (OYD)QUB4:15.62 
805513Charlie GaffneyCIT4:15.93 
91893Daniel O BrienMU4:29.24 
100682Keelin SkillingtonCIT4:40.62 
110497James Connolly (OYD)CIT4:40.71 
1217311Eoin McKennaLYIT5:06.60 
 2664Lateef AdebowaleTUDDNS 
 1668Jack O' LearyIT TraleeDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
133010Darragh McElhinneyUCD3:42.89UCD
23316Mark MilnerUCD3:44.38 
32508Connall HayesTCD3:47.64TCD
42074Jack Miskella (OYD)NUIG3:55.29NUIG
51092Eoghan KeaneyDCU3:57.70 
62547Alan McGinley (OYD)TCD3:58.78 
71021Jamie BattleDCU4:00.15 
80193Keith FallonAIT4:02.11 
921011Patrick NoonanNUIG4:03.14 
102955Paul HartnettUCC4:03.82 
112059Cormac Mc DermottNUIG4:20.81 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
133010Darragh McElhinneyUCD3:42.897UCD
23316Mark MilnerUCD3:44.385 
32508Connall HayesTCD3:47.644TCD
42074Jack Miskella (OYD)NUIG3:55.293NUIG
51092Eoghan KeaneyDCU3:57.702 
62547Alan McGinley (OYD)TCD3:58.781 
71021Jamie BattleDCU4:00.15  
80193Keith FallonAIT4:02.11  
921011Patrick NoonanNUIG4:03.14  
102955Paul HartnettUCC4:03.82  
112989Gavin KennyUCC4:08.67  
122751Luke MurphyTUD4:09.15  
1337810Daire O' SullivanUL4:09.75  
143815Dean RyanUL4:10.13  
1516314Dion Mc LoughlinIT Sligo4:12.59 IT Sligo
1626012Eanna ObradaighTCD4:15.28  
172206Ronan Fitzpatrick (OYD)QUB4:15.62  
1805513Charlie GaffneyCIT4:15.93  
192059Cormac Mc DermottNUIG4:20.81  
201893Daniel O BrienMU4:29.24  
210682Keelin SkillingtonCIT4:40.62  
220497James Connolly (OYD)CIT4:40.71  
2317311Eoin McKennaLYIT5:06.60  
 2664Lateef AdebowaleTUDDNS  
 1668Jack O' LearyIT TraleeDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10562David KennyCIT7:34.917
23651Oisin LaneUL7:58.635
31155Adam McInerneyDCU8:29.184
41903Ryan RobertsMU11:07.683
51124Euan LaganDCU13:55.512

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
13336Colin WyssUCD8:58.93 
22693Joe DowdTUD9:08.23TUD
32237Cathaoir PurvisQUB9:14.62 
41595Aaron TanseyIT Carlow9:24.76 
51899Daniel O BrienMU9:36.27 
61424Naoise BurkeGMIT9:41.57 
72538Dara Mac RiocairdTCD9:44.21 
81822Michael ComerMU10:17.34 
92661Lateef AdebowaleTUD14:13.24 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
11107Keelan KilrehillDCU8:20.14 
229413Liam HarrisUCC8:22.76UCC
33281Conor MaguireUCD8:23.83UCD
41992Finley Daly (OYD)NUIG8:25.33 
535712Thomas DevaneyUL8:27.58 
613110Daniel StoneDCU8:32.36 
70166Gavin CurtinAIT8:39.99 
83834Oisin SpillaneUL8:42.26 
919811Aaron BrennanNUIG8:42.98 
102113Cotter SeanNUIG8:43.55 
112485Stephen FayTCD8:44.92 
122999Ben Leen SmithUCC8:47.61 
131398Locran Mc GuinnessDKIT10:33.99 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11107Keelan KilrehillDCU8:20.147 
229413Liam HarrisUCC8:22.765UCC
33281Conor MaguireUCD8:23.834UCD
41992Finley Daly (OYD)NUIG8:25.333 
535712Thomas DevaneyUL8:27.582 
613110Daniel StoneDCU8:32.361 
70166Gavin CurtinAIT8:39.99  
83834Oisin SpillaneUL8:42.26  
919811Aaron BrennanNUIG8:42.98  
102113Cotter SeanNUIG8:43.55  
112485Stephen FayTCD8:44.92  
122999Ben Leen SmithUCC8:47.61  
133336Colin WyssUCD8:58.93  
142693Joe DowdTUD9:08.23 TUD
152237Cathaoir PurvisQUB9:14.62  
161595Aaron TanseyIT Carlow9:24.76  
171899Daniel O BrienMU9:36.27  
181424Naoise BurkeGMIT9:41.57  
192538Dara Mac RiocairdTCD9:44.21  
201822Michael ComerMU10:17.34  
211398Locran Mc GuinnessDKIT10:33.99  
222661Lateef AdebowaleTUD14:13.24  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
137631Luke Morris (OYD)UL88.17
136432Eoin KennyUL88.17
137733Luke O' CarrollUL88.17
135534Cathal Crosbie (OYD)UL88.17
232221Toluwabori AkinolaUCD91.27
232522Enoch ElewaUCD91.27
232723Hugo MageeUCD91.27
232924Oisin McCorryUCD91.27
322551Kashif TaiyebiQUB96.57
322652Peter TerekQUB96.57
322253Patrick O'NeillQUB96.57
322454Adam SykesQUB96.57
439141Ryan CanningUU96.94
439842Nathan StewartUU96.94
439443Ajith JoyUU96.94
439244Gareth CrawfordUU96.94
 15561David MurphyIT CarlowDQ
 15662Peter ObidiranIT CarlowDQ
 15463Marcus LennonIT CarlowDQ
 15164Leon ChinakaIT CarlowDQ

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
120831Shane MooneyNUIG90.11NUIG
120132Andrew EganNUIG90.11NUIG
119733Nikola BanekNUIG90.11NUIG
120634Robert McDonnellNUIG90.11NUIG
205351Colin DoyleCIT92.64CIT
205152Ciaran Dee (OYD)CIT92.64CIT
206653Cathal RyanCIT92.64CIT
206554Billy RyanCIT92.64CIT
324961Conall GallagherTCD92.95 
324662Odhran CullyTCD92.95 
326163Jemil Saidi (OYD)TCD92.95 
325164Shane KeaneTCD92.95 
 17141Conor HerityLYITDNS 
 17442Sheldon Romeo NyoniLYITDNS 
 17643Jamie WynneLYITDNS 
 17344Eoin McKennaLYITDNS 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
111431Paul McDermottDCU88.31 
110432Ciaran CarthyDCU88.31 
112533Charles OkaforDCU88.31 
113034Mark SmythDCU88.31 
230521Basit OyebanjiUCC91.35UCC
229322Scott GibsonUCC91.35UCC
230023Jack Mc GrathUCC91.35UCC
230224Conor MoreyUCC91.35UCC
327241James HoldenTUD93.43 
327742Philip OmisoreTUD93.43 
326843Ciarán ConnollyTUD93.43 
327444Emmanuel LloriTUD93.43 
418561John GrantMU94.56MU
418762Aaron KellyMU94.56MU
418463Craig DuffyMU94.56MU
418864Thomas McAdamMU94.56MU
501551Billy CorriganAIT95.01 
501752Ross DalyAIT95.01 
502153Sean HardingAIT95.01 
502554Oisin O'GibneAIT95.01 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
137631Luke Morris (OYD)UL88.1710 
136432Eoin KennyUL88.1710 
137733Luke O' CarrollUL88.1710 
135534Cathal Crosbie (OYD)UL88.1710 
211431Paul McDermottDCU88.318 
210432Ciaran CarthyDCU88.318 
212533Charles OkaforDCU88.318 
213034Mark SmythDCU88.318 
320831Shane MooneyNUIG90.116NUIG
320132Andrew EganNUIG90.116NUIG
319733Nikola BanekNUIG90.116NUIG
320634Robert McDonnellNUIG90.116NUIG
432221Toluwabori AkinolaUCD91.274 
432522Enoch ElewaUCD91.274 
432723Hugo MageeUCD91.274 
432924Oisin McCorryUCD91.274 
530521Basit OyebanjiUCC91.352UCC
529322Scott GibsonUCC91.352UCC
530023Jack Mc GrathUCC91.352UCC
530224Conor MoreyUCC91.352UCC
605351Colin DoyleCIT92.641CIT
605152Ciaran Dee (OYD)CIT92.641CIT
606653Cathal RyanCIT92.641CIT
606554Billy RyanCIT92.641CIT
724961Conall GallagherTCD92.95  
724662Odhran CullyTCD92.95  
726163Jemil Saidi (OYD)TCD92.95  
725164Shane KeaneTCD92.95  
827241James HoldenTUD93.43  
827742Philip OmisoreTUD93.43  
826843Ciarán ConnollyTUD93.43  
827444Emmanuel LloriTUD93.43  
918561John GrantMU94.56 MU
918762Aaron KellyMU94.56 MU
918463Craig DuffyMU94.56 MU
918864Thomas McAdamMU94.56 MU
1001551Billy CorriganAIT95.01  
1001752Ross DalyAIT95.01  
1002153Sean HardingAIT95.01  
1002554Oisin O'GibneAIT95.01  
1122551Kashif TaiyebiQUB96.57  
1122652Peter TerekQUB96.57  
1122253Patrick O'NeillQUB96.57  
1122454Adam SykesQUB96.57  
1239141Ryan CanningUU96.94  
1239842Nathan StewartUU96.94  
1239443Ajith JoyUU96.94  
1239244Gareth CrawfordUU96.94  
 17141Conor HerityLYITDNS  
 17442Sheldon Romeo NyoniLYITDNS  
 17643Jamie WynneLYITDNS  
 17344Eoin McKennaLYITDNS  
 15561David MurphyIT CarlowDQ  
 15662Peter ObidiranIT CarlowDQ  
 15463Marcus LennonIT CarlowDQ  
 15164Leon ChinakaIT CarlowDQ  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13776Luke O' CarrollUL6.546.917.007.007.217.22x7.227 UL
23748Joe MiniterUL6.686.596.646.686.766.456.806.805  
30694Adam TurnerCIT6.346.596.506.59x6.466.766.764  
439216Gareth CrawfordUU6.286.506.276.506.516.236.626.623  
515313Cillian GriffinIT Carlow5.476.286.366.362.126.366.446.442 IT Carlow
62513Shane KeaneTCD6.08x6.206.20xxx6.201  
71885Thomas McAdamMU5.826.126.116.125.905.995.856.12  MU
81087Jack FordeDCU6.055.976.006.05---6.05   
918414Craig DuffyMUx5.395.835.83   5.83   
101111Jordan KnightDCU4.874.415.815.81   5.81   
1125810James O'ConnellTCD5.395.315.295.39   5.39   
120119Kusimo AdedolapoAIT5.225.04-5.22   5.22   
 32415David Dagg (OYD)UCDxxx    0.00   
 38212Eoin SharkeyULx5.395.615.61   5.61 CEO 
 35317Tristan ChambersUL5.155.275.565.56   5.56 CEO 
 0472Dylan ChambersCIT5.074.734.625.07   5.07 CEO 
 13811Oliver GormleyDKIT5.015.01-5.01   5.01 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12621Sean ThompsonTCD13.3813.3013.4613.4612.98x12.8013.467 
23662Brendan LynchULxxx 12.6613.0113.4513.455 
33744Joe MiniterUL12.3612.6312.8812.8813.0013.3413.1113.344 
41435Richard KamsonGMIT13.07x12.1113.0712.1712.3012.9513.073GMIT
50523Ben DonovanCIT11.8411.7911.9411.9411.8312.1412.4712.472 
61036Matthew Callinan KeenanDCUx11.69-11.69---11.691 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.931.962.002.05MarkPointsNoteRecord
12686Ciarán ConnollyTUD        o-ooxxx2.007  
210811Jack FordeDCU     oooxoxoxxx  1.935  
30523Ben DonovanCIT   oooooxxx    1.854  
43665Brendan LynchUL   xoooxoxoxxx    1.853  
51431Richard KamsonGMIT oxooooxx      1.752 GMIT
626712Alamin BankoleTUD oooxoxoxxx      1.751  
73532Tristan ChambersUL  ooxoxxx       1.70   
 1114Jordan KnightDCU             DNS   
 3249David Dagg (OYD)UCD  oooxoxxx      1.75 CEO 
 13810Oliver GormleyDKITooxoxooox      1.75 CEO 
 0477Dylan ChambersCIToxoxxx          1.55 CEO 
 3828Eoin SharkeyULooxxx          1.55 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.003.153.303.453.603.904.054.204.304.404.504.604.724.85MarkPointsRecord
11035Matthew Callinan KeenanDCU          o-xxoxxx4.727IUAA
21262Shane Power (OYD)DCU       xo-xxx    4.205 
33627Yuri KanashUL     xxo-xxox-xx    4.204 
41571Matthew RossiterIT Carlow     xoxoxxx      4.053 
53684Aaron MalikULooooxxx         3.452 
60633Adam O DwyerCITooxooxxx         3.451 
71196Jack MurphyDCUo--xxx          3.00  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11721James KellyLYIT15.5216.6616.6416.6616.9316.62x16.937  
237312Darragh MiniterUL12.5813.16x13.16xx-13.165 UL
32964Padraig HoreUCCxx12.4912.49x12.5713.0813.084  
41085Jack FordeDCU12.55x12.2712.5512.1112.8712.5612.873  
50548Ryan DugganCIT12.72x12.2412.72   12.722 CIT
612113Oran O'Brien (OYD)DCU10.9010.8211.1311.13x10.53x11.131  
71222Brendan O'DonnellDCUx9.689.769.76x9.13x9.76   
83909Jack BrownlieUU9.469.749.739.74   9.74   
939310Ross HendersonUU8.76x9.189.18   9.18   
103826Eoin SharkeyUL8.998.718.628.998.89--8.99   
 3033Padraig O'CallaghanUCC       DNS   
 15815Michael SheerinIT Carlow       DNS   
 13814Oliver GormleyDKIT8.048.789.199.19   9.19 CEO 
 32411David Dagg (OYD)UCD8.628.428.508.62   8.62 CEO 
 0477Dylan ChambersCIT8.028.438.098.43   8.43 CEO 
 35316Tristan ChambersUL7.898.428.228.42   8.42 CEO 

16kgWfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
118611Robert HigginsMU8.798.639.119.118.888.838.839.117MU
23034Padraig O'CallaghanUCC8.137.918.218.218.037.707.328.215 
33733Darragh MiniterUL6.886.696.966.967.216.807.387.384 
41228Brendan O'DonnellDCU7.266.967.297.29x7.057.327.323 
53567Conor CusackUL6.907.306.887.306.416.857.287.302 
639010Jack BrownlieUU6.926.966.926.967.135.667.057.131 
73931Ross HendersonUU6.756.826.966.966.856.606.756.96  
88569Cormac FarrellWIT6.046.226.196.225.895.686.256.25  
92962Padraig HoreUCC5.615.915.375.91   5.91  
1005412Ryan DugganCIT5.484.76-5.48   5.48  
 1215Oran O'Brien (OYD)DCU       DNS  
 1586Michael SheerinIT Carlow       DNS  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNote
1108Jack FordeDCU9.476463:18.234976.055971.9374012.5564031207 
2382Eoin SharkeyUL9.476462:58.336815.615041.554268.9942526825 
3353Tristan ChambersUL9.686033:19.724845.564941.705448.4239125164 
4047Dylan ChambersCIT11.183403:30.863945.073961.554268.4339219483 
5324David Dagg (OYD)UCD8.917664:21.4295 01.755858.6240318492 
 138Oliver GormleyDKIT10.63428 05.013841.755859.194371834 -

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL46414
2DCU3429
3UCD2125
4NUIG2114
5CIT1124
6TCD1 12
7TUD1 12
8LYIT1  1
9MU1  1
10UCC 325
11QUB  11
12AIT    
13DKIT    
14GMIT    
15IT Carlow    
16IT Sligo    
17IT Tralee    
18LIT    
19UU    
20WIT    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU48517
2UL2248
3UCC2136
4CIT2  2
5NUIG1113
6IT Carlow11 2
7QUB11 2
8TCD1 12
9WIT1 12
10IT Sligo1  1
11UCD 123
12MU 1 1
13AIT    
14DKIT    
15IT Tralee    
16TUD    
17UU    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1UL2103105 52101293656997
2DCU 24532688 151243770
3UCD11 2  12 44      235
4NUIG 57 73 36       31
5CIT  5   7 142412 329
6UCC5  41  52    45 26
7TCD    25   17     15
8TUD 4         8    12
9MU      3       7 10
10LYIT             7  7
11QUB11  4           6
12GMIT          32    5
13IT Carlow         2  3   5
14LIT3  2            5
15UU         3    1 4
16AIT                 
17DKIT                 
18IT Sligo                 
19IT Tralee                 
20WIT                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU141512211589584118599
2UL4 8.513  210841 53655.5
3UCC 23.5  7     4524734.5
4UCD 12 19 42 3  32330
5TCD37  44 41       23
6NUIG25 2   76       22
7CIT    2      77   16
8WIT   4     57     16
9IT Carlow7             5 12
10QUB5  7            12
11UU   3    4  2    9
12IT Sligo  7             7
13MU      5         5
14TUD 3        1     4
15IT Tralee          2     2
16DKIT             1  1
17AIT