IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2012-02-04 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueNenagh Olympic Stadium
Date2012-02-04
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10536Stephanie CreanerDCU7.66Q 
20078Louise HolmesAIT7.96QAIT
30027Louise Nicholson (OYD)CAI8.35  
41193Lisa ShielsLetterkenny IT8.44 Letterkenny IT
52374Aisling WattersUCD8.66  
61455Samantha ThienRCSI9.12  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12658Amy FosterUU7.48Q
20666Catherine McManusDCU7.75Q
33084Francesca Reville (OYD)WIT8.08q
41383Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG8.15q
51055Niamh O'RourkeIT Carlow9.32 
61757Attie PapasTCD9.36 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10013Claire BerginCAI7.65Q
21944Joan HealyUCC7.81Q
31435Hilary KerrRCSI8.52 
42287Nana Latifat A. AdeniyiUCD8.68 
51066Lola OlajideIT Carlow9.57 
63028Michelle ShanahanWIT10.01 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12656Amy FosterUU7.447UU
20015Claire BerginCAI7.575CAI
30537Stephanie CreanerDCU7.604DCU
40668Catherine McManusDCU7.683 
51949Joan HealyUCC7.892 
63084Francesca Reville (OYD)WIT7.981WIT
700710Louise HolmesAIT8.00  
81383Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG8.27  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10667Catherine McManusDCU8.947 
22926Leona ByrneWIT9.125WIT
32559Roisin HowardUL9.584 
417810Katey Byrd (OYD)TCD9.603 
50615Laura LangtonDCU9.892 
61428Lisa HoulihanNUIM9.921NUIM
72224Caoimhe BasquilleUCD9.93  
83033Sarah ShovlinWIT10.95  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
10464Roisin AnglimDCU26.74Q  
20023Louise Nicholson (OYD)CAI26.78q CAI
31781Katey Byrd (OYD)TCD27.68 2 
41192Lisa ShielsLetterkenny IT28.31 1Letterkenny IT

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10531Stephanie CreanerDCU26.43Q 
20872Snezana BechtinaDIT26.68q 
31444Theresa SlatteryRCSI30.99 RCSI
43023Michelle ShanahanWIT35.75  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10533Stephanie CreanerDCU25.017DCU
20872Snezana BechtinaDIT26.695 
30464Roisin AnglimDCU26.754 
 0021Louise Nicholson (OYD)CAIDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
11733Ciara McCallionTCD59.49Q  
21914Andrea BickerdikeUCC60.86q  
31392Louise HarveyNUIG61.61q NUIG
40761Hannah TrehyDCU67.66 1 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
10464Roisin AnglimDCU61.36Q  
22513Ailbhe CourtneyUL62.26 2 
32232Nikki CowzerUCD68.21   
41441Theresa SlatteryRCSI69.88  RCSI

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11733Ciara McCallionTCD59.237
20464Roisin AnglimDCU60.575
31912Andrea BickerdikeUCC61.524
 1391Louise HarveyNUIGDNS 

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12249Ciara EverardUCD2:05.767IUAA
22015Laura CroweUCC2:06.805UCC
30907Sinead DennyDIT2:16.064DIT
40484Ailish BrennanDCU2:22.253 
51772Louise Bernard (OYD)TCD2:22.792 
60601Rachel KilgallenDCU2:23.991 
73076Grace Eade (OYD)WIT2:28.74  
82643Anne DoyleUU2:35.45  
90068Aoife HoganAIT2:50.71 AIT

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10717Mary Anne O'SullivanDCU4:39.007DCU
21963Sally McCarthyUCC4:45.295 
30725Elaine PlunkettDCU4:56.724 
41401Steph HulseNUIG4:58.973 
50898Niamh DennyDIT5:13.822DIT
62336Aoife O'ConnorUCD5:35.091 
 2562Eimear O'BrienULDNS  
 1724Rebecca EganTCDDNS  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12525Maeve CurleyUL6:41.157UL
21921Caoimhe CaseyUCC7:14.275 
31762Prendiville SorchaTCD7:35.894 
42314Shauna MoranUCD9:20.363 
 1723Rebecca EganTCDDQ  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12567Eimear O'BrienUL10:03.877 
20472Laura BehanDCU10:09.195 
32363Laura ShaughnessyUCD10:35.754 
40774Ciara WilsonDCU10:48.323 
51985Aisling MoranUCC11:12.092 
60116Noreen Mackey (OYD)CIT11:46.651CIT
 1741Lindsay MillerTCDDNS  

4 x 200m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
106621Catherine McManusDCU105.9010 
104822Ailish BrennanDCU105.9010 
104623Roisin AnglimDCU105.9010 
105324Stephanie CreanerDCU105.9010 
213841Eilish FitzpatrickNUIG114.998 
213942Louise HarveyNUIG114.998 
214043Steph HulseNUIG114.998 
214144Alanna QuinnNUIG114.998 
310411Fiona HillIT Carlow124.796IT Carlow
310512Niamh O'RourkeIT Carlow124.796IT Carlow
310613Lola OlajideIT Carlow124.796IT Carlow
310714Amy PhelanIT Carlow124.796IT Carlow
 22231Caoimhe BasquilleUCDDNF  
 22432Ciara EverardUCDDNF  
 23833Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCDDNF  
 23734Aisling WattersUCDDNF  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12929Leona ByrneWITxx5.695.69xxx5.697 WIT
20105Sinead O'ConnorCIT4.884.885.125.125.175.075.075.175 CIT
31434Hilary KerrRCSI4.825.01x5.014.945.105.105.104  
42551Roisin HowardULx5.10x5.10xx4.845.103  
52222Caoimhe BasquilleUCD4.964.834.474.964.514.834.964.962  
62273Lorraine HealyUCD4.73xx4.73xxx4.731  
 23010Grainne MogganUCDxx5.145.14   5.14 CEO 
 06111Laura LangtonDCU4.704.984.864.98   4.98 CEO 
 2388Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD4.65xx4.65   4.65 CEO 
 0556Karen DunneDCU4.064.104.284.28   4.28 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11044Fiona HillIT Carlow10.9410.5910.5510.9410.5310.6410.4010.947IT Carlow
20102Sinead O'ConnorCITxx10.6810.6810.5510.8110.6710.815CIT
32275Lorraine HealyUCD10.38x10.0810.389.889.779.5510.384 
41071Amy PhelanIT Carlow9.579.93x9.9310.029.609.9510.023 
50583Lisa KellyDCU9.509.67x9.67x9.689.629.682 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.451.481.511.541.571.601.631.661.691.72MarkPointsNoteRecord
105611Cathriona FarrellDCU       o oooxxx1.697  
22302Grainne MogganUCD     o ooxxooxxx 1.665  
30624Mary Kate LaniganDCU ooooooxxooxxx   1.604  
42551Roisin HowardUL   o ooxxx     1.543  
50086Sinead TouhyAIT  oo xxoxxx      1.512 AIT
62358Erica PerrisUCD oxxx          1.351  
 2927Leona ByrneWIT     oooxooxxoxxoxxx1.69 CEO 
 2223Caoimhe BasquilleUCD  xoooxoxxoxxx     1.54 CEO 
 2389Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD  oooxoxxx      1.51 CEO 
 0555Karen DunneDCU  xooxoxxx       1.48 CEO 
 06110Laura LangtonDCUoxxooxxx         1.40 CEO 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11932Clare FitzgeraldUCC12.9813.181.3113.1813.2613.2813.4113.417 UCC
225410Alana FrattaroliUL10.5710.7910.1610.7910.9811.2210.8411.225  
30547Shauna DalyDCU9.9510.349.2010.3410.0810.279.4110.344 DCU
40696Megan MoynihanDCU8.899.009.479.479.178.319.149.473  
523013Grainne MogganUCD9.018.810.879.01   9.012  
626412Anne DoyleUU8.067.947.638.06x8.527.978.521  
72923Leona ByrneWIT7.057.708.498.49   8.49   
83034Sarah ShovlinWIT7.507.407.937.937.90  7.93   
923811Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD7.427.187.857.85   7.85   
102268Ellie HartnettUCD5.505.425.625.62   5.62   
 2559Roisin HowardUL9.088.878.309.08   9.08 CEO 
 05514Karen DunneDCU7.407.357.627.62   7.62 CEO 
 2225Caoimhe BasquilleUCD7.227.43x7.43   7.43 CEO 
 0611Laura LangtonDCU6.517.117.097.11   7.11 CEO 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11933Clare FitzgeraldUCC7.116.837.387.386.517.377.487.487 
20525Theresa ConlonDCU6.706.816.726.816.666.966.916.965 
31784Katey Byrd (OYD)TCD5.886.365.616.366.436.466.206.464TCD
40541Shauna DalyDCU5.855.765.565.856.456.125.816.453 
52972Charlotte O'FarrellWIT5.10x5.495.495.306.055.926.052WIT

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1292Leona ByrneWIT9.128852:47.894865.697561.698428.4943134007 IUAA
2230Grainne MogganUCD9.957212:33.116545.145981.668069.0146532445 UCD
3255Roisin HowardUL9.587922:42.665435.105871.546669.0846930574  
4222Caoimhe BasquilleUCD9.937252:39.825754.965481.546667.4336328773  
 238Sinead Moloney (OYD)UCD9.947232:38.235934.654661.516327.853902804 NS 
6061Laura LangtonDCU9.897332:47.044954.985541.405127.1134226362  
7055Karen DunneDCU11.035322:45.905074.283741.485997.6237523871  

Male

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12596Dean AdamsUU6.98Q
20383David O'SheaDCU7.30Q
30054Lawrence O'ReillyAIT7.32q
41025Alan WhelanIT Carlow7.39 
516710James Sinclair-FordTCD7.52 
62777Ahmed KouraWIT7.56 
72199Cian WardUCD7.69 
81268Tomas KeenhanNUIG8.00 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10158Steven ColvertDCU6.99QDCU
21524Eamonn FaheyTCD7.16Q 
31839Conall O'CallaghanUCC7.40  
41106Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght7.50 IT Tallaght
52405Donal BrennanUL7.62  
60843Ange MwangaDIT7.65  
71357Barry QuiggNUIG7.79  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12763David HynesWIT6.93Q
21858Edmund O'HalloranUCC7.17Q
32469David KilleenUL7.21q
40995Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow7.33 
51377Ruaidhri Kedney (OYD)NUIG7.37 
61714Aidan O'Callaghan (OYD)TCD7.68 
 2626Adam McMullanUUDQ 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12767David HynesWIT6.847WIT
22595Dean AdamsUU6.965 
30158Steven ColvertDCU7.014 
41526Eamonn FaheyTCD7.043TCD
52463David KilleenUL7.132 
61859Edmund O'HalloranUCC7.141 
703810David O'SheaDCU7.29  
80054Lawrence O'ReillyAIT7.31  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11859Edmund O'HalloranUCC8.627UCC
20226Kourosh ForoughiDCU8.885 
31108Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght9.324IT Tallaght
40165Paul DohertyDCU9.763 
52887Damien WalshWIT10.822 
 1844Cathal O'ConnorUCCDNF  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12503Gerard O'Shea (OYD)UL24.62Q
22132Stephen MurphyUCD24.89Q
30834Simon MunroDIT26.45 
41251Will JoNUIG28.10 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12464David KilleenUL23.35Q
22423Shane FitzgeraldUL24.20Q
31711Aidan O'Callaghan (OYD)TCD25.66 
40932Darren BowesIT Carlow29.20 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12601John HoustenUU23.89Q
21833Conall O'CallaghanUCC24.21Q
31674James Sinclair-FordTCD24.80q
41012Kinwa LiuIT Carlow26.19 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
11114Stuart RocheIT Tallaght23.61QIT Tallaght
20351Eoin MuldowneyDCU24.16Q 
31702Robert WhelanTCD24.84q 
42753Ben GalvinWIT27.92  

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10262Mark KavanaghDCU23.65Q
21243Neil HylandNUIG23.65Q
32774Ahmed KouraWIT24.96 
42031Paul BreslinUCD25.15 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
12463David KilleenUL22.62Q 
21244Neil HylandNUIG23.68 2
30352Eoin MuldowneyDCU23.69 1
41701Robert WhelanTCD24.98  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11113Stuart RocheIT Tallaght23.82Q
22422Shane FitzgeraldUL24.07 
32504Gerard O'Shea (OYD)UL24.44 
41671James Sinclair-FordTCD24.48 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12604John HoustenUU22.87Q
20263Mark KavanaghDCU23.10q
31832Conall O'CallaghanUCC24.25 
42131Stephen MurphyUCD25.10 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12463David KilleenUL22.667
22604John HoustenUU22.695
30261Mark KavanaghDCU24.074
 1112Stuart RocheIT TallaghtDNS 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
12892Barry Upton (OYD)WIT51.79Q  
21371Ruaidhri Kedney (OYD)NUIG52.09 2NUIG
32443Andrew HeffernanUL56.12   
41664Kieron SextonTCD56.30   

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
12393Thomas BarrUL50.68Q 
21794Daniel AhernUCC53.48 1
32191Cian WardUCD55.55  
 1322Jack O'FarrellNUIGDNS  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10311Craig LynchDCU51.22Q
21864Tomas O'SullivanUCC51.91q
32733Patrick FlynnWIT55.48 
41612Kevin MiggeTCD58.05 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12393Thomas BarrUL49.317
20314Craig LynchDCU50.705
32892Barry Upton (OYD)WIT51.644
41861Tomas O'SullivanUCC52.273

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12117Dan KingUCD2:00.64Q 
20825Aindriú JenkinsonDIT2:00.71Q 
30216John FaganDCU2:01.07q 
41168Ciaran Mc BrideLetterkenny IT2:05.99qLetterkenny IT
52164Brian SlatteryUCD2:06.75  
62693Alan DanagherWIT2:07.11  
71331Conor O'RourkeNUIG2:09.27  
81642Ciaran PorterTCD2:18.34  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10277Brian KellyDCU2:03.90Q 
21082Uwechue UnchennaIT Sligo2:04.22QIT Sligo
32458Finbar HorganUL2:04.50q 
42471Shawn Mc CormackUL2:05.65q 
51175Garvin WalkerLetterkenny IT2:07.02  
62803James MaherWIT2:09.72  
71484Gerard ClaffeyTCD2:10.18  
81816Eric CurranUCC2:11.63  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10277Brian KellyDCU1:54.697
22115Dan KingUCD1:56.105
30214John FaganDCU1:56.944
40828Aindriú JenkinsonDIT1:59.533
52452Finbar HorganUL2:00.772
62471Shawn Mc CormackUL2:04.801
71086Uwechue UnchennaIT Sligo2:05.20 
81163Ciaran Mc BrideLetterkenny IT2:06.20 

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10344Darren McBreartyDCU4:00.467 
227011Michael DowlingWIT4:04.005 
30441Feidhlim Kelly (OYD)DCU4:04.914 
42157Richard OwensUCD4:06.213 
520514Cathal DalyUCD4:13.232 
62712Gavin DowneyWIT4:16.751 
70916Peadar HarveyGMIT4:17.10 GMIT
814613Nicholas BlandTCD4:28.77  
911810Sean McGettigan (OYD)Letterkenny IT4:29.87 Letterkenny IT
1015112Paul ErvineTCD4:35.49  
111893Bill TwomeyUCC4:39.35  
121318Oisín O'CarrollNUIG4:39.88  
131225Luke GriffinNUIG4:43.38  
141149Svend VermetIT Tralee5:06.85  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12481Cian McManamonUL8:05.807 
20424James TreanorDCU8:19.455 
31872Niall PrendivilleUCC8:23.704UCC
41293Peter ManionNUIG10:44.493 

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
127212Jason FahyWIT8:37.187WIT
20815Liam BradyDIT8:43.065 
320614Timothee FranconyUCD8:43.814 
424313Tomas HayesUL8:47.093 
504415Feidhlim Kelly (OYD)DCU8:49.512 
62416Liam FeeleyUL9:00.011 
72098Chris JohnstonUCD9:04.54  
81369Diarmuid Collins (OYD)NUIG9:04.67  
90307Stephen LawlerDCU9:06.83  
1015311Donal FoleyTCD9:13.76  
110031Vincent ConnollyAIT9:28.91 AIT
121803George BoyleUCC9:37.20  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
123941Thomas BarrUL93.63 
124242Shane FitzgeraldUL93.63 
124643David KilleenUL93.63 
125044Gerard O'Shea (OYD)UL93.63 
215221Eamonn FaheyTCD95.69 
215022Garrett DunneTCD95.69 
216723James Sinclair-FordTCD95.69 
217024Robert WhelanTCD95.69 
309411Michael BowlerIT Carlow98.96IT Carlow
309912Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow98.96IT Carlow
310113Kinwa LiuIT Carlow98.96IT Carlow
310214Alan WhelanIT Carlow98.96IT Carlow
420331Paul BreslinUCD102.29 
421132Dan KingUCD102.29 
421333Stephen MurphyUCD102.29 
421934Cian WardUCD102.29 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
117931Daniel AhernUCC94.03UCC
118532Edmund O'HalloranUCC94.03UCC
118633Tomas O'SullivanUCC94.03UCC
118334Conall O'CallaghanUCC94.03UCC
202241Kourosh ForoughiDCU97.06 
201842Daniel DoranDCU97.06 
203843David O'SheaDCU97.06 
204444Feidhlim Kelly (OYD)DCU97.06 
313221Jack O'FarrellNUIG99.30 
312422Neil HylandNUIG99.30 
313523Barry QuiggNUIG99.30 
312624Tomas KeenhanNUIG99.30 

Final

Final is combined result of semi finals

PlaceBibLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12391Thomas BarrUL93.6310 
12422Shane FitzgeraldUL93.6310 
12463David KilleenUL93.6310 
12504Gerard O'Shea (OYD)UL93.6310 
21791Daniel AhernUCC94.038UCC
21852Edmund O'HalloranUCC94.038UCC
21863Tomas O'SullivanUCC94.038UCC
21834Conall O'CallaghanUCC94.038UCC
31521Eamonn FaheyTCD95.696 
31502Garrett DunneTCD95.696 
31673James Sinclair-FordTCD95.696 
31704Robert WhelanTCD95.696 
40221Kourosh ForoughiDCU97.064 
40182Daniel DoranDCU97.064 
40383David O'SheaDCU97.064 
40444Feidhlim Kelly (OYD)DCU97.064 
50941Michael BowlerIT Carlow98.962IT Carlow
50992Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow98.962IT Carlow
51013Kinwa LiuIT Carlow98.962IT Carlow
51024Alan WhelanIT Carlow98.962IT Carlow
61321Jack O'FarrellNUIG99.301 
61242Neil HylandNUIG99.301 
61353Barry QuiggNUIG99.301 
61264Tomas KeenhanNUIG99.301 
72031Paul BreslinUCD102.29  
72112Dan KingUCD102.29  
72133Stephen MurphyUCD102.29  
72194Cian WardUCD102.29  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12621Adam McMullanUU7.32xx7.326.967.057.327.327 IUAA
21885David QuilliganUCC7.006.937.147.146.986.82x7.145 UCC
31526Eamonn FaheyTCD7.13xx7.136.886.55x7.134 TCD
426118Alan KennedyUU6.596.826.846.84x6.816.806.843  
502219Kourosh ForoughiDCU6.075.456.626.62xxx6.622  
611212Samuel SimonIT Tallaght6.105.896.126.125.896.206.046.201 IT Tallaght
71704Robert WhelanTCDxx6.096.09xx5.986.09   
82139Stephen MurphyUCDx5.975.935.975.96xx5.97   
92773Ahmed KouraWIT5.605.265.065.60   5.60   
1001614Paul DohertyDCU4.624.995.145.14   5.14   
110938Darren BowesIT Carlow4.84xx4.84   4.84   
121017Kinwa LiuIT Carlow4.734.784.204.78   4.78   
1318415Cathal O'ConnorUCC4.644.474.474.64   4.64   
1412513Will JoNUIG4.383.78x4.38   4.38   
 0862Yusuff SanusiDIT       DNS DNS 
 27316Patrick FlynnWIT       DNS DNS 
 09411Michael BowlerIT Carlowxx6.646.64   6.64 CEO 
 28817Damien WalshWIT4.534.334.504.53   4.53 CEO 
 08310Simon MunroDIT3.30x4.164.16   4.16 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12494Denis FinneganUL14.59xx14.5914.3514.7214.8114.817IUAA
22616Alan KennedyUU14.5113.8614.4914.5114.55x14.2114.555 
32081Diarmiud HickeyUCD12.3212.3212.2112.3212.3112.3712.2012.374 
41353Barry QuiggNUIGxx12.3612.3612.06xx12.363 
52132Stephen MurphyUCDx12.3011.7512.3011.56xx12.302 
61125Samuel SimonIT Tallaghtx12.0612.2312.2312.15x11.7012.231IT Tallaght
71267Tomas KeenhanNUIG10.6510.4410.6910.6910.6910.6510.4010.69  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.162.19MarkPointsNoteRecord
10392Barry PenderDCU               oooxoxxx2.167 IUAA
20225Kourosh ForoughiDCU      ooooo o oooxo  2.105  
30946Michael BowlerIT Carlow        o oooxxooxxx    1.954 IT Carlow
41359Barry QuiggNUIG          oooxoxxx     1.903 NUIG
524410Andrew HeffernanUL    ooooxxoxxoxxx         1.702  
61267Tomas KeenhanNUIG      ooxxx           1.601  
71841Cathal O'ConnorUCC   ooxoxxx             1.50   
 0164Paul DohertyDCU   oooxoxxx            1.55 CEO 
 0838Simon MunroDIT oxooxxx               1.40 CEO 
 2883Damien WalshWIToooxxx                1.35 CEO 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11157Daniel Clifford (OYD)IT Tralee12.7312.74x12.7413.0613.3712.8713.377  
220817Diarmiud HickeyUCD11.2211.7512.3512.3512.1011.97x12.355  
310312Matthew O'Reilly (OYD)IT Carlow11.1911.7812.3412.3412.2111.8811.6812.344 IT Carlow
421814David TierneyUCD11.5712.3311.6212.3311.9811.8012.2712.333  
502920Barry KirwanDCU10.209.8010.8710.8710.6311.1011.1211.122  
60409Marco PonsDCUx10.31x10.319.9010.459.5110.451  
714721Conal CampionTCD9.0210.4010.3310.4010.209.8910.3710.40   
809710John ConroyIT Carlow10.119.429.1910.119.819.179.6510.11   
926316Rob MillarUU10.0010.038.7610.03   10.03   
101492Nicholas ClarkeTCD9.779.249.049.77   9.77   
112604John HoustenUU8.85  8.85   8.85   
1212519Will JoNUIGxx8.058.05   8.05   
131138Liam DevinsIT Tralee7.437.957.847.95   7.95   
140966Jason ConnollyIT Carlow6.617.687.287.68   7.68   
152683Shane ConnickWIT7.487.447.607.60   7.60   
 0941Michael BowlerIT Carlow10.9811.8711.9911.99   11.99 CEO 
 02211Kourosh ForoughiDCU9.989.8710.5010.50   10.50 CEO 
 08315Simon MunroDIT6.597.547.737.73   7.73 CEO 
 28822Damien WalshWIT6.787.127.287.28   7.28 CEO 
 01618Paul DohertyDCU6.926.406.966.96   6.96 CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
12187David TierneyUCD9.969.9910.0910.0910.4210.6210.6810.687
20295Barry KirwanDCU7.567.947.947.947.237.667.557.945
31498Nicholas ClarkeTCD6.677.477.927.926.726.716.197.924
42632Rob MillarUU7.186.577.187.186.697.837.697.833
51471Conal CampionTCD6.987.327.567.567.767.486.977.762
60406Marco PonsDCU6.98x7.117.117.28x7.207.281
72083Diarmiud HickeyUCD6.216.856.856.85xx6.726.85 
82734Patrick FlynnWIT 5.105.105.10   5.10 

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1022Kourosh ForoughiDCU8.887723:11.775546.627252.1089610.5051634637 DCU
2094Michael BowlerIT Carlow9.626152:55.197126.647291.9575811.9960634205 IT Carlow
3016Paul DohertyDCU9.765873:37.933415.144091.554266.9630520684  
4288Damien WalshWIT10.823973:28.804104.532951.352837.2832417093  
5083Simon MunroDIT12.102153:36.243534.162321.403177.7335014672 DIT
 184Cathal O'ConnorUCC 0 04.643151.50389 0704 DNF 

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL5  5
2DCU45514
3WIT2114
4UU13 4
5UCD1225
6UCC1214
7IT Tralee1  1
8IT Carlow 123
9DIT 1 1
10TCD  33
11IT Tallaght  11
12AIT    
13GMIT    
14IT Sligo    
15Letterkenny IT    
16NUIG    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU53513
2UCC2316
3UL2125
4WIT21 3
5UCD1225
6TCD1 23
7IT Carlow1 12
8UU1  1
9CIT 2 2
10DIT 112
11CAI 1 1
12NUIG 1 1
13RCSI  11
14AIT    
15NUIM    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU485511115242 12361189
2UL2 773 7410 72   49
3UCD    55 4  6 87 35
4WIT72 4 6 7      329
5UCC17 4  4 85     29
6UU5 5      105  3 28
7TCD3       64   6 19
8NUIG  22  3 1 34   15
9IT Carlow        2  44 515
10DIT    3  5      210
11IT Tralee            7  7
12IT Tallaght 4       11    6
13AIT                
14GMIT                
15IT Sligo                
16Letterkenny IT                

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU79116411 810 21178397
2UCD    7134 3462 838
3UCC2  45552    77 37
4UL 4 2  77 3 35 435
5WIT15       7   2722
6TCD 3272 4      4 22
7IT Carlow        6 10    16
8CIT       1 55    11
9DIT  5 42         11
10NUIG     3  8      11
11UU7           1  8
12CAI5              5
13RCSI         4     4
14AIT           2   2
15Letterkenny IT  1            1
16NUIM 1             1