IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2017-02-10 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2017-02-10
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15913Sarah Murray (OYD)DCU7.61Q
25097Grace LawlorAIT7.92Q
38214Shona LoweUCC8.15q
47846Rhianna McCarthyTCD8.17 
59438Denise O ConnorWIT8.22 
66905Caroline FarrellyIT Carlow9.87 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15838Cliodhna ManningDCU7.74Q
27787Kate DohertyTCD8.24Q
38206Jennifer LaneUCC8.63 
49403Susie KennedyWIT9.15 
56725Sarah BairdITB9.24 
67194Lauren FowlerMU9.55 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15647Katie BerneyDCU7.69Q
28643Claire FoleyUCD8.01Q
38684Eimer McMullanUCD8.04q
46936Eleanor HoeyIT Carlow8.55 
57225Jane ShovlinMU8.70 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
15913Sarah Murray (OYD)DCU7.547 
25835Cliodhna ManningDCU7.585 
35644Katie BerneyDCU7.71 NS
45096Grace LawlorAIT7.934 
58681Eimer McMullanUCD8.023 
68212Shona LoweUCC8.101.5 
68648Claire FoleyUCD8.101.5 
87787Kate DohertyTCD8.31  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15883Elizabeth MorlandDCU8.68Q 
27784Kate DohertyTCD9.11Q 
35107Amy McTeggartAIT9.56qAIT
48975Roisin HowardUL9.91q 
59436Denise O ConnorWIT9.96  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15863Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCU8.63Q
29046Clodagh O' MahoneyUL9.36Q
37794Laura Frey (OYD)TCD9.75q
45805Alix HughesDCU9.79q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15863Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCU8.527
25885Elizabeth MorlandDCU8.595
39044Clodagh O' MahoneyUL9.114
47786Kate DohertyTCD9.123
57797Laura Frey (OYD)TCD9.802
68972Roisin HowardUL9.871
75801Alix HughesDCU10.00 
 5108Amy McTeggartAITDNF 

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15845Sarah Mc Carthy (OYD)DCU24.29Q
29086Niamh WhelanUL24.42q
35094Grace LawlorAIT26.20 
48612Elise BruenUCD27.22 
 7793Laura Frey (OYD)TCDDNF 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18182Phil HealyUCC24.03Q
25735Laura Ann CostelloDCU25.05q
35056Vicky HarrisAIT25.57q
49414Eimear LynchWIT28.07 
56923Barbara GeorgeIT Carlow37.23 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15835Cliodhna ManningDCU24.68Q
28644Claire FoleyUCD26.36 
38216Shona LoweUCC27.05 
49403Susie KennedyWIT31.78 
56902Caroline FarrellyIT Carlow33.69 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
18186Phil HealyUCC23.557 IUAA
25845Sarah Mc Carthy (OYD)DCU24.205  
39084Niamh WhelanUL24.364 UL
45833Cliodhna ManningDCU24.583  
55732Laura Ann CostelloDCU24.96 NS 
65051Vicky HarrisAIT25.992  
75091Grace LawlorAIT26.201SF1 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15864Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCU55.57Q 
27375Nicole KingNUIG56.70qNUIG
37896Iseult O' DonnellTCD59.06  
49043Clodagh O' MahoneyUL59.53  
55122Rukayat ShabowaleAIT77.18  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15635Sophie BeckerDCU57.60Q
26733Leah BerginITB59.18 
36544Sarah LahiffDIT64.64 
49392Margaret GraceWIT65.07 
57836Lydia Mc CabeTCD68.34 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18632Aisling DrumgooleUCD56.84Q
28666Alanna LallyUCD56.99q
35895Grainne MoynihanDCU57.14q
46873Aoife ConroyIT Carlow62.38 
59414Eimear LynchWIT63.31 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
15633Sophie BeckerDCU56.987 
28635Aisling DrumgooleUCD57.015 
37374Nicole KingNUIG57.524 
45866Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCU56.153Rerun to decide points
58661Alanna LallyUCD56.912Rerun to decide points
65892Grainne MoynihanDCU58.08 Rerun to decide points
77892Iseult O' DonnellTCD59.061SF1

800m

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1593Amy Ni HamailDCU2:16.157 
2757Claudia JalonQUB2:17.125QUB
3790Sarah Tobin ReihillTCD2:20.624 
4906Katherine O'KeefeUL2:21.153 
5547Rachael O'Shea (OYD)CIT2:23.622 
6688Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:24.361IT Carlow
7870Emily ShielsUCD2:25.06  
8732Maebh BranniganNUIG2:27.45  
9605Laura WhitelawDCU2:30.61  
10775Sally AhernTCD2:32.05  
11902Clare Murphy (OYD)UL2:36.07  
12939Margaret GraceWIT2:47.19  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19059Amy O'DonoghueUL4:27.087IUAA
260013Rachael SmythDCU4:31.365DCU
38144Jessica CoyneUCC4:33.204UCC
45428Andrea BickerdikeCIT4:42.393CIT
57362Aisling JoyceNUIG4:43.762NUIG
68947Niamh de HoraUL4:44.681 
778210Sorcha Mc AllisterTCD4:46.92  
856615Claire Brennan (OYD)DCU4:48.69  
978712Cliona MurphyTCD4:53.58  
105983Niamh QuinnDCU5:00.17  
115015Nadine DoneganAIT5:01.19  
1286711Renee LetzUCD5:17.36  
 7111Victoria HorrobinIT TraleeDNF  
 6756Emma DowdITBDNF  
 67614Eloise NebaITBDNF  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17748Emma Prendiville (OYD)RCSI6:31.687RCSI
26043Kate Veale (OYD)DCU6:31.845 
38939Maeve CurleyUL6:45.144 
46537Veronica BurkeDIT6:50.503DIT
55784Rachael GlennonDCU6:54.802 
66565Sinead O'ConnorDIT7:08.551 
75762Orlaith DelahuntDCU7:15.68  
87801Ashling HeneghanTCD7:18.48  
990110Cliona MulroyUL7:19.79  
 6756Emma DowdITBDNS  
 67611Eloise NebaITBDNS  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
189515Michelle FinnUL9:25.737  
290011Grace Lynch (OYD)UL9:52.045  
35711Elizabeth CarrDCU9:56.604  
47368Aisling JoyceNUIG10:01.003 NUIG
55907Mary Mulhare (OYD)DCU10:09.942  
65655Orla BollardDCU10:48.11 NS 
77356Niamh HennellyNUIG11:09.921  
854510Noreen MackeyCIT11:13.80  CIT
97882Deirdre Nic CannaTCD11:17.11   
106624Laura RyanGarda11:17.89  Garda
117569Deborah GillilandQUB11:34.71   
1277612Laura BrennanTCD11:39.40   
1371114Victoria HorrobinIT Tralee12:15.09   
147203Sarah HadeMU12:25.32   
1586513Hannah GibneyUCD12:32.17   

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
190851Niamh WhelanUL101.73UL
189152Jenna BromellUL101.73UL
189853Laura KavanaghUL101.73UL
190454Clodagh O' MahoneyUL101.73UL
294361Denise O ConnorWIT114.35 
294162Eimear LynchWIT114.35 
294063Susie KennedyWIT114.35 
293964Margaret GraceWIT114.35 
 73741Nicole KingNUIGDQ 
 73842Sinéad TreacyNUIGDQ 
 73143Ciara BarryNUIGDQ 
 73344Ashling ForkanNUIGDQ 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
156441Katie BerneyDCU103.55 
158142Bronwyn KeoghDCU103.55 
157043Aoife CampionDCU103.55 
159144Sarah Murray (OYD)DCU103.55 
286151Elise BruenUCD106.33 
287052Emily ShielsUCD106.33 
286853Eimer McMullanUCD106.33 
286354Aisling DrumgooleUCD106.33 
377861Kate DohertyTCD107.77TCD
378962Iseult O' DonnellTCD107.77TCD
378463Rhianna McCarthyTCD107.77TCD
377964Laura Frey (OYD)TCD107.77TCD
450531Vicky HarrisAIT109.34 
450932Grace LawlorAIT109.34 
450733Emily JordanAIT109.34 
450834Lisa KellyAIT109.34 

Final

PlaceBibLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19081Niamh WhelanUL101.7310UL
18912Jenna BromellUL101.7310UL
18983Laura KavanaghUL101.7310UL
19044Clodagh O' MahoneyUL101.7310UL
25641Katie BerneyDCU103.558 
25812Bronwyn KeoghDCU103.558 
25703Aoife CampionDCU103.558 
25914Sarah Murray (OYD)DCU103.558 
38611Elise BruenUCD106.336 
38702Emily ShielsUCD106.336 
38683Eimer McMullanUCD106.336 
38634Aisling DrumgooleUCD106.336 
47781Kate DohertyTCD107.774TCD
47892Iseult O' DonnellTCD107.774TCD
47843Rhianna McCarthyTCD107.774TCD
47794Laura Frey (OYD)TCD107.774TCD
55051Vicky HarrisAIT109.342 
55092Grace LawlorAIT109.342 
55073Emily JordanAIT109.342 
55084Lisa KellyAIT109.342 
69431Denise O ConnorWIT114.351 
69412Eimear LynchWIT114.351 
69403Susie KennedyWIT114.351 
69394Margaret GraceWIT114.351 
 7371Nicole KingNUIGDQ  
 7382Sinéad TreacyNUIGDQ  
 7313Ciara BarryNUIGDQ  
 7334Ashling ForkanNUIGDQ  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
158418Sarah Mc Carthy (OYD)DCU5.565.87x5.875.56--5.877  
251015Amy McTeggartAIT4.955.085.025.085.125.22-5.225 AIT
360114Annie StaffordDCU5.105.125.135.135.005.145.085.144  
49432Denise O ConnorWIT4.964.894.964.965.015.065.065.063  
575511Claire DoughertyQUB4.854.974.904.974.885.034.965.032  
68979Roisin HowardULx4.924.684.924.954.855.035.031  
77904Sarah Tobin ReihillTCD4.734.874.844.874.694.73-4.87   
889810Laura KavanaghUL4.624.554.764.76x4.634.764.76   
97387Sinéad TreacyNUIG4.734.75x4.75   4.75   
106945Emer McCabeIT Carlow4.67x4.744.74   4.74   
117791Laura Frey (OYD)TCD4.634.454.284.63   4.63   
125943Aisling O FlynnDCU4.484.624.594.62   4.62   
1382019Jennifer LaneUCC4.434.544.484.54   4.54   
1450712Emily JordanAIT4.444.24x4.44   4.44   
188606Karen BlaneyUCD4.304.24x4.30   4.30   
1972216Jane ShovlinMU4.244.194.104.24   4.24   
 71013Solange DiogoIT Tralee       0.00 DNS 
 9298Emma McCayUU4.27x4.444.44   4.44 CEO 
 58520Sinead Mc DonoughDCU4.104.284.364.36   4.36 CEO 
 58017Alix HughesDCU4.114.343.754.34   4.34 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15684Saragh BuggyDCU12.82x13.0513.05---13.057IUAA
27105Solange DiogoIT Traleexx10.7710.7710.97xx10.975IT Tralee
36943Emer McCabeIT Carlowx10.3610.6110.61xx10.5010.614 
48981Laura KavanaghULx10.2510.5710.57x10.40x10.573 
55082Lisa KellyAITx9.9010.2810.2810.019.99-10.282 
67796Laura Frey (OYD)TCD9.6010.03x10.03---10.031 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.241.271.301.331.361.391.421.451.481.511.541.571.601.631.661.691.72MarkPointsRecord
18903Laura BernardUL           ooxooxoxxx1.697 
256911Leona ByrneDCU         oooooxxoxxx 1.665 
35102Amy McTeggartAIT          o-ooxxx  1.634 
467412Kayleigh ClarkeITB       o-oo-xoxoxxx  1.633ITB
59034Sorcha Murphy (OYD)UL         oooxxoxxx   1.602 
68248Neasa MurphyUCC        ooxxoxoxxox-   1.601UCC
79299Emma McCayUU        oxoxxooxxx    1.57  
89306Anna McllmoyleUU         xxoxoxxoxxx    1.57  
95851Sinead Mc DonoughDCU     oooxxx        1.45  
107795Laura Frey (OYD)TCD  o-xoxoxxx          1.39  
118977Roisin HowardUL  o              1.30  
1258010Alix HughesDCUoxxx               1.24  

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.501.701.902.102.302.502.602.702.80MarkPointsRecord
18992Ellen LarkinUL   xoooooxxx2.706 
17863Aislinn MumfordTCD   xoooooxxx2.706TCD
37851Muireann McGinleyTCD   oooxxx  2.504 
45036Dearbhail FoleyAIT oooxoxxx   2.303 
55087Lisa KellyAIT oxoxxx     1.902 
 5804Alix HughesDCUdns        0.00  
 8975Roisin HowardULxxx        0.00  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
189611Alana FrattaroliUL12.8112.7912.0912.8112.3812.3712.9512.957 UL
25972Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU11.5611.30x11.5611.6411.0611.2411.645  
389713Roisin HowardUL10.4810.4810.0610.4811.1510.7210.6711.154  
46024Anne Marie TorsneyDCU9.479.9910.0110.019.679.4910.1610.163  
57798Laura Frey (OYD)TCD9.249.369.779.7710.019.01-10.012  
65009Laura DolanAIT9.418.948.569.418.548.658.769.411  
777710Jenny CorcoranTCD6.986.307.117.116.196.086.477.11   
87216Hannah Ní ChléirighMU5.836.08x6.08---6.08  MU
 5967Emma Owens (OYD)DCUx      0.00 DNS 
 5801Alix HughesDCU9.109.569.579.57   9.57 CEO 
 5105Amy McTeggartAIT8.98x8.888.98   8.98 CEO 
 58512Sinead Mc DonoughDCU7.637.997.797.99   7.99 CEO 
 9293Emma McCayUU6.106.155.646.15   6.15 CEO 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
15002Laura DolanAIT7.297.327.277.327.137.407.847.847  
25973Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU7.577.667.397.667.427.354.817.665  
35796Seodhna HoeyDCU6.056.747.217.217.357.026.537.354  
47791Laura Frey (OYD)TCD6.996.356.946.997.266.87x7.263 TCD
58975Roisin HowardUL6.017.146.297.146.316.726.487.142 UL
65964Emma Owens (OYD)DCUx5.575.455.575.915.495.625.91 NS 
79017Cliona MulroyUL5.025.225.355.355.115.675.295.671  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1510Amy McTeggartAIT9.567962:32.376635.085811.637718.9846332747AIT
2779Laura Frey (OYD)TCD9.757592:29.407004.634611.395029.7751429365 
3929Emma McCayUU10.236702:34.556374.444131.577016.1528127024 
4897Roisin HowardUL9.917293:04.553244.925381.3040910.4856125613 
5585Sinead Mc DonoughDCU10.416372:48.974744.363931.455667.9939924692 
6580Alix HughesDCU9.797522:57.143924.343881.243509.5750123831 

Male

60m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16174Eoin DohertyDCU6.92q
29163Kieran ElliotUL7.09q
36596Zak HigginsDIT7.33 
47167Paul CostelloLIT7.41 
59612Mel O'CallaghanWIT7.42 
68801David HeffernanUCD7.45 
77538Owen ScullyNUIG7.51 
88015Kevin Migge (OYD)TCD7.53 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16414Joseph OjewumiDCU6.98q
27707Christian RobinsonQUB6.98q
37031Adam MurphyIT Carlow7.13 
48413Joey HenchyUCC7.28 
59518Michael Deady (OYD)WIT7.35 
66802Pierce FrielITB7.40 
78846Aizuddin SultanUCD7.43 
87235Cormac CurtisMU7.82 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17266Leo MorganMU6.91qMU
27594Jonathan BrowningQUB6.94q 
38061Dean PowerTCD7.11  
49263Eoin O'CarrollUL7.17  
55417Conor WilsonAIT7.28  
68575James RooneyUCC7.34  
76832Patrick ObijuruITB7.70  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17172Christopher SibandaLIT6.93q
26961Callan ByrneIT Carlow7.09q
37473Cormac LynchNUIG7.34 
49598Dale Murphy ButlerWIT7.55 
58025James MitchellTCD7.61 
68507Paul Mulchrone (OYD)UCC7.77 
75606Danny O NeillCIT7.99 
 9354Matthew WatsonUUDNF 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17173Christopher SibandaLIT6.917LIT
27265Leo MorganMU6.915MU
37596Jonathan BrowningQUB6.924 
46174Eoin DohertyDCU6.923 
57707Christian RobinsonQUB6.982 
66418Joseph OjewumiDCU6.991 
76961Callan ByrneIT Carlow7.03  
89162Kieran ElliotUL7.15  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16098Matthew BehanDCU8.35Q
26084Shane Aston (OYD)DCU8.42Q
36713Paul SextonGMIT8.65q
49337Garbhan McKennaUU8.83q
59215Donal KearnsUL9.02 
68866Bobby TreacyUCD11.96 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19147Paul ByrneUL8.45Q 
27644Adam HillQUB8.65Q 
39176Pj Galvain (OYD)UL8.74q 
46615Joseph HalwaxDKIT8.78qDKIT
56443Eoin PowerDCU8.97  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19144Paul ByrneUL8.377 
26086Shane Aston (OYD)DCU8.495 
36095Matthew BehanDCU8.544 
47643Adam HillQUB8.603 
56717Paul SextonGMIT8.612GMIT
66611Joseph HalwaxDKIT8.801 
79178Pj Galvain (OYD)UL9.07  
 9332Garbhan McKennaUUDNS  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17175Christopher SibandaLIT21.81Q 
26164Timmy CroweDCU22.94  
37532Owen ScullyNUIG24.21  
46686Shane FaheyGMIT24.22 GMIT
59513Michael Deady (OYD)WIT24.70  
68331Alan Courtney (OYD)UCC25.07  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17095Irwin ZakIT Sligo21.95QIT Sligo
26334Sean LawlorDCU22.15Q 
37716Gareth ThompsonQUB23.10  
48842Aizuddin SultanUCD24.42  
56813Clifford MututsaITB26.47  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17032Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.45Q
25415Conor WilsonAIT22.92 
37683Jack McCloskeyQUB23.44 
49616Mel O'CallaghanWIT23.48 
58874Josh WardUCD25.71 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18066Dean PowerTCD22.52TCD
29134Dean ByrneUL23.25 
37165Paul CostelloLIT24.01 
47963Henry GriffinTCD24.77 
55282Cj IsayasAIT24.81 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19225Eanna MaddenUL21.88Q 
29576Patrick LynchWIT22.77 WIT
38453Shane KeeversUCC23.53  
46584Conor FoxDIT24.58  
57242Niall DelahuntMU25.24  

Heat Six

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19093Thomas Barr (OYD)UL21.88Q
26962Callan ByrneIT Carlow22.54 
37476Cormac LynchNUIG23.12 
46575Sean DowlingDIT23.34 
58384Senan FreyneUCC24.84 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19226Eanna MaddenUL21.467UL
29093Thomas Barr (OYD)UL21.705 
37175Christopher SibandaLIT21.754LIT
47094Irwin ZakIT Sligo21.963 
57032Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.452 
 6331Sean LawlorDCUDNF  

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19143Paul ByrneUL49.23Q 
29282Paul WhiteUL49.43Q 
36616Joseph HalwaxDKIT50.49 DKIT
48015Kevin Migge (OYD)TCD52.97  
55331Cathal McElgunnAIT53.23  
67274Andrew O'BrienMU54.74  

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16292Dara KervickDCU50.35Q 
28364Ciaran DeeUCC52.11  
36691Dion MarcosGMIT52.50 GMIT
45196Jack ClarkeAIT55.53  
59315Justin BloomerUU55.76  
 7433William FlynnNUIGDNF  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
19321Adam McCombeUU50.05Q 
29523Shaun DonohueWIT50.41 WIT
38522Sean O'CallaghanUCC50.78  
47484Rob MeagherNUIG52.06  
55596Daniel O MahonyCIT52.61  
66785Njoh Laurent FabricITB56.16  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
19094Thomas Barr (OYD)UL49.14Q
27045Aran MurphyIT Carlow54.73 
38042John NeillTCD55.09 
45553Stephen HollandCIT55.45 
58336Alan Courtney (OYD)UCC56.14 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16076Brandon ArreyDCU50.01Q
28075Jamil SaidiTCD52.04 
36574Sean DowlingDIT52.75 
48762Sean DoneganUCD52.97 
56993Andrew KelleherIT Carlow54.54 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
19096Thomas Barr (OYD)UL46.877 IUAA
26073Brandon ArreyDCU48.525  
39321Adam McCombeUU48.894 UU
49145Paul ByrneUL48.963  
59284Paul WhiteUL49.13 NS 
 6292Dara KervickDCUDNS   
6952 Shaun DonohueWIT50.412SF3WIT
7661 Joseph HalwaxDKIT50.491SF1DKIT

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
18886Kevin WoodsUCD1:57.69Q
27972Connall HayesTCD1:57.76Q
36343Joe LyonsDCU1:58.34q
48561Garry O'SullivanUCC1:59.73q
59185Robert HewisonUL2:01.35 
65537Zach HarringtonCIT2:03.34 
77254Dylan KirwanMU2:04.85 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16425Paul PeppardDCU2:00.80Q 
27297Eoin ReidyMU2:01.66Q 
37492Aengus MeldonNUIG2:01.83  
48716David AtkinsonUCD2:02.31  
55313Eoin LyonsAIT2:04.00 AIT
65614Seamus RainsfordCIT2:09.46  
77581Niall AttwoodQUB2:14.98  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17543Roland SurlisNUIG2:00.38Q
28035Eoin MurphyTCD2:00.92Q
37621Patrick ErskineQUB2:00.99 
49236John McCallion (OYD)UL2:02.68 
57014Tom McCarthyIT Carlow2:05.81 
65292Edouard LengronneAIT2:06.63 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17975Connall HayesTCD1:56.727TCD
28881Kevin WoodsUCD1:57.925 
36344Joe LyonsDCU1:58.414 
47546Roland SurlisNUIG1:59.953NUIG
57293Eoin ReidyMU2:00.322MU
66428Paul PeppardDCU2:00.811 
78562Garry O'SullivanUCC2:01.54  
87499Aengus MeldonNUIG2:01.60  
98037Eoin MurphyTCD2:06.07  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18792Joseph HastingsUCD4:12.08 
27727Max TraversQUB4:12.84 
37611Luke DinsmoreQUB4:14.98 
45519Philip CrowleyCIT4:20.84 
57986Patrick HayesTCD4:22.83 
67273Andrew O'BrienMU4:23.42MU
76674David CarterGMIT4:31.30 
87955Kevin GildeaTCD4:34.21 
96828Andrew NevinITB4:39.88ITB

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
16313Cillian KirwanDCU4:02.61 
27465Damien LandersNUIG4:02.68NUIG
35372Darragh RennicksAIT4:06.39 
46484Daniel ScullyDCU4:06.80 
58748Jamie CullenUCD4:12.15 
65401Jack TyasAIT4:15.96 
79186Robert HewisonUL4:29.96 
85507Aidan CreminCIT4:58.98 

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
1631Cillian KirwanDCU4:02.617 
2746Damien LandersNUIG4:02.685NUIG
3537Darragh RennicksAIT4:06.394 
4648Daniel ScullyDCU4:06.803 
5879Joseph HastingsUCD4:12.082 
6874Jamie CullenUCD4:12.151 
7772Max TraversQUB4:12.84  
8761Luke DinsmoreQUB4:14.98  
9540Jack TyasAIT4:15.96  
10551Philip CrowleyCIT4:20.84  
11798Patrick HayesTCD4:22.83  
12727Andrew O'BrienMU4:23.42 MU
13918Robert HewisonUL4:29.96  
14667David CarterGMIT4:31.30  
15795Kevin GildeaTCD4:34.21  
16682Andrew NevinITB4:39.88 ITB
17550Aidan CreminCIT4:58.98  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16376Cian McManamonDCU7:41.087DCU
26385Joseph MooneyDCU8:50.165 
35304Giovanni Michael LombardoAIT10:41.464AIT
47921Dominic BoyleTCD12:08.923 
55153Paolo BarberoAIT12:14.582 
 9532Neil Fox (OYD)WITDNF  
 8537Ruairi O'CinneideUCCDQ  

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
18751Johnny Daly (OYD)UCD8:59.92 
28005Eoin McCulloughTCD9:11.72 
36636Liam HartyGarda9:25.00Garda
48057Rory OwensTCD9:25.01 
55588Ruairi MyersCIT9:35.89 
69342James SmythUU9:40.85 
76824Andrew NevinITB9:41.73 
874510Colm KirkeNUIG9:43.12 
955213Craig HarringtonCIT9:54.35 
109559Cathal GrennanWIT10:02.38 
1170811Smith RonanIT Sligo10:21.00 
127693John McQuadeQUB10:25.09 
1366412Dylan O'BrienGarda10:37.40 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMark
17667Neil JohnsonQUB8:42.17
28775Darragh FitzgibbonUCD8:42.65
36121Gary CampbellDCU8:44.65
451710Liam BradyAIT8:44.88
55246Karl FitzmauriceAIT8:57.40
663911Damien Murphy (OYD)DCU9:03.59
78858Eoin TaggartUCD9:06.53
86524Jonny WhanDCU9:06.71
97503Andrew Ó DonnghaileNUIG9:16.22
109609Shane O RiordanWIT9:21.74
119122Darragh BrowneUL9:59.48

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17667Neil JohnsonQUB8:42.177 
28775Darragh FitzgibbonUCD8:42.655 
36121Gary CampbellDCU8:44.654 
451710Liam BradyAIT8:44.883 
55246Karl FitzmauriceAIT8:57.402 
68751Johnny Daly (OYD)UCD8:59.921 
763911Damien Murphy (OYD)DCU9:03.59  
88858Eoin TaggartUCD9:06.53  
96524Jonny WhanDCU9:06.71  
108005Eoin McCulloughTCD9:11.72  
117503Andrew Ó DonnghaileNUIG9:16.22  
129609Shane O RiordanWIT9:21.74  
136636Liam HartyGarda9:25.00 Garda
148057Rory OwensTCD9:25.01  
155588Ruairi MyersCIT9:35.89  
169342James SmythUU9:40.85  
176824Andrew NevinITB9:41.73  
1874510Colm KirkeNUIG9:43.12  
1955213Craig HarringtonCIT9:54.35  
209122Darragh BrowneUL9:59.48  
219559Cathal GrennanWIT10:02.38  
2270811Smith RonanIT Sligo10:21.00  
237693John McQuadeQUB10:25.09  
2466412Dylan O'BrienGarda10:37.40  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMark
192241Eanna MaddenUL87.52
191642Kieran ElliotUL87.52
191443Paul ByrneUL87.52
190944Thomas Barr (OYD)UL87.52
254121Conor WilsonAIT94.90
253322Cathal McElgunnAIT94.90
251623Stefano Benveduti MariniAIT94.90
252824Cj IsayasAIT94.90
379651Henry GriffinTCD98.55
379452Eamonn Fahey (OYD)TCD98.55
380153Kevin Migge (OYD)TCD98.55
380454John NeillTCD98.55
487831Daniel HanlonUCD98.96
487632Sean DoneganUCD98.96
488733Josh WardUCD98.96
488434Aizuddin SultanUCD98.96
 76861Jack McCloskeyQUBDQ
 77162Gareth ThompsonQUBDQ
 76463Adam HillQUBDQ
 77064Christian RobinsonQUBDQ

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
160741Brandon ArreyDCU89.67 
162142Simon EssumanDCU89.67 
164643Michael QuilliganDCU89.67 
161144Eoghan BuggyDCU89.67 
283631Ciaran DeeUCC92.50UCC
284532Shane KeeversUCC92.50UCC
284133Joey HenchyUCC92.50UCC
285234Sean O'CallaghanUCC92.50UCC
369611Callan ByrneIT Carlow92.62 
370312Adam MurphyIT Carlow92.62 
369913Andrew KelleherIT Carlow92.62 
370414Aran MurphyIT Carlow92.62 
495761Patrick LynchWIT92.99WIT
495262Shaun DonohueWIT92.99WIT
496163Mel O'CallaghanWIT92.99WIT
495164Michael Deady (OYD)WIT92.99WIT
574151Eoghan DobeyNUIG94.38 
574852Rob MeagherNUIG94.38 
574253Jonah ErugoNUIG94.38 
574754Cormac LynchNUIG94.38 
666821Shane FaheyGMIT101.25GMIT
667022Henrique NkolovataGMIT101.25GMIT
666723David CarterGMIT101.25GMIT
666924Dion MarcosGMIT101.25GMIT

Final

PlaceBibLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
19221Eanna MaddenUL87.5210 
19162Kieran ElliotUL87.5210 
19143Paul ByrneUL87.5210 
19094Thomas Barr (OYD)UL87.5210 
26071Brandon ArreyDCU89.678 
26212Simon EssumanDCU89.678 
26463Michael QuilliganDCU89.678 
26114Eoghan BuggyDCU89.678 
38361Ciaran DeeUCC92.506UCC
38452Shane KeeversUCC92.506UCC
38413Joey HenchyUCC92.506UCC
38524Sean O'CallaghanUCC92.506UCC
46961Callan ByrneIT Carlow92.624 
47032Adam MurphyIT Carlow92.624 
46993Andrew KelleherIT Carlow92.624 
47044Aran MurphyIT Carlow92.624 
59571Patrick LynchWIT92.992WIT
59522Shaun DonohueWIT92.992WIT
59613Mel O'CallaghanWIT92.992WIT
59514Michael Deady (OYD)WIT92.992WIT
67411Eoghan DobeyNUIG94.381 
67482Rob MeagherNUIG94.381 
67423Jonah ErugoNUIG94.381 
67474Cormac LynchNUIG94.381 
75411Conor WilsonAIT94.90  
75332Cathal McElgunnAIT94.90  
75163Stefano Benveduti MariniAIT94.90  
75284Cj IsayasAIT94.90  
87961Henry GriffinTCD98.55  
87942Eamonn Fahey (OYD)TCD98.55  
88013Kevin Migge (OYD)TCD98.55  
88044John NeillTCD98.55  
98781Daniel HanlonUCD98.96  
98762Sean DoneganUCD98.96  
98873Josh WardUCD98.96  
98844Aizuddin SultanUCD98.96  
106681Shane FaheyGMIT101.25 GMIT
106702Henrique NkolovataGMIT101.25 GMIT
106673David CarterGMIT101.25 GMIT
106694Dion MarcosGMIT101.25 GMIT
 7681Jack McCloskeyQUBDQ  
 7712Gareth ThompsonQUBDQ  
 7643Adam HillQUBDQ  
 7704Christian RobinsonQUBDQ  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
16352Keith MarksDCU6.746.78x6.786.87x6.986.987  
26081Shane Aston (OYD)DCU6.486.756.586.75xxx6.755  
392616Eoin O'CarrollUL6.236.53x6.536.536.50x6.534  
476513Jonathon HillQUB6.086.346.246.34x6.246.406.403  
592117Donal KearnsUL5.555.995.855.99xxx5.992  
66973Craig CoffeyIT Carlow5.535.705.705.705.615.845.775.841  
79176Pj Galvain (OYD)UL5.585.585.605.60xxx5.60   
887812Daniel HanlonUCD5.035.165.605.60xx5.505.60   
98078Jamil SaidiTCD5.245.495.425.49   5.49   
108827Simon MunroUCD5.275.315.375.37   5.37   
115204Caomhan ConaghanAITxx5.175.17   5.17   
127429Jonah ErugoNUIG5.154.675.035.15   5.15   
1367011Henrique NkolovataGMIT5.094.82x5.09   5.09   
1466520Adam RaittGardaxx5.075.07   5.07  Garda
1574022Mark CarmodyNUIG4.934.484.584.93   4.93   
168045John NeillTCD4.464.374.804.80   4.80   
 72819Rolus OlusaMU6.09x6.616.61   6.61 CEO 
 70510Peter O ConnorIT Carlow5.805.845.725.84   5.84 CEO 
 76318Stuart FallowsQUB5.175.165.635.63   5.63 CEO 
 64721Mark RogersDCU5.635.375.415.63   5.63 CEO 
 64415Eoin PowerDCU5.375.515.115.51   5.51 CEO 
 88614Bobby TreacyUCD4.214.444.544.54   4.54 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16518Oisin Taylor (OYD)DCU13.0813.6013.6013.6013.4113.6513.8713.877 
27603Mark BurtonQUBxx13.6713.67x12.82x13.675 
36204Conor DurninDCU13.00x13.4113.4113.0913.3313.4413.444 
47736Mikun VaughanQUB13.3513.4413.3113.4412.98xx13.443 
59259Caolan O'CallaghanUL12.64xx12.64x--12.642 
69631Emmanual OgbonnaWITx12.2112.6012.60x11.99x12.601 
76707Henrique NkolovataGMIT11.2811.8212.1112.1111.97xx12.11 GMIT
853510Chris OmisoreAIT11.6810.69x11.6811.80x11.5511.80 AIT
975211Barry QuiggNUIG10.7011.59x11.59   11.59  
107125Rossa FoleyIT Tralee11.5811.06x11.58   11.58 IT Tralee
117992Des KelleherTCD11.5011.2811.1111.50   11.50  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.00MarkPointsRecord
152715Andrew HeneyAIT      oooooxxx1.956 
176417Adam HillQUB      oooooxxx1.956QUB
39177Pj Galvain (OYD)UL     ooooxxoxxx 1.904 
46088Shane Aston (OYD)DCU      oxooxxoxxx 1.903 
592514Caolan O'CallaghanUL      ooxxoxxoxx- 1.902 
652012Caomhan ConaghanAIT      ooxxx   1.801 
76472Mark RogersDCU    o-xooxxx   1.80  
86266Daniel HernonDCU     oxxooxxx   1.80  
969710Craig CoffeyIT Carlow    xooxoxoxxx   1.80  
1075216Barry QuiggNUIG   xoxoxxx      1.65  
119213Donal KearnsUL  ooxxx       1.60  
128824Simon MunroUCDoooxoxxx       1.60  

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.603.804.004.204.304.714.80MarkPointsRecord
15566Thomas Houlihan (OYD)CIT    oxxoxxx4.717IUAA
27064Dylan Purcell (OYD)IT Carlowoxoooxxx  4.205IT Carlow
37913Conor BerminghamTCD oxxoxoxxx  4.204TCD
49205Yuri KanashULooxxoxxoxxx  4.203 
56237Brian FlynnDCU  oxxx   4.002 
66452Shane PowerDCU xxooxxx   4.001 
 7671Alexander LivingstonQUB  xxx    NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
171422John KellyLYIT16.97xx16.9716.7816.75x16.977 IUAA
264921Eoin SheridanDCU14.9414.3814.4714.94x14.9914.0014.995 DCU
362817James KellyDCU12.4513.0913.0413.0912.5314.21x14.214  
471511Gavin McLaughlinLYIT12.65xx12.65x13.6713.3113.673  
58472Luke ManganUCC12.3912.3312.2412.3912.0212.3512.7112.712  
68819John Joe KellyUCD12.0412.3812.0512.3811.4211.1511.5912.381  
76087Shane Aston (OYD)DCU10.55x11.6411.64   11.64   
89245Seamus McMahonUL10.5910.58x10.5910.57xx10.59   
984613Michael KennyUCC9.469.709.979.97   9.97   
1091720Pj Galvain (OYD)UL9.208.809.639.63   9.63   
117938Conal Campion (OYD)TCD8.569.238.609.23   9.23   
1288314Michael O'SullivanUCD7.758.818.858.85   8.85   
1374010Mark CarmodyNUIG7.188.238.158.23   8.23   
1454919Andre ChristieCIT7.217.717.907.90   7.90   
1551816Paul CasserlyAIT5.916.346.556.55   6.55   
 95915Dale Murphy ButlerWIT       DNS   
 7281Rolus OlusaMU9.9510.9310.7410.93   10.93 CEO 
 64723Mark RogersDCU9.8910.1710.2910.29   10.29 CEO 
 70512Peter O ConnorIT Carlow9.018.698.689.01   9.01 CEO 
 6444Eoin PowerDCU7.127.868.598.59   8.59 CEO 
 76318Stuart FallowsQUB7.467.887.447.88   7.88 CEO 
 8866Bobby TreacyUCD7.076.997.187.18   7.18 CEO 
 8823Simon MunroUCD6.917.01x7.01   7.01 CEO 
 92124Donal KearnsUL6.367.006.267.00   7.00 CEO 

16kgWfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
18472Luke ManganUCC8.96x7.058.969.239.68x9.687IUAA
28467Michael KennyUCC7.938.108.328.327.707.968.078.325 
392412Seamus McMahonUL8.297.98x8.297.787.95x8.294UL
46284James KellyDCU7.017.517.497.517.557.728.098.093DCU
57125Rossa FoleyIT Tralee6.587.127.037.12x7.187.227.222IT Tralee
679311Conal Campion (OYD)TCD6.606.247.177.176.577.147.067.171TCD
788110John Joe KellyUCD6.727.036.987.036.806.737.097.09 UCD
86303Adam KingDCU6.716.677.017.017.056.737.027.05  
95496Andre ChristieCIT6.886.646.896.89   6.89 CIT
107409Mark CarmodyNUIG5.024.955.385.38   5.38 NUIG
115181Paul CasserlyAIT4.714.404.254.71   4.71 AIT
129598Dale Murphy ButlerWIT3.904.09-4.09   4.09 WIT

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1608Shane Aston (OYD)DCU8.428792:55.907056.757551.9071411.6458536387  
2917Pj Galvain (OYD)UL8.748042:57.666875.605021.907149.6346331705  
3647Mark RogersDCU9.496422:47.427935.635081.8062710.2950330734  
4644Eoin PowerDCU8.977523:07.695915.514831.705448.594012771 NS 
5921Donal KearnsUL9.027413:04.416225.995841.604647.0030727183  
6763Stuart FallowsQUB10.933793:05.206145.635081.554267.8835922862 QUB
7882Simon MunroUCD12.931253:30.293985.374551.604647.0130817501  
8886Bobby TreacyUCD11.962323:27.824184.542971.352837.183181548   
9728Rolus OlusaMU9.07730 06.617231.8062710.935422622  MU
10705Peter O ConnorIT Carlow9.32677 05.845521.806279.014262282   

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU56617
2UL4239
3QUB2114
4UCC1113
5AIT1 23
6LIT1 12
7TCD1 12
8CIT1  1
9LYIT1  1
10UCD 2 2
11IT Carlow 1 1
12MU 1 1
13NUIG 1 1
14UU  11
15DKIT    
16Garda    
17GMIT    
18IT Sligo    
19IT Tralee    
20ITB    
21WIT    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU69419
2UL61411
3AIT2114
4TCD1124
5UCC1 12
6RCSI1  1
7UCD 112
8IT Tralee 1 1
9QUB 1 1
10IT Carlow  11
11NUIG  11
12UU  11
13CIT    
14DIT    
15Garda    
16ITB    
17MU    
18WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU49 551012481211339311109
2UL 71210    106263 4868
3QUB63     7 386   235
4AIT     465   7    22
5UCC        6    212 20
6UCD    53 6     1 116
7TCD    7 3     4 1 15
8IT Carlow  2     41  5   12
9LIT7 4             11
10LYIT             10  10
11NUIG    35  1       9
12CIT            7   7
13MU5   2           7
14WIT   2    2 1     5
15UU   4            4
16IT Sligo  3             3
17GMIT 2              2
18IT Tralee              2 2
19DKIT 1 1            2
20DIT                 
21Garda                 
22ITB                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU1212810757681175 893118
2UL 54 38412101396113382
3AIT4 3     2524517740
4TCD 5 14   4 1 1023535
5UCD4.5  7    6       17.5
6UCC1.5 7  4     1    13.5
7NUIG   4 2 4        10
8RCSI      7         7
9QUB    5    2      7
10IT Tralee          5     5
11IT Carlow    1     4     5
12CIT    23          5
13UU               44
14DIT      4         4
15WIT        13      4
16ITB           3    3
17Garda                 
18MU