IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2017-04-07 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueCork
Date2017-04-07 to 2017-04-08
HostCIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.50 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13413Sarah Murray (OYD)DCU12.18Q
22335Vicky HarrisAIT12.69Q
35396Rhianna McCarthyTCD13.56 
46104Maeve BreretonUCD14.54 
54832Lauren FowlerMU15.29 
67418Rebecca ReidUU16.33 
 4427Eleanor HoeyIT CarlowDQ 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13328Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCU12.24Q
22365Grace LawlorAIT13.08Q
36303Eimer McMullanUCD13.19q
47506Susie KennedyWIT14.58 
55012Anna GiatrakiNUIG14.69 
64394Caroline FarrellyIT Carlow16.01 
75367Caoimhe LandyTCD16.47 

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -2.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12993Katie BerneyDCU12.69Q
26786Amy CroninUL13.24Q
35734Shona LoweUCC13.31q
45192Weronika SlawinskaQUB14.56 
54697Leonie SchottlerITB14.99 
65805Claire ThorntonUCC17.33 

Final

Windspeed: -2.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
13416Sarah Murray (OYD)DCU12.017 
23325Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCU12.105 
32334Vicky HarrisAIT12.324 
42993Katie BerneyDCU12.80 NS
52367Grace LawlorAIT12.843 
66301Eimer McMullanUCD12.882 
76788Amy CroninUL13.151 
85732Shona LoweUCC13.18  

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -1.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13456Lilly-Ann O'HoraDCU14.627 
25325Kate DohertyTCD15.365 
32372Amy McTeggartAIT16.134AIT
45337Laura Frey (OYD)TCD16.233 
56868Roisin HowardUL16.832 
67543Denise O ConnorWIT17.061 
73294Sinead Mc DonoughDCU18.83  
 3321Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCUDQ  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13322Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCU24.37Q
25077Sinéad TreacyNUIG26.24Q
32365Grace LawlorAIT26.30q
46783Amy CroninUL26.73 
54154Sarah LahiffDIT27.74 
 4696Leonie SchottlerITBDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16252Sarah LavinUCD24.83Q 
22335Vicky HarrisAIT25.97Q 
35397Rhianna McCarthyTCD27.68  
47513Eimear LynchWIT27.82  
54826Natasha de NuíbhíollMU31.97 MU
64414Barbara GeorgeIT Carlow34.40  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13267Cliodhna ManningDCU24.89Q
22995Katie BerneyDCU26.01Q
35006Ashling ForkanNUIG26.48q
45734Shona LoweUCC27.44 
54393Caroline FarrellyIT Carlow33.29 

Final

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
13266Cliodhna ManningDCU24.167 DCU
23323Catherine Mc Manus (OYD)DCU24.455  
36254Sarah LavinUCD24.694  
42335Vicky HarrisAIT25.133 AIT
55078Sinéad TreacyNUIG25.832 NUIG
62997Katie BerneyDCU25.89 NS 
72362Grace LawlorAIT26.081  
85001Ashling ForkanNUIG26.32   

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13374Grainne MoynihanDCU57.28Q
27537Orla Mc Phillips (OYD)WIT60.48Q
35773Christine NevilleUCC60.49q
47516Eimear LynchWIT63.06q
52385Rukayat ShabowaleAIT65.37q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15704Phil HealyUCC55.70Q
26165Aisling DrumgooleUCD57.63Q
37496Margaret GraceWIT66.08q
 2983Sophie BeckerDCUDQ 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15706Phil HealyUCC53.987UCC
23373Grainne MoynihanDCU55.225DCU
36165Aisling DrumgooleUCD55.394 
45777Christine NevilleUCC60.243 
57518Eimear LynchWIT60.402 
67534Orla Mc Phillips (OYD)WIT60.521 
77491Margaret GraceWIT65.27  
82382Rukayat ShabowaleAIT73.44  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12746Jessica NevilleCIT63.377CIT
26963Clodagh O' MahoneyUL63.595 
33454Lilly-Ann O'HoraDCU63.914 
43318Kelly Mc GroryDCU63.963 
57545Denise O ConnorWIT64.882WIT
65337Laura Frey (OYD)TCD64.931 
77402Emma McCayUU66.16  
84371Aoife ConroyIT Carlow66.38 IT Carlow

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16767Jenna BromellUL2:22.90Q 
26361Emily ShielsUCD2:24.39Q 
35453Sarah Tobin ReihillTCD2:24.42q 
42754Rachael O'Shea (OYD)CIT2:29.42  
53546Emer TreacyDCU2:34.65  
64562Aoife EganIT Sligo2:39.76 IT Sligo
77495Margaret GraceWIT2:42.09  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15796Louise ShanahanUCC2:20.90Q 
23431Amy Ni HamailDCU2:20.93Q 
35693Aoife DelargyUCC2:21.02q 
44382Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:22.68qIT Carlow
56845Sinead GaffneyUL2:23.07q 
64994Maebh BranniganNUIG2:27.80  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16768Jenna BromellUL2:10.027UL
25791Louise ShanahanUCC2:14.805 
35695Aoife DelargyUCC2:17.204 
46367Emily ShielsUCD2:19.693 
56843Sinead GaffneyUL2:23.732 
63436Amy Ni HamailDCU2:26.961 
74382Katy ConroyIT Carlow2:27.84  
 5454Sarah Tobin ReihillTCDDNF  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16373Carla SweeneyUCD4:38.257 
26982Katherine O'KeefeUL4:40.265 
33086Elizabeth CarrDCU4:40.484 
42678Andrea BickerdikeCIT4:41.913CIT
55427Cliona MurphyTCD4:43.962 
668011Niamh de HoraUL4:44.101 
72314Nadine DoneganAIT4:47.17 AIT
853810Sorcha Mc AllisterTCD4:54.48  
93495Niamh QuinnDCU5:00.51  
104409Mary FitzgeraldIT Carlow5:13.26 IT Carlow
114871Síle O'ByrneMU5:23.27 MU

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13553Kate Veale (OYD)DCU6:23.087DCU
24146Veronica BurkeDIT6:46.115DIT
35347Ashling HeneghanTCD7:04.834 
44164Sinead O'ConnorDIT7:14.083 
56925Cliona MulroyUL7:20.202 
63421Siobhan NashDCU7:41.761 
73212Claire KennedyDCU8:09.23  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15038Aisling JoyceNUIG9:44.587NUIG
23519Rachael SmythDCU9:49.435 
36897Grace Lynch (OYD)UL10:00.774 
43085Elizabeth CarrDCU10:08.773 
569812Katherine O'KeefeUL10:11.722 
65381Sorcha Mc AllisterTCD10:15.391 
726716Andrea BickerdikeCIT10:29.08 CIT
823111Nadine DoneganAIT10:33.80  
954314Deirdre Nic CannaTCD11:00.29  
104242Laura RyanGarda11:10.62 Garda
115186Deborah GillilandQUB11:22.75  
122734Noreen MackeyCIT11:23.38  
135043Gráinne KellyNUIG11:25.56  
1463415Niamh O'NeillUCD11:34.81  
1570710Eleanor WhyteUL11:53.27  
1661913Hannah GibneyUCD12:54.22  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15671Jessica CoyneUCC10:27.217UCC
23503Harriette RobinsonDCU11:39.085 
 6812Michelle FinnULDNF  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14628Shona Heaslip (OYD)IT Tralee16:11.747IT Tralee
23124Niamh CorryDCU18:31.105 
35753Niamh MooreUCC18:35.044 
43005Orla BollardDCU18:37.673 
55029Niamh HennellyNUIG18:39.792 
663511Ciara RooneyUCD18:51.431 
74841Sarah HadeMU19:32.84  
86157Laura CullenUCD19:36.11  
92736Noreen MackeyCIT19:57.67  
105372Hannah LinneyTCD20:41.03  
1153110Aisling Ahern (OYD)TCD21:18.29  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
129861Sophie BeckerDCU47.5010 
131662Ciara GallagherDCU47.5010 
132263Bronwyn KeoghDCU47.5010 
133564Kirsty McIlwaineDCU47.5010 
250521Nicole KingNUIG49.668NUIG
250722Sinéad TreacyNUIG49.668NUIG
249823Ciara BarryNUIG49.668NUIG
250024Ashling ForkanNUIG49.668NUIG
367881Amy CroninUL49.696 
367682Jenna BromellUL49.696 
368483Sinead GaffneyUL49.696 
369684Clodagh O' MahoneyUL49.696 
453941Rhianna McCarthyTCD50.614 
453342Laura Frey (OYD)TCD50.614 
454543Sarah Tobin ReihillTCD50.614 
453244Kate DohertyTCD50.614 
563651Emily ShielsUCD50.882 
563052Eimer McMullanUCD50.882 
561053Maeve BreretonUCD50.882 
562554Sarah LavinUCD50.882 
623611Grace LawlorAIT50.911 
623312Vicky HarrisAIT50.911 
623513Lisa KellyAIT50.911 
623214Dearbhail FoleyAIT50.911 
757371Shona LoweUCC51.96  
756972Aoife DelargyUCC51.96  
757573Niamh MooreUCC51.96  
757774Christine NevilleUCC51.96  
844331Emer McCabeIT Carlow56.15 IT Carlow
844232Eleanor HoeyIT Carlow56.15 IT Carlow
843933Caroline FarrellyIT Carlow56.15 IT Carlow
844134Barbara GeorgeIT Carlow56.15 IT Carlow

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
129841Sophie BeckerDCU3:48.3610 
130742Aoife CampionDCU3:48.3610 
133743Grainne MoynihanDCU3:48.3610 
132644Cliodhna ManningDCU3:48.3610 
263611Emily ShielsUCD3:58.328 
261712Harriet FlynnUCD3:58.328 
263713Carla SweeneyUCD3:58.328 
261614Aisling DrumgooleUCD3:58.328 
350081Ashling ForkanNUIG4:01.156NUIG
350782Sinéad TreacyNUIG4:01.156NUIG
349983Maebh BranniganNUIG4:01.156NUIG
350584Nicole KingNUIG4:01.156NUIG
453271Kate DohertyTCD4:07.154 
454572Sarah Tobin ReihillTCD4:07.154 
453973Rhianna McCarthyTCD4:07.154 
453374Laura Frey (OYD)TCD4:07.154 
575461Denise O ConnorWIT4:08.022 
575162Eimear LynchWIT4:08.022 
574963Margaret GraceWIT4:08.022 
575364Orla Mc Phillips (OYD)WIT4:08.022 
657731Christine NevilleUCC4:10.761 
656932Aoife DelargyUCC4:10.761 
657533Niamh MooreUCC4:10.761 
656734Jessica CoyneUCC4:10.761 
723321Vicky HarrisAIT4:12.59 AIT
723622Grace LawlorAIT4:12.59 AIT
723723Amy McTeggartAIT4:12.59 AIT
723424Emily JordanAIT4:12.59 AIT
827451Jessica NevilleCIT4:14.94  
827552Rachael O'Shea (OYD)CIT4:14.94  
827353Noreen MackeyCIT4:14.94  
826754Andrea BickerdikeCIT4:14.94  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
13286Sarah Mc Carthy (OYD)DCU5.77 (-2.70)x (-2.40)5.62 (-1.60)5.775.71 (-1.30)x (-0.80)5.71 (-0.20)5.777 
270411Shilpa SundarUL5.14 (-1.70)5.14 (-0.30)x (-1.80)5.145.14 (-1.00)5.09 (-2.10)5.30 (-3.20)5.305 
323716Amy McTeggartAIT4.66 (-2.50)x (-0.50)5.21 (-1.90)5.215.14 (-1.70) 5.215.214 
45172Claire DoughertyQUB4.72 (-1.10)4.79 (-1.40)5.01 (-2.00)5.014.81 (-2.70)5.18 (-2.20) 5.183 
53524Annie StaffordDCU5.04 (-1.40)x (-2.20)5.17 (-1.30)5.174.95 (-2.80)5.07 (-1.40)x (-0.20)5.172 
653310Laura Frey (OYD)TCD4.70 (-2.30)5.02 (-1.10)x (-2.40)5.02   5.021 
76865Roisin HowardUL4.79 (-1.40)x (-1.00)4.81 (-0.70)4.814.81 (-1.40)x (-0.80)4.78 (-0.30)4.81  
875414Denise O ConnorWIT4.37 (-2.10)4.68 (-0.60)4.61 (-0.80)4.684.65 (-1.60)4.77 (-1.30)4.77 (-2.00)4.77  
951912Weronika SlawinskaQUBx (-1.40)x (-0.40)4.34 (-2.10)4.34   4.34  
104887Jane ShovlinMU4.29 (-2.30)4.23 (-1.10)4.31 (-2.10)4.31   4.31  
112341Emily JordanAIT4.17 (-1.00)4.11 (-2.00)x (-0.30)4.17   4.17  
123199Alix HughesDCU3.66 (-2.80)x (0.10)4.06 (-2.10)4.06   4.06  
1353613Caoimhe LandyTCD3.69 (-0.90)3.16 (0.20)3.75 (-1.30)3.75   3.75  
 53215Kate DohertyTCD4.65 (-1.40)x (0.30)5.08 (-0.70)5.08   5.08 CEO
 4438Emer McCabeIT Carlow4.57 (-3.50)4.66 (-0.90)4.59 (-2.20)4.66   4.66 CEO
 3293Sinead Mc DonoughDCU4.27 (-0.40)4.50 (-1.90)4.63 (-2.00)4.63   4.63 CEO

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13052Saragh BuggyDCUxxx 12.53 (2.10)xx12.537 
25333Laura Frey (OYD)TCDx10.30 (2.50)x10.3010.45 (3.20)10.83 (3.90)x10.835 
34611Solange DiogoIT Tralee10.51 (0.10)10.48 (2.50)x10.5110.82 (3.60)10.81 (2.90)10.26 (2.00)10.824IT Tralee
42356Lisa KellyAIT10.43 (1.90)x10.14 (3.70)10.4310.28 (3.20)10.25 (1.80)10.55 (3.30)10.553AIT
54435Emer McCabeIT Carlowx10.50 (1.60)10.29 (3.60)10.5010.45 (3.20)10.23 (2.00)x10.502 
63294Sinead Mc DonoughDCU8.92 (1.90)x8.83 (2.70)8.929.09 (0.70)8.87 (3.00)9.17 (3.40)9.171 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.151.181.211.241.271.301.331.361.391.421.451.481.511.541.571.601.631.661.69MarkPointsRecord
12375Amy McTeggartAIT             o-oxoxxoxxx1.667AIT
27402Emma McCayUU          o-oxoxxx    1.544.5 
25174Claire DoughertyQUB        oooooxoxxx    1.544.5 
45331Laura Frey (OYD)TCD       ooooxoxxx      1.483 
52403Hannah WentgesAIT       ooooxxx       1.451.5 
53298Sinead Mc DonoughDCU       ooooxx-       1.451.5 
75326Kate DohertyTCD       o-xxx         1.36  
87549Denise O ConnorWIToooooxoxxx            1.30  
 3197Alix HughesDCU                   0.00  

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.752.202.352.502.652.802.903.00MarkPointsRecord
17017Una SamuelsUL   ooooxxx2.907UL
26884Ellen LarkinUL  ooxoxxoxoxxx2.905UL
35405Muireann McGinleyTCD  ooxxoxoxxx 2.804TCD
44851Lisa Houlihan (OYD)MU   xooxxx  2.653 
55413Aislinn MumfordTCD xxoxxooxxx   2.502 
62322Dearbhail FoleyAIT ooxx-    2.351 
 5336Laura Frey (OYD)TCDxxx       0.00  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
168311Alana FrattaroliUL11.5413.1011.9713.1011.4412.8212.8213.107 UL
25742Laura McSweeney (OYD)UCC11.4011.2911.4611.46x11.5911.3111.595  
33364Elizabeth MorlandDCU10.9210.9610.3710.9610.25xx10.964  
468610Roisin HowardUL9.5610.529.9510.5210.6410.5910.1410.643  
53531Anne Marie TorsneyDCU10.509.73x10.5010.36x10.3410.502  
65336Laura Frey (OYD)TCD9.339.699.259.699.309.419.399.691  
 2379Amy McTeggartAIT8.379.039.359.35   9.35 CEO 
 3198Alix HughesDCU7.978.267.678.26   8.26 CEO 
 5177Claire DoughertyQUB7.738.047.698.04   8.04 CEO 
 32912Sinead Mc DonoughDCU7.917.587.917.91   7.91 CEO 
 7545Denise O ConnorWIT5.446.116.706.70   6.70 CEO 
 5323Kate DohertyTCD5.325.24x5.32   5.32 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
134813Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU42.6142.3533.8242.6144.1141.98x44.117  
231412Kayleigh CroninDCU43.5543.10x43.5542.3342.3242.8943.555  
35783Hannah O'SullivanUCC33.9035.7536.7236.7235.59x38.2338.234  
43475Emma Owens (OYD)DCUxx29.7729.7728.0834.34x34.34 NS 
567710Phillipa ConwayULx30.5629.2430.5627.74x30.7530.753  
66869Roisin HowardULxx29.4029.40xxx29.402  
75711Kate HickeyUCCxx27.4327.4328.07x27.5428.071  
82294Kelley CunninghamAIT25.5527.7924.7227.79x23.8225.0027.79   
94576Moya LeydonIT Sligo26.68x27.2327.23   27.23  IT Sligo
105748Laura McSweeney (OYD)UCC26.8226.2726.7726.82   26.82   
115332Laura Frey (OYD)TCD20.29--20.29   20.29   
1253511Rachel HenryTCD14.7612.3614.0314.76   14.76   
135347Ashling HeneghanTCDx10.739.6610.73   10.73   

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
16337Mairead O'NeillUCD40.87xx40.87x47.4550.7250.727 UCD
23181Seodhna HoeyDCU45.2546.0844.7046.0837.3138.8744.3846.085  
37059Aoife Vaughan WittsUL40.7644.68x44.6845.4639.05x45.464  
43476Emma Owens (OYD)DCU43.2439.3536.0643.2442.2140.3044.4944.493  
53242Mieke KiernanDCUx42.3743.2143.2142.3643.19x43.21 NS 
62304Laura DolanAIT34.3038.7238.1538.7240.49x37.9840.492  
73153Emma Daly (OYD)DCU35.96xx35.9636.29xx36.29 NS 
85068Gemma LynchNUIG29.61x26.9529.6127.0630.2129.6330.211  
96775Phillipa ConwayUL25.97xx25.97   25.97   

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13364Elizabeth MorlandDCU38.9735.25x38.9740.5837.7838.8540.587DCU
22681Denise Byrne (OYD)CIT35.2334.5036.0536.0533.9832.55x36.055 
32302Laura DolanAIT33.8033.3434.3934.3932.0331.9832.5234.394AIT
44305Cathy McKennaGMIT27.7630.4029.6630.4029.5332.5328.7532.533GMIT
53103Niamh ConnaughtonDCU25.9025.3324.0225.9022.5024.0826.0426.042 
66866Roisin HowardUL24.5023.1223.3024.5023.9325.3222.3625.321 
75337Laura Frey (OYD)TCD22.1520.12x22.15---22.15  

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
12307Laura DolanAIT7.007.187.787.787.357.777.807.807 
23483Sophie Parkinson BrownDCU7.667.717.237.717.287.467.677.715 
33156Emma Daly (OYD)DCU7.507.187.407.506.957.107.237.504 
43185Seodhna HoeyDCU6.677.436.967.437.246.947.387.43 NS
56864Roisin HowardUL6.066.566.856.856.737.127.007.123 
65748Laura McSweeney (OYD)UCC6.937.056.797.056.926.786.937.052 
763312Mairead O'NeillUCD6.376.296.246.375.916.627.057.051 
822911Kelley CunninghamAIT6.535.465.426.535.655.705.706.53  
95339Laura Frey (OYD)TCD6.19x6.306.30   6.30  
1070510Aoife Vaughan WittsUL5.425.985.965.98   5.98  
115712Kate HickeyUCC4.885.324.705.32   5.32  
 3471Emma Owens (OYD)DCU       DNS  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1237Amy McTeggartAIT16.136982:31.466755.216171.668069.3548732837 AIT
2533Laura Frey (OYD)TCD16.236862:24.387655.025651.485999.6950931245 TCD
3517Claire DoughertyQUB16.506542:46.515005.015621.546668.0440227844 QUB
5329Sinead Mc DonoughDCU18.834062:44.275254.634611.455667.9139423522  
4532Kate DohertyTCD15.367953:01.303535.085811.364705.3222824273  
6754Denise O ConnorWIT17.065902:50.674574.684741.304096.7031622461  
 319Alix HughesDCU17.46546 04.063220.0008.264161284 NP 

Male

100m

Heat One

Windspeed: -1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14004Keith PikeDCU11.36Q
27732Mel O'CallaghanWIT11.81Q
35155Owen ScullyNUIG11.87q
44766Nikhil SunnyITB12.30 
56697Aizuddin SultanUCD12.31 
62458Paul CasserlyAIT18.39 
 5503Conor DempseyTCDDQ 

Heat Two

Windspeed: -3.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17675Patrick LynchWIT11.67Q
25586Kevin Migge (OYD)TCD11.92Q
34728Pierce FrielITB11.97q
42773Adam BuckleyCIT12.04 
56532David HeffernanUCD12.20 
 5107Jonah ErugoNUIGDNS 
 4504Marcus LawlerIT CarlowDQ 

Heat Three

Windspeed: -2.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17187Kieran ElliotUL11.30Q
27613Michael Deady (OYD)WIT11.41Q
35278Christian RobinsonQUB11.42q
44455Callan ByrneIT Carlow11.55q
55936Shane KeeversUCC11.88q
64772Paul CostelloLIT11.91q
77434Ronann BloomerUU12.48 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -2.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15285Gareth ThompsonQUB11.55Q
24792Simon ArcherLYIT11.56Q
32664Conor WilsonAIT11.74q
46063James RooneyUCC11.86q
54666Dylan RocheIT Tralee12.40 
67467Craig RyanUU13.01 

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15277Christian RobinsonQUB11.33Q
27673Patrick LynchWIT11.51Q
36068James RooneyUCC11.62Q
44722Pierce FrielITB11.77Q
57614Michael Deady (OYD)WIT11.91 
65585Kevin Migge (OYD)TCD12.45 
 5151Owen ScullyNUIGDNS 
 7186Kieran ElliotULDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14458Callan ByrneIT Carlow11.16Q 
25284Gareth ThompsonQUB11.17Q 
24795Simon ArcherLYIT11.17QLYIT
42667Conor WilsonAIT11.33Q 
54006Keith PikeDCU11.34  
65931Shane KeeversUCC11.64  
74772Paul CostelloLIT12.12  
 7733Mel O'CallaghanWITDNS  

Final

Windspeed: -2.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15274Christian RobinsonQUB11.137
24453Callan ByrneIT Carlow11.305
35285Gareth ThompsonQUB11.404
42661Conor WilsonAIT11.423
54797Simon ArcherLYIT11.442
66068James RooneyUCC11.481
77676Patrick LynchWIT11.58 
 4722Pierce FrielITBDNS 

110m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14955Rolus OlusaMU15.81QMU
24364Paul SextonGMIT16.12QGMIT
36573Christian KolbUCD16.13q 
43686Andrew CreamerDCU18.62  
57457Garbhan McKennaUU20.56  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -2.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13607Matthew BehanDCU14.87Q 
23593Shane Aston (OYD)DCU15.57Q 
35214Adam HillQUB16.21q 
47266Donal KearnsUL16.60q 
54545Peter O ConnorIT Carlow17.20qIT Carlow

Final

Windspeed: -2.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13606Matthew BehanDCU15.207
25217Adam HillQUB15.725
33595Shane Aston (OYD)DCU15.764
44953Rolus OlusaMU16.323
57261Donal KearnsUL16.452
64364Paul SextonGMIT16.481
74542Peter O ConnorIT Carlow17.32 
86578Christian KolbUCD17.92 

200m

Heat One

Windspeed: -1.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14608Irwin ZakIT Sligo21.81QIT Sligo
27297Eanna MaddenUL21.83Q 
32665Conor WilsonAIT22.64q 
45506Conor DempseyTCD23.02q 
55094Eoghan DobeyNUIG23.37q 
64733Clifford MututsaITB25.97  
 4191Zak HigginsDITDNS  
 5832Alan Courtney (OYD)UCCDNS  

Heat Two

Windspeed: -2.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14523Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.49Q
25108Jonah ErugoNUIG23.75Q
35584Kevin Migge (OYD)TCD25.20 
46727Josh WardUCD25.61 
52412Paolo BarberoAIT27.08 
 7181Kieran ElliotULDNS 
 4335Shane FaheyGMITDNS 
 4786Uwatse UtseoritselajuLITDNS 

Heat Three

Windspeed: -2.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14506Marcus LawlerIT Carlow22.63Q
24798Simon ArcherLYIT22.90Q
37671Patrick LynchWIT23.24q
44003Keith PikeDCU23.52q
55937Shane KeeversUCC23.88q
62774Adam BuckleyCIT24.23 
74665Dylan RocheIT Tralee24.86 
 5272Christian RobinsonQUBDNS 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16481Stephen Gaffney (OYD)UCD22.14Q
25284Gareth ThompsonQUB22.93Q
33748Simon EssumanDCU23.40q
46042John O'SullivanUCC23.82q
57733Mel O'CallaghanWIT23.92 
64976Sean WalshMU27.06 
 4765Nikhil SunnyITBDNS 
 4187Sean DowlingDITDNS 

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -1.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14506Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.52Q
24604Irwin ZakIT Sligo21.89Q
37295Eanna MaddenUL22.04Q
42668Conor WilsonAIT22.82Q
53742Simon EssumanDCU23.24 
65097Eoghan DobeyNUIG23.44 
75931Shane KeeversUCC23.77 
85103Jonah ErugoNUIG24.79 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16486Stephen Gaffney (OYD)UCD22.11Q
24525Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.21Q
35507Conor DempseyTCD22.87Q
44794Simon ArcherLYIT23.01Q
57678Patrick LynchWIT23.44 
66042John O'SullivanUCC23.85 
 4001Keith PikeDCUDNS 
 5283Gareth ThompsonQUBDQ 

Final

Windspeed: -3.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14506Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.017 
27298Eanna MaddenUL21.815 
36485Stephen Gaffney (OYD)UCD21.874 
44523Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.103 
54792Simon ArcherLYIT22.762LYIT
62661Conor WilsonAIT23.001 
 4604Irwin ZakIT SligoDNF  
 5507Conor DempseyTCDDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13582Brandon ArreyDCU48.96Q 
27394Paul WhiteUL49.85Q 
35868Ciaran DeeUCC51.98  
42597Cathal McElgunnAIT52.34  
54495Andrew KelleherIT Carlow52.46  
64773Paul CostelloLIT54.14 LIT
77426Justin BloomerUU55.76  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15243Ben Maze (OYD)QUB49.05Q 
27627Shaun DonohueWIT50.23Q 
35992Sean O'CallaghanUCC50.56q 
44186Sean DowlingDIT52.95  
52534Cj IsayasAIT53.91  
64948Andrew O'BrienMU54.32 MU
74535Aran MurphyIT Carlow56.52  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16506Karl GriffinUCD49.38Q
23635Eoghan BuggyDCU50.45Q
34193Zak HigginsDIT50.84q
47354Michael O'SheaUL52.84 
57718Dale Murphy ButlerWIT56.53 
64707Njoh Laurent FabricITB57.59 
 5112William FlynnNUIGDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15246Ben Maze (OYD)QUB47.617QUB
23583Brandon ArreyDCU47.875 
37395Paul WhiteUL48.644 
46504Karl GriffinUCD48.663 
53638Eoghan BuggyDCU49.402 
67627Shaun DonohueWIT49.791 
74191Zak HigginsDIT50.64  
85992Sean O'CallaghanUCC51.53  

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17086Thomas Barr (OYD)UL51.73Q 
24225Joseph HalwaxDKIT55.28Q 
34037Michael QuilliganDCU58.98q 
46472Conor GaffneyUCD60.91q 
54913Dylan KirwanMU61.00qMU
62894Stephen HollandCIT62.00  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12954Daniel O MahonyCIT56.66QCIT
24016Eoin PowerDCU57.34Q 
34785Uwatse UtseoritselajuLIT59.60qLIT
45087Mark CarmodyNUIG61.33  
52423Stefano Benveduti MariniAIT65.86  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17083Thomas Barr (OYD)UL50.927 
24224Joseph HalwaxDKIT53.835DKIT
34016Eoin PowerDCU55.534 
42955Daniel O MahonyCIT56.793 
54037Michael QuilliganDCU57.712 
66471Conor GaffneyUCD59.041 
74912Dylan KirwanMU61.61  
 4788Uwatse UtseoritselajuLITDNS  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13758John FitzsimonsDCU2:00.79Q
25164Roland SurlisNUIG2:00.87Q
37235Robert HewisonUL2:01.14q
44511Tom McCarthyIT Carlow2:02.00q
52869Zach HarringtonCIT2:03.25 
66567Dermot KennyUCD2:04.55 
75603John NeillTCD2:06.46 
82466Jack ClarkeAIT2:07.52 
92932Kevin Maybury (OYD)CIT2:09.16 
 55910Eoin MurphyTCDDNF 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13851Joe LyonsDCU1:58.76Q
25136Aengus MeldonNUIG1:58.82Q
34963Eoin ReidyMU1:59.10q
46384David AtkinsonUCD2:00.14q
56035Garry O'SullivanUCC2:03.78 
62892Stephen HollandCIT2:03.98 
75209Luke DinsmoreQUB2:04.86 
82547Edouard LengronneAIT2:08.89 
973010John McCallion (OYD)UL2:13.51 
 7668Richard Lucas (OYD)WITDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15133Aengus MeldonNUIG1:52.517NUIG
25164Roland SurlisNUIG1:52.735 
33752John FitzsimonsDCU1:52.814 
44961Eoin ReidyMU1:58.823MU
57235Robert HewisonUL2:00.622 
66386David AtkinsonUCD2:00.911 
74517Tom McCarthyIT Carlow2:03.78  
 3858Joe LyonsDCUDNS  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15238Neil JohnsonQUB4:12.98Q 
24137Jonny WhanDCU4:13.83Q 
34473Mark ConwayIT Carlow4:14.83Q 
45535Connall HayesTCD4:16.22Q 
55924David KavanaghUCC4:19.05q 
649411Andrew O'BrienMU4:23.62 MU
72856Craig HarringtonCIT4:23.67  
87369Sean O'SullivanUL4:27.44  
92502Shane FeeneyAIT4:38.25  
1076410Cathal GrennanWIT4:44.25  
 2871Brian Hennessy (OYD)CITDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13647Gary CampbellDCU4:08.77Q 
25126Damien LandersNUIG4:09.20Q 
36029Daithí Ó'ShionaighUCC4:09.25Q 
46585Luke McCannUCD4:09.50Q 
55293Max TraversQUB4:10.26q 
67744Shane O'RahillyWIT4:13.53q 
76638Eamonn MurphyUCD4:15.19q 
82561Eoin LyonsAIT4:23.38  
928310Colm DwaneCIT4:39.56  
107682Robin MooneyWIT4:48.93  
1147511Aaron PrendergrastITB5:22.44 ITB

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
152311Neil JohnsonQUB3:55.297 
25128Damien LandersNUIG3:56.695NUIG
355312Connall HayesTCD3:56.984 
46021Daithí Ó'ShionaighUCC3:56.983 
536410Gary CampbellDCU3:59.202 
64474Mark ConwayIT Carlow4:01.241IT Carlow
74137Jonny WhanDCU4:01.91  
86582Luke McCannUCD4:02.28  
96639Eamonn MurphyUCD4:10.89  
105296Max TraversQUB4:18.54  
115923David KavanaghUCC4:18.95  
 7745Shane O'RahillyWITDNS  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13657Michael CareyDCU9:48.327
25886Nathaniel HaywardUCC10:15.535
36594Niall McCarthyUCD10:44.244
43905Matthew MolloyDCU10:46.363
57643Cathal GrennanWIT11:10.272
62971Seamus RainsfordCIT12:03.781
76622Simon MunroUCD14:52.57 

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17281Evan LynchUL13:16.447 
23735Nicholas DunphyDCU14:01.785 
33613Andrew BellDCU14:43.714 
46004Ruairi O'CinneideUCC17:49.793 
52552Giovanni Michael LombardoAIT17:56.882AIT
65476Dominic BoyleTCD18:24.231 
 2887Tj HoganCITDQ  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
166515Tom O'KeefeUCD14:58.427  
24103Eoin StruttDCU15:02.025  
371717Darren DunneUL15:23.884  
439412Damien Murphy (OYD)DCU15:28.053  
539619Adam O'BrienDCU15:34.61 NS 
626310Darragh RennicksAIT15:36.782  
76707Eoin TaggartUCD15:42.631  
826120Cian MulrooneyAIT16:14.94   
97118Darragh BrowneUL16:16.57   
105576Feidhlim McGowan (OYD)TCD16:16.92   
114275Liam HartyGarda16:28.01  Garda
1264416Johnny Daly (OYD)UCD16:28.26   
134742Andrew NevinITB17:10.25  ITB
1460118Liam O'ConnellUCC17:13.30   
1528514Craig HarringtonCIT17:38.71   
165614Rory OwensTCD17:52.99   
176079Alan RyanUCC18:02.31   
185521Guillie GonzalezTCD18:39.66   
1942811Dylan O'BrienGarda18:49.97   
2046313Mosleh AlalyaniIT Tralee19:26.23  IT Tralee
 52621Peter MelarkeyQUBDNF   
 51222Damien LandersNUIGDQ   

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
125113Karl FitzmauriceAIT31:18.387 
241714Paul CartyDIT32:01.435DIT
34486Barry DonavanIT Carlow32:50.814IT Carlow
44072David ScanlonDCU33:19.553 
558112Evan ByrneUCC33:30.602 
638810Cian McBrideDCU33:58.981 
774417Conal McCambridgeUU34:29.76  
84748Andrew NevinITB34:51.68  
95563Eoin McCulloughTCD35:10.30  
105985John NevilleUCC35:54.43  
112941Ruairi MyersCIT36:19.24  
125489Rory BurkeTCD37:34.84  
1348915Ross AlywardMU38:08.71 MU
147107Anthony BowenUL38:12.92  
1542616Jason FurlongGarda40:01.28 Garda
164254Bryan FlynnGarda41:24.95  
 66011Ian McCormackUCDDNF  

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
159741Liam MulchahyUCC43.74Q
159342Shane KeeversUCC43.74Q
160443John O'SullivanUCC43.74Q
160644James RooneyUCC43.74Q
277671Tony Stafford (OYD)WIT44.83Q
276772Patrick LynchWIT44.83Q
277373Mel O'CallaghanWIT44.83Q
276174Michael Deady (OYD)WIT44.83Q
337121Eoin DohertyDCU44.86q
340022Keith PikeDCU44.86q
336823Andrew CreamerDCU44.86q
337424Simon EssumanDCU44.86q
449231Leo MorganMU44.88q
449032Cormac CurtisMU44.88q
449333Liam MorganMU44.88q
449534Rolus OlusaMU44.88q
574651Craig RyanUU47.93 
574352Ronann BloomerUU47.93 
574253Justin BloomerUU47.93 
574554Garbhan McKennaUU47.93 
 73561Michael O'SheaULDNF 
 72462Shane HowardULDNF 
 73763Mark VarleyULDNF 
 73864Eoin WalshULDNF 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
144521Callan ByrneIT Carlow41.97Q
145022Marcus LawlerIT Carlow41.97Q
145223Adam MurphyIT Carlow41.97Q
144924Andrew KelleherIT Carlow41.97Q
252561Jack McCloskeyQUB44.48Q
252862Gareth ThompsonQUB44.48Q
252463Ben Maze (OYD)QUB44.48Q
252764Christian RobinsonQUB44.48Q
325941Cathal McElgunnAIT45.53q
326642Conor WilsonAIT45.53q
325343Cj IsayasAIT45.53q
324944Eugene EdokpayiAIT45.53q
447351Clifford MututsaITB45.83q
447652Nikhil SunnyITB45.83q
447053Njoh Laurent FabricITB45.83q
447254Pierce FrielITB45.83q
566971Aizuddin SultanUCD46.67 
567272Josh WardUCD46.67 
565373David HeffernanUCD46.67 
564574Sean DoneganUCD46.67 
 50931Eoghan DobeyNUIGDNS 
 51032Jonah ErugoNUIGDNS 
 51533Owen ScullyNUIGDNS 
 50834Mark CarmodyNUIGDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
144551Callan ByrneIT Carlow41.6210IUAA
145052Marcus LawlerIT Carlow41.6210IUAA
145253Adam MurphyIT Carlow41.6210IUAA
144954Andrew KelleherIT Carlow41.6210IUAA
259731Liam MulchahyUCC43.538 
259332Shane KeeversUCC43.538 
260433John O'SullivanUCC43.538 
260634James RooneyUCC43.538 
337471Simon EssumanDCU43.586 
338672Keith MarksDCU43.586 
336873Andrew CreamerDCU43.586 
336074Matthew BehanDCU43.586 
449381Liam MorganMU44.034MU
449582Rolus OlusaMU44.034MU
449083Cormac CurtisMU44.034MU
449284Leo MorganMU44.034MU
552461Ben Maze (OYD)QUB44.202 
552862Gareth ThompsonQUB44.202 
552063Luke DinsmoreQUB44.202 
552764Christian RobinsonQUB44.202 
677641Tony Stafford (OYD)WIT44.411 
676742Patrick LynchWIT44.411 
676243Shaun DonohueWIT44.411 
676144Michael Deady (OYD)WIT44.411 
725921Cathal McElgunnAIT44.83  
726622Conor WilsonAIT44.83  
725323Cj IsayasAIT44.83  
726224Chris OmisoreAIT44.83  
847311Clifford MututsaITB48.39  
847612Nikhil SunnyITB48.39  
847013Njoh Laurent FabricITB48.39  
847214Pierce FrielITB48.39  

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
172941Eanna MaddenUL3:29.59Q
173942Paul WhiteUL3:29.59Q
171243Paul ByrneUL3:29.59Q
170844Thomas Barr (OYD)UL3:29.59Q
255861Kevin Migge (OYD)TCD3:35.74Q
256062John NeillTCD3:35.74Q
255363Connall HayesTCD3:35.74Q
256264Jamil SaidiTCD3:35.74Q
365651Dermot KennyUCD3:36.81q
364752Conor GaffneyUCD3:36.81q
364553Sean DoneganUCD3:36.81q
363854David AtkinsonUCD3:36.81q
429531Daniel O MahonyCIT3:37.16q
428632Zach HarringtonCIT3:37.16q
428933Stephen HollandCIT3:37.16q
428834Tj HoganCIT3:37.16q
544971Andrew KelleherIT Carlow3:43.23 
544772Mark ConwayIT Carlow3:43.23 
545173Tom McCarthyIT Carlow3:43.23 
545374Aran MurphyIT Carlow3:43.23 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
151641Roland SurlisNUIG3:30.18Q
151142William FlynnNUIG3:30.18Q
150943Eoghan DobeyNUIG3:30.18Q
151344Aengus MeldonNUIG3:30.18Q
239871Paul PeppardDCU3:34.09Q
240872Daniel ScullyDCU3:34.09Q
240373Michael QuilliganDCU3:34.09Q
240474Oisin QuinnDCU3:34.09Q
325951Cathal McElgunnAIT3:39.33q
324952Eugene EdokpayiAIT3:39.33q
325353Cj IsayasAIT3:39.33q
326654Conor WilsonAIT3:39.33q
458631Ciaran DeeUCC3:40.55q
459932Sean O'CallaghanUCC3:40.55q
459333Shane KeeversUCC3:40.55q
458334Alan Courtney (OYD)UCC3:40.55q
 76261Shaun DonohueWITDNS 
 77162Dale Murphy ButlerWITDNS 
 76663Richard Lucas (OYD)WITDNS 
 77464Shane O'RahillyWITDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
173951Paul WhiteUL3:17.1610UL
170852Thomas Barr (OYD)UL3:17.1610UL
171453Michael CullenUL3:17.1610UL
171254Paul ByrneUL3:17.1610UL
239831Paul PeppardDCU3:18.808 
236332Eoghan BuggyDCU3:18.808 
240333Michael QuilliganDCU3:18.808 
235834Brandon ArreyDCU3:18.808 
350961Eoghan DobeyNUIG3:24.276NUIG
351662Roland SurlisNUIG3:24.276NUIG
351063Jonah ErugoNUIG3:24.276NUIG
351364Aengus MeldonNUIG3:24.276NUIG
464781Conor GaffneyUCD3:26.604 
463882David AtkinsonUCD3:26.604 
464583Sean DoneganUCD3:26.604 
465084Karl GriffinUCD3:26.604 
558611Ciaran DeeUCC3:28.682 
559312Shane KeeversUCC3:28.682 
558813Nathaniel HaywardUCC3:28.682 
559914Sean O'CallaghanUCC3:28.682 
629571Daniel O MahonyCIT3:32.901 
628872Tj HoganCIT3:32.901 
628973Stephen HollandCIT3:32.901 
628674Zach HarringtonCIT3:32.901 
725921Cathal McElgunnAIT3:35.09  
724222Stefano Benveduti MariniAIT3:35.09  
725323Cj IsayasAIT3:35.09  
724724Caomhan ConaghanAIT3:35.09  
856241Jamil SaidiTCD3:40.19  
855342Connall HayesTCD3:40.19  
856043John NeillTCD3:40.19  
855144Christopher DohertyTCD3:40.19  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
172418Shane HowardUL7.31 (-1.60)7.13 (-2.30)x (-2.20)7.31x (2.50)x (1.70)x (1.80)7.317 UL
25895Sam HealyUCC6.93 (-2.20)x (-2.90)x (-2.40)6.93x (1.30)x (1.40)7.01 (2.30)7.015  
33862Keith MarksDCUx (-1.60)6.98 (-2.20)x (-0.70)6.98x (2.70)6.68 (0.20)x (2.20)6.984  
45859David CussenUCC6.69 (-1.60)  6.69   6.693  
571419Michael CullenUL6.52 (-1.70)6.61 (-1.90)x (-1.80)6.61x (1.70)x (1.60)6.48 (2.20)6.612  
652213Jonathon HillQUB6.14 (-2.80)6.41 (-2.80)5.61 (-2.30)6.416.57 (2.20)6.39 (1.20)6.50 (0.70)6.571  
73626Ian BrennanDCU6.46 (-2.50)x (-2.40)6.37 (-2.50)6.466.32 (1.50)x (1.40)6.49 (1.50)6.49   
835911Shane Aston (OYD)DCU6.38 (-1.90)6.40 (-2.20)x (-2.10)6.40   6.40   
945416Peter O ConnorIT Carlow5.64 (-0.90)5.75 (-1.20)5.95 (-2.80)5.95   5.95   
106518Daniel HanlonUCDx (-2.40)5.65 (-1.70)5.51 (-0.90)5.65   5.65   
1156220Jamil SaidiTCD5.44 (-0.60)5.06 (-1.60) 5.44   5.44   
1266914Aizuddin SultanUCD5.34 (-2.30)5.27 (-1.50)5.32 (-2.60)5.34   5.34   
1372112Pj Galvain (OYD)UL5.31 (-2.90)5.26 (-2.50) 5.31   5.31   
1424715Caomhan ConaghanAITx (-2.00)x (-2.00)5.09 (-3.40)5.09   5.09   
1544621Craig CoffeyIT Carlow4.89 (-1.10)5.03 (-2.50) 5.03   5.03   
165604John NeillTCD2.74 (-2.20)4.41 (-2.80)4.00 (-2.20)4.41   4.41   
174727Pierce FrielITB4.33 (-2.40)4.35 (-1.80) 4.35   4.35  ITB
1877517Emmanual OgbonnaWITx (-2.20)x (-1.10)x (-1.90)    NJ   
1943510Henrique NkolovataGMIT       DNS   
 3771Daniel HernonDCU6.00 (-2.80)5.68 (-2.00)5.99 (-2.10)6.00   6.00 CEO 
 6403Tim BowlerUCD5.71 (-1.30)5.67 (-2.50)5.00 (-0.80)5.71   5.71 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
14123Oisin Taylor (OYD)DCU13.70 (2.80)13.84 (1.60)13.94 (2.40)13.9414.06 (0.70)13.82 (0.70)14.03 (2.40)14.067 
275710Sean ArcherWIT13.56 (1.50)xx13.5613.62 (2.20)xx13.625 
37329Caolan O'CallaghanULxx12.79 (1.30)12.7912.91 (1.80)x13.29 (0.90)13.294 
47756Emmanual OgbonnaWITx13.15 (0.80)x13.1512.71 (2.80)xx13.153 
53627Ian BrennanDCU12.80 (1.40)x12.76 (0.50)12.80xxx12.802 
624711Caomhan ConaghanAIT12.05 (1.00)12.63 (2.40)12.46 (2.10)12.6312.20 (1.80)xx12.631AIT
73704Conor DalyDCU12.33 (1.60)12.54 (1.00)x12.54   12.54  
84351Henrique NkolovataGMITx12.15 (2.40)12.37 (2.30)12.37x11.99 (1.40)x12.37 GMIT
92628Chris OmisoreAIT11.94 (1.10)11.89 (0.50)11.51 (1.00)11.9412.04 (1.90)11.99 (2.20)11.77 (0.70)12.04  
104642Rossa FoleyIT Traleexx11.84 (1.80)11.84   11.84 IT Tralee
114585Cathal Mc BrideIT Sligo11.20 (2.60)10.97 (0.80)11.17 (1.00)11.20   11.20 IT Sligo

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.10MarkPointsRecord
15859David CussenUCC       oooooxxx2.057UCC
235911Shane Aston (OYD)DCU     oxoooxx-   1.905 
32476Caomhan ConaghanAIT     oooxoxxx   1.904 
45213Adam HillQUB     ooxoxoxxx   1.903 
57211Pj Galvain (OYD)UL     oxxooxxx    1.852 
64467Craig CoffeyIT Carlow   o-oxoxoxxx    1.851 
77324Caolan O'CallaghanUL     oxoxxx     1.80  
86402Tim BowlerUCD   oxxooxxx      1.75  
95145Barry QuiggNUIG  xooxoxxx       1.70  
105628Jamil SaidiTCDooxxx          1.55  
 37710Daniel HernonDCU    xxx        NH  

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.603.804.004.204.304.404.50MarkPointsRecord
12906Thomas Houlihan (OYD)CIT    o-xxx4.307 
25462Conor BerminghamTCD xooxxx   4.005TCD
34557Dylan Purcell (OYD)IT Carlowoxoxxoxxx   4.004IT Carlow
44023Shane PowerDCU xoxxx    3.803 
53708Conor DalyDCUoxxx     3.602 
65514Christopher DohertyTCDxxoxxx     3.600.5 
67205Jamie FennellULxxoxxx     3.600.5 
 3591Shane Aston (OYD)DCUxxx      0.00  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
148019John KellyLYIT15.85xx15.85xxx15.857 
24098Eoin SheridanDCU12.9912.58x12.9914.4113.7613.8014.415 
35952Luke ManganUCC12.7113.01x13.0113.2013.0913.5313.534 
448110Gavin McLaughlinLYITxx11.9211.9212.36x13.1413.143 
55966Patrick McSweeneyUCC12.1512.2812.7312.7313.1112.9112.8613.112 
638115James KellyDCU11.6812.0912.4612.4612.2012.3712.9112.911 
73595Shane Aston (OYD)DCU11.51xx11.51   11.51  
873116Seamus McMahonUL10.289.3010.9610.9610.73x10.6810.96  
965511John Joe KellyUCD10.5910.6410.7810.78   10.78  
105493Conal Campion (OYD)TCD8.878.809.549.54   9.54  
116681Michael O'SullivanUCD8.918.979.469.46   9.46  
1277017Kieran Murphy (OYD)WIT8.478.389.299.29   9.29  
132789Andre ChristieCIT8.478.599.129.12   9.12  
1446420Rossa FoleyIT Tralee8.62--8.62   8.62  
152457Paul CasserlyAIT6.056.015.806.05   6.05  
 72121Pj Galvain (OYD)UL       DNS -
 77813Karl McCabeGuest7.868.657.888.65   8.65  Guest
 64012Tim BowlerUCD9.009.209.259.25   9.25 CEO
 24714Caomhan ConaghanAIT8.367.718.818.81   8.81 CEO
 56218Jamil SaidiTCD8.027.547.948.02   8.02 CEO
 3774Daniel HernonDCU7.166.757.137.16   7.16 CEO

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
14098Eoin SheridanDCU39.6147.9444.4347.9446.7548.58x48.587  
24813Gavin McLaughlinLYIT33.10xx33.1037.0539.2336.4939.235 LYIT
35955Luke ManganUCCx33.1532.6733.1533.7135.7736.7336.734  
449517Rolus OlusaMUx31.1132.1932.19xx34.4334.433 MU
57312Seamus McMahonUL27.0633.55x33.5525.26xx33.552  
64809John KellyLYIT30.9229.6733.3233.3231.89xx33.321  
765513John Joe KellyUCDx31.7229.7931.7232.1932.9028.2032.90   
835914Shane Aston (OYD)DCU31.86xx31.86xxx31.86   
966811Michael O'SullivanUCD31.18xx31.18   31.18   
1038110James KellyDCU31.06x29.4031.06   31.06   
115496Conal Campion (OYD)TCD30.6527.5330.6730.67   30.67   
125947Michael KennyUCC28.56x21.4828.56   28.56   
1346415Rossa FoleyIT Tralee26.57x28.3428.34   28.34   
 77816Karl McCabeGuest27.9823.13-27.98   27.98  Guest 
154651Tomas O NeillIT Tralee24.2925.30x25.30   25.30   
1677012Kieran Murphy (OYD)WIT24.5524.9923.0024.99   24.99   
172454Paul CasserlyAITx13.56x13.56   13.56   

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13844Adam KingDCU61.8361.9158.9561.9162.0763.4563.5163.517IUAA
27091Killian BarryUL55.7459.83x59.8358.5958.3958.3159.835UL
353010Simon GalliganRCSI54.49x55.2555.2556.1155.9955.8456.114 
46613Jake McNichollUCD46.9846.1247.1547.15x48.70x48.703 
52788Andre ChristieCIT44.1046.2740.3546.2747.0145.6444.3547.012 
64655Tomas O NeillIT Tralee36.2042.61x42.6145.7844.1345.5245.781IT Tralee
77702Kieran Murphy (OYD)WIT42.4043.87x43.8742.2944.0543.2644.05 WIT
85497Conal Campion (OYD)TCDx39.5443.1543.1540.4541.0539.3743.15  
95949Michael KennyUCC15.60--15.60   15.60  
106626Simon MunroUCDx9.8512.7612.76   12.76  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
14058Stephen RiceDCU59.9656.8060.8460.8457.2661.1860.6161.187 IUAA
23809Shane JoyceDCU55.1054.2250.9255.1051.5951.0352.6255.105  
33591Shane Aston (OYD)DCU49.6744.7045.6049.67---49.67 NS 
44954Rolus OlusaMUx40.5240.9040.9040.5346.8546.2246.854 MU
55492Conal Campion (OYD)TCD36.6636.9537.2237.2240.0837.5939.8240.083  
64547Peter O ConnorIT Carlow34.8332.3238.3138.31x27.3932.4838.312  
74643Rossa FoleyIT Tralee31.8335.7036.3036.3029.7134.12-36.301  
85556Ashinwee KumarTCD32.05xx32.0530.9131.3130.3932.05   
97315Seamus McMahonULx28.5832.0332.03   32.03   

16kgWfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15954Luke ManganUCC9.529.188.959.529.069.669.529.667IUAA
259411Michael KennyUCC8.188.418.168.418.098.247.998.415 
37312Seamus McMahonUL7.467.688.098.09x7.878.128.124UL
43811James KellyDCU7.477.467.447.477.597.627.807.803DCU
53847Adam KingDCU7.317.256.857.317.377.34x7.372 
62788Andre ChristieCIT6.89-7.017.016.757.167.247.241CIT
74645Rossa FoleyIT Tralee6.797.026.837.02-7.067.137.13 IT Tralee
865510John Joe KellyUCD6.936.916.376.936.996.646.636.99 UCD
97709Kieran Murphy (OYD)WIT6.686.456.356.68   6.68 WIT
1054912Conal Campion (OYD)TCD6.306.166.466.46   6.46 TCD
115303Simon GalliganRCSI5.496.395.316.39   6.39 RCSI
122456Paul CasserlyAIT4.784.564.564.78   4.78 AIT

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNote
1359Shane Aston (OYD)DCU15.577825:26.314186.406751.9071411.5157731667 
2640Tim BowlerUCD17.545695:06.295245.715251.755859.2544126445 
3247Caomhan ConaghanAIT18.634655:03.825385.094001.907148.8141425314 
4562Jamil SaidiTCD19.713725:05.305305.444691.554268.0236721643 
5377Daniel HernonDCU19.433965:20.634476.005870.0007.1631717472 
 721Pj Galvain (OYD)UL16.45683 05.314431.85670 01796 NP

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU77721
2UL42410
3QUB3115
4UCC2428
5IT Carlow2125
6NUIG1214
7UCD1124
8LYIT11 2
9AIT1 23
10CIT1  1
11TCD 112
12DIT 1 1
13DKIT 1 1
14WIT 1 1
15RCSI  11
16Garda    
17GMIT    
18IT Sligo    
19IT Tralee    
20ITB    
21LIT    
22MU    
23UU    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU109423
2UL34310
3AIT3 47
4UCC2237
5UCD2125
6NUIG1113
7CIT11 2
8IT Tralee1 12
9TCD 325
10QUB 112
11DIT 1 1
12UU 1 1
13Garda    
14GMIT    
15IT Carlow    
16IT Sligo    
17MU    
18WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU 11 7642109846849556771259144
2UL 25472  74  109420.5 25 4 67.5
3UCC1     353 2828 7 64  12 61
4IT Carlow5 10   1   410   14   2  37
5QUB115 7  7    2 1 3       36
6UCD  4311 4 8  4      3  533
7AIT3 1     227   14      424
8NUIG     125     6          23
9LYIT2 2              106    20
10MU 3   3     4      3 4  17
11TCD      4 1       5.5   3 316.5
12CIT    3  1    1   7  2 1 15
13WIT   1   2   1  8        12
14DIT          5            5
15DKIT    5                  5
16RCSI                   4   4
17IT Tralee                   11  2
18GMIT 1                     1
19Garda                        
20IT Sligo                        
21ITB                        
22LIT                        
23UU                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU12712571488581010981.5 6128992161.5
2UL12  59626  6 5  12105413 77
3AIT744        1 438.51  247752.5
4TCD 8  1 241  4415361    848
5UCC   10 9   74 1    55  2 43
6UCD2 44 37   128      7 1 39
7NUIG  2     7 286      1   26
8CIT    7 3             5  15
9QUB             3 4.5      411.5
10IT Tralee          7   4        11
11WIT 1 32       2         19
12DIT       8               8
13UU               4.5       4.5
14GMIT                    3  3
15MU                3      3
16IT Carlow              2        2
17Garda                        
18IT Sligo                        
19ITB                        

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU144161.5305.5
2UL67.577144.5
3UCC6143104
4AIT2452.576.5
5UCD333972
6TCD16.54864.5
7NUIG232649
8QUB3611.547.5
9IT Carlow37239
10CIT151530
11WIT12921
12LYIT20 20
13MU17320
14IT Tralee21113
15DIT5813
16DKIT5 5
17UU 4.54.5
18RCSI4 4
19GMIT134
20ITB   
21IT Sligo   
22Garda   
23LIT   

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU4210824148582650
2UCC 35 89  742028
3UL2  46966  2127
4NUIG125  17  7 2926
5UCD1 481337  11124
6IT Tralee         777
7QUB 7  7      7
8TCD 4  4 21  37
9CIT  1 1 3   34
10MU3   3      3
11WIT  2 2      2
12AIT   22      2
13IT Carlow 1  1      1

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU 11 7668381271257101063101
2UL 2547 102812  56 1442
3UCD  431 4122 44 282032
4QUB115 7 2 25        25
5IT Carlow5 10  10 25        25
6UCC1    8211   10  11122
7NUIG      66  2  861622
8AIT3 1    4744  1 1620
9TCD         8  1441717
10CIT    3 14    7  711
11WIT   1 1 2 1 32 2810
12MU 3   4 7        7
13DKIT    5  5        5
14LYIT2 2    4        4
15GMIT 1     1        1

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
1
6
k
g
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1DCU677125376128994481
2UCC64  122255  21234
3UL 25 4111054132334
4LYIT106   16      16
5AIT        2471313
6UCD  3  3  7 1811
7CIT  2 13   5 58
8MU 3 4 7      7
9RCSI  4  4      4
10TCD   3 31    14
11GMIT         3 33
12IT Tralee  11 2      2
13IT Carlow   2 2      2
14NUIG        1  11

Jumps Trophy

RankCollegeL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
MaleL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
FemaleTotal
1DCU495523981.5 18.541.5
2UL9420.515.55  121732.5
3AIT 14 5438.5116.521.5
4TCD   5.55.515361520.5
5UCC8 7 15     15
6QUB1 3 43 4.5 7.511.5
7WIT 8  8     8
8CIT   77     7
9IT Carlow  145 2  27
10UU       4.5 4.54.5
11IT Tralee      4  44
12MU        333

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Laura FreyTCD31247715
1Kate DohertyTCD24277715
1Jamil SaidiTCD21647715
2Shane AstonDCU31667265
2Sinead Mc DonoughDCU23527265
2Daniel HernonDCU17477265