IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2019-04-05 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2019-04-05 to 2019-04-06
HostAIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Points

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU165.5176341.5
2UL59.53796.5
3UG394685
4UCD60.52181.5
5UU225981
6UCC223557
7WIT173249
8IT Carlow39.5847.5
9AIT14344
10TCD182341
11CIT31720
12QUB14519
13IT Tralee14 14
14MU7411
15LYIT7 7
16DIT6 6
17RCSI5 5
18LIT4 4
19ITB4 4
20GMIT3 3
21IT Sligo   
22DKIT   

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU3766111210121271010716.579127874165.5
2UCD42  2546 3 4214  45  311.560.5
3UL 1 1212  2 2328 52.5 22  4259.5
4IT Carlow2510  4     8 2 1  3   4.539.5
5UG 3   5 4 4566       42 39
6UU5 5          5      7  22
7UCC     7  4 2  4 5       22
8TCD      4     4 3 5  2   18
9WIT 4 4          27       17
10IT Tralee7                   16 14
11QUB1     2     137        14
12LYIT                 7     7
13MU                   52  7
14DIT         141           6
15RCSI          1        4   5
16ITB                4      4
17LIT    4                  4
18CIT                   3   3
19GMIT    3                  3
20AIT  1                    1
21DKIT                        
22IT Sligo                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
2
0
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU41166841071149 1010113 1081212119176
2UU48  55   5 104  10    1 759
3UG5  7 1  59 88    1   2 46
4AIT2 3       56  1 1584 8 43
5UL  52   4   26134 4  51 37
6UCC  1  91    4 65 9      35
7WIT7 7 4    3       2234  32
8TCD      255 3 1 2 5      23
9UCD    239 1 4 2          21
10CIT    3     11   57      17
11IT Carlow   7     1             8
12QUB             5         5
13MU                  4    4
14DIT                        
15IT Sligo                        
16IT Tralee                        
17RCSI                        

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU11210123541011493873
2UCD546318391 41735
3UG5 44131 59 1528
4UCC7   791   1017
5TCD 4  4 25 31014
6UU     5  5 1010
7AIT         555
8IT Carlow4   4   1 15
9UL  224      4
10WIT        3 33
11QUB 2  2      2
12DIT   11      1
13CIT         111

Sprints Trophy

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
Male1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU37661101043411668 104588
2UL 1 12122835  52 261550
3UG 3   66155  7 882843
4UU5 5    1048  51043141
5IT Carlow2510  8 25   7   732
6WIT 4 4   87 7 4  1826
7UCD42  24214    2 2418
8AIT  1    12 3  6 1112
9IT Tralee7      7        7
10TCD      44      115
11UCC          1  4 55
12LIT    4  4        4
13CIT            31 44
14GMIT    3  3        3
15QUB1     12        2
16DIT     1 1        1

Throws Trophy

RankCollegeS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
MaleS
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
2
0
l
b
W
f
D
FemaleTotal
1DCU912787431081212115396
2AIT      584 82525
3UL22  484  511018
4UCD45  312      12
5MU  52 7 4   411
6WIT      2234 1111
7UG   4261   239
8UU   7 7   1 18
9LYIT7    7      7
10IT Tralee   167      7
11RCSI  4  4      4
12IT Carlow 3   3      3
13CIT  3  3      3
14TCD  2  2      2

Jumps Trophy

RankCollegeL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
MaleL
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
FemaleTotal
1DCU716.5721.510113 2445.5
2UCC4 5 965 92029
3UL 52.5 7.5134 815.5
4UU5   5  10 1015
5QUB37  105   515
6TCD 3 58 2 5715
7CIT       571212
8WIT 27 9     9
9UCD14  5     5
10ITB   44     4
11IT Carlow2 1 3     3
12AIT      1 122

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Alix HughesDCU26577209
1Brian FlynnDCU24567209
1Daniel HernonDCU20967209

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU136423
2UL2417
3UCD1337
4IT Carlow1315
5UU13 4
6UCC1124
7IT Tralee11 2
8WIT1 12
9LYIT1  1
10QUB1  1
11UG 156
12TCD 112
13MU 1 1
14DIT  11
15ITB  11
16LIT  11
17RCSI  11
18AIT    
19CIT    
20DKIT    
21GMIT    
22IT Sligo    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU125926
2UU33 6
3WIT2 24
4AIT1326
5UG1315
6UCC1225
7CIT11 2
8IT Carlow1  1
9TCD 2 2
10UL 145
11UCD 123
12QUB 1 1
13MU  11
14DIT    
15IT Sligo    
16IT Tralee    
17RCSI    

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15344Phil HealyWIT11.72Q
20846Aoife LynchDCU12.00Q
35197Caitlin MaguireUU12.43q
42648Lydia DoyleUG13.00 
53822Katie MurphyUCC13.10 
60065Louise HolmesAIT13.54 
72453Natasha de NuíbhíollMU14.59 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10053Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT12.25Q 
25157Janine BoyleUU12.47Q 
31058Alanna RyanDCU12.84q 
43814Shona LoweUCC12.99  
52446Victoria DanielMU13.27 MU
63345Robyn Ní ChaoimhTCD13.96  
70272Jessica StrainCIT14.20  

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -0.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12767Sarah QuinnUG12.16Q
24623Sarah LeahyUL12.90Q
34755Lauren RyanUL12.92 
40084Grace LawlerAIT13.10 
55378Emily NolanWIT13.14 
63402Maeve Upton (OYD)TCD14.44 
72276Alessandra Amber de LeoIT Tralee15.35 

Final

Windspeed: 0.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15344Phil HealyWIT11.517IUAA
22763Sarah QuinnUG12.105UG
30846Aoife LynchDCU12.124 
45191Caitlin MaguireUU12.253 
50055Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT12.252 
65158Janine BoyleUU12.381 
74627Sarah LeahyUL12.74  
 1052Alanna RyanDCUDNS  

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -1.40 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
15524Kate DohertyGST14.10 NS
21916Lilly-Ann O'HoraGST14.26 NS
30547Alison BurkeDCU15.617 
45215Emma McCay (OYD)UU16.005 
50772Alix HughesDCU16.204 
65223Anna McIlmoyleUU17.763 
 2768Sarah QuinnUGDQ  

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14645Sharlene MawdsleyUL24.32Q 
20052Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT25.24Q 
33713Jamie CareyUCC28.50  
40277Jessica StrainCIT28.78  
52456Natasha de NuíbhíollMU30.10 MU
62274Alessandra Amber de LeoIT Tralee32.01  
 4758Lauren RyanULDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15344Phil HealyWIT23.82Q 
20546Alison BurkeDCU25.96Q 
33817Shona LoweUCC26.20q 
42612Ciara BarryUG26.56q 
54193Orla WalshUCD27.48  
62285Solange DiogoIT Tralee28.38 IT Tralee

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10845Aoife LynchDCU24.93Q
22746Ellie O'TooleUG26.87Q
31752Sarah LahiffDIT27.52 
44143Alisha MullenUCD27.89 
53347Robyn Ní ChaoimhTCD28.61 
 2444Victoria DanielMUDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15344Phil HealyWIT23.047IUAA
24643Sharlene MawdsleyUL24.215UL
30845Aoife LynchDCU24.404 
40056Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT25.043AIT
50548Alison BurkeDCU25.972 
63811Shona LoweUCC26.381 
72747Ellie O'TooleUG26.45  
82612Ciara BarryUG26.67  

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11981Cliodhna ManningIT Carlow54.477IT Carlow
20488Sophie BeckerDCU54.605 
32783Nicole WalshUG56.984UG
42654Ashling ForkanUG58.433 
54695Laura NallyUL59.352 
60837Caoimhe LynamDCU59.861 
73022Katie QuigleyQUB61.72  
85336Margaret Grace (OYD)WIT61.88  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10893Kelly Mc GroryDCU62.817 
25204Niamh MaloneUU64.455 
35382Denise O ConnorWIT64.664WIT
40297Katie WalshCIT64.873 
54115Caoimhe MackeyUCD71.422 
60776Alix HughesDCU73.221 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11023Nadia PowerDCU2:23.38Q
24107Renee LetzUCD2:24.18Q
33744Aoife DelargyUCC2:24.34q
42626Maebh BranniganUG2:25.71q
54581Sinead Gaffney (OYD)UL2:27.67 
65172Emma HutchinsonUU2:29.84 
71735Aoife CorrDIT2:30.66 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13893Louise ShanahanUCC2:19.84Q 
25181Katie KirkUU2:19.93Q 
30576Zoe CarruthersDCU2:20.94q 
42694Sarah LanniganUG2:22.21q 
54592Aoife GreeneUL2:39.19  
62505Aisling WhooleyMU2:50.26 MU

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13896Louise ShanahanUCC2:13.767
25184Katie KirkUU2:14.095
30572Zoe CarruthersDCU2:19.724
44105Renee LetzUCD2:22.313
53743Aoife DelargyUCC2:22.362
62697Sarah LanniganUG2:22.751
72621Maebh BranniganUG2:25.28 
 1028Nadia PowerDCUDNS 

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
10653Avril DeeganDCU4:33.997 DCU
24188Carla Sweeney (OYD)UCD4:35.645  
34061Rose FinneganUCD4:41.674  
409310Aoibhinn McGoldrickDCU4:45.593  
51927Greta StreimikyeGST4:46.06 NS 
63385Claire RafterTCD4:49.952  
73796Aisling KellyUCC4:50.741  
83274Lydia Mc CabeTCD4:54.71   
91769Edel MonaghanDIT4:56.13   
102712Eibhlin McCarthyUG5:28.00   

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10663Orlaith DelahuntDCU7:09.047
23232Ashling HeneghanTCD7:21.565
34601Jennifer HigginsUL9:47.964

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
10916Jodie McCannDCU9:48.557  
23327Cliona MurphyTCD9:51.425  
30981Emma O'BrienDCU10:03.614  
427514Rhona PierceUG10:30.503  
50615Linda Conroy (OYD)DCU10:37.92 NS 
62724Orna Murray (OYD)UG10:49.672  
74152Eimear O'ConnorUCD10:52.391  
83358Aine O'ConnorTCD11:06.44   
902613Noreen Mackey (OYD)CIT11:09.20   
103873Grace RichardsonUCC11:16.17   
1147111Aine O'FarrellUL11:23.95   
1221910Aoife EganIT Sligo12:11.79  IT Sligo
134609Jennifer HigginsUL12:44.86   
 26612Niamh Hennelly (OYD)UGDNS   

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12735Aoife O'BrienUG11:46.417UG
25161Eimear FitzpatrickUU11:48.435UU
30646Ciara CumminsDCU11:50.504 
45367Mollie HutchinsonWIT12:09.943WIT
52774Hannah SmileUG13:19.092 
61993Emma O'Hanlon-GearyIT Carlow13:34.551IT Carlow
74132Clodagh MoranUCD14:07.01  
 4568Lauren DermodyULDNF  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10681Claire FaganDCU17:56.137 
20026Nadine DoneganAIT18:02.495AIT
34093Sarah KellyUCD18:08.064 
43224Erin FeenyTCD18:21.843 
51048Christine RussellDCU18:25.102 
602610Noreen Mackey (OYD)CIT19:14.111CIT
74165Niamh O'NeillUCD19:48.53  
82637Julia BrittonUG20:14.95  
92689Aoife KingUG20:54.68  
1024911Sheila O'ByrneMU21:01.64  
112472Sarah HadeMU21:21.38  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
152171Emma McCay (OYD)UU49.6610
151972Caitlin MaguireUU49.6610
151773Emma HutchinsonUU49.6610
151574Janine BoyleUU49.6610
227841Nicole WalshUG49.858
227642Sarah QuinnUG49.858
226143Ciara BarryUG49.858
226544Ashling ForkanUG49.858
300681Louise HolmesAIT50.216
300982Michelle O'DeaAIT50.216
300583Vicky Harris (OYD)AIT50.216
300884Grace LawlerAIT50.216
438161Shona LoweUCC51.064
438262Katie MurphyUCC51.064
438663Laura QuigleyUCC51.064
437364Laura CussenUCC51.064
546531Christine McCarthyUL51.082
546932Laura NallyUL51.082
545333Rachel BowlerUL51.082
546234Sarah LeahyUL51.082
602751Jessica StrainCIT52.841
602952Katie WalshCIT52.841
602553Sarah LawlorCIT52.841
602854Clodagh WalshCIT52.841
 04821Sophie BeckerDCUDNF 
 08422Aoife LynchDCUDNF 
 09423Eva McPartlanDCUDNF 
 05424Alison BurkeDCUDNF 

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
104851Sophie BeckerDCU3:57.0710 
108352Caoimhe LynamDCU3:57.0710 
105953Sarah ClarkeDCU3:57.0710 
106754Claire EarlsDCU3:57.0710 
226171Ciara BarryUG3:57.578 
227472Ellie O'TooleUG3:57.578 
226573Ashling ForkanUG3:57.578 
227874Nicole WalshUG3:57.578 
346921Laura NallyUL4:02.926 
345822Sinead Gaffney (OYD)UL4:02.926 
345923Aoife GreeneUL4:02.926 
346424Sharlene MawdsleyUL4:02.926 
452161Emma McCay (OYD)UU4:05.484 
451662Eimear FitzpatrickUU4:05.484 
451763Emma HutchinsonUU4:05.484 
451864Katie KirkUU4:05.484 
541441Alisha MullenUCD4:12.112 
541142Caoimhe MackeyUCD4:12.112 
542043Orla WalshUCD4:12.112 
541044Renee LetzUCD4:12.112 
632731Lydia Mc CabeTCD4:18.821 
632132Rachel DunneTCD4:18.821 
633833Claire RafterTCD4:18.821 
633234Cliona MurphyTCD4:18.821 
717411Lauren FlahertyDIT4:20.81 DIT
717312Aoife CorrDIT4:20.81 DIT
717613Edel MonaghanDIT4:20.81 DIT
717514Sarah LahiffDIT4:20.81 DIT
 38181Shona LoweUCCWD  
 37482Aoife DelargyUCCWD  
 37983Aisling KellyUCCWD  
 38684Laura QuigleyUCCWD  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
108712Sarah Mc CarthyDCU5.56 5.675.675.56 (0.80)5.52 (0.50)5.69 (0.50)5.697 
23014Lydia MillsQUB 5.565.495.565.29 (0.50)5.35 (0.50) 5.565 
33731Laura CussenUCC5.105.475.565.565.43 (0.40)  5.564 
40996Kim O'HareDCU5.285.225.165.285.08 (0.30)4.98 (2.10) 5.283 
53773Grace FurlongUCC 5.24 5.24  5.00 (0.10)5.242 
64537Rachel BowlerUL 4.94 4.944.88 (0.70) 4.95 (0.60)4.951 
72672Aisling KeadyUG4.544.63 4.634.48 (1.20)4.48 (1.00) 4.63  
83215Rachel DunneTCD4.134.274.404.404.444.36 (1.10)4.36 (1.90)4.44  
947610Sarah SheehyUL4.093.90 4.09   4.09  
 07711Alix HughesDCU4.654.82 4.82   4.82 CEO
 5218Emma McCay (OYD)UU  4.504.50   4.50 CEO
 0869Diana MarkinaDCU3.37  3.37   3.37 CEO

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
10535Saragh BuggyDCU 12.1812.4012.40   12.407
23728Maria CareyUCC  11.1311.1311.2411.15 11.245
30927Fodhla McFaddenDCU10.6310.5510.6510.6510.4210.8010.7810.804
44531Rachel BowlerUL 9.759.919.919.729.8810.0610.063
53216Rachel DunneTCD9.38 9.989.9810.02  10.022
60103Shannon QuigleyAIT9.959.869.559.959.129.449.259.951
70252Sarah LawlorCIT     9.679.199.67 
 2284Solange DiogoIT Tralee       NJ 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.631.66MarkPointsNoteRecord
15227Anna McIlmoyleUU      ooxoxoxxx1.637  
20295Katie WalshCIT     ooxoxoxxx 1.605 CIT
34658Christine McCarthyUL    ooooxxx  1.554  
45219Emma McCay (OYD)UU     ooxoxxx  1.553  
50944Eva McPartlanDCU    xooxoxxx   1.502  
60861Diana MarkinaDCU oooooxxoxxx   1.501  
73172Meghan GipsonRCSI   oxooxxx    1.45  RCSI
82676Aisling KeadyUG  xoxoxxx      1.35   
 0773Alix HughesDCUoooxxx       1.30 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.203.403.503.65MarkPointsRecord
10281Clodagh WalshCIT     xooooxxx3.507CIT
23785Ciara HickeyUCC     xoxooxxx 3.405UCC
33882Una SamuelsUCC   oooxxx   3.004 
43283Muireann McGinleyTCD  oxoxoxxx    2.803TCD
53316Aislinn MumfordTCD  ooxxx     2.602 
60044Dearbhail Foley (OYD)AIToxoxxx       2.201 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
11105Michaela WalshDCUx13.93x13.9313.3813.5814.0114.017 DCU
200314Niamh FogartyAIT12.9912.5512.8312.99x12.69x12.995 AIT
34573Alana Frattaroli (OYD)UL12.4812.5812.7412.7412.7812.7612.8612.864  
41099Anne Marie Torsney (OYD)DCU10.8610.6411.8711.87x11.37x11.873  
507915Nicole Kehoe DowlingDCUx10.9111.4511.4511.4811.57x11.57 NS 
65396Orlaith O'BrienWIT9.409.519.929.929.7410.2410.0810.242  
727013Bridget Mc DyerUG10.149.909.7410.149.589.379.6710.141 UG
84672Caroline MorganUL8.027.507.838.027.438.487.908.48   
952311Sarah WoodsUU7.107.717.827.82   7.82   
105328Amy FordeWIT7.157.40x7.40   7.40   
113767Mary FitzgeraldUCC5.385.835.865.865.80x6.506.50   
1222912Comfort EmmanuelIT Traleex6.006.006.00   6.00   
 0771Alix HughesDCU8.959.219.109.21   9.21 CEO 
 0864Diana MarkinaDCUx7.19x7.19   7.19 CEO 
 52110Emma McCay (OYD)UU6.88x6.566.88   6.88 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10036Niamh FogartyAIT48.3946.94x48.3948.4047.7946.5548.407AIT
21095Anne Marie Torsney (OYD)DCU34.1937.4235.6837.4238.31x37.8538.315 
32483Noelle LenihanMU30.9131.5532.2232.2232.99x32.7632.994MU
40794Nicole Kehoe DowlingDCUx30.80x30.80xx28.2530.803 
55358Kathleen HeeryWIT28.09x28.2228.22x26.82x28.222 
60097Michelle O'DeaAIT26.49x25.9926.4923.0222.1021.4126.491 
74611Emma KellyUL22.2523.6025.0925.0922.4524.5025.2425.24  
85172Emma HutchinsonUU16.55--16.55---16.55  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11101Michaela WalshDCU57.6158.8457.7258.8459.57x58.6959.577DCU
20852Ciara MaguireDCU48.4647.7848.4648.46x49.5947.4749.595 
30014Laura DolanAIT30.1939.4639.9239.9238.4638.8638.0339.924 
45323Amy FordeWIT26.50xx26.50x28.5429.2629.263 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10584Grace CaseyDCU37.22x40.3040.3037.6937.9738.9840.307 
21105Michaela WalshDCU35.5439.2639.4939.4936.8737.8438.1639.495 
35397Orlaith O'BrienWITx39.0534.1839.0537.1036.6038.0139.054 
44682Jenny MurphyUL37.1937.7938.2938.2933.2433.30x38.293UL
54678Caroline MorganUL21.29x24.1324.1322.3332.16x32.162 
65233Sarah WoodsUU30.18x29.0130.1827.6831.1028.3431.101 
70019Laura DolanAIT29.0929.4026.8929.4030.8130.2630.1130.81  
800710Lisa KellyAIT21.1823.3324.9124.9123.36x21.1624.91  
91951Veronica FloodIT Carlow16.5416.80x16.80   16.80  
 2466Laura GreeneMUxxx    0.00  

20lb WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
10951Zoe MohanDCU7.588.108.068.107.78x7.318.107 DCU
20015Laura DolanAIT7.557.586.707.587.377.707.867.865  
30769Seodhna HoeyDCU7.557.477.547.557.197.317.217.554  
40048Dearbhail Foley (OYD)AIT6.196.246.556.556.405.855.866.553  
52704Bridget Mc DyerUG6.185.826.356.356.236.285.846.352  
64617Emma KellyUL5.745.205.325.745.405.155.415.741  
74763Sarah SheehyUL4.644.254.444.644.334.894.804.89   
85236Sarah WoodsUU4.544.604.224.604.624.804.604.80   
 1092Anne Marie Torsney (OYD)DCU       0.00 DNS 

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1521Emma McCay (OYD)UU16.007142:31.436754.504281.556786.8832728227
2077Alix HughesDCU16.206902:40.345694.825111.304099.2147826575
3086Diana MarkinaDCU19.883122:46.015063.371741.506217.1934719604

Male

100m

Heat One

Windspeed: -2.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12331Travane MorrisonIT Tralee11.06Q
21562Sean O'DriscollDCU11.34Q
32054Callan ByrneIT Carlow11.38q
42556Aaron KellyMU11.92 
55478Mel O'CallaghanWIT11.99 
63417Shantam AgarwalTCD12.51 
70405Dylan ManningCIT12.56 
 4793Joseph Barrett GibsonULDNF 

Heat Two

Windspeed: -1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12161David MurphyIT Carlow10.85Q
25445David McDonaldWIT10.97Q
31253Eoin DohertyDCU11.15q
43564Shane KeaneTCD11.18q
55126Mark VarleyUL11.43q
62348Dylan RocheIT Tralee11.91 
72222Brown DavidIT Sligo12.14 
82917Matthew McKernanUG12.32 

Heat Three

Windspeed: -1.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14315Stephen GaffneyUCD11.11Q
22846Jonah ErugoUG11.40Q
31173Eoghan Buggy (OYD)DCU11.52 
45434Patrick Lynch (OYD)WIT11.84 
50152Jack FortuneAIT12.10 
65258Ajith JoyUU12.74 
74037John OgunjemilusiUCC12.96 

Heat Four

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15308Craig NewellUU10.99Q 
24865Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL11.16Q 
31802James HoldenDIT11.28q 
43163Gareth ThompsonQUB11.33q 
51846Dion MarcusGMIT11.38qGMIT
60234Conor Wilson (OYD)AIT11.44q 
72387Jaime MitchellLIT11.48  

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12165David MurphyIT Carlow10.81Q
25446David McDonaldWIT10.86Q
34313Stephen GaffneyUCD10.91Q
41258Eoin DohertyDCU11.15Q
52052Callan ByrneIT Carlow11.18 
63167Gareth ThompsonQUB11.30 
70231Conor Wilson (OYD)AIT11.42 
 2844Jonah ErugoUGDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12334Travane MorrisonIT Tralee10.77Q
25303Craig NewellUU11.03Q
31566Sean O'DriscollDCU11.25Q
44865Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL11.32Q
51808James HoldenDIT11.35 
63567Shane KeaneTCD11.39 
71842Dion MarcusGMIT11.47 
 5121Mark VarleyULDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 1.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
12334Travane MorrisonIT Tralee10.757 
25305Craig NewellUU10.935 
34318Stephen GaffneyUCD10.954 
41567Sean O'DriscollDCU11.193 
 1251Eoin DohertyDCUDNS  
 4862Kieran Elliot (OYD)ULDNS  
 5443David McDonaldWITDNS  
 2166David MurphyIT CarlowDNS  
5205 Callan ByrneIT Carlow11.182SF1
6316 Gareth ThompsonQUB11.301SF1

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: -1.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11137Matthew BehanDCU14.387 
22028Shane AstonIT Carlow15.025IT Carlow
35513Aaron Tierney SmithWIT15.644 
42955Shane MooneyUG16.103 
54472Tadhg MurtaghUCD16.592 
64914Donal KearnsUL16.741 
71316Brian FlynnDCU17.92  

200m

Heat One

Windspeed: 0.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12145Marcus LawlerIT Carlow21.60Q 
20238Conor Wilson (OYD)AIT22.25qAIT
32846Jonah ErugoUG22.31 UG
41177Eoghan Buggy (OYD)DCU22.63  
52403Glodi SwanaLIT23.91  
63684Sean ThompsonTCD24.11  
 1841Dion MarcusGMITDNS  
 5252Ajith JoyUUDNS  

Heat Two

Windspeed: 0.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14395Eanna MaddenUCD21.67QUCD
25306Craig NewellUU21.79q 
34273Conor DugganUCD22.83  
43092Ryan KeenanQUB23.32  
55474Mel O'CallaghanWIT23.67  
62558Aaron KellyMU24.02  
72341Dylan RocheIT Tralee24.07  
81827Isaac SholankeDIT24.39  

Heat Three

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12336Travane MorrisonIT Tralee21.88Q 
21457Paul McDermottDCU22.00q 
31801James HoldenDIT22.39  
45008Sean McCarthyUL22.93  
55432Patrick Lynch (OYD)WIT23.04  
63053Dylan Byrne (OYD)QUB23.42  
72575Patrick LeydonMU23.55 MU
 2224Brown DavidIT SligoDNF  

Heat Four

Windspeed: 0.00 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11113Brandon ArreyDCU22.03Q
22151Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.12q
32925Robert MeagherUG22.41 
42384Jaime MitchellLIT22.71 
54932Eoin KennyUL23.76 
61837Harrison Eghosa IgharoDKIT25.74 
 3546Adam GeraghtyTCDDNS 

Final

Windspeed: 0.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12145Marcus LawlerIT Carlow20.837IUAA
25308Craig NewellUU21.625UU
31457Paul McDermottDCU21.804 
42152Adam MurphyIT Carlow22.083 
51113Brandon ArreyDCU22.122 
60231Conor Wilson (OYD)AIT22.661 
 4394Eanna MaddenUCDDNS  
 2336Travane MorrisonIT TraleeDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14835Cathal CrosbieUL51.13Q
25503Jack PenderWIT51.20Q
32998Owen ScullyUG52.05 
43676Jemil SaidiTCD52.11 
54432Cathal McElgunnUCD53.64 
60457Billy RyanCIT54.52 
72074Pablo CalsinaIT Carlow58.02 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14844Evan CrottyUL52.27Q
21465Aaron McGlynnDCU52.84Q
33623Paul O'CallaghanTCD54.05 
 2067Cathal ByrneIT CarlowDNF 
 5136Paul White (OYD)ULWD 
 2838Luca DonatellaUGDNS 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11615Jamie PenderDCU50.62Q
25414Shaun DonohueWIT50.83Q
31798Zak HigginsDIT51.32q
43936Ciaran DeeUCC51.87q
53033Ronan BloomerQUB53.69 
62567Christopher LehmannMU60.81 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14834Cathal CrosbieUL48.767
24845Evan CrottyUL49.205
31613Jamie PenderDCU49.434
45508Jack PenderWIT50.303
51467Aaron McGlynnDCU50.382
65416Shaun DonohueWIT50.411
71791Zak HigginsDIT50.48 
83932Ciaran DeeUCC52.16 

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14817Paul Byrne (OYD)UL54.75Q
22395Darren ProutLIT55.70Q
34426Oisin McCorryUCD56.45q
41624Paul PeppardDCU59.24q
51832Harrison Eghosa IgharoDKIT90.93 
 0143Chris Delaney KearnsAITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14955Cathal LockeUL56.16Q
24964Brendan LynchUL56.62Q
31866Paul SextonGMIT56.70q
41642Michael QuilliganDCU62.47q
52793Mark CarmodyUG62.66 
60307Tom BenoistCIT74.31 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
14813Paul Byrne (OYD)UL53.047  
24954Cathal LockeUL54.175  
32396Darren ProutLIT54.604  
41867Paul SextonGMIT55.743 GMIT
54965Brendan LynchUL56.13 NS 
64428Oisin McCorryUCD56.772  
71621Paul PeppardDCU58.841  
 1642Michael QuilliganDCUDNF   

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12131John FitzsimonsIT Carlow1:55.04Q
22932Aengus MeldonUG1:55.17Q
31683Colin SmithDCU1:55.57q
43507Cillian DohertyTCD1:57.92q
54885Ben GarrardUL2:05.83 
60334Aidan Cremin (OYD)CIT2:09.02 
70206Oliver MullalyAIT2:10.60 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13953Cillian KirwanUCC1:56.95Q
23005Roland SurlisUG1:57.15Q
34897Robert HewisonUL1:58.52 
43466Jack ByrneTCD2:03.50 
50362Stephen HollandCIT2:04.06 
65421Cormac DownesWIT2:13.84 
72034Tomiwa BadunIT Carlow2:16.93 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14375Peter KilgannonUCD1:58.45Q
21403Joe LyonsDCU1:59.65Q
34461Liam MurphyUCD2:00.49 
40357Zach HarringtonCIT2:02.52 
52202Ralu AmauryIT Sligo2:05.47 
63156Sean TerekQUB2:08.82 
75484Eoin O'ConnorWIT2:13.71 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13955Cillian KirwanUCC1:53.547 
24371Peter KilgannonUCD1:53.925 
32134John FitzsimonsIT Carlow1:54.034IT Carlow
43007Roland SurlisUG1:55.193 
52938Aengus MeldonUG1:55.552 
61683Colin SmithDCU1:56.501 
73502Cillian DohertyTCD1:57.21  
81406Joe LyonsDCU2:03.93  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14455Matt MurnaneUCD4:15.14Q
22947Jack MiskellaUG4:16.02Q
31271Conor DuncanDCU4:16.07Q
43129Craig McMeechanQUB4:16.29Q
54996Jamie McCarthyUL4:17.33q
60194Michael McCarthyAIT4:17.73q
721711Cormac Ó ceallaighIT Carlow4:35.08 
804610Luiz Sanchez SerranoCIT4:40.75 
92592Paul OllaMU4:54.50 
 5423Cormac DownesWITDNS 
 0338Aidan Cremin (OYD)CITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13588Alan McGinleyTCD4:15.59Q
21212Andrew CoscoranDCU4:15.63Q
34441Christian McKennaUCD4:15.99Q
43554Connall HayesTCD4:16.10Q
528710James FrizzellUG4:17.52q
60179Giovanni MarongiAIT4:17.58q
75027Ian McQuateUL4:19.11 
80393Abdirahman Mahamed IssaskCIT4:20.79 
91935David LeavyGST4:40.39 
102606David StauntonMU4:57.50 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11216Andrew CoscoranDCU3:53.907 
21271Conor DuncanDCU3:56.275 
33553Connall HayesTCD3:57.314 
444410Christian McKennaUCD4:01.313 
53127Craig McMeechanQUB4:01.952 
64458Matt MurnaneUCD4:03.651 
729411Jack MiskellaUG4:05.12  
83585Alan McGinleyTCD4:06.00  
901712Giovanni MarongiAIT4:06.91 AIT
104994Jamie McCarthyUL4:16.63  
110199Michael McCarthyAIT4:22.42  
 2872James FrizzellUGDNS  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
113013Brian FayDCU9:01.487DCU
24489Paul O'DonnellUCD9:23.575 
32813Finley DalyUG9:48.674 
411914Michael CareyDCU9:52.333 
54904Micheal JoyceUL9:52.492 
644110Niall McCarthy (OYD)UCD10:12.451 
74385Ruairi LongUCD10:48.08  
836512Ciaran QuinnTCD10:54.41  
940011John NevilleUCC11:05.91  
102177Cormac Ó ceallaighIT Carlow11:18.22  
113498Yuji CusickTCD11:18.59  
120422Ruairi Myers (OYD)CIT12:03.67  
132096Vincent CarrollIT Carlow12:18.06  
140161Andrew HealyAIT12:31.51  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11514Joseph MooneyDCU13:37.057
21475Adam McInerneyDCU13:45.495
34011Ruairi O'CinneideUCC21:27.974
 0442Seamus RainsfordCITDNS 
 0423Ruairi Myers (OYD)CITDQ 

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11263Cathal DoyleDCU14:39.257 
215719Sean O'LearyDCU14:44.345 
329010Damien Landers (OYD)UG14:51.224UG
44296Darragh Fitzgibbon (OYD)UCD14:59.003 
548514Darren DunneUL15:22.212 
618120Leuwan HopkinsDIT15:27.231 
728218Donal DevaneUG15:50.33  
84342Andrew HylandUCD15:57.41  
949721Damien MadiganUL15:58.91  
103611John MoroneyTCD15:59.96  
110394Abdirahman Mahamed IssaskCIT16:15.13  
1242417Ciaran CrowtherUCD16:16.90  
1324116Eoin HughesLYIT16:22.23 LYIT
1422311Matthew Mc MeekinIT Sligo16:23.69  
1539713Eoghan McElhinneyUCC16:34.69  
162087Gary CantwellIT Carlow16:45.91  
1731015Domhnall LynamQUB17:45.89  
183079Ronan FitzpatrickQUB18:12.35  
190305Tom BenoistCIT18:13.52  
2025312Andrew HartMU19:33.91  
2122122Adrien BaldyIT Sligo19:52.23  
 3528Donal FarrenTCDDNF  

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
111814Gary CampbellDCU30:13.397 
229016Damien Landers (OYD)UG30:47.655UG
317817John Paul CartyDIT31:45.984 
448015Eoin BearyUL32:07.383 
54048Micheal PowerUCC32:19.552 
631811James McAsseyRCSI32:30.961RCSI
74519Eoin Taggart (OYD)UCD32:31.98  
81145Jack BoylanDCU32:33.60  
92583Andrew O'BrienMU33:06.60 MU
1050910Conor O'Mahony (OYD)UL33:30.42  
113514Gavin EcclesTCD34:34.85  
123667Michael RyanTCD35:34.68  
133456Rory Burke (OYD)TCD36:11.60  
142241Smith RonanIT Sligo37:16.77 IT Sligo
1504212Ruairi Myers (OYD)CIT37:22.18  
 0462Luiz Sanchez SerranoCITDNS  
 28813Colm KirkeUGDNS  

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
129561Shane MooneyUG43.82Q
128462Jonah ErugoUG43.82Q
129963Owen ScullyUG43.82Q
129264Robert MeagherUG43.82Q
250321Liam MeadeUL44.75Q
248622Kieran Elliot (OYD)UL44.75Q
250723Eoin O'CarrollUL44.75Q
250024Sean McCarthyUL44.75Q
336341Conall O'TooleTCD45.13q
336842Sean ThompsonTCD45.13q
334143Shantam AgarwalTCD45.13q
335644Shane KeaneTCD45.13q
418071James HoldenDIT46.28q
418272Isaac SholankeDIT46.28q
417773Kolade AdiodunDIT46.28q
417974Zak HigginsDIT46.28q
 30331Ronan BloomerQUBDNF 
 30532Dylan Byrne (OYD)QUBDNF 
 30933Ryan KeenanQUBDNF 
 31634Gareth ThompsonQUBDNF 
 23351Travane MorrisonIT TraleeDNS 
 23252Charles JoyIT TraleeDNS 
 23453Dylan RocheIT TraleeDNS 
 23554Dean Sinnott MullinsIT TraleeDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
120571Callan ByrneIT Carlow41.61QIT Carlow
121472Marcus LawlerIT Carlow41.61QIT Carlow
121573Adam MurphyIT Carlow41.61QIT Carlow
121674David MurphyIT Carlow41.61QIT Carlow
213431Cillin GreeneDCU42.85Q 
214232Jack ManningDCU42.85Q 
214533Paul McDermottDCU42.85Q 
211334Matthew BehanDCU42.85Q 
343341David HeffernanUCD45.01q 
342242Alex ClarkinUCD45.01q 
343243Luc GreyUCD45.01q 
342744Conor DugganUCD45.01q 
439351Ciaran DeeUCC45.55q 
440352John OgunjemilusiUCC45.55q 
440553Pietro TozziUCC45.55q 
439254David CussenUCC45.55q 
 55161Aaron Tierney SmithWITDNS  
 54162Shaun DonohueWITDNS  
 54763Mel O'CallaghanWITDNS  
 54364Patrick Lynch (OYD)WITDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
113461Cillin GreeneDCU41.5910IUAA
115662Sean O'DriscollDCU41.5910IUAA
114563Paul McDermottDCU41.5910IUAA
111364Matthew BehanDCU41.5910IUAA
220551Callan ByrneIT Carlow42.158 
221452Marcus LawlerIT Carlow42.158 
221553Adam MurphyIT Carlow42.158 
220254Shane AstonIT Carlow42.158 
329531Shane MooneyUG43.406UG
328432Jonah ErugoUG43.406UG
329933Owen ScullyUG43.406UG
329234Robert MeagherUG43.406UG
443381David HeffernanUCD44.174 
442282Alex ClarkinUCD44.174 
443283Luc GreyUCD44.174 
442784Conor DugganUCD44.174 
551141Alex RyanUL44.262 
550342Liam MeadeUL44.262 
550043Sean McCarthyUL44.262 
551344Paul White (OYD)UL44.262 
617711Kolade AdiodunDIT44.961 
617912Zak HigginsDIT44.961 
618213Isaac SholankeDIT44.961 
618014James HoldenDIT44.961 
740321John OgunjemilusiUCC45.43  
739322Ciaran DeeUCC45.43  
740523Pietro TozziUCC45.43  
739224David CussenUCC45.43  
 34171Shantam AgarwalTCDWD  
 36372Conall O'TooleTCDWD  
 35673Shane KeaneTCDWD  
 36874Sean ThompsonTCDWD  

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
114241Jack ManningDCU3:29.77Q
112942Simon EssumanDCU3:29.77Q
114643Aaron McGlynnDCU3:29.77Q
113444Cillin GreeneDCU3:29.77Q
236371Conall O'TooleTCD3:31.80Q
234672Jack ByrneTCD3:31.80Q
236273Paul O'CallaghanTCD3:31.80Q
235574Connall HayesTCD3:31.80Q
345251Sean TownsendUCD3:34.86q
344352Cathal McElgunnUCD3:34.86q
345153Eoin Taggart (OYD)UCD3:34.86q
344654Liam MurphyUCD3:34.86q
430361Ronan BloomerQUB3:37.08q
430962Ryan KeenanQUB3:37.08q
431563Sean TerekQUB3:37.08q
430564Dylan Byrne (OYD)QUB3:37.08q
521031Aaron ChandappanIT Carlow3:43.97q
520632Cathal ByrneIT Carlow3:43.97q
521333John FitzsimonsIT Carlow3:43.97q
520834Gary CantwellIT Carlow3:43.97q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
148361Cathal CrosbieUL3:34.79Q
149362Eoin KennyUL3:34.79Q
148963Robert HewisonUL3:34.79Q
148464Evan CrottyUL3:34.79Q
204541Billy RyanCIT3:34.98Q
203342Aidan Cremin (OYD)CIT3:34.98Q
203643Stephen HollandCIT3:34.98Q
203544Zach HarringtonCIT3:34.98Q
329271Robert MeagherUG3:35.02q
329372Aengus MeldonUG3:35.02q
327973Mark CarmodyUG3:35.02q
328474Jonah ErugoUG3:35.02q
401431Chris Delaney KearnsAIT3:51.55 
401932Michael McCarthyAIT3:51.55 
402033Oliver MullalyAIT3:51.55 
401634Andrew HealyAIT3:51.55 
 54151Shaun DonohueWITDNS 
 54852Eoin O'ConnorWITDNS 
 54753Mel O'CallaghanWITDNS 
 55054Jack PenderWITDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
114231Jack ManningDCU3:17.4710
116132Jamie PenderDCU3:17.4710
111133Brandon ArreyDCU3:17.4710
113434Cillin GreeneDCU3:17.4710
248351Cathal CrosbieUL3:22.848
248952Robert HewisonUL3:22.848
248453Evan CrottyUL3:22.848
251354Paul White (OYD)UL3:22.848
329281Robert MeagherUG3:24.426
329382Aengus MeldonUG3:24.426
329983Owen ScullyUG3:24.426
328484Jonah ErugoUG3:24.426
435641Shane KeaneTCD3:24.444
436342Conall O'TooleTCD3:24.444
436743Jemil SaidiTCD3:24.444
435544Connall HayesTCD3:24.444
544371Cathal McElgunnUCD3:29.882
544672Liam MurphyUCD3:29.882
545273Sean TownsendUCD3:29.882
543774Peter KilgannonUCD3:29.882
630311Ronan BloomerQUB3:35.631
631612Gareth ThompsonQUB3:35.631
631513Sean TerekQUB3:35.631
630514Dylan Byrne (OYD)QUB3:35.631
721521Adam MurphyIT Carlow3:42.03 
720222Shane AstonIT Carlow3:42.03 
721323John FitzsimonsIT Carlow3:42.03 
720824Gary CantwellIT Carlow3:42.03 
 04561Billy RyanCITDQ 
 03662Stephen HollandCITDQ 
 03863Tomasz KrawczykCITDQ 
 03564Zach HarringtonCITDQ 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
114314Keith MarksDCU 7.01 (1.20) 7.01 7.16 (0.30)7.10 (0.70)7.167  
252617Alan Kennedy (OYD)UU6.54 (1.30)  6.54 6.85 (0.80) 6.855  
339224David CussenUCC6.62 (0.60)  6.62 6.72 (0.20) 6.724  
430826Jonathon HillQUB 6.34 (2.10) 6.346.52 (0.60) 6.43 (0.20)6.523  
520411Ben Brown RocheIT Carlow 6.36 (2.40) 6.36 6.14 (0.00) 6.492  
642620David DaggUCD 6.38 (0.30)6.35 (0.70)6.38   6.381  
75455James MurphyWIT  6.06 (0.80)6.06 6.20 (1.30) 6.20   
84912Donal KearnsUL 6.10 (0.50) 6.10  6.10 (0.10)6.10   
901119Daniel Callanan FordeAIT6.01 (0.30)6.01 (0.40)6.00 (0.70)6.01  5.91 (0.50)6.03  AIT
103569Shane KeaneTCD5.97 (0.50)  5.97   5.97   
114306Conor GaffneyUCD5.75 (0.80)5.86 (1.80) 5.86   5.86   
122031Tomiwa BadunIT Carlow       5.73   
1318510Henrique NkolovataGMIT 5.03 (0.30) 5.03   5.57   
141158Ian BrennanDCU       5.46   
1529116Matthew McKernanUG  5.41 (0.10)5.41   5.41   
1628915Hugo LaceyUG5.25 (0.00)  5.25   5.25   
172354Dean Sinnott MullinsIT Tralee5.08 (0.30)4.95 (1.50)4.90 (0.10)5.08   5.08   
1823213Charles JoyIT Tralee 3.38 (1.40) 3.38   4.03   
1940521Pietro TozziUCC       NJ   
1950722Eoin O'CarrollUL       NJ   
213547Adam GeraghtyTCD       DNS   
 20218Shane AstonIT Carlow  6.25 (1.00)6.25   6.25 CEO 
 21825Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow       6.13 CEO 
 13523Daniel HernonDCU 5.76 (0.60)5.69 (0.40)5.76   5.76 CEO 
 13112Brian FlynnDCU 5.17 (0.90)5.69 (0.40)5.69   5.69 CEO 
 4473Tadhg MurtaghUCD       5.63 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
13045Mark BurtonQUB14.1814.05 14.1812.78 14.2514.257
25068Caolan O'CallaghanUL13.32 13.3713.3712.1713.3313.8413.845
344011Conall MahonUCD13.18 13.2013.20   13.204
43684Sean ThompsonTCD12.95  12.95   12.953
55497Emmanual OgbonnaWIT12.81  12.8112.15  12.812
61156Ian BrennanDCU12.03 12.4712.47  12.4812.481
74052Pietro TozziUCC  12.3912.39  11.9712.39 
80141Chris Delaney KearnsAIT 11.5511.3511.55   11.55 
92309Rossa FoleyIT Tralee10.5611.0510.4611.05   11.05 
 1853Henrique NkolovataGMIT       0.00 
 13110Brian FlynnDCU       0.00 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.00MarkPointsNoteRecord
15403Ryan Carthy WalshWIT       oxooxxx1.957 WIT
23927David CussenUCC      ooxoxxx 1.905  
31436Keith MarksDCU      xxoxxox  1.854  
 1941Jordan LeeGST    oxoxoxxoxxx  1.85  Guest 
413510Daniel HernonDCU    ooxxx    1.752.5  
450611Caolan O'CallaghanUL    ooxxx    1.752.5  
621812Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow    oxoxxx    1.751  
743014Conor GaffneyUCDooxoxoxoxxx     1.70   
84264David DaggUCDxoooxoxxx      1.65   
949113Donal KearnsUL ooxxoxxx      1.65   
 2972Shane ParleUG       xxx   NH   
 0215Bryan NdegoAIT     xxx     NH   
 2029Shane AstonIT Carlow   oxxooo    1.80 CEO 
 44715Tadhg MurtaghUCDooooxxoxxx     1.70 CEO 
 1318Brian FlynnDCUxooxxx        1.55 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.602.803.003.603.804.00MarkPoints
11633Shane PowerDCU   xxooxxx3.807
23431Conor Bermingham (OYD)TCD  ooxxx 3.605
32362Shane Mc NallyITBoxxx    2.604

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
124312John Kelly (OYD)LYIT17.07x17.1217.12x16.7617.1317.137 IUAA
21677Eoin SheridanDCU13.8714.3214.4014.4014.5314.7414.2414.745 DCU
31555Jack NyhanDCU13.34xx13.34xxx13.344  
44364John Joe KellyUCD12.2912.1012.1012.29x11.2212.2812.293  
550120Seamus McMahon (OYD)UL10.189.6611.0611.0610.1511.17x11.172  
645013Michael O'SullivanUCD9.869.589.879.879.768.8410.0210.021  
72301Rossa FoleyIT Traleex8.739.459.458.628.989.539.53   
84918Donal KearnsUL6.406.776.806.80---6.80   
918314Harrison Eghosa IgharoDKIT6.046.35-6.35   6.35  DKIT
1001210Paul CasserlyAIT5.80 5.495.80   5.80   
112313Joao Guallar ReyesIT Tralee5.09x5.605.60   5.60   
 2119Jordan Clarke-CarrollIT Carlow       DNS   
 21811Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow       DNS   
 24216James KellyLYIT       DNS   
 2026Shane AstonIT Carlowx11.62-11.62   11.62 CEO 
 4472Tadhg MurtaghUCD8.068.368.738.73   8.73 CEO 
 13119Brian FlynnDCUx8.318.608.60   8.60 CEO 
 42618David DaggUCD8.317.95x8.31   8.31 CEO 
 13515Daniel HernonDCU7.007.527.367.52   7.52 CEO 
 43017Conor GaffneyUCD7.167.207.307.30   7.30 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11674Eoin SheridanDCUx49.4053.7253.72xx53.3753.727IUAA
21331Darragh GaffneyDCU45.44x45.0945.4443.3546.76x46.765 
34365John Joe KellyUCDx30.58x30.5835.5332.4534.6735.534 
420210Shane AstonIT Carlow35.04x34.5735.04xx35.5035.503 
55016Seamus McMahon (OYD)UL31.55xx31.55x32.3633.0533.052 
64503Michael O'SullivanUCD30.59xx30.59xxx30.591 
72308Rossa FoleyIT Tralee22.86xx22.86xxx22.86  
82317Joao Guallar ReyesIT Tralee16.53x17.7317.7313.2515.8216.1517.73  
90122Paul CasserlyAIT15.2615.4015.6515.65   15.65  
 5299Conor McLoughlinUUxxx    0.00  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11384Adam KingDCU60.0060.6059.5560.60xxx60.607 
22512Killian BarryMU46.55x52.3052.30xxx52.305MU
33191Jake RobinsonRCSIx39.58x39.5842.1942.1244.8044.804 
40323Andre ChristieCITxx37.1737.1740.04x42.3942.393 
53605Evan MitchellTCD35.6636.3536.5336.5335.77x37.6137.612 

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15282Jack MageeUU61.6259.42x61.62x-x61.627 
21593Peter O'SheaDCUxx53.6753.6755.19x56.9556.955 
328011Fergus CoxUG53.31x53.9853.9856.28x56.0156.284UG
41377Shane JoyceDCUxx49.9849.9851.6251.02x51.623 
52546Michael JordanMU48.7546.7150.0050.0048.1150.4848.2250.482MU
62308Rossa FoleyIT Tralee47.07xx47.07xxx47.071IT Tralee
75081Christian O'ConnellUL39.1046.6546.7646.7642.8045.0042.1546.76  
852710Jack MacNeillUU46.5145.5144.8546.5145.3539.5545.1446.51  
90225Callum WhelanAITxx45.2945.29   45.29  
1021112Jordan Clarke-CarrollIT Carlow35.3138.7443.5543.55   43.55 IT Carlow
112049Ben Brown RocheIT Carlow38.9839.7337.7039.73   39.73  
123424Muhammad Hasan AliTCDx34.2635.0135.01   35.01  

35lb WfD

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
113310Darragh GaffneyDCU8.077.587.718.077.748.228.558.557 
22333Travane MorrisonIT Traleex7.337.667.667.038.228.508.505 
35014Seamus McMahon (OYD)UL8.208.128.188.20xx8.488.484 
443611John Joe KellyUCD7.577.447.857.858.12x8.028.123 
52981Eoghan RodgersUG6.767.227.007.226.947.267.367.362 
62309Rossa FoleyIT Traleex7.14x7.147.25x7.347.341 
70327Andre ChristieCIT6.616.656.616.657.236.746.797.23  
85292Conor McLoughlinUU5.836.346.716.716.427.036.557.03  
90136Liam ChalkleyAIT6.536.596.616.61   6.61 AIT
1052712Jack MacNeillUU6.236.115.366.23   6.23  
113038Ronan BloomerQUB6.156.076.136.15   6.15  
120125Paul CasserlyAIT4.854.704.394.85   4.85  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNote
1426David DaggUCD16.626654:40.076806.386701.655048.3138529047 
2447Tadhg MurtaghUCD16.596684:58.545685.635081.705448.7341026984.5 
2202Shane AstonIT Carlow15.02847 06.256411.8062711.6258326984.5 
4430Conor GaffneyUCD17.385854:58.525685.865561.705447.303252578 NS
5131Brian FlynnDCU17.925324:57.405755.695211.554268.6040224563 
6491Donal KearnsUL16.746525:34.673776.106081.655046.8029624372 
7135Daniel HernonDCU19.723725:59.542665.765351.755857.5233820961 
8218Peter O'ConnorIT Carlow16.58669 06.136151.75585 01869