IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2006-12-02 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueNenagh Olympic Stadium
Date2006-12-02 to 2006-12-03
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10453Claire BradyDCU8.01Q
20918Natalie AllenNUIG8.17Q
33219Leigh WhitesideUU8.19q
42456Caroline GraceUCD8.49 
51687Ruth CarsonTCD8.55 
62095Sinead MackeyUCC8.58 
72964Margeurite O'ConnorUL8.92 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10555Gemma HynesDCU8.04Q
23153Kathryn CarsonUU8.07Q
31808Claire McGlynnTCD8.24q
42887Amanda CreightonUL8.33q
52416Eimear CrowleyUCD8.48q
61294Jennifer QuinnQUB8.56 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10458Claire BradyDCU7.897
20556Gemma HynesDCU7.965
33155Kathryn CarsonUU8.054
43219Leigh WhitesideUU8.173
50917Natalie AllenNUIG8.172
61804Claire McGlynnTCD8.211
72883Amanda CreightonUL8.34 
824110Eimear CrowleyUCD8.59 

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
10634Jennifer ReddyDCU9.897 
20976Claire McNamearaNUIG9.965 
 2855Christina BroderickUL11.18 CEO
30948Sarah FinneganNUIG11.294 
42987Alice O'SullivanUL11.853 

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
13202Michelle RodgersUU26.94Q 
20911Natalie AllenNUIG27.42 1
33494Alison MillerWIT30.09  
 2023Ailbhe CollinsUCCDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13153Kathryn CarsonUU27.24Q
22412Eimear CrowleyUCD28.02 
31294Jennifer QuinnQUB28.46 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
10552Gemma HynesDCU25.50Q 
22454Caroline GraceUCD27.04q 
31793Ciara McCallionTCD27.14 2

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10553Gemma HynesDCU25.747
23204Michelle RodgersUU26.535
33152Kathryn CarsonUU26.934
42451Caroline GraceUCD28.183

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
13183Elaine McCafferyUU59.28Q 
22854Christina BroderickUL59.75q 
30712Anne DoyleIT Carlow67.09 1

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
11803Claire McGlynnTCD60.25Q 
23202Michelle RodgersUU60.27q 
32024Ailbhe CollinsUCC64.39 2

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13183Elaine McCafferyUU57.067UU
22852Christina BroderickUL58.255 
33201Michelle RodgersUU58.804 
41804Claire McGlynnTCD60.713 

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11878Fódhla TreacyTCD2:17.317TCD
22039Laura CroweUCC2:19.065 
32082Dawn KellyUCC2:25.794 
42537Maria SlatteryUCD2:28.653 
52926Carol FinnUL2:30.582 
63474Rebecca BriscoeWIT2:31.731 
70715Anne DoyleIT Carlow2:39.75  
83031Amanda SmithUL2:49.79  
 3193Lyndsey MonteithUUDNF  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10643Aoife Brady (OYD)DCU4:49.247
22115Jennifer WatersUCC4:50.045
33194Lyndsey MonteithUU5:07.674
 2122Joanne WatersUCCDNS 
 1281Lynn MurphyQUBWD 

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10953Ann LoughnaneNUIG6:31.857
20772Aoibheann PrendervilleIT Tralee8:17.405
30421Nicola AlcornDCU8:41.954
 3164Ann-Marie KaneUUDNF 
 1695Niamh CondronTCDDNF 
 0606Hannah MoranDCUDNS 

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12045Orla DrummUCC9:41.047UCC
23051Siobhan Doherty (OYD)UL10:12.295 
32126Joanne WatersUCC10:21.024 
41753Catriona HooperTCD11:17.493 
53164Ann-Marie KaneUU12:17.132 
61282Lynn MurphyQUB12:54.671 

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
131531Kathryn CarsonUU110.61Q
131832Elaine McCafferyUU110.61Q
132033Michelle RodgersUU110.61Q
132134Leigh WhitesideUU110.61Q
216821Ruth CarsonTCD111.80q
217922Ciara McCallionTCD111.80q
217423Jenny HolmesTCD111.80q
218224Rioghna MogganTCD111.80q
320941Sinead MackeyUCC114.05q
320242Ailbhe CollinsUCC114.05q
320343Laura CroweUCC114.05q
320844Dawn KellyUCC114.05q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
128531Christina BroderickUL113.23Q 
128832Amanda CreightonUL113.23Q 
128633Elaine CardiffUL113.23Q 
129834Alice O'SullivanUL113.23Q 
224141Eimear CrowleyUCD114.68 2
224542Caroline GraceUCD114.68 2
225243Alison SharkeyUCD114.68 2
225344Maria SlatteryUCD114.68 2

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
131531Kathryn CarsonUU105.3610UU
131832Elaine McCafferyUU105.3610UU
132033Michelle RodgersUU105.3610UU
132134Leigh WhitesideUU105.3610UU
228541Christina BroderickUL110.178 
228842Amanda CreightonUL110.178 
228643Elaine CardiffUL110.178 
229844Alice O'SullivanUL110.178 
316821Ruth CarsonTCD110.666 
317922Ciara McCallionTCD110.666 
317423Jenny HolmesTCD110.666 
318224Rioghna MogganTCD110.666 
420911Sinead MackeyUCC112.874 
420212Ailbhe CollinsUCC112.874 
420313Laura CroweUCC112.874 
420814Dawn KellyUCC112.874 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13238Mandy Gault (OYD)UU 5.57 5.575.484.275.575.577 UU
228812Amanda CreightonUL4.594.914.844.914.674.925.045.045  
31299Jennifer QuinnQUB4.794.604.914.91 4.714.994.994 QUB
42522Alison SharkeyUCD 4.41 4.414.39 4.724.723  
51871Fódhla TreacyTCD4.39 4.334.39  4.494.492  
61205Laura LoughlinQUB 4.414.394.414.394.27 4.411  
730411Helen Buckley (OYD)UL 4.114.084.114.123.854.224.22   
83504Sera PalazzoWIT4.22  4.22   4.22   
92983Alice O'SullivanUL4.043.403.504.04   4.04   
101697Niamh CondronTCD3.683.913.473.91   3.91   
 28510Christina BroderickUL4.274.474.304.47   4.47 CEO 
 0636Jennifer ReddyDCU         CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11201Laura LoughlinQUB9.93 10.4010.4010.10  10.407 
22855Christina BroderickUL9.669.629.779.779.639.73 9.775 
33043Helen Buckley (OYD)UL9.138.919.549.549.429.249.359.544 
40944Sarah FinneganNUIG8.648.588.668.668.948.868.848.943NUIG
 3492Alison MillerWIT       DNS  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.70MarkPointsNoteRecord
13042Helen Buckley (OYD)UL     xoooxxx1.657  
20975Claire McNamearaNUIG    oxooxoxxx1.655 NUIG
32854Christina BroderickUL ooooxxx   1.504  
40631Jennifer ReddyDCUoxooooxxx   1.503  
52983Alice O'SullivanULoooxoxxoxxx   1.50 NS 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.701.902.102.202.302.602.852.95MarkPoints
10984Edel O'MearaNUIG    xoxxooxxx2.857
22926Carol FinnULoooxxx    2.105
32873Sarah CormackULooxoxxx    2.104
40601Hannah MoranDCUooxxoxxx    2.103
50467Doireann Bregazzi NevinDCUxooxxx     1.902
61805Claire McGlynnTCDoxoxxx     1.901
 3042Helen Buckley (OYD)ULxxx       NH 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13174Laura KerrUU10.4911.0510.5111.0510.5610.0710.7811.057  
22145Deirdre Murphy (OYD)UCC10.3310.0310.2710.3310.3010.4710.1710.475  
32077Yvonne HickeyUCC10.0610.2910.2810.2910.1710.069.9310.294  
40922Sharon CorbettNUIG9.449.388.929.449.569.9410.0110.013  
530113Catriona RyanUL9.438.959.509.509.159.669.399.662  
629710Aoife O'MalleyUL9.128.498.449.128.848.938.999.121  
73046Helen Buckley (OYD)UL8.487.45 8.488.008.358.158.48   
80823Aoife NaughtonLIT7.017.077.257.256.707.227.147.25  LIT
 06311Jennifer ReddyDCU         CEO 
 0461Doireann Bregazzi NevinDCU           
 0608Hannah MoranDCU           
 2859Christina BroderickUL7.548.237.488.23   8.23 CEO 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13175Laura KerrUU8.74x8.688.747.86x8.748.747IUAA
21362Eileen O'Keeffe (OYD)RCSI7.637.657.737.737.708.178.258.255RCSI
32147Deirdre Murphy (OYD)UCC6.705.506.396.706.226.296.706.704 
40601Hannah MoranDCU6.65x5.746.655.865.395.936.653DCU
50463Doireann Bregazzi NevinDCU5.815.886.096.096.216.206.216.212 
63014Catriona RyanUL5.585.695.565.695.695.905.965.961 
72876Sarah CormackUL4.865.194.695.19xx5.195.19  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNote
1285Christina BroderickUL11.185072:55.004134.474211.506218.2341423767 
 063Jennifer ReddyDCU9.89733 00.0001.506210.0001354 DNF

Male

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13526David HynesGuest7.18Q
20853Kevin DugganNUIG7.28Q
31957Alan LynchUCC7.34q
42805Maitiú O'FáphortaUL7.85 
51509John KeeganTCD7.92 
63434Anthony SheridanWIT8.06 
 0128Liam O'Brien (OYD)CITDNF 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12555Tony BarnettUL7.20Q
20086Carl MacNamaraCIT7.21Q
31618Simon TaggartTCD7.30q
43144Matthew McNichollUU7.58 
50273Brendan MarshallDCU7.62 
61057Stephen GilmoreQUB7.68 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10036Derek DuffCIT7.20Q
22208John CrowleyUCD7.29Q
30305Ian McDonaldDCU7.38 
40697William BertracIT Carlow7.70 
53314Adrian JackmanWIT7.74 
61163Stephen TowersQUB7.91 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
12555Tony BarnettUL7.067  
20038Derek DuffCIT7.115 CIT
322010John CrowleyUCD7.154  
 3526David HynesGuest7.19 NS 
41953Alan LynchUCC7.333  
51614Simon TaggartTCD7.442  
60859Kevin DugganNUIG7.641  
 0087Carl MacNamaraCITDNS   

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNoteRecord
10796Brian FlatleyLIT8.75Q LIT
23133Sean McMahonUU9.09Q UU
32688Kevin GrantUL9.79q  
43315Adrian JackmanWIT10.04q  
51559Michael McCarthyTCD10.56   
60024Mark DineenCIT11.12   
 0257Eoin KellyDCU9.09 CEO 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10308Ian McDonaldDCU8.47Q
20895Chris McDermottNUIG8.72Q
30184Christopher CrowleyDCU9.21q
42713Liam HoulihanUL9.78q
53456Damien WalshWIT10.75 
62267Conor KirwanUCD10.90 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10307Ian McDonaldDCU8.437DCU
20895Chris McDermottNUIG8.565 
30798Brian FlatleyLIT8.804 
40183Christopher CrowleyDCU9.053 
527110Liam HoulihanUL9.642 
62689Kevin GrantUL9.961 
73314Adrian JackmanWIT10.04  
 3136Sean McMahonUUDNS  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13523David HynesGuest23.01Q
21051Stephen GilmoreQUB25.16 
32282John McDermottUCD25.81 
40204Mark DowdallDCU28.67 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11954Alan LynchUCC22.58Q
20232Brian GoreyDCU23.42q
32823Adrian StanleyUL23.68q
41401Neil CollinsTCD24.39 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13312Adrian JackmanWIT24.51Q
20694William BertracIT Carlow24.57 
32703Simon HoganUL25.13 
41551Michael McCarthyTCD25.76 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10083Carl MacNamaraCIT23.06Q
22222Simon GaynorUCD23.50q
30851Kevin DugganNUIG23.81q
43374Mark O'DonnellWIT24.60 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10232Brian GoreyDCU26.12Q
23314Adrian JackmanWIT26.77Q
 0851Kevin DugganNUIGDNS 
 1953Alan LynchUCCWD 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
13523David HynesGuest23.30Q 
22222Simon GaynorUCD24.19Q 
32821Adrian StanleyUL26.02 3
 0084Carl MacNamaraCITWD  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
 3523David HynesGuest23.03 NS
12222Simon GaynorUCD23.877 
20234Brian GoreyDCU24.865 
33311Adrian JackmanWIT26.004 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11132John SaultersQUB51.71Q
22651Brian GlynnUL51.95q
32314Patrick PhelanUCD51.98q
 0103Jeremy O'DriscollCITNT 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10333Michael O'SullivanDCU53.66Q
21101Liam O'DonnellQUB53.83q
30874Ruaidhri KedneyNUIG54.38 
43382Ross O'LoughlinWIT58.49 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11611Simon TaggartTCD52.01Q
20124Liam O'Brien (OYD)CIT52.23q
33452Damien WalshWIT59.14 
 1353Craig DelavariRCSIDNS 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12793Maurice O'DonoghueUL56.15Q
20074Stephen LynchCIT57.29 
31622Denis TkatchenkoTCD58.31 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
12794Maurice O'DonoghueUL50.84Q  
21133John SaultersQUB51.57Q QUB
32652Brian GlynnUL51.62 2 
41101Liam O'DonnellQUB54.38   

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
11613Simon TaggartTCD51.67Q 
20334Michael O'SullivanDCU51.80Q 
32312Patrick PhelanUCD51.86 1
40121Liam O'Brien (OYD)CIT52.35  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12793Maurice O'DonoghueUL50.557
21614Simon TaggartTCD51.275
30331Michael O'SullivanDCU52.834
41132John SaultersQUBDNS 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12757David McCarthyUL2:01.83Q 
20406Joe WarneDCU2:02.18QDCU
32354Adrian VarleyUCD2:02.32q 
43281Brian DunneWIT2:02.65q 
51133John SaultersQUB2:02.82q 
61415Brian DennehyTCD2:09.98  
70072Stephen LynchCIT2:36.59  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13392Francis O'MahonyWIT2:02.08Q 
20111Ian TivyCIT2:02.35Q 
31425Karl FahyTCD2:03.45q 
42216Christian FitzmauriceUCD2:06.89  
52723Micheal KeaneUL2:07.70  
60674Brendan LoughnaneGMIT2:14.25 GMIT

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12753David McCarthyUL1:58.217
21426Karl FahyTCD1:59.415
33397Francis O'MahonyWIT1:59.784
40114Ian TivyCIT2:06.003
 2352Adrian VarleyUCDDNF 
 0408Joe WarneDCUDNF 
 3285Brian DunneWITDNS 
 1131John SaultersQUBDQ 

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10193Danny DarcyDCU3:54.977DCU
22815Gavin O'SullivanUL4:02.145UL
32761Kevin MoriartyUL4:04.694 
40384Daniel TreacyDCU4:07.143 
533510Andrew MurphyWIT4:14.432WIT
61028Owen CarletonQUB4:19.541 
72306Fionan O'ReillyUCD4:28.86  
80112Ian TivyCIT4:35.63  
91479Stephen HandTCD4:41.38  
1033811Ross O'LoughlinWIT4:58.74  
113127Francis McElereanUU5:27.33  
 08412James CahillNUIGDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10707Brendan BoyceIT Carlow8:48.447IT Carlow
21624Denis TkatchenkoTCD9:39.265 
30021Mark DineenCIT9:40.014CIT
40246Eoin HigginsDCU12:22.503 
50282Eoin McCormackDCU12:30.352 
 2633Matthew FoleyULDNF  
 2725Micheal KeaneULDNS  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11647Fintan McGee (OYD)TCD8:36.017 
20248Eoin HigginsDCU8:47.825DCU
30361John ShineDCU8:54.074 
42693Michael HerlihyUL9:00.733 
53266Andrew ConnickWIT9:24.942 
62565Colin ButlerUL9:25.311 
70882Alan KellyNUIG9:30.31  
 1914Kieren CunninghamUCCDNF  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
102321Brian GoreyDCU98.99Q 
101822Christopher CrowleyDCU98.99Q 
102923Anthony McCreeryDCU98.99Q 
103324Michael O'SullivanDCU98.99Q 
214111Brian DennehyTCD101.19q 
214012Neil CollinsTCD101.19q 
215513Michael McCarthyTCD101.19q 
214214Karl FahyTCD101.19q 
310931Simon MurrayQUB102.37 2
310532Stephen GilmoreQUB102.37 2
311033Liam O'DonnellQUB102.37 2
311634Stephen TowersQUB102.37 2
 07341James NagleIT TraleeDNS  
 07442Alan O'ConnorIT TraleeDNS  
 07543John ShanahanIT TraleeDNS  
 07644Mark WalshIT TraleeDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
126521Brian GlynnUL95.49Q 
126722Darragh GrahamUL95.49Q 
126723David McCarthyUL95.49Q 
127524Adrian StanleyUL95.49Q 
222041John CrowleyUCD95.87q 
222842John McDermottUCD95.87q 
223143Patrick PhelanUCD95.87q 
223444Adrian ToolanUCD95.87q 
333111Adrian JackmanWIT103.07 1
333712Mark O'DonnellWIT103.07 1
334313Anthony SheridanWIT103.07 1
332614Andrew ConnickWIT103.07 1
 00731Stephen LynchCITDNF  
 00232Mark DineenCITDNF  
 01233Liam O'Brien (OYD)CITDNF  
 01034Jeremy O'DriscollCITDNF  

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
126731Darragh GrahamUL90.9210
127932Maurice DonoghueUL90.9210
126533Brian GlynnUL90.9210
127534David McCarthyUL90.9210
222021John CrowleyUCD95.558
223122Patrick PhelanUCD95.558
222823John McDermottUCD95.558
222224Simon GaynorUCD95.558
302341Brian GoreyDCU97.286
301842Christopher CrowleyDCU97.286
302943Anthony McCreeryDCU97.286
303344Michael O'SullivanDCU97.286
414611Stuart GreeneTCD99.434
414012Neil CollinsTCD99.434
415513Michael McCarthyTCD99.434
416114Simon TaggartTCD99.434

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
107920Brian FlatleyLIT6.076.33 6.336.486.53 6.537  
23242Dean BrennenWIT6.096.326.356.356.23  6.355  
30188Christopher CrowleyDCU6.34 6.336.34   6.344 DCU
422219Simon GaynorUCD5.985.826.186.186.046.256.216.253  
503723Luke SweetmanDCU 5.675.935.936.116.225.366.222  
 07524John ShanahanGuest 6.046.196.195.646.13 6.19 Guest 
60866William FinneganNUIG5.835.755.965.965.936.106.176.171  
 02517Eoin KellyDCU5.70 5.995.99   5.99 CEO 
72631Matthew FoleyUL5.68 5.565.685.415.575.715.71   
81164Stephen TowersQUB  5.585.58 5.15 5.58   
91465Stuart GreeneTCD5.555.355.285.55   5.55   
102717Liam HoulihanUL5.435.525.485.52   5.52   
110023Mark DineenCIT5.40 5.215.40   5.40   
 26816Kevin GrantUL5.244.905.325.32   5.32 CEO 
 15522Michael McCarthyTCD 5.245.245.24   5.24 CEO 
1201018Jeremy O'DriscollCIT4.835.025.005.02   5.02   
131409Neil CollinsTCD4.824.834.974.97   4.97   
1434313Anthony SheridanWIT4.694.864.784.86   4.86   
1531111Leslie LeungUU  4.844.84   4.84   
 34515Damien WalshWIT4.544.704.554.70   4.70 CEO 
1622314Jeku JacobUCD 4.574.384.57   4.57   
1710921Simon MurrayQUB2.27  2.27   2.27   
 31310Sean McMahonUU           
 19312Denis FinneganUCC           

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13113Leslie LeungUU  12.7412.74  14.2614.267UU
219310Denis FinneganUCC13.323.43 13.3213.6113.5913.6013.615 
30257Eoin KellyDCU13.5513.58 13.5813.44 13.4713.584DCU
43242Dean BrennenWIT12.9012.5912.4212.9012.8312.8311.7912.903WIT
50865William FinneganNUIG12.4412.03 12.4412.7712.7512.8712.872 
60181Christopher CrowleyDCU12.61  12.61   12.611 
73134Sean McMahonUU12.53  12.53   12.53  
81546Peter LiuTCD 11.5012.0512.05  12.4212.42  
90028Mark DineenCIT11.20  11.20   11.20 CIT

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.012.04MarkPointsNoteRecord
101812Christopher CrowleyDCU        x-oooxoxxx2.017 IUAA
210610Simon HerronQUB      ooooxoxxx  1.905 QUB
30258Eoin KellyDCU        ooxxoxxx  1.904  
42689Kevin GrantUL    ooooooxxx   1.853  
527113Liam HoulihanUL      ooxoxoxxx   1.852  
60797Brian FlatleyLIT       xooxxoxxx   1.851  
73134Sean McMahonUU     oox      1.70   
83241Dean BrennenWIT ooooxxx        1.60   
91552Michael McCarthyTCD xoo oxxx        1.60   
1000711Stephen LynchCITooooxxx         1.55   
 3455Damien WalshWIToo xxx          1.45 CEO 
111546Peter LiuTCDo             1.40   
 2233Jeku JacobUCDxxx             NH   

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.702.903.103.303.804.004.104.204.304.40MarkPointsRecord
12714Liam HoulihanUL     xoxoooxxx4.307IUAA
20293Anthony McCreeryDCU      xooxxx 4.205DCU
31461Stuart GreeneTCD    xxoxxx    3.804TCD
40786Brendan AlexanderLYIToooxxx      3.103LYIT
50255Eoin KellyDCUoxxx        2.702 
 2682Kevin GrantUL xxx        NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
130913Jeremy HarperUU13.4814.1313.7514.1313.83  14.137 UU
207316James NagleIT Tralee12.4512.3312.3212.4511.3812.2012.9312.935  
315522Michael McCarthyTCD11.89x11.8811.8911.2211.4611.5011.894  
407412Alan O'ConnorIT Tralee11.2110.86x11.21x10.219.8411.213  
53109Craig LawUU9.6210.4511.0811.0810.6111.0210.6011.082  
603715Luke SweetmanDCU10.4310.8110.6910.8110.3310.01 10.811  
701510Eamonn ByrneDCU10.149.8910.2510.259.949.719.8210.25   
827119Liam HoulihanUL8.438.689.189.188.658.518.609.18   
91165Stephen TowersQUB8.558.668.848.84   8.84   
1032417Dean BrennenWIT8.738.508.788.78   8.78  WIT
1127421Pat LynchUL8.358.658.738.73   8.73   
120017Andrew BradfieldCIT8.287.497.808.28   8.28  CIT
130121Liam O'Brien (OYD)CIT8.05  8.05   8.05   
142202John CrowleyUCD7.45  7.45   7.45   
 0188Christopher CrowleyDCU9.659.709.229.70   9.70 CEO 
 2686Kevin GrantUL8.729.069.409.40   9.40 CEO 
 0254Eoin KellyDCU8.807.869.249.24   9.24 CEO 
 07914Brian FlatleyLIT7.157.76 7.76   7.76 CEO 
 34511Damien WalshWIT5.83  5.83   5.83 CEO 
 31318Sean McMahonUU         CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
13096Jeremy HarperUU9.29x 9.29x9.12 9.297IUAA
20734James NagleIT Tralee8.539.139.009.139.279.259.259.275IT Tralee
30152Eamonn ByrneDCU7.977.957.967.977.907.977.747.974 
40749Alan O'ConnorIT Traleex7.297.727.727.867.847.827.863 
51558Michael McCarthyTCD5.977.43x7.437.226.96x7.432TCD
63241Dean BrennenWIT6.236.486.666.666.47x6.596.661WIT
70373Luke SweetmanDCUx5.736.066.066.18 6.356.35  
800110Andrew BradfieldCIT5.945.845.985.985.925.785.615.98 CIT
93065Alistair BensonUU5.50x5.575.57   5.57  
102687Kevin GrantUL5.43  5.43   5.43  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1018Christopher CrowleyDCU9.217003:18.704936.346612.018139.7046831357 DCU
2079Brian FlatleyLIT8.758023:12.005526.336591.856707.7635230355 LIT
3025Eoin KellyDCU9.097263:29.904015.995841.907149.2444028654  
4268Kevin GrantUL9.795813:05.206145.324451.856709.4045027603  
5155Michael McCarthyTCD10.564403:03.906275.244291.6046411.8960025602  
6271Liam HoulihanUL9.785833:40.903205.524851.856709.1843724951  
7345Damien WalshWIT10.754082:58.606784.703261.453525.832392003   
 313Sean McMahonUU9.09726 00.0001.705440.0001270 DNF 

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL5117
2DCU43815
3UU3  3
4TCD1326
5LIT1113
6UCD1113
7IT Carlow1  1
8IT Tralee 2 2
9WIT 123
10CIT 112
11NUIG 1 1
12QUB 1 1
13UCC 1 1
14LYIT    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UU51410
2DCU4116
3UL26311
4NUIG2215
5UCC1348
6QUB1 12
7TCD1 12
8IT Tralee 1 1
9RCSI 1 1
10IT Carlow    
11LIT    
12UCD    
13WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU 1054 1059665117141194
2UL733979 410  57  468
3TCD2  55 574   442240
4UU          7  97 23
5UCD4 71    83      23
6WIT  4 42 2153   1 22
7LIT 4       7 1   517
8IT Tralee             88 16
9CIT5   3 4         12
10NUIG15       12     9
11QUB     1  2  5    8
12UCC3         5     8
13IT Carlow      7         7
14LYIT            3   3
15GMIT                 
16RCSI                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1UL 3 52  585911931768
2UU7 911 4 2107   77 64
3DCU1277  74    35 5 50
4UCC   295 114    94 44
5NUIG291   7   3573  37
6TCD1 237  362  1   25
7QUB       1 57     13
8UCD  3 3   23      11
9IT Tralee      5         5
10RCSI              5 5
11IT Carlow   1            1
12WIT    1           1
13LIT