IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2013-02-01 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueAthlone Institute of Technology
Date2013-02-01
HostIUAA
Note
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15524Claire BradyUL7.66Q 
21007Louise KiernanDCU7.71Q 
30155Louise HolmesAIT7.72qAIT
45243Aisling WattersUCD8.29q 
52376Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD8.43  
66032Sile Mc GrathWIT9.11  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11072Catherine McManusDCU7.58Q
25685Niamh WhelanUL7.62Q
35787Chloe BoomerUU7.87q
45156Emily GeogheganUCD7.99q
51764Lola OlajideIT Carlow9.17 
66053Michelle ShanahanWIT9.86 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11075Catherine McManusDCU7.557DCU
25686Niamh WhelanUL7.575 
31003Louise KiernanDCU7.634 
45524Claire BradyUL7.683 
50158Louise HolmesAIT7.802 
65781Chloe BoomerUU7.901 
75152Emily GeogheganUCD8.07  
85247Aisling WattersUCD8.42  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11024Sandra LawlorDCU8.507IUAA
21076Catherine McManusDCU8.785 
35083Sarah DoyleUCD9.634 
45247Aisling WattersUCD9.743 
55695Roisin Howard (OYD)UL9.812 
62322Laura FreyTCD10.331 

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11005Louise KiernanDCU24.85Q
25784Chloe BoomerUU26.31Q
31331Snezana BechtinaDIT26.72q
42376Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD27.53 
55092Aisling DrumgooleUCD27.75 
66043Emma O'TooleWIT31.05 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15684Niamh WhelanUL24.89Q
20152Louise HolmesAIT25.48Q
31103Sarah MurrayDCU25.71q
46025Eimear LynchWIT28.15 
55046Karen BlaneyUCD28.83 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15685Niamh WhelanUL24.427IUAA
21006Louise KiernanDCU24.775DCU
30154Louise HolmesAIT25.194AIT
41102Sarah MurrayDCU25.843 
55783Chloe BoomerUU26.462 
61331Snezana BechtinaDIT26.871 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15063Shauna CannonUCD57.05Q
22675Christine NevilleUCC58.58Q
30934Sophia EllisDCU58.91q
41952Louise HarveyNUIG65.35 
55796Aisling FeganUU68.48 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12066Christine McMahonQUB54.93Q
22685Jessica NevilleUCC59.42Q
36024Eimear LynchWIT59.63q
45122Niamh FieldUCD60.36 
51163Hannah TrehyDCU65.27 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12066Christine McMahonQUB54.777IUAA
25065Shauna CannonUCD56.155UCD
30932Sophia EllisDCU58.494 
42674Christine NevilleUCC58.533UCC
52683Jessica NevilleUCC59.842 
66021Eimear LynchWIT60.941 

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15103Ciara EverardUCD2:04.817IUAA
227110Laura Crowe (OYD)UCC2:05.905UCC
30382Rachael O'SheaCIT2:20.474CIT
40837Ailish BrennanDCU2:20.533 
50169Laura O'DowdAIT2:21.222AIT
61961Michelle MaherNUIG2:24.241 
71054Orna McGinleyDCU2:24.31  
81976Aisling MoylesNUIG2:43.69  
 5135Harriet FlynnUCDDNF  
 1728Sarah ByrneIT CarlowDNF  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12362Becky WoodsTCD4:41.627TCD
21181Ciara WilsonDCU4:47.175 
32036Rachael SmythNUIM4:52.824NUIM
426511Niamh MooreUCC4:57.083 
52319Niamh DonnellyTCD4:57.842 
62608Brigid DennehyUCC5:00.201 
70943Michelle EnglishDCU5:00.30  
815610Sinead CroninIT Blanchardstown5:01.24 IT Blanchardstown
95185Sharon HodginsUCD5:04.60  
105194Eva LavertyUCD5:15.82  
111747Veronika O'BrienIT Carlow6:18.03 IT Carlow

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15545Maeve CurleyUL6:39.317UL
25074Fiona DennehyUCD7:30.585 
32383Sorcha Prendirville (OYD)TCD7:49.124 
 5561Rebecca HandULDQ  
 0982Jona KalemiDCUDQ  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
15667Eimear O'BrienUL10:14.527
208910Deirdre DoyleDCU10:25.345
30829Laura BehanDCU10:26.114
42706Sinead O'ConnorUCC10:29.453
55223Laura ShaughnessyUCD10:39.392
62338Irene GormanTCD10:45.121
75611Grace LynchUL11:23.44 
81982Dympna O'DwyerNUIG11:42.63 
91734Sophie HerrouetIT Carlow15:16.60 
101785Pilli-Riin TikanIT Carlow15:28.18 

4 x 200m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
110731Catherine McManusDCU100.7910IUAA
110232Sandra LawlorDCU100.7910IUAA
111033Sarah MurrayDCU100.7910IUAA
109334Sophia EllisDCU100.7910IUAA
225621Andrea BickerdikeUCC103.738UCC
226222Joan HealyUCC103.738UCC
226723Christine NevilleUCC103.738UCC
226824Jessica NevilleUCC103.738UCC
350961Aisling DrumgooleUCD106.116UCD
351262Niamh FieldUCD106.116UCD
351563Emily GeogheganUCD106.116UCD
350864Sarah DoyleUCD106.116UCD
423751Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD112.204 
423052Jennifer CorcoranTCD112.204 
423253Laura FreyTCD112.204 
423654Becky WoodsTCD112.204 
501341Regina DolanAIT118.792AIT
501442Dearbhail FoleyAIT118.792AIT
501543Louise HolmesAIT118.792AIT
501644Laura O'DowdAIT118.792AIT

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
110310Sally Rose MaughanDCU5.575.025.045.575.005.485.305.577 DCU
21123Lorraine O'SheaDCUxx4.984.985.51xx5.515  
35699Roisin Howard (OYD)UL4.925.085.095.095.185.16x5.184  
42692Amanda NevinUCCx5.065.125.125.185.104.905.183 UCC
56014Aoife BartleyWITx4.904.894.905.025.055.055.052  
60371Sinead O'ConnorCIT4.753.914.824.824.774.815.025.021  
756513Sorcha MurphyUL4.684.784.664.784.704.904.884.90   
823211Laura FreyTCD4.554.544.604.60   4.60   
95047Karen BlaneyUCD4.304.564.524.56   4.56   
106046Emma O'TooleWIT4.184.104.094.18   4.18   
1101412Dearbhail FoleyAIT3.683.564.004.00   4.00  AIT
 1018Laura LangtonDCU4.694.704.234.70   4.70 CEO 
 0915Karen DunneDCUx4.394.224.39   4.39 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
10377Sinead O'ConnorCIT10.7610.2810.1610.76-9.2110.6610.767
26013Aoife BartleyWIT10.3810.5510.7510.75x10.45x10.755
35658Sorcha MurphyUL9.2310.0510.3010.30---10.304
45171Lorraine HealyUCDxx9.499.499.679.619.809.803
52696Amanda NevinUCC9.429.54-9.54  -9.542
65649Leigh MurphyUL9.26xx9.26x--9.261
71114Lynda NgankamDCUx8.458.988.989.059.199.249.24 
80995Lisa KellyDCUx9.20-9.209.09x8.939.20 
95692Roisin Howard (OYD)ULxxx    NJ 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.431.461.491.521.551.581.611.651.70MarkPointsNoteRecord
15652Sorcha MurphyUL       ooooxxx1.657  
209610Cathriona FarrellDCU      oooxooxxx1.655  
32585Claire CollinsUCC    o-oxooxxx  1.584  
40179Sinead TouhyAIT   oooxxoxoxoxxx  1.583 AIT
56018Aoife BartleyWIT  oooooxoxxx   1.552 WIT
65694Roisin Howard (OYD)UL    oxxoxoxoxxx   1.551  
70911Karen DunneDCU ooooxoxoxxx    1.52   
85037Caoimhe BasquilleUCD  ooxooxx     1.49   
92326Laura FreyTCD ooooxxoxxx     1.49   
 1013Laura LangtonDCUoooooxxx      1.46 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.701.852.002.402.602.803.003.203.603.80MarkPointsRecord
15814Claire Wilkinson (OYD)UU        xxoxxx3.607IUAA
21156Nikita SavageDCU    oooxxx  3.005DCU
32021Lisa HoulihanNUIM    oxoxxx   2.804NUIM
41775Amy PhelanIT Carlow   ooxxx    2.603IT Carlow
50142Dearbhail FoleyAITooxxx       1.852AIT
65643Leigh MurphyULxxx         NH  
75537Una BrittonULxxx         NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12611Clare FitzgeraldUCC12.9313.6514.0814.0813.31x14.3914.397 UCC
226613Niamh MurphyUCC11.5012.2311.8012.2312.1712.3511.7612.355  
35558Alana FrattaroliUL10.6511.07x11.0710.8910.8411.0711.074  
455712Virginia Hernandez GonzalezUL10.0710.309.9310.3010.24xx10.303  
55694Roisin Howard (OYD)UL8.759.51x9.51x9.04-9.51 NS 
60883Emma DalyDCU8.619.358.649.357.749.509.339.502  
710816Megan MoynihanDCU9.379.318.839.379.32x9.499.491  
823511Frances RogersTCD8.598.448.398.598.188.929.289.28   
923215Laura FreyTCD8.447.547.788.44   8.44   
1060117Aoife BartleyWIT8.178.388.078.38   8.38   
111575Caoimhe MorrisIT Blanchardstown7.557.907.647.90   7.90  IT Blanchardstown
125149Christina FurlongUCD6.606.606.856.85   6.85   
131487Grainne MigginDundalk IT6.426.646.236.64   6.64  Dundalk IT
1403510Patricia LangeCIT6.406.174.086.40   6.40   
150162Laura O'DowdAIT---    NJ   
 09114Karen DunneDCU7.947.857.827.94   7.94 CEO 
 1016Laura LangtonDCU7.156.587.347.34   7.34 CEO 

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
126112Clare FitzgeraldUCC7.208.06x8.068.527.79x8.527UCC
20864Theresa ConlonDCU6.997.197.007.197.356.907.297.355DCU
35525Claire BradyUL6.016.476.696.696.857.12-7.124UL
40889Emma DalyDCU6.376.617.057.056.976.975.897.053 
52666Niamh MurphyUCC6.196.246.206.246.796.616.956.952 
65142Christina FurlongUCD5.596.496.696.695.626.626.526.691 
755710Virginia Hernandez GonzalezUL5.885.646.156.155.86--6.15  
80358Patricia LangeCIT5.745.415.625.745.485.786.066.06  
923511Frances RogersTCD5.175.745.585.745.79x5.245.79  
101483Grainne MigginDundalk IT5.103.635.595.59   5.59 Dundalk IT
116051Michelle ShanahanWIT4.064.10-4.10   4.10  
122377Arlene O'Neill (OYD)TCD3.64--3.64   3.64  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1569Roisin Howard (OYD)UL9.817482:45.145155.095841.556789.5149730227
2232Laura FreyTCD10.336522:38.215944.604541.496108.4442827385
3101Laura LangtonDCU9.877372:38.955854.704791.465777.3435727354
4091Karen DunneDCU10.536162:44.945184.394011.526447.9439525743

Male

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12797Jamie DavisUCD7.02Q 
22045Jonathan BrowningQUB7.04q 
31712Alan WhelanIT Carlow7.21  
40054Ronan CoyleAIT7.42  
55943Keith SmithWIT7.45  
61248Ben CooneyDIT7.51  
72406Padraig BradyUCC7.52  
81551Adam Crowther (OYD)IT Blanchardstown7.77 IT Blanchardstown

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10453Steven ColvertDCU6.91QDCU
25374David KilleenUL7.12q 
32515Edmund O'HalloranUCC7.12  
41278Ange MwangaDIT7.32  
50192Robert BennettCIT7.50  
61806Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght7.54  
71517Michael Mc DevittIT Blanchardstown8.02  
82011Ultan SherryNUIM9.06  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15882David HynesWIT6.87Q
22055Ben MazeQUB7.08q
32211Patrick O'ConnorTCD7.15 
40104Lawrence O'ReillyAIT7.15 
52917David O'HalloranUCD7.33 
61863Ronan DobeyNUIG7.44 
70308Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT7.44 
81416Jonathan MunsterDundalk IT7.96 

Semi-Final Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15707Dean AdamsUU6.96Q
22161Eamonn FaheyTCD7.05q
31943Emmanuel SobayoNUIG7.19 
40646Ciaran O'CathainDCU7.32 
55348Steven GlynnUL7.38 
61674Alan GrinnyIT Carlow7.44 
71432Tunde TokiDundalk IT8.28 
81505Dylan BehanIT Blanchardstown8.81 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15885David HynesWIT6.877 
25703Dean AdamsUU6.925 
32796Jamie DavisUCD7.014 
42047Jonathan BrowningQUB7.033QUB
52058Ben MazeQUB7.072 
 0454Steven ColvertDCUDNS  
 5371David KilleenULDQ  
 2162Eamonn FaheyTCDDQ  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10526Kourosh ForoughiDCU8.57Q 
25472Eoin SynnottUL8.95Q 
31801Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght9.01q 
40023Shane AstonAIT9.34q 
52275Robert WalshTCD11.13  
61317Simon MunroDIT11.56 DIT
70274Danny O'ConnorCIT11.57  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12514Edmund O'HalloranUCC8.45Q
21947Emmanuel SobayoNUIG8.78Q
30393Michael BowlerDCU8.98q
41855Simon CallaghanNUIG9.53q
52832Diarmuid HickeyUCD9.66 
66001Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT10.54 
70226Thomas HoulihanCIT10.66 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12516Edmund O'HalloranUCC8.327UCC
20524Kourosh ForoughiDCU8.425 
31945Emmanuel SobayoNUIG8.644 
45473Eoin SynnottUL8.813 
51808Joshua EssumanIT Tallaght8.882IT Tallaght
60391Michael BowlerDCU8.971 
71852Simon CallaghanNUIG9.67  
 0027Shane AstonAITDNS  

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10564Mark KavanaghDCU22.70Q
20126Conor WilsonAIT23.38 
31885Neil HylandNUIG23.66 
42913David O'HalloranUCD23.72 
52801Eoin DelaneyUCD24.62 
61412Jonathan MunsterDundalk IT26.90 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10603Craig LynchDCU22.65Q 
22512Edmund O'HalloranUCC22.81q 
32006Richard SchoenmannNUIM23.12qNUIM
40194Robert BennettCIT23.71  
55761Shaun WoodsUU24.24  
 1535Emmanuel NwokeiwuIT BlanchardstownDNF  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12055Ben MazeQUB22.54Q
25463David QuilliganUL22.64q
35876Shane FarrellWIT23.64 
40304Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT23.76 
52251James Sinclair-FordTCD23.82 
61642Adam DowlingIT Carlow24.57 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15774John Housten (OYD)UU23.03Q 
25925Shane O'DwyerWIT23.06qWIT
35371David KilleenUL23.20q 
42402Padraig BradyUCC24.79  
51683Cormac HanlonIT Carlow25.39  
 1246Ben CooneyDITDNS  

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10102Lawrence O'ReillyAIT22.68Q 
22545Tomas O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC22.76q 
32044Jonathan BrowningQUB22.80q 
41863Ronan DobeyNUIG23.76  
51386Marcel EkwuemeDundalk IT26.02 Dundalk IT

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10565Mark KavanaghDCU22.26Q 
22056Ben MazeQUB22.42QQUB
32044Jonathan BrowningQUB22.63Q 
42512Edmund O'HalloranUCC22.64  
55773John Housten (OYD)UU23.00  
65371David KilleenUL23.11  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10605Craig LynchDCU22.16Q
20106Lawrence O'ReillyAIT22.36Q
35464David QuilliganUL22.56Q
42543Tomas O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC22.68 
55921Shane O'DwyerWIT23.37 
 2002Richard SchoenmannNUIMDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10605Craig LynchDCU22.097DCU
20566Mark KavanaghDCU22.115 
32054Ben MazeQUB22.424QUB
40103Lawrence O'ReillyAIT22.503 
55462David QuilliganUL22.632 
 2041Jonathan BrowningQUBDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10316Cathal OwensCIT49.74QCIT
25381Eanna MaddenUL51.88  
35723Ruairi HeaneyUU55.44  
41632Paul CumminsIT Carlow55.67  
51614Christopher BuggyIT Carlow55.93  
62395Adam BluettUCC59.61  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10615Ciaran MackeyDCU49.61Q
25911Darragh LynchWIT51.54q
30062Sean DonneganAIT51.62 
42896Art O'ConnorUCD53.59 
52103Abbas BowenTCD56.39 
61234Baqer Al TulaihiDIT85.42 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15276Thomas BarrUL48.35Q
22982Jack SaundersUCD50.97q
30714Paul Byrne (OYD)DCU51.09q
42143Garrett DunneTCD51.72 
50181Danny AllenCIT52.15 
65935Shane O'RahillyWIT55.28 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15276Thomas BarrUL47.777IUAA
20615Ciaran MackeyDCU48.985DCU
30313Cathal OwensCIT50.404 
42984Jack SaundersUCD50.813 
50711Paul Byrne (OYD)DCU51.022 
65912Darragh LynchWIT51.691 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
1550James Ledingham (OYD)UL1:58.01Q 
2070Joe WarneDCU1:58.09Q 
3501Timothee Francony (OYD)UCD1:58.63q 
4224Kieron SextonTCD2:01.03  
5589Colm KinsellaWIT2:06.24  
6008Kevin NolanAIT2:15.97 AIT
7183Darren WallaceLetterkenny IT2:20.80  
8169David MimnathIT Carlow2:22.37  
9139Niall FergusDundalk IT2:29.15  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
1278Cathal DalyUCD1:59.54Q 
2218Brian HillTCD1:59.71Q 
3025Cullen LynchCIT2:00.27  
4125Billy CrosbieDIT2:00.57  
5241Eoin CaseyUCC2:01.03  
6599James Maher (OYD)WIT2:03.72  
7142Emmet O'BrienDundalk IT2:08.91 Dundalk IT
8179Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght2:14.94  
9187Luke GriffinNUIG2:17.99  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeMarkQ
1057Brian KellyDCU1:57.16Q
2129Aindriú JenkinsonDIT1:57.39Q
3286Dan KingUCD1:57.64q
4244Kieran JamesUCC2:01.93 
5182Ciaran Mc BrideLetterkenny IT2:08.93 
6541Shawn Mc CormackUL2:10.55 
7191Peter ManionNUIG2:19.61 
8166Daniel GillenIT Carlow2:22.27 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
10706Joe WarneDCU1:51.447 IUAA
25508James Ledingham (OYD)UL1:53.485 UL
30571Brian KellyDCU1:54.464  
42863Dan KingUCD1:54.503 UCD
52784Cathal DalyUCD1:55.462  
65015Timothee Francony (OYD)UCD1:55.50 NS 
71292Aindriú JenkinsonDIT1:56.831 DIT
82187Brian HillTCD1:59.79   

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
10699Uchenna UwechueDCU4:22.32 
22446Kieran JamesUCC4:22.58 
314911Peadar HarveyGMIT4:23.74 
41922Cormac McDonnellNUIG4:25.90 
52124Gerard ClaffeyTCD4:30.65 
65935Shane O'RahillyWIT4:40.58 
717912Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght4:46.82 
82087Diarmuid O'BrienRCSI4:51.52RCSI
95968Stephen WalterWIT4:56.61 
101261David DoranDIT5:07.29 
 1693David MimnathIT CarlowDNS 
 13910Niall FergusDundalk ITDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
10119John TraversAIT3:44.24IUAA
20627Darren McBreartyDCU3:51.03DCU
32965Richard OwensUCD3:57.86 
40772Mark McDonald (OYD)DCU3:58.12 
55738Mark HayUU3:58.23 
62526Ben ThistlewoodUCC4:00.00 
70284Mark O'SullivanCIT4:05.07 
85313Kevin ChesserUL4:12.65 
92171Donal FoleyTCD4:14.89 
 03210Willie Hughes (OYD)CITDNS 

Final

Final is combined result of semi finals

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10119John TraversAIT3:44.247IUAA
20627Darren McBreartyDCU3:51.035DCU
32965Richard OwensUCD3:57.864 
40772Mark McDonald (OYD)DCU3:58.123 
55738Mark HayUU3:58.232 
62526Ben ThistlewoodUCC4:00.001 
70284Mark O'SullivanCIT4:05.07  
85313Kevin ChesserUL4:12.65  
92171Donal FoleyTCD4:14.89  
100699Uchenna UwechueDCU4:22.32  
112446Kieran JamesUCC4:22.58  
1214911Peadar HarveyGMIT4:23.74  
131922Cormac McDonnellNUIG4:25.90  
142124Gerard ClaffeyTCD4:30.65  
155935Shane O'RahillyWIT4:40.58  
1617912Lawrence BoranIT Tallaght4:46.82  
172087Diarmuid O'BrienRCSI4:51.52 RCSI
185968Stephen WalterWIT4:56.61  
191261David DoranDIT5:07.29  
 1693David MimnathIT CarlowDNS  
 13910Niall FergusDundalk ITDNS  
 03210Willie Hughes (OYD)CITDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15438Cian McManamonUL7:35.177IUAA
20674James TreanorDCU8:06.325 
32552Niall Prendiville (OYD)UCC8:20.614UCC
41916Peter ManionNUIG10:25.623 
52755Robbert BrennanUCD10:52.782 
 0557Sean GillDCUDNS  
 5481Aodhgán TuohyULDQ  
 1993Kevin GlennonNUIMDQ  

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
10445John CoghlanDCU8:25.56DCU
22198Sam MealyTCD8:46.40 
359710Michael Dowling (OYD)WIT8:57.47 
42452Alex JohannUCC9:00.62 
554411Kevin MooreUL9:05.08 
62859Eric KeoghUCD9:36.28 
70011Cormac CassidyCAI10:47.42CAI
81267David DoranDIT11:25.29 
91543Jason PooleIT Blanchardstown12:08.13 
101376Kieron BreagyDundalk IT12:14.25 
112014Ultan SherryNUIM12:23.62 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
128411Christopher JohnstonUCD8:36.98 
25747Steven RooneyUU8:52.82 
32178Donal FoleyTCD8:58.33 
40593Stephen LawlerDCU8:59.11 
50049Vincent ConnollyAIT9:18.72AIT
62531Swiad WormsUCC9:36.61 
71592Aurelein BourgeonIT Carlow9:36.94IT Carlow
85905Richard LucasWIT9:48.88 
91396Niall FergusDundalk IT10:00.72 
105404John McCallionUL10:12.34 
1115210Shane Mc NallyIT Blanchardstown10:48.53 

Final

Final is combined result of semi finals

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10445John CoghlanDCU8:25.567DCU
228411Christopher JohnstonUCD8:36.985 
32198Sam MealyTCD8:46.404 
45747Steven RooneyUU8:52.823 
559710Michael Dowling (OYD)WIT8:57.472 
62178Donal FoleyTCD8:58.331 
70593Stephen LawlerDCU8:59.11  
82452Alex JohannUCC9:00.62  
954411Kevin MooreUL9:05.08  
100049Vincent ConnollyAIT9:18.72 AIT
112859Eric KeoghUCD9:36.28  
122531Swiad WormsUCC9:36.61  
131592Aurelein BourgeonIT Carlow9:36.94 IT Carlow
145905Richard LucasWIT9:48.88  
151396Niall FergusDundalk IT10:00.72  
165404John McCallionUL10:12.34  
170011Cormac CassidyCAI10:47.42 CAI
1815210Shane Mc NallyIT Blanchardstown10:48.53  
191267David DoranDIT11:25.29  
201543Jason PooleIT Blanchardstown12:08.13  
211376Kieron BreagyDundalk IT12:14.25  
222014Ultan SherryNUIM12:23.62  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
152731Thomas BarrUL90.25 
153732David KilleenUL90.25 
153833Eanna MaddenUL90.25 
154634David QuilliganUL90.25 
206021Craig LynchDCU90.27DCU
206122Ciaran MackeyDCU90.27DCU
205323Denis FrimpongDCU90.27DCU
205624Mark KavanaghDCU90.27DCU
300541Ronan CoyleAIT90.71AIT
300642Sean DonneganAIT90.71AIT
300943Gerard O'DonnellAIT90.71AIT
301044Lawrence O'ReillyAIT90.71AIT
401851Danny AllenCIT95.40CIT
401952Robert BennettCIT95.40CIT
403053Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT95.40CIT
403154Cathal OwensCIT95.40CIT
558761Shane FarrellWIT95.64 
558862David HynesWIT95.64 
527963Michael DeadyWIT95.64 
559264Shane O'DwyerWIT95.64 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkRecord
121431Garrett DunneTCD91.42TCD
121632Eamonn FaheyTCD91.42TCD
122133Patrick O'ConnorTCD91.42TCD
122534James Sinclair-FordTCD91.42TCD
229851Jack SaundersUCD92.22UCD
227952Jamie DavisUCD92.22UCD
228053Eoin DelaneyUCD92.22UCD
229154David O'HalloranUCD92.22UCD
324341Michael GodleyUCC94.45 
324042Padraig BradyUCC94.45 
325143Edmund O'HalloranUCC94.45 
325444Tomas O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC94.45 
416461Adam DowlingIT Carlow99.50 
416762Alan GrinnyIT Carlow99.50 
416863Cormac HanlonIT Carlow99.50 
417164Alan WhelanIT Carlow99.50 
515121Michael Mc DevittIT Blanchardstown114.16IT Blanchardstown
515222Shane Mc NallyIT Blanchardstown114.16IT Blanchardstown
515323Emmanuel NwokeiwuIT Blanchardstown114.16IT Blanchardstown
515424Jason PooleIT Blanchardstown114.16IT Blanchardstown

Final

Final is combined result of semi finals

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
152731Thomas BarrUL90.2510 
153732David KilleenUL90.2510 
153833Eanna MaddenUL90.2510 
154634David QuilliganUL90.2510 
206021Craig LynchDCU90.278DCU
206122Ciaran MackeyDCU90.278DCU
205323Denis FrimpongDCU90.278DCU
205624Mark KavanaghDCU90.278DCU
300541Ronan CoyleAIT90.716AIT
300642Sean DonneganAIT90.716AIT
300943Gerard O'DonnellAIT90.716AIT
301044Lawrence O'ReillyAIT90.716AIT
421431Garrett DunneTCD91.424TCD
421632Eamonn FaheyTCD91.424TCD
422133Patrick O'ConnorTCD91.424TCD
422534James Sinclair-FordTCD91.424TCD
529851Jack SaundersUCD92.222UCD
527952Jamie DavisUCD92.222UCD
528053Eoin DelaneyUCD92.222UCD
529154David O'HalloranUCD92.222UCD
624341Michael GodleyUCC94.451 
624042Padraig BradyUCC94.451 
625143Edmund O'HalloranUCC94.451 
625444Tomas O'Sullivan (OYD)UCC94.451 
701851Danny AllenCIT95.40 CIT
701952Robert BennettCIT95.40 CIT
703053Kaodichinma OgbeneCIT95.40 CIT
703154Cathal OwensCIT95.40 CIT
858761Shane FarrellWIT95.64  
858862David HynesWIT95.64  
827963Michael DeadyWIT95.64  
859264Shane O'DwyerWIT95.64  
916461Adam DowlingIT Carlow99.50  
916762Alan GrinnyIT Carlow99.50  
916863Cormac HanlonIT Carlow99.50  
917164Alan WhelanIT Carlow99.50  
1015121Michael Mc DevittIT Blanchardstown114.16 IT Blanchardstown
1015222Shane Mc NallyIT Blanchardstown114.16 IT Blanchardstown
1015323Emmanuel NwokeiwuIT Blanchardstown114.16 IT Blanchardstown
1015424Jason PooleIT Blanchardstown114.16 IT Blanchardstown

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
121625Eamonn FaheyTCD6.91x7.017.016.766.88x7.017  
25462David QuilliganUL6.756.746.796.796.866.53x6.865 UL
305223Kourosh ForoughiDCUxx6.586.58xx-6.584  
45955David TobinWIT6.39xx6.396.506.556.536.553  
50396Michael BowlerDCU6.456.22x6.456.536.50x6.532  
657521Richard TsangUUx6.256.006.256.326.256.266.321  
728226Stephen GaffneyUCD6.276.17x6.27x5.80-6.27   
82289Robert WhelanTCD6.156.155.896.155.895.75-6.15   
854514Roland PrecieuxUL5.746.155.696.15   6.15   
1024316Michael GodleyUCC5.896.036.076.07   6.07   
1127731Arif ChapitiUCD5.48x5.385.48   5.48   
1217024Dylan PurcellIT Carlow5.335.335.115.33   5.33   
1324829William McCarthyUCC5.173.924.755.17   5.17   
1402422Tomas LapinskasCIT4.924.774.924.92   4.92   
1500317Nathan CofollaAIT4.834.794.904.90   4.90  AIT
161607Darren BowesIT Carlow4.494.754.894.89   4.89   
1702630Alan MurnaneCIT3.704.744.694.74   4.74   
1815210Shane Mc NallyIT Blanchardstown4.404.524.364.52   4.52  IT Blanchardstown
1919020Conall MahonNUIGxxx    NJ   
 5944Keith SmithWIT       DNS   
 19412Emmanuel SobayoNUIG       DNS   
 53328Pj GalvinUL       DNS CEO 
 19315Barry QuiggNUIG5.465.915.775.91   5.91 CEO 
 0278Danny O'ConnorCIT5.535.215.445.53   5.53 CEO 
 00227Shane AstonAIT5.115.465.135.46   5.46 CEO 
 2273Robert WalshTCD5.245.084.865.24   5.24 CEO 
 29013Padraig O'DriscollUCD4.885.035.105.10   5.10 CEO 
 6001Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT4.854.974.904.97   4.97 CEO 
 13118Simon MunroDIT3.18x4.894.89   4.89 CEO 
 29519Shane O'ReillyUCD4.514.214.544.54   4.54 CEO 
 02911Martin O'SullivanCIT3.934.323.734.32   4.32 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15824Sean ArcherWIT13.8213.40x13.8213.5513.1013.7913.827WIT
224312Michael GodleyUCC12.83-12.8312.83-12.9713.0013.005 
32826Stephen GaffneyUCD12.4212.2812.7412.74xx-12.744 
40669Oisin TaylorDCU12.6512.3412.6312.6512.5012.2512.4212.653 
52838Diarmuid HickeyUCD11.7912.3012.6012.6012.4812.4412.5712.602 
61901Conall MahonNUIGx12.1012.5512.55xxx12.551 
705013Francis EganDCUxx12.4412.44---12.44  
80247Tomas LapinskasCITx11.4511.2011.4511.5711.25x11.57 CIT
92292George WyattTCD11.0511.2810.9311.28   11.28  
1053510Andrew HeffernanUL10.21x10.3110.31   10.31  
111603Darren BowesIT Carlow9.50x9.519.51   9.51  
 0265Alan MurnaneCIT       DNS  
 07611Eoin Kelly (OYD)DCU       DNS  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.351.401.451.481.511.541.571.601.631.661.691.721.751.801.851.901.952.002.05MarkPointsNoteRecord
10527Kourosh ForoughiDCU    oooo-oo-oooooxoo2.057  
20399Michael BowlerDCU    o----o--o-ooxxx  1.905  
35926Shane O'DwyerWIT            ooxooxxx  1.904  
419310Barry QuiggNUIG         o--oooxxx   1.853  
500211Shane AstonAIT     o--o--xo-xo-xxx   1.802 AIT
65333Pj GalvinUL            oxxoxx-    1.801  
702716Danny O'ConnorCIT ooo---ooooxoxoxxx     1.75   
85458Roland PrecieuxUL    o-o-oo-xoxxx      1.72   
95714Gary CoulterUU          xo-xxx      1.69   
100291Martin O'SullivanCITooooooooxxx          1.60   
112275Robert WalshTCDooxxoooxoxxoxxx           1.57   
1214515Fabian WolfsdorfDundalk ITooooxxooxxx            1.54  Dundalk IT
1313113Simon MunroDIT xoxxoxxooxxx             1.51   
1429012Padraig O'DriscollUCD xooxxx               1.45   
1529514Shane O'ReillyUCDxxx                  NH   
 6002Damien Walsh (OYD)WITxxoxxoxxx                1.40 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.802.202.403.804.004.204.414.504.604.65MarkPointsRecord
11321Ian RodgersDIT     ooooxxx4.607DIT
20425Quentin CharignonDCU   oxooxxx   4.205 
35366Conor HurleyULoxxoxxx       2.204 
45492Niall TuohyULoxxx        1.803 
50224Thomas HoulihanCIT      xxx   NH  
60483Keith DohertyDCU    xxx     NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
129915David TierneyUCD14.5314.5915.2315.23x14.54x15.237 UCD
228325Diarmuid HickeyUCD11.8411.83x11.8412.5212.1913.1513.155  
324922Patrick McSweeneyUCC12.2612.2611.8612.2612.4512.3413.0013.004  
41588Francis AbbeyIT Carlow12.0812.8112.1712.8112.3112.4811.0012.813 IT Carlow
50392Michael BowlerDCU11.9810.8011.9211.9811.1210.68x11.982  
654218Chris McLindenUL11.2911.9511.7011.9511.5111.9011.9611.961  
70529Kourosh ForoughiDCU11.0010.7210.8211.00---11.00   
816512Thomas FurlongIT Carlow9.559.039.059.559.716.878.589.71   
918924Michael KennyNUIG9.239.249.109.24   9.24   
105363Conor HurleyUL8.538.108.568.56   8.56   
1102923Martin O'SullivanCIT8.388.248.178.38   8.38   
1202717Danny O'ConnorCIT8.218.34x8.34   8.34   
132475Ronan McCarthyUCC8.268.217.518.26   8.26   
1422720Robert WalshTCD7.728.047.478.04   8.04   
1521413Garrett DunneTCD7.62xx7.62   7.62   
1658314Shane ConnickWIT7.087.457.087.45   7.45   
176004Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT6.506.186.836.83   6.83   
1814410Darren WeldonDundalk IT6.076.046.046.07   6.07  Dundalk IT
 03311David Lynch (OYD)CIT       DNS   
 53319Pj GalvinUL       DNS CEO 
 0027Shane AstonAIT9.078.778.869.07   9.07 CEO 
 2901Padraig O'DriscollUCD8.028.207.918.20   8.20 CEO 
 29516Shane O'ReillyUCD8.167.968.158.16   8.16 CEO 
 1316Simon MunroDIT7.517.747.587.74   7.74 CEO 
 19321Barry QuiggNUIG7.727.167.697.72   7.72 CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12991David TierneyUCD10.9410.8210.5810.9410.5811.08x11.087IUAA
224910Patrick McSweeneyUCC8.347.787.938.348.207.588.058.345 
32749Thomas BouchierUCD7.918.127.598.127.648.148.238.234 
41654Thomas FurlongIT Carlow7.497.316.927.497.097.297.607.603IT Carlow
518912Michael KennyNUIG7.507.327.567.567.437.497.267.562NUIG
60407Eric BradyDCU6.906.90x6.90x6.886.966.961 
721413Garrett DunneTCDxx6.026.02x6.186.736.73  
802915Martin O'SullivanCIT6.696.17x6.696.286.336.506.69  
904111David ByrneDCU5.81x5.475.81   5.81  
1024717Ronan McCarthyUCC5.305.615.395.61   5.61  
1153516Andrew HeffernanUL4.494.885.205.20   5.20  
1202114David GriffinCIT5.194.854.975.19   5.19  
132255James Sinclair-FordTCD4.64xx4.64   4.64  
145362Conor HurleyULx3.444.114.11   4.11  
151508Dylan BehanIT Blanchardstown4.084.024.054.08   4.08 IT Blanchardstown
165843Philip CrosbeWIT3.973.98x3.98   3.98  
170336David Lynch (OYD)CIT3.583.233.543.58   3.58  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1052Kourosh ForoughiDCU8.578432:58.486796.587162.0585011.0054636347IUAA
2039Michael BowlerDCU8.987502:45.318156.456861.9071411.9860535705 
3002Shane AstonAIT9.346732:49.577705.464731.806279.0743029734AIT
4193Barry QuiggNUIG10.135172:55.637085.915671.856707.7235028123 
5027Danny O'ConnorCIT11.572842:56.107035.534871.755858.3438624452 
6227Robert WalshTCD11.133483:02.256425.244291.574418.0436922291 
7600Damien Walsh (OYD)WIT10.544442:57.146934.973771.403176.832972128  
8290Padraig O'DriscollUCD11.333183:03.156345.104021.453528.203782084  
9029Martin O'SullivanCIT12.761423:04.566204.322591.604648.383891874  
10131Simon MunroDIT11.562853:43.113054.893611.513967.743511698 DIT
11295Shane O'ReillyUCD13.91493:00.086634.54297 08.163761385  
12533Pj GalvinUL 00.000 01.80627 0627  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU59216
2UL3216
3UCD2248
4WIT2 13
5UCC1225
6AIT1 23
7TCD1 12
8DIT1  1
9UU 1 1
10CIT  11
11NUIG  11
12QUB  11
13CAI    
14Dundalk IT    
15GMIT    
16IT Blanchardstown    
17IT Carlow    
18IT Tallaght    
19NUIM    
20RCSI    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL51410
2DCU48416
3UCC2316
4UCD1225
5TCD1113
6CIT1 12
7QUB1  1
8UU1  1
9WIT 1 1
10NUIM  22
11AIT  11
12DIT    
13Dundalk IT    
14IT Blanchardstown    
15IT Carlow    
16NUIG    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU 6127118578631252112105
2UCD4  354252 6  1211 54
3UL 3275 7 105 171  48
4UCC 7   14 1 5  45 27
5WIT7  1   2 374    24
6AIT  3  7  6  2   422
7TCD       547     117
8NUIG 4    3   13  2316
9UU5    2 3 1      11
10QUB5 4             9
11DIT    1       7   8
12CIT   4           26
13IT Carlow             33 6
14IT Tallaght 2              2
15CAI                 
16Dundalk IT                 
17GMIT                 
18IT Blanchardstown                 
19Letterkenny IT                 
20NUIM                 
21RCSI                 

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU11128435 91012 55387102
2UL827   77 458 74766
3UCC   554 38324 129 55
4UCD 7 57 526 3   1 36
5TCD 1   9414      524
6AIT2 4 2   2  32   15
7CIT    4    17     12
8UU1 2         7   10
9WIT   1     252    10
10NUIM     4      4   8
11QUB   7            7
12IT Carlow            3   3
13DIT  1             1
14NUIG    1           1
15Dundalk IT                 
16IT Blanchardstown