IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2007-04-13 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueSantry
Date2007-04-13 to 2007-04-14
HostDCU
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10886Louise KiernanDIT12.64Q 
24435Kathryn CarsonUU13.25Q 
31182Natalie AllenNUIG13.33qNUIG
44124Maria SheehanUL13.34q 
53388Fiona RyanUCD13.50q 
62677Sinead MackeyUCC14.07  
72213Jenny HolmesTCD14.35  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10565Claire BradyDCU12.65Q
22604Katey ByrdUCC13.62Q
32137Ruth CarsonTCD13.66q
44566Lyndsey MonteithUU13.74 
53263Caroline GraceUCD13.92 
64042Margeurite O'ConnorUL14.36 

Final

Windspeed: -1.30 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10883Louise KiernanDIT12.237DIT
20564Claire BradyDCU12.315 
34435Kathryn CarsonUU13.184 
42132Ruth CarsonTCD13.233 
54121Maria SheehanUL13.392 
63388Fiona RyanUCD13.401 
71187Natalie AllenNUIG13.47  
82606Katey ByrdUCC13.60  

100m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 0.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10595Leona ByrneDCU15.697
24176Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL16.035
30788Jennifer ReddyDCU17.074
42603Katey ByrdUCC17.913
54027Paula McCarthyUL18.432
61202Sarah FinneganNUIG19.011
74154Helen Buckley (OYD)UL20.00 

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: -0.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10567Claire BradyDCU25.26Q 
24581Michelle RodgersUU25.97Q 
32304Rioghna MogganTCD26.70q 
44126Maria SheehanUL26.75q 
52665Dawn KellyUCC26.82q 
61188Natalie AllenNUIG27.08 NUIG
73263Caroline GraceUCD28.17  
81642Grainne ReidQUB29.08  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.20 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10692Gemma HynesDCU25.84Q
22284Claire McGlynnTCD26.68Q
33217Eimear CrowleyUCD26.73q
42625Laura CroweUCC27.30 
51628Jennifer QuinnQUB27.63 
64433Kathryn CarsonUU28.45 
74046Margeurite O'ConnorUL29.66 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10563Claire BradyDCU24.807
20695Gemma HynesDCU25.345
34584Michelle RodgersUU25.924
42668Dawn KellyUCC26.413
52286Claire McGlynnTCD26.782
62302Rioghna MogganTCD26.811
73211Eimear CrowleyUCD27.02 
84127Maria SheehanUL27.13 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14514Elaine McCafferyUU57.12Q 
22706Jessika ZeboUCC57.57Q 
33867Christina BroderickUL57.67q 
42343Aisling O'BrienTCD60.61q 
50935Anne DoyleIT Carlow68.25 IT Carlow

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14585Michelle RodgersUU57.25Q
20694Gemma HynesDCU58.81Q
33877Elaine CardiffUL59.61q
42616Ailbhe CollinsUCC61.60q
52273Ciara McCallionTCD63.41 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14516Elaine McCafferyUU55.717 
23861Christina BroderickUL56.115UL
34584Michelle RodgersUU56.694 
42703Jessika ZeboUCC57.083UCC
50695Gemma HynesDCU58.242 
63877Elaine CardiffUL58.981 
72348Aisling O'BrienTCD60.29  
82612Ailbhe CollinsUCC60.31  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
13908Niamh CreminUL62.397 UL
24176Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL65.335  
30784Jennifer ReddyDCU69.304  
40605Linda ByrneDCU72.623  
54122Maria SheehanUL75.57 NS 
61207Sarah FinneganNUIG76.852  
 2661Dawn KellyUCCDNF   
 4533Eva McNelisUUDNS   

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13371Cora RussellUCD2:18.59Q
20662Joanne EnglishDCU2:18.82Q
32404Fódhla TreacyTCD2:19.76q
41585Heather McLarnonQUB2:25.44q
52683Jennifer WatersUCC2:30.85 
63946Carol FinnUL2:42.65 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12636Orla DrummUCC2:19.91Q 
24444Wendy DavisUU2:20.45Q 
34565Lyndsey MonteithUU2:20.46q 
40631Ellen DiskinDCU2:20.51q 
53402Maria SlatteryUCD2:27.89  
60933Anne DoyleIT Carlow2:39.51 IT Carlow

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12638Orla DrummUCC2:11.817 
20637Ellen DiskinDCU2:13.605DCU
34442Wendy DavisUU2:14.234 
43375Cora RussellUCD2:15.493 
50666Joanne EnglishDCU2:16.532 
62401Fódhla TreacyTCD2:16.721TCD
74563Lyndsey MonteithUU2:27.11  
81584Heather McLarnonQUB2:32.03  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
12639Orla DrummUCC4:50.977 
20655Ciara DurkanDCU4:52.605 
30637Ellen DiskinDCU4:53.414 
42413Bryony TrestonTCD4:54.833 
507911Aoife Brady (OYD)DCU4:55.58 NS
64442Wendy DavisUU4:59.122 
71248Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIG5:07.561 
815610Nicola McCaugheyQUB5:12.57  
 4561Lyndsey MonteithUUDNF  
 2694Joanne WatersUCCDNF  
 1586Heather McLarnonQUBDNF  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10531Nicola AlcornDCU8:02.357 
20542Elaine BakerDCU8:06.025 
31025Aoibheann PrendervilleIT Tralee8:11.494IT Tralee
44473Ann-Marie KaneUU8:20.353UU
52384Sinead RocheTCD8:28.012 

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10583Fionnuala BrittonDCU9:58.327
24165Siobhan Doherty (OYD)UL10:04.755
306810Azmera GebrezgiDCU10:16.784
43431Hazel Murphy (OYD)UCD10:25.493
52439Jean WilsonTCD10:34.722
61587Heather McLarnonQUB10:56.251
73324Eimeir O'BrienUCD11:02.61 
82228Catriona HooperTCD11:10.47 
94892Emma FarrellWIT14:03.31 
 4506Karen LawUUDNF 

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10582Fionnuala BrittonDCU10:07.087IUAA
20601Linda ByrneDCU10:43.725 
32415Bryony TrestonTCD11:36.504TCD
44473Ann-Marie KaneUU13:33.753 
 1584Heather McLarnonQUBDNS  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14169Siobhan Doherty (OYD)UL16:46.387 
24038Frances Nic RéamoinnUL16:51.805 
30612Niamh DevlinDCU17:05.334 
44547Mary Margaret MeadeUU17:21.193 
53276Maria HalleyUCD17:46.842UCD
63313Ruth MillsUCD18:14.401 
70731Fiona McGreevyDCU18:47.64  
82695Joanne WatersUCC18:50.74  
94134Alissa SmithUL22:39.00  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
105681Claire BradyDCU48.1310DCU
108082Ailís McSweeneyDCU48.1310DCU
105983Leona ByrneDCU48.1310DCU
106984Gemma HynesDCU48.1310DCU
238641Christina BroderickUL50.018 
241742Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL50.018 
239043Niamh CreminUL50.018 
241244Maria SheehanUL50.018 
344321Kathryn CarsonUU50.646 
345122Elaine McCafferyUU50.646 
345823Michelle RodgersUU50.646 
345924Leigh WhitesideUU50.646 
422871Claire McGlynnTCD51.374 
423072Rioghna MogganTCD51.374 
423473Aisling O'BrienTCD51.374 
421374Ruth CarsonTCD51.374 
526061Katey ByrdUCC51.692 
526162Ailbhe CollinsUCC51.692 
526763Sinead MackeyUCC51.692 
527064Jessika ZeboUCC51.692 
632151Eimear CrowleyUCD52.051 
632652Caroline GraceUCD52.051 
633853Fiona RyanUCD52.051 
633954Alison SharkeyUCD52.051 
716531Caoimhe Vallely-GilroyQUB54.51  
716232Jennifer QuinnQUB54.51  
715533Laura LoughlinQUB54.51  
716434Grainne ReidQUB54.51  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
145131Elaine McCafferyUU3:52.3210 IUAA
145632Lyndsey MonteithUU3:52.3210 IUAA
145833Michelle RodgersUU3:52.3210 IUAA
144434Wendy DavisUU3:52.3210 IUAA
238651Christina BroderickUL3:55.818 UL
241752Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL3:55.818 UL
238753Elaine CardiffUL3:55.818 UL
239054Niamh CreminUL3:55.818 UL
326161Ailbhe CollinsUCC3:56.796 UCC
326262Laura CroweUCC3:56.796 UCC
326663Dawn KellyUCC3:56.796 UCC
327064Jessika ZeboUCC3:56.796 UCC
406071Linda ByrneDCU4:13.214  
406572Ciara DurkanDCU4:13.214  
406973Gemma HynesDCU4:13.214  
405674Claire BradyDCU4:13.214  
 22841Claire McGlynnTCDDQ Rule 170.14 
 23042Rioghna MogganTCDDQ Rule 170.14 
 23443Aisling O'BrienTCDDQ Rule 170.14 
 24044Fódhla TreacyTCDDQ Rule 170.14 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
14616Mandy Gault (OYD)UU5.43xx5.435.38  5.437  
24174Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL4.474.844.864.864.805.10 5.105  
30783Jennifer ReddyDCU5.004.824.655.00x4.845.085.084  
421413Niamh CondronTCDx4.764.624.764.88xx4.883  
54909Alison MillerWIT4.444.794.424.794.75x4.604.792 WIT
64027Paula McCarthyULx4.464.374.464.194.344.664.661  
733910Alison SharkeyUCDx4.364.574.574.60x4.384.60   
81625Jennifer QuinnQUB4.534.374.444.534.534.594.274.59   
940412Margeurite O'ConnorUL4.424.404.344.42   4.42   
104502Karen LawUU4.30xx4.30   4.30   
1141511Helen Buckley (OYD)ULx4.12x4.12   4.12   
 0591Leona ByrneDCUxxx    NJ   
 1228Claire McNamearaNUIGx4.384.714.71   4.71 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11555Laura LoughlinQUB10.70 10.3510.7010.2910.64 10.707 
20596Leona ByrneDCU 9.9310.0010.0010.3110.239.5710.315 
31621Jennifer QuinnQUB9.61 9.779.7710.0310.0210.0910.094 
43868Christina BroderickUL 9.559.609.609.909.939.959.953 
54049Margeurite O'ConnorUL8.839.028.939.029.11 9.279.272 
60572Doireann Bregazzi NevinDCU8.808.628.268.808.029.05 9.051 
74154Helen Buckley (OYD)UL8.418.688.368.688.89 8.798.89  
81207Sarah FinneganNUIG8.228.028.428.428.358.488.608.60 NUIG
92213Jenny HolmesTCD8.088.188.318.31   8.31  
1022010Eimear HenryTCD  7.847.84   7.84  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.68MarkPointsNote
10597Leona ByrneDCU     oxooxxoxxx1.657 
24172Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL      oxoxxx 1.605 
34156Helen Buckley (OYD)UL      oxxoxxx 1.604 
41645Grainne ReidQUBoooooxxx    1.453 
50781Jennifer ReddyDCU  ooxoxxx    1.452 
62213Jenny HolmesTCD ooxoxxx     1.401 
 1224Claire McNamearaNUIG    oxoxxx   1.50 CEO
 3398Alison SharkeyUCD  ooooxxx   1.50 CEO

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.501.701.902.102.302.402.702.903.003.10MarkPointsNoteRecord
11265Edel O'MearaNUIG     oooxoxxx3.007 IUAA
23884Sarah CormackUL   xoxoxxx    2.305  
30781Jennifer ReddyDCU oooxxx     2.103.5 DCU
341710Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL   oxxx     2.103.5  
50579Doireann Bregazzi NevinDCUoooxoxxx     2.102 DCU
53946Carol FinnUL  oxoxxx     2.10 NS 
74152Helen Buckley (OYD)ULooxoxxx      1.90 NS 
82288Claire McGlynnTCDooxxoxxx      1.901  
94477Ann-Marie KaneUUoxxx        1.50   
 2343Aisling O'BrienTCD          1.30   

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
144910Laura KerrUU11.59  11.59   11.597 UU
227212Deirdre Murphy (OYD)UCC9.669.6510.1210.129.7210.2110.2110.215  
326415Yvonne HickeyUCC9.329.689.979.979.4810.099.4010.094  
41192Sharon CorbettNUIG8.529.189.729.729.328.719.559.723 NUIG
54104Catriona RyanUL9.629.349.309.629.389.659.139.652  
64458Lynsey GloverUU7.137.729.479.477.567.987.099.471  
740614Aoife O'MalleyUL8.918.908.818.919.118.858.979.11   
84175Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL7.168.738.978.978.708.908.708.97   
94159Helen Buckley (OYD)UL8.438.118.378.43   8.43   
1021611Victoria FerrisTCD5.765.855.295.85   5.85   
112336Siobhan Nic ChonmaraTCD  5.385.38   5.38   
 0593Leona ByrneDCU8.138.477.328.47   8.47 CEO 
 07813Jennifer ReddyDCU7.417.638.028.02   8.02 CEO 
 3397Alison SharkeyUCD7.957.497.387.95   7.95 CEO 
 1221Claire McNamearaNUIG7.487.827.377.82   7.82 CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11685Eileen O'Keeffe (OYD)RCSI42.9640.6238.4442.9638.2243.3443.3543.357 
21179Rachel AkersNUIG33.07x35.6235.6233.7633.58x35.625 
327211Deirdre Murphy (OYD)UCCx34.7633.3334.7635.0035.37x35.374 
416513Caoimhe Vallely-GilroyQUBx29.8629.8629.86xxx29.863 
52647Yvonne HickeyUCC27.1226.7926.9727.1225.0727.8727.1827.872 
63882Sarah CormackUL27.20x25.4727.2025.59xx27.201 
740610Aoife O'MalleyUL22.5123.7825.5925.5923.26xx25.59  
84493Laura KerrUU25.3925.0222.1925.39   25.39  
906214Jane DicksonDCU24.5925.0725.0725.07   25.07  
104174Orna Donoghue (OYD)ULx24.66x24.66   24.66  
114458Lynsey GloverUUx22.63x22.63   22.63  
121191Sharon CorbettNUIG20.1019.9718.8920.10   20.10  
131076Aoife NaughtonLIT19.8319.3619.5319.83   19.83 LIT
 05712Doireann Bregazzi NevinDCUx x    NT  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11689Eileen O'Keeffe (OYD)RCSI  45.3045.3066.3365.5967.2167.217IUAA
21176Rachel AkersNUIG  52.2652.2657.8559.1259.1259.125NUIG
34451Lynsey GloverUU 36.05 36.0534.3232.6236.0536.054UU
41655Caoimhe Vallely-GilroyQUB31.07 32.1032.1029.34 33.5433.543QUB
510711Aoife NaughtonLIT 31.85 31.8532.0433.3133.3133.312LIT
60628Jane DicksonDCU18.0321.32 21.32  21.3221.321DCU
74177Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL18.54 20.5220.52   20.52  
827210Deirdre Murphy (OYD)UCC17.3318.79 18.79   18.79  
93884Sarah CormackUL 15.2716.2416.24   16.24  
104462Jennifer GoodallUU  16.1416.14   16.14  
114103Catriona RyanUL  14.5714.57   14.57  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
14499Laura KerrUU42.9546.4747.8547.8545.0545.3444.6347.857 
23888Sarah CormackUL28.2429.7629.7029.7628.2628.8529.5229.765 
34061Aoife O'MalleyUL29.1828.0229.5229.5226.9427.0427.0929.524 
44155Helen Buckley (OYD)UL24.3827.0926.2927.09   27.09 NS
54177Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL25.7624.5425.9125.91   25.91 NS
64456Lynsey GloverUU 15.2217.5217.5218.6716.8716.8218.673 
72723Deirdre Murphy (OYD)UCC 11.60 11.60   11.602 
82162Victoria FerrisTCD10.249.6910.4410.44   10.441 
92334Siobhan Nic ChonmaraTCD9.67  9.67   9.67  

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
11681Eileen O'Keeffe (OYD)RCSI8.548.628.868.869.119.428.619.427IUAA
244912Laura KerrUU7.568.408.058.408.418.548.468.545UU
31655Caoimhe Vallely-GilroyQUB7.186.667.097.186.456.557.687.684QUB
42727Deirdre Murphy (OYD)UCC5.726.316.466.467.257.117.057.253 
50579Doireann Bregazzi NevinDCU6.035.33 6.036.225.586.516.512DCU
61644Grainne ReidQUB5.96  5.96  6.296.291 
74512Elaine McCafferyUU6.20  6.20 5.79 6.20  
84176Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL6.145.62 6.14  5.566.14  
94103Catriona RyanUL5.905.936.126.125.725.675.756.12  
104128Maria SheehanUL5.70  5.70  5.585.70  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1417Orna Donoghue (OYD)UL16.037112:31.156794.865221.607368.9746231107 
2078Jennifer ReddyDCU17.075892:34.746355.005591.455668.0240127505 
3122Claire McNamearaNUIG19.023882:35.466264.714821.506217.8238825054NUIG
4059Leona ByrneDCU15.697532:47.05495 01.657958.4743024733 
5415Helen Buckley (OYD)UL20.003023:01.663504.123361.607368.4342721512 
6339Alison SharkeyUCD20.222843:03.163364.574461.506217.9539620831 

Male

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 2.20 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13604Darragh GrahamUL11.26Q
22526Darren O'DonovanUCC11.37Q
30968Stephen MoranIT Sligo11.74 
40252Mark DowdallDCU11.80 
54663Adrian JackmanWIT11.88 
61485Stephen TowersQUB12.17 
 2807John CrowleyUCDDNS 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 1.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13454Tony BarnettUL11.30Q 
20385David MongonDCU11.40QDCU
33167Lorcan Kinsella (OYD)UCDNTq 
44216Stuart BrownUUNTq 
 1032Brendan AlexanderLYITNT  
 1803Paddy GibbsTCDNT  
 4798Anthony SheridanWITNT  

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 1.10 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10126Carl MacNamaraCIT11.10QCIT
21105Kevin DugganNUIG11.29Q 
34937David HynesGuest11.32q 
43063Patrick PhelanUCD11.37q 
52074Kevin WardTCD11.80  
60892William BertracIT Carlow11.99  

Final

Windspeed: -0.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13603Darragh GrahamUL11.087
20124Carl MacNamaraCIT11.195
31106Kevin DugganNUIG11.314
43061Patrick PhelanUCD11.413
53455Tony BarnettUL11.452
63169Lorcan Kinsella (OYD)UCD11.911
742110Stuart BrownUU12.15 
 0382David MongonDCUDNS 

110m Hurdles

Final

Windspeed: 1.90 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10362Ian McDonaldDCU14.977DCU
23476Brendan BourkeUL15.645 
31051Brian FlatleyLIT16.164 
40218Christopher CrowleyDCU16.693 
53613Kevin GrantUL17.942 
64834Damien WalshWIT20.561 
73107Robert TobinUCD24.54  
 1165Chris McDermottNUIGDNF  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
12523Darren O'DonovanUCC22.49Q 
13607Darragh GrahamUL22.49Q 
32872Simon GaynorUCD23.04  
44665Adrian JackmanWIT23.52 WIT
51746Neil CollinsTCD24.40  
60254Mark DowdallDCU24.45  
 1038Brendan AlexanderLYITDNS  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: -0.80 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13735Nathan O'BrienUL22.37Q 
21106Kevin DugganNUIG22.51QNUIG
34933David HynesGuest22.56q 
43064Patrick PhelanUCD22.70q 
50447Max Rantz Mc DonaldDCU23.10  
62002Richard NestorTCD25.15  

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: -0.70 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10124Carl MacNamaraCIT22.78Q
22492Eoin JoyceUCC23.27Q
30895William BertracIT Carlow23.57 
41146Ruaidhri KedneyNUIG23.76 
53163Lorcan Kinsella (OYD)UCD23.90 
64727Mark O'DonnellWIT24.30 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13606Darragh GrahamUL21.967 
23735Nathan O'BrienUL22.145 
30124Carl MacNamaraCIT22.204CIT
43062Patrick PhelanUCD22.533 
51107Kevin DugganNUIG22.652 
62498Eoin JoyceUCC23.151 
 4931David HynesGuestDNS  
 2523Darren O'DonovanUCCDNS  

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12044Simon TaggartTCD49.90Q
23756Maurice O'DonoghueUL50.51Q
34923Gerard O'SheaGuest51.90 
41417Liam O'DonnellQUB52.09 
50142Ian TivyCIT53.51 
60898William BertracIT Carlow55.05 
74735Ross O'LoughlinWIT56.41 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10155Liam O'Brien (OYD)CIT50.35Q
20423Michael O'SullivanDCU50.71Q
33112Adrian ToolanUCD50.90q
42594Kevin Walsh (OYD)UCC52.10 
51146Ruaidhri KedneyNUIG52.87 
64687Gerard McGaheyWIT55.38 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12567Kieren WareUCC49.82Q
23593Brian GlynnUL51.17Q
30402Greg O'LearyDCU51.83q
43125Adrian VarleyUCD51.83 
51756Brian DennehyTCD56.06 
 4974Gordon KennedyGuestDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12045Simon TaggartTCD49.017
22566Kieren WareUCC49.265
30153Liam O'Brien (OYD)CIT49.614
43754Maurice O'DonoghueUL49.873
53117Adrian ToolanUCD50.202
60422Michael O'SullivanDCU50.291
73598Brian GlynnUL51.74 
 0401Greg O'LearyDCUDNS 

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14816Barry UptonWIT56.14Q
20977James RuxtonIT Sligo58.63Q
30105Stephen LynchCIT66.22q
43782Anthony QuinnUL67.01 
51404Simon MurrayQUB68.62 
 1793Sean FlynnTCDDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14947Jonathan MillerGuest55.63Q
23665Philip KearneyUL57.60Q
30484Daniel TreacyDCU58.04q
44833Damien WalshWIT63.81q
52956Conor KirwanUCD64.93q
61902John KeeganTCD75.75 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
 4945Jonathan MillerGuest53.61 NS 
14816Barry UptonWIT54.527  
23663Philip KearneyUL54.905 UL
30974James RuxtonIT Sligo55.614  
40481Daniel TreacyDCU57.413  
52958Conor KirwanUCD64.172  
 0102Stephen LynchCITDNS   
 4837Damien WalshWITDNS   

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14958Michael DyerGuest1:57.79Q
20274Eoin EverardDCU1:57.97Q
31777Karl FahyTCD1:58.20q
44696Dan MulhareWIT1:58.66q
52841Christian FitzmauriceUCD2:01.15 
60842Eoin KingDIT2:02.74 
71793Sean FlynnTCD2:04.81 
83555Michael DoreUL2:10.97 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12924Conor HealyUCD1:56.87Q
20507Joe WarneDCU1:57.16Q
34991Ciaran O'ConnellGuest1:58.18q
44632Andrew ConnickWIT1:59.64q
52468David FarrellUCC1:59.99 
63495Pat ByrneUL2:03.03 
74243Diarmuid GrantUU2:05.54 
81086Eddie CostelloNUIG2:07.99 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
10277Eoin EverardDCU1:52.047 DCU
 4955Michael DyerGuest1:53.69 NS 
22924Conor HealyUCD1:54.025  
31771Karl FahyTCD1:54.304  
40506Joe WarneDCU1:54.483  
54693Dan MulhareWIT1:56.562  
 4992Ciaran O'ConnellGuest1:57.10 NS 
 4638Andrew ConnickWITDNS   

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
102211Danny DarcyDCU3:51.417DCU
214410Paul PollockQUB3:52.365 
33715Kevin MoriartyUL3:57.094UL
403115James KingDCU3:57.133 
500612Jason FahyCIT3:59.592CIT
637716Gavin O'SullivanUL4:00.541 
731414Eoin Cummins (OYD)UCD4:05.73  
84244Diarmuid GrantUU4:09.59  
91327Owen CarletonQUB4:11.09  
100846Eoin KingDIT4:13.69  
112933Donagh HumphriesUCD4:16.32  
122779Garrett CoughlanUCD4:20.39  
131791Sean FlynnTCD4:23.53  
 4692Dan MulhareWITDNS  
 4708Andrew MurphyWITDNS  
 01113Thomas MaunsellCITDNS  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
119313Mark KirwanTCD9:11.337 
20343Eoin McCormackDCU9:34.765DCU
33504Rory ChesserUL9:38.564UL
40248Cathal DennehyDCU9:44.643 
54632Andrew ConnickWIT10:15.492 
614010Simon MurrayQUB10:17.931 
73481Colin ButlerUL10:32.68  
811511Alan KellyNUIG10:41.31  
930812David ShoreUCD10:47.20  
100835Briain O'DowdDIT11:12.99  
110036Jamie DineenCIT11:17.12  
 3057Fionan O'ReillyUCDDNF  
 4709Andrew MurphyWITDNF  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10908Brendan BoyceIT Carlow14:10.387IT Carlow
20043Mark DineenCIT14:50.535CIT
33014Micheal MuldoonUCD15:43.824 
43545Martin DelahuntyUL16:20.853 
52061Denis TkatchenkoTCD16:25.602 
600813Padraig HealyCIT16:35.711 
735210Paul CotterUL16:50.37  
82919Jonathon HartnettUCD18:33.01  
924812Tim HealyUCC18:52.01  
101996Richie MorrinTCD21:02.70  
 47811Michael RyanWITDNS  
 0292Eoin HigginsDCUDQ  
 0377Declan MonaghanDCUDQ  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
102010Mark ChristieDCU14:45.677
22838John EvesUCD15:15.725
325813Fergus Meade (OYD)UCC15:23.224
438512Niall Sheehan (OYD)UL15:32.303
53506Rory ChesserUL15:47.122
64294Francis MarshUU15:54.371
70263Des EarlsDCU16:01.89 
83179Craig Longmore (OYD)UCD16:11.43 
901111Thomas MaunsellCIT16:41.91 
103795David QuinnUL16:54.80 
114852Denis O'Sullivan (OYD)WIT17:08.92 
124771Graham PowerWIT17:35.19 
130027Diarmuid CoffeCIT18:28.14 

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10202Mark ChristieDCU29:52.957DCU
23095Joseph SweeneyUCD30:49.305 
32837John EvesUCD31:10.764 
402911Eoin HigginsDCU32:00.903 
543910Jarlath Falls (OYD)UU32:06.412 
62016Sean O'HéigeartaighTCD32:31.081 
71719Eoin BradyTCD33:17.72  
80814Packie EnrightDIT35:42.17 DIT
93581Séamus GilhooleyUL35:57.89  
103653Micheal KeaneUL36:03.17  
114778Graham PowerWIT36:04.72  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
128031Patrick PhelanUCD42.9410  
128732Simon GaynorUCD42.9410  
128833John CrowleyUCD42.9410  
130634David GibbonsUCD42.9410  
218361Stuart GreeneTCD44.368  
218062Paddy GibbsTCD44.368  
220763Kevin WardTCD44.368  
220464Simon TaggartTCD44.368  
302371Ian DenhamDCU44.836 DCU
303872David MongonDCU44.836 DCU
304473Max Rantz Mc DonaldDCU44.836 DCU
304774Luke SweetmanDCU44.836 DCU
410941Darren CurranNUIG46.574  
411042Kevin DugganNUIG46.574  
411143William FinneganNUIG46.574  
411444Ruaidhri KedneyNUIG46.574  
547921Anthony SheridanWIT46.682 WIT
546822Gerard McGaheyWIT46.682 WIT
547223Mark O'DonnellWIT46.682 WIT
547324Ross O'LoughlinWIT46.682 WIT
 34781Brendan BourkeULDQ Rule 170.14 
 37382Nathan O'BrienULDQ Rule 170.14 
 38283Gregor TooheyULDQ Rule 170.14 
 36084Darragh GrahamULDQ Rule 170.14 
 42151Stuart BrownUUDNS   
 42652Stephen HoggUUDNS   
 43153Sean McMahonUUDNS   
 43254Matthew McNichollUUDNS   

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
102721Eoin EverardDCU3:21.0210DCU
103122James KingDCU3:21.0210DCU
104223Michael O'SullivanDCU3:21.0210DCU
105024Joe WarneDCU3:21.0210DCU
236641Philip KearneyUL3:23.878 
235942Brian GlynnUL3:23.878 
234943Pat ByrneUL3:23.878 
237544Maurice DonoghueUL3:23.878 
300671Jason FahyCIT3:24.276CIT
301272Carl MacNamaraCIT3:24.276CIT
301573Liam O'Brien (OYD)CIT3:24.276CIT
301474Ian TivyCIT3:24.276CIT
431651Lorcan Kinsella (OYD)UCD3:24.444 
431252Adrian VarleyUCD3:24.444 
429253Conor HealyUCD3:24.444 
431154Adrian ToolanUCD3:24.444 
520461Simon TaggartTCD3:29.042 
518362Stuart GreeneTCD3:29.042 
517763Karl FahyTCD3:29.042 
517464Brian DennehyTCD3:29.042 
 13281Owen CarletonQUBDNS  
 14182Liam O'DonnellQUBDNS  
  83John SaultersQUBDNS  
 14484Paul PollockQUBDNS  
 46631Adrian JackmanWITDNS  
 46832Gerard McGaheyWITDNS  
 47933Anthony SheridanWITDNS  
 48134Barry UptonWITDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
134716Brendan BourkeUL 6.246.806.80   6.807  
20211Christopher CrowleyDCU 6.456.696.695.39  6.695 DCU
32875Simon GaynorUCD5.565.776.456.456.256.326.536.534  
403314Brendan MarshallDCU6.206.48 6.486.106.356.476.483  
538321Tomás Burke (OYD)UL 5.80 5.80 5.916.316.312  
610117John ShanahanIT Tralee5.996.10 6.106.04  6.101  
709613Stephen MoranIT Sligo 5.636.046.045.75  6.04  IT Sligo
846218Dean BrennenWIT6.00 5.906.005.89  6.00   
936111Kevin GrantUL5.515.515.745.74   5.74   
101483Stephen TowersQUB 5.635.315.63   5.63   
1119420Peter LiuTCD5.57 5.485.57   5.57   
121118William FinneganNUIG5.35 5.345.35   5.35   
1300410Mark DineenCIT5.34  5.34   5.34   
1430712Patrick SaundersUCD5.085.185.125.18   5.18   
1548319Damien WalshWIT5.154.575.015.15   5.15   
1600815Padraig HealyCIT4.934.88 4.93   4.93   
171092Darren CurranNUIG4.883.93 4.88   4.88   
182004Richard NestorTCD4.774.75 4.77   4.77   
 0306Eoin KellyDCU 4.165.945.94   5.94 CEO 
 3649Liam HoulihanUL 5.475.005.47   5.47 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12478Denis FinneganUCC 13.75 13.75 13.7914.0814.087 
20305Eoin KellyDCU13.5313.57 13.5713.8013.7313.8813.885DCU
30219Christopher CrowleyDCU13.5513.2412.8513.55  13.5513.554 
425512Conor SheehyUCC  12.5812.5813.41 13.4113.413 
51423Simon PattersonQUB12.3612.9512.8012.95  12.9512.952 
634711Brendan BourkeUL 12.3912.9012.90 12.9312.9312.931 
71117William FinneganNUIG11.5411.8212.2012.2012.2012.3412.3412.34 NUIG
83612Kevin GrantUL11.9812.2911.9012.2911.65 11.6512.29  
94624Dean BrennenWIT11.7512.1812.1112.18   12.18  
104316Sean McMahonUU12.05 11.8712.05   12.05  
112941Jeku JacobUCD8.45  8.45   8.45  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.801.831.861.891.921.951.982.012.07MarkPointsNoteRecord
10217Christopher CrowleyDCU      o      o o xxoxxx2.017 DCU
20309Eoin KellyDCU          oo xoxooxxx  1.955  
313710Simon HerronQUB          o ooxxoxxx   1.924  
41058Brian FlatleyLIT          o xoxx-     1.863  
53641Liam HoulihanUL        xoooxoxxx      1.832  
63616Kevin GrantUL      oooxoxoxxoxxx      1.831  
72043Simon TaggartTCD    ooooxxoxxx         1.70   
81872Simon Huleatta-JamesTCD  ooooooxxx          1.65   
 29511Conor KirwanUCD    xxx              NH   
 3474Brendan BourkeUL    oo ooxxx         1.70 CEO 
 48312Damien WalshWIToooxxx               1.40 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.402.602.803.003.203.403.604.004.304.50MarkPointsRecord
10352Anthony McCreeryDCU        oxxx4.307DCU
23613Kevin GrantUL oxoooxxoxxx   3.405 
31331Robert CasconeQUBxoxooxoxxx     3.004 
40216Christopher CrowleyDCUo xxx       2.403 
 1834Stuart GreeneTCD       xxx     
 3645Liam HoulihanUL       xxx     

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
14258Jeremy HarperUU12.7012.9713.1713.1712.9612.9812.8613.177  
20994James NagleIT Tralee11.8511.5711.5011.8512.2411.0911.5912.245  
317813Hugh FitzpatrickTCD11.6811.5911.8411.8411.4011.61 11.844  
418918David KeaneTCD11.1310.6010.5711.1311.0510.7111.7611.763  
534717Brendan BourkeUL 11.6810.7211.6810.38  11.682  
603914Ruaidhri MurphyDCU10.5710.3511.1111.1111.3011.26 11.301 DCU
704711Luke SweetmanDCU10.379.979.7910.3710.50 10.2410.50   
841910Alistair BensonUU9.2510.01 10.019.829.749.9210.01   
93802Jamie SpechtUL9.719.90 9.90   9.90   
1000115Andrew BradfieldCIT8.078.608.408.60   8.60   
112887David GibbonsUCD 8.29 8.29   8.29   
1200212Diarmuid CoffeCIT 5.405.225.40   5.40   
 0309Eoin KellyDCU8.589.618.979.61   9.61 CEO 
 02119Christopher CrowleyDCU9.168.679.179.17   9.17 CEO 
 3615Kevin GrantUL8.539.158.079.15   9.15 CEO 
 3641Liam HoulihanUL7.797.947.257.94   7.94 CEO 
 48320Damien WalshWIT5.18  5.18   5.18 CEO 
 1056Brian FlatleyLIT       DNS CEO 

Discus

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
14259Jeremy HarperUU42.04xx42.0443.57x44.5044.507
20187Eamonn ByrneDCUx27.9235.1235.1235.4036.5636.1936.565
31813Tristan GoodbodyTCDx26.4131.9431.9428.6430.4631.6631.944
414813Stephen TowersQUB25.7729.9631.1631.1630.17x27.4731.163
53806Jamie SpechtUL29.5627.4329.1029.5629.7329.3527.4729.732
617810Hugh FitzpatrickTCD29.2627.48x29.26x29.65x29.651
743111Sean McMahonUUx25.8828.2728.2726.9428.7126.5228.71 
83475Brendan BourkeULxx26.6826.68xx27.0127.01 
94622Dean BrennenWIT22.04x24.1224.12   24.12 
1029612Domhnail LeahyUCDx18.6120.0820.08   20.08 
110014Andrew BradfieldCIT20.0016.7918.6120.00   20.00 
 0028Diarmuid CoffeCIT       DNS 

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
109911James NagleIT Traleex36.7342.7642.7645.7145.5845.7145.717IT Tralee
23139Eoin WeigelUCDx38.0242.0042.00x44.7644.7644.765 
30184Eamonn ByrneDCU39.0441.7040.1441.70x42.2039.6742.204DCU
41782Hugh FitzpatrickTCD37.3637.6741.6641.6638.7839.64x41.663 
52031Aaron StirlingTCD34.4935.9434.3835.94x33.5333.2935.942 
63808Jamie SpechtULxx28.4428.44xx28.4428.441 
74367Christopher SummersUUx24.71x24.71xx24.7124.71  
80016Andrew BradfieldCIT23.9323.9120.3423.9321.4421.6821.7523.93 CIT
94193Alistair BensonUUx15.85x15.85   15.85  
1000210Diarmuid CoffeCITx8.3314.5814.58  14.5814.58  
 3165Lorcan Kinsella (OYD)UCD x     NT  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPoints
14255Jeremy HarperUU38.6640.7052.3252.32xx52.3252.327
21886Robert HumeTCD46.7946.0745.0046.7944.67x46.7946.795
302113Christopher CrowleyDCUxx40.0640.0644.3543.3744.3544.354
42961Domhnail LeahyUCD38.8738.9133.0938.9141.0039.4442.5942.593
511310Niall HigginsNUIG41.4936.9639.5541.4937.56x41.4941.492
63804Jamie SpechtUL30.4441.06x41.0635.31x41.0641.061
746211Dean BrennenWIT39.4637.78x39.4637.59x39.4639.46 
820212Sean RyanTCD36.2038.6937.7838.6938.6338.8338.8338.83 
90353Anthony McCreeryDCU36.7336.36x36.7337.13x37.1337.13 
104197Alistair BensonUU32.6931.2032.6932.69xx32.6932.69 
112998Kevin McGonigleUCD31.9630.9331.9631.9626.25x31.9631.96 
123702Pius McGrathULxx31.4031.4028.3927.6231.4031.40 
134739Ross O'LoughlinWIT24.8622.02x24.8623.32x24.8624.86 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
142512Jeremy HarperUU8.559.038.899.038.648.93x9.037 
209913James NagleIT Tralee8.418.778.288.778.198.438.888.885 
30184Eamonn ByrneDCU8.288.428.858.858.768.508.618.854DCU
41789Hugh FitzpatrickTCDx7.708.128.127.848.15x8.153 
53138Eoin WeigelUCD7.697.147.587.697.70xx7.702 
643111Sean McMahonUU7.317.30x7.317.147.496.837.491 
73612Kevin GrantUL6.325.776.316.325.816.04x6.32  
84625Dean BrennenWIT6.046.176.106.175.916.265.926.26 WIT
92037Aaron StirlingTCD4.975.105.855.85   5.85  
100016Andrew BradfieldCIT5.385.195.605.60   5.60 CIT
111481Stephen TowersQUB5.245.00 5.24   5.24  
1228010John CrowleyUCD4.464.68x4.68   4.68  
 0023Diarmuid CoffeCITxxx       

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1021Christopher CrowleyDCU16.696574:51.606096.697412.018139.1743632567 DCU
2347Brendan BourkeUL15.647745:06.475236.807671.7054411.6858731955  
3361Kevin GrantUL17.945304:59.435635.745311.836539.1543527124  
4030Eoin KellyDCU16.227086:17.601975.945741.957589.6146226993  
5364Liam HoulihanUL17.785455:11.824945.474751.836537.943632530 NS 
6483Damien WalshWIT20.563064:58.735675.154111.403175.1820118022 WIT
 105Brian FlatleyLIT16.16715 0 01.866790.000DNF   

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU95519
2UU4  4
3UL36312
4TCD2237
5UCD1438
6IT Tralee12 3
7UCC1113
8IT Carlow1  1
9WIT1  1
10CIT 235
11QUB 123
12IT Sligo  11
13LIT  11
14NUIG  11
15DIT    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU78722
2UU51612
3UL311317
4RCSI3  3
5UCC2136
6NUIG1214
7QUB1 23
8DIT1  1
9IT Tralee  11
10TCD  11
11LIT    
12UCD    
13WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU 10 1310108 7106108912101544410142
2UL971235 5435  891352211 994
3UCD4 3225  4591044     532 62
4TCD   7 4 72 182    75553 56
5UU         12      77 78 32
6CIT5 44  2 6   6          27
7UCC  15     4    10        20
8QUB      51      244 3    19
9IT Tralee             1   5 7 5 18
10WIT 1  72 2   2          216
11NUIG4 2        4        2  12
12IT Carlow        7              7
13LIT 4             3       7
14IT Sligo    4                  4
15DIT                        
16LYIT                        

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU51112277912111241044695.5  1 28141.5
2UL27 612   5 12886598.521 9 9109.5
3UU4 411 423 336107   8 4105 84
4UCC 333 77    26    96 23 51
5NUIG 1  2 1         7355  428
6TCD3 3  13224 4 3 11   1  28
7QUB        1     113  33 5 26
8RCSI                  77 7 21
9UCD1    3  3 31          112
10DIT7                      7
11IT Tralee       4               4
12LIT                   2   2
13WIT             2         2
14IT Carlow                        

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1DCU142141.5283.5
2UL94109.5203.5
3UU3284116
4TCD562884
5UCD621274
6UCC205171
7QUB192645
8NUIG122840
9CIT27 27
10IT Tralee18422
11RCSI 2121
12WIT16218
13LIT729
14IT Carlow7 7
15DIT 77
16IT Sligo4 4
17LYIT   

Middle Distance Trophy

RankCollege8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
Male8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
5
0
0
0
m
FemaleTotal
1DCU1010873579111244378
2UL 54514  5 121731
3TCD4 7 111324 1021
4UCD5  5103 3 3919
5UCC   4477   1418
6UU   1142 331213
7QUB 51 6  1  17
8WIT2 2 4      4
9CIT 2  2      2
10NUIG      1   11

Combined Events Team Competition

RankAthleteCollegeMarkTotal
1Brendan BourkeUL31959017
1Orna DonoghueUL31109017
1Kevin GrantUL27129017
2Christopher CrowleyDCU32568705
2Jennifer ReddyDCU27508705
2Eoin KellyDCU26998705