IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2002-04-19 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipT&F
VenueBishopstown
Date2002-04-19 to 2002-04-20
HostCIT
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

100m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 4.40 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11861Fiona O'FrighillUCD12.45Q
24743Anna BoyleUU12.52Q
31405Ailís McSweeneyUCC12.70Q
42914Donna LennonQUB12.77Q
52182Karen CampbellNUIG12.88Q
63978Kate RuddockTCD13.46 
74376Sheila BuckleyUL13.64 
83257Mariam Al HilliRCSI14.39 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 4.60 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14752Mary DevlinUU12.46Q
23894Mary McLooneTCD12.78Q
35046Zita MurphyWIT12.84Q
44393Ciara ConwayUL13.50 
51218Eibhlis AherneUCC13.50 
62497Marie Louise McGovernNUIM13.60 
74061Mary Stapleton (OYD)TCD13.87 
81835Anne-Marie LynchUCD14.09 

Final

Windspeed: 3.70 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14745Anna BoyleUU12.157
21864Fiona O'FrighillUCD12.385
34753Mary DevlinUU12.424
42918Donna LennonQUB12.813
51407Ailís McSweeneyUCC12.872
62182Karen CampbellNUIG12.941
73896Mary McLooneTCD12.96 
85041Zita MurphyWIT13.14 

100m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 4.10 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14432Orna DonoghueUL15.26Q
21953Avril Dillon (OYD)UCD16.18Q
33946Lesley O'ConnorTCD17.27Q
40557Shenna KevorkianDCU21.53 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 2.60 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11894Derval O'RourkeUCD14.12Q
31295Niamh CumminsUCC17.64Q
40306Denise McCarthyCIT20.15Q
43893Mary McLooneTCD15.72Q
54397Ciara ConwayUL17.14Q

Final

Windspeed: 3.70 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11894Derval O'RourkeUCD14.507
24433Orna DonoghueUL15.535
31956Avril Dillon (OYD)UCD15.914
43895Mary McLooneTCD16.063
54392Ciara ConwayUL17.092
61297Niamh CumminsUCC17.361
73941Lesley O'ConnorTCD17.52 
80308Denise McCarthyCIT20.44 

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 3.20 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11898Derval O'RourkeUCD24.77Q
21863Fiona O'FrighillUCD25.86Q
34542Orla PowerUL26.09Q
45047Zita MurphyWIT26.87Q
54454Carol FortuneUL26.89Q
60045Michelle GormanAIT26.97Q
73976Kate RuddockTCD27.54 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 2.90 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
11406Ailís McSweeneyUCC26.81Q
24742Anna BoyleUU26.88Q
32183Karen CampbellNUIG27.06 
41215Eibhlis AherneUCC28.62 
55058Niamh O'NeillWIT29.17 
64064Mary Stapleton (OYD)TCD29.71 
73257Mariam Al HilliRCSI32.08 

Final

Windspeed: 3.80 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
11896Derval O'RourkeUCD24.207
21865Fiona O'FrighillUCD25.315
34743Anna BoyleUU25.344
44547Orla PowerUL26.123
51404Ailís McSweeneyUCC26.542
64452Carol FortuneUL26.981
75041Zita MurphyWIT27.18 
 0048Michelle GormanAITDNS 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10572Jennifer McKennaDCU60.38Q
24604Maria SheehanUL60.54Q
34845Michelle RodgersUU61.71Q
43973Kate RuddockTCD63.10Q
51446Mary O'ConnorUCC68.83 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14547Orla PowerUL63.20Q 
20536Alexandra FlammeDCU63.50Q 
32934Christine LongQUB64.04Q 
40045Michelle GormanAIT65.39QAIT
54063Mary Stapleton (OYD)TCD72.19  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10575Jennifer McKennaDCU56.837 
24604Maria SheehanUL58.355UL
34546Orla PowerUL59.314 
40533Alexandra FlammeDCU59.693 
54841Michelle RodgersUU59.852 
62932Christine LongQUB61.961 
73978Kate RuddockTCD66.12  
80047Michelle GormanAIT66.12  

400m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13897Mary McLooneTCD66.057 
24608Maria SheehanUL66.505 
34802Kerry MitchellUU68.044 
43941Lesley O'ConnorTCDNT3 
50556Shenna KevorkianDCU82.482DCU
60303Denise McCarthyCIT86.561CIT
 1295Niamh CumminsUCCDNF  
 2254Sarah KellyNUIGDNS  

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12274Regina MurphyNUIG2:18.157NUIG
24473Michelle HarveyUL2:19.505 
32933Christine LongQUB2:19.844 
44822Sinead PeoplesUU2:20.863 
53865Una McCarthyTCD2:26.102 
61276Lisa CroninUCC2:33.981 
74617Carol StauntonUL2:37.76  
83878Sinéad McGraneTCD2:38.28  
92301Nollaig QuinnNUIGDNS  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
118810Orla O'MahonyUCD4:46.197 
246316Elizabeth Egan (OYD)UL4:49.695 
344715Michelle HarveyUL4:53.434 
44031Muriel Cummins (OYD)TCD5:04.823 
53866Una McCarthyTCD5:10.782 
613214Jennifer GogginUCC5:13.571 
73832Janine JensenTCD5:17.70  
844613Sarah GrandmottetUL5:18.43  
917911Carol-Anne HarteUCD5:27.24  
100548Stephanie GroganDCU6:01.82  
112974Deirdre McMaughQUB6:04.30  
121223Margaret AmbroseUCC6:05.10  
133365Ingrid RadovanovicRCSI6:05.12  
142469Clodagh FahyNUIM6:28.45 NUIM
 0317Laura O'ConnellCITDNS  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11361Doireann LawlorUCC8:06.407 
23854Eleanor KellyTCD8:31.405 
33339Camilla LarsenRCSI9:11.004RCSI
44065Mary Stapleton (OYD)TCD9:33.303 
54598Tracey RocheUL9:44.602 
63382Camilla VogtRCSI9:49.201 
71847Aoife MurrayUCD9:52.70  
82943Laura McCannQUB11:27.20 QUB
94616Carol StauntonULDNS  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
118811Orla O'MahonyUCD10:02.207 
22966Suzanne McCormickQUB10:45.505QUB
33969Cora O'ReillyTCD11:04.704 
40843Sinead FoleyLIT11:15.003LIT
53924Helen MurphyTCD11:31.202 
64592Tracey RocheUL11:36.401 
72211Fionnghuala GeraghtyNUIG11:46.70  
81425Zara MurphyUCC11:57.50  
917610Anne-Marie CarrollUCD12:14.60  
100547Stephanie GroganDCU12:46.70  
 0568Fiona MahonDCUDNS  

5000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12964Suzanne McCormickQUB18:13.787QUB
205611Fiona MahonDCU18:54.075DCU
324512Jane CahillNUIM19:09.794NUIM
43746Niamh BoyleTCD19:58.843 
51312Louise FinneganUCC20:51.012 
643610Deirdre BolgerUL21:03.201 
74498Catherine KielyUL21:03.50  
83921Helen MurphyTCD21:21.80  
91847Aoife MurrayUCD21:45.10  
102489Kim LynchNUIM22:08.00  
111233Monica AmbroseUCC22:36.00  
123275Louise CampbellRCSI23:31.30  

4 x 100m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
119531Avril Dillon (OYD)UCD49.9610 
118332Anne-Marie LynchUCD49.9610 
118633Fiona O'FrighillUCD49.9610 
118934Derval O'RourkeUCD49.9610 
247481Anna BoyleUU50.788UU
247582Mary DevlinUU50.788UU
247683Louise HaughUU50.788UU
248484Michelle RodgersUU50.788UU
343741Sheila BuckleyUL51.976 
343942Ciara ConwayUL51.976 
344343Orna DonoghueUL51.976 
346044Maria SheehanUL51.976 
405371Alexandra FlammeDCU52.724 
405572Shenna KevorkianDCU52.724 
405773Jennifer McKennaDCU52.724 
405874Jacqueline MulhallDCU52.724 
529951Helen Campbell (OYD)QUB53.172 
529352Christine LongQUB53.172 
529153Donna LennonQUB53.172 
529254Kerri LennonQUB53.172 
638921Mary McLooneTCD54.731 
639922Kirstine StangelandTCD54.731 
639423Lesley O'ConnorTCD54.731 
639724Kate RuddockTCD54.731 
 12111Eibhlis AherneUCCDQ  
 12912Niamh CumminsUCCDQ  
 14013Ailís McSweeneyUCCDQ  
 14214Zara MurphyUCCDQ  

4 x 400m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
144341Orna DonoghueUL4:05.5210UL
145442Orla PowerUL4:05.5210UL
146043Maria SheehanUL4:05.5210UL
144744Michelle HarveyUL4:05.5210UL
238651Una McCarthyTCD4:13.088 
238952Mary McLooneTCD4:13.088 
239753Kate RuddockTCD4:13.088 
239454Lesley O'ConnorTCD4:13.088 
305161Katie DugganDCU4:14.636DCU
305362Alexandra FlammeDCU4:14.636DCU
305763Jennifer McKennaDCU4:14.636DCU
305864Jacqueline MulhallDCU4:14.636DCU
414421Mary O'ConnorUCC4:34.584 
412722Lisa CroninUCC4:34.584 
414223Zara MurphyUCC4:34.584 
413224Jennifer GogginUCC4:34.584 
 47431Anna BoyleUUDNS  
 48032Kerry MitchellUUDNS  
 48233Sinead PeoplesUUDNS  
 48434Michelle RodgersUUDNS  

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1066Sinead SwanIT Carlow5.195.22x5.225.15x5.805.807IT Carlow
2475Mary DevlinUU5.565.575.475.575.375.595.685.685UU
3389Mary McLooneTCD5.024.935.145.145.255.055.575.574TCD
4225Sarah KellyNUIG3.435.305.295.30 5.225.345.343 
5441Rosemary DanielULx5.04x5.045.10xx5.102 
6443Orna DonoghueULx4.754.784.785.02xx5.021 
7474Anna BoyleUU4.944.694.624.94   4.94  
8186Fiona O'FrighillUCD4.694.624.464.69   4.69  
9230Nollaig QuinnNUIG4.264.593.934.59   4.59  
10399Kirstine StangelandTCD4.384.444.204.44   4.44  
11501Josepha ButtleWIT4.37xx4.37   4.37  
12195Avril Dillon (OYD)UCD4.364.15x4.36   4.36  
13292Kerri LennonQUB4.244.254.294.29   4.29  
14325Mariam Al HilliRCSIx4.024.174.17   4.17 RCSI
15294Laura McCannQUB4.084.113.994.11   4.11  
16129Niamh CumminsUCCx4.024.044.04   4.04  
17055Shenna KevorkianDCU3.503.323.383.50   3.50  

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
1389Mary McLooneTCD11.4210.9911.3311.4211.4311.1211.0711.437  
2475Mary DevlinUU11.1411.2611.2611.2611.2610.8511.3411.345  
3441Rosemary DanielULxx10.0410.0410.8610.6010.1110.864  
4291Donna LennonQUB10.1110.2510.4610.4610.1410.3510.2310.353Mismatch 
5388Ethna McLooneTCDxx9.269.2610.02x9.9810.022  
6444Karen DunneUL9.068.999.509.509.069.238.869.501  
7325Mariam Al HilliRCSI8.898.808.768.899.048.928.859.04  RCSI
8195Avril Dillon (OYD)UCDx8.578.898.898.948.748.468.94   
9294Laura McCannQUB8.28x8.848.84   8.84   
10501Josepha ButtleWIT8.788.57x8.78   8.78   

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.451.501.551.60MarkPointsRecord
1191Deirdre RyanUCD      xo1.607UCD
2443Orna DonoghueUL    xooxxx1.555 
3230Nollaig QuinnNUIG   ooxoxxx1.553.5NUIG
3441Rosemary DanielUL   ooxox1.553.5 
5484Michelle RodgersUUoooo   1.452 
6389Mary McLooneTCD  oxoxx  1.451 
7399Kirstine StangelandTCDoooxxx   1.40  
8291Donna LennonQUB oxoxxx   1.40  
9031Laura O'ConnellCITxoxoxxx    1.35  

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollege1.651.802.002.102.30MarkPointsRecord
1377Ruth CollinsTCD oooxx2.107 
2229Edel O'MearaNUIG oxooxxx2.105NUIG
3443Orna DonoghueULoxxoxxx  1.804 
4394Lesley O'ConnorTCDxoxxx   1.653 
5195Avril Dillon (OYD)UCDxxo    1.652 
 462Croine WyseULxxx    NH  
 406Mary Stapleton (OYD)TCDxxx    NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
1478Claire McAleeseUU9.409.889.809.8810.1610.429.9710.427  
2180Elaine JacksonUCD10.18x9.2910.1810.139.65x10.185 UCD
3007Eileen O'KeeffeAIT9.129.029.829.829.599.259.859.854 AIT
4441Rosemary DanielUL9.119.409.289.408.919.539.529.533  
5443Orna DonoghueUL8.299.089.379.379.248.989.139.242Mismatch 
6026Diane CashmanCIT8.518.369.189.189.018.42 9.181  
7034Niamh O'RiordanCIT8.658.788.118.788.908.56 8.90   
8404Becci Harrison (OYD)TCD8.637.678.858.857.678.148.268.85   
9388Ethna McLooneTCD8.218.307.738.30   8.30   
10145Noreen O'DwyerUCC8.228.088.118.22   8.22   
11405Sinead Kehoe (OYD)TCD7.437.707.837.83   7.83   
12193Anne-Marie WhelanUCD6.827.476.347.47   7.47   
13141Ellen MurphyUCC6.307.20x7.20   7.20   
14501Josepha ButtleWIT6.605.657.017.01   7.01   
15326Zahraa Al-HilliRCSI6.996.81x6.99   6.99   
16230Nollaig QuinnNUIG6.926.635.866.92   6.92  NUIG
17393Steffanie O'BrienTCDx6.425.626.42   6.42   

Discus

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
1007Eileen O'KeeffeAIT34.7436.9438.0438.0437.7437.4437.6138.047  
2180Elaine JacksonUCD28.60x30.9430.9428.8931.7528.6631.755  
3026Diane CashmanCIT28.7430.0931.4931.4928.73x29.4731.494 CIT
4440Emma DanielUL26.89xx26.8926.9826.9625.7026.983  
5141Ellen MurphyUCC20.0622.21x22.21x26.0021.8226.062Mismatch 
6145Noreen O'DwyerUCC20.8323.4420.0923.4423.5023.9122.7523.911  
7404Becci Harrison (OYD)TCDx20.84x20.84x20.8531.3721.37 Mismatch 
8393Steffanie O'BrienTCDxx19.0319.0320.9917.7518.6220.99   
9193Anne-Marie WhelanUCD18.2418.6118.5718.61   18.61   
10405Sinead Kehoe (OYD)TCD16.27x18.3218.32   18.32   
11462Croine WyseUL18.32 x18.32   18.32   

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
1007Eileen O'KeeffeAITx59.44x59.4459.2657.14 59.447NRIUAA
2180Elaine JacksonUCDx47.10x47.1043.7044.5843.8347.105 UCD
3440Emma DanielUL25.9027.4030.1730.1729.55xx30.174  
4441Rosemary DanielULx18.86x18.8621.4719.7022.7922.793  
5193Anne-Marie WhelanUCD19.7120.5719.4920.5718.4421.1120.3920.572Mismatch 
6026Diane CashmanCIT19.72x16.2719.7217.5319.33x19.721  
7141Ellen MurphyUCC15.8417.6717.0617.6718.1118.0518.4018.11 Mismatch 
8405Sinead Kehoe (OYD)TCD15.57x14.4815.57x15.0015.2815.57   
9145Noreen O'DwyerUCC15.53x13.8915.53   15.53   
10404Becci Harrison (OYD)TCD14.6111.5511.8614.61   14.61   
 393Steffanie O'BrienTCDxx     NT   

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1444Karen DunneULx32.0629.2632.0630.8630.72 32.067 
2441Rosemary DanielUL29.1729.0130.6530.65 28.87 30.655 
3193Anne-Marie WhelanUCD24.3830.3827.8930.3829.6829.0030.0230.384 
4145Noreen O'DwyerUCC28.5428.1928.0228.5428.5729.8229.3429.823 
5034Niamh O'RiordanCIT27.0123.8925.6727.0126.7426.1826.0027.012 
6288Emma DonnellyQUB26.9726.4126.3726.9724.55x24.8326.971 
7005Ursula HanleyAIT23.2726.8725.0026.8726.5725.0524.6226.87  
8141Ellen MurphyUCC26.8026.1125.5426.8025.0923.4424.8526.80  
9399Kirstine StangelandTCDx17.1019.4919.49   19.49  
10392Helen MurphyTCD15.7717.2517.1517.25   17.25  
11405Sinead Kehoe (OYD)TCD11.6415.0312.3215.03   15.03  
12404Becci Harrison (OYD)TCD14.9813.9712.7214.98   14.98  
13026Diane CashmanCIT13.3912.58 13.39   13.39  
14326Zahraa Al-HilliRCSIx8.009.379.37   9.37 RCSI

Male

100m

Semi-Final One

Partial timing system failure

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10034Gordon KennedyAIT11.06QAIT
21645Eoin McGrathUCD11.23Q 
32587John DonnellyQUB11.52Q 
43216Chima SpencerRCSINT  
53693Mick Gavin (OYD)TCDNT  
60982David HanleyUCCNT  
70151Darragh HoltCITNT  

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 3.40 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14162Darragh GrahamUL11.14Q
20825Darren CoughlanLIT11.24Q
31111Darren O'BrienUCC11.60 
44983Ciaran O'BrienWIT12.29 
50456Peter O'SullivanDCU14.13 

Semi-Final Three

Windspeed: 3.80 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14685Gavin NorrisUU11.25Q
24282Gary RyanUL11.56Q
33551Jonathan MillerTCD11.57Q
44904Andrew DoyleWIT11.72 
52096Alan O'LearyNUIG11.82 
61523David ConnollyUCD11.90 

Final

Windspeed: 3.20 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14164Darragh GrahamUL10.887
20035Gordon KennedyAIT11.005
30828Darren CoughlanLIT11.124
41646Eoin McGrathUCD11.283
54683Gavin NorrisUU11.322
63551Jonathan MillerTCD11.561
74287Gary RyanUL11.63 
82582John DonnellyQUB11.97 

110m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 2.80 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12064Chris McDermottNUIG14.96Q
20677Ashley HenryIT Sligo16.01Q
33556Jonathan MillerTCD16.51Q
40491Colm Farry (OYD)DCU16.60Q
50895Padraig CreminUCC18.00 
64172Kevin GrantUL18.49 

Semi-Final Two

Windspeed: 2.70 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12665Paul LynasQUB16.12Q
22084John Paul O'BrienNUIG16.24Q
43501Paul HowardTCD16.74Q
54142Brendan DoyleUL16.76Q
63027Gabriel BietzRCSINT 

Final

Windspeed: 2.80 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12064Chris McDermottNUIG14.997
20676Ashley HenryIT Sligo15.795
33557Jonathan MillerTCD15.964
42665Paul LynasQUB16.113
54148Brendan DoyleUL16.152
62083John Paul O'BrienNUIG16.571
73501Paul HowardTCD17.00 
80492Colm Farry (OYD)DCU17.20 

200m

Semi-Final One

Windspeed: 1.60 m/s
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
10036Gordon KennedyAIT22.30QAIT
20824Darren CoughlanLIT23.44QLIT
33212Chima SpencerRCSI26.19  
44883Nicky BrennanWIT27.03  
 0455Peter O'SullivanDCUDNS  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14686Gavin NorrisUU22.76Q 
23524Brian LiddyTCD23.26Q 
31027Sean ManningUCC23.44Q 
44215Colm LynchUL23.94  
54902Andrew DoyleWIT24.09 WIT
61523David ConnollyUCDNT  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14166Darragh GrahamUL22.90Q
23553Jonathan MillerTCD23.47Q
31145Diarmuid O'MearaUCC23.63Q
42094Alan O'LearyNUIG24.28 
50132Thomas FinlayCIT25.53 
63117Irfaan JethaRCSI27.46 

Final

Windspeed: 5.80 m/s (illegal windspeed)
PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
10034Gordon KennedyAIT21.607
24166Darragh GrahamUL21.655
34685Gavin NorrisUU22.374
40821Darren CoughlanLIT22.853
51022Sean ManningUCC23.202
63558Jonathan MillerTCD23.231
71147Diarmuid O'MearaUCC23.82 
 3523Brian LiddyTCDDNS 

400m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
11055Bryan MurphyUCC48.387UCC
24228David McCarthyUL48.495 
30187Paddy O'GormanCIT50.674 
45084Lorcan KinsellaDIT51.383 
54216Colm LynchUL52.612 
63692Mick Gavin (OYD)TCD52.801 
73391Rob Bruce-BrandTCD53.23  
80923Robbie FoleyUCC55.06  

400m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
13526Brian LiddyTCD59.10Q
22085John Paul O'BrienNUIG59.40Q
34997Eamonn O'DonnellWIT61.19Q
42664Paul LynasQUB63.55 
54178Kevin GrantUL63.89 
60903Bryan DonoghueUCC66.75 
71611Shane GardinerUCD68.00 
80462Gary ParkDCU71.73 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
13507Paul HowardTCD59.26Q 
20481Derek Callan (OYD)DCU59.57QDCU
32714Paul McMullanQUB60.34Q 
40498Colm Farry (OYD)DCU61.51Q 
51146Diarmuid O'MearaUCC62.07Q 
64305John StaceyUL62.10  
73053Joe CullenRCSI73.78  
 4972Shane McCormackWITDNS  

Final

Partial timing system failure

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
13524Brian LiddyTCD56.567 
23506Paul HowardTCD57.575 
32083John Paul O'BrienNUIG58.784NUIG
41148Diarmuid O'MearaUCCNT3 
52712Paul McMullanQUB59.562 
60497Colm Farry (OYD)DCU61.251 
70485Derek Callan (OYD)DCU61.96  
 4991Eamonn O'DonnellWITDNS  

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10741Gearoid O'ConnorIT Tallaght2:02.89Q
20235Tony Lilley (OYD)CIT2:03.36Q
32802Paul WilsonQUB2:03.80Q
44723Michael QuinnUU2:04.64 
53406Eoin CarolanTCD2:11.74 
60464Gary ParkDCU2:20.26 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10633Robert O'RourkeIT Carlow2:02.56Q
24266John Paul O'BrienUL2:02.68Q
30254Michael O'Connor (OYD)CIT2:03.46Q
40855Kevin BarryUCC2:09.97 
51982Brendan DowlingNUIG2:11.76 
63091James HaugheyRCSI2:26.12 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14644Paul CarronUU2:05.95Q 
25006Francis O'MahonyWIT2:06.73Q 
32003Robert GlynnNUIG2:08.16  
44205Conor KennedyUL2:09.16  
50371Niall DohertyDCU2:09.66 DCU
63482Ivor HarkinTCD2:11.51  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10232Tony Lilley (OYD)CIT1:56.457 
24263John Paul O'BrienUL1:56.795 
30251Michael O'Connor (OYD)CIT1:57.124 
45007Francis O'MahonyWIT1:57.133WIT
54645Paul CarronUU1:58.632 
60634Robert O'RourkeIT Carlow2:00.031IT Carlow
70746Gearoid O'ConnorIT Tallaght2:00.92  
82808Paul WilsonQUB2:06.96  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
146715Gary MurrayUU3:53.767 
21549Eoin CumminsUCD3:54.185 
312016Fiachra Lombard (OYD)UCC3:54.874 
44265John Paul O'BrienUL4:04.213 
52756Noel PollockQUB4:06.022 
60744Gearoid O'ConnorIT Tallaght4:07.751 
73492Aidan HoganTCD4:10.45  
84247Liam MorrisUL4:14.52  
91158Alan O'SheaUCC4:16.55  
1034614Karl FahyTCD4:23.07  
1149413John KirwanWIT4:31.28 WIT
121733Tony Collins (OYD)UCD4:34.24  
1304312Damien McLoughlinDCU4:38.00  
1431310Matthew MulkeenRCSI4:39.11 RCSI
154951John LaniganWIT4:42.69  
1600911Darren BroeCIT4:47.39  

3000m Steeplechase

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
128112Andrew Dunwoody (OYD)QUB9:49.707 
21032Bryan McMahonUCC10:01.705 
30771Joe O'ConnorIT Tralee10:12.804 
43475Padraig FarrellTCD10:23.703 
50604Alan ByrneIT Carlow10:27.302IT Carlow
626810Gavin McBrideQUB10:27.401 
70686Mike KeelyIT Sligo10:28.00 IT Sligo
84967Enda MaloneWIT10:29.40  
923511Stephen ClearyNUIM10:40.70 NUIM
1010115Stephen MacklinUCC10:42.80  
113648Aubrey StoreyTCDNT  
1204313Damien McLoughlinDCUNT  
134159John EganULNT  
142773Johnathan SteeleQUBNT  
1515814Padraig FlanaganUCDNT  

3000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
13439John CunniffeTCD14:18.607
21744Fergal Tansey (OYD)UCD14:18.705
34865Ross AlexanderWIT15:04.904
43708Stephen Lipson (OYD)TCD18:14.803
 4173Kevin GrantULDQ 
 4277Michael O'SheaULDQ 
 1582Padraig FlanaganUCDDQ 
 2661Paul LynasQUBDQ 
 2786Simon TaylorQUBDQ 

5000m

Final

Due to an error in lap counting, all athletes ran 5400m = 13.5 laps

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
107318David KellyIT Tallaght16:50.117
20766Paul Fleming (OYD)IT Tallaght16:50.615
32814Andrew Dunwoody (OYD)QUB16:52.054
44252Patrick MuldoonUL16:59.593
520510David KellyNUIG17:03.332
616816Vincent O'SullivanUCD17:16.861
72759Noel PollockQUB17:29.61 
810615Cian MurphyUCC17:54.72 
911212Myles O'ByrneUCC17:55.00 
103473Padraig FarrellTCD17:56.70 
1107513David SimpsonIT Tallaght18:00.40 
1227819Simon TaylorQUB18:02.07 
1334817Ivor HarkinTCD18:11.99 
144948John KirwanWIT18:41.64 
151585Padraig FlanaganUCD19:19.13 
161741Fergal Tansey (OYD)UCD20:35.79 
174247Liam MorrisUL21:09.14 
1831911Navid ShafaeeRCSINT 
1900814James BarryCITNT 
2000920Darren BroeCITDNS 

10000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12534Ryan CalvertQUB33:38.557
23427Paddy CassidyTCD33:51.335
32785Simon TaylorQUB33:59.474
41103Jason NicholsUCC34:00.503
50241James McGee (OYD)CIT34:15.802
61162Ian O'SullivanUCC35:33.681
73669Tim Van OsTCD36:04.43 
83708Stephen Lipson (OYD)TCD39:34.09 
93146Michael MurrayRCSI43:01.53 

4 x 100m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
111821Shane ThorntonUCC45.60Q
110222Sean ManningUCC45.60Q
111123Darren O'BrienUCC45.60Q
111424Diarmuid O'MearaUCC45.60Q
240931Kevin BurkeUL46.67Q
241632Darragh GrahamUL46.67Q
242833Gary RyanUL46.67Q
243034John StaceyUL46.67Q
315261David ConnollyUCD47.26Q
316662Ruairi O'BriainUCD47.26Q
316163Shane GardinerUCD47.26Q
316464Eoin McGrathUCD47.26Q
426541Nicholas LendrumQUB47.67Q
425842John DonnellyQUB47.67Q
426843Gavin McBrideQUB47.67Q
426644Paul LynasQUB47.67Q
501351Thomas FinlayCIT48.83Q
501552Darragh HoltCIT48.83Q
501853Paddy O'GormanCIT48.83Q
500954Darren BroeCIT48.83Q

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
136961Mick Gavin (OYD)TCD46.14Q 
135062Paul HowardTCD46.14Q 
135563Jonathan MillerTCD46.14Q 
136064Joe RaffertyTCD46.14Q 
220051Robert GlynnNUIG47.33Q 
220652Chris McDermottNUIG47.33Q 
220853John Paul O'BrienNUIG47.33Q 
220954Alan O'LearyNUIG47.33Q 
348841Nicky BrennanWIT48.60Q 
349042Andrew DoyleWIT48.60Q 
349143Neil FinneganWIT48.60Q 
349844Ciaran O'BrienWIT48.60Q 
404931Colm Farry (OYD)DCU49.75 DCU
404832Derek Callan (OYD)DCU49.75 DCU
404033George HughesDCU49.75 DCU
404534Peter O'SullivanDCU49.75 DCU
 30021Ohene Asante AbaogyeRCSIDNS  
 30122Axel BenditksyRCSIDNS  
 30823Stephen HammondRCSIDNS  
 32124Chima SpencerRCSIDNS  

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
140961Kevin BurkeUL43.7110
141662Darragh GrahamUL43.7110
142863Gary RyanUL43.7110
142264David McCarthyUL43.7110
215221David ConnollyUCD44.208
215922Tim FlanneryUCD44.208
216123Shane GardinerUCD44.208
216424Eoin McGrathUCD44.208
311851Shane ThorntonUCC44.296
310252Sean ManningUCC44.296
311153Darren O'BrienUCC44.296
311454Diarmuid O'MearaUCC44.296
435241Brian LiddyTCD44.494
435042Paul HowardTCD44.494
435543Jonathan MillerTCD44.494
436044Joe RaffertyTCD44.494
520071Robert GlynnNUIG46.262
520672Chris McDermottNUIG46.262
520873John Paul O'BrienNUIG46.262
520974Alan O'LearyNUIG46.262
628081Paul WilsonQUB46.431
627182Paul McMullanQUB46.431
626883Gavin McBrideQUB46.431
626684Paul LynasQUB46.431
748831Nicky BrennanWIT47.39 
749032Andrew DoyleWIT47.39 
749133Neil FinneganWIT47.39 
749834Ciaran O'BrienWIT47.39 
  11A.N. OtherCITDNS 
  12A.N. OtherCITDNS 
  13A.N. OtherCITDNS 
  14A.N. OtherCITDNS 

4 x 400m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
101751Tom O'ByrneCIT3:34.52Q
102352Tony Lilley (OYD)CIT3:34.52Q
102553Michael O'Connor (OYD)CIT3:34.52Q
101854Paddy O'GormanCIT3:34.52Q
208921Padraig CreminUCC3:36.48Q
209022Bryan DonoghueUCC3:36.48Q
209223Robbie FoleyUCC3:36.48Q
210524Bryan MurphyUCC3:36.48Q
341731Kevin GrantUL3:43.71Q
342132Colm LynchUL3:43.71Q
342733Michael O'SheaUL3:43.71Q
343034John StaceyUL3:43.71Q
419861Brendan DowlingNUIG3:47.62Q
420062Robert GlynnNUIG3:47.62Q
420863John Paul O'BrienNUIG3:47.62Q
420964Alan O'LearyNUIG3:47.62Q
 30441Patric CullanRCSIDNS 
 30542Joe CullenRCSIDNS 
 31343Matthew MulkeenRCSIDNS 
 32044Hisham Sheikh HassanRCSIDNS 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
136961Mick Gavin (OYD)TCD3:41.52Q
135062Paul HowardTCD3:41.52Q
133963Rob Bruce-BrandTCD3:41.52Q
135164Stewart KennedyTCD3:41.52Q
228141Andrew Dunwoody (OYD)QUB3:41.61Q
226842Gavin McBrideQUB3:41.61Q
228043Paul WilsonQUB3:41.61Q
227544Noel PollockQUB3:41.61Q
315431Eoin CumminsUCD3:41.79Q
316132Shane GardinerUCD3:41.79Q
317333Tony Collins (OYD)UCD3:41.79Q
315234David ConnollyUCD3:41.79Q
449021Andrew DoyleWIT3:51.05Q
449522John LaniganWIT3:51.05Q
449923Eamon O'DonnellWIT3:51.05Q
449124Neil FinneganWIT3:51.05Q
504851Derek Callan (OYD)DCU4:04.76 
504052George HughesDCU4:04.76 
504653Gary ParkDCU4:04.76 
504254Robert McDermottDCU4:04.76 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
141631Darragh GrahamUL3:27.1110
142132Colm LynchUL3:27.1110
142233David McCarthyUL3:27.1110
143034John StaceyUL3:27.1110
201751Tom O'ByrneCIT3:29.468
202352Tony Lilley (OYD)CIT3:29.468
202553Michael O'Connor (OYD)CIT3:29.468
201854Paddy O'GormanCIT3:29.468
310261Sean ManningUCC3:32.366
309062Bryan DonoghueUCC3:32.366
309263Robbie FoleyUCC3:32.366
310564Bryan MurphyUCC3:32.366
436971Mick Gavin (OYD)TCD3:34.024
435072Paul HowardTCD3:34.024
435273Brian LiddyTCD3:34.024
435574Jonathan MillerTCD3:34.024
528141Andrew Dunwoody (OYD)QUB3:36.862
527142Paul McMullanQUB3:36.862
528043Paul WilsonQUB3:36.862
527544Noel PollockQUB3:36.862
615481Eoin CumminsUCD3:39.871
616182Shane GardinerUCD3:39.871
616483Eoin McGrathUCD3:39.871
615284David ConnollyUCD3:39.871
719821Brendan DowlingNUIG3:42.35 
720022Robert GlynnNUIG3:42.35 
720823John Paul O'BrienNUIG3:42.35 
720624Chris McDermottNUIG3:42.35 
  11A.N. OtherWITDNS 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1208John Paul O'BrienNUIG6.77x6.736.77xxx6.777NUIG
2258John DonnellyQUBxx6.506.50x6.496.756.755 
3164Eoin McGrathUCD6.746.626.556.746.496.596.726.744 
4473Alan SaultersUU6.696.31 6.69xx6.456.693 
5206Chris McDermottNUIGx6.446.036.44   6.442 
6409Kevin BurkeULx5.916.046.046.216.26x6.261 
7410Tomás BurkeUL6.05x 6.05   6.05  
8492Michael HeffernanWIT5.856.006.016.01   6.01  
9300Ohene Asante AbaogyeRCSI5.81x5.935.93   5.93  
10040George HughesDCU5.85x5.755.85   5.85  
11118Shane ThorntonUCCx5.335.705.70   5.70  
12351Stewart KennedyTCD4.685.135.675.67   5.67  
13362Ciaran SmithTCD5.61xx5.61   5.61  
14078John WindleIT Traleexx5.455.45   5.45  
15305Joe CullenRCSIx4.944.524.94   4.94  
16161Shane GardinerUCDxx        

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1473Alan SaultersUU13.91  13.91xx 13.917UU
2258John DonnellyQUB12.84  12.8413.3813.57x13.575 
3492Michael HeffernanWIT12.1312.7213.0613.06x12.9112.7213.064WIT
 410Tomás BurkeUL12.3411.69x12.34xx12.09DQ  
4040George HughesDCUx11.51x11.5112.2411.6311.9512.243 
5108Eamonn MurrayUCC12.1511.9811.9412.1511.88 11.8212.152 
6113Colm O'FlynnUCCx11.9912.0912.0912.01x11.9312.091 
7351Stewart KennedyTCD10.5610.8411.1911.19   11.19  
8362Ciaran SmithTCD10.9810.9010.7110.98   10.98  
9265Nicholas LendrumQUB10.90x10.3910.90   10.90  
10371Kevin McNamara (OYD)TCDx9.729.769.76   9.76  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollege1.601.651.701.751.801.85MarkPointsRecord
1206Chris McDermottNUIG   xooxxx1.807NUIG
2096Trevor GrimesUCC   xoxxoxxx1.805 
3208John Paul O'BrienNUIGoooxxoxxx 1.754 
4412Alan DelaneyUL  o xxx 1.703 
5419Philip KearneyUL  xoxxx  1.702 
6265Nicholas LendrumQUBoxoxoxxx  1.701 
7351Stewart KennedyTCDoxoxxx   1.65  
8166Ruairi O'BriainUCDxoxxoxx   1.65  
9362Ciaran SmithTCDxxoxxoxxx   1.65  
 310Jamie HepburnRCSIxxx     NH  

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.00MarkPoints
1166Ruairi O'BriainUCD     o3.007
2367Bernd VoegeleTCD  o ox2.805
3364Aubrey StoreyTCD xoxo   2.404
4430John StaceyULooxxoxxx  2.403
5409Kevin BurkeULo x   2.002
5088John CarrollUCCoxxx    2.001
7161Shane GardinerUCDxoxxx    2.00 
8089Padraig CreminUCCxxx     NH 
 300Ohene Asante AbaogyeRCSI      DNS 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
1083Geoffrey MullinsLIT13.5914.0913.8614.0913.67x 14.097 LIT
2267Mark ThompsonQUB10.2811.3311.3711.3711.7111.5312.1612.765Mismatch 
3064Joe Salmon (OYD)IT Carlow10.8811.1711.0111.1711.51x11.0811.514  
4361Greg ScanlonTCD10.9610.20x10.96xxx10.963  
5409Kevin BurkeULx9.379.579.578.9510.6610.2610.662  
6369Mick Gavin (OYD)TCD10.1710.4010.3410.40x  10.401  
7150Eric BradyUCD10.069.7210.2110.219.60x9.9510.21   
8351Stewart KennedyTCD10.1310.029.7010.1310.1710.189.5210.18   
9304Patric CullanRCSIxx9.259.25   9.25   
10430John StaceyUL9.019.099.169.16   9.16   
11208John Paul O'BrienNUIG8.51x9.039.03   9.03  NUIG
12021Kevin ShineCIT8.808.708.818.81   8.81  CIT
13206Chris McDermottNUIG8.488.728.348.72   8.72   
14169Kevin RyanUCD7.937.938.718.71   8.71   
15114Diarmuid O'MearaUCC8.448.037.348.44   8.44   
16312Nick MouawadRCSI7.99x8.308.30   8.30   
17016Terry O'BrienCITxx8.058.05   8.05   
18268Gavin McBrideQUB7.90  7.90   7.90   

Discus

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1083Geoffrey MullinsLIT41.42xx41.4240.7741.71x41.717LIT
2267Mark ThompsonQUB34.2436.1733.9336.1732.0333.5134.7636.175 
 510Nicholas JackmanGuest32.4433.1533.8633.86   33.86  
3418Mark HamiltonULx32.44x32.44x32.35x32.444 
4169Kevin RyanUCD29.9729.6428.4529.9730.83x32.1732.173 
5361Greg ScanlonTCD31.8031.0630.9031.80x31.2228.5231.802 
6117Carlo SavorgmanUCC27.9129.39x29.39xx28.5629.391 
7351Stewart KennedyTCD29.19x27.4029.19xx29.1529.19  
8062Aidan KellyIT Carlowx23.2227.5027.50   27.50  
9002Brian BradyAIT25.9126.30x26.30   26.30 AIT
10409Kevin BurkeUL23.8325.7523.3325.75   25.75  
11016Terry O'BrienCIT20.8925.2024.3825.20   25.20 CIT
12150Eric BradyUCD25.1525.0423.9625.15   25.15  
13280Paul WilsonQUB x24.4624.46   24.46  

Hammer

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
1345George EyresTCD47.83x48.3048.30  48.4348.307Mismatch
2095Michael GraceUCCx43.1413.2443.1442.9543.0742.2643.245Mismatch
3062Aidan KellyIT Carlow31.73x30.0931.7329.7229.9832.9632.964 
4041Trevor KeenanDCUxx24.1524.15xx28.3328.333 
5418Mark HamiltonULx22.04x22.0422.05xx22.052 
6267Mark ThompsonQUBxx19.1819.1819.5621.8921.0421.891 
7268Gavin McBrideQUB15.5016.8615.9116.8614.0917.19 17.79 Mismatch
8304Patric CullanRCSIx16.16x16.16xx16.6016.60  
9419Philip KearneyULx 13.8913.89   13.89  
10302Gabriel BietzRCSI8.7013.5012.4913.50   13.50  

Javelin

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1509Joe DiskinDITxx49.4949.4951.45xx51.457 
2117Carlo SavorgmanUCCx48.45 48.4545.78x48.3948.455UCC
3010Tom ConroyCIT46.5447.25x47.2545.3144.83x47.254 
4465Ciaran CoyleUU38.9645.6840.5045.68x41.2039.2945.683 
5418Mark HamiltonUL39.1842.1040.4342.10x39.7043.3043.302 
6409Kevin BurkeUL35.6433.93x35.6434.2438.3838.0538.381 
7304Patric CullanRCSI22.1129.9335.1735.17x31.03x35.17  
8367Bernd VoegeleTCD34.7534.68 34.75   34.75  
9300Ohene Asante AbaogyeRCSIx34.05x34.05   34.05  
10351Stewart KennedyTCDx31.4633.0533.05   33.05  
11161Shane GardinerUCDx32.7030.9732.70   32.70  
12001Tommy BoyleAIT32.6031.90x32.60   32.60  
13268Gavin McBrideQUB25.6828.4523.6928.45   28.45  
14267Mark ThompsonQUB28.40xx28.40   28.40  

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
1064Joe Salmon (OYD)IT Carlow7.367.23 7.36 7.127.187.367 
2150Eric BradyUCD6.546.406.706.706.846.456.466.845 
3418Mark HamiltonUL5.766.086.576.576.316.306.246.574 
4267Mark ThompsonQUB6.486.096.096.486.076.366.196.483QUB
5345George EyresTCD5.836.05 6.056.42  6.422 
6304Patric CullanRCSI5.404.625.565.565.995.805.655.991 
7371Kevin McNamara (OYD)TCD4.625.095.845.845.535.214.885.84  
8062Aidan KellyIT Carlow5.415.195.145.415.75 5.375.75  
9268Gavin McBrideQUB5.294.864.665.29   5.29  
10361Greg ScanlonTCD 4.934.824.93   4.93  
11300Ohene Asante AbaogyeRCSI3.794.743.034.74   4.74  

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1TCD3328
2UL3328
3NUIG3 25
4QUB2428
5LIT2 13
6UU2 13
7UCC1438
8UCD1416
9CIT1135
10AIT11 2
11IT Tallaght11 2
12IT Carlow1 23
13DIT1  1
14IT Sligo 1 1
15WIT  22
16IT Tralee  11
17DCU    
18NUIM    
19RCSI    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UCD65213
2TCD3227
3UL27716
4UU2338
5AIT2 13
6DCU1113
7NUIG1113
8QUB1113
9IT Carlow1  1
10UCC1  1
11CIT  11
12NUIM  11
13RCSI  11
14LIT    
15WIT    

Points

Male

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
1
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
3
0
0
0
m
S
C
3
0
0
0
m
W
5
0
0
0
m
1
0
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
Total
1UL7257 53  3 10101 552423478
2TCD141112  310 544   9427 269
3QUB 3  2 28 41112551 551 358
4UCC  273 45  466 351 155 57
5UCD3     5 51 814  7 3  542
6NUIG 8  4    2 2 9 11      36
7CIT   4 11    2 8       4 29
8UU2 4  27      37     3 28
9LIT4 3              77   21
10IT Carlow     1 2         4 4 718
11IT Tallaght      1  12            13
12AIT5 7                   12
13WIT     3  4     4       11
14DIT   3                7 10
15DCU    1         3    3  7
16IT Sligo 5                    5
17IT Tralee       4              4
18RCSI                     11
19NUIM                       

Female

RankCollege1
0
0
m
1
0
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
H
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
5
0
0
0
m
4
x
1
0
0
m
4
x
4
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
D
T
H
T
J
T
Total
1UL 749559211610358.5453712106.5
2UCD51112   7 7 10   72557482
3TCD 3  10258631849110    70
4UU11 4243    8 552 7   51
5DCU   102    546        27
6QUB3  1 4  572  3     126
7UCC212  117 2 4     3 326
8NUIG1    7      3 3.55    19.5
9AIT                477 18
10CIT    1           14129
11IT Carlow            7       7
12RCSI       5            5
13NUIM         4          4
14LIT        3           3
15WIT                     

Overall Points

RankCollegeMaleFemaleTotal
1UL78106.5184.5
2TCD6970139
3UCD4282124
4QUB582684
5UCC572683
6UU285179
7NUIG3619.555.5
8CIT29938
9DCU72734
10AIT121830
11IT Carlow18725
12LIT21324
13IT Tallaght13 13
14WIT11 11
15DIT10 10
16RCSI156
17IT Sligo5 5
18NUIM 44
19IT Tralee4 4