IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2004-02-06 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueNenagh Olympic Stadium
Date2004-02-06 to 2004-02-07
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17248Shauna O'BrienUCD7.80Q
25045Claire BerginDCU7.84Q
36723Jessika ZeboUCC8.04Q
47576Amanda CreightonUL8.36Q
55924Rebecca LeitchQUB8.46Q
66479Miriam WynneTCD8.72 
77917Treacy CarneyWIT9.34 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15169Aoife McNeilDIT7.96QDIT
27204Patricia McCarthyUCD8.40Q 
37666Orla PowerUL8.60Q 
47795Paula McGinnUU8.68  
56647Catriona Du PoeurUCC8.96  
66418Camille RiviereTCD10.34  
 7933Zita MurphyWITDQ  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15046Claire BerginDCU7.747DCU
27245Shauna O'BrienUCD7.785UCD
35168Aoife McNeilDIT7.984 
46729Jessika ZeboUCC8.023 
575710Amanda CreightonUL8.282 
67663Orla PowerUL8.501 
77207Patricia McCarthyUCD8.52  
 5924Rebecca LeitchQUBDNS  

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
16343Mary McLooneTCD9.28Q 
26735Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCC9.52Q 
37667Orla PowerUL9.72Q 
47776Mandy GaultUU11.00Q 
 6404Tatsiana RakovichTCD13.54 CEO

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17597Orna DonoghueUL9.18Q 
26628Niamh CreminUCC9.68Q 
35583Emma O'DohertyNUIG10.00Q 
46395Aliaksandra RakovichTCD10.62Q 
57296Aisling WynneUCD11.26  
67924Alison MillerWIT11.52 WIT

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
16348Mary McLooneTCD9.177
27596Orna DonoghueUL9.185
36625Niamh CreminUCC9.264
46737Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCC9.383
576610Orla PowerUL9.562
67774Mandy GaultUU10.701
76399Aliaksandra RakovichTCD10.82 
 5583Emma O'DohertyNUIGDNF 

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16724Jessika ZeboUCC26.52Q
27782Elaine McCafferyUU26.92Q
36423Kate RuddockTCD27.26Q
 7221Aoife MurrayUCDDNS 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17244Shauna O'BrienUCD25.60Q
25063Martina McCarthyDCU25.94Q
37932Zita MurphyWIT26.04Q
47551Elaine CardiffUL28.94 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17684Maria SheehanUL26.26Q
26622Niamh CreminUCC27.54Q
37943Niamh O'NeillWIT27.92 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
17243Shauna O'BrienUCD25.40Q 
25064Martina McCarthyDCU25.60Q 
37782Elaine McCafferyUU26.06 2
46421Kate RuddockTCD27.58  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
17684Maria SheehanUL26.10Q 
26723Jessika ZeboUCC26.46Q 
37931Zita MurphyWIT26.84 2
46622Niamh CreminUCC27.26  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17243Shauna O'BrienUCD25.187 
25062Martina McCarthyDCU25.555DCU
37684Maria SheehanUL25.864 
46721Jessika ZeboUCC27.243 

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
17163Alexandra FlammeUCD58.76Q 
27554Elaine CardiffUL63.81 1
36712Fiara O'RiordainUCC65.55 1

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17683Maria SheehanUL58.52Q
26664Dawn KellyUCC60.20Q
36422Kate RuddockTCD61.59Q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17683Maria SheehanUL58.247UL
27164Alexandra FlammeUCD58.665 
36662Dawn KellyUCC59.894UCC
46421Kate RuddockTCD67.283 

800m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17622Michelle HarveyUL2:18.927 
25577Orla Ní MhuircheartaighNUIG2:19.505NUIG
36666Dawn KellyUCC2:21.664 
46434Fódhla TreacyTCD2:22.643TCD
56368Lesley O'ConnorTCD2:30.062 
67711Tracey Roche (OYD)UL2:31.481 
76683Margaret McCarthyUCC2:41.54  
 7645Lynne AlgarULDNS  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
16635Orla DrummUCC4:39.847 
27628Michelle HarveyUL4:52.745 
37651Siobhon O'DohertyUL4:53.744 
47286Maria SlatteryUCD5:03.823 
57712Tracey Roche (OYD)UL5:06.50 NS
66313Janine JensenTCD5:26.702 
76264Leah ButlerTCD5:50.021 
 0847Pauline CurleyAITDNS  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15563Ann LoughnaneNUIG6:35.447NUIG
26378Serena O'KeeffeTCD6:45.945TCD
37906Carol BurtenshawWIT7:43.744 
47634Naoibh LarkinUL8:52.663 
56412Camille RiviereTCD9:29.262 
67225Aoife MurrayUCD9:37.661 
 7561Sarah CormackULDNS  
 7297Aisling WynneUCDDNS  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
10845Pauline CurleyAIT9:47.267AIT
276510Siobhon O'DohertyUL10:28.405 
37672Fiona ReidUL10:32.084 
46656Jennifer GogginUCC10:34.423 
56708Zara MurphyUCC11:03.642 
67219Ruth MillsUCD11:12.861 
75883Mary DallatQUB11:17.54 QUB
86301Pippa HalleyTCD12:13.16  
96274Norah DalyTCD12:59.02  
 5337Maire HeffernanIT TraleeDNF  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
150431Claire BerginDCU109.78Q
150532Caroline BrackenDCU109.78Q
150733Martina O'TooleDCU109.78Q
150634Martina McCarthyDCU109.78Q
264221Kate RuddockTCD110.60Q
263622Lesley O'ConnorTCD110.60Q
264323Fódhla TreacyTCD110.60Q
263424Mary McLooneTCD110.60Q
372141Ruth MillsUCD118.44 
372242Aoife MurrayUCD118.44 
372443Shauna O'BrienUCD118.44 
372844Maria SlatteryUCD118.44 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
167321Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCC110.62Q
166422Catriona Du PoeurUCC110.62Q
166223Niamh CreminUCC110.62Q
167224Jessika ZeboUCC110.62Q
275731Amanda CreightonUL111.67Q
275532Elaine CardiffUL111.67Q
275933Orna DonoghueUL111.67Q
276834Maria SheehanUL111.67Q
379241Alison MillerWIT113.28 
379442Niamh O'NeillWIT113.28 
379543Yvonne RiceWIT113.28 
379344Zita MurphyWIT113.28 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
150431Claire BerginDCU105.8610IUAA
150532Caroline BrackenDCU105.8610IUAA
150733Martina O'TooleDCU105.8610IUAA
150634Martina McCarthyDCU105.8610IUAA
275711Amanda CreightonUL105.968UL
275512Elaine CardiffUL105.968UL
275913Orna DonoghueUL105.968UL
276814Maria SheehanUL105.968UL
367341Niamh Cummins (OYD)UCC107.146UCC
366442Catriona Du PoeurUCC107.146UCC
366243Niamh CreminUCC107.146UCC
367244Jessika ZeboUCC107.146UCC
464221Kate RuddockTCD108.464TCD
463622Lesley O'ConnorTCD108.464TCD
464323Fódhla TreacyTCD108.464TCD
463424Mary McLooneTCD108.464TCD

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
16343Mary McLooneTCD5.145.475.215.475.23x5.135.477  
27777Mandy GaultUU5.105.265.175.264.844.904.955.265 UU
37579Amanda CreightonUL4.825.044.825.044.694.774.755.044  
475910Orna DonoghueUL4.884.954.914.954.954.78x4.953  
57922Alison MillerWIT4.674.78x4.784.694.91x4.912  
66641Catriona Du PoeurUCC4.644.47x4.64x4.824.694.821 UCC
763911Aliaksandra RakovichTCD4.604.604.724.724.574.53 4.72   
86714Fiara O'RiordainUCCx4.59x4.594.164.344.664.66   
97118Kartini Abdul RahimUCD4.244.423.804.42   4.42   
107956Yvonne RiceWIT4.044.284.194.28   4.28   
 6405Tatsiana RakovichTCD3.673.673.303.67   3.67 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
16348Mary McLooneTCD11.8011.8011.9611.9611.9011.6111.9611.967TCD
26393Aliaksandra RakovichTCD10.93x 10.9310.599.999.9910.935 
37921Alison MillerWITxx10.2410.2410.29 10.3710.374 
47572Amanda CreightonUL8.6910.01x10.01   10.013 
56675Margaret McCarthyUCC9.909.608.659.90 9.479.609.902UCC
66646Catriona Du PoeurUCC9.469.889.689.889.799.489.879.881 
77637Naoibh LarkinUL7.608.31 8.31   8.31  
87214Ruth MillsUCD7.047.587.577.58   7.58  

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.101.151.201.251.301.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.70MarkPointsNoteRecord
17592Orna DonoghueUL         oooxxx1.657  
26348Mary McLooneTCD       oo    1.505  
37207Patricia McCarthyUCD    oooxoxxx    1.454  
47776Mandy GaultUU   ooooxxoxxx    1.453 UU
563911Aliaksandra RakovichTCD      oxxx     1.402  
67953Yvonne RiceWIToxooooxxoxxx      1.350.5  
666410Catriona Du PoeurUCC   oxoxxoxxx      1.350.5  
85341Selina PowerIT Traleeoooxoxoxxx       1.30  IT Tralee
97684Maria SheehanULooxoxoxxx        1.25   
 7925Alison MillerWIT   oooooxoxxx   1.50 CEO 
 6409Tatsiana RakovichTCDoxxx           1.10 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.201.401.601.701.802.302.502.602.702.822.923.02MarkPointsRecord
15591Edel O'MearaNUIG     ooxxoooxoxxx2.927IUAA
27563Sarah CormackULooooxxx       1.705 
37594Orna DonoghueUL  xooxxx       1.703.5 
36365Lesley O'ConnorTCDooxooxxx       1.703.5 
 6392Aliaksandra RakovichTCDxxx           NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
16692Deirdre MurphyUCC9.649.949.949.9410.3710.4210.1510.427 
275910Orna DonoghueUL8.829.038.849.039.359.38 9.385 
375613Sarah CormackUL8.029.388.499.388.93 8.889.384 
46717Fiara O'RiordainUCC8.569.278.619.27x8.959.379.373 
563415Mary McLooneTCD9.169.138.639.169.129.039.009.162 
672911Aisling WynneUCD9.00  9.008.418.708.899.001 
77208Patricia McCarthyUCD8.428.528.288.528.078.648.888.88  
808614Eileen O'KeeffeAITx8.478.428.478.458.358.528.52  
97774Mandy GaultUU8.117.358.068.11   8.11  
107955Yvonne RiceWIT7.827.908.028.02   8.02  
116743Ellen Murphy (OYD)UCC7.847.398.018.01   8.01  
127949Niamh O'NeillWIT6.666.917.117.11   7.11  
136396Aliaksandra RakovichTCDx6.89x6.89   6.89  
 79212Alison MillerWIT8.007.958.048.04   8.04 CEO
 6401Tatsiana RakovichTCDx3.66x3.66   3.66 CEO

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
10863Eileen O'KeeffeAIT6.417.067.207.207.316.346.827.317 
27298Aisling WynneUCD6.52 6.456.527.177.026.707.175UCD
37592Orna DonoghueUL5.955.776.746.746.45 5.626.744UL
46695Deirdre MurphyUCC6.516.416.446.516.386.096.706.703 
57581Rosemary DanielUL5.716.026.216.216.706.006.506.702 
66744Ellen Murphy (OYD)UCC6.035.996.416.416.096.296.046.411 
76276Norah DalyTCD4.284.424.454.454.454.234.924.92  
86307Pippa HalleyTCD4.884.174.594.884.764.804.674.88  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsRecord
1759Orna DonoghueUL9.188732:48.524794.955461.657959.0346631597 
2792Alison MillerWIT11.524542:24.227674.785001.506218.0440227445WIT
3777Mandy GaultUU11.005372:38.695885.266311.455668.1140627284UU
4639Aliaksandra RakovichTCD10.626012:56.403994.724851.405126.8932823253 
5640Tatsiana RakovichTCD13.541953:41.42783.672351.102223.661258552 

Male

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17384Darragh GrahamUL7.26Q
25553Martin NearyNUIG7.32Q
35145Stephen O'GormanDIT7.43 
46596John RyanUCC7.44 
57098Eoin McGrath (OYD)UCD7.66 
67337John CarewUL7.80 
76049David BattieTCD9.00 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16925Donal LeahyUCD7.10Q 
27538Dermot Smith (OYD)UL7.28Q 
30823Gordon Kennedy (OYD)AIT7.34Q 
45204Alan McEnteeDKIT7.42 DKIT
57726Kenny ElliottUU7.44  
66567Darren O'BrienUCC7.56  
75749Paul LynasQUB7.76  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16139Jonathan MillerTCD7.28Q 
28015Darren Coughlan (OYD)LIT7.32QLIT
36948Tommy LyonsUCD7.34Q 
45764Paul McMullanQUB7.55  
55293Seamus O'ConnorIT Tralee7.72 IT Tralee
65016Brendan RoacheDCU8.18  
 7827Andrew DoyleWITDNS  

Final

Timing Failure

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
16927Donal LeahyUCDNT7
27385Darragh GrahamULNT5
37536Dermot Smith (OYD)ULNT4
46138Jonathan MillerTCDNT3
580110Darren Coughlan (OYD)LITNT2
65554Martin NearyNUIGNT1
76943Tommy LyonsUCDNT 
80829Gordon Kennedy (OYD)AITNT 

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
16879Tim FlanneryUCD8.66Q 
26135Jonathan MillerTCD8.72Q 
37483Kevin Burke (OYD)UL9.10Q 
47854Liam HoulihanWIT10.40Q 
55836Paul WilsonQUB15.00  
 7397Kevin GrantUL9.68 CEO
 6008Karl CaseyTCD10.04 CEO
 49610Sean O'SullivanCIT10.48 CEO

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQNote
17357Brendan DoyleUL8.80Q 
27345Maurice DonoghueUL8.96Q 
35749Paul LynasQUB9.38Q 
57898Damien WalshWIT10.92Q 
 6944Tommy LyonsUCDNT  
 5356Michael Curran (OYD)LYIT10.48 CEO
 6013Joseph CosgraveTCD12.48 CEO

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNoteRecord
16877Tim FlanneryUCD8.467 UCD
26135Jonathan MillerTCD8.585 TCD
37358Brendan DoyleUL8.964  
47484Kevin Burke (OYD)UL8.983  
57346Maurice DonoghueUL9.20 NS 
65743Paul LynasQUB9.262  
77859Liam HoulihanWIT10.281  
878910Damien WalshWIT10.52   

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16984Donal MurphyUCD23.32Q
27531Dermot Smith (OYD)UL23.64Q
36593John RyanUCC24.28Q
45132Conor McDonaghDIT25.50 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16524Brian MurphyUCC23.12Q
24942Paddy O'GormanCIT23.26Q
36921Donal LeahyUCD24.12Q
45293Seamus O'ConnorIT Tralee25.44 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17381Darragh GrahamUL23.72Q
24922Liam O'BrienCIT24.24Q
37824Andrew DoyleWIT25.14 
45673Anthony GarveyQUB25.15 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
10822Gordon Kennedy (OYD)AIT23.18Q
25764Paul McMullanQUB24.08Q
35031Brian Boyce (OYD)DCU24.84 
46193Kiran WoolheadTCD26.10 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17973Tomas DoubetaGuest23.44Q 
28011Darren Coughlan (OYD)LIT23.76QLIT
36064Paul HowardTCD24.34  
 4972Derek CallanDCUDNS  

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
16523Brian MurphyUCC22.76Q  
24944Paddy O'GormanCIT22.86Q CIT
37532Dermot Smith (OYD)UL23.34 1 
46591John RyanUCC24.86   

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
17384Darragh GrahamUL22.83Q 
20823Gordon Kennedy (OYD)AIT22.90 2
36921Donal LeahyUCD26.36  
 8012Darren Coughlan (OYD)LITDNF  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16983Donal MurphyUCD23.51Q
24921Liam O'BrienCIT25.64 
 5762Paul McMullanQUBDNS 
 7974Tomas DoubetaGuestDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
17384Darragh GrahamUL22.487 
26523Brian MurphyUCC22.525UCC
36982Donal MurphyUCD23.204 
44941Paddy O'GormanCIT23.383 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
15023Daniel TobinDCU52.93Q
27344Maurice DonoghueUL53.32Q
35781Liam O'DonnellQUB55.56Q
46562Darren O'BrienUCC58.58 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15113Lorcan KinsellaDIT52.27Q 
25802John SaultersQUB52.50QQUB
37511Colm Lynch (OYD)UL52.69Q 
47874Craig McGniganWIT70.89  

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14942Paddy O'GormanCIT52.96Q 
25223Andrew MooreDKIT56.53QDKIT
37894Damien WalshWIT57.78  
46041David BattieTCD66.72  

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14974Derek CallanDCU55.10Q
20813Cathal HannonAIT55.42Q
35272John O'CallaghanIT Tralee61.40 

Heat Five

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15302Sean O'MaoilmhichilIT Tralee55.64QIT Tralee
25034Brian Boyce (OYD)DCU56.51Q 
37023Sean O'LoinsighUCD58.62  

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
17341Maurice DonoghueUL51.52Q  
25113Lorcan KinsellaDIT51.72  DIT
35804John SaultersQUB53.34 0.5 
45782Liam O'DonnellQUB55.88   

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
15023Daniel TobinDCU51.54Q 
27512Colm Lynch (OYD)UL51.72 2
30811Cathal HannonAIT53.34 0.5
45304Sean O'MaoilmhichilIT Tralee55.90  

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14943Paddy O'GormanCIT51.46Q
24974Derek CallanDCU53.54 
35031Brian Boyce (OYD)DCU56.37 
45222Andrew MooreDKIT58.46 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14943Paddy O'GormanCIT51.307
27344Maurice DonoghueUL51.365
35111Lorcan KinsellaDIT55.384
45022Daniel TobinDCU89.383

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16913Feidblim KellyUCD2:01.50Q
27882Francis O'MahonyWIT2:02.22Q
37751Daragh McDaid (OYD)UU2:02.70Q
44916Keith BourkeCIT2:04.00Q
57497John Egan (OYD)UL2:14.33 
65805John SaultersQUB2:17.78 
76554Sean NoonanUCC2:26.17 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
17831Brian DunneWIT2:03.18Q
26933Hugo LeaneyUCD2:03.26Q
35985Rob Bruce-BrandTCD2:03.38Q
45252Eoin FlemmingIT Tralee2:03.40Q
57416Louis HeyerUL2:04.30 
65004Gary ParkDCU2:14.82 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16917Feidblim KellyUCD1:58.377 
27881Francis O'MahonyWIT1:58.725 
37838Brian DunneWIT1:58.884 
47756Daragh McDaid (OYD)UU1:59.003UU
55985Rob Bruce-BrandTCD1:59.162 
64912Keith BourkeCIT2:00.441 
76934Hugo LeaneyUCD2:00.58  
85253Eoin FlemmingIT Tralee2:05.56  

1500m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
16542James MurphyUCC4:28.40Q
28021Karl KildeaUL4:28.40Q
37014Brian O'DonoghueUCD4:37.26Q
45228Andrew MooreDKIT4:39.60Q
55006Gary ParkDCU4:40.18Q
65637David CatherQUB4:52.82 
76125Eoin McDonnellTCD4:59.46 
85283Johnathan O'ConnellIT Tralee5:01.38 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
16811Gareth CoughlanUCD4:16.48Q 
25094Gary HynesDIT4:21.24Q 
36587Ian O'SullivanUCC4:23.50Q 
46056Aidan HoganTCD4:26.08Q 
57993Joseph McDonnellGuest4:35.96Q 
65395Conor FrielLIT5:11.90 LIT
75272John O'CallaghanIT Tralee5:17.36  
85188Keith GoodwinDKIT5:18.72  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
16811Gareth CoughlanUCD4:04.187 
25098Gary HynesDIT4:07.305 
365410James MurphyUCC4:13.484 
46053Aidan HoganTCD4:15.963 
56589Ian O'SullivanUCC4:19.002 
67012Brian O'DonoghueUCD4:22.791 
75226Andrew MooreDKIT4:38.36 DKIT
85005Gary ParkDCU4:40.80  
 7994Joseph McDonnellGuestDNS  
 8027Karl KildeaULDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
17805Ross AlexanderWIT9:16.707
27056Fergal TanseyUCD9:25.685
35794Conor PollockQUB9:49.164
47491John Egan (OYD)UL10:23.643
55633David CatherQUB12:19.202
66182Denis TkatchenkoTCD12:34.941
76858Padraig FUCD15:30.78 
 7427Philip KearneyULDNS 

3000m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
15092Gary HynesDIT9:06.74Q 
26514Fergus MeadeUCC9:07.04Q 
37861James LedinghamWIT9:07.74Q 
47523Patrick Muldoon (OYD)UL9:11.03Q 
55216Mark McKennaDKIT9:37.12 DKIT
65417Abiodum OlabiyiLIT11:08.82  
75315Michael ReardonIT Tralee12:52.04  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
17476Thomas ScanlonUL9:28.66Q 
27064Paddy WhiteUCD9:30.08Q 
35243Arthur FitzgeraldIT Tralee9:30.28Q 
46172Aubrey StoreyTCD9:32.88Q 
55401Bryan LynchLIT10:23.16 LIT
 5185Keith GoodwinDKITDNF  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
15091Gary HynesDIT8:38.867 
26516Fergus MeadeUCC8:46.905 
37473Thomas ScanlonUL8:50.004 
47527Patrick Muldoon (OYD)UL9:10.763 
55248Arthur FitzgeraldIT Tralee9:21.042IT Tralee
66175Aubrey StoreyTCD9:29.361 
 7064Paddy WhiteUCDDNF  
 7862James LedinghamWITDNS  

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
160621Paul HowardTCD97.88Q 
161922Kiran WoolheadTCD97.88Q 
160223Brian DennehyTCD97.88Q 
161324Jonathan MillerTCD97.88Q 
249211Liam O'BrienCIT98.60 CIT
249312Michael O'ConnorCIT98.60 CIT
249113Keith BourkeCIT98.60 CIT
249614Sean O'SullivanCIT98.60 CIT
356741Anthony GarveyQUB98.62  
357842Liam O'DonnellQUB98.62  
356243Alan BairdQUB98.62  
358044John SaultersQUB98.62  
452531Eoin FlemmingIT Tralee100.34 IT Tralee
452732John O'CallaghanIT Tralee100.34 IT Tralee
452933Seamus O'ConnorIT Tralee100.34 IT Tralee
453234Adrian WhyteIT Tralee100.34 IT Tralee

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQ
175331Dermot Smith (OYD)UL94.64Q
173432Maurice DonoghueUL94.64Q
175133Colm Lynch (OYD)UL94.64Q
173834Darragh GrahamUL94.64Q
269221Donal LeahyUCD95.27Q
270222Sean O'LoinsighUCD95.27Q
269123Feidblim KellyUCD95.27Q
269824Donal MurphyUCD95.27Q
365241Brian MurphyUCC96.03Q
365642Darren O'BrienUCC96.03Q
365043Alan LynchUCC96.03Q
365944John RyanUCC96.03Q

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
175331Dermot Smith (OYD)UL92.3810
173432Maurice DonoghueUL92.3810
175133Colm Lynch (OYD)UL92.3810
173834Darragh GrahamUL92.3810
269221Donal LeahyUCD95.398
270222Sean O'LoinsighUCD95.398
269123Feidblim KellyUCD95.398
269824Donal MurphyUCD95.398
360641Paul HowardTCD96.706
361942Kiran WoolheadTCD96.706
360243Brian DennehyTCD96.706
361344Jonathan MillerTCD96.706
465211Brian MurphyUCC97.104
465612Darren O'BrienUCC97.104
465013Alan LynchUCC97.104
465914John RyanUCC97.104

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
169224Donal LeahyUCDxx5.935.93x6.366.616.617  
254221Thomas ShanahanLIT6.556.506.536.556.015.63x6.555 LIT
34954Paul O'FlynnCIT6.266.406.516.51xx6.406.514 CIT
474814Kevin Burke (OYD)UL6.186.136.196.190.38x6.406.403  
570917Eoin McGrath (OYD)UCD5.946.226.286.286.226.366.246.362  
67352Brendan DoyleUL6.225.805.756.22 5.98 6.221  
766013Shane ThorntonUCC5.705.946.146.145.85x5.976.14   
850120Brendan RoacheDCU5.825.795.595.825.615.625.675.82   
97323Tomás BurkeUL5.705.745.795.79   5.79   
1077318Ian KennyUU5.785.355.475.78   5.78   
116008Karl CaseyTCD5.73xx5.73   5.73   
1249625Sean O'SullivanCIT5.625.545.525.62   5.62   
1365022Alan LynchUCC5.565.095.475.56   5.56   
147039Gerard SoldenUCD2.79x5.465.46   5.46   
1551319Conor McDonaghDIT5.455.135.205.45   5.45   
167746Andy O'HareUU5.45xx5.45   5.45   
1753223Adrian WhyteIT Tralee5.445.125.045.44   5.44  IT Tralee
1852626Ciaran McCabeIT Traleex5.23x5.23   5.23   
196067Paul HowardTCD5.175.12 5.17   5.17   
205035Brian Boyce (OYD)DCU4.734.384.774.77   4.77   
2178215Andrew DoyleWIT4.52  4.52   4.52   
 53616Steven Gibson (OYD)LYIT       DNS   
 7851Liam HoulihanWIT       DNS CEO 
 73927Kevin GrantUL5.41x5.735.73   5.73 CEO 
 53511Michael Curran (OYD)LYIT5.024.924.765.02   5.02 CEO 
 58310Paul WilsonQUB4.694.844.904.90   4.90 CEO 
 60112Joseph CosgraveTCD4.45x4.454.45   4.45 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
17091Eoin McGrath (OYD)UCD12.8712.8112.7812.8713.0713.0213.2513.257  
26807Joe CorcoranUCD13.00 12.5013.0012.8612.8912.9013.005  
37329Tomás BurkeUL 11.85 11.8512.54 12.7212.724  
47488Kevin Burke (OYD)UL12.01 12.0412.0412.29 12.6912.693  
55203Alan McEnteeDKIT 12.51 12.5112.2112.22 12.512 DKIT
67395Kevin GrantUL12.3512.04 12.35  12.4512.45 NS 
 7984Kieran McBreartyGuest12.4312.10 12.4311.6212.0212.0012.43   
75012Brendan RoacheDCU11.5511.9211.9211.9211.8512.0911.9012.091  
 6006Karl CaseyTCD       ND   

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.301.351.401.451.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.881.921.95MarkPointsNoteRecord
16005Karl CaseyTCD       o   xxooxxx1.927 TCD
27322Tomás BurkeUL      ooooxxoxxx 1.855  
37481Kevin Burke (OYD)UL      ooxxooxxoxxx  1.854  
47036Gerard SoldenUCD        xooxxx   1.803  
573910Kevin GrantUL      oooxoxxx   1.80 NS 
578511Liam HoulihanWIT      oooxoxxx   1.802  
77008Ruairi O'BriainUCD      ooxoxoxxx   1.801  
 52612Ciaran McCabeGuest    ooooxxx     1.70   
85737Nicholas LendrumQUB     ooxoxxx     1.70   
853515Michael Curran (OYD)LYIT    oooxoxxx     1.70  LYIT
1057417Paul LynasQUB    oxoxxx       1.60   
116014Joseph CosgraveTCDoooxxx          1.40   
1208116Cathal HannonAIT      xxx       NH   
 7989Kieran McBreartyGuest     oooxxoxxx    1.75   
 7353Brendan DoyleUL     oooxoxxooxxx  1.85 CEO 
 49613Sean O'SullivanCIT    ooxoxxx      1.65 CEO 
 58314Paul WilsonQUBoxxx            1.30 CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege2.002.202.402.602.803.003.103.403.703.804.004.25MarkPointsRecord
17004Ruairi O'BriainUCD         ooxxx4.007 
27852Liam HoulihanWIT       oxxo   3.705WIT
37395Kevin GrantUL oooooxxx     3.004 
44963Sean O'SullivanCIT  ooxoxxx      2.803 
57487Kevin Burke (OYD)ULo ooxxx       2.602 
67816Ronan BarryWIT ooxxx        2.401 
76031Karl FahyTCDoxoxxx         2.20  
 6768Eric BradyUCDxxx           NH  

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
174819Kevin Burke (OYD)UL9.2512.1910.3412.19  10.8212.197  
25822Mark ThompsonQUB10.6012.119.7712.1111.5411.8611.5412.115  
351016Austin KennedyDIT11.74  11.7411.44  11.744  
461012Michael McCarthyTCD11.42 11.2411.42 10.9811.0611.423  
557511Robert McCleanQUB 10.759.6410.758.9410.5910.0710.752  
67355Brendan DoyleUL9.299.8710.5110.519.95  10.511  
773410Maurice DonoghueUL8.339.668.769.66   9.66   
85994John CarrollTCD8.489.528.669.528.48 8.969.52   
967617Eric BradyUCD 8.829.249.24   9.24   
106921Donal LeahyUCD8.669.17 9.17   9.17   
115358Michael Curran (OYD)LYIT8.838.439.149.14   9.14  LYIT
125376Damien Ward (OYD)LYIT 9.02 9.02   9.02   
1350321Brian Boyce (OYD)DCU7.25  7.25   7.25   
 70918Eoin McGrath (OYD)UCD       DNS   
 8003Kevin O'DeaGuest       DNS   
 60013Karl CaseyTCD9.8210.356.7510.35   10.35 CEO 
 6019Joseph CosgraveTCD 9.538.999.53   9.53 CEO 
 49614Sean O'SullivanCIT9.389.318.569.38   9.38 CEO 
 7397Kevin GrantUL8.519.148.929.14   9.14 CEO 
 58320Paul WilsonQUB7.816.867.267.81   7.81 CEO 
 78515Liam HoulihanWIT       DNS CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
15107Austin KennedyDITxx7.907.90x8.578.708.707 
280312Diarmuid O'MearaUCC7.036.577.307.306.676.716.967.305 
35754Robert McCleanQUB6.937.156.957.157.237.047.067.234QUB
45823Mark ThompsonQUB6.656.446.226.656.476.907.127.123 
56768Eric BradyUCD6.956.666.316.956.626.786.376.952 
67505Francis Hanily (OYD)UL6.536.436.786.786.556.416.606.781 
761010Michael McCarthyTCD5.676.33 6.33   6.33 TCD
87392Kevin GrantUL5.705.955.745.955.565.845.185.95  
97421Philip KearneyUL5.955.445.325.95   5.95  
106806Joe CorcoranUCD5.525.495.425.52   5.52  
1159911John CarrollTCD5.005.135.055.13   5.13  
 7099Eoin McGrath (OYD)UCD       DNS  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1748Kevin Burke (OYD)UL9.107242:57.966846.196281.8567012.1961833247 IUAA
2735Brendan DoyleUL8.807912:55.967046.226351.8567010.5151633165  
3600Karl CaseyTCD10.045333:04.266235.735291.9273110.3550729234 TCD
4739Kevin GrantUL9.686032:56.656975.735291.806279.144342890 NS 
5535Michael Curran (OYD)LYIT10.484542:57.886855.023861.705449.1443425033 LYIT
6496Sean O'SullivanCIT10.484543:13.105425.625061.655049.3844824542 CIT
7583Paul WilsonQUB15.0052:48.127854.903631.302507.8135517581  
8601Joseph CosgraveTCD12.481713:17.505034.452811.403179.534571729   
 785Liam HoulihanWIT10.40468 0 01.80627 01095 DNF 

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UCD73111
2UL44614
3DIT2125
4WIT1214
5TCD1124
6CIT1 12
7UCC 314
8QUB 123
9LIT 1 1
10AIT    
11DCU    
12DKIT    
13IT Tralee    
14LYIT    
15NUIG    
16UU    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1UL46717
2TCD3317
3DCU21 3
4NUIG21 3
5UCC2 46
6AIT2  2
7UCD1315
8WIT 123
9UU 112
10DIT  11
11IT Tralee    
12QUB    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1UL9787  37104796811298
2UCD774 785 891247 2 80
3TCD35  23116  7 3 435
4DIT   4 5 7     47 27
5WIT 1  9 7    26   25
6UCC  5  6 54     5 25
7QUB 2 0.5  6      77123.5
8CIT  371    4  3  220
9LIT2        5      7
10DCU   3      1     4
11UU    3           3
12LYIT               33
13AIT  20.5            2.5
14DKIT          2     2
15IT Tralee       2        2
16NUIG1               1

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1UL3748893987378.5967106.5
2TCD 7 3537 471273.52 565.5
3UCC373547 56130.5 104 58.5
4UCD5 75 311   4 15 32
5DCU7 5     10       22
6NUIG    5 7     7   19
7WIT  2   4  240.5   517.5
8UU 12      5 3   415
9AIT       7      7 14
10DIT4               4
11IT Tralee                 
12QUB