IUAA Results Database

www.iuaa.org

2009-02-14 Indoor Track and Field Championships

ChampionshipIndoors
VenueNenagh Olympic Stadium & Odyssey Arena
Date2009-02-14 to 2009-02-15
HostIUAA
Note 
Table of Contents:

Female

60m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12649Claire BradyDCU7.747
227510Brona FurlongDCU8.045
34984Francesca RevilleWIT8.114
43256Aedin EsselmontNUIG8.123
54737Maria SheehanUL8.592
63738Lauren HolmesTCD8.641
74685Marguerite O'ConnorUL9.04 
 4033Emily BrickUCCDNS 

60m Hurdles

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12668Leona ByrneDCU9.30Q
24603Jessie BarrUL9.33Q
34044Katey ByrdUCC9.51q
44847Susanne AlletseeUU9.64q
53265Sarah FinneganNUIG11.51q
63456Gemma McAnirnQUB11.73 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12867Jennifer ReddyDCU9.87Q
23285Claire McNamearaNUIG9.99Q
34333Sinead MoloneyUCD10.13q
44686Marguerite O'ConnorUL11.86 
 4034Emily BrickUCCDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12666Leona ByrneDCU9.237 
24608Jessie BarrUL9.275 
34849Susanne AlletseeUU9.484UU
440410Katey ByrdUCC9.493 
52865Jennifer ReddyDCU10.052 
64333Sinead MoloneyUCD10.251 
73264Sarah FinneganNUIG11.19  
83287Claire McNamearaNUIG12.63  

200m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14733Maria SheehanUL26.77Q
23252Aedin EsselmontNUIG27.22q
33791Rioghna MogganTCD28.08 
44084Aishling GouldUCC29.17 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPointsRecord
12793Sharon KilduffDCU25.88Q  
24314Susan GiblinUCD27.74 1 
34952Cheyrl StanleyWIT30.12   
43321Sinéad O'KaneNUIM30.53  NUIM

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
12624Roisin AnglimDCU26.34Q 
24092Dawn KellyUCC27.72 2
34683Marguerite O'ConnorUL29.71  

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
12793Sharon KilduffDCU25.667
22624Roisin AnglimDCU25.835
34732Maria SheehanUL26.734
43251Aedin EsselmontNUIG27.213

400m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
14113Emer O'ConnellUCC58.85Q 
22782Sinead KellyDCU60.01q 
34601Jessie BarrUL60.88 2
43754Ciara McCallionTCD61.25 1

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12753Brona FurlongDCU56.79Q
24314Susan GiblinUCD63.17 
34021Andrea BickerdikeUCC64.14 
43242Sarah ConnollyNUIG65.24 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14732Maria SheehanUL62.11Q
24343Aoife Ní BhroinUCD68.69 
33724Jenny HolmesTCD69.19 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12753Brona FurlongDCU55.047DCU
24114Emer O'ConnellUCC58.735UCC
32781Sinead KellyDCU59.284 
44732Maria SheehanUL66.333 

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12831Claire McSweeneyDCU2:21.96Q
24642Carol FinnUL2:22.12Q
34093Dawn KellyUCC2:26.18q
43495Nicola SimpsonQUB2:35.53 
53774Mairead McMorrowTCD2:41.75 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14073Laura CroweUCC2:19.04Q
24671Fiona KehoeUL2:19.67Q
32882Laura ScrivenDCU2:23.05q
43675Louise BernardTCD2:26.03q
54324Julianne HarringtonUCD2:27.04q

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14072Laura CroweUCC2:12.307 
22837Claire McSweeneyDCU2:14.455 
34676Fiona KehoeUL2:15.644UL
42884Laura ScrivenDCU2:16.363 
54648Carol FinnUL2:20.442 
64093Dawn KellyUCC2:23.461 
73671Louise BernardTCD2:25.47  
84325Julianne HarringtonUCD2:27.54  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12734Ciara DurkanDCU4:45.307 
23858Becky WoodsTCD4:48.815TCD
34651Michelle FinnUL4:52.814 
43505Heather McLarnon (OYD)QUB4:59.193QUB
52213Claire MadiganAIT5:00.332AIT
64356Maria WalshUCD5:01.301 
72827Susan McManusDCU5:07.59  
83712Eva GraceTCD5:14.38  

1500m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12875Laura ReynoldsDCU6:37.517DCU
23814Sorcha PrendirvilleTCD7:01.535 
32673Donna CarolanDCU7:04.564 
44971Emma FarrellWIT7:18.343 
54712Sinéad PrendivilleUL7:34.932UL

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
14652Michelle FinnUL10:34.607 
23845Bryony TrestonTCD10:36.165 
33501Heather McLarnon (OYD)QUB10:37.724QUB
42814Maire McCauleyDCU10:38.983 
52686Karen CrossanDCU11:07.242 
63743Maura MahoneyTCD11:54.861 

1200, 400, 800, 1600 Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
128241Susan McManusDCU12:33.8310IUAA
126242Roisin AnglimDCU12:33.8310IUAA
127643Nicola HackettDCU12:33.8310IUAA
127344Ciara DurkanDCU12:33.8310IUAA
246731Fiona KehoeUL12:50.828UL
247332Maria SheehanUL12:50.828UL
246433Carol FinnUL12:50.828UL
246534Michelle FinnUL12:50.828UL
338421Bryony TrestonTCD12:58.306TCD
338022Fiona O'FrielTCD12:58.306TCD
336723Louise BernardTCD12:58.306TCD
337124Eva GraceTCD12:58.306TCD
440811Aishling GouldUCC14:34.034UCC
441112Emer O'ConnellUCC14:34.034UCC
440913Dawn KellyUCC14:34.034UCC
440614Ailbhe CollinsUCC14:34.034UCC

4 x 200m Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
126221Roisin AnglimDCU101.3110IUAA
126422Claire BradyDCU101.3110IUAA
127523Brona FurlongDCU101.3110IUAA
127924Sharon KilduffDCU101.3110IUAA
237341Lauren HolmesTCD108.478 
237542Ciara McCallionTCD108.478 
237843Liz MelvinTCD108.478 
238044Fiona O'FrielTCD108.478 
340211Andrea BickerdikeUCC108.536 
340912Dawn KellyUCC108.536 
340713Laura CroweUCC108.536 
341114Emer O'ConnellUCC108.536 
446031Jessie BarrUL108.744 
446732Fiona KehoeUL108.744 
446833Marguerite O'ConnorUL108.744 
447334Maria SheehanUL108.744 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
12666Leona ByrneDCUx5.43x5.43  5.205.437  
248512Linzi HerronUU5.165.035.245.245.295.41x5.415  
33301Aileen RuaneNUIG4.745.215.155.215.22x5.355.354 NUIG
448410Susanne AlletseeUU4.035.155.135.15   5.153  
52868Jennifer ReddyDCUxx5.095.095.06xx5.092  
62973Doireann MeadeDKIT4.684.684.754.754.894.824.904.901 DKIT
749611Denise WickhamWIT4.654.354.444.65xx4.764.76   
830115Emer BrennanIT Carlow4.694.34x4.694.434.50x4.69   
946813Marguerite O'ConnorUL4.374.314.124.37   4.37   
103454Gemma McAnirnQUB4.133.964.164.16   4.16   
114699Aoife O'MalleyUL3.773.95 3.95   3.95   
 4035Emily BrickUCC       DNS CEO 
 32814Claire McNamearaNUIG       DNS CEO 
 4047Katey ByrdUCCxx4.894.89   4.89 CEO 
 3262Sarah FinneganNUIG4.514.544.414.54   4.54 CEO 

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12751Brona FurlongDCUx11.75 11.75   11.757 
24605Jessie BarrUL10.6010.64 10.64   10.645 
34044Katey ByrdUCC10.2510.20x10.2510.16 x10.254UCC
42863Jennifer ReddyDCU9.669.6710.1210.1210.179.509.5610.173 
53266Sarah FinneganNUIGx9.859.909.90x10.02x10.022NUIG
63232Aine BrennanNUIGxxx 9.339.599.939.931 

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.251.301.351.401.431.461.491.521.551.581.611.641.671.70MarkPointsNoteRecord
12669Leona ByrneDCU       oooooxoxxx1.677  
24601Jessie BarrUL       oooxoxxx  1.615  
34845Susanne AlletseeUU     xooooxoxxoxxx  1.614 UU
432810Claire McNamearaNUIG      ooooxxx   1.583  
528611Jennifer ReddyDCU  ooxxooxoxxx      1.492  
64338Sinead MoloneyUCD   ooxxoxxx       1.461  
74043Katey ByrdUCC xxoooxxx         1.40   
83454Gemma McAnirnQUB xoxoxxx          1.35   
84686Marguerite O'ConnorULoxoxoxxx          1.35   
 3262Sarah FinneganNUIGoooxxx          1.35 CEO 
 4037Emily BrickUCC              DNS CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

Held at Odessey Arena, non-scoring

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.203.403.503.603.70Mark
 5001Claire WilkinsonGuestooooxxx3.60

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNote
147411Catriona Ryan (OYD)UL10.7310.6310.8210.8210.4410.7010.6610.827 
24845Susanne AlletseeUU9.919.8010.1610.16   10.165 
34698Aoife O'MalleyUL9.438.928.959.438.74  9.434 
428912Mary SutherlandDCU8.048.707.938.708.528.66 8.703 
52664Leona ByrneDCU7.678.317.288.317.86  8.312 
63457Gemma McAnirnQUB8.157.837.798.157.83  8.151 
740410Katey ByrdUCC7.647.487.287.64   7.64  
837613Claire McGlynnTCD6.455.906.256.455.806.977.307.30  
94102Sarah McLoughlinUCC5.736.306.376.37   6.37  
104689Marguerite O'ConnorUL5.766.044.696.04   6.04  
 2861Jennifer ReddyDCU8.147.827.848.14   8.14 CEO
 3263Sarah FinneganNUIGx6.055.736.05   6.05 CEO
 3286Claire McNamearaNUIG       DNS CEO
 40314Emily BrickUCC       DNS CEO

8kg Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
12897Mary SutherlandDCU6.786.727.127.125.646.535.887.127DCU
24734Maria SheehanUL6.045.895.976.045.615.746.256.255 
32866Jennifer ReddyDCU5.855.645.615.855.576.226.166.224 
43768Claire McGlynnTCD4.135.335.785.786.065.615.476.063 
54742Catriona Ryan (OYD)UL5.995.495.725.995.405.685.745.992 
63453Gemma McAnirnQUB5.644.525.495.645.604.73 5.641 
74715Sinéad PrendivilleUL3.954.514.494.513.874.134.054.51  
84101Sarah McLoughlinUCC2.644.023.494.023.543.833.424.02  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPointsNoteRecord
1266Leona ByrneDCU9.308482:39.095835.436801.678188.3141933487  
2484Susanne AlletseeUU9.647812:36.836105.156011.6174710.1654032795 UU
3286Jennifer ReddyDCU9.877372:37.316045.095841.496108.1440829434  
4404Katey ByrdUCC9.518062:36.096194.895301.405127.6437628433 UCC
5345Gemma McAnirnQUB11.734232:46.235044.163451.354608.1540921412 QUB
6326Sarah FinneganNUIG11.514562:53.804254.544381.354606.0527420531 NUIG
7468Marguerite O'ConnorUL11.864043:17.052234.373961.354606.042741757   
 328Claire McNamearaNUIG9.99714 0 01.58712 01426 DNF 
 403Emily BrickUCC 0 0 0 0 0    

Male

60m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14549David O'SheaUL7.18Q
22524Eoin MuldowneyDCU7.25Q
34167Steven ColvertUCD7.32q
43625Cian O'LoughlinTCD7.55 
54946Gerard McGahey (OYD)WIT7.92 
63098Joachim McInerneyIT Tralee8.14 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14308John Crowley (OYD)UCD7.10Q
22585Chris RussellDCU7.12Q
34789Sean McMahonUU7.24q
43864David BoydUCC7.50 
54917John McGrathWIT8.58 
 3126Jason ThongIT TraleeDNS 

Semi-Final Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14018David QuilliganUCC7.26Q
24269Barry O'DonohoeUCD7.42Q
34866Adrian JackmanWIT7.47 
43547Cormac DohertyTCD7.52 
54425David CronanUL7.58 
62994Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow7.59 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12585Chris RussellDCU7.027DCU
24546David O'SheaUL7.045 
34308John Crowley (OYD)UCD7.074 
44783Sean McMahonUU7.243 
525210Eoin MuldowneyDCU7.302 
64017David QuilliganUCC7.311 
74269Barry O'DonohoeUCD7.47  
84164Steven ColvertUCD7.51  

60m Hurdles

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsNote
13515Alexandre AvronTCD8.617 
22543Ciaran O'CathainDCU8.615 
 2314Paul DohertyGuest9.64 NS
34486Liam HoulihanUL9.694 

200m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12523Eoin MuldowneyDCU23.92Q
24361Fabien BoscUL24.88 
33932Michael KelliherUCC25.32 
43144Gerard CrossanNUIG25.79 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12583Chris RussellDCU23.56Q
23544Cormac DohertyTCD23.73q
34202Neil DunneUCD23.79q
44871Adam BrennanWIT25.91 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14242John McDermottUCD24.81Q
23593John KeeganTCD25.09 
32951Christophere KellyDIT25.54 
44944Gerard McGahey (OYD)WIT26.10 

Heat Four

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14432Maurice DonoghueUL24.05Q
24921Ross O'LoughlinWIT24.60q
33864David BoydUCC24.64q
 3123Jason ThongIT TraleeDNS 

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12583Chris RussellDCU23.50Q
23542Cormac DohertyTCD23.93Q
34244John McDermottUCD24.48 
43861David BoydUCC24.98 

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
12523Eoin MuldowneyDCU23.60Q 
24202Neil DunneUCD23.74Q 
34434Maurice DonoghueUL23.78 2
44921Ross O'LoughlinWIT24.28 1

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12583Chris RussellDCU22.687DCU
22524Eoin MuldowneyDCU23.405 
34202Neil DunneUCD23.464 
43541Cormac DohertyTCD23.753 

400m

Heat One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14192Jamie DavisUCD52.84Q
24551Gerard O'SheaUL53.22Q
33943Darragh O'CarrollUCC54.82 
42404Brian GoreyDCU59.08 

Heat Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14993Jonathan MillerGuest51.60Q
24361Fabien BoscUL54.60Q
33524Joe BarryTCD55.50 
42952Christophere KellyDIT55.79 

Heat Three

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14253Eoin MulhallUCD51.31Q
23514Alexandre AvronTCD52.24Q
32452Feidhlim KellyDCU52.46q
44831Alaistair WoodsUU53.85q

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
14253Eoin MulhallUCD51.54Q 
23514Alexandre AvronTCD52.59Q 
34552Gerard O'SheaUL52.77 2
44831Alaistair WoodsUU53.89 1

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
14193Jamie DavisUCD52.88Q
22452Feidhlim KellyDCU55.38Q
34364Fabien BoscUL57.20 
 4991Jonathan MillerGuestDNS 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPoints
14194Jamie DavisUCD50.767
24253Eoin MulhallUCD50.885
33512Alexandre AvronTCD51.864
42451Feidhlim KellyDCU52.143

800m

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
14492James LedinghamUL1:58.66Q 
24151Paul BreslinUCD2:00.02Q 
32343Ronan DugganDCU2:00.64q 
43346Daniel DiamondQUB2:03.32q 
53188Cormac McDonnellNUIG2:06.92 NUIG
63565Sean FlynnTCD2:08.60  
73887Kieren CunninghamUCC2:08.81  
 4594David Sommerville (OYD)ULDNF  

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkQ
12607Joe WarneDCU2:05.98Q
24286Adrian ToolanUCD2:06.39Q
33414James SurgenorQUB2:06.54q
44532Aidan MullinsUL2:06.64q
53923Tony KelleherUCC2:07.49 
63225Joe O'Donnell (OYD)NUIG2:11.24 
73631Aidan ReillyTCD2:21.84 

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12605Joe WarneDCU1:57.257DCU
24496James LedinghamUL1:58.055 
34152Paul BreslinUCD1:59.534 
42341Ronan DugganDCU2:00.243 
54287Adrian ToolanUCD2:02.352 
63344Daniel DiamondQUB2:03.171 
74538Aidan MullinsUL2:03.25  
83413James SurgenorQUB2:03.72  

1500m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
123710Eoin EverardDCU3:56.307 
24895Gavin DowneyWIT4:00.975WIT
32459Feidhlim KellyDCU4:01.844 
44801Daniel MooneyUU4:05.703 
54148Joseph BreenUCD4:06.252 
633411Daniel DiamondQUB4:15.621 
74386Colin ButlerUL4:17.94  
83567Sean FlynnTCD4:32.44  
94223Mark JenningsUCD4:52.97  
 3082Jonathan LenistonIT TraleeDNS  
 4584Arthur Fitzgerald (OYD)ULDNS  

2000m Walk

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12962Paul FitzpatrickDKIT8:22.987DKIT
23914Tim HealyUCC8:42.015UCC
34003Niall PrendivilleUCC8:43.614 
43196Michael MoranNUIG9:18.373NUIG
 2341Ronan DugganDCUDNS  
 2405Brian GoreyDCUDNS  
 4187Ronan DalyUCDDQ  

3000m

Final

PlaceBibLaneAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
12306John CoghlanDCU8:26.227IUAA
22567Breandan O'NeillDCU8:27.095 
348010Daniel MooneyUU9:12.244 
43873George BoyleUCC9:13.113 
53202Adam StopsNUIG9:22.912 
63979Barry O'DonovanUCC9:25.771 
73601Thomas LuptonTCD9:30.00  
84588Arthur Fitzgerald (OYD)UL9:45.66  
94815Daniel QuinnUU10:10.38  
103634Aidan ReillyTCD11:30.18  
1131611Owen JoyceNUIG11:53.67  
 30812Jonathan LenistonIT TraleeDNS  

1200, 400, 800, 1600 Relay

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
124521Feidhlim KellyDCU10:35.0710IUAA
126022Joe WarneDCU10:35.0710IUAA
123623Fergal EllisDCU10:35.0710IUAA
123534Des EarlsDCU10:35.0710IUAA
245831Arthur FitzgeraldUL11:20.858UL
245932David SommervilleUL11:20.858UL
243833Colin ButlerUL11:20.858UL
244934James LedinghamUL11:20.858UL
339771Barry O'DonovanUCC11:24.876UCC
339472Darragh O'CarrollUCC11:24.876UCC
338873Kieren CunninghamUCC11:24.876UCC
338774George BoyleUCC11:24.876UCC
435711Michael GilliganTCD12:07.934TCD
435312Neil CullenTCD12:07.934TCD
435613Sean FlynnTCD12:07.934TCD
436014Thomas LuptonTCD12:07.934TCD

4 x 200m Relay

Semi-Final One

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQPoints
123441Ronan DugganDCU95.52Q 
124042Brian GoreyDCU95.52Q 
125443Ciaran O'CathainDCU95.52Q 
125844Chris RussellDCU95.52Q 
238621David BoydUCC95.75 2
239022Denis FinneganUCC95.75 2
239323Michael KelliherUCC95.75 2
240124David QuilliganUCC95.75 2
331431Gerard CrossanNUIG97.87 1
331532William FinneganNUIG97.87 1
332133Ruairdhi KedneyNUIG97.87 1
331734Donal McCannNUIG97.87 1

Semi-Final Two

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkQRecord
143631Fabien BoscUL94.77Q 
144332Maurice DonoghueUL94.77Q 
145433David O'SheaUL94.77Q 
145534Gerard O'SheaUL94.77Q 
235121Alexandre AvronTCD95.20qTCD
235422Cormac DohertyTCD95.20qTCD
235923John KeeganTCD95.20qTCD
236224Cian O'LoughlinTCD95.20qTCD
343041John Crowley (OYD)UCD95.46q 
342642Barry O'DonohoeUCD95.46q 
342043Neil DunneUCD95.46q 
342744Paul OppermannUCD95.46q 

Final

PlaceBibLaneLegAthleteCollegeMarkPointsRecord
143631Fabien BoscUL93.8610 
144332Maurice DonoghueUL93.8610 
145433David O'SheaUL93.8610 
145534Gerard O'SheaUL93.8610 
224241Eoin HannonDCU94.258DCU
225242Eoin MuldowneyDCU94.258DCU
225443Ciaran O'CathainDCU94.258DCU
225844Chris RussellDCU94.258DCU
343011John Crowley (OYD)UCD95.916 
342612Barry O'DonohoeUCD95.916 
342013Neil DunneUCD95.916 
342714Paul OppermannUCD95.916 
435121Alexandre AvronTCD99.214 
435422Cormac DohertyTCD99.214 
435923John KeeganTCD99.214 
436224Cian O'LoughlinTCD99.214 

Long Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
147714Alan KennedyUU6.76x6.936.936.987.15x7.157 IUAA
224212Eoin HannonDCU6.93xx6.936.917.13x7.135 DCU
324913Brendan MarshallDCUx6.326.726.726.646.72x6.724  
44788Sean McMahonUU6.386.636.656.65 6.426.666.663  
53901Denis FinneganUCCx6.64x6.646.456.206.586.642 UCC
64012David QuilliganUCCxx6.266.264.354.87x6.261  
731510William FinneganNUIG5.925.99 5.99xx5.955.99   
83624Cian O'LoughlinTCDx5.755.865.865.635.62x5.86   
94483Liam HoulihanUL5.415.365.175.41   5.41   
1029911Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow5.204.934.925.20   5.20   
113647Peter SchwartzsteinTCDx4.394.894.89   4.89   
1244115Thomas CreightonULxxx    NJ   
 2285Paul ByrneDCU6.026.085.966.08   6.08 CEO 
 2316Paul DohertyDCU       DNS CEO 
 4579Niall Counihan (OYD)UL       DNS   

Triple Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
147710Alan KennedyUU14.0614.1414.3914.3914.410.3914.7014.707IUAA
23907Denis FinneganUCC14.4714.0914.2914.4714.2214.4114.3814.475 
32441Eoin KellyDCU14.4713.9214.1614.47x14.33x14.474DCU
44575Niall Counihan (OYD)UL13.4013.25x13.4013.40x13.4913.493 
53159William FinneganNUIG12.36x12.1112.3612.02  12.362 
644811Liam HoulihanUL11.8711.9611.9311.96   11.961 
74174Ciaran CroninUCD11.3711.2511.2011.3711.2911.4311.6711.67  
82998Olawale EgbeyemiIT Carlow10.4510.5711.1011.10x10.74 11.10  
92283Paul ByrneDCU10.10xx10.10   10.10  
103522Joe BarryTCDx8.85x8.85   8.85  
 4416Thomas CreightonUL          

High Jump

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege1.401.451.501.551.601.651.751.801.831.862.05MarkPointsNoteRecord
12296Christopher CrowleyDCU         oxxx1.867  
22287Paul ByrneDCU      ooxxx  1.805  
34483Liam HoulihanUL     oxxooxxx  1.804  
44761Calum HasleyUU      oxxx   1.753  
54008Niall PrendivilleUCCooxxoxoxxx      1.552  
63092Joachim McInerneyIT Traleeooxxx        1.451 IT Tralee
73594John KeeganTCDxxx              
 2315Paul DohertyDCU           WD CEO 

Pole Vault

Final

Held at Odessey Arena, non-scoring

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollege3.804.004.204.404.50MarkRecord
15021Ruairi O'BriainUCD  xxooxxx4.40UCD
24212Stuart GreeneUCD oxoxxx 4.20 
35013Ian RodgersDIT oxxoxxx 4.20DIT
44484Liam HoulihanULooxxx  4.00 

Shot Putt

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsNoteRecord
13072Daniel CliffordIT Tralee12.7312.8812.6712.8813.1212.7813.6013.607  
22226Paul HazlerCIT11.74x11.7011.74x12.3112.4012.405 CIT
33103Alan O'ConnorIT Tralee11.2611.1511.9611.9611.8412.0211.7512.024  
43001Mattew O'ReilyIT Carlowx11.2511.8411.84xx11.3511.843  
535514Hugh FitzpatrickTCD10.629.90x10.6210.6610.68x10.682  
64789Sean McMahonUU10.2110.3610.2910.36   10.361  
74757Alistair BensonUU10.19x10.0710.1910.049.629.4510.19   
844310Maurice DonoghueUL9.839.979.899.979.39 x9.97   
92268Eric BradyDCU9.069.35x9.35   9.35   
1042311Gerard KellyUCD8.518.317.888.51   8.51   
1144812Liam HoulihanUL7.908.097.948.09   8.09   
 2275Eamonn ByrneDCU       DNS   
 22813Paul ByrneDCU7.897.958.048.04   8.04 CEO 
 2314Paul DohertyDCU       DNS CEO 

35lb Weight for Distance

Final

PlaceBibDrawAthleteCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestRound 4Round 5Round 6MarkPointsRecord
122710Eamonn ByrneDCU8.468.548.858.858.54x8.408.857DCU
23106Alan O'ConnorIT Tralee7.978.418.558.558.318.478.508.555 
34782Sean McMahonUU7.497.768.138.137.998.188.308.304 
43559Hugh FitzpatrickTCDx7.858.018.01x8.018.108.103TCD
54233Gerard KellyUCD7.317.327.667.667.897.477.357.892 
63001Mattew O'ReilyIT Carlow6.776.586.616.776.95x7.017.011IT Carlow
72244Eoin MurphyCIT 6.246.396.396.496.786.626.78 CIT
82268Eric BradyDCU6.236.386.416.416.506.366.576.57  
94755Alistair BensonUU5.705.605.875.87   5.87  
104487Liam HoulihanUL5.855.724.865.85   5.85  
1144311Maurice DonoghueUL5.375.575.225.57   5.57  

Combined Events

Final

PlaceBibAthleteCollegeHurdlesPointsDistancePointsLJPointsHJPointsSPPointsMarkPoints
1228Paul ByrneDCU9.356712:56.566986.086041.806278.0436929697
2448Liam HoulihanUL9.476463:56.172215.414631.806278.0937223295
 231Paul DohertyDCU 0 0 0 0 0DNS 

Medal Tables

Male

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU96318
2UCD2248
3UU2 24
4UL1427
5IT Tralee1113
6TCD1 12
7DKIT1  1
8UCC 224
9CIT 1 1
10WIT 1 1
11DIT  11
12IT Carlow    
13NUIG    
14QUB    

Female

RankCollegeGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1DCU133420
2UL25411
3UCC1124
4TCD 415
5UU 325
6NUIG  11
7QUB  11
8WIT  11
9AIT    
10DKIT    
11IT Carlow    
12UCD    

Points

Male

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
2
0
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
1
2
,
4
,
8
,
1
6
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
3
5
l
b
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU951231011 121089412  77119
2UL54225   810 44   549
3UU3  1 3 4  1073 14 36
4UCD4 41262   6     2 36
5UCC1     9462352    32
6TCD 734    44    23 27
7IT Tralee            1 115 17
8NUIG      32 1 2     8
9DKIT      7          7
10WIT  1  5           6
11CIT              5  5
12IT Carlow              31 4
13QUB    11           2
14DIT                  

Female

RankCollege6
0
m
6
0
m
H
2
0
0
m
4
0
0
m
8
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
1
5
0
0
m
W
3
0
0
0
m
1
2
,
4
,
8
,
1
6
4
x
2
0
0
m
L
J
T
J
H
J
P
V
S
P
8
k
g
W
f
D
C
E
Total
1DCU12912118711510109109 51111150
2UL2545642784 55 117 75
3UCC 3258   46 4    335
4TCD1  1 55668     3 35
5UU 4        8 4 5 526
6NUIG3 3       433   117
7QUB     3 4      11211
8WIT4     3          7
9UCD 11  1      1    4
10AIT     2           2
11DKIT          1      1
12IT Carlow                  
13NUIM